Race Results for
Bear Lake Classic
Garden City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Abraham Torres   Sandy, UT0:19:29 401457  561 FFKR Architects Racing
2Konner Gibson   0:21:00  560 
3560.00Harrison Garvin   Kaysville, UT0:25:30 402862  563 FFKR Architects Racing
4570.00Dallin Garvin   Kaysville, UT0:26:00 402864  562 FFKR Architects Racing
5Tyler Baldwin   0:30:00  550 
6Kade Johnson   1:02:10  564 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.22Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT2:09:04 7974  453 Velosport Racing
2306.37Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT2:09:05 260377  457 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
3318.52John Lauck   Bountiful, UT2:09:05 228846  479 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4330.67Ravell Call   Farmington, UT2:09:05 378010  452 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5342.82Jeff Pease   Logan, UT2:09:06 87562  467 Logan Race Club
7367.12Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT2:13:18 281191  464 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
8379.27Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT2:13:24 303618  451 Ski Utah Cycling Team
9391.42Bob Walker   Pocatello, ID2:15:54 48931  474 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
10403.57Kasey Haws   Redlands, CA2:15:54 189931  458 Team Redlands
11415.72Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT2:15:55 146521  466 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
12427.87Norman Mecham   Garden City, UT2:15:55 294780  477 Logan Race Club
13440.02John Hernandez   Smithfield, UT2:15:57 294515  459 
14452.17Greg Wolfer   Salt Lake City, UT2:15:57 375142  476 FFKR Architects Racing
15464.32Farrell Spackman   Harrisville, UT2:18:16 247086  472 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling
16476.47Elton Reid   Park City, UT2:18:49 192940  469 FFKR Architects Racing
17488.62Gary Simmons   Layton, UT2:19:01 199407  471 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
18500.77peter clemens   Northogden, UT2:19:02 312464  478 
19512.92Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT2:21:24 16081  460 FFKR Architects Racing
20525.07Eddie Hunsaker   Afton, WY3:12:57 376889  462 
DNFStephen Pudlock   Ogden, UT 188499  468 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNFScott Horn   Teton Village, WY 192878  461 Team Jackson Hole
DNFWayne Douglass   Hyrum, UT 347718  454 Logan Race Club
DNFDarryll Ervin   Sandy, UT 222601  455 FFKR Architects Racing
DNFBill Field   Jackson, WY 312746  456 Team Jackson Hole
DNFFrans Berghoff   Orem, UT 223251  450 
DNFLorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT 264904  470 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNFalan stockland   Ogden, UT 50066  473 
DNFJoe Webster   Avon, CO 245558  475 FFKR Architects Racing
DNFStephen Pudlock   Ogden, UT 188499  468 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNFScott Horn   Teton Village, WY 192878  461 Team Jackson Hole
DNFWayne Douglass   Hyrum, UT 347718  454 Logan Race Club
DNFDarryll Ervin   Sandy, UT 222601  455 FFKR Architects Racing
DNFBill Field   Jackson, WY 312746  456 Team Jackson Hole
DNFFrans Berghoff   Orem, UT 223251  450 
DNFLorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT 264904  470 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNFalan stockland   Ogden, UT 50066  473 
DNFJoe Webster   Avon, CO 245558  475 FFKR Architects Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.77Leon Bergant (1 - Cat2)   Layton , UT3:54:40.6 215267  31 
2167.75Hunter Huffman (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT3:54:42.0 338664  16 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
3177.73joe waters (2 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT3:55:34.3 267821  29 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
4187.71Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT3:55:37.3 251593  26 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
5197.69Brandon Blackwell (2 - Cat2)   Centerville, UT3:55:35.1 353576  
6207.67Cortlan Brown (3 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT3:55:35.3 262949  Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
7217.65BRYCE YOUNG (4 - Cat1)   North Ogden, UT3:55:36.3 274878  35 
8227.63Richard Knutson (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT3:55:37.1 276239  17 
9237.61Tyler Riedesel (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:55:37.3 264518  27 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
10247.59Justin Griffin (4 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT3:55:37.3 293880  13 FFKR Architects Racing
11257.57Tate Litchfield (1 - Cat3)   Rexburg, ID3:55:37.3 255796  20 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
12267.55Brent Cannon (5 - Cat2)   Francis, UT3:55:46.3 114698  Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
13277.53Aaron Olsen (6 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT3:55:54.3 181440  24 FFKR Architects Racing
14287.51Jared Brewer (6 - Cat2)   Taylorsville4:03:27.3 370140  FFKR Architects Racing
15297.49Clinton Mortley (7 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT4:04:13.9 223361  21 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
16307.47Mark Flis (7 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT4:06:45.2 282287  11 FFKR Architects Racing
17317.45Will Hanson (8 - Cat2)   Draper, UT4:07:00.0 276490   
18327.43Bonn Turkington (9 - Cat2)   Alpine, UT4:22:08.8 219425   
19337.41Erik Harrington (8 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT4:35:55.5 263132  14 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
20347.39Ricky Bangerter (2 - Cat3)   Kaysville, UT4:35:55.6 321984  LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.93Ira Sorensen (1 - Cat2)   Herriman, UT4:07:00 318710  210 Infinite Cycles
2263.79jared prince (1 - Cat3)   Kaysville, UT4:07:03 290116  208 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
3282.65Zan Treasure (2 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT4:07:07 143866  214 
4301.51Todd Taft (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT4:14:34 207596  211 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5320.37Donald Armstrong (4 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT4:14:41 1910  200 Microseal Racing Team
6339.23Dan Kadrmas (2 - Cat3)   North Salt Lake, UT4:19:24 170977  205 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7358.09Eric Woolsey (3 - Cat3)   Draper, UT4:24:01 292104  216 Infinite Cycles
8376.95Scott Powers (4 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT4:24:02 286504  207 Revolution Cafe Rio
9395.81Mike Austin (5 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT4:24:08 286257  201 Infinite Cycles
10414.67Mark Schaefer (5 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT4:32:26 66592  209 Team Charlotte
11433.53Alex Lizarazo (6 - Cat3)   North Ogden, UT4:33:02 210566  206 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
DNFChris Berry (Cat2)   Boise, ID 261537  202 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNFShane DUNLEAVY (Cat3)   Park City, UT 253994  203 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNFJames Ferguson (Cat3)   Ogden, UT 200321  204 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNFTed Tatos (Cat3)   Sandy, UT 199385  212 The Contender Club
DNFJohn Thomas (Cat3)   Park City, UT 199388  213 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
DNFAndrew Weir (Cat2)   South Ogden, UT 169810  215 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNFChris Berry (Cat2)   Boise, ID 261537  202 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNFJames Ferguson (Cat3)   Ogden, UT 200321  204 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNFTed Tatos (Cat3)   Sandy, UT 199385  212 The Contender Club
DNFJohn Thomas (Cat3)   Park City, UT 199388  213 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
DNFAndrew Weir (Cat2)   South Ogden, UT 169810  215 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.02Nathan Steele (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:00:55 309835  131 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
2415.96Benjamin Cline (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:00:55 312904  140 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
3419.90Cameron Anderson (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:00:57 209943  101 CONTENDER BICYCLES
4423.84Eric Gardiner   Salt Lake City, UT2:00:57 268968  110 Cicada Racing Inc
5427.78Ben Towery (3 - Cat3)   Clinton, UT2:00:58 276103  132 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling
6431.72Bryan Lepinske (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:00:59 315366  118 Cicada Racing Inc
7435.66Ed Kilbourn (4 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:00:59 357519  116 Cicada Racing Inc
8439.60Rick Finlayson (3 - Cat4)   Highland, UT2:00:59 279124  109 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
9443.54Griffin Park   Springville, UT2:01:00 321238  146 
10447.48Joel Peterson   Clarkston, UT2:01:00 82484  122 Logan Race Club
11451.42Scott Stack (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:01:00 250724  129 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
12Alan Takemori   2:01:00  142 
13459.30Bracken Spencer (6 - Cat3)   Fishtail, MT2:01:01 380504  128 International Christian Cycling Club
14463.24Gary Hurst (7 - Cat3)   Saltlakecity, UT2:01:01 299675  114 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
15467.18David Benson (4 - Cat4)   Fruit Heights, UT2:01:02 359054  103 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
16471.12Jon Rose (5 - Cat4)   South Jordan, UT2:01:05 401895  136 
17475.06Nolan Finlayson (8 - Cat3)   Riverton, UT2:01:09 291403  107 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
18479.00Eric Thompson (9 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT2:01:11 322070  147 FFKR Architects Racing
19Aaron Nydan   2:01:13  145 Balance Cycling
20486.88Scott Bauer (10 - Cat3)   Park City, UT2:01:19 309826  102 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
21490.82Matthew Brown   Lehi, UT2:01:28 406128  143 
22494.76Kyle Anderson (6 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT2:02:20 365998  100 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
23Trent Wonall   2:02:22  144 
24502.64Robert Jones (7 - Cat4)   Mapleton, UT2:02:22 261629  115 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
25506.58Mitchell Young (8 - Cat4)   Syracuse, UT2:03:34 307518  135 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
26510.52Jon McBride (9 - Cat4)   Kaysville, UT2:03:35 358841  120 
27514.46Nic Sells (11 - Cat3)   Clearfield, UT2:04:52 295868  125 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
28518.40Daniel Marsh (12 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:04:55 394823  119 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
29522.34Douglas Sligting (13 - Cat3)   Riverton, UT2:05:19 193271  126 
30526.28Paul Burghardt   North Salt Lake, UT2:06:08 347044  105 Porcupine Cycling
31530.22Coul Hill (10 - Cat4)   Billings, MT2:08:35 106932  113 International Christian Cycling Club
32534.16Don McClure (14 - Cat3)   Orem, UT2:09:32 371458  141 Bpdstudios/0 Down Racing
33538.10Kevan Steed (11 - Cat4)   Syracuse, UT2:09:35 92790  130 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
34542.04Heath Birchall (12 - Cat4)   Highland, UT2:11:13 294657  104 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
35545.98Harrison Sligting (13 - Cat4)   Riverton, UT2:12:34 280557  127 
36549.92Jeffrey Kloppenburg (15 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY2:15:33 170768  138 Team Jackson Hole
37553.86Jarren Garvin (14 - Cat4)   801-916-80272:20:20 380014  137 FFKR Architects Racing
DNSSam Trop (Cat3)   Draper, UT 263601  133 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
DNSJeff Widdison   Idaho Falls, ID 403459  134 
DNSStuart Porter (Cat4)   Spanish Fork, UT 366601  123 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
DNSBen Schmalz   Saratoga Springs, UT 361433  124 Cicada Racing Inc
DNSTony Peterson (Cat4)   North Salt Lake, UT 368032  121 
DNSRyan LeMone (Cat3)   Pleasant Grove, UT 235144  117 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNSJustin Gibson (Cat4)   Pleasant View, UT 263645  111 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
DNSJohn Gill (Cat4)   Pleasant View, UT 394322  112 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNSRyan Finlayson (Cat4)   Riverton, UT 296771  108 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
DNSBen Cline (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 312904  106 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
DNSSam Trop (Cat3)   Draper, UT 263601  133 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
DNSJeff Widdison   Idaho Falls, ID 403459  134 
DNSStuart Porter (Cat4)   Spanish Fork, UT 366601  123 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
DNSBen Schmalz   Saratoga Springs, UT 361433  124 Cicada Racing Inc
DNSTony Peterson (Cat4)   North Salt Lake, UT 368032  121 
DNSRyan LeMone (Cat3)   Pleasant Grove, UT 235144  117 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNSJustin Gibson (Cat4)   Pleasant View, UT 263645  111 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
DNSJohn Gill (Cat4)   Pleasant View, UT 394322  112 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNSRyan Finlayson (Cat4)   Riverton, UT 296771  108 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
DNSBen Cline (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 312904  106 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.76Rick Sunderlage (1 - Cat4)   Draper, UT2:06:03 293894  424 
2489.99Christoph Heinrich   Salt Lake City, UT2:06:04 378733  410 CONTENDER BICYCLES
3493.22Jon Rose (2 - Cat4)   South Jordan, UT2:06:04 401895  417 
4496.45Tom Baird   Shelley, ID2:06:05 2294  401 Team Bill's Bike
5499.68Matthew Brown (1 - Cat5)   Lehi, UT2:06:05 406128  403 
6502.91Paul Burger (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City2:06:08 376312  426 SaltCycle - Intelitechs
7506.14Rich Morris (4 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT2:06:09 376867  413 
8509.37Terry Stone (5 - Cat4)   Draper, UT2:09:48 244823  419 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
9512.60Brent Williams (6 - Cat4)   South Jordan, UT2:09:50 229675  423 
10515.83Brad Beck (7 - Cat4)   N. Salt Lake Ut2:09:55 356644  402 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
11519.06gary wiedenfeld (8 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT2:09:56 377653  421 Revolution Cafe Rio
12522.29Kirk Topham   Paris, ID2:10:01 83539  425 
13525.52Ryan Woolston (9 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT2:12:48 266873  422 Revolution Cafe Rio
14528.75Chris Harder (10 - Cat4)   Jackson, WY2:14:34 280609  409 Team Jackson Hole
15531.98Dennis McIntyre (11 - Cat4)   Pleasant Grove, UT2:14:35 310936  412 Revolution Cafe Rio
16535.21Kevin Burke (2 - Cat5)   Jackson, WY2:14:40 87551  404 Team Jackson Hole
17538.44Patfick Morton (12 - Cat4)   Park City, UT2:14:47 224051  415 Revolution Cafe Rio
18541.67Dave Hutchinson (13 - Cat4)   Thayne, WY2:15:57 278987  411 Team Jackson Hole
19544.90Michael Adams (14 - Cat4)   Preston, ID2:15:58 290832  400 Logan Race Club
20548.13Donald Trop (15 - Cat4)   Draper, UT2:16:01 223245  420 Revolution Cafe Rio
21Lance Francis   2:16:02  408 
21Lance Francis   2:16:02  408 
22554.59Mike Cannon (16 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:16:03 6014  405 
22554.59Mike Cannon (17 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:16:03 6014  405 
23557.82Ben Morris   Pleasant Grove, UT2:25:36 156956  414 
23557.82Ben Morris   Pleasant Grove, UT2:25:36 156956  414 
24Robert Sgroi   2:35:33  418 
24Robert Sgroi   2:35:33  418 
DNSEric Odell (Cat4)   Ririe, ID 346528  416 Team Bill's Bike
DNSScott Christensen (Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT 248289  406 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNSBryon Dangerfield (Cat4)   South Jordan, UT 113496  407 
DNSEric Odell (Cat4)   Ririe, ID 346528  416 Team Bill's Bike
DNSScott Christensen (Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT 248289  406 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNSBryon Dangerfield (Cat4)   South Jordan, UT 113496  407 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.71Jeremy Dustin   Hyde Park, UT2:08:53 309977  310 Logan Race Club
2536.34Derrick Warlaumont   Syracuse, UT2:08:53 357749  339 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
3Chris Doulgass   2:08:53  309 
4Joe Kotynek   2:08:53  318 
5541.23Drew DeMarco   Midvale2:08:53 384552  308 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
6542.86David Valdes   Mexico City2:08:53 404950  336 
7544.49Michael Hawley   Roosevelt, UT2:08:53 377762  314 
8546.12James Lavelle   Salt Lake City, UT2:08:54 393678  320 
9Jeremy Voth   2:08:54  338 
10549.38Justin Daniels   Salt Lake City, UT2:08:54 112423  306 
11551.01TJ Stone   Lehi, UT2:11:49 306161  329 Revolution Cafe Rio
12552.64Kelly Dustin   Burley, ID2:11:49 276069  311 Southern Idaho Cycling Klub
13554.27Derek Edwards   Layton, UT2:11:51 376963  312 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
14555.90Shaun Johnson   Taylorsville, UT2:11:53 376935  316 Think Architecture/Russell & Co
15557.53Clain Udy   Centerville, UT2:12:37 376345  335 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
16559.16Aaron Edwards   Syracuse, UT2:12:38 401935  313 
17560.79Tyler Toone   Sandy, UT2:13:17 377439  334 Revolution Cafe Rio
18562.42Hunter Ross   Salt Lake City, UT2:14:23 405798  326 
19564.05Taylor Benson   Fruit Heights, UT2:14:23 402570  301 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
20565.68Brian Sparks   Moab, UT2:17:29 97048  327 
21567.31David Terry   Ogden, UT2:17:29 379209  332 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
22568.94Jon Reeder   Weston, ID2:17:33 403436  323 
23570.57Jeremy Bowen   Nibley, UT2:17:33 308451  303 Logan Race Club
24572.20Kiley Cook   Roy, UT2:17:36 382453  305 
25573.83Garry Aber   Syracuse, UT2:17:38 345664  300 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
26575.46Bruce Thomas   Layton, UT2:22:54 311795  333 
27577.09Cody Johler   Pinedale, WY2:22:57 284159  343 
28578.72James Springer   Idaho Falls2:23:30 129405  328 Eagle Rock Cycling p/b Bill's Bike
29Matthew Van Wagner   2:23:49  337 
30Dan Bunker   2:30:07  340 
31583.61Chad Lambert   Logan, UT2:31:47 159563  319 Logan Race Club
32585.24Johnny London   Salt Lake City, UT2:33:19 311899  322 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
33586.87Lyle Castle   Idaho Falls, ID2:37:17 294207  304 
34Stuart Segura   2:40:34  341 
35590.13Christopher Richter   Herriman, UT2:41:18 405328  324 
DNSJohn Summers   Rexburg, ID 311954  330 
DNSParke Taylor     331 
DNSKerry Rood   Providence, UT 378485  325 
DNSJohn Kane   Hyde Park, UT 402604  317 Logan Race Club
DNSBruce Hill   West Haven, UT 347050  315 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNSSteven Davis     307 
DNSDavid Bodily   Cove, UT 406171  302 
DNSJohn Summers   Rexburg, ID 311954  330 
DNSParke Taylor     331 
DNSKerry Rood   Providence, UT 378485  325 
DNSJohn Kane   Hyde Park, UT 402604  317 Logan Race Club
DNSBruce Hill   West Haven, UT 347050  315 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNSSteven Davis     307 
DNSDavid Bodily   Cove, UT 406171  302 
DNFCody Lind     321 
DNFCody Lind     321 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Hunsaker   Ogden, UT2:26:37 207981  752 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2Karen Christoffersen   Sandy, UT2:26:37 40398  750 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNSKimberly Ence   Idaho Falls, ID 402358  751 Eagle Rock Cycling
DNSBeverly Ronnow   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271  753 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNSKimberly Ence   Idaho Falls, ID 402358  751 Eagle Rock Cycling
DNSBeverly Ronnow   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271  753 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.97Devon Gorry   Logan, UT2:15:19 210903  617 
2240.11Mindy McCutcheon (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT2:15:19 254509  609 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
3251.25Margaret Douglass (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT2:15:19 60449  618 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4262.39Amber Brown (3 - Cat2)   West Bountiful, UT2:15:19 338506  601 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
5273.53BREANNE NALDER (1 - Cat1)   Murray, UT2:15:20 263791  611 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
6284.67Kandice Lund (4 - Cat2)   Centerville, UT2:18:15 271795  607 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7295.81Alison Frye (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT2:18:17 247526  605 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
8306.95Ellie Hirshberg (1 - Cat3)   Slc, UT2:18:20 292975  606 
9318.09Katherine Ragle (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:18:20 297851  614 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
10329.23Heather Smith (3 - Cat3)   Layton, UT2:18:21 305085  615 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling
11340.37Anne Perry (3 - Cat1)   Draper, UT2:18:23 339882  613 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
12351.51Megan Cloward (4 - Cat3)   Draper, UT2:18:24 308468  603 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
13362.65colleen neider (5 - Cat3)   Farmington, UT2:25:34 347500  612 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
14373.79Megan Hill (5 - Cat2)   Saratoga Springs, UT2:27:05 311104  616 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
15384.93Joan Meiners (6 - Cat3)   Logan, UT2:28:48 260054  610 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
16396.07Mikayla Lyman (6 - Cat2)   Boise, ID2:28:48 241580  608 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
DNFMikayla Lyman (Cat2)   Boise, ID 241580  608 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
DNFKelly Crawford (Cat1)   Ogden, UT 64973  604 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNFKat Carr (Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  602 SKINourishment p/b Paceline Projects
DNFDulce Altabella (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 292565  600 The Contender Club
DNFKelly Crawford (Cat1)   Ogden, UT 64973  604 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNFKat Carr (Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  602 SKINourishment p/b Paceline Projects
DNFDulce Altabella (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 292565  600 The Contender Club

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.39Anna Podgorney (1 - Cat3)   Idaho Falls, ID2:26:31 246055  707 Team Bill's Bike
2472.17Melinda Macfarlane (2 - Cat3)   Draper, UT2:26:32 399287  705 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
3488.95Rachelle Lyle (1 - Cat4)   Providence, UT2:26:32 377882  704 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
4505.73Debora Adam (2 - Cat4)   Perry, UT2:26:36 377509  700 Golden Spike Cycling
5522.51Barbara Sherwood (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT2:26:43 170187  708 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6539.29Jamie Jenkins (3 - Cat3)   Salem, UT2:26:43 260965  702 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7556.07Heidie Moser (4 - Cat4)   Preston2:26:47 281043  706 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling
8572.85Alicia Finlayson (5 - Cat4)   Highland, UT2:26:50 291405  701 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
9589.63Alison Knutson (6 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City2:36:04 392849  703 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee