Race Results for
Cobra-cross: Virginia Intermont College
Bristol, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jean Roquiny     675 

Men - Collegiate Men B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.98Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683  659 Mars Hill University
2417.41Luke Caldwell   Birmingham Al 408355  657 Cumberland University
3437.84Kyle Rainey   Lawrence, KS 366591  655 Cumberland University
4458.27Derek Maiden   Bristol, VA 345500  628 East Tennessee State University
5478.70Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  696 East Tennessee State University
6499.13Blair Ellis   Ada Mi 400393  697 East Tennessee State University
7519.56Joshua Collins   Bristol, VA 376588  650 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
DNSDerek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561  699 King University

Men - Collegiate Men A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.64Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MA 235572  624 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
2166.76Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  625 Hincapie Development team
3183.89Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  896 King University
4201.02Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  622 Milligan College
5218.15Robert Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910  805 Virginia Intermont College
6235.28Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC 325110  873 Mars Hill University
7Elliott Barring     629 
8269.54Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  864 Cumberland University
9286.67Michael Keith   Mars Hill, NC 339132  630 Mars Hill University
10303.80Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT 315400  631 Mars Hill University
11320.93Dustin White   Augusta, GA 332546  869 University of Florida
12338.06Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN 226312  863 Cumberland University
13355.19Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN 349404  865 Cumberland University
14372.31Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154  895 King University
15389.44Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  894 University of South Carolina-Columbia
16406.57Reuben Dupre   Mobile, AL 347008  901 King University
17423.70William Mehta   Bristol, VA 366886  859 Virginia Intermont College
18440.83Thomas Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477  867 Cumberland University
19457.96Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  866 Cumberland University
20475.09Andrew Stallings   Covina Ca 413698  621 Milligan College
DNSWilliam Greene   Nashville, TN 357113  656 Cumberland University
DNFBlake Adams   Pigeon Forge, TN 333934  900 King University

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.04Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT 315400  673 Mars Hill University
2358.74Eric OConnell (1 - Cat2)   Stuart, VA 375258  667 
3416.44Scott Smith (2 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 285396  671 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4474.14David (dwight) Smith (3 - Cat2)   Church Hill, TN 269901  674 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.63Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  319 Tri Cities Road Club
2269.57Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154  310 King University
3282.50Trent Long   Alcoa, TN 194467  1008 
4295.44Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  672 University of South Carolina-Columbia
5308.37Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  1009 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6321.31Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  661 MSG Cyclocross
7334.24Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN 179248  333 MSG Cyclocross

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.22Philippe Roquiny   Namur - Belgium 407984  1000 Tri Cities Road Club
2469.26Andy Glenn   Gate City, VA 248352  426 
3553.30Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 324600  670 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.86Jean-Paul McNeely   Nashville 23786  508 
2Daniel Sanders     635 
3512.52Charles Martino   West Columbia, SC 335886  619 
4538.34Charles Westbrook   Greeneville 390700  644 
5564.17Mike Nelms   Maryville Tn 418308  669 
6590.00Tristen Westbrook   Greeneville 416218  638 

Women - Women Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Rogers (1 - Cat4)   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  665 King University

Women - Women Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Betthney OConnell (1 - Cat3)   Stuart, VA 390708  668 

Women - Collegiate Women B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.93Alyssa Walsh   Bristol, VA 395667  651 Virginia Intermont College
2491.82Kelly Chism   Milligan College, TN 358926  736 Milligan College
3517.70Jenna Carico   Kingsport, TN 324442  735 Milligan College
4543.59Sarah Welch   Murphy Nc 366751  653 Virginia Intermont College
5569.47Annamarie Russell   Alcoa 395672  652 Virginia Intermont College

Women - Collegiate Women A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.72Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411  870 Mars Hill University
2425.23Morganne Endicott   Lebanon , TN 299374  868 Cumberland University
3463.75Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  899 King University
4502.26Kaysee Armstrong   Knoxville, TN 350474  897 King University
5Jennifer Caicedo     634 King University
DNSCatherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC 325312  872 Mars Hill University
DNSSarah Felpel   Lancasterpa 387332  871 Mars Hill University

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  1010 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
DNSBrian Archer   Blountville, TN 91124  663 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.40Dwain Miller (1 - Cat2)   Bristol, VA 86896  636 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
2255.51Jay Middleton (1 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 94365  1004 
3273.63David (dwight) Smith (2 - Cat2)   Church Hill, TN 269901  647 Tri Cities Road Club
4291.74Jay Westbrook (3 - Cat2)   Greeneville, TN 163511  645 Chainheart Cycling Studio
5309.85Bradley Lawless (1 - Cat4)   Stuart, VA 376384  662 
6327.97Craig Hoyme (2 - Cat3)   Fall Branch, TN 16949  660 MSG Cyclocross
7346.08Daren Rogers (3 - Cat3)   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  632 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
8364.20Brian Archer (4 - Cat3)   Blountville, TN 91124  664 
9382.31Philippe Roquiny (2 - Cat4)   Namur - Belgium 407984  646 Tri Cities Road Club
10400.42Robert DeRose (5 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 172794  1014 
11418.54Johnny Collins (6 - Cat3)   Dobson, NC 304742  648 
DNSLawrence Czarnecki (Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 226271  1011 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Mixed - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.25Eddie Branch (1 - Cat4)   Bristol, TN 253699  649 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
2385.23randy miller (2 - Cat4)   Lebanon Va 376474  637 
3484.20Jeffrey Linnen (1 - Cat3)   Bristol, TN 110848  1015 MSG Cyclocross

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee