Race Results for
RED RIVER SHOOTOUT
ARDMORE, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - Clydesdales (17 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00terry demoe   Norman, OK1.47.03 397269   Team Phoenix
2552.50christian combs   Oklahoma City, OK1.49.49 196855   Off Camber Cycling
3565.00mike pickle   Edmond, OK1.59.02 179676   Bike Lab
4577.50darrin moore   Norman, OK2.03.42 367850   
5590.00jason bissonnette   Edmond, OK2.19.13 360512   Team Phoenix
DNFryan roggow   Meeker, OK297632   Team Phoenix

Men - open - Singlespeed (17 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.83sammy davidson   Tulsa, OK1.25.00 176264   Team Soundpony
2460.07chris rodgers   Hydro, OK1.30.55 336658   Off Camber Cycling
3476.31steven thompson   Dallas, TX1.32.46 260029   Dallas Bike Works MTB
4492.55brook mayberry   Edmond, OK1.34.04 290803   Tulsa Bone and Joint
5508.79jeff stclair   Collinsville, OK1.34.38 218949   Wheel Works
6ryan bolza   1.36.28   
7541.27mike bolza   Midwest City, OK1.42.01 234752   Speed Works Coaching
8557.51sean mccabe   Edmond, OK1.42.35 257887   Team PG13
9rick farbro   1.55.56   
10589.99michael mccord   Oklahomacity, OK2.02.40 308665   Off Camber Cycling
DNFrichard brown   Oklahoma City, OK313792   Off Camber Cycling

Men - open - 60+ (17 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.17john showman   Oklahoma City, OK1.38.29 244112   Team Phoenix
2555.58phil trotter   Norman, OK1.46.00 169232   Fossil 1 Racing
3589.99mike sherman   Box Elder, SD1.52.48 225605   

Men - cat 3 - 13-15 (8.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1alex jones   49.39   
2brayden sexton   Oklahoma City, OK1.26.43 400912   

Men - cat 3 - 16-18 (8.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1james atkinson   Jenks, OK54.26 390734   Team Soundpony

Men - cat 3 - 19-29 (8.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1gerald smith   47   
2545.56brad scripp   Derby49 401174   
3551.12mancel marlar   Tinker Afb, OK49.09 403027   
4556.68scott bozone   Tulsa, OK49.11 400670   
5562.24thomas barden   Tulsa, OK49.47 183713   
6567.80marshall earnest   Tulsa, OK50.19 404367   
7evan beuk   51.3   
8578.92bobby brookshire   Oklahoma City, OK57.28 388535   Off Camber Cycling
9chris rutledge   1.01.56   
10590.04aaron fiegel   Fayetteville, AR1.04.00 394743   

Men - cat 3 - 30-39 (8.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.85russ nicely   Meeker, OK46.53 394933   Team Phoenix
2526.17tom attaway   Frisco Texas47.16 385485   
3531.49david shane bynum   Sulphur, OK49.05 343462   Team Phoenix
4536.81kyle malone   Moore, OK51.42 343684   
5542.13james webb   Tulsa, OK55.33 321486   Team Soundpony
6547.45todd kunard   Norman, OK55.34 397550   
7552.77chris southern   Norman Ok55.5 394777   
8558.09Joseph Bogatko   Tulsa, OK57.42 402887   
9563.41cameron kuykendall   Edmond, OK1.00.29 362407   Off Camber Cycling
10568.73ja pryse   Oklahoma City, OK1.01.48 378542   
11574.05brady crandall   Fort Collins, CO1.05.16 212694   
12david mizelle   1.09.44   
13jason clark   1.17.38   
14jeffrey reed   1.21.00   

Men - cat 3 - 40-49 (8.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bruce english   Oklahoma City, OK47.38 396267   
2542.94Bruce English   Newalla, OK48.26 399919   
3545.88david johnson   Norman, OK50.01 367953   Team Phoenix
4548.82scott green   Tulsa, OK50.17 289268   Tom's Bicycles
5551.76Bill Poteet   Moore, OK50:43 368438   team phoenix
6554.70james atkinson   Jenks, OK51.23 365891   Team Soundpony
7557.64kevin mcfarland   Sand Springs, OK51.29 223878   Tom's Bicycles
8560.58bret salyer   Broken Arrow, OK51.58 393833   
9john trotter   52.42   
10566.46robert watson   Columbia Sc53.43 394983   Team Phoenix
11569.40colin tawney   Tulsa, OK54.32 304689   Team Phoenix
12mitchel bozone   55.2   
13patrick koehn   57.25   
14shawn carroll   59.55   
15581.16Martin Karr   Norman, OK1.00.14 400703   
16zach chatham   1.09.41   
17587.04tom uglean   Norman, OK1.16.14 374773   
18dan lampbert   1.19.07   Team Phoenix

Men - cat 3 - 50-59 (8.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1david chapman   51.4   
2548.33bob goodwin   Norman, OK52.42 368279   
3556.66bart boatright   Tulsa55.3 367679   Wheel Works
4gregory stephens   56.38   
5terry cloer   59.57   
6581.65sam malone   Moore, OK1.04.03 342506   
7589.98johnie nicely   Meeker, OK1.22.33 396514   Team Phoenix

Men - cat 2 - 16-18 (17 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00bryant boatright   Tulsa, OK1.41.25 345514   Team Soundpony
2565.00austin taylor   Owasso, OK2.03.13 358518   360 Sports
3590.00roger bissonnette   Edmond, OK2.36.43 376754   Team Phoenix

Men - cat 2 - 19-29 (17 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00james dempsey   Lawton, OK1.32.05 370123   Bike Lab
2552.50Preston Tyler   Stillwater, OK1.33.51 400166   Oklahoma State University
3Jonathon Carino   1.33.52   
4577.50eric scripp   Derby1.37.18 361388   
5Bobby Wintle   1.42.21   
DNFclark hunter   Altus, OK376497   Bike Lab

Men - cat 2 - 30-39 (17 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00jonathon white   Oklahoma City1.32.42 402914   
2545.56beau lee   Oklahoma City, OK1.40.35 330186   
3551.12jon bueno   Tulsa, OK1.42.15 326682   Team Soundpony
4556.68nemo cockrell   Mustang, OK1.42.35 360519   Bike One Racing
5562.24Jeremy collins   Edmond, OK1.43.51 200227   Team Phoenix
6567.80alan white   Edmond, OK1.46.31 328308   Bike One Racing
7573.36kyle davis   Norman, OK1.50.15 341230   Team Phoenix
8578.92steven schmitt   Norman, OK1.51.00 361794   
9584.48josh downs   Tulsa, OK1.55.37 312190   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
10Christian frasher   2.38.30   
DNStony steward   Edmond, OK326388   Bike Lab
DNFalex sharp   Nicholas Hills, OK260443   Team PG13

Men - cat 2 - 40-49 (17 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.22gerald smith   Tuttle, OK1.33.35 364650   Off Camber Cycling
2484.35mark fiegel   Collinsville, OK1.33.44 335904   360 Sports
3492.48mack mckinney   Dallas, TX1.35.48 301751   Dallas BIke Works
4500.61jr purvis   Tulsa, OK1.36.34 357213   Team Soundpony
5508.74tony baustert   Union City, OK1.38.50 350962   Bike One Racing
6516.87Thomas Clark   Tulsa, OK1.39.37 79104   
7525.00brian young   Tulsa, OK1.42.57 376423   Team Soundpony
8533.13page bachman   Tulsa, OK1.44.05 376736   Team Soundpony
9541.26jarod cassada   Guthrie, OK1.44.56 336636   
10brad wells   1.48.24   
11557.52brent hulen   Elgin, OK1.51.35 349480   
12565.65scott moore   Tulsa, OK1.52.24 356068   Team Soundpony
13573.78frank gruntkowski   Tulsa, OK1.54.07 50057   Team Soundpony
14david gill   1.59.21   
15590.04david taylor   Owasso, OK2.10.42 203041   360 Sports
DNFclark morris   Colcord, OK353996   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNFjorge valdez   Oklahoma City, OK214606   
DNFsteven treaster   Oklahoma City, OK154327   

Men - cat 2 - 50-59 (17 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.24doug williams   Oklahoma City, OK1.37.23 345414   
2532.79rick wild   Oklahoma City, OK1.39.52 400532   
3539.34kent kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK1.40.53 229616   Wheel Works
4545.89chris slaymaker   Tulsa, OK1.41.00 32921   Wheel Works
5552.44todd hamm   Norman, OK1.42.08 176976   
6tony sigenthaler   1.42.23   Off Camber Cycling
7565.54john eugley   Norman, OK1.42.30 213856   
8dave hill   1.43.12   
9578.64dan call   Sand Springs, OK1.46.04 339670   Team Soundpony
10585.19pete polczynski   Tulsa, OK1.52.05 396007   Wheel Works
DNFtony vails   Piedmont, OK222655   NRC/PedalMasher

Men - cat 1 - 19-29 (25.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.32rick wetherald   Logan, UT1.59.55 188971   Southern Elite
2344.20chris drummond   Oklahoma City, OK2.01.17 269465   Bike One Racing
3365.08brandon melott   Warr Acres, OK2.05.15 260604   Team Soundpony
4385.96Jeffery Sikes   Edmond, OK2.08.19 228074   
5406.84trent daulton   Wichita Falls, TX2.08.58 325604   Off Camber Cycling
6427.72austin morris   Colcord, OK2.10.47 353998   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7448.60chad shanks   Tulsa, OK2.11.25 188366   Team Soundpony
8469.48austin roberts   Norman2.11.46 195235   Team Soundpony
9490.36cameron buswell   Oklahoma City, OK2.12.28 291926   
10511.24connor holasek   Norman, OK2.35.44 310163   Team PG13
11532.12kyle murphy   Oklahoma City, OK2.41.59 336544   Off Camber Cycling
DNFkaleb nimz   Oklahoma City, OK292811   Bike One Racing

Men - cat 1 - 30-39 (25.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.61troy cowin   Oklahoma City , OK2.08 260030   
2434.70pete ridilla   Tulsa, OK33 110491   Tulsa Bone and Joint
3460.79chuck sloan   Tulsa, OK2.09.48 362399   
4486.88brandon roberts   Claremore, OK2.14.33 226306   Team Soundpony
5512.97ronnie cookson   Tulsa, OK2.15.09 7684   Team Soundpony
6539.06joshua storm   Prosper, TX2.21.23 200929   Crest/RBM Cycling
DNFdwayne otto   Muenster, TX26937   Bicycles Plus Racing
DNFbrent wiruth   Tulsa, OK130196   Team Soundpony

Men - cat 1 - 40-49 (25.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.32Neil Boyd   Norman, OK2.10.40 213857   
2441.57kevin sharp   Amarillo, TX2.14.40 139617   Team Kordestani Cycling
3463.82kevin caldwell   Edmond, OK2.15.13 5835   Team Phoenix
4486.07josh gifford   Tulsa, OK2.16.06 202643   Team Soundpony
5508.32corey white   Hobart, OK2.19.20 165514   Off Camber Cycling
6530.57brian mackey   Tulsa, OK2.21.18 299547   Team Soundpony
7552.82gregory grosshans   Norman, OK2.32.22 230203   Team Phoenix
8575.07bill shepherd   Bartlesville, OK2.40.08 122946   
DNFkc walker   Tulsa, OK261302   Team Soundpony

Men - cat 1 - 50-59 (17 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.96terry tietsort   Edmond, OK1.30.49 112942   Team Soundpony
2465.46randy colburn   Shawnee, OK1.33.00 127879   Foss1l Racing
3489.96phillip bird   Anna, TX1.33.34 245630   PACC
4514.46john duvall   Moore, OK1.36.07 243725   Team Phoenix
5538.96lancy pitts   Tulsa, OK1.36.08 296480   Wheel Works

Women - cat 3 - 40-49 (8.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1erin tawney   Tulsa, OK1.10.45 396121   Team Phoenix
2elizabeth daves   Choctaw, OK1.10.46 394529   Team Phoenix

Women - cat 2 - 19-39 (17 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1katy mcguire   Oklahoma City, OK1.50.06 376753   Team Phoenix
2ashley treadway   Yukon, OK2.00.43 376756   Team Soundpony

Women - cat 2 - 40+ (17 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00heidi blackmon   Tulsa, OK1.56.15 309444   
2565.00julie dupell   Norman2.05.20 368151   Team Phoenix
3590.00sharon ward   Broken Arrow2.18.10 366278   Wheel Works

Women - cat 1 - 19-39 (17 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00jane ziegler   Tulsa, OK1.40.15 197200   
2556.67leah gifford   Tulsa, OK1.46.19 311881   Team Soundpony
3573.34jennifer sloan   Tulsa, OK1.50.52 365117   Team Soundpony
4590.01jen delozier   Tulsa, OK2.03.37 307636   Wheel Works

Women - cat 1 - 40+ (17 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1cleo yuan   Tulsa, OK1.45.07 188364   Team Soundpony
2karie mueller   Amarillo, TX2.30.00 214338   Team Kordestani Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - 19-39 (8.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00megan ditty   Tulsa, OK58.3 368931   Team Soundpony
2552.50nicole dorholt   Bixby, OK1.09.10 305725   Team Soundpony
3565.00Vanessa Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK1.10.45 400085   
4577.50erin watson   Midwest City Ok1.20.53 394981   Team Phoenix
5590.00tegan sexton   Midwest City1.27.44 391789   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee