Race Results for
Ris Van Bethel
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.50Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct 357229  263 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2152.92Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY 332690  274 century road club
3155.34stefan singer   Jersey City, NJ 344740  260 century road club
4157.76Chris Strumolo   Staten Island, NY 377303  285 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
5160.18Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686  214 Exposition Wheelman
6162.60Sammy Moseley (1 - Cat4)   Scarsdale, NY 354966  229 CRCA/Junior Development
7165.02Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY 271400  247 Black Tie Sports / Spine
8167.44Jeff Murray   Andover, CT 81459  230 Exposition Wheelmen
9169.86edward greene   Ipswich 288723  278 essex county velo
10172.28michael shinall   Brighton, MA 214122  277 green line velo
11174.70edenilson dasilva   South Kent, CT 296124  261 navone studios
12177.12Oliver Davis (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY 332650  208 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
13179.54Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337  239 Expo Wheelmen
14181.96william bosch   Redding, CT 366597  206 bethel cycle sport
15184.38Gabriel remillard   West Hartford, CT 300578  280 clr
16186.80michael sernyak   Branford, CT 330438  242 Zane's Cycle Club
17189.22guy poirier   Wilton, CT 319160  236 bethel cycle
18191.64corey morenz   New York, NY 292732  276 century road club
19194.06frank arroyo   New York, NY 53625  203 
20196.48juan dejesus   North Windham, CT 181180  209 
21198.90Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY 230301  265 Farm Team Cycling
22201.32Ashley Doane   New York, NY 259830  256 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
23203.74Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY 74124  204 Cafeteros Cycling Club
24206.16Sam Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  228 CRCA Junior Development
25208.58Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530  245 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
26211.00sam dodge   New Milford, CT 245578  268 stage 1 cycling
27213.42jeffrey weaver   New Haven, CT 166319  279 devils gear
28215.84matthew lang (3 - Cat4)   Milford, CT 365740  255 Unattached
29218.26benjamin fackler   New York, NY 269252  271 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
30220.68Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY 303039  264 Black Tie Sports / Spine
31223.10Vincent Lore (4 - Cat4)   Bethel, CT 311554  283 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
32225.52Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY 304255  207 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
33227.94Andrew Meunier (5 - Cat4)   Clinton Corners, NY 367749  227 Pawling Cycle & Sport
34230.36Ross Baldwin   New York Ny 292160  286 Unattached
35232.78Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  251 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
36235.20Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT 111810  266 Team Edge
37237.62bryan fried   New York, NY 121224  272 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
38240.04Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT 24085  226 Cheshire Cycle Racing
39242.46Meredith Uhl   Brookline, MA 350972  248 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
40244.88edward greene   Ipswich 288723  278 essex county velo
41247.30Dennis Johnston (6 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT 159316  216 GHCC - Central Wheel
42249.72Edson Boaron   2036175077 393998  262 navone studios
43252.14Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT 260720  282 CLR
44254.56christopher kiss (7 - Cat4)   Bethany, CT 250880  273 laurel bicycle club
45256.98Vassos Kyprianou   Sandy Hook, CT 72023  223 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
46259.40Bruce Schwartz (8 - Cat4)   Armonk, NY 241442  241 CRCA/enduranceWERX
47261.82Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT 65969  269 Eastern Bloc Cycling
48264.24Tom Robson   Boulder, CO 318918  238 Bethel Cycle Sport
49266.66ken plundeke   Tenafly, NJ 28312  235 
50269.08Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  253 Cyclonauts Racers
51271.50Dan Goldberg (9 - Cat4)   Redding, CT 168547  213 Stage 1/Fusion Think
52273.92bruce weinberg   Wellesley, MA 277093  281 CCB Racing
53276.34emily underwood   New York, NY 313464  257 century road club
54278.76Dwayne Nosworthy (10 - Cat4)   Danbury, CT 334252  231 Bethel Cycle
55281.18Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  258 Cyclonauts Racers
56283.60Michael Anderson   New York, NY 332660  202 CRCA / FGX Racing
57286.02Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY 237492  246 CRCA / FGX Racing
58288.44Michael Kuehn (11 - Cat4)   New York, NY 332606  222 CRCA / FGX Racing
59290.86john brown   Orange, CT 55667  259 
60293.28Charles Bird (12 - Cat4)   New York, NY 139148  205 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
61295.70matthew vandivort   Newyork, NY 292631  249 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
62298.12leonard galati   Eastchester, NY 278879  275 century road club

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.11Brian Fuller   Ludlow, MA 384533  518 Competitive Edge Cycling
2362.45Michael Staropoli   Westport, CT 290187  542 Sherpa
3369.79Harold Chang   Scarsdale, NY 332686  505 Westwood Velo
4377.13Alex Kalbfell   Brewster, NY 386421  525 Team Bikeway.com
5384.47Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT 310429  515 Createx-Benidorm
6391.81Dwight Johnson   New Haven, CT 306353  524 Laurel BC
7399.15Aaron Rossi   Torrington, CT 365777  536 
8406.49Adam Duarte   Darien, CT 384075  514 Black Tie Sports / Spine
9413.83Alexander Semkow   Redding Ct 342668  540 Bethel Cycle
10421.17Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY 354634  539 Westwood Velo
11428.51Lars Liebmann   Poughquag, NY 129727  527 Bikeway.com
12435.85Bruce Turner   Norwalk, CT 364748  546 Target Training
13443.19Eddy Pagan   Bronx Ny 365366  533 
14450.53Gregory Tembeck   Brewster, NY 385248  545 Bikeway
15457.87Scott Decoteau   Longmeadow, MA 289209  511 Competitive Edge Cycling
16465.21Kurt DAniello   Woodbridge, CT 366051  510 Laurel
17472.55Tim Downs   Norwalk, CT 397337  513 Full Throttle Endurance Racing
18479.89David Harrison   Bethany, CT 397585  522 
19487.23Rory Derwin   Southington 378454  512 Central Wheel - GHCC
20494.57Clemson Smith   Garrison 394655  541 
21501.91Evan Fox   Glastonbury, CT 358489  517 
22509.25Andrew Reardon   Darien Ct 366332  534 Unattached
23516.59Gary Hoehne   Wallingford, CT 261982  523 Team Deathrow Velo
24523.93Dennis Rutherford   Warwick, NY 397088  537 
25531.27Edward Blank   Boston, MA 384995  548 NEBC pb CyleLoft
26538.61Bjoern Stoecker   New Rochelle, NY 394814  544 
27545.95David King     399330  526 Spokes Deep
28553.29Kerney Christian   Cortlandt Manor, NY 366968  506 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
29560.63Sean Roach   Sleepy Hollow, NY 395484  535 
30567.97jeff baringer   Middletown 91846  503 
31575.31Mike Watch   Middletown, NY 396076  547 Bicycle Doctor
32582.65anthony sacco   Orange Ct 392868  538 
33589.99Garrett Banks   Yorktown Heights, NY 394424  502 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.08Lorenzo Serra   Southsalem, NY 310279  437 Pawling Cycle & Sport
2188.06Steve Kang   Glen Rock, NJ 18498  417 CRCA/Breakaway Courier
3194.04kenneth reilly   Brookfield, CT 303247  434 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
4200.02Myles Partellow   Mount Kisco, NY 298313  460 Purium Health Products
5206.00Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY 354966  425 CRCA/Junior Development
6211.98Paul LeStage   Poughkeepsie, NY 68016  420 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
7217.96James Dao   Glen Rock, NJ 344706  409 Breakaway Courier/CRCA
8223.94Simon Oddy   Ridgewood, NJ 337328  428 CRCA/ Breakaway Courier
9229.92Oliver Davis   New York, NY 332650  410 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
10235.90Mark Pattinson   Westport, CT 374790  431 
11241.88Dwayne Nosworthy   Danbury, CT 334252  427 Bethel Cycle
12247.86scott prosser   Rye, NY 302200  432 Cycle-Smart Grassroots
13253.84Eric McLaughlin   Newyork, NY 304276  422 CRCA/FGX Racing
14259.82tom siano   Rye, NY 63777  440 
15265.80Sung Pak   Sleepy Hollow, NY 209485  429 Team Danbury Audi
16271.78gene primomo   Delmar, NY 192318  454 capital bicycling
17277.76brian kelley   Pawling, NY 133393  457 Pawling Cycle & Sport
18283.74matthew lang   Milford, CT 365740  451 Unattached
19289.72Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY 290865  407 Pawling Cycle & Sport
20295.70Will Vallar   New Rochelle, NY 224935  444 
21301.68Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172  459 Pawling Cycle & Sport
22307.66steven levine   New Milford, CT 177280  453 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
23313.64Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY 222401  443 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
24319.62david kahn   New Haven, CT 272928  450 devils gear
25325.60Andrew Meunier   Clinton Corners, NY 367749  424 Pawling Cycle & Sport
26331.58joshua salit   White Plains, NY 252821  456 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
27337.56Mark Adler   Westport, CT 121600  401 0
28343.54Sean Sheridan   Brookfield, CT 50452  438 Pawling Cycle & Sport
29349.52Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT 278135  413 C3 RACING
30355.50Nathaniel Shurack   Plantsville, CT 333832  439 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
31361.48michael markowicz   Glastonbury, CT 22537  463 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
32367.46Paul Casey   Plainville, CT 335032  406 Central Wheel
33373.44Thomas Hill   Walden, NY 364999  415 The Bicycle Depot
34379.42jason yoakum   New Milford, CT 329000  448 Bethel cycle
35385.40jeffrey mckay   New Milford, CT 23587  455 Unattached
36391.38Ed Wolf   Fairfield, CT 291171  447 Bethel Cycle
37397.36andrew lawson   Woodbridge, CT 257864  452 cheshire cycle
38403.34KARL schipul   Bethel, CT 317820  436 cycle fitness
39409.32Reed Rubey   New York, NY 206971  435 CRCA / FGX Racing
40415.30Dean robert   Weston, CT 358023  458 Target Training
41421.28Ted Haack   Rye, NY 250343  411 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
42427.26Charles Bird   New York, NY 139148  404 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
43433.24Aaron Williams   San Luis Obispo, CA 221756  445 Unattached
44439.22David Stauffer   Darien, CT 258155  461 Target Training
45445.20james swift   Sandy Hook, CT 295798  464 navone
46451.18Matthew McPartland   Bethel, CT 271276  423 Bethel Cycle
47457.16David Kell   Shelton, CT 307197  418 
48463.14Nathan Coste   Woodbridge, CT 315952  408 Laurel Bike Club
49469.12Chris Budden   Port Chester, NY 75314  405 TARGETRAINING
50475.10Robert Winter   Windsor, CT 273713  446 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
51481.08robert kelley   Patterson, NY 148571  462 Pawling Cycle & Sport

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.40sam rosenholtz (1 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA 301686  45 green line velo
2116.82Ryan Serbel (2 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT 293409  23 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
3119.24eneas freyre (3 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 146736  75 target training
4121.66ariel mendez-penate (4 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 301743  33 champion system
5124.08Ross Baldwin (1 - Cat2)   New York Ny 292160  61 Unattached
6126.50francisco liuzzi (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 211781  76 century road club
7128.92benjamin fackler (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 269252  46 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
8131.34robert marcinko   Litchfield, CT 225628  73 c3 racing
9133.76Chris Crowell (2 - Cat3)   Prospect, CT 173890  55 stage 1 cycling
10136.18Robert Carmen (3 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT 111810  40 Team Edge
11138.60David Connolly (4 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 294766  60 Battley Duccati/Specialized
12141.02Austin Vincent (3 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT 226301  43 CF Racing
13143.44Chris Strumolo (4 - Cat2)   Staten Island, NY 377303  58 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
14145.86edward greene (5 - Cat3)   Ipswich 288723  52 essex county velo
15148.28Jean Paul Desrosiers (5 - Cat1)   Fairfield, CT 146213  Sherpa
16150.70keith hala (5 - Cat2)   Campbell Hall, NY 147491  34 finkraft
17153.12Gregory Dorsch (6 - Cat2)   South Salem, NY 310417  62 Black Tie Sports / Spine
18155.54Roger Parmelee (7 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 332690  48 century road club
19157.96Anthony Alessio (6 - Cat1)   Beacon Falls, CT 146429  63 International Christian Cycling Club
20160.38Esteban Sequera (6 - Cat3)   Milford, CT 272680  22 CVC Suburban Subaru.
21162.80Joel Pelletier (7 - Cat3)   Colchester, CT 63262  15 Exposition Wheelmen
22165.22Bryan McGill (8 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT 218707  54 CLR
23167.64derek cote (8 - Cat3)   Burlington, CT 320000  71 farm team racing
24170.06william bosch (9 - Cat3)   Redding, CT 366597  bethel cycle sport
25172.48Sam Morkal-Williams (10 - Cat3)   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  13 CRCA Junior Development
26174.90guy poirier (11 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT 319160  17 bethel cycle
27177.32Andreas Runggatscher (9 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY 189842  56 finkraft
28179.74eugene petrella (10 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA 46462  77 clinton cycling club
29182.16todd bowden (11 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT 144319  66 Expo Wheelmen
30184.58Amy Cutler (7 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ 301780  29 Riptide Cycling
31187.00Edson Boaron (12 - Cat3)   2036175077 393998  35 navone studios
32189.42Christofer deHahn (12 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA 334414  Brauer/Mick Management
33191.84Kyle Foley (13 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 174494  Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
34194.26Lorenzo Grippo (13 - Cat3)   Katonah, NY 303039  38 Black Tie Sports / Spine
35196.68Erik Markewich (14 - Cat3)   Beacon, NY 230301  39 Farm Team Cycling
36199.10todd hamel (15 - Cat3)   Cheshire, CT 101473  70 stage 1 cycling
37201.52Craig Kennedy (16 - Cat3)   Suffield, CT 65969  44 Eastern Bloc Cycling
38203.94michael shinall (14 - Cat2)   Brighton, MA 214122  51 green line velo
39206.36bryan fried (17 - Cat3)   New York, NY 121224  47 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
40208.78Ashley Doane (15 - Cat2)   New York, NY 259830  28 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
41211.20corey morenz (18 - Cat3)   New York, NY 292732  50 century road club
42213.62Stanley Lezon (19 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT 103982  12 Expo Wheelman
43216.04Bryan Zieroff (20 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 181426  65 stage 1 cycling
44218.46Craig Ross (21 - Cat3)   Redding, CT 72365  19 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
45220.88pascual caputi (16 - Cat2)   White Plains, NY 209085  68 Unattached
46223.30Andrew Williams (22 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 286915  27 RUUD Racing / TVC
47225.72Ian Whaley (17 - Cat2)   Monroe Ct 357229  36 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
48228.14Glenn Ferreira (8 - Cat1)   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  30 Five Four Sports
49230.56trevor maclean (18 - Cat2)   Westport, CT 274283  69 centuryroad club/dave jordan racing
50232.98christopher king (19 - Cat2)   South Salem, NY 310339  53 Black Tie Sports / Spine
51235.40stefan singer (20 - Cat2)   Jersey City, NJ 344740  37 century road club
52237.82Matthew Doran (21 - Cat2)   Nyack, NY 268390  Brauer - Mick Management
53240.24Justin Tyberg (23 - Cat3)   Mahopac, NY 271400  41 Black Tie Sports / Spine
54242.66Tom Robson (24 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 318918  18 Bethel Cycle Sport
55245.08Gary Steinberg (9 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  24 
56247.50jacinto pereira (22 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT 304470  72 Unattached
57249.92Ed Angeli (23 - Cat2)   Southington, CT 91227  64 CCCC/Berlin Bicycles
58252.34Daniel Caridi (24 - Cat2)   Stamford , CT 303858  31 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
59254.76John Harris (10 - Cat1)   Ledyard, CT 283275  59 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
60257.18david hoyle (11 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  32 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
61259.60Matt Inconiglios (12 - Cat1)   Stamford, CT 17360  10 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
62262.02Juan Pimentel Sr. (25 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 82795  67 deathrow velo

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1147.06Matthew Doran (1 - Cat2)   Nyack, NY 268390  708 Brauer/Mick Management
2150.39Daniel Fox (2 - Cat2)   Wilton, CT 12162  712 Corner Cycle
3153.72Gary Steinberg (1 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  732 Brauer/Mick Management
4157.05ian farrar (1 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT 51922  756 purium health products
5160.38michael sernyak (2 - Cat3)   Branford, CT 330438  728 Zane's Cycle Club
6163.71glenn babikian (3 - Cat3)   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851  760 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
7167.04Joe Straub (4 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY 203530  733 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
8170.37Michael Norton (5 - Cat3)   Monson, MA 51860  748 Cyclonauts Racers
9173.70Rich Foley (3 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 11947  711 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
10177.03Christian Kaefer (6 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 54742  718 Brauer/Mick Management
11180.36keith hala (4 - Cat2)   Campbell Hall, NY 147491  762 finkraft
12183.69Brian Wolf (7 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 47710  740 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
13187.02Etsu Taniguchi (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY 237492  735 CRCA / FGX Racing
14190.35jeffrey mckay (1 - Cat4)   New Milford, CT 23587  744 Unattached
15193.68Maximino Veiga (9 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT 86327  771 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
16197.01Steven Smith (10 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY 230707  730 Paceline Sports
17200.34rick spear (11 - Cat3)   Westport, CT 60296  754 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
18203.67Dennis Johnston (2 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT 159316  717 GHCC - Central Wheel
19207.00Christofer deHahn (5 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA 334414  707 Brauer/Mick Management
20210.33Marc Kingsley (3 - Cat4)   Cooperstown, NY 345510  719 Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports
21213.66christopher mcneil (12 - Cat3)   East Haven, CT 52074  759 Unattached
22216.99Vassos Kyprianou (13 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT 72023  720 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
23220.32douglas crane (14 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 108078  755 Cafeteros Cycling Club
24223.65Alvaro Betancur (15 - Cat3)   White Plains, NY 74124  703 Cafeteros Cycling Club
25226.98Myles Partellow (4 - Cat4)   Mount Kisco, NY 298313  758 Purium Health Products
26230.31frank arroyo (16 - Cat3)   New York, NY 53625  702 Brauer/Mick Management
27233.64Steven Suto (17 - Cat3)   Oxford, CT 241325  768 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
28236.97Craig Thaler (5 - Cat4)   Chappaqua, NY 222401  736 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
29240.30samuel hanford (18 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT 311484  761 mystic velo
30243.63Cheryl Wolf (6 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  741 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
31#N/A #N/A     #N/A
32250.29MATTHEW STUART (19 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT 50345  734 Central Wheel- GHCC
33253.62steven levine (20 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT 177280  743 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
34256.95Bruce Schwartz (6 - Cat4)   Armonk, NY 241442  727 CRCA/enduranceWERX
35260.28patrick cunningham (21 - Cat3)   New Hartford, CT 237439  746 twz masters cycling
36263.61Richard Broderick (22 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT 4923  767 
37266.94andrew gillis (7 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT 280014  714 Team Danbury Audi
38270.27richard linsky (8 - Cat4)   Bethany, CT 205106  721 
39273.60James Bouderau (23 - Cat3)   Clinton, CT 45107  704 Cannibal-Velo Club
40276.93Miguel Torres (24 - Cat3)   Waterbury, CT 109836  738 Cheshire Cycle Racing
41280.26Andrew Williams (25 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 286915  739 RUUD Racing / TVC
42283.59gene primomo (9 - Cat4)   Delmar, NY 192318  742 capital bicycling
43286.92Donald Fuchs (26 - Cat3)   Wyckoff, NJ 12506  713 Brauer/Mick Management
44290.25Ellen Reichel (10 - Cat4)   East Islip, NY 318970  745 East End LLV
45293.58james swift (11 - Cat4)   Sandy Hook, CT 295798  763 navone
46296.91Charles Mattison (27 - Cat3)   Weston, CT 128148  766 Sherpa
47300.24kenneth reilly (28 - Cat3)   Brookfield, CT 303247  726 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
48303.57casey gawlak (29 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT 220180  757 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
49306.90keith hala (7 - Cat2)   Campbell Hall, NY 147491  762 finkraft
50310.23Carol-Lynn Mills (8 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY 320308  723 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
51313.56Edward Nolan (30 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY 66130  724 Kissena
52#N/A #N/A     #N/A
53320.22Patrick Lynch (31 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT 94078  770 Unattached
54323.55ken plundeke (32 - Cat3)   Tenafly, NJ 28312  725 Brauer/Mick Management
55326.88Jack Mullen (12 - Cat4)   Westport, CT 193931  769 Sherpa
56330.21Lyn McCabe (33 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 295891  749 Central Wheel
57333.54john brown (34 - Cat3)   Orange, CT 55667  751 
58336.87Richard Magee (35 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT 22126  722 Expo Wheelmen
59340.20Steven Cermola (13 - Cat4)   Oakville, CT 48077  706 Laurel Bicycle Club
60343.53Michael Maloney (36 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI 65025  747 Cyclonauts Racers
61346.86Gabriel Dunn (37 - Cat3)   Newtown, CT 249839  709 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
62350.19Morgan Stebbins (38 - Cat3)   Garrison, NY 33904  731 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.79Amy Cutler (1 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ 301780  628 Riptide Cycling
2154.89Raquel Miller (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY 291594  606 Farm Team Elite Women's Racing Team
3167.99Carol-Lynn Mills (1 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY 320308  607 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
4181.09valerie hopkins (1 - Cat3)   Manchester, MA 256232  624 stage 1 cycling
5194.19Amanda Braverman (2 - Cat2)   Washington, CT 210995  601 Stage-1 / FusionTHINK
6207.29ellen moses (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 200962  625 century road club
7220.39Meredith Uhl (4 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA 350972  610 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
8233.49rebecca hicks (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY 180479  619 century road club
9246.59Amy bevilacqua (3 - Cat1)   Wilton, CT 328352  632 target training
10259.69emily underwood (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY 313464  621 century road club
11272.79Sarah Waelde (2 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT 377353  615 Zane's Cycling
12285.89Kate Marshall (1 - Cat4)   White Plains, NY 307378  604 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
13298.99maria rosenfeld (2 - Cat4)   New York City 365695  608 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
14312.09donna mcmahon (7 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY 264367  620 century road club
15325.19Jennifer Magur (8 - Cat2)   Newburgh, NY 35147  603 Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team
16338.29Bari Wood (3 - Cat4)   Scarsdale, NY 336902  629 Tarmac / Iron Bridge Consulting Cycling
17351.39Ann Marie Miller (4 - Cat1)   New York, NY 127444  605 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
18364.49jodie hein (4 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NJ 336402  613 century road club
19377.59kristin budden (3 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY 304892  614 Unattached
20390.69Lyn McCabe (4 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 295891  631 Central Wheel

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee