Race Results for
Readington Time Trial
Readington, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 04/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132   Liberty Cycle

Men - Junior - 13-14 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.82Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353400   JVR Sports
2541.85Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ 345348   Colavita-Baci U19
3549.87Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ 292988   Liberty Cycle
4557.90Pelle Nogueira   Glen Ridge 377765   Colavita U19
5565.92Sufyan Sqalli   Skillman, NJ 398359   MJAC
6573.95Brennan Hammond   Flanders, NJ 344704   
7581.97Dominic Giannantonio   Bloomsbury, NJ 376915   MAJC
8590.00Brayden Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 354932   Team Somerset

Men - Junior - 15-16 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.56Noah Swanson   Wall 400445   Atlantic Bicycle Club/Team Atlantic
2521.20Wyatt Goral   Andover, NJ 312550   Skylands
3528.85John Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353394   JVR Sports
4536.49Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   Colavita-Baci U19
5544.14Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   Team Somerset
6551.78Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520   JVR Sports
7559.42hunter simpson   Lebanon, NJ 368547   Team Somerset
8567.07Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025   MidAtlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KORcycling
9574.71Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443   Liberty Cycle
10582.36Zachariah Woogen   Monmouth Junction, NJ 358275   Team Somerset
11590.00Gabe Trevor   Highland Park, NJ 359611   Team Somerset

Men - Junior - 17-18 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222   Team Somerset
2565.00Nicholas Agnello   Bridgewater 402323   Team Somerset
3590.00Aidan Hamilton   Westfield, NJ 378648   Colavita

Men - Master - 35-44 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.34Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
2442.33James Haglund   Ardmore, PA 283056   AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
3457.33Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4472.32David Gardner   Frenchtown, NJ 300110   TorcUP/cyclefitters
5487.31Adam Meirowitz   Princeton, NJ 299561   Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
6502.31Paul Cresti   Skillman, NJ 330312   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
7517.30Roy Vaccaro   Morganville, NJ 253817   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
8532.29Joey Lanza   Beaumont, CA 281896   Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
9547.29Kevin Boyer   Williamstown, NJ 232382   Pro Pedals
10Hector Milian      

Men - Master - 45-54 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.42Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   FinKraft Cycling Team
2331.26Bill Sasiela   Bloomingdale, NJ 239315   Knapps Cyclery Racing
3347.10Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM AWARENESS
4362.94David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285   Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
5378.77Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963   Cycledrome
6394.61Tim Borsetti   Lakehurst, NJ 197646   Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
7410.45David Carr   New York, NY 256699   CRCASetanta
8426.29James Kelly   Chatham, NJ 331924   Liberty Cycle
9442.13Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ 272666   Knapps Cyclery Racing
10457.97Andy Shen   New York, NY 154846   CRCA-BH/Comedy Central
11473.81Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ 261242   Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
12489.65Erich Neise   Flemington, NJ 79605   Team Somerset
13505.48Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ 122420   Cycles 54 / Team for autism awareness
14521.32Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals Team Express
15537.16Andrew Baldauf   Madison, NJ 329118   Team Marty's
16553.00Andrew Davala   Blenheim, NJ 307571   Viking Yachts / Action Wheels /CC Evesham
17568.84Brian Wacik   Fogelsville, PA 76052   Bike Line Racing
18584.68Robert Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 306521   Team Somerset

Men - Master - 55-64 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.10Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231   Team Somerset
2461.95Richard Wolf   New York, NY 201669   CRCA/Foundation
3471.80Dave Barnes   Livingston, TX 245300   Violet Crown
4481.65Bruce Hornecker   Bedminster 340130   Watchung Wheelmen
5491.50Eric Perkins   Fort Lee, NJ 85782   Westwood Velo - CRCA
6501.35steven schwartz   Englishtown, NJ 307025   Atlantic Bicycle Club
7511.20Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404   Colavita Racing Inc
8521.05Steven Justice   Gibbstown, NJ 374459   Pro Pedals
9530.90steve meddaugh   Hamilton Sq, NJ 97973   Team Somerset
10540.75Jay Campbell   Scarsdale, NY 277718   Unione Sportiva Italiana
11550.60Benedict Rocco   Erial, NJ 207091   PSCC- Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
12560.45Jon Boub   Mine Hill, NJ 257858   Skylands Cycling
13570.30Michael Adsit   Milford, PA 202362   Skylands Cycling
14580.15Gerard Remsen   Wharton, NJ 29530   Skylands Cycling Club
15590.00Steve Barnes   Phoenixville, PA 173333   Guy's Racing Club

Men - Master - 65-99 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.90Jeff Kahle   Far Hills, NJ 207541   Team Somerset
2547.19Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen
3589.49John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523   Team Somerset/NEMCA

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.95Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA 188264   SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
2455.55Thomas Waltz   West Norriton, PA 213498   Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
3465.16Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ 98343   Liberty Cycles
4474.76Darren Milun   Succasunna, NJ 375144   Team Marty's
5484.36Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY 354634   Westwood Velo
6493.97Dmitry Usvetov   Teaneck, NJ 386780   
7503.57Christopher Schroeder   New York, NY 383536   CRCA
8513.17Nicholas Tsapatsaris   Ridgewood  395654   VELORIGIN Performance
9522.78Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA 266294   QCW Cycling
10532.38Brandy Boyle   Highlands, NJ 374874   Liberty Cycle
11541.98Gibbs Tolsdorf   West Chester Pa 247919   
12zoltan kemecsei      
13561.19Wayne Gregory   Audubon, PA 332746   Tri-State Velo
14570.79John Panzica   Princeton, NJ 288331   Cycles 54/ Team for Autism Awareness
15580.40Bill Schuler   Lawrenceville, NJ 348232   Cyles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
16590.00Glen Haggan   Skillman, NJ 336092   Cycle 54

Men - Non TT Bike - Open (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.95James Haglund   Ardmore, PA 283056   AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
2436.84Jim Ludovici   New Hope, PA 191795   Pure Energy Racing
3442.73Eric Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   Somerset Wheelmen
4448.62Fred Rica   Basking Ridge, NJ 294981   Watchung Wheelmen
5454.51Chris Dawson   Hillsborough, NJ 308257   Epic Racing
6edward coad      Hilltop Bicycles
7466.29Gibbs Tolsdorf   West Chester Pa 247919   
8472.18Michael Gray   Skillman, NJ 283839   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
9478.07Edward Murphy   Sewell, NJ 209233   The Caffeinated Cyclist
10483.96Gabriel Grigonis   East Brunswick, NJ 377500   
11489.85Chris LaBudde   Bloomfield, NJ 357440   High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
12495.75David Peterson   Princeton, NJ 366345   Long Branch Peddler Racing
13501.64Jeffrey Albano   Staten Island, NY 319062   Edge Fitness Racing Team
14507.53John Pierron   Bound Brook, NJ 378665   
15513.42Douglas Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 61927   Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR
16519.31Stephen McNally   Shamong Nj 383845   Pro Pedals
17525.20Stephen Marino   Warren, NJ 167297   Epic Racing
18531.09jeff lamb   Basking Ridge, NJ 223048   Liberty Cycle
19536.98Joseph Capitani   Clark, NJ 187429   Team Echelon
20542.87Tyrone Chilcote   Sewell, NJ 354224   Peddler
21548.76Jeff Holt   Littleton, CO 16627   Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
22554.65Rich Vandenbos   Butler, NJ 310750   team towncycle
23560.55Douglas Myhre   Princeton 401826   Edge Fitness Racing Team
24566.44John Schaeffer   Ridgefield, CT 126574   Tri State Velo
25matthew kelly      
26578.22John Fiadjoe   Morrisville, PA 357336   Lion
27584.11Thomas Picciochi   Morristown, NJ 64087   
28590.00Joseph Vasfailo   Nutley 380966   

Men - Senior Men - Open (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.43Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   Elite Endurance Training Systems
2375.90Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ 248847   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
3394.38Michael Rosenhaus   Morristown, NJ 45870   Central Jersey Cycling Team
4412.85John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ 291945   DNK Cycling
5431.33Phil Penman   New York, NY 234885   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
6449.80Louis Schimmel   Clifton, NJ 42780   DNK Cycling
7468.28Christian Mambelli   Old Bridge Nj 155749   Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team
8486.75Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782   Liberty Cycle
9505.22Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Team Somerset
10523.70vladimir borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
11Nicolai Ellehuus      KTK86

Women - Junior - 10-14 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ 295493   Liberty Cycle
2565.00Alexis Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 316364   Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling
3590.00Anja Thomas   Mertztown, PA 392766   JVR Sports

Women - Junior - 15-18 (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.70Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300   Team Somerset
2548.96Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 299577   Team Somerset
3559.22Delfina Picchio   Flemington, NJ 344804   Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR Cycling
4569.48Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ 320230   Someerset wheelman
5579.74Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352   Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling
6590.00Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200   MidAtlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KORcycling

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.12Catherine Sokoloski   Lambertville, NJ 367664   Pure Energy Racing
2545.41Nicole Ragonese   Morris Plains, NJ 382163   Team Marty's
3567.71Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
4590.00Diane Elmore   Hamilton, NJ 395708   

Women - Non TT Bike - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Masha Schneider   Guttenberg, NJ 369473   CRCA/Westwood Velo
2546.25Julia Simon   Brooklyn, NY 383491   CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
3552.50Alie Giaime   Brooklyn Ny 364682   CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
4558.75Denise Bishop   Warren, NJ 401088   Epic Racing
5565.00Maryanne Caruso   Secaucus, NJ 337810   Team Marty's
6571.25Christina Cone   East Setauket, NY 382284   East End Cycling/Live Love Velo
7577.50Tracy Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 317700   Team Somerset
8583.75Christina Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 259556   NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team
9590.00gail kessler   Oley, PA 399999   Team Cosmic / Carve Systems

Women - Senior Women - Open (9 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.20Ellen Moses   New York, NY 200962   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
2468.99Rebecca Hicks   New York, NY 180479   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
3492.78Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Team Somerset
4516.57Tara Crowley   Wall, NJ 72713   Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
5540.36Colleen Conway   New York, NY 258039   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
6564.15Barbara Statton   Lumberton, NJ 289162   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
7587.94stephanie busloff   New York, NY 257246   CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee