Race Results for
DALLAS RACING SPRING CRITERIUM
Murphy, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men's Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.51Grant Mills   Mc Kinney, TX 330116   
2222.89David Dederichs   Mckinney, TX 343156   McKinney Velo Club
3240.27Travis Gulbis   Frisco, TX 345436   Crest/RBM Cycling
4257.65Michael Yeager   Morgan Hill, CA 366475   Team Bicycles Inc.
5275.02Jose Aguilar   Haltom City, TX 294201   
6292.40Scott Giancola   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club
7309.78Jacob Drevs   Tulsa, OK 353498   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8327.16Toby Russell   Grapevine, TX 380124   Dallas Racing
9344.54Ian Moore   Waco, TX 24916   Squadra Di Servitori
10361.92Andrew Leverette   Dallas, TX 303999   
11379.30Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   Team Bicycles Inc.
12396.67Eduardo Wilkinson   Garland , TX 106420   Dallas Racing
13414.05Brandon Howe   The Village, OK 358773   Team Soundpony
14431.43Jacob Asay   Fort Worth, TX 324352   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
15448.81Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   Rockwall Cycling
16466.19Christopher Dauwe   Dallas, TX 379268   Crest/RBM Cycling

Men - Men's Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.32Glen Love   Allen, TX 243668   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2133.74Matt Centofonti   Dallas, TX 365654   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
3144.16John Connolly   Austin, TX 355872   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
4154.58Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939   Team Undiscovered
5165.00Michael Wert   Flower Mound, TX 319236   GS Tenzing
6175.42Marc Parlette   Allen, TX 295211   Bicycles Plus Racing
7185.84Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
8196.26Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711   Team Undiscovered
9206.68Heath Lambert   Coppell, TX 322160   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
10217.10Jorge Alvarez   Dallas, TX 237345   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
11227.52Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX 125961   Matrix Cycling Club
12237.94Hans Wright   Fort Worth, TX 71694   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
13248.36Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX 312394   Team Bicycles Inc.
14258.79Nicholas McRight   Frisco, TX 333530   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
15269.21Willem Van Der Gryp   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
16279.63Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
17290.05Terry Storch   Edmond, OK 302332   Team Undiscovered
18300.47jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   Dallas Racing
19310.89Mathew York   Asheville, NC 292077   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Master's Men 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.27Jeffry Fene (1 - Cat3)   Corinth, TX 188237   McKinney Velo Club
2250.63Stanton Kruse (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 54718   FCS Cycling
3276.99Tom Corradino (2 - Cat4)   Trophy Club, TX 239847   Colavita Racing Inc.
4303.34Marc Corbin (2 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 68600   Dallas Racing
5329.70Paul Fletcher (3 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 58258   Matrix Cycling Club
6356.06Jeffery Scherer (4 - Cat3)   Burleson, TX 248673   Team Bicycles Inc.
7382.41Scott Giancola (5 - Cat3)   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club
8408.77John de St. Germain (3 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 342192   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9435.13Douglas Darling (4 - Cat4)   Navarre, FL 247596   Team Bicycles Inc.
10461.48Jimmy Olsen (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 49022   Dallas Racing
11487.84Jon Kieffer (5 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 331348   Mirage
12514.20Matthew Tinonga (6 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 35626   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13540.55Russ Fagan (7 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 287870   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental

Men - Master's Men 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.82Dirk Fruhling (1 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 72927   Dallas Racing
2133.24Glen Love (1 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 243668   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3142.66Joel Hawks (2 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 284976   Bicycles Plus Racing
4152.08Greig DeBow (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 369771   Crest/RBM Cycling
5161.50Bryan Reid (1 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing Inc.
6170.92Douglas Ray (2 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX 193283   Crest/RBM Cycling
7180.34Michael Braden (3 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 4551   Bicycles Plus Racing
8189.76Derek Whisenhunt (4 - Cat3)   Keller, TX 180655   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
9199.18Heath Lambert (5 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 322160   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
10208.60Joseph Giardano (3 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 214261   GS Tenzing
11218.01Brent Napier (6 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 309917   Bicycles Plus Racing
12227.43Todd Lafleur (7 - Cat3)   Wylie, TX 238163   Bicycles Plus Racing
13236.85Willem Van Der Gryp (8 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
14246.27Brad Price (4 - Cat2)   Mc Kinney, TX 178625   McKinney Velo Club
15255.69Rich Dotson (9 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 244413   Bicycles Plus Racing
16265.11Michael Wert (5 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 319236   GS Tenzing
17274.53Darrell Hull (2 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 192916   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
18283.95Michael Gacki (6 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX 58983   Bicycles Plus Racing
19293.37John Ehinger (10 - Cat3)   Lewisville, TX 210503   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
20302.79Stephen Weber (7 - Cat2)   Mckinney, TX 50855   McKinney Velo Club
21312.21Marc Parlette (11 - Cat3)   Allen, TX 295211   Bicycles Plus Racing
22321.63Gerardo Chaparro (3 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 89918   Bicycles Plus Racing
23331.04Patrick Burke (12 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 138208   McKinney Velo Club

Men - Master's 35+ 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.09David Dederichs (1 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 343156   McKinney Velo Club
2171.08Douglas Ray (1 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX 193283   Crest/RBM Cycling
3189.07Rhett McKeller (2 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 317344   McKinney Velo Club
4207.06Johnny Cox (3 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 319778   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
5225.05Gregg Goodwin (4 - Cat3)   Euless, TX 126267   Team Bicycles Inc.
6243.04Chad Bagnell (5 - Cat3)   Rockwall, TX 291268   Rockwall Cycling
7261.03Scott English (2 - Cat4)   Rockwall, TX 345162   Rockwall Cycling
8279.02Scott Giancola (6 - Cat3)   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club
9297.01Michael Baker (3 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 277223   Team Bicycles Inc.
10315.00Bill Ketterer (7 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 348106   Mirage
11332.99Dean Whitlock (4 - Cat4)   Rockwall, TX 320550   Rockwall Cycling
12Boulton Brad      
13368.97Gerardo Chaparro (5 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 89918   Bicycles Plus Racing
14386.96Brandon Davenport (6 - Cat4)   Richardson, TX 376731   
15404.95Christopher Scott (1 - Cat5)   Frisco, TX 282442   Crest/RBM Cycling
16422.94Clint Westhoff (7 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 325908   
17440.93Frank Velazquez (8 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 72129   
18Chism Steve      
19476.92Jeff Ellis (9 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 222836   Crest/RBM Cycling

Men - Junior Men's Open 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Degenaars   Plano Tx 358414   Matrix Cycling Club
2Alec Turner   Fort Worth, TX 384946   

Men - Junior Men's 10-14 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.03Bradyn Smith   Garland, TX 354564   Matrix Cycling Club
2497.53Reydesel Garcia III   Mckinney, TX 310049   Matrix Cycling Club
3516.02Lucas York (1 - Cat5)   Asheville, NC 358298   Matrix Cycling Club
4534.52Jacob Shepherd (2 - Cat5)   Irving 392390   
5Joshi Jayan      Dallas Area Youth
6571.51Chase Widener (3 - Cat5)   Plano, TX 388127   Matrix Cycling Club
7590.00Tristan Yeager (4 - Cat5)   Morgan Hill , CA 379010   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.31Mat Stephens (1 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970   Elbowz Racing
287.03Christopher Powers (2 - Cat1)   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix Cycling Club
393.76Logan Hutchings (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 381170   Elbowz Racing
4100.48Zachary Carlson (1 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix Cycling Club
5107.21Chris Carlson (4 - Cat1)   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix Cycling Club
6113.93Adam Koble (5 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 269412   Giant
7120.66Rob Bell (2 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 252928   Team Undiscovered
8127.38Nicholas Boulle (6 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 291724   Elbowz Racing
9134.11Geoff Godsey (7 - Cat1)   Frisco, TX 128172   Giant
10140.83Warney Crosby (8 - Cat1)   Dallas 69378   Elbowz Racing
11Cummings Robert      Dallas Racing
12154.28Bryan Fawley (9 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Bike Works
13Sponsel Alistair      Cumberland
14167.73Joey Mesa (3 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   Team Undiscovered
15174.46Nathaniel Beams (10 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 259780   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
16181.19Max Miley (11 - Cat1)   Allen, TX 24324   Matrix Cycling Club
17187.91Mark Rawlings (4 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 199996   GS Tenzing
18194.64Zachary Lytle (5 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 60167   Dallas Racing
19201.36Kyle Anderson (6 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   Dallas Racing
20208.09Mario Arroyave (12 - Cat1)   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
21214.81Levi Baker (13 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 233873   Dallas Racing
22221.54James Lawrence (7 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 148318   Team Undiscovered
23228.26Brian Parks (8 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 168619   Team Undiscovered
24234.99Robert Lange (9 - Cat2)   Fairview, TX 238220   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.51Christopher Dauwe   Dallas, TX 379268   Crest/RBM Cycling
2200.62joe gonzalez (1 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 335912   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3216.73Chad Cloud (2 - Cat4)   Decatur Texas 394418   
4232.84Johnny Cox   Fort Worth, TX 319778   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
5248.96Toby Russell   Grapevine, TX 380124   Dallas Racing
6265.07Blake Powitzky (3 - Cat4)   Pearland, TX 379837   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
7281.18Scott Taylor (4 - Cat4)   Keller, TX 331402   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
8297.29Dylan Postier   Stillwater, OK 358709   Team Undiscovered
9313.40Barry Potter (5 - Cat4)   Lewisville 396058   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
10329.51Jacob Asay (6 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 324352   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
11345.63Demian Whitworth (7 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 210938   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
12361.74Christopher Rowley (8 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 323318   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
13377.85Harold Sprouls (9 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 400745   
14393.96Bill Ketterer   Dallas, TX 348106   Mirage
15410.07Kent McQuade (10 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 296106   Crest/RBM Cycling
16426.18Eduardo Wilkinson (11 - Cat4)   Garland , TX 106420   Dallas Racing
17442.30James Dowhin   Dallas, TX 361999   Team Party Time
18458.41Brandon Howe (12 - Cat4)   The Village, OK 358773   Team Soundpony
19474.52Clint Westhoff (13 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 325908   
20490.63Kurt Johnson (14 - Cat4)   Yukon 374493   Team Undiscovered
21506.74Kelly Mullarkey (1 - Cat5)   Fort Worth, TX 384950   
22522.85William Bonnette (15 - Cat4)   Lewisville, TX 343552   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
23538.97Steve Chism (16 - Cat4)   Muenster, TX 366072   Bicycles Plus Racing
24555.08Matthew Herman (2 - Cat5)   Gainesville, TX 320382   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.94Austin Hagerty   Milwaukee, WI 350734   
2447.86Harold Sprouls   Dallas, TX 400745   
3460.78Xavier Beckham   Mc Kinney, TX 395778   McKinney Velo Club
4473.70Blake Powitzky   Pearland, TX 379837   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
5486.62John Jordan   Mc Kinney, TX 368230   
6499.55William Bonnette   Lewisville, TX 343552   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
7512.47Matthew Herman   Gainesville, TX 320382   
8525.39Kenneth Lee   Houston, TX 401408   Blue Line
9538.31Paul Belger   Keller, TX 378394   Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
10551.23James Gray   Arlington 392803   Dallas Racing
11564.16Steven Chow   Allen, TX 381275   Crest/RBM Cycling
12Lambert Jeanne      Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
13590.00Reydesel Garcia III   Mckinney, TX 310049   Matrix Cycling Club

Women - Women's Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.00Jeanne Lambert   Coppell, TX 334604   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
2450.15Devon Fox   The Village, OK 333674   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3469.31Victoria Kanizer   Owasso 383001   360 Sports
4Monosoff Melissa      Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
5507.62Sabrina Jones   Plano, TX 358475   Matrix Cycling Club
6526.77Brittany Stark   Dallas, TX 397427   FCS Cycling

Women - Women Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.28Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678   FCS Cycling
2180.93Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   ThinkFinance Racing
3209.57Monica Hyslop   Dallas, TX 308370   ThinkFinance Racing
4238.22Andrea Thomas   Dallas, TX 377931   ThinkFinance Racing
5266.87Michelle Lewis Sirianni Gacki   Frisco, TX 324294   ThinkFinance Racing
6295.52Caryn Montague   Dallas, TX 310042   ThinkFinance Racing
7324.17Devon Fox   The Village, OK 333674   Oklahoma City Velo Club
8352.82sarah bell   Oklahomacity, OK 291486   Team Undiscovered
9381.47Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   Rockwall Cycling
10410.12Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   ThinkFinance Racing
11438.77Melissa Monosoff   Irving, TX 381196   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
12467.42Brittany Stark   Dallas, TX 397427   FCS Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee