Race Results for
Willow Time Trial
New Boston, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 04/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claudio Vacas   Bloomfield Hills, MI 265862   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
1Michael Mowett   Saint Clair Shores, MI 242801   Cycling Saddlemen

Men - Classic

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Thomas Barrett   Ann Arbor, MI 244235   Ann Arbor Velo Club
2543.85Jimmie Colflesh   Westland, MI 7386   
3547.70Matt Price   Livonia, MI 357374   Cycling Saddlemen
4551.55Tim Faas   Farmington Hills, MI 208526   
5555.40Derek Delzer   Troy, MI 317058   Cadieux Bicycle Club
6559.25Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI 263250   Team O2
7563.10Todd Blumerick   Adrian, MI 371897   
8566.95Mark Hughes   Clarkston, MI 296403   
9570.80Matthew Perkins   Huntington Woods, MI 395250   
10574.65John Conlin   Ann Arbor, MI 300176   
11578.50Winston Benedict   Ann Arbor, MI 352042   
12582.35Daniel Fleming   Grosse Pointe Shores, MI 401318   
13Peter Maise      
14590.05Race Adams   Jackson 401554   
DNSMike Adams   Saline, MI 295354   Racing Greyhounds
DNSKirk Diegel   Woodhaven, MI 256499   
DNSFabrice Portes   Bloomfield, MI 309320   

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.74Sven Baumann (1 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI 378155   
2492.88Christopher Gottwald (2 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 42621   Team Priority Health
3505.02Adam York (3 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
4517.16Richard Rainville (1 - Cat2)   Livonia, MI 305239   ISCorp Cycling Team
5529.30Robert Foshag (4 - Cat1)   Monroe, MI 88653   
6541.44Brent Goetz (2 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH 336412   
7553.58Daniel Yankus (3 - Cat2)   Milford, MI 102694   
8565.72Brian Kozeliski (4 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 156235   Wolverine Sports Club
9577.86Scott Kroske (5 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI 225584   Wolverine Sports Club
10590.00Raymond Dybowski (6 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI 10313   Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.15Timothy Banks   Fort Wayne, IN 339660   
2493.24Christopher Abston   Livonia, MI 365708   Racing Greyhounds
3505.33Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI 312890   
4517.42Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI 284145   Ventus Cycling Team
5529.51Randall Zajac   Bay City, MI 275423   
6541.60John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI 148149   CMS Race Team
7553.69Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI 273675   Ventus Cycling Team
8565.78Cullen Watkins   Royal Oak, MI 37351   Wolverine Sports Club
9577.87Douglas McKibbon   Farmington Hills, MI 276085   Wolverine Sports Club
10589.96Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI 191897   Racing Greyhounds
DNSDerrick O Brien   Jackson, MI 315388   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.64Rick Trudo   Freeland, MI 339868   
2520.92Daniel Wolin   Marshall, MI 46329   
3527.20Charles Clark   Vicksburg  221527   CMS Race Team
4533.48Zachary Benet   Ann Arbor, MI 360323   
5539.76Steven Hetfield   Owosso, MI 255211   
6546.04Jonathan Ballema   Kalamazoo, MI 279364   CMS Race Team
7552.32Tom Wamsley   Ann Arbor, MI 375075   Ann Arbor Velo Club
8558.60Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 276322   Rapid Wheelmen
9564.88John Stefanides   Roseville, MI 102276   Wolverine Sports Club
10571.16Mustapha Dakroub   Okemos, MI 286685   CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
11577.44Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI 308256   Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
12583.72Elliot Sarnacki   Royal Oak, MI 357758   Wolverine Sports Club
13590.00Markus Nee   Ann Arbor, MI 244486   Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNSWilliam Burt   Taylor, MI 336820   
DNFJeff Plotzke   Novi, MI 323298   Racing Greyhounds

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Sullivan      
2541.11Shawn Jyawook   Ann Arbor, MI 314204   
3542.22Thomas Eversole   Saint Joseph, MI 378177   
4543.33Wayne Harper   Macomb, MI 357482   Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
5544.44Christopher Arendoski   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 350284   
6545.55Dennis Mikkelson   Montague, MI 400071   
7Raul Sosa      
8547.77Kyle Wernert   Monroe, MI 381101   
9548.88Robert Scripture   Highland, MI 339732   
10549.99Joel Gibson   Grandville, MI 385284   
11551.10Keith Conway   Traverse City 369709   
12552.21Kenneth Robison   Jackson 383947   
13553.32Matthew Ohl   Midland, MI 280171   Tri City Cyclists
14554.43Marc Benigni   Muskegon, MI 293040   West Michigan Coast Riders
15555.54Brian Oppmann   West Bloomfield, MI 304729   
16Len Fritz      
17557.76Greg Galey   Ortonville, MI 385209   
18558.87Edgar Faler   Detroit, MI 385293   
19559.98Jonathon Vibbart   Dearborn Heights 389110   
20561.09Michael Wujciak   Bloomfield Hills, MI 329930   
21562.20Dirk Hedglin   Grosse Pointe, MI 351654   
22563.31Mick Jones   Ann Arbor, MI 397149   
23564.42Werner Croonen   Huntington Woods, MI 383901   
24565.53Kim Canales   Adrian 379503   
25Mike Scannell      
26Bradley Williams      
27568.86William Marenich   Auburn Mi 402805   
28Dennis Doan      
29Carl Foltz      
30572.19David Sakata   Livonia, MI 245540   
31573.30Shawn Minard   Wixom, MI 357859   
32574.41Paul Clunis   Farmington Hills, MI 247277   
33Mark Milewicz      
34Ron Olson      
35577.74Nathan O Neil   Saginaw, MI 394248   
36578.85Steven Brown   Macomb, MI 113354   
37579.96Evans Routsis   Grosse Pointe, MI 384914   
38John Jones      
39582.18Juho Won   Ypsilanti, MI 330436   
40Anthony Bedogne      
41584.40Russ Senkowski   Sterling Heights, MI 354698   
42585.51Leonard Radwanski   New Boston, MI 372993   
43586.62Dan Vialard   Canton, MI 405212   
44587.73Bob Huey   Monroe, MI 348800   
45588.84Wade Sappington   West Branch, MI 348124   
46William Berry      
DNSCorey Carmichael   Royal Oak, MI 247121   
DNSNeal Little   Ann Arbor, MI 383002   
DNSMichael Mowett   Saint Clair Shores, MI 242801   Cycling Saddlemen

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anthony Bruley (1 - Cat1)   Rochester Hills, MI 80460   Team O2
2543.85Bob Miller (1 - Cat3)   Saginaw, MI 353624   
3547.70Richard Russell (1 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI 228348   Trails Edge Cycling
4551.55Benjamin Christian (2 - Cat2)   Novi, MI 70790   Essex Brass Cycling Team
5555.40Ernie Riley (2 - Cat3)   Midland, MI 305656   Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
6559.25Kenneth Vernier (3 - Cat2)   Sterling Heights, MI 201821   Prestige Cycling Club
7563.10Pete Thompson (3 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI 245538   
8566.95Raymond Auger    354652   
9570.80William Schouman (4 - Cat3)   Grand Haven, MI 48031   
10574.65Seth Kleinglass (2 - Cat1)   Belleville, MI 107310   Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
11578.50Chris Matthews (5 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI 276259   Team O2
12582.35Greg Palmer (1 - Cat5)   Royal Oak, MI 403822   
13586.20Christopher Wiederhold (1 - Cat4)   Petersburg, MI 228761   Maumee Valley Wheelmen
14590.05Alex Stchekine (2 - Cat4)   Royal Oak, MI 392815   Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.72Michael Gardynik (1 - Cat4)   Farmington Hills, MI 299723   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2537.47Michael Dega (1 - Cat2)   Farmington Hills, MI 264316   Team O2
3541.22Mike Jones (2 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI 18223   Team Priority Health
4544.97Rick Snow (3 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI 56503   
5548.72Tim Best (2 - Cat4)   Sault Sainte Marie, MI 248700   
6552.47Jeff Tenniswood (3 - Cat4)   Troy, MI 149825   Wolverine Sports Club
7556.22Eric Phreed (4 - Cat2)   Lansing, MI 161040   CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
8559.97Peter Post (4 - Cat4)   Kalamazoo, MI 287077   CMS Race Team
9563.72Thomas Novitsky (5 - Cat4)   Northville, MI 227191   
10567.47Paul Rivera (1 - Cat3)   Southfield, MI 131480   Essex Brass Cycling Team
11571.22Peter Vajda (6 - Cat4)   Ferndale, MI 364638   Cadieux Bicycle Club
12574.97Peter O Brien (2 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 345098   Team Priority Health
13578.72Jim Nugent   Taylor, MI 296472   
14582.47Kevin Gamper (7 - Cat4)   Holt, MI 364775   
15586.22Ken Misch (3 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 251397   
16589.97William Ruelle (1 - Cat5)   Troy, MI 262480   
DNSScott Fabijanski (Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 256573   Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.58William Gilboe (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, MI 13242   Prestige Cycling Club
2500.52Donald Fedrigon (2 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, MI 11372   Hagerty Racing
3510.46Douglas McClellan (1 - Cat4)   Waterford, MI 253564   
4520.40John Shedlock (1 - Cat2)   Wixom, MI 61308   Ann Arbor Velo Club
5530.34Ken Andrews (1 - Cat5)   Midland, MI 358355   
6540.28Todd Fenton (3 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI 80801   Cadieux Bicycle Club
7550.22Vince Liger (2 - Cat4)   Lake Orion, MI 233911   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8560.16Harold Wilson (2 - Cat5)   Bowling Green , OH 256005   Maumee Valley Wheelmen
9570.10Herbert Crites (3 - Cat4)   Sterling Heights, MI 57607   
10580.04Daniel Hudock (3 - Cat5)   Grosse Pointe, MI 402254   BK Training Systems, LLC
11589.98Geoff Fleury (4 - Cat4)   Riverview, MI 375813   
DNSClifford Onthank (Cat4)   Traverse City, MI 26766   Hagerty Racing
DNSPaul Rytlewski (Cat3)   Bay City, MI 86026   
DNSRob Selley (Cat4)   Grand Blanc, MI 53559   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nick McKey   Grandville, MI 376853   
2552.50Alexander Morton   Saint Clair, MI 373419   Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
3565.00Garrett Zueger   Marquette, MI 349858   
4577.50Cameron Robertson   Royal Oak 386766   Wolverine Sports Club
5590.00Parker Robertson   Royal Oak, MI 386767   
DNSRephael Berkooz   Ann Arbor, MI 375884   

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.63Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI 311997   
2527.44Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI 296792   Wolverine Sports Club
3532.25Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI 298137   West Michigan Coast Riders
4537.06Kyle Bohnsack   Brighton, MI 335180   
5541.87Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI 315864   
6546.68Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI 305754   
7551.49Austin Loper   Brighton, MI 398882   
8556.30Max Staran   Farmington Hills, MI 384600   Wolverine Sports Club
9561.11Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI 306240   West Michigan Coast Riders
10565.92Levi Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 281159   Tri-City Cyclists
11570.73Stuart Schmoeger   Brighton, MI 382567   
12575.54Ben Hume   Rochester 401656   
13580.35Spencer Grasl   Brighton, MI 356480   
14585.16Stu Cole   Rockford, MI 376852   
15589.97Matthew Hughes   Bloomfield Hills, MI 401260   Wolverine Sports Club
DNSNathaniel Frazier   Mattawan Mi 402478   

Women - Classic

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Zamzow Blumerick      
2556.67Melissa Colflesh   Westland, MI 297273   
3573.34Jennifer Madej   Sterling Heights, MI 301478   Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
4590.01Ann Ottenhoff   Grosse Pointe Parl, MI 390806   

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Melissa Ryba   Traverse City, MI 342048   Hagerty Cycling
2565.00Laura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI 110465   Ann Arbor Velo Club
3590.00April Yerge   Farmington Hills, MI 186984   Essex Brass Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bonnie Karas   Rochester Hills, MI 321630   Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
2545.00Jennifer Marenich   Auburn Mi 404918   
3550.00LesleyAnne Newsted   Milford, MI 394808   
4555.00Jill DeWitt   Spring Lake, MI 376605   
5Amanda Dakroub      
6Leslie Skora      
7570.00Susan Donnelly   Traverse City 371073   
8575.00Susanne Aldridge   Grandville Michigan 366321   Rapid Wheelmen
9580.00Catharine White   Holt, MI 402718   
10585.00Christy Burt   Taylor 369425   
11590.00Jessica Williams   Powell, OH 192526   

Women - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Merry Vander Linden (1 - Cat4)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 265734   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2552.50Kelly Paterson (1 - Cat3)   Troy, MI 241369   
3565.00Debra Cavender (2 - Cat4)   Troy, MI 249943   BK Training Systems, LLC
4577.50Diane Weiss (3 - Cat4)   Detroit, MI 344922   Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
5590.00Alison Gase (4 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI 281701   Rapid Wheelmen

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Janelle Cole   Rockford, MI 358569   
2556.67Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI 296790   JETCycling
3573.34Morgan McKey   Grandville, MI 376851   
4590.01Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 294976   Rapid Wheelmen
DNSSarah Gonda   Portage, MI 381573   

Mixed - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079   United States Paralympic National Team

Mixed - Tandem - Mixed Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillips Aimone   Belleville, MI 149474   Wolverine Sports Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee