Race Results for
2013 WSBA Cyclocross Championship
Arlington, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.12Craig ETHERIDGE   Seattle, WA 226484   Raleigh
2193.61Brian MYERS   Tacoma, WA 258041   
3205.10Erik BOWEN   Moscow, ID 392124   Palouse Bicycle Racing
4216.59Joseph MULLAN   Tacoma, WA 285152   PNW Cyclocross
5228.08Randy SALAMON   Seattle, WA 179918   Hodala
6239.57Cory SIMPSON   Kirkland, WA 414058   Woodinville Bikes
7251.06Brett Foster   Kirkland, WA 82452   Hodala
8262.55Josh COHEN   Seattle, WA 285249   
9274.04Chris ELLIS   Bellingham, WA 257872   Voler Bicycle Center
10285.53Erik RATH   Seattle, WA 330076   Soft Like Kitten
11297.02Peter HALL   Seattle, WA 109675   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12308.51Darren DENCKLAU   Seattle, WA 391912   Bikesport
13320.00Bart HAWKINSON   Seattle, WA 272789   Avanti Racing Club
14331.49David STONICH   Seattle, WA 179551   
15342.98Charles HAGMAN   Seattle 331424   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
16354.47Mark KNOKEY   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
17365.96Bill HUGGINS   Seattle, WA 236057   PCP Racing
18377.45Robin SARNER   Tacoma, WA 319610   
19Joseph HALL      Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNFTim Toyoshima   Seattle, WA 99461   Recycled Cycles Racing
DNFJim WOOD   Seattle, WA 213076   Alki/Rubicon Racing
DNFPeter STOCKER   Seattle, WA 34214   Bikesport
DNFSteven MOE   Kingston Wa 371791   
DNFJason BOGAN   Fall City, WA 360611   ua

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.10Adrian MAGUN   Mercer Island, WA 375179   Cycle U
2452.15Cole GarAouy   Mercer Island, WA 383344   C C Evesham
3460.20Kyle DICKINSON   Seattle, WA 329894   Rad Racing NW
4468.25Jack SPRANGER   Seattle, WA 327592   Motofish Racing
5476.30Jacob RYSE   Spokane, WA 416328   
6484.35Alexander BENNETT   Bellevue, WA 361290   
7Thomas RODDE      
8500.45Max ARILDSON   Bellevue, WA 416169   Slalom Consulting Racing
9Keagan JOHNSON      
10Kole JOHNSON      
11524.60Pascal LOVRE   Seattle, WA 391654   
12Ezekiel BENDER      
13Jakob BUCHANAN      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.18Scott FUNSTON   Black Diamond, WA 270185   Rad Racing NW
2292.93Calder WOOD   Anacortes 391836   Rad Racing NW
3309.68Layton MEYERS   Maple Valley, WA 414457   Rad Racing NW
4326.43Gideon BENDER   Duvall, WA 271119   Rad Racing NW
5343.17Brenan HODGINS   Mercer Island, WA 361294   Cycle U
6359.92Jake HIGHTOWER   Anacortes, WA 415226   
7376.67Sam ZIVIN   Seattle, WA 357393   Cycle U
8393.42Holden BERG   Arlington, WA 330762   
9Dylan SCHWENK      Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.17Lewis WHILEY   Olympia, WA 351580   Rad Racing NW
2363.03Mitchell THORNTON   Issaquah, WA 296923   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3374.89Jarrett AREGGER   Kent, WA 285209   Slalom Consulting Racing
4386.75Brayden BUCHANAN   Seattle, WA 285748   Rad Racing NW
5398.62Titus BENDER   Duvall, WA 330766   Rad Racing NW
6410.48Sky SCHROEDER   Olympia, WA 302494   Rad Racing NW
7Liam MOORE-TOBIASON      Slalom Consulting Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.60Evan GEARY   Seattle, WA 251552   Rad Racing NW
2455.50Cole PATON   Cashmere, WA 352800   
3544.40Erik PHILIPSON   Seattle, WA 281375   Hagens Berman

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Youth - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.25Joe SPRANGER   Seattle, WA 391758   Motofish Racing
2540.07Jack HARRIS   Seattle, WA 391958   
3542.88Kieran LONG   Moscow, ID 416540   Palouse Bicycle Racing
4545.70Kai WALLIS   Anacortes, WA 414908   Rad Racing NW
5548.51Jude BENDER   Duvall, WA 416166   Rad Racing NW
6551.33Johan LEUSCHKE   Seattle, WA 414991   Blue Rooster
7Theo HUGINS      
8556.96Steiner CHRISTENSEN   Tacoma, WA 390064   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
9Donavan RAMIREZ      este racing
10562.60Parker ANDERSON   Olympia, WA 388674   Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat4/5 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.15Kristofer KOEHN   Seattle, WA 375692   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
2294.31Bart HAWKINSON   Seattle, WA 272789   Avanti Racing Club
3302.47Mathew JOHNSON (1 - Cat5)   Marysville, WA 391072   
4David ALVAREZ      Team Abide
5318.79Peter SUPER   Issaquah, WA 381072   
6326.95Steven MOE   Kingston Wa 371791   Nemesis Racing
7Joseph HALL      Cycle U/Apex
8343.26Pat MILLER   Sammamish, WA 416814   
9351.42Jeff Lynch   Seattle, WA 256650   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10359.58Jason HANSEN   Fife, WA 318090   Tacoma Bike
11367.74Michael LEE   Stanwood 418259   
12375.90Joe LIEFKE   Langley, WA 111547   Motofish Racing
13384.06Nathan ATKINS   Seattle, WA 222668   
14392.22Paul NORRELL (2 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA 69709   
15400.37Andy ROSSER   Olympia, WA 243889   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
16408.53Scott HARDER   Bothell, WA 413885   Broadmark Capital
17416.69Griffin MEYERS   Maple Valley, WA 149544   
18424.85Wright DICKINSON   Seattle, WA 391878   
19433.01Brent MORROW (3 - Cat5)   Mukilteo, WA 414917   
20441.17Daniel STARK   Mill Creek, WA 71379   Broadmark Capital
21449.33Greg GIZINSKI   Seattle, WA 360327   
22457.48James WESTPHAL   Seattle, WA 204498   Attachmate-SnoValley Velo club
23465.64Mark Lovre (4 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA 391273   
24Abraham WARD      

Men - Cat4/5 - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.03Michael TRENTALANGE   Seattle, WA 387420   20/20 Fuel
2301.40Jonathan CASTRODALE (1 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA 64846   Hedonspeed
3306.78Dennis BARTLETT (2 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA 49565   Market Street Cycling Club
4312.15Jef JOHNSTONE   Kirkland, WA 393187   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5317.52Ronald SIELINSKI   Redmond, WA 260190   Avanti Racing Club
6322.90Tom PLATT   Woodinville, WA 89496   JL Velo
7328.27Michael MCGUFFIN   Mercer Island, WA 331382   Seattle Super Squadra
8333.65Robin SARNER   Tacoma, WA 319610   
9339.02Greg AWALT   Bainbridge Island, WA 325386   Classic Cycles
10Brig SEIDI      
11349.77Michael MALLORY   Bellingham, WA 285753   Shuksan Velo Club
12355.15Quinn DUSENBERRY   Bothell, WA 344730   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
13360.52Charles STANGER   Wallawalla, WA 288067   Wheatland Wheelers
14365.90Charles (Jerry) LOGAN   Bremerton, WA 77325   
15371.27Dale WENTWORTH   Ephrata, WA 311619   
16376.64Dan ARILDSON   Bellevue, WA 286203   Slalom Consulting Racing
17382.02Mike VANORDEN   Seattle 388889   Team Double Check
18387.39Mike BURRIS (3 - Cat5)   Issaquah 416676   Recycled Cycles
19392.77Guy MADDISON   Seattle, WA 388504   20/20 Fuel
20398.14David GUDGEL   Seattle 390554   20/20 Fuel
21403.52Michael MULLEN   Seattle, WA 404014   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
22408.89Travis DOUGAN   Kirkland, WA 280758   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23414.27Eric STROMERSON   Bellingham, WA 391754   
24419.64John HARRIS   Seattle, WA 382259   Market Street Cycling Club
25Patrick LINKE      
26430.39John BENNITT   Bellevue, WA 328588   
27435.76Brad STRAUCH   Woodinville, WA 209896   Broadmark Capital
28441.14Bill KOONCE   Kirkland, WA 19632   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
29446.51Jason INGRAM   Everett, WA 416882   
30451.89Russ RAINFORTH   Mukilteo, WA 29050   Avanti Racing Club
31Jeffrey CROMBIE      
32Bruce OVERSTREET      

Men - Cat4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.98Michael AUSTIN   Walla Walla, WA 214989   Wheatland Wheelers
2428.37Michael SMITH   Covington, WA 260672   Bike Masters- WA
3440.77Brian GAVIN   Spokane, WA 212931   Emde Sports
4453.16Richard DAIFUKU   Mercer Island, WA 237201   
5William RISSBERGER      Double Check
6477.95David MAHELONA   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde Sports
7490.34Jim AHRENS   Seattle 48095   Tacoma Bike
8Scott MOORE      
8502.74Scott Moore   Seattle, WA 327892   Team Double Check
9515.13Roland GOECKEL   Seattle, WA 209812   Team Double Check
10527.52Timothy MCCORMICK   Bothell, WA 23329   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFSteven RAPP   Walla Walla, WA 51962   Wheatland Wheelers
DNFCraig BURGESS   Edmonds, WA 385950   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

Men - Cat 1/2 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.16Kevin BRADFORD-PARISH (1 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 147208   Cyclocrossracing.com
2138.31Carson MILLER   Seattle, WA 203931   Jamis CX
3148.47Toby SWANSON (1 - Cat2)   Snoqualmie, WA 137959   Ravenna Capital Management
4158.62Kaler MARSHALL (2 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA 321012   Allegro Cyclery
5168.78Nolan BRADY (2 - Cat2)   Steilacoom, WA 329058   Rad Racing NW
6178.93Steven WILLIAMS (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 140978   GS Tenzing
7189.09John FLACK (3 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA 11775   Olympia Orthopedic Associates Cycling
8199.25Kristopher HOLDEN (4 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 148376   Vertical Earth
9209.40Richard ARNOPOL (4 - Cat2)   Wilmette 264204   Ravenna Capital Management
10219.56Tony PLETCHER (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 305767   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
11229.71Kelly NOWELS (6 - Cat2)   Seattle 360349   
12239.87Randy BOTT (7 - Cat2)   Everett, WA 221932   HSPCC
13250.02Christopher ELLIS (8 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA 257872   Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing
14260.18Ryan BIBKO (9 - Cat2)   Kent, WA 215821   First Strike Velo
DNFEvan GEARY (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 251552   Rad Racing NW
DNFLeif OLSON   Issaquah, WA 360621   ESTE
DNFPhil GROVE (Cat1)   Seattle , WA 224538   Team Hammer Nutrition

Men - Cat 1/2 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.43Todd DAVIS (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 103745   Kryki Sports/Audi
2225.13Rainer LEUSCHKE (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 275808   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3236.83Michael DICENSO (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 269711   Mafia Racing
4248.53Jerry LONG (4 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 202427   Vertical Earth
5260.23Travis KEEN (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 159941   Kryki Sports/Audi
6271.93Jason JABLONSKI (6 - Cat2)   Wenatchee, WA 98835   Set Coaching
7283.63Calvin SPRANGER (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 310931   Motofish Racing
8295.33Nicholas ADSERO (8 - Cat2)   Woodinville, WA 113072   Recycled Cycles Racing
9307.03David STONICH   Seattle, WA 179551   Alki Rubicon
10318.73Benjamin KAPLAN (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 51791   Keller Rohrback Cycling
11330.43Rusty DODGE (9 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA 297179   Fanatik Bike
12342.13Mark KNOKEY (10 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 19475   Set Coaching
13353.84Arthur NEASE (11 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA 107677   Kryki Sports/Audi
14365.54Chad BERG (2 - Cat1)   Arlington, WA 92171   CycleU/Pop-Cap
DNFKevin DONOVAN   Boise 186738   Set Coaching
DNFRory SHACKLES (Cat2)   Cape Girardeau Mo 232712   Hagens Berman

Men - Cat 1/2 - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.70Jeffrey BELTRAMINI (1 - Cat2)   Anacortes, WA 203428   Mafia Racing
2205.17Dale PLANT (2 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA 84111   Kona
3217.64Ron HUEBNER (1 - Cat1)   Waterford, VA 145895   Evolution Cycling
4230.11Christopher ADOLF (3 - Cat2)   Everett, WA 1204   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5242.58Michael BRAZEL (4 - Cat2)   Federal Way, WA 4701   Old Town Bicycle
6255.05Brad LAESCH (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 20109   20/20 Fuel
7267.51Gregory KAUPER (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 221706   Audi
8279.98Rocky CROCKER (7 - Cat2)   Wenatchee, WA 180676   Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
9292.45Rodney BRANDON (8 - Cat2)   Bainbridge Island, WA 4631   First Strike Velo
10304.92Ken HARMON (9 - Cat2)   Snoqualmie, WA 360203   Jet City Velo
11317.39Justin HARMAN (10 - Cat2)   Woodinville, WA 178752   
12329.86Steve PATTON (11 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 58093   Palouse Bicycle Racing
13342.33Todd ANDERSON (12 - Cat2)   Kent, WA 1713   
14354.79Bob LUDEMAN (13 - Cat2)   Newcastle , WA 21766   Audi
15367.26Rick HECKENLAIBLE (14 - Cat2)   Kenmore, WA 85689   Audi
16379.73Sean PHILLIPS (15 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 274488   Garage Racing
DNFDan BECRAFT (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 218169   MOOTS
DNFMatt HILL (Cat1)   Seattle, WA 131504   Garage Racing
DNFMartin TUREK (Cat2)   North Bend, WA 336434   Kryki Sports

Men - Cat 1/2 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin RAYMOND (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 272601   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2Kevin JOHNSON (2 - Cat2)   Silverdale, WA 387564   

Men - Cat 3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.96Rory JACK   Seattle, WA 329332   Recycled Cycles Racing
2326.88Patrick LEONARD   Seattle, WA 323764   Soft Like Kitten
3336.80Milo STEIMLE   Port Townsend 382999   Audi
4346.72Dylan Carney   Seattle, WA 331226   Soft Like Kitten(Wear # 120)
5356.64Brad GILLIS   Seattle, WA 161099   HSP
6366.56Barney GILL   Vashon, WA 222992   old town
7376.48Noah TRESCOTT   Seattle, WA 316258   
8386.40Bryan TORIAN   Olympia, WA 342538   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
9396.33Jeff RASOR   Seattle, WA 210470   
10406.25Alden KROLL   Seattle, WA 250624   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11416.17Miles GRAYDON   Everett, WA 174959   
12426.09Andrew ERICKSON   Seattle, WA 273331   Ghisallo Foundation
13436.01Nicholas BROWN   Kirkland, WA 187588   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
DNFKevin HANSEN   Lake Forest Park, WA 221895   Ravenna Capital Management
DNFScott FUNSTON   Black Diamond, WA 270185   Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.94Brian BRESSLER   Bellingham, WA 378876   
2350.89Jon HERNANDEZ   Kirkland, WA 223558   Cyclocrossracing.com
3355.85JuanCarlos RAMIREZ   Seattle, WA 388589   
4360.80Peter TANG   Seattle, WA 338864   Jet City Velo
5365.75Matthew OSETO   Kirkland, WA 59413   Audi
6370.70Brian DAGNON   Bellingham, WA 263863   Fanatik
7375.66Dmitri KEATING   Tacoma, WA 18674   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
8380.61Roger BURTON   Bothell, WA 356781   Avanti Racing Club
9385.56Mark FREDA   Burton, WA 120989   
10390.51Lee NEWKIRK   Seattle, WA 387513   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
11395.47Randy MANION   Maplevalley, WA 288325   Motofish Racing
12400.42Brian PALEN   Seattle, WA 186715   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13405.37Kevin MEHRENS   Issaquah, WA 362079   Audi
14410.33Matthew LARSEN   Spokane, WA 101307   Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
15415.28Collin FERGUSON   Bellingham, WA 179698   pain cave cycling
16420.23Erik ANDERSON   Tumwater, WA 161052   Olympia Orthopedic
17425.18David NEUBECK   Bellingham, WA 136870   Shuksan Velo Club
18430.14Peter EBY   Seattle, WA 234561   
19435.09Clive PURSEHOUSE   Seattle, WA 290462   Motofish Racing
20440.04Charly George   Mukilteo, WA 358899   Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing
21445.00Chad RICHMOND   Bothell, WA 266765   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
22449.95Eric KAMILA   Edmonds, WA 323684   
23454.90Justin JENSEN   Sandpoint Idaho 388159   
24459.85Erik OLSON   Seattle, WA 26714   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25464.81Aaron ADELSTEIN   Seattle, WA 305846   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
26469.76Michael UBEZZI   Mercer Island, WA 201788   
27474.71Rob MCGARTY   Seattle, WA 328238   Recycled Cycles Racing
28479.66Nathan KIGER   Seattle, WA 77119   Step Down Racing
29484.62Joseph RAMIREZ   Tacoma, WA 169507   Audi

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.04Tom RYSE   Spokane, WA 388148   Two Wheeler/Specialized
2340.95George NEFFNER   Seattle Wa 391201   woodinville bycle
3345.86Scott WHALEY   Seattle, WA 347040   
4350.78David HULL   Seattle, WA 385567   
5355.69Alan PETRIE   Liberty Lake, WA 27941   Cyclocrossworld
6360.60Michael MARLER   Bothell, WA 361136   Slalom Consulting Racing
7365.51Brian GLASS   Seattle, WA 13409   s
8370.42Dave PEARSON   Auburn, WA 98832   Voler/Bicycle Centres
9375.34Todd STRAHM   Wenatchee, WA 232167   Wenatchee Valley Velo
10380.25Jason cameron   Seattle, WA 288763   Boat Street
11385.16Franz MARTIN   Redmond, WA 190617   Mafia Racing
12390.07Chris RODDE   Seattle, WA 30273   
13394.98Scott MONETT   Tacomaa, WA 343104   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
14399.90Christopher MENDOZA   Olympia, WA 132482   CBC Racing
15404.81James O'BRIEN   Shoreline, WA 220616   Ravenna Capital Management
16409.72Trevor HALL   Bellevue, WA 186792   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17414.63Setanh MCLAUGHLIN   Valleyford, WA 294953   Spokane Rocket
18419.54Paul CLAEYS   Bellevue, WA 362192   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19424.46Alex VOTRY   Edmonds, WA 330594   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
20429.37Chris WOOD   Maple Valley 389465   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
21Ken RAMIEREZ      
22439.19Anthony WHILEY   Olympia, WA 102809   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
23444.10John MCHALE   Seattle, WA 236928   20/20 Fuel
24449.02Chad OLSON   Redmond, WA 287159   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25453.93Jason LAND   Seattle, WA 107699   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
26458.84Mike ROLCIK   Bellevue, WA 155561   ragnorok racing
27463.75David MCINTOSH   Newcastle, WA 23568   
28468.66David PARSONS   Sammamish, WA 281615   Mr. Crampy's

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.79Erik BROOKS   Seattle, WA 235484   Avanti Racing Club
2440.01Joel BURKLUND   North Bend, WA 199370   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3447.24Steven KRAUSE   Sammamish, WA 19793   Team Double Check
4454.46Glen CONLEY   Bothell, WA 165167   
5461.68Brian VOLKERT   Normandy Park, WA 176988   Team Double Check
6468.91Tom HOLMES   Seattle, WA 16611   Unattached
7476.13Timothy TARTE   Kirkland, WA 35013   Cyclocrossracing.com
8483.35Dave STANTON   Kenmore, WA 52077   Cucina Fresca
9490.58Amos GALPIN   Seattle, WA 12711   Durance-Colnago

Men - Cat 4/5 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.72Zack HEWELL   Seattle Wa 365582   Cycle U / Apex Racing
2354.08Pierre THIFFAULT   Redmond, WA 414794   
3358.44Jarrett AREGGER (1 - Cat4)   Kent, WA 285209   Slalom Consulting Racing
4362.80Sean MCGRAW (2 - Cat4)   Seattle 385661   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
5Sven-Erik NEIELSEN      SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6371.52Benjamin RIEDESEL (3 - Cat4)   Seattle 387695   Cyclocrossracing.com
7375.88Stewart BOWERMAN   Seattle 367332   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
8380.24Nathan HOE (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 372578   Team City Sacramento
9Robert SCHWARTZ      
10388.96Michael MCLANE (5 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA 388581   Mr. Crampy's
11393.32Scott VILLALON (6 - Cat4)   Puyallup, WA 340950   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
12397.68Maximilian WIGLEY (7 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 388869   
13402.04Todd SCHNEIDER (8 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 272529   Recycled Cycles Racing
14406.40Martin VANEYCKE (9 - Cat4)   Tacoma 375025   Tacoma Bike
15410.76Jeff NELSON (10 - Cat4)   Everett, WA 283128   Audi
16415.12Niall SMART (1 - Cat5)   New York, NY 405415   
17419.48Matthew DABBS   Moscow, ID 416597   Vandals
18423.84Nick BOROUGHS   Seattle, WA 415032   
19428.20Mario RIVAS   Oak Harbor, WA 391631   Team Double Check
20432.56David POLANSKY (11 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 369558   Seattle University
21436.92Leigh THURGOOD (12 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 393590   Lake Washington Velo
22441.28Luke GRANT (13 - Cat4)   Federalway, WA 292862   First Strike Velo
23Taylor DAVIES      
24450.00Mike WHITTERN   Everett, WA 418303   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.36Marsa DANIEL   Seattle, WA 302047   Team Group Health
2257.12Jennifer BURTNER   Olympia, WA 273510   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3279.88Jadine RILEY   Seattle 187804   Group Health
4302.64Hidi CRAMER   Des Moines, WA 180751   Soft Like Kitten
5325.39Christie FIX   Seattle, WA 333362   mafia racing
6348.15Amara EDWARDS   Newcastle , WA 170202   Gregg's Trek Racing Team
7370.91Kathleen MCMAHON   Seattle, WA 252816   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.93Sophia MEYERS   Maple Valley, WA 416776   
2558.47Annalise ROSSER   Olympia Wa 392573   Rad Racing NW
3590.00Meghan FUNSTON   Black Diamond, WA 416170   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.16Hayden GIZINSKI   Seattle, WA 364755   Cycle U
2556.88Ciara MACDONALD   Pullman, WA 358445   Rad Racing NW
3Faith GUDGEL      20/20 Fuel

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eleanor JAMES   Seattle, WA 297799   Cycle U
2Lauren PARK   Seattle, WA 359832   20/20 Fuel

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacey GIUFFRE   Sammamish Wa 249805   Gregg's Trek

Women - Cat 1/2 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.98Courtenay MCFADDEN (1 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA 262453   Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster
2146.61Jayne MCLAUGHLIN (1 - Cat2)   Valleyford, WA 327252   Zuster
3156.24Andi ZOLTON (2 - Cat1)   Edmonds, WA 286622   JLvelo Ambassadors/LiveGiant
4165.87Natalie KONCZ (3 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 187206   Zuster Cycling Team
5175.49Melanie LEWIS (4 - Cat1)   Duvall, WA 195970   JLvelo Ambassadors
6185.12Anne-Marije ROOK (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 332470   Group Health
7194.75Shannon HOLDEN (5 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 151124   
8204.38Julie ROBERTSON-ZIVIN (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237676   Recycled Cycles Racing
9214.01Heidi WOOD (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309733   Alki Rubicon
10223.64Corrie MIDDLETON (5 - Cat2)   Snohomish, WA 302496   Voler Bicycle Center
11233.27Jennifer BURTNER (6 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA 273510   SCCA Starbucks
12242.90Carolyn ELLER (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 152541   Recycled Cycles Racing
13252.53Kristi BERG (7 - Cat1)   Arlington, WA 87266   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.37Tamara DONNELLY (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 236577   
2394.95Lisa COYNE (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 328328   Team Group Health
3414.52Renee COMPTON (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 228151   Zuster Cycling Team
4434.09Sandrine MCFADDEN (3 - Cat3)   Bothell, WA 258469   Spokeswomen Racing
5453.66Karen METCALFE (4 - Cat3)   Edmonds, WA 283143   Nemesis Racing
6473.24Erin ALVING (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 391627   Motofish Racing
DNFLori Brazel (Cat3)   Federal Way, WA 306405   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Youth - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bronwynn GarAouy (1 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA 389090   
2Isabella Meyers (2 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA 417737   Rad Racing NW

Women - Cat 3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.91Hannah NEUBECK   Bellingham, WA 323138   Trailhead Racing
2311.52Cassie ROSS   Port Townsend Wa 381344   
3322.14Emily HUEBNER   Seattle, WA 388123   Greggs
4332.75Shannon MALLORY   Bellingham, WA 285753   Fanatik
5343.36Gina ESTEP   Renton, WA 417026   
6353.98Kenda SUPER   Issaquah Wa 395580   
7364.59Karine VALLIANTSAUNDERS   Seattle, WA 367868   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8375.20Marne FOXBARROW   Kirkland 385894   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9385.82Jill RAMSEY   Bothell, WA 148269   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
10396.43Rachel MCLAIN-ROLLINS   Puyallup, WA 252600   Old Town
11407.04Liz NETTLES   Seattle, WA 179798   Recycled Cycles Racing
12417.66Carla BROCK   Issaquah, WA 342996   Group Heatlh
13428.27Molly MARTIN   Redmond, WA 269654   Mafia Racing
14438.88Sara RIGEL   Seattle, WA 359581   Mafia Racing
15449.49Tina RAINFORTH   Mukilteo 375505   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
16460.11Cynthia FREED   Federal Way, WA 212912   Voler
17470.72Adrian MOORE   Seattle 388610   Group Heatlh

Women - Cat 4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.04Patricia DECKER   Seattle, WA 389754   Soft Like Kitten
2421.05Alicia KING   Seattle Wa 368371   Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
3437.05Mikenzie MATTESON   Seattle, WA 414790   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4453.06Jenel EMAHISER   Post Falls 410727   Zuster Cycling Team
5469.07Andrea IMLER   Seattle, WA 303650   Group Health
6485.08Amanda ANTTILAOZA   Port Orchard Wa 393441   Team Group Health
7Nicole HAWKINSON      
8517.09Myann REFAI   Redmond, WA 381292   uw cycling
9Christina HOHN      

Women - Cat 4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.15Geraldine VANDERHAEGEN   Olympia, WA 415292   
2487.33Emanuela AGOSTA   Seattle, WA 364951   Group Health
3491.51Julie HEIDT   Iissaquah, WA 415094   Team Double Check
4495.69Kristina SPRANGER   Seattle, WA 415339   Motofish Racing
5499.87Sheryl JOHNSON   Silverdale, WA 412131   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
6504.05Niki WEISS   Seattle, WA 324610   Team Group Health
7508.23Julia SLEJKO   Boulder Co 412439   
8512.41Marta MEDCALF   Vashon, WA 206931   
9516.59Angela FESER   Spokane, WA 350814   Zuster Cycling
10520.77Claire KLINE   Bothell, WA 306914   Team Double Check
11524.96Ronda STRAUCH   Woodinville, WA 389760   
12529.14AnneGigi CHAN   Sammamish, WA 410746   
13533.32Stephanie CHAPIN   Mukilteo, WA 412914   House Wine

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee