Race Results for
Cyclocross at Bubbling Springs
West Milford, , NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.37Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002   Colavita-Baci U19
2458.79Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717   Liberty Cycle
3Troy Livoti      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.18Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   Colavita-Baci U19
2369.95Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443   Liberty Cycle
3411.72Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ 292988   Liberty Cycle
4453.49Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   Team Somerset
5Abraham Latorre      Kruis CX

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.12David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872   Westwood Velo
2169.88Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Team Somerset
3177.64Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736   CRCA
4185.40Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY 281196   Verge Sport
5193.16Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752   Kissena Cycling Club
6200.92David Kahl   West Milford, NJ 18414   Liberty Cycle
7David Wilson      Central Jersey Cycling Team
8matt parse      Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
9224.20Joe Johnston   Middletown, NY 18087   Black Bear Cycling
10231.96Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT 82034   Verge Sport / Test Pilot
11239.72Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ 214668   Eleven Madison Park/Bicycle Tec
12247.48kirt mills   Greenbrook, NJ 314660   MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
13255.24FRANK O'REILLY   Pearl River, NY 277811   CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
14263.00Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149   Bike Junkie Racing
15270.76Kevin Horan   New York, NY 154136   Finkraft
16278.52Karl Michael Rahn   New York, NY 92839   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
17286.28Jim Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ 154785   Team Hb Hilltop
18294.04Chris Facas   Hillsborough, NJ 43711   Westwood Velo
19301.80Greg Waggoner   New York, NY 171792   CRCA Sids Bikes
20309.56Phil Karavidas   High Bridge 18530   Finkraft Cycling Team
21317.32David Thompson   New Canaan, CT 361211   Cycle-Smart
22325.08Christopher Gozick   W Long Branch, NJ 13815   MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
23332.84Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877   FinKraft Cycling Team
24340.60Ted Haack   Rye, NY 250343   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
25348.36Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ 299903   Sonic Boom Racing
26356.12Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
27363.88Phil Riggio   Darien, CT 29879   ICP p/b Other Half Brewing
28371.64J.P. Partland   New York, NY 27351   Kissena Cycling Club
29379.40John Cerasulo   Brooklyn, NY 361435   CICLI DEVOTION
30387.16Dan Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   Colavita Racing
31Mike Richter      
32402.68Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY 295355   EECT/Green Arm Bandits
33Mark Robson      Cycle Smart
34418.20Paul Coluccio   Massapequa, NY 66269   KruisCX
35Joe Richter      
36433.72Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448   Brooklyn Velo Force
37441.48Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY 247425   Pawling Cycle & Sport
38449.24matt seaton   New York, NY 327350   Finkraft

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.81Rick Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   Somerset Wheelmen
2200.93Al Blanchard   New City, NY 255105   FinKraft Cycling Team
3213.05Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   TEAM SOMERSET
4225.17Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY 5491   TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tubes
5237.29Vin Mancuso   Greentown, PA 22337   Dark Horse Cycle / Liquid Force LLC
6249.41Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ 261242   Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
7261.53Chris Joinnides   Brookhaven, NY 18104   East End-Kreb Cycle
8273.65David Stokes   New York, NY 46613   Kissena Cycling Club
9285.77Lars Jacobsen   Hackettstown, NJ 17567   Team Marty's
10297.89Art White   Hohokus, NJ 37936   Team Campmor
11310.01Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865   Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
12322.13David Chomowicz   New York, NY 67842   CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
13334.25Jim Ludovici   New Hope, PA 191795   Pure Energy Racing
14bob kennelly      HALTERS CYCLES (B-Team)
15358.49Tom Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ 196028   Liberty Cycle
16370.61Chuck Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Team Somerset
17382.73Todd Potter   Springlake, NJ 301049   Kruis CX p/b Repucom/RR Cycling
18394.85Doan Pendleton   Chatham, NJ 177406   Watchung Wheelmen
19406.97James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ 38201   Team Campmor
20419.09harry edmund bolick   Brooklyn, NY 349628   kissena cycling club
21431.21Craig Rotile   Demarest, NJ 302367   Finkraft Cycling Team
22443.33Jeff Johnson   Ridgewood 269996   Death Row Velo
23455.45tom perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   Cyclocrossworld.com
24467.57Jon Boub   Mine Hill, NJ 257858   Skylands Cycling
25479.69Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 253322   Black Bear Cycling
26491.81John Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 83400   Team Somerset
27503.93Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ 182370   Colavita Racing
28Gerry Remsen      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231   Team Somerset
2Christopher Moriarty   Westfield, NJ 386577   Jay's Cycle Center

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.82Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY 264739   HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM
2137.10Matt Timmerman   Bethel, CT 35613   Cannondale
3148.38Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451   RadicalVelo
4159.66Evan Murphy (1 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NY 307642   NYC Velo p/b The Cannibal
5170.94Szymon Niemotko   Columbus, NJ 126300   central jersey cycling team
6182.22Ralf Warmuth (2 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ 231788   FinKraft Cycling Team
7193.50Bill Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Van Dessel Factory Team
8204.78Nick Iacovelli (3 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ 273826   Colavita Racing
9216.06neil bezdek   New York, NY 276693   CRCA/Foundation
10227.34Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto Body
11238.62Cody LaCosta   Mountainside, NJ 349856   High Gear cyclery/ Cannondale
12249.90Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ 252075   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
13261.18Nick Lando (1 - Cat3)   Ringwood New Jersey 369746   Team Town Cycle
14allan Pego      
15283.74soren jensen (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY 356782   ICP p/b Other Half Brewery
16295.02Eric Oishi (5 - Cat2)   Glen Ridge, NJ 303739   MTBNJ.com - Halter's
17306.30Daniel Lehmann (2 - Cat3)   Long Valley, NJ 321566   Colavita Racing
18317.58Zach Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254   CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
19328.86Joseph O'Brien-Applegate (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 273410   THE 5TH FLOOR NYC
20340.14andrew logiudice (3 - Cat3)   Augusta, NJ 228586   skylands/sussex bike
21351.42Noah Granigan (7 - Cat2)   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
22362.70Michael Margarite (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY 211807   KruisCX p/b REPUCOM
23373.98brian breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223   GS Mengoni USA

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.49Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433   Team Town Cycle
2202.70Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ 253675   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
3207.91William Johnson   Brooklyn, NY 370961   kingkog/rosko
4213.12Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ 306426   Elite Endurance Training Systems
5218.33John Kniesly   Astoria, NY 313834   CICLI DEVOTION
6Eric Kristiansen      Black Bear Cycling
7228.75Bryan Carbone   West Milford, NJ 336654   Elite Endurance Training Systems
8233.96Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ 305755   Team Martys
9239.17Brian Field   New York, NY 117943   Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
10244.38Keith Garrison   Brooklyn, NY 314038   KING KOG / ROSKO
11249.59Collin Olan   Brooklyn, NY 335162   Cicli Devotion
12254.80James Pearl   Hillsborough, NJ 349938   Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
13260.01Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT 303858   Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
14265.22Chris Young   Brooklyn, NY 330644   Ride Brooklyn!
15270.43joseph petrarca   Rockaway, NJ 295228   MTBNJ.com - Halter's
16275.64Jun Sugai   Brooklyn, NY 379166   Chari & Co.
17280.85Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NY 209778   Kissena Cycling Club
18286.06Jeff Mandell   Monmouth Beach, NJ 314970   Finkraft Cycling Team
19291.27Justin Joyce   Astoria, NY 100788   Mock Orange Racing
20296.48Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918   Elite Endurance Training Systems
21301.69Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY 303894   Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
22306.90Chris Pino   Brooklyn, NY 377947   The 5th Floor
23312.11Jordi Conrado   Basking Ridge, NJ 289685   Liberty Cycle
24317.32Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ 191144   High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
25322.53chris foster   Brooklyn, NY 279427   Cicli Devotion
27332.95Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ 173561   Watchung Wheelmen
27332.95J Rubell   Randolph, NJ 367675   Team Marty's
28338.16chris santalucia   Sparta, NJ 311525   MTBNJ.com-Halters
29343.37Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   Colavita-Baci U19
30348.58Chris Michaloski   Wayne, NJ 302971   halters cycles
31353.79Brad Turner   Sparta, NJ 36088   MTBNJ.com - Halter's
32359.00David Parrillo Jr   Scarsdale, NY 357826   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
33364.21Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT 95397   
34369.42Christopher Dietrich   Flemington, NJ 91682   Fuji Bikes
35374.63Ross Baldwin   New York Ny 292160   Watchung Wheelmen
36379.84Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ 318570   Team Marty's
37385.05george vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ 215972   VELORIGIN Performance
38390.26David Adornato   Verona, NJ 192551   Team Montclair Bikery
39395.47Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY 348338   Echelon Cycles
40400.68Alexander Parachini   Brooklyn, NY 252349   Maietta Factory Racing
41405.89Daniel Lim   New York, NY 60821   CRCA/W&D Racing
42411.10Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   Kissena Cycling Club
43416.31Johnny Hsu   Brooklyn, NY 352676   Cicli Devotion
44421.52Ron Ferraz   New York, NY 280997   KruisCX p/b Repucom
45426.73Drew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830   ICP p/b Other Half Brewing
46431.94Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY 220944   Kissena
DNFRobert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448   Brooklyn Velo Force
DNFVictor Schepisi   Succasunna, NJ 226183   Brooklyn Velo Force
DNFChristopher Lee   Brooklyn, NY 389379   Team Marty's

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.88Lance Dunn   Flemington, NJ 368691   Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
2304.48Roger Young   Brookhaven, NY 281887   East End/Kreb Cycle
3311.08Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NY 312568   Kissena Cycling Club
4317.68Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY 207869   KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
5324.28Jesse O'Donnell   Toms River, NJ 342318   Elite Endurance Training Systems
6330.88Mark Kojamanian   London, OH 319022   Kreitler Racing Team
7337.48Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY 277702   Kissena Cycling Club
8344.08Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY 292659   Kissena Cycling Club
9350.68Nelson Martins   Northarlington, NJ 312574   Kissena Cycling Club
10357.28Jonathan Mann   Brooklyn, NY 388489   
11363.88Nicholas Agnello   Bridgewater 402323   Team Somerset
12370.48Edward Nessen   New York, NY 365251   Kruis CX p/b Repucom
13377.08Zachary Veugen   Morristown 377864   Laughing dog Cyclery
14383.68Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ 299903   Sonic Boom Racing
15390.28Bob Swart   Middletown, NY 139784   Dark Horse Cycles
16396.88Matthew Tyler   Morristown 413326   Laughing Dog Cyclery
17403.48Nick Paglia   Montville, NJ 365958   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
18410.08Oscar Diaz   Hamilton, NJ 410977   
19416.68Christopher DeLuco   Yonkers, NY 292319   Black Tie Sports / Spine
20423.28Riley Joinnides   Brookhaven, NY 321294   East End / Kreb Cycle
21429.88Louis Berrios   Edison, NJ 339696   MTBNJ.com - Halter's
22436.48Michael Malavarca   Boonton, NJ 301534   Liberty Cycle
23443.08Dexter Cook   Wharton, NJ 389026   Team Marty's
24449.68Tim Kerr   Tega Cay, SC 51295   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
25456.28Alyosha Smolarski   New York, NY 272009   Kissena Cycling Club
26462.88Neil Seas   Lambertville, NJ 360380   Pure Energy Cycling
27469.48Micha Ophir   New York, NY 318338   CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse
28476.08Timothy Schaffer   Hoboken, NJ 297840   Columbia University
29482.68Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222   Team Somerset
30489.28Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 253322   Black Bear
31495.88andres jimenez   Dover, NJ 375995   DNK Cycling
32502.48Ryan Johnston   Brooklyn, NY 285488   Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4 - Open - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.28Michael Theesfeld   Westfield, NJ 200188   Team HB Hilltop
2327.55David Schwartz   Oakland, NJ 310335   Team Town Cycle
3338.82Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238   Kissena Cycling Club
4350.09Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY 277702   Kissena Cycling Club
5361.36Brandy Boyle   Highlands, NJ 374874   Liberty Cycle
6372.63brian margarum   Wantage 403302   blackbearcycling
7383.90Thomas Hill   Walden, NY 364999   
8395.17james stafford   New Paltz, NY 321234   The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
9406.44Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ 299903   Sonic Boom Racing
10417.71Marc Innella   Somerville, NJ 234616   Somerville Bicycle Shop
11428.98Ralph Miccio   Sleepy Hollow, NY 323618   Hastings Velo
12440.25James Gironta   Merrick, NY 13363   kissena/Cicli Devotion
13451.52David Sanossian   Garden City, NY 117938   Kissena Cycling Club
14462.79James Nelson   Brooklyn, NY 137714   Kissena Cycling Club
15474.06Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY 247425   Pawling Cycle & Sport
16485.33Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY 241135   CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo
17496.60Chris LaBudde   Bloomfield, NJ 357440   Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
18507.87Douglas Palen   Landing, NJ 244855   
19519.14David Carson   Bridgewater Nj 408913   Team mtbNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
20530.41Brian Celardo   Fanwood, NJ 187413   Bennetts Bicycles
21541.68andrew ross holtzer   Maplewood, NJ 99296   Hilltop
22552.95Leonardo Chao   New Milford, NJ 279096   VELORIGIN Performance
23564.22warren finnerty   Plainfield, NJ 347664   
24575.49Phillip Maronilla   Astoria, NY 173798   Kissena Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.05Seth Holmes   Brooklyn, NY 400024   The 5th Floor
2335.61Ryan Fisher   Brooklyn, NY 404204   CRCA
3347.17Calvin Rocchio   Brooklyn, NY 412241   Cicli Devotion
4358.73David Hall   Brooklyn, NY 391571   The 5th Floor
5370.29Chris Schomaker   Brooklyn 399494   King Kog/Rosko
6381.85richard soffar   Brooklyn, NY 401120   Kruis CX p/b Repucom
7393.41john freeman   New York, NY 415071   cicli devotion
8404.97Christopher Walsh   New York, NY 416668   
9416.53Daniel Michalchuk   Maplewood, NJ 315732   Team HB Hilltop
10428.09bryan magnus   Maplewood, NJ 391607   MapsoTri
11439.65David Spurr   Short Hills, NJ 248781   Hb Hilltop
12451.21Christopher McStay   Denver, CO 392847   CRCA
13462.77Steven Van Seggern   Whippany, NJ 404071   Elite Endurance Training Systems
14474.33Bill Dove   Rockaway, NJ 294991   Save the TATA'S
15485.89William Van Zee   Seattle 401267   Kruis CX p/b Repucom
16497.45Ryan Feeney   Trenton, NJ 390343   
17509.01Michael Grant   Dovernj 295530   TEAM GRANT
18520.57Christopher Byrne   Boonton, NJ 64565   
19532.13Joseph Tutt   New York, NY 352546   CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
20Adam Enea      
21555.25David Wolter   Summit, NJ 103302   
22566.81Glenn Hartrick   Jersey City 367800   Team HB Hilltop
23578.37Doug Landon   Long Valley, NJ 20275   
24589.93Aaron Goldstein   Wesley Hills, NY 305881   
DNFTongwoo Tony Kim   Dumont 400862   Westwood Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ 295493   Liberty Cycle, Inc.
2Nina Machnowski      

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.90BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY 280476   HOUSE INDUSTRIES/RICHARD SACHS/RGM
2165.39Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272   NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team
3181.88Lauren Dagostino (1 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ 387679   NJ/NY COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM
4198.37Tara Parsons   New York, NY 98565   CRCA/Amrita
5214.86Robin Dunn (2 - Cat2)   Flemington, NJ 334040   MTBNJ.com-Halter's
6231.35Anna Mumford (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 384754   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
7247.84Robin Shea (1 - Cat3)   Manorville, NY 59757   EECT/LiveLoveVelo
8264.33Jessica Kruse (2 - Cat3)   Chester, NJ 262100   Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
9280.82Shane Ferro (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 277407   CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
10297.31Erica Adelberg (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY 242487   CRCA/Radical Media
11313.80Maria Murphy (5 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY 174111   FinKraft Cycling Team
DNFCarol Becht (Cat3)   Boonton, NJ 200869   Team Montclair Bikery
DNFStephanie Thompson (Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 163887   WD Racing / NYC Velo

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.84jennifer defalco   Bergenfield, NJ 276427   NJ/NY Colavita Women
2Mandi Pearl      MTBNJ.com
3364.88Isabell Cote   Sherbrooke Qc 397345   Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
4382.40Carol-Lynn Mills   Massapequa, NY 320308   KruisCXp/bRepucom
5399.92Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY 309270   CRCA / Radical Media
6417.44Heather Seagraves   Brooklyn, NY 402215   
7Suzie Mandell      
8452.48Kerri Martin   Asbury Park, NJ 405787   Second Life Bikes
9470.00Lucia Deng   New York, NY 329258   CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
10487.52Heather Kahl   West Milford, NJ 18415   Team Town Cycle
11Sherri Albrecht      Team Town Cycle
12Karen Boulecon      Team Town Cycle
13Vicki Van Zetta      Team Town Cycle
DNFAlie Giaime   Brooklyn Ny 364682   KruisCX p/b Repucom
DNFLisa Mazzola   New York, NY 309665   Century Road Club Assoc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee