Race Results for
Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm
Hampton Falls, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.48Michael ROWELL   Bedford, MA 76361   Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2184.67Matthew MYETTE   Sutton, MA 208969   Zanconato Racing
3193.86matthew SOUSA   Somerville, MA 350320   
4203.05Will CRISSMAN   Wellesley, MA 250226   
5212.24CHRISTIAN PAGE   Barrington, NH 359205   NorEast Cycling
6221.43Steven HOPENGARTEN   Somerville, MA 254441   Green Line Velo
7230.62Matt AUMILLER   Hyde Park, MA 259183   Broadway Bicycle School
8239.81KYLE WELCH   Chelmsford, MA 238329   Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
9249.00Alan Pimentel   Dover Nh 366869   CCB
10258.19kip ROBERTS   Middleton, ID 395450   
11267.38Derek GRIGGS   Seabrook, NH 120116   
12276.57Philip STANGO   Allston, MA 327614   
13285.76Adam WALTON   Concord, MA 384352   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14294.95TAYLOR SMITH   Princeton, MA 302248   
15304.14Christopher SMITH   Woburn, MA 87494   
16313.33paul PENASKOVIC   Bedford, NH 265469   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
17322.52Brian BIGELOW   Nashua, NH 186773   The Velo Resource
18331.71MARTY WALSH   Boston, MA 135734   
19340.90NICK BAKER   Marblehead, MA 354184   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
20350.09Kevin CHURCH   Brighton, MA 392620   
21359.28Steven LEHMANN   Weare, NH 151809   Sunapee Racing Team
22368.47chip BAKER   Needham, MA 2309   Hup United
23377.66Joseph REMY   Salem, MA 332874   Essex County Velo
24John FIGLIOLINI      
25396.04Noah EPSTEIN   Andover, MA 305777   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
26405.23Nicholas MAGGIORE   Jamaica Plain, MA 273376   GPM Sport
27414.42Thomas GEMELLI   Cambridge, MA 374776   

Men - Cat4/5 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.90Josh BURGEL   Concord, MA 223392   
2269.03Kyle WELCH   Chelmsford, MA 238329   Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
3276.16Stirling THOMAS   Concord, MA 286224   Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
4283.29Adam WALTON   Concord, MA 384352   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
5290.42SYLVAIN LOIZE   Barrington, RI 228641   Providence Velo Club
6297.55Rich ZACHARY   Acton, MA 131498   
7304.68Rodney NOBREGA   Kensington, NH 183636   
8311.81Glenn SOULIA   Cape Neddick, ME 385867   
9318.94Josh ARAUJO   Wakefield, RI 361288   
10326.07Colin JOHANNEN   Chelmsford, MA 121178   Bikeman.com
11333.20john VOGEL (1 - Cat5)   Swampscott, MA 43539   
12340.33Richard TOBIN   Franklin, MA 202056   Union Velo Club
13347.46David PARMELEE   Manchester, MA 90213   Essex County Velo
14354.59John SUMNER   New Gloucester, ME 392975   Bikeman.com
15361.72Paul VOGEL (2 - Cat5)   Hampton, NH 75280   
16368.85Tom SCONTRAS   York, ME 216627   
17375.98stephen costello   North Hampton, NH 414214   
18383.11Jim GOMEZ   Jamaica Plain, MA 261079   QuadCycles
19390.24Paul RHODES   Concord, NH 29652   On & Off Rhodes Cycling
20397.37richard BATTEN   Winchester, MA 292021   Minuteman Road Club
21404.50Carney Peter   Portland, ME 381965   
22411.63Eric OLDS   Belfast, ME 366495   Bikeman.com
23418.76JIM BARRY   Freeport, ME 293768   
24425.89David LAFOND   Manchester, NH 127673   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
25433.02Chad MORRIS (3 - Cat5)   Newburyport Ma 135275   Masters Road
26Scott CAMPBELL      
27Francis OBERHOLTZER      
28454.41Jeff MURRAY   Hampton, NH 361648   
29461.54Timothy RYAN   Mendon, MA 260275   Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
30468.67Howard GRANAT   Boxboro, MA 13850   
31475.80OSCAR YEH   Medford, MA 41648   QuadCycles
32482.93Doug MARKS   Bedford, NH 348546   
33Thomas BAKER      
34497.19TIM CURLEY   Malden, MA 269256   
35504.32Shawn MC CARTHY   Salem, MA 23244   Essex County Velo
36511.45Tom ROGERS   Westmoreland, NH 304969   Monadnock Cycling Club
37518.58Sean WALSH   Killingworth, CT 37109   
38525.71timothy MAYO   Worcester, MA 390336   
39532.84Mike ENGSTROM   Bedford, NH 391515   
40539.97John DOWD (4 - Cat5)   Hampton, NH 413861   
41tom REINKE      
42554.23Alexander SCOTT   Claremont, NH 97401   Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
43561.36Rich MATTHES   Portsmouth, NH 345068   
44Robert BRADLEY      
45575.62Jeff DIEFFENBACH (5 - Cat5)   Framingham 391210   
46582.75Eric LOVERING   Gilford, NH 21678   
47589.88CHRIS J. DUNN   Strafford, NH 342486   

Men - Cat4/5 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.42Peter JANTZEN   Concord 405746   Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2289.09James NASH   North Hampton, NH 64384   CCB
3297.76William MATLACK   Arlington, MA 229702   QuadCycles
4306.43PAUL DENIS   Fairfield, ME 118982   
5315.10robert HILDEBRANDT   Marstons Mills, MA 238006   Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
6323.77Andrew SAWYER   Falmouth Me 31393   
7332.44Ron DUNN   Vassalboro, ME 149530   
8341.11Colin BERRY   Hampton, NH 415555   
9349.78Edward DISHONG   Francestown, NH 94736   New Hampshire Cycling Club
10358.45Jeff LITCHFIELD   Hopkinton 197065   Blue Steel Cyclery
11367.12THOMAS CATALANO   Hamilton, MA 270470   Essex County Velo
12375.79John HAWKES   Beverly, MA 328964   
13384.46John FICE   Norfolk, MA 264712   Grace Bicycles Velo Club
14393.13eli LEVINE   Andover, MA 207051   Hup United
15401.80brian WARNE   West Newbury 56131   Riverside Racing
16Fran BOUDREAU      
17419.14david LYSTILA   Fitchburg, MA 21957   Optimum Performance
18427.81Christopher SCOTT   Merrimac, MA 391707   
19436.48john COSCIA   Lexington, MA 63519   
20445.15Mike O'CONNOR   Lexington, MA 357337   Keep It Tight
21453.82DONALD CROWELL   Westford, MA 303906   Blue Steel Cyclery
22462.49Bryce WING   Hanover, NH 38629   
23471.16Ron HINES   Lexington, MA 324450   QuadCycles
24479.83Bill PAPP   Gloucester, MA 285341   
25488.50James SCALLY   Cotuit, MA 31426   Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
26497.17Ron CHEVRETTE (1 - Cat5)   Hooksett, NH 207435   Blue Steel Cyclery
27505.84fred DELGROSSO   Nutting Lake, MA 269702   QuadCycles
28514.51NEIL MCINNIS   Waltham, MA 46824   
29523.18Marc D'AMOUR   Lewiston, ME 235212   Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
30531.85David SHEDD   Portland, ME 148680   Southern Maine Cycling Club
31540.52anthony SZCZESIUL   Lowell, MA 285424   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
32549.19andrew RICHMOND   Portsmouth, NH 29773   
33557.86don WELSH   Portsmouth Nh 377986   NorEast Cycling
34566.53BRUCE KAPSTEN   Gloucester, MA 184190   Cyclocrossworld
35575.20james WEST (2 - Cat5)   Beverly 413823   Essex County Velo

Men - Cat4/5 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.24Matthew REYNOLDS   Farmington, ME 94016   
2Jonathan STURM      
3288.84Tommy CARDWELL   W Hartford, CT 413301   
4293.14Matthew GRISWOLD   Boston, MA 288393   
5297.44Ian MACDONALD   Seymour, CT 390881   
6301.74Brian COLE   Portland, ME 397947   Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
7306.04Mike MORSE   Candia 414812   
8310.34Robert PILLAR   Lincoln, MA 378207   
9Geoff CUNNINGHAM      
10318.94Sean ROACH (1 - Cat5)   Sleepy Hollow, NY 395484   
11323.24Joe WALSMITH   Hingham Ma 412670   
12327.54Donnie SEIB   Bryantpond, ME 301790   Bikeman.com
13331.84DEREK SKILLINGS   Amherst, NH 391500   Blue Steel Cyclery
14336.14Colin BERRY   Hampton, NH 415555   
15340.44Richard BRANDON   Boston, MA 368087   
16344.74Kenneth WILEY   Claremont, NH 263445   Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
17Will MARKS      
18Unknown Rider      
19PIETER VOS      
20Timothy SEKELSKY      
21366.24DANIEL NUZZO MUELLER   Boston 375405   
22370.54Matthew HARLOW   Laconia, NH 389502   
23374.84Scott LEVASSEUR (2 - Cat5)   Laconia, NH 406967   
24Jason MASSA      
25383.44Thomas DWYER   Newburyport, MA 361067   Wentworth Institute of Technology
26Jonathan KOOPMANN      
27392.04Brendan LONGE   Boston, MA 394465   
28396.34Gregory MARCHAND (3 - Cat5)   Newton, MA 416711   
29400.64Robert FORSHAW (4 - Cat5)   Waterford, CT 416617   Wentworth Institute of Technology
30Aaron MCMORROW      
31409.24NICHOLAS BAKER   Marblehead, MA 354184   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
32413.54Zac ACKERMAN   Sandown, NH 351826   
33417.84Patrick COCHRAN   Beverly, MA 321510   Essex County Velo
34422.14ANDREW POSNER   Somerville, MA 390150   
35426.44Christopher BORGATTI (5 - Cat5)   Byfield, MA 377490   
36430.74richard BATTEN   Winchester, MA 292021   Minuteman Road Club
37435.04Matthew LORD   Kittery Point, ME 389593   
38439.34Jeremy BLACKOWICZ (6 - Cat5)   Somerville, MA 414302   
39443.64Carl ASIKAINEN (7 - Cat5)   Eastford, CT 414414   Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
40Mark VOJTKO      
41452.24James KENNEDY   Denville, NJ 341846   
42456.54Chris HOUSLEY   York, ME 181729   
43460.84Leighton MONROE   Boston, MA 359604   
44465.14Nathan WHIPPLE   Marlborough, MA 391577   
45469.44Eric FAUDSKAR (8 - Cat5)   Manchester 413636   The Velo Resource
46473.74Chris ROSEBERRY   Exeter, NH 389644   
47478.04Anthony SAFFERY   Cambridge, MA 386986   
48482.34Rich MATTHES   Portsmouth, NH 345068   
49486.64JUSTIN WALKER   Denver, CO 185184   
50490.94John MOORE   Boston, MA 342958   
51495.24Steven ENDRES   Bradford, NH 386501   
52Chad ARANEO      
53503.84Alex LINTHICUM (9 - Cat5)   Cambridge, MA 408511   
54508.14Kevin MALONEY   Seattle, WA 85663   
55512.44Dylan HARDY   Gloucester, MA 326128   
56Nick DIGANGI      
57521.04Derek JACKSON   San Francisco, CA 246913   
58Jonathan VANDENBERG      
59529.64David LOSZEWSKI   Windham, NH 208941   Hup United
60533.94Todd WAGNER   Hampton Falls, NH 306071   NorEast Cycling
61SEAN ASHBURNER      
62542.54Athos RASSIAS   Hanover, NH 258093   
63546.84Thomas FINE (10 - Cat5)   Cambridge, MA 322944   
64Paul EVANS      
65555.44Brian SWEENEY (11 - Cat5)   Arlington, MA 416235   
66559.74Stephen SIMMERMAN   Somerville, MA 229905   
67564.04Kevin HIGGINS   York, ME 339580   
68Frank MULCAHY      
69572.64Kade COLEN (12 - Cat5)   Boston, MA 417383   Wentworth Institute of Technology
70576.94Josh MORRIS (13 - Cat5)   Allston, MA 416775   
71581.24Chris PIERSON   Green Lane, PA 124187   
72585.54JASON GORI   South Berwick, ME 386135   
73589.84Andrew CARRE   Madison, WI 92322   

Men - Cat3/4 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.51Doug THORP   Yarmouth, ME 359591   acidotic Racing
2181.11Toby WALCH   Scarborough, ME 184178   Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
3184.71kip ROBERTS   Middleton, ID 395450   
4188.31Lee WASSILIE   South Portland, ME 268677   
5191.91Alex MEIER   Burlington, MA 329502   
6195.51jason RABIDOU   Worcester, MA 269111   
7199.11Sean SAVIGNANO   Auburn, ME 358426   
8202.71ANTHONY GIGUERE   Winslow, ME 174497   
9206.31Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782   
10209.91Michael JOHNSON   Cambridge, MA 312980   
11213.51Eliot PITNEY   Brunswick, ME 355868   
12217.11Tim DOOLITTLE   Topsham, ME 385754   GPM Sport
13220.71Benjamin GRENIER   Lewiston 195091   Maine Cycling Club
14224.31Robert HALE   Brighton, MA 268542   Hup United
15227.91Justin BROOKE   Cambridge, MA 359949   
16231.51James NORRIS   Lebanon, NH 115584   
17235.11Michael APFELBAUM   Wakefield, MA 325700   
18238.71Michael DORE   Wilmington, MA 323792   
19242.31Brian THIEL   Amesbury, MA 358863   
20245.91Eric BAUMANN   Jamaica Plain, MA 346524   
21249.51Preston BUEHRER   Boston, MA 290822   
22Joseph HOWES      
23256.71Mike GALOOB   Peace Dale, RI 270126   Stedmans Bicycle Co
24260.31Patrick SMITH   Salem, MA 211656   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
25263.91JF FULLUM   North Reading, MA 358862   
26267.51Matthew REYNOLDS   Farmington, ME 94016   
27271.11MARTY WALSH   Boston, MA 135734   
28274.71TAYLOR SMITH   Princeton, MA 302248   
29278.31Christopher YANKOPOULOS   Nashua, NH 301554   
30281.91Adam LOVELL   Marshfield, MA 376975   Cycle Lodge
31285.51Nolan GARON   Dunstable, MA 236457   Minuteman Road Club
32289.11Jesse SMITH (1 - Cat4)   Newfields, NH 300748   Hup United
33292.71Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY 244093   
34296.31Philip GOLDEN   Canton, MA 101482   
35299.91Nathaniel SMITH   South Portland, ME 222891   OA/CycleMania
36303.51Philip STANGO   Allston, MA 327614   
37307.11Alan PIMENTEL   Dover Nh 366869   CCB
38310.71ryan burnham   Exeter, NH 388510   
39314.31Jerry HILLARD   Ephrata Pa. 101742   
40317.91Chris MCKERNAN   Beverly Farms, MA 111444   Essex County Velo
41321.51Todd PREKASKI   Brookline, MA 240577   Cyclocrossworld
42325.11Keith LIMBERG   Exeter, NH 265355   
43328.71Daniel DONOVAN   Ipswich, MA 146272   Essex County Velo
44332.31Lucas PROVOST   Brewster, MA 310808   Sea Sports Cycling
45335.91Bradford SMITH   Boston, MA 391746   
46339.51Brendan MULVEY   Watertown, MA 360825   Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
47343.11Weston FORSBLAD   Danville, NH 358020   
48346.71Patrick TWOMEY   Chelmsford, MA 235222   
49Jonathan STURM      
50353.91paul PENASKOVIC   Bedford, NH 265469   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
51357.51Brian COLE (2 - Cat4)   Portland, ME 397947   Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
52361.11Justin BOURGETTE (3 - Cat4)   Essex, MA 358856   QuadCycles
53364.71Steve CZERWINSKI (4 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA 354828   Boston Road Club
54368.31CHRIS GAGNE   Lowell, MA 136392   
55371.91Dan COOPER   Salem, MA 328466   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
56375.51Brad KELLER   Rye, NH 360975   Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
57MATHEW LI      
58382.71PAUL DENIS (5 - Cat4)   Fairfield, ME 118982   
59386.31Dan BARRETT   Newton, MA 302376   
60389.91Jake BRIDGE (6 - Cat4)   Lowell, MA 265112   
61393.51Eric PAPETTI (7 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA 137902   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
62397.11Kurt MAW   Salem, MA 246211   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
63400.71Steve MCGRATH   Portsmouth, NH 23503   NorEast Cycling
64404.31mike GOLAY   Westbrook, ME 262567   Hup United
65407.91Scott WILSON   Methuen, MA 132931   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
66411.51Jordan GREENBERG (8 - Cat4)   Plymouth, NH 358771   
67415.11Thomas GEMELLI (9 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 374776   
68418.71Jack HAYDEN (10 - Cat4)   Hampstead, NH 254777   Essex County Velo
69422.31Chris PLUMMER   Manchester, NH 250716   
70425.91Patrick COCHRAN (11 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA 321510   Essex County Velo
71429.51Noah Manacas (12 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA 360521   
72433.11don FOSTER (13 - Cat4)   Rye, NH 351352   NorEast Cycling
73436.71David HOWLAND   Worcester, MA 358599   Fritzs Bicycle Shop
74440.31Ron DUNN (14 - Cat4)   Vassalboro, ME 149530   
75443.91Paul ROSENSTRAUCH (15 - Cat4)   Albany Ny 309616   
76447.51David JAFFE (16 - Cat4)   Bow, NH 277119   Sunapee Racing Team
77451.11Jeffrey DIXON   Falmouth, ME 104055   Base 36
78454.71James KENNEDY (17 - Cat4)   Denville, NJ 341846   
79Unknown Rider      
80461.91Robert ROLSMA   Haverhill, MA 296737   Essex County Velo
81465.51Michael BRUNSON   Flagstaff, AZ 226394   
82469.11Tim Curley (18 - Cat4)   Malden, MA 269256   
83472.71LAWRENCE PURTILL (19 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 203000   Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
84476.31Stewart DAWSON (20 - Cat4)   Brookline, MA 310326   Hup United
85479.91Benjamin Kramer (21 - Cat4)   Bow, NH 293636   Echelon Santa Barbara

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.81Gary PASSLER (1 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA 285089   Masters Road
2323.16Patrick KENNEDY (2 - Cat3)   Denville, NJ 72967   Boo Bicycles - TrainingPeaks
3349.51garabed MINASIAN (3 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 24537   
4375.86Tom DOUCETTE (1 - Cat4)   Stow, MA 103264   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
5402.21Carl BROWN (4 - Cat3)   Randolph, MA 103789   CCB Racing
6428.56michael MAGUIRE (2 - Cat4)   Boxford, MA 304483   Riverside Racing
7454.91William Morse   Dracut, MA 361274   
8481.26David HOLMANDER (5 - Cat3)   Epsom, NH 240201   The Velo Resource
9507.61Jeffrey PROCTOR (6 - Cat3)   Litchfield, NH 229432   The Velo Resource

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.94Eric FOLLEN (1 - Cat2)   Sanford, ME 306655   
2153.61Alan STARRETT (1 - Cat3)   Portland, ME 147125   Bikeman.com
3160.28Ryan RUMSEY (2 - Cat3)   Portland, ME 162473   Bikeman.com
4166.95Don SEIB (2 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME 77357   Bikeman.com
5173.62Geoff MCINTOSH (3 - Cat3)   Concord, NH 138727   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
6180.29AARON MILLETT (4 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA 82049   Riverside Racing
7186.96Jon BERNHARD (5 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA 3496   Riverside Racing
8193.63Patrick Ruane (6 - Cat3)   Bow, NH 30782   
9200.30R. Michael MCKITTRICK (7 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA 224122   Broadway Bicycle School
10206.97matt BOOBAR (8 - Cat3)   Stratton Mountain, VT 4215   SRAM Factory
11213.64Todd BURNS (3 - Cat2)   Nantucket, MA 202406   Nantucket Velo
12220.31John MOSHER (4 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA 140765   Wheelworks Racing
13226.98TYLER MUNROE (9 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA 25436   Riverside Racing
14233.65Peter ABDINOOR (10 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA 191627   Riverside Racing
15240.32Christopher WHITE (11 - Cat3)   Derry, NH 127261   BOB Cycling/Speed Merchant Aero Wind Tun
16246.99David GRAY (5 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH 13955   
17253.66alexis ARAPOFF (12 - Cat3)   Stow, MA 43811   Bikeman.com
18260.33Gary DAVID (6 - Cat2)   Stow, MA 220459   ENGVT
19267.00Christopher DARLING (13 - Cat3)   Lovell, ME 281968   Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
20273.67David CURRIE (14 - Cat3)   Littleton, MA 167624   
21280.34Mike KAVANAUGH (15 - Cat3)   Waitsfield, VT 83201   
22287.01Richard Perrotti Jr   Groveland, MA 258387   
23293.68EDWARD PARSONS (16 - Cat3)   Burlington, MA 142294   Hup United
24300.35MARK BURNS (17 - Cat3)   Portland, ME 303043   
25307.02MICHAEL COLE (7 - Cat2)   Hopkinton, MA 133412   
26313.69John BUCHHEIT (18 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 240079   QuadCycles
27320.36Stefan WAWERSIK (19 - Cat3)   Westborough, MA 210617   Minuteman Road Club
28327.03Christopher SMITH (20 - Cat3)   Woburn, MA 87494   
29333.70Bob THREETON (21 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH 199089   NorEast Cycling
30340.37C Todd LOMBARDO (22 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 201652   Hup United
31347.04Andrew COOPER (23 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 294839   The Velo Resource
32353.71roger CADMAN (24 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA 177144   Hup United
33360.38TIM CORCORAN (25 - Cat3)   Portland, ME 7781   HK2- Healthy Kids Happy Kids
34367.05Paul Weiss (26 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME 37617   
35373.72Matthew Williams (27 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 38394   
35373.72Tim METZGER (28 - Cat3)   Hampton, NH 135286   
36380.39David STACEY (29 - Cat3)   Methuen, MA 33736   Blue Steel Cyclery
37387.06COLEY BRYAN (30 - Cat3)   Gloucester, MA 200464   

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.98eiric MARRO (1 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 22572   Sunapee Racing Team
2207.04Brian MCINNIS (2 - Cat3)   Maynard, MA 54002   
3216.10Charles BOURDAGES (3 - Cat3)   Kittery, ME 4393   NorEast Cycling
4225.16ANDERS LARSON (4 - Cat3)   S Portland, ME 91339   Bikeman.com
5Michel HAMEL      
6243.28John ADAMIK (5 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA 268853   Riverside Racing
7252.34PHILLIP KENEALY (1 - Cat2)   Bedford, NH 18892   University of New Hampshire
8261.40Mark SUPRENANT (6 - Cat3)   Milford, NH 76016   
9270.46Jerry HILLARD (7 - Cat3)   Ephrata Pa. 101742   
10279.52Derek GRIGGS (8 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH 120116   
11288.58JAMIE WRIGHT (9 - Cat3)   Portland, ME 102925   Southern Maine Cycling Club
12297.64Bruce Schwab (10 - Cat3)   Woolwich, ME 41343   
13306.70Steve MCGRATH (11 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH 23503   NorEast Cycling
14315.76John PLUMP (12 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA 234604   Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
15324.82wayne BARLOW (13 - Cat3)   Lyme, NH 2609   
16333.88David KING (14 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA 19159   Riverside Racing
17342.94Tom Stevens   Concord, MA 141746   
18352.00Mike HOOVER (15 - Cat3)   Portland, ME 16697   Bikeman.com
19361.06David FOLEY (16 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA 11937   WeeBIKE Racing
20370.12sam ALDRIDGE (17 - Cat3)   Gilford, NH 71444   New Hampshire Cycling Club
21379.18Roger Cadman (18 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA 177144   Hup United
22388.24Paul NIEHOFF (19 - Cat3)   Portland, ME 120408   Southern Maine Cycling Club
23397.30David LEEDBERG (20 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA 77719   Spin Arts Cycling
24406.36Joe RAPUANO (21 - Cat3)   Atkinson, NH 70318   Essex County Velo
25415.42Stuart BEAULIEU (22 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA 185202   Essex County Velo

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1104.85Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512   Colavita Racing, Inc.
2109.84Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534   
3114.83Dylan MCNICHOLAS   Stratham, NH 268394   Cyclocrossworld
4119.82Brendan RHIM   Norwich, VT 282640   KMS/Start House Cycling Team
5124.81Brian WILICHOSKI   Danvers, MA 266733   Cyclocrossworld
6129.80Max JUDELSON (1 - Cat2)   Roxbury , MA 188837   
7134.79Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA 245271   
8139.78michael WISSELL (2 - Cat2)   Hyde Park, MA 284535   
9144.77Jonathan Anderson (3 - Cat2)   Topsfield, MA 302730   
10149.76Colin REUTER (4 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 147771   Pedal Power Team-MA
11154.75kurt BELHUMEUR (5 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA 327196   
12159.74Dan VAILLANCOURT   Saco, ME 174967   
13164.73Eric FOLLEN (6 - Cat2)   Sanford, ME 306655   
14169.72Chandler DELINKS (7 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA 60318   Cyclocrossworld
15174.71Paul Richard (8 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA 29708   Cyclocrossworld
16179.70Andy GOULD (9 - Cat2)   Concord, NH 276291   Blue Steel Cyclery
17184.69Jesse Quagliaroli (10 - Cat2)   Willington, CT 312684   Exposition Wheelmen
18189.68Andrew LYSAGHT (11 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 327318   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19194.67David ROMILLY (12 - Cat2)   Kensington, NH 359915   
20199.66Joshua Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MA 302632   
21204.65Ian SCHON (13 - Cat2)   Allston, MA 290782   
22209.64CARY FRIDRICH (14 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 141247   Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
23214.63Scott ROSENTHAL (2 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA 227984   Zanconato Racing
24219.62GREG INDRUK (3 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 323692   
25NOAH EPSTEN      
26229.60Brett MCKAY (15 - Cat2)   Nashua, NH 205998   
27234.59Jonathan MODIG (4 - Cat3)   Sutton 374740   
28239.58Dan OUELLETTE (16 - Cat2)   Westminster, MA 243844   JAM Fund / NCC
29244.57Eliot PITNEY (5 - Cat3)   Brunswick, ME 355868   
30249.56ANTHONY GIGUERE (6 - Cat3)   Winslow, ME 174497   

Men - Junior - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.76Alec PERROTTI   Groveland, MA 327046   
2308.74Morgan SAWYER   Falmouth, ME 418481   
3317.72KRISTIAN MOREAU   Worcester 390089   
4326.70Mikko AHO   Worcester, MA 359642   
5john WILSON      
6CARTER WHITE      
7Peter MEYER      
8362.62Ben WALTON   Concord 411640   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
9371.60Benjamin BUCHHEIT   Somerville, MA 361468   QuadCycles
10380.58Ned DONOVAN   Ipswich, MA 416213   
11389.56Luc LAFOND   Manchester, NH 379407   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
12398.54Kyan BAGSHAW   Amherst, NH 414211   Galaxy Sports Marketing
13Jackson ROSEBERRY      
14OWEN BRYAN      
15Chachi DILWORTH      
16434.46Zachary BUCHHEIT   Somerville, MA 414210   QuadCycles
17Jackson MALONE      
18Henry LORD      
19Cooper NORTON      
20470.38Egan DAVIDSON   Ipswich, MA 416238   

Men - Junior - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.36KYLER WALKER   Newry, ME 402762   
2459.84Spencer MOAVENZADEH   Amesbury, MA 413113   
3Jack QUINN      Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
4532.80Niklas BERGILL   Exeter Nh 416696   
5569.28William 14 SAVAGE   Westborough 364792   Minuteman Road Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.35JOANNE GROGAN   Hinesburg, VT 330656   Cyclocrossracing.com
2177.37NICOLE PISANI   Portland, ME 303505   HK2- Healthy Kids Happy Kids
3196.39JOCELYN MAULDIN   Watertown, MA 272175   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4215.41REBEKAH WEINER   Worcester, MA 284709   GPM Sport
5234.43Cathy ROWELL   Bedford, MA 146312   Blue Steel Cyclery
6253.45Clara KELLY   Boxford, MA 275626   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7272.47Cori DAHLSTROM   Kensington, NH 360256   
8291.49Carrie MOSHER   Waltham, MA 343214   Hup United
9310.51Tamara BONN   Allston, MA 302533   

Women - Cat3/4 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.93JANE ANNA CHAPMAN   Somerville, MA 331224   QuadCycles
2247.00Susan LYNCH   Medfield, MA 225308   Union Velo
3256.07LENORA FELKER   Yarmouth, ME 95766   HK2- Healthy Kids Happy Kids
4265.14laura KOZLOWSKI   Boxford, MA 262612   Hup United
5274.21Karen NASH   North Hampton, NH 64385   CCB Racing
6JOAN FLINK      
7292.35Katherine BROWN   Amesbury, MA 385846   Riverside Racing
8301.42Katrina ZALENSKI (1 - Cat4)   Plymouth Nh 361551   
9310.49Christine HALL (2 - Cat4)   Windham, NH 368785   
10319.56Nathalie POIRIER (3 - Cat4)   Derry, NH 413941   The Velo Resource
11328.63Kathleen GAGNON (4 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH 281867   Blue Steel Cyclery
12337.70Joanie KAVANAUGH   Waitsfield, VT 359087   
13346.77Sally MCINNIS   Maynard, MA 178513   
14Sarah CHAPMAN      
15364.91Elaine DEBITETTO (5 - Cat4)   Stow, MA 245785   Hup United
16373.98Karen PURTILL (6 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 401189   Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
17383.05Laura KERNAN (7 - Cat4)   North Reading, MA 359187   
18ANNE MARIE PREWITT      
19401.19Peggy GIOIOSO (8 - Cat4)   Methuen, MA 324426   BOB Cycling
20Elizabeth THIBODEAU      
21419.33Ashley STANTON (9 - Cat4)   Portland 394258   HK2- Healthy Kids Happy Kids
22THERESA RIDGEWAY      
23437.47Robin MACDONALD FOLEY   Stoughton, MA 49181   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
24446.54Lesli COHEN (10 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA 412817   
25455.61Kathy MARTIN (11 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA 239879   
26Tama DONOVAN      
27473.75Jennifer LINNANE (12 - Cat4)   Melrose, MA 304130   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
28ANN CUREY      
29491.89JULIE LOCKHART (13 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma 226695   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)

Women - Cat3/4 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.93Erin STANISEWSKI   Exeter, NH 387994   
2252.75Nicole YEH (1 - Cat4)   Medford, MA 413709   QuadCycles
3261.57Hannah ROSSI   Allston, MA 376693   
4270.39Corrine SCHLABACH (2 - Cat4)   Campton, NH 341090   
5279.21Julie TRACY   Boston 399488   
6288.03Alison CROCKER (3 - Cat4)   Maynard, MA 359855   
7296.85Alixanna NORRIS (4 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NH 254481   
8305.67Elizabeth TOWNSEND (5 - Cat4)   Ipswich, MA 322150   
9314.49Carrie BECK (6 - Cat4)   Waterbury, VT 412274   
10323.31Regina LEGGE (7 - Cat4)   Quincy, MA 415018   
11332.13Sheri HAMPSHIRE (8 - Cat4)   Malden, MA 385799   
12340.95Kristin BEVILLE   Newton, MA 358598   
13349.77Stefanie SYDLIK (9 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 307212   
14358.59Lydia HAUSLE   Rochester Ny 368171   
15367.41Ryanne CARMICHAEL (10 - Cat4)   Plymouth, NH 416924   
16Amy APFELBAUM      
17385.05Sara MELIKIAN   Wilbraham 389391   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18393.87Caitlin WISSELL (11 - Cat4)   Hyde Park, MA 391494   
19402.69Kelly HOWIE (12 - Cat4)   Chandler Az 375832   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
20411.51NANCY HATFIELD (13 - Cat4)   Lynn, MA 360189   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
21420.33Jessica HOWLAND (14 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA 413602   Fritzs Bicycle Shop
22429.15Brianna LUI   Manchester, NH 406154   
23Holly O'DONOHUE      
24Molly CAMPBELL      
25Allison HART      
26464.43Ella RaposoSacks (15 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 386874   Pedal Power Team-MA
27Catherine PORFERT      

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.77Catherine STERLING (1 - Cat2)   West Boylston, MA 177477   Bikeman.com
2140.11Melissa SEIB (1 - Cat3)   Bryantpond, ME 301705   Bikeman.com
3145.45Stephanie WETZEL (2 - Cat2)   Fryeburg, ME 350758   Paradise Racing
4150.79Melody CHASE (3 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH 215433   Gus' Cycling
5156.13Joanne GROGAN (4 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT 330656   Cyclocrossracing.com
6161.47Jessie DUPPLER (5 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH 257497   Trek Portsmouth
7166.81Jauron VETTER (6 - Cat2)   Milford, NH 325382   Blue Steel Cyclery
8172.15Jocelyn MAULDIN (7 - Cat2)   Watertown, MA 272175   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9177.49Nancy LABBE GIGUERE (8 - Cat2)   Belmont, MA 293974   Minuteman Road Club
10182.83Nicole PISANI (9 - Cat2)   Portland, ME 303505   HK2- Healthy Kids Happy Kids
11188.17Samantha DERY (10 - Cat2)   Beverly Farms, MA 126878   Destination Cycling
12193.51Clara KELLY (2 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA 275626   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13198.85Kathy SARVARY (3 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH 31327   Blue Steel Cyclery
14204.19Emily PHILLIPS (11 - Cat2)   Medford, MA 342992   
15209.53Christine FORT (12 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 270038   Pedal Power Team-MA
16214.87Michele SMITH (13 - Cat2)   Burlington, MA 127315   Hup United
17220.21Milica WREN (4 - Cat3)   Allston, MA 346122   
18225.55FIONA LAND   Beverly, MA 384839   Essex County Velo
19230.89HANNAH ROSSI (5 - Cat3)   Allston, MA 376693   

Women - Junior - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.08madeleine ZYGMONT   Methuen, MA 403945   
2369.67Anna SAVAGE   Westborough, MA 331620   Girls First
3393.26Ryley MOSHER   Boxborough 389782   
4416.85Kayla OLDS   Belfast 415446   
5MADDIE HUBBER      
6464.03Kate MURPHY   Portsmouth, NH 416707   
7487.62Molly DISHONG   Francestown, NH 414801   
8511.21Ella DISHONG   Francestown, NH 415449   

Women - Junior - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elyse SCOTT   Claremont, NH 359550   Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
2Rebecca LEHMANN   Weare, NH 259634   Sunapee Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee