Race Results for
Cap City Cross #3 @ Lobdell Frisbee Park
Alexandria, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/12/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.23Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  34 WasLabs Cycling
2276.60Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544  36 Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
3302.97Cory Muth   Columbus, OH 309938  604 BSM Cycling
4329.34Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839  600 Paradise Garage
5355.71Taylor Jones   Columbus, OH 187034  530 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr Waldorf
6382.08Ben Anderson   Columbus, OH 68646  392 Kenda

Men - JNR - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Young     657 
2Max Clous     651 COMBO
3Jacob Thomas     658 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.41Ryan Gamm (1 - Cat1)   Oxford, OH 149656  Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
2177.80Joe McDaniel (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, OH 392058  11 Team Lake Effect Racing
3191.19Matthew Weeks (2 - Cat1)   Rocky River, OH 232237  34 WasLabs Cycling
4204.58Shawn Adams (3 - Cat1)   Akron, OH 179664  Cycle-Smart
5217.97Raymond Auger    387948  37 Cycle-Smart
6231.36Jay Karpinski (2 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 342768  35 Scum City - Sushi 86
7244.75Doug Carraway (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 287612  Team SixOneFour
8258.14Ryan Comeau (4 - Cat2)   Kent, OH 386291  Team Lake Effect Racing
9271.53Spencer Hackett (5 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 297118  21 Cap City Cycling
10284.92Joseph Hall (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 221249  31 Queen City Wheels
11298.31Justin Miller (2 - Cat3)   Columbus Oh 303484  33 Team SixOneFour
12311.70Nicholas Vorwerk (6 - Cat2)   Southbloomfield, OH 303537  19 Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
13325.09David Rohrer (3 - Cat3)   Athens, OH 289434  17 Team Athens
14338.48Christopher Arndt (4 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365072  Paradise Garage Racing
15351.87Taylor Jones (7 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 187034  530 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr Waldorf
16365.26Nate Szabo (5 - Cat3)   Parma, OH 235675  26 Team Lake Effect Racing
DNSErnesto Marenchin (Cat1)   Stow, OH 41544  36 Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
DNFRobert Sroka (Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 270997  22 Team Lake Effect Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.36Andrew Purcell (1 - Cat3)   Perrysville, OH 415370  390 Ride on Wooster
2293.71Taylor Kruse (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 256839  600 Paradise Garage
3307.06Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV 214706  366 Pro Mountain Outfitters
4320.41Brian O'Hara (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 312422  13 Veloscience
5333.76Roger Sapp (1 - Cat4)   Kent 387997  229 Team Lake Effect Racing
6347.11David Cornett (4 - Cat3)   Wheeling, WV 219444  391 Pro Mountain Outfitters
7360.46Joe Pallotto (5 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101  394 Team Lake Effect Racing
8373.81Shawn Aker (6 - Cat3)   Columbus 354944  350 Team SixOneFour
9387.16Michael Clevidence (7 - Cat3)   Athens, OH 341590  358 Team Athens
10400.51Nathan Fields (2 - Cat4)   Worthington 273262  378 Paradise Garage
11413.86William Neidinger (8 - Cat3)   Broadview Heights, OH 331826  389 Wells Fargo
12427.21Dan Monnig (3 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 360888  242 Paradise Garage
13440.56Denis deVerteuil (4 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 392290  379 Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
14453.91Emilio Poggio (9 - Cat3)   Shaker Heights, OH 326258  393 Team Lake Effect Racing
15467.26Joel Ronschke (10 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 301026  372 Team SixOneFour
16480.61Ben Anderson (11 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 68646  392 Kenda
17493.96Chris Chacey   Newark  417561  395 Bike Doctor
18507.31Jeff Davis (5 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 387142  388 Cafe Brioso-B1 Bicycles
19520.66Brian Schultz (12 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 284685  373 Mama Mimis P/B Kenda
DNFChristopher Arndt (Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365072  351 Paradise Garage Racing
DNFAndrew Eastman (Cat3)   Worthington, OH 64286  361 Headwind Cycling
DNFAidan Seufert   Columbus, OH 415286  240 Cafe Brioso-B1 Bicycles

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.55Andrew Purcell   Perrysville, OH 415370  271 Ride on Wooster
2400.18Aidan Seufert   Columbus, OH 415286  268 Cafe Brioso-B1 Bicycles
3408.81Nathan Fields (1 - Cat4)   Worthington 273262  211 Paradise Garage
4Adam Moore     270 Paradise Garage
5426.07Vincent Francis (2 - Cat4)   Athens, OH 384356  212 
6434.70Jeff Sack (3 - Cat4)   Bexley, OH 413770  227 
7443.33Justin Brown (4 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 399667  239 Paradise Garage
8Travis Freeman     272 Paradise Garage
9460.59Jeff Davis (5 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 387142  208 Cafe Brioso-B1 Bicycles
10469.22Kevin Wellendorf (6 - Cat4)   Pickerington, OH 283318  235 Life Time Fitness Racing
11477.85Eric Silverman (7 - Cat4)   Beachwood, OH 336286  258 Case Western Reserve University
12486.48Glen Borkowski (8 - Cat4)   Lewis Center, OH 408364  255 
13495.11Robert Neuman (9 - Cat4)   Chillicothe, OH 53682  236 
14503.74Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH 4716  256 Blue sky Bicycles
15John Tenwalde     259 Paradise Garage
16521.00Brody Wakefield   Columbus, OH 370794  244 COMBO
17529.63Eric Koast (10 - Cat4)   Marietta, OH 357950  218 
18538.26Dan Ramsey (11 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 260179  224 7 Hills
19Aaron Saez     228 
20555.52Jeff Borisch (1 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 416646  247 
21564.15Erik Deister   Columbus, OH 358106  243 Kenda
22572.78Mike Castello (2 - Cat5)   Reynoldsburg, OH 414920  205 
23581.41Matt Berrisford (12 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 327136  257 Team SixOneFour
24590.04Alan Martin (13 - Cat4)   Galena, OH 215024  241 National Engineering

Men - Masters - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.78Jon Clous (1 - Cat3)   Bexley, OH 361742  651 COMBO Race Team/Whole Foods Market/Roll
2458.92David Farnham (1 - Cat4)   Columbus 156860  504 Cap City
3514.06Jarom Thomas   Marysville , OH 397953  534 
4569.20Neal Schmitt (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 311842  538 Team SixOneFour

Men - Masters - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.08Rudy Sroka (1 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715  526 Lake Effect Racing
2300.24Joe Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101  394 Team Lake Effect Racing
3323.40Layne Peters (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 91115  519 Cap City Cycling
4346.56Glen Gardner (3 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 12819  512 Team SixOneFour / Vortechs Group
5369.72Emilio Poggio (4 - Cat3)   Shaker Heights, OH 326258  393 Lake Effect Racing
6392.88John Kimple (5 - Cat3)   Carroll, OH 327694  515 
7416.04Rick Voithofer (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 284567  531 Team SixOneFour
8439.20Robert Breedlove (7 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 4716  533 Blue sky Bicycles
9462.36Doug McConaha (8 - Cat3)   Galena, OH 51774  517 VeloScience Bike Works
10485.52Gary Blair (1 - Cat4)   Springboro, OH 360550  527 Champion City
11508.68David Spurlock (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 51393  233 Team Roll
12531.84John Bodell (3 - Cat4)   Westerville 258095  509 
13555.00Frank Strang (9 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 316942  535 MVC
DNSScott Young (Cat3)   Millersport, OH 109205  523 TriTec

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.75Julie Lewis Sroka (1 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111  104 Lake Effect Racing
2283.10Victoria Steen (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 298672  108 Team SixOneFour
3312.45Kristen Arnold (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 375540  101 
4341.80Shannon Tenwalde (4 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 415050  110 Paradise Garage
5371.15Kellie Strang (5 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 303754  113 Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
6400.50Vanessa Stauffer    387953  112 Cycle-Smart
7429.85Jillian Hall (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 220409  112 Queen City Wheels

Women - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.47Maya Wei-Haas (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 391825  707 Team SixOneFour
2517.58Kayla Starr (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, OH 336464  710 Queen City Wheels
3535.69Julie Kennel (2 - Cat4)   Columbus 406376  709 
4553.80Pei-I Wu (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 393254  703 Team SixOneFour
5571.91Amy Kulesza (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 216124  706 Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
6590.02Patrice Lehocky (3 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 302856  700 Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee