Race Results for
Cyclo X Louisville
Louisville, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - SM 5 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Blum   0:42:35.53   
2452.79Ryan S Malarky   Boulder0:43:51.39 417426   Boulder Cycle Sport
3Peter Hiel   0:43:58.50   
4Jacob Kluucl   0:44:31.38   
5Michael Nelson   0:44:57.83   
6464.15Jovan Fritsch   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 379762   
7Geoffree Thompson   @ 1 Lap   
8469.83Bart M Wolczyk   Boulder@ 1 Lap 415347   
9Ed Duell   @ 1 Lap   
10475.51Dave Thompson   Novato, CA@ 1 Lap 35414   
11478.35John B Eisert   Loveland@ 1 Lap 413188   
12481.19Jay Rush   Durango, CO@ 1 Lap 244898   Fort Lewis College
13484.03matthew c fritz   Morrison@ 1 Lap 418133   
14486.87Ash Macon   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 412368   Boulder Cycle Sport
15John Field   @ 1 Lap   
16492.55Eldon Goates   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 362199   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
17495.39mark krempasky   Superior, CO@ 1 Lap 418887   
18498.23Oliver J Kilbury   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 405431   
19501.07Greg Hericks   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 386388   
20Rob Marriot   @ 1 Lap   
21506.75Kenneth Altshuler   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 396359   
22Lance Panigutti   @ 1 Lap   
23512.43Joseph Esswein   U S A F Academy, CO@ 1 Lap 395648   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
24patrick Bacalis   @ 1 Lap   
25518.11Lanny L Dunham   Parker, CO@ 1 Lap 408085   Colorado Riders Club
26520.95Dave E Alongi   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 411564   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
27523.79Lenny Joseph   Ketchum, ID@ 1 Lap 383267   
28526.63Scott Desserault   Ketchum, ID@ 1 Lap 383059   
29Tim marriot   @ 1 Lap   
30532.31Noah Williams   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 363814   Alexander Dawson School
31535.15G Edward Kimm   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 160908   
32537.99Matthew D Ogle   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 128276   
33540.83Christopher King   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 412999   Boulder Cycle Sport
34543.67Jonathan C Johnson   Silver Spring Md@ 1 Lap 403709   
35Jason Bucholtz   @ 1 Lap   
36Andrew Wilson   @ 1 Lap   
37Travis Deatherage   @ 1 Lap   
38Ben Kleimer   @ 1 Lap   
39Michael Wells   @ 1 Lap   
40Michael Duckwitz   @ 1 Lap   
41563.55Brad Smallegan   Castle Rock, CO@ 2 Laps 417527   
DNFJames Taylor   DNF   
DNFBrian Sedillo   Broomfield, CODNF 414564   Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - Cat 4 - SM 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.05Cassidy Bailey   Lyons, CO0:39:58.33 289005   Tokyo Joe's Jr
2251.20Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:40:58.99 364269   Boulder Junior Cycling
3261.35John R Schoofs   Boulder, CO0:41:05.18 262597   
4271.50Craig M Randall   Boulder0:41:20.62 218856   GS Panache
5281.65Keagan B Rowley   Boulder, CO0:42:13.94 196600   Boulder Cycle Sport
6291.80Paul Franco   Colorado Springs, CO0:42:20.55 357481   
7301.95Adam T Fivehouse   Denver, CO0:42:37.04 224182   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
8312.10Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO0:42:40.28 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
9322.25Ernest A Ezis   Boulder, CO0:42:44.41 185367   
10332.40John B Richards   Broomfield, CO0:43:19.46 414064   
11342.55Andrew T Lincoln   Boulder0:43:22.39 389143   
12352.70Bryson T Ross   Lafayette, CO0:43:31.26 385305   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
13362.85Michael J Ledger   Denver, CO0:43:48.39 417357   
14373.00Andrew Faturos   Albuquerque0:44:04.81 359659   
15383.15Eddie Rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CO0:44:19.51 363737   Steamboat Velo
16393.30Max Robson   Boulder Co0:44:37.43 364335   Boulder Junior Cycling
17403.45Michael Welker   Denver, CO0:44:44.24 227319   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
18413.60David Leonard   Arvada, CO0:45:12.14 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19Jacques W de Curnou   0:45:20.83   Boulder Junior Cycling
20433.90Garrett Braun   U S A F Academy, CO0:45:21.27 368131   
21444.05Illya Kowalchuk   Lafayette Co0:45:51.07 391813   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
22454.20Eric Kloor   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 412366   
23464.35Matthew V Mollison   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 387945   
24474.50David Hadley   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 221046   
25484.65Andrew W Fleming   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 361148   Boulder Junior Cycling
26494.80Andrew Cady   U S A F Academy, CO@ 2 Laps 346110   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
DNFJonas Root   Oxford, OHDNF 156325   
DNFCameron Bristol   Denver, CODNF 362810   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
DNFChristopher Wahle   Parker, CODNF 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
DNFMichael D Nightingale   Boulder, CODNF 394485   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
DNFTravis Tung   Aurora, CODNF 252262   Les Rois Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4 - SM 35+_4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.01Dan D Schrad   Littleton, CO0:40:12.43 414870   
2269.59Joseph M Higby   Boulder, CO0:40:47.41 217692   
3274.17Timothy Fandrich   Thornton, CO0:41:34.87 363711   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4278.75Chris J Busacca   Boulder, CO0:41:35.92 163968   
5283.33Jonathan Mischke   Boulder, CO0:41:52.99 362574   Boulder Cycle Sport
6287.91Evan H Fry   Boulder, CO0:42:07.99 104312   
7292.49Chris S Cook   Boulder, CO0:42:15.22 416278   
8297.07William Manning   Boulder0:42:21.92 22398   
9301.65Chad Bakken   Lone Tree, CO0:42:31.98 273145   
10306.23Christian Williss   Denver, CO0:42:35.18 363045   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
11310.81Daniel E Burnett   Ft Collins, CO0:42:37.66 118101   Ciclismo Youth Foundation
12315.39Michael D Ahnemann   Boulder, CO0:42:42.60 299382   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
13319.97Zack Mozer   Centennial, CO0:42:45.81 396745   International Christian Cycling Club
14324.55Kevin Rooney   Arvada, CO0:42:47.58 363284   
15329.13Greg Scott   Denver, CO0:42:53.46 78966   ColoBikeLaw.com
16333.71Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO0:42:55.20 14305   Foxtrot Racing
17338.29David R Gardiner   Boulder0:43:03.63 402680   
18342.87Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO0:43:06.59 263943   
19347.45Matthias Kondler   Littleton, CO0:43:11.76 363987   Racer X Cycling
20352.03Joel Bass   Fort Collins, CO0:43:14.68 392136   
21356.61Jason E Reynolds   Littleton, CO0:43:15.38 414016   
22361.19Shane Callahan   Highlands Ranch, CO0:43:21.22 364564   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
23365.77Sean D ONeill   Centennial, CO0:43:28.58 388182   
24370.35Daniel Bye   Denver, CO0:43:30.65 363210   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
25374.93Brent Barkett   Boulder, CO0:43:38.42 391165   
26379.51Greg J LeNeveu   Louisville0:43:38.71 305871   Sonic Boom Racing Team
27384.09Michael Mequi   Denver Co0:43:42.91 376888   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
28388.67Brady W Robinson   Boulder, CO0:43:43.14 249889   
29393.25Thatcher Wine   Boulder0:43:51.92 38625   Boulder Cycle Sport
30397.83Bob J Roman   Denver0:44:28.19 388672   
31402.41Michael Colip   Fort Collins, CO0:44:31.74 363695   
32406.99Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO0:44:57.45 212728   
33411.57Scott P Shepherd   Wheat Ridge, CO0:45:01.11 390182   
34416.15Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO0:45:08.77 167284   
35420.73Chris Knight   Denver, CO0:45:22.57 363546   
36425.31michael c bateman   Littleton, CO0:45:26.90 413480   
37429.89Jason M Douglass   Louisville, CO0:45:26.91 388671   Boulder Cycle Sport
38434.47Michael A Glicksman   Boulder, CO0:46:05.80 294994   
39439.05Zeb Zimmerman   Erie, CO0:46:09.47 363456   Boulder Cycle Sport
40443.63Adam D Levy   Denver, CO0:46:28.07 218898   TLR Cycling
41448.21David Fitzpatrick   Denver, CO0:49:58.69 362497   TLR Cycling
42452.79Todd R Wilson   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 116802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
43457.37Matt Robinson   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 363911   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
44461.95Jon Maule   Louisville@ 1 Lap 117534   Foxtrot Racing
45466.53Jeff Sotebeer   Parker, CO@ 1 Lap 340054   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
46471.11Jason Gugelman   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 363215   
47475.69Donald libasci   Tucson @ 1 Lap 310475   Racer X Cycling
48480.27Daniel J Madruga   Centennial, CO@ 1 Lap 276368   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
49484.85Matthew r Adamiak   Centennial, CO@ 1 Lap 285134   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
50489.43Scott Carlson   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 379154   
51494.01Gary Myers   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 25607   
52498.59Kevin H DiPasquale   Littleton, CO@ 4 Laps 396834   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNFKenneth W Lanham   Denver, CODNF 41136   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNFDavid Claude   Loveland, CODNF 362947   High Peaks Masters

Men - Cat 4 - SM 45+_4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0316.06Bob Prieto   Boulder, CODSQ 246085   Blue Sky Velo
0316.06John P Kerschner   Boulder, CODSQ 271469   Boulder Cycle Sport
0316.06Tim Hodges   Highlands Ranch, CODSQ 363034   IC3Colorado
1319.66David Gelderloos   Boulder, CO0:42:57.94 363525   Boulder Cycle Sport
2323.26Darren Hanger   Littleton, CO0:43:04.27 364013   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3326.86Robert N Andrew   Boulder, CO0:43:12.68 56804   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4330.46David R Burns   Eagle, CO0:43:37.69 130933   
5334.06Brian F Link   Boulderoulder, CO0:43:43.21 375793   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6337.66Joseph P Liberatore   Loveland, CO0:43:56.93 166596   
7341.26Dan Sonnesyn   Broomfield, CO0:44:14.18 54221   Racer X Cycling
8344.86John B Sterner   Castle Rock, CO0:44:21.20 237195   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9348.46Chris j Shamis   Littleton, CO0:44:23.40 298687   Green Mountain Sports Velo
10352.06Tom Keller   Boulder, CO0:44:34.88 18772   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
11355.66William Manning   Boulder0:44:43.35 22398   
12359.26Robert Dahlstrom   Boulder, CO0:44:43.52 59909   Boulder Cycle Sport
13362.86Nathan Miller   Lone Tree, CO0:44:50.37 222080   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
14366.46jim c reagan   Boulder, CO0:44:58.79 374938   
15370.06Douglas Walter   Boulder, CO0:45:09.56 363409   Boulder Cycle Sport
16373.66Rob Goodbody   Boulder0:45:37.16 211947   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
17377.26Cory Shaddox   Centennial, CO0:45:38.98 204588   ColoBikeLaw.com
18380.86Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO0:45:47.62 363304   Racer X Cycling
19384.46Ken DePinto   Littleton, CO0:45:56.33 367516   IC3Colorado
20388.06Steven J Capstick   Longmont, CO0:46:27.17 6061   CROSS PROPZ RACING
21391.66Paul Boots   Centennial, CO0:47:12.31 369783   International Christian Cycling Club
22395.26Jonathan H Day   Fort Collins, CO0:47:19.54 55555   Team Rio Grande
23398.86James Finn   Longmont, CO0:47:26.87 362890   Blue Sky Velo
24402.46Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO0:47:27.37 186797   International Christian Cycling Club
25406.06Christopher Kreider   Boulder, CO0:47:56.60 362442   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
26409.66RJ Tannyhill   Castle Rock, CO0:48:11.96 34977   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
27413.26Tim Crean   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 363810   
28416.86Tim M Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO@ 1 Lap 361871   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
29420.46Peter Quesada   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 89564   Gulf Coast Velo
30424.06Jerry L Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co@ 1 Lap 8459   International Christian Cycling Club
31427.66Phil Murray   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 179069   Blue Sky Velo
32431.26Michael R Burkard   Broomfield, CO@ 1 Lap 128478   
33434.86Larry Linne   Windsor Colorado@ 1 Lap 377118   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
34438.46Armin Bantowsky   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 111510   High Peaks Masters
35442.06Brian F Butler   Ward, CO@ 1 Lap 227241   Boulder Cycle Sport
36445.66Frank Tyboroski   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 381989   
37449.26Francis Sullivan   Boulder Co@ 1 Lap 363364   
38452.86Bill Abboud   Broomfield, CO@ 1 Lap 402643   Boulder Cycle Sport
DNFDavid Chapman   Boulder, CODNF 43338   Boulder Cycle Sport
DNFCurtis J Weitkunat   Castle RockDNF 37630   

Men - Cat 3 - SM 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.46Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO0:45:52.28 298963   BJC/Panache
2178.47Jack R Tanner   Boulder, CO0:45:53.28 309291   Boulder Junior Cycling
3183.48andrew j harbuck   Kittredge0:46:41.59 391123   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4188.49Patrick L Valentine   Colorado Springs, CO0:46:53.37 301137   
5193.50Stefan Zavislan   Usaf Academy, CO0:46:54.22 296754   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
6198.51Michael S Dunbar   Lakewood, CO0:47:13.14 289831   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
7203.52Nic Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO0:47:47.57 355674   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
8208.53Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO0:47:51.61 362572   Cycleton
9213.54Isaac Dancy   Longmont, CO0:48:10.53 191649   Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
10218.55Stephen J Downey   Boulder, CO0:48:19.44 311826   
11223.56Aaron M Vaughn   Boulder, CO0:48:25.76 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
12228.57Matt Gracey   Denver, CO0:48:27.55 363747   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
13233.58William E Allen   Westminster, CO0:48:27.97 186832   Feedback Sports Racing
14238.59Scott A Peterson   Littleton, CO0:48:39.32 115185   Team Small Batch
15243.60Andy D Lueck   Des Moines Ia0:48:44.14 240305   
16248.61David Hornick   Englewood, CO0:49:08.49 363585   
17253.62Jeff D Cheever   Englewood, CO0:49:43.65 387902   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
18258.63David M Pfeiffer   Boulder, CO0:50:10.18 293439   Michigan Cycling Club
19263.64Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO0:50:10.68 343000   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
20268.65Robert J Pickels   Boulder, CO0:50:11.37 276915   
21273.66Daimeon Shanks   Boulder, CO0:51:18.22 126532   GS Panache
22278.67Andy C Harmon   Boulder, CO0:51:23.20 226855   CROSS PROPZ RACING
23283.68Phillip G Ball   Louisville, CO0:52:37.71 201144   Boulder Cycle Sport
24288.69Paul C Rahn   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 236034   
25293.70Christopher Hall   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 109476   Team Small Batch
26298.71Greg E Jackson   Broomfield, CO@ 1 Lap 144273   Foxtrot Racing
27303.72Aaron L Barcheck   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 180719   Team Small Batch
DNFEric Edem   DNF   
DNFSteve M Hageman   DenverDNF 222713   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNFChristian M Panozzo   Loveland, CODNF 386218   

Men - Cat 3 - SM 35+_3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0193.90Anthony D Thornton   Superior, CODSQ 308317   
1196.51Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO0:47:33.33 112103   PCP Racing
2199.12Todd D Saveland   Arvada, CO0:47:35.25 244542   Team Kappius
3201.73David C Walker   Boulder, CO0:47:44.98 259880   USC Cycling Team
4204.34Bryan W Grace   Boulder, CO0:47:50.40 298723   
5206.95Dave Farrell   Pueblo, CO0:47:53.34 276330   Wilderness Sports
6209.56Jon W Alegranti   Superior, CO0:48:01.37 338   
7212.17Robert J Batey   Boulder, CO0:48:03.87 217134   Feedback Sports Racing
8214.78Brad Thomas   Boulder, CO0:48:07.97 79265   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9217.39Brian S Baker   Vail, CO0:48:13.37 149470   
10220.00Jason O Sumner   Boulder, CO0:48:18.97 180028   USC Cycling Team
11222.61Matt Robinson   Loveland, CO0:48:21.18 235901   High Peaks Masters
12225.22Jerry k Kopack   Boulder, CO0:48:27.76 415250   Feedback Sports Racing
13227.83Jamie Kripke   Boulder, CO0:48:30.78 363535   
14230.44Matt S Gough   Fort Collins, CO0:48:31.30 97391   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
15233.05Brad Fentress   Denver, CO0:48:40.84 362547   USC Cycling Team
16235.66Jason P Russell   Edwards, CO0:48:44.40 81026   
17238.27Daniel J Mellish   Louisville, CO0:48:47.20 248798   Team Kappius
18240.88scott P crabtree   Boulder, CO0:48:48.22 377434   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19243.49Brian McCall   Carbondale, CO0:48:51.61 23189   
20246.10James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO0:48:57.68 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
21248.71Scott Mitchell   Denver, CO0:49:09.11 363936   Rocky Mountain Road Club
22251.32Jamie J Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO0:49:16.78 104091   Team Kappius
23253.93Matt Lohrentz   Arvada, CO0:49:22.23 145929   
24256.54Jason Giles   Westminster, CO0:49:31.24 240985   Colorado Single Track
25259.15Tony A Romagna   Denver, CO0:49:31.84 383196   Racer X Cycling
26261.76Ben P Frost   Wheat Ridge, CO0:49:31.85 201127   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
27264.37Brian M Aiken   Boulder, CO0:49:47.38 387832   Boulder Cycle Sport
28266.98James Servaites   Boulder, CO0:49:49.34 354390   Boulder Cycle Sport
29269.59Owen R Lin   Denver, CO0:49:53.19 369748   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
30272.20John (JJ) J Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO0:49:58.11 131976   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
31274.81David Kendall   Lafayette, CO0:50:03.47 363343   
32277.42Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co0:50:08.40 362905   Wilderness Sports
33280.03David Altschuld   Denver, CO0:50:12.03 362699   
34282.64Ben H Delaney   Boulder, CO0:50:18.05 156019   14527
35285.25Aaron C Clark   Louisville, CO0:50:36.10 117199   
36287.86Trent B Newcomer   Fort Collins, CO0:50:39.79 406929   
37290.47Dan Wisdom   Denver, CO0:50:52.78 377572   
38Kirk Roberts   0:50:55.51   
39295.69Milo Whitcomb   Fort Collins0:52:10.67 37930   Fort Collins Cycling Team
40298.30Rodney Bolls   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 309879   14527
41300.91Samer K Khodor   Evergreen , CO@ 1 Lap 78361   The Natural Way Racing Team
42303.52Eric B Jones   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 154867   Rally Sport Cycling Team
43306.13Eric R Long   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 359081   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
44308.74James Huang   Boulder Co@ 1 Lap 364286   
45311.35Eric C Rydholm   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 358477   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
46313.96Brian France   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 360175   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
47316.57Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 188296   First City Cycling Team
48319.18Neal E Rogers   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 135965   14527
DNFKarl Pelletier   Longmont, CODNF 240127   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
DNFVernon H Harris   Louisville, CODNF 15167   Team Kappius
DNFTimothy Shea   Boulder, CODNF 32364   
DNFChris Lee   Louisville, CODNF 363567   Team Kappius
DNFBryant Gonsalves   Boulder, CODNF 363543   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
DNFIvars A Grinbergs   Boulder, CODNF 388381   CU Cycling-Boulder

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.29Colby Pearce (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:36:58.50 52850   
2144.51Mitch Westall (2 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO0:37:28.82 37798   Gates Carbon Drive
3152.73Carlos Casali (3 - Cat1)   Golden, CO0:37:58.74 216719   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
4160.95Taylor P Nye (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:38:13.20 358595   Gates Carbon Drive
5169.17Ryan J McFarling (4 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CO0:38:25.58 215008   Gates Carbon Drive
6177.39Anthony D Iannacito (5 - Cat1)   Denver, CO0:38:44.29 225551   
7185.61Stephen D Shepherd (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:39:08.44 155949   Boulder Cycle Sport
8193.83Corey R Hanson (2 - Cat4)   Bellvue0:39:12.61 390563   
9202.05Derek Strong (1 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO0:39:24.75 34451   Gates Carbon Drive
10210.27Adam Rachubinski (1 - Cat3)   Centennial, CO0:40:25.78 298689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
11218.49Taylor Jung (2 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO0:40:51.82 241461   Gates Carbon Drive
12226.71justin w sheldon (3 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:40:57.46 280424   
13234.93Robert W Thayer (2 - Cat2)   Broomfield0:41:25.50 396770   Sonic Boom Racing
14243.15Aaron L Barcheck (4 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:42:22.15 180719   Team Small Batch
15Winn deBurlo   0:42:29.14   
16259.59Michael Beck (5 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 3084   Routine Leg Works
17267.81Zachary L Grabowski (7 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 129309   Local Velo
18276.03David E Kilmoyer (6 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 337558   Routine Leg Works
19284.25Thom Lieurance (7 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 364433   Green Mountain Sports Velo
20292.47Aaron Zoerner (3 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 252986   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
21300.69Daimeon Shanks (8 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 126532   GS Panache
22308.91Matthew r Adamiak (4 - Cat4)   Centennial, CO@ 1 Lap 285134   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
23317.13Casey L Beeler (5 - Cat4)   Lone Tree, CO@ 1 Lap 139757   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNFDavid Hohensee (Cat4)   Golden, CODNF 365853   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
DNFJesse Pisel (Cat3)   GoldenDNF 362127   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - SM Open - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.54Daniel Summerhill (1 - Pro)   Centennial, CO0:56:30.75 194799   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
2102.23Tim Allen (1 - Cat1)   Golden, CO0:56:44.26 161831   Feedback Sports Racing
3106.92Bryan M Alders (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:56:52.43 198436   
4111.61Robin Eckmann (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:57:05.56 254025   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5116.30Ken Benesh (4 - Cat1)   Westminster, CO0:57:17.13 129356   Evol Elite Racing
6120.99Peter Webber (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:57:22.01 66936   Boulder Cycle Sport
7125.68Spencer Powlison (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:57:36.83 161897   Evol Elite Racing
8130.37James Christian McCarthy (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:58:16.63 23233   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9135.06Christopher Case (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:58:26.23 103284   Boulder Cycle Sport
10139.75W Grant G Ellwood (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:58:37.50 298725   Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC
11144.44Colby Pearce (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:58:40.08 52850   
12149.13Brandon Dwight (10 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:59:14.74 90939   Boulder Cycle Sport
13153.82J Clark (11 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO0:59:26.00 132523   
14158.51Robbie Jones (12 - Cat1)   Golden, CO0:59:36.89 284880   Fort Lewis College
15163.20Michael J Burleigh (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:59:57.41 345802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
16167.89Sepp Kuss (13 - Cat1)   Durango1:00:17.21 276598   
17172.58Kurtis R Barth (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO1:00:32.29 317448   Boulder Cycle Sport
18177.27Joseph P Clemenzi (14 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:00:39.52 263528   Sports Garage Cycling
19181.96Grant Holicky (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:00:48.04 173244   Evol Elite Racing
20186.65Greg Krause (15 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO1:00:56.05 255940   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
21191.34Mike Friedberg (16 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:01:11.90 12419   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
22196.03Logan Garey (17 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:01:47.90 160801   Boulder Cycle Sport
23200.72Ciro Zarate (3 - Cat2)   Avon, CO@ 1 Lap 365432   Foxtrot Racing
24205.41Alex Clayden (3 - Cat3)   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363035   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
25210.10Samuel Weinberg (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 306485   
26214.79Gregory J Abrahamson (5 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 131546   Boulder Cycle Sport
27219.48Maxwell R Jordan (6 - Cat2)   Broomfield, CO@ 1 Lap 301412   
DNFJames Walter (Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CODNF 241873   
DNFCristhian Ravelo (Cat3)   Avon, CODNF 403657   
DNFAndrew Hager   DNF   
DNFWill R Campbell (Cat2)   Louisville, CODNF 259927   Denver Fit Loft
DNFGage Hecht (Cat2)   Parker, CODNF 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNFBrian Lehman (Cat2)   Denver, CODNF 298376   Denver Fit Loft
DNFJohn Klish (Cat1)   Grand Junction, CODNF 193003   Feedback Sports Racing
DNFChris Key (Cat3)   Boulder, CODNF 363082   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JM 10-12 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.15Ryan Campbell (1 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO0:16:32.36 362894   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2320.88Dakota Cline (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:17:02.33 363356   Boulder Junior Cycling
3328.61Jared P Scott (1 - Cat5)   Boulder, CO0:17:20.84 401329   Boulder Junior Cycling
4336.34Bryce Rodgers (1 - Cat3)   Littleton Co0:17:40.52 363111   
5344.07Aiden Keller (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:17:46.76 363875   Boulder Junior Cycling
6351.80Vin Hludzinski (4 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:18:16.92 363182   Boulder Junior Cycling
7359.53Luke D Elphingstone (5 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:18:30.17 386429   Boulder Junior Cycling
8367.26George A Poggemeyer (2 - Cat3)   Littleton0:18:34.49 412403   
9374.99Kahill Bailey (6 - Cat4)   Lyons0:19:06.67 363601   Boulder Junior Cycling
10382.72Seamus C Keller (7 - Cat4)   Boulder0:19:54.27 383368   Boulder Junior Cycling
11390.45Miguel Gallegos (8 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:19:55.24 386629   Boulder Junior Cycling
12398.18Ty Musgrave (9 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO0:20:37.33 390930   
13405.91Simon o Gallagher (10 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:20:41.83 378936   Boulder Junior Cycling
14413.64Andrew Charlet (11 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:21:02.80 363423   Boulder Junior Cycling
15421.37KAYDEN CLINE (12 - Cat4)   Boulder0:21:02.99 363113   Boulder Junior Cycling
16429.10Lucas Hartman (13 - Cat4)   Boulder0:21:22.25 363790   
17436.83Tanner Bauer (2 - Cat5)   Louisville, CO0:21:29.64 416171   
18444.56Carden King   Boulder0:21:43.13 418483   
19452.29Wyatt D Cooper (3 - Cat5)   Denver, CO0:21:44.50 415428   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
20460.02Riley Cotton (14 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO0:21:50.47 362708   Boulder Junior Cycling
21467.75Gavin Thornton (15 - Cat4)   Superior, CO0:22:03.74 362939   
22475.48Liam B KerrAtkinson (3 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO0:22:13.36 412509   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
23483.21Skyler Heinrichs (16 - Cat4)   Boulder Co0:22:54.91 363157   Alexander Dawson School
24490.94Max Kilcoyne (17 - Cat4)   Louisville, CO0:23:54.88 362526   Team Kappius
25498.67Graham Outlaw (4 - Cat5)   Boulder, CO0:24:20.14 414021   Boulder Junior Cycling
26506.40Beck Farrell (18 - Cat4)   Lyons, CO0:24:25.36 362964   Boulder Junior Cycling
27514.13Jake Marlatt (19 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:24:55.44 363207   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
28521.86Ryan W Barnes (5 - Cat5)   Boulder, CO0:25:46.00 414028   Boulder Junior Cycling
29529.59Ben Schrad (6 - Cat5)   Littleton, CO0:25:55.38 418273   
30537.32Thomas Whitesel (20 - Cat4)   Golden, CO0:25:57.04 363629   Green Mountain Sports Velo
31545.05Kyle Berg   Louisville, CO0:26:12.51 389087   
32552.78Yannick J Long (7 - Cat5)   Boulder, CO0:26:58.21 413950   Boulder Junior Cycling
33560.51Kael D Weadley (8 - Cat5)   Broomfield0:29:20.52 389683   
34568.24udoka j ogbuji (9 - Cat5)   Superior, CO@ 1 Lap 413553   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JM 13-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.19Ethan Wright (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:15:26.75 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
2286.61Alex Campbell (1 - Cat5)   Lakewood, CO0:15:46.78 395936   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3295.03Sam Brown (2 - Cat4)   Eagle0:16:21.03 364328   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4303.45Nolan Brunner (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:16:37.61 318530   Boulder Junior Cycling
5311.87Oliver J Howson (2 - Cat5)   Boulder0:16:47.71 403163   Boulder Junior Cycling
6320.29Riley Sheehan (4 - Cat4)   Boulder0:16:48.20 362468   Boulder Junior Cycling
7328.71Miles M Ross (3 - Cat5)   Boulder0:17:10.51 401502   
8337.13Kendrick Boots (5 - Cat4)   Centennial, CO0:17:14.72 363665   International Christian Cycling Club
9345.55Owen Cooper (4 - Cat5)   Denver, CO0:17:18.93 396666   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
10353.97Campbell Watson (6 - Cat4)   Louisville, CO0:17:18.97 363133   Boulder Junior Cycling
11362.39Noah Williams (7 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:17:53.33 363814   Alexander Dawson School
12370.81Donovan Muniz (8 - Cat4)   Broomfield0:19:32.47 389488   Alexander Dawson School
13379.23Adam Casali (9 - Cat4)   Golden, CO0:19:36.39 364254   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
14387.65Nathan Pawlak (10 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:19:40.36 379737   Boulder Junior Cycling
15396.07Carson Wille (11 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CO0:20:46.21 363555   Alexander Dawson School
16404.49Will M Doherty (5 - Cat5)   Denver0:21:02.23 414316   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
17412.91Chandler Thornton (12 - Cat4)   Superior, CO0:22:04.47 363846   
18421.33Noe Martinez (6 - Cat5)   Boulder, CO0:22:53.93 418198   
19429.75Jose G Rodriguez   Fresnillo0:25:08.26 417981   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JM 15-16 - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.55Jack c Doherty (1 - Cat4)   Denver0:43:33.41 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2321.09Drew Sotebeer (2 - Cat4)   Parker@ 1 Lap 363681   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3338.63Lance Winborne (3 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 363642   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4356.17Aidan Utesch (4 - Cat4)   Aurora, CO@ 1 Lap 363174   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5373.71Brennen S Oliver (1 - Cat5)   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 414115   Alexander Dawson School
6391.25Jack M Stenson (2 - Cat5)   Denver@ 1 Lap 399736   
7408.79Wiley Melton (3 - Cat5)   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 397075   
8426.33Devon Campbell (5 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 388322   Alexander Dawson School
9443.87Connor Criswell (6 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 388323   Alexander Dawson School
10461.41Nathan R Newton (4 - Cat5)   Parker Co@ 1 Lap 414927   IC3Colorado
11478.95Spencer J Edmunds (7 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 388812   Boulder Junior Cycling
12496.49Keaton Hodges (8 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 362922   International Christian Cycling Club
13514.03Liam T OBrien (9 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 2 Laps 369463   IC3Colorado

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JM 17-18 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.67Ben Hogan (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, CO0:42:14.12 270866   Tokyo Joe's Jr
2334.26Calvin Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Parker0:42:54.42 389939   IC3Colorado
3351.85Kyle Berlind (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 367168   Boulder Junior Cycling
4369.44Jordan Heinrichs (3 - Cat4)   Longmont@ 1 Lap 363616   Alexander Dawson School
5387.03Max Schmidtmann (4 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO@ 1 Lap 363173   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - SM 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1129.49Michael Robson (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:52:33.26 64112   Moots
2136.98Carlos Casali (2 - Cat1)   Golden, CO0:53:00.92 216719   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
3144.47Garren D Watkins (1 - Cat2)   Portland Or0:53:30.29 362025   USC Cycling Team
4151.96Scott Upton (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:53:33.67 56381   Team Kappius
5159.45Ross E Delaplane (3 - Cat2)   Golden, CO0:53:39.41 9105   brookfield Homes Racing
6166.94Jason Hartman (4 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO0:54:06.83 363574   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
7174.43Thomas Spannring (3 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO0:54:12.05 189584   
8181.92Clay M Harris (5 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO0:54:30.45 152172   Team Kappius
9189.41Shawn Hadley (6 - Cat2)   Aspen, CO0:54:38.46 125812   
10196.90Ariel S Brown (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:54:40.20 5031   
11204.39Joe H Bryan (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:54:45.86 247350   Boulder Cycle Sport
12211.88Matthew Opperman (9 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO0:54:57.35 26780   
13219.37Charlie Merrill (10 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:55:02.17 328646   
14226.86Ryan Taylor (11 - Cat2)   Broomfield, CO0:55:26.01 77395   Sonic Boom Racing
15234.35Thomas E Taylor (12 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO0:55:40.66 179049   First City Cycling Team
16241.84Michael S Mathers (4 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO0:56:28.05 132845   Rocky Mountain Racing
17249.33Daniel Wyszynski (13 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:56:43.95 364078   Optimize Endurance Services
18256.82Andrew B Feeney (14 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO0:57:05.68 164755   
19264.31David A Averill (15 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO0:57:47.08 61369   Fort Collins Cycling Team
20271.80Paul Rapinz (16 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:58:19.60 29168   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
21279.29John Mansell (17 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:58:46.66 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
22286.78William Pankonin (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 273937   xXx Racing
DNFPatrick Gallegos (Cat2)   Superior, CODNF 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
DNFAaron Bouplon (Cat1)   Boulder, CODNF 269718   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
DNFAndrew N Sprafke (Cat2)   Lakewood, CODNF 276370   Rocky Mountain Racing
DNFPeter Smith (Cat2)   Broomfield, CODNF 189625   Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - SM 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.57Michael C Hogan (1 - Cat1)   Louisville Co0:38:00.53 191601   Team Kappius
2144.16Todd Cassan (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:38:37.39 6406   
3148.75Matt Miller (2 - Cat2)   Golden, CO0:38:39.12 308049   Green Mountain Sports Velo
4153.34Paul K Lugar (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:38:47.46 21788   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
5157.93Jeffrey Hall (2 - Cat1)   Denver, CO0:38:59.04 130581   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6162.52Shawn Lortie (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:39:02.63 362355   Rally Sport Cycling Team
7167.11Darron Cheek (3 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO0:39:11.42 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
8171.70Harold Stephenson (4 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO0:39:16.10 271424   Rally Sport Cycling Team
9176.29Ronald Bollenberghe (5 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO0:39:20.62 4145   
10180.88Robert Sonora (5 - Cat1)   Durango, CO0:39:35.92 59786   Colavita Racing, Inc.
11185.47Jeff Ofsanko (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:39:42.29 363673   Rally Sport Cycling Team
12190.06Craig Hofer (6 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO0:39:46.42 47071   
13194.65Joseph Taddeucci (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:39:53.48 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14199.24Mike Bonenberger (2 - Cat3)   Ft Collins, CO0:39:58.92 4187   
15203.83MIke Sutter (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:40:03.89 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
16208.42Charles R Brown (8 - Cat2)   Eagle, CO0:40:22.18 5043   
17213.01Dan Miller (3 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO0:40:40.30 363935   International Christian Cycling Club
18217.60John Mansell (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:40:59.38 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
19222.19Christopher Jenkins (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO0:41:21.25 247590   
20226.78Bruce Whitesel (4 - Cat3)   Golden, CO0:41:33.29 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
21231.37Doug Richards (5 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO0:41:42.85 364183   Blue Sky Velo
22235.96Eric R Long (6 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:41:57.56 359081   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
23240.55Joseph Burtoni (10 - Cat2)   Durango, CO0:41:57.95 5632   Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
24245.14Frank Smith (7 - Cat3)   Nederland, CO0:42:03.00 364546   Boulder Cycle Sport
25249.73John Cotton (7 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO0:42:08.40 7900   Blue Sky Velo
26254.32Hal W McKelvy (8 - Cat3)   Lakewood0:42:15.93 150377   
27258.91Joseph Paulson (11 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:42:16.70 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
28263.50Steve Ferry (9 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO0:42:21.36 281581   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
29268.09Brian Moran (10 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CO0:42:22.86 24992   Boulder Cycle Sport
30272.68Mac Johansen (11 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO0:42:27.56 376700   
31277.27george robinson (12 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS0:42:29.29 289450   Slimenundgrossen
32281.86Daniel D Miller (12 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:42:38.11 227170   
33286.45Mark Piquette (13 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO0:42:44.13 363333   
34291.04Timothy E Barnes (14 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:42:44.33 96071   
35295.63Steve B Laurel (13 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO0:43:16.57 240886   
36300.22Christopher D Shotwell (15 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO0:43:18.88 32547   SRAM Factory
37304.81Tim Wilder (16 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO0:43:33.84 377210   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
38309.40Christopher Fox (17 - Cat3)   Superior, CO0:43:42.68 363495   Boulder Cycle Sport
39313.99Jeffrey Taylor (18 - Cat3)   Boulder0:43:48.79 388083   
40318.58Doug Williams (14 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:44:13.48 38335   
41323.17Alec W Uitti (19 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:44:29.09 195258   
42327.76Kevin J Barker (20 - Cat3)   Lakewood0:45:14.73 2596   Green Mountain Sports Velo
43332.35Sean Steeves (21 - Cat3)   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 92497   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
44336.94Joe S Sullivan (15 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 129016   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
45341.53Emil Gercke (22 - Cat3)   Casper, WY@ 1 Lap 13087   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNFDuane Marlatt (Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 131689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNFRodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora (Cat3)   Loveland, CODNF 240113   
DNFGreg Gorrell (Cat2)   Conifer, CODNF 221265   Feedback Sports Racing
DNFChristopher Walsweer (Cat3)   Denver, CODNF 93762   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNFFrank D Zoldak (Cat3)   Niwot, CODNF 260369   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - SM 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.40Alan J Hills (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:41:28.15 46169   
2237.10William Capron (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:41:28.84 364337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3244.80Thomas G Haynes (3 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO0:41:28.92 111623   
4252.50Jeff Payne (4 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO0:42:56.93 27498   Routine Leg Works
5260.20Michael J Schaub (5 - Cat2)   Golden, CO0:43:36.66 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
6267.90Thomas Prehn (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:43:42.47 53465   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
7275.60Glen Larson (1 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:02.40 20420   Southern Colorado Velo
8283.30Eric Perryman (7 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:44:42.52 121932   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
9291.00Galen L Classen (8 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:44:44.24 7078   International Christian Cycling Club
10298.70Eric Houck (1 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO0:44:53.48 276298   First City Cycling Team
11306.40Jon J McClurg (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:44:56.36 122704   
12314.10Richard Sweeney (2 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:45:13.74 362732   Racer X Cycling
13321.80Robert K Campbell (3 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO0:45:38.12 102859   Racer X Cycling
14329.50Brent Solman (3 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO0:46:33.86 376456   High Peaks Masters
15337.20Allan Marvin (4 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:47:23.36 22787   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
16344.90Butch Stinton (5 - Cat3)   Castle Rock, CO0:48:04.33 34198   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
17352.60Thomas Dewey (1 - Cat5)   Colorado Spgs, CO0:48:07.03 120133   
18360.30Tim Holbrook (4 - Cat4)   Lakewood Co0:48:12.13 364264   Boulder Cycle Sport
19368.00Scott Hendricks (6 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO0:48:41.02 55246   Routine Leg Works
20375.70Al Naudin (5 - Cat4)   Superior, CO0:48:50.26 364207   High Peaks Masters
21383.40George Scott (6 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:48:53.29 364565   Swift Cycling
22391.10Michael Spak (7 - Cat3)   Golden, CO0:49:15.40 46607   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
23398.80Tim Downing (7 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:49:38.40 124988   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
24406.50Cory Kramer (8 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO0:50:28.08 362404   Cyclocrossworld
25414.20Emanuel Alongi (8 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 46372   Boulder Cycle Sport
26421.90Steve Winkelman   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 392010   
27429.60James Kinsinger (9 - Cat4)   Erie, CO@ 1 Lap 94886   Boulder Orthopedics
28437.30David Mitchell (10 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 362975   
DNFDoug Squires   LafayetteDNF 389666   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
DNFTim Itin (Cat3)   Englewood, CODNF 153833   TLR Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - SW 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.68Errin L Vito   Broomfield, CO0:37:20.03 388810   Rapid Racing
2292.34Jenny Lucke   Louisville, CO0:38:03.03 364444   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
3300.00Savannah Adams   Denver, CO0:38:15.66 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4307.66Marian Mead   Boulder0:38:25.59 364156   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
5315.32Shelby L Katz   Boulder, CO0:38:31.25 230486   Boulder Cycle Sport
6Holly Clarla   0:38:44.43   
7330.64Terri K Smith   Nederland, CO0:39:03.00 384756   Boulder Cycle Sport
8338.30erika a brandstatter   Broomfield0:39:13.35 411655   Boulder Cycle Sport
9345.96Claire Carlin   Boulder, CO0:39:20.11 417929   Boulder Junior Cycling
10353.62Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO0:39:48.93 362731   Racer X Cycling
11361.28Athena T Dodd   Boulder, CO0:39:51.86 362954   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
12368.94Elizabeth B Fliegelman   Boulder, CO0:39:55.03 413807   
13376.60Celeste Riggs   Lakewood, CO0:40:12.33 363829   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
14384.26Karen Smith   Arvada, CO0:40:39.30 280895   Racer X Cycling
15Jenna Neugard   0:40:44.18   
16399.58Arianne C Caporiccio-Harris   Evergreen, CO0:40:55.39 271185   ProDesign Cycling
17407.24Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO0:41:03.39 363167   Team Body Sync
18414.90Christine R Peterson   Littleton0:41:44.64 414871   Team Small Batch
19422.56Catherine Nicoletti   Louisville, CO0:42:44.93 279165   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
20430.22Amy Sebesta   Longmont, CO0:43:53.98 406151   
21437.88Renee Abboud   Broomfield, CO0:43:56.02 408498   Boulder Cycle Sport
22Kalie Plasier   @ 1 Lap   
23453.20Rebecca Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 311263   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
24460.86Sonia Powell   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 189767   
25Tanya Dueri   @ 1 Lap   
26476.18Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO@ 1 Lap 235162   Racer X Cycling
27483.84Erica L Brann   Boulder@ 1 Lap 372277   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
28491.50Sally Higgins   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 364228   Boulder Cycle Sport
29499.16Ellen Laird   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 362639   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
30506.82Sandra A Morrissey   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 286505   Team Cross (TCNM)
31514.48Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 363820   Racer X Cycling
32522.14Skyler Wilkey   Denver@ 1 Lap 363575   Boulder Junior Cycling
33Veronica Morthorpe   @ 1 Lap   
34537.46Deborah Homan   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 201776   First City Cycling Team
35545.12Sandy Mercurio   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 349978   
DNFMcCauley H Smith   Boulder, CODNF 285844   Boulder Junior Cycling
DNFMelissa France   ArvadaDNF 381439   Frites En Mayo Velo Club

Women - Cat 3 - SW 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.02Melissa L Marts   Golden, CO0:35:14.77 252962   Tough Girl Cycling
2205.61Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO0:35:50.78 363254   Evol Elite Racing
3214.20kristie arend   Boulder0:36:13.27 393488   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
4222.79Elizabeth Barcheck   Boulder, CO0:36:14.55 388304   Team Small Batch
5231.38Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO0:36:30.77 225188   
6239.97Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO0:36:40.71 285625   Exergy TWENTY12
7248.56Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO0:36:50.77 363771   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
8257.15Heather L McKernan   Arvada, CO0:36:57.56 388664   Team Small Batch
9265.74Suzie Livingston   Fort Collins0:37:10.88 371452   Fort Follies Cycling Club
10274.33Sara F Schuler   Boulder, CO0:37:20.45 100459   
11282.92Sarah Walter   Colorado Springs, CO0:37:39.51 343330   
12291.51Michele J Moffat   Boulder, CO0:37:44.94 219060   
13300.10Marina Lepikhina   Boulder, CO0:37:52.95 366090   Tough Girl Cycling
14308.69MacKenzie Paul   U S A F Academy, CO0:38:19.14 367737   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
15317.28Tea Wright   Boulder, CO0:38:20.87 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
16325.87Luci Olewinski   Denver, CO0:38:47.35 354150   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
17334.46Trish Heisdorffer   Westminster, CO0:39:43.07 221749   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
18343.05Elizabeth Rowley   Boulder, CO0:40:05.40 72795   Boulder Cycle Sport
19351.64Amanda Bye   Denver, CO0:40:44.90 364245   Naked Women's Racing
20360.23Tara Vessella   Lyons0:41:15.94 363238   
DNFAllison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CODNF 363733   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - JW 10-12 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.48Heidi Martin (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO0:19:21.33 389122   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2344.69Taylor Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Broomfield, CO0:20:25.55 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3360.90Olivia Adamiak (3 - Cat4)   Centennial 0:21:51.35 362658   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4377.11Lauren Zoerner (4 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:22:28.55 362527   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5393.32Stephanie Lawrence (5 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO0:23:41.73 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6Madigan Munro   0:24:29.16   
7425.74Sophia Watts (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO0:26:17.42 412520   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8441.95Emily Arnow (6 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:27:11.83 362642   Boulder Junior Cycling
9458.16Abigail J Bothwell (7 - Cat4)   Denver0:29:36.53 388755   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
10474.37Kathleen L Allen (8 - Cat4)   Littleton@ 1 Lap 412032   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - JW 13-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.13Petra Schmidtmann (1 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO0:19:49.03 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2393.20Rosemary L Morrissey (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:21:52.70 331274   Boulder Junior Cycling
3415.27Kate Winborne (3 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:22:50.23 363553   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4437.34Autumn Martin (4 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO0:23:04.46 403697   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5459.41Liberty Ricca (5 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO0:23:12.27 377285   Cafe Velo
6481.48Skyler Wilkey (6 - Cat4)   Denver0:24:46.09 363575   Boulder Junior Cycling
7503.55Helen Lee (7 - Cat4)   Boulder0:26:05.97 414306   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - JW 17-18 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna m Stenson (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:40:19.27 416885   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - SW Open - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1119.60Judy Freeman (1 - Cat1)   Littleton Co0:40:50.74 182719   
2128.90Ann Trombley (2 - Cat1)   Nederland, CO0:40:57.58 35956   
3138.20Karen E Hogan (3 - Cat1)   Louisville, CO0:41:25.95 248610   Team Kappius
4147.50Kristin Weber (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:41:36.86 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
5156.80Melissa Barker (5 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO0:41:41.64 64184   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
6166.10Jessica D'Amato (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:42:32.85 364423   Evol Elite Racing
7175.40Margell Abel (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:42:52.61 1032   Tough Girl Cycling
8184.70Ksenia Lepikhina (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:42:59.22 296745   
9194.00Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO0:43:33.19 23833   
10203.30Kate C Powlison (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:43:51.48 206491   Evol Elite Racing
11212.60Emma K Dunn (2 - Cat3)   Uk0:44:35.57 313112   Feedback Sports Racing
12221.90Kristal Boni (8 - Cat1)   Erie, CO0:44:51.54 238717   Rapid Racing
13231.20Heather Fischer (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO0:45:00.06 308334   UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16
14240.50Michele Bliss (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:48:17.48 60539   Team Small Batch
15249.80Ashley Zoerner (3 - Cat3)   Highlandsranch, CO0:49:46.55 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNFSusan Adamkovics (Cat2)   Arvada, CODNF 289560   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
DNFKristen L Peterson (Cat2)   Boulder, CODNF 294039   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - SW 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.65Lauren C Costantini (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:44:35.56 146301   
2245.99Kimberly Nuffer (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:45:01.94 210166   Boulder Orthopedics
3259.33Cristienne A Beam (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:45:29.31 212622   Tough Girl Cycling
4272.67Jessica M Bernstein (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:45:45.81 129649   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
5286.01Deirdre Garvey (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:46:02.36 68552   High Peaks Masters
6299.35Maura McGovern (3 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:46:33.22 191585   
7312.69Christy B Orris (4 - Cat3)   Boulder0:47:44.92 288941   Boulder Orthopedics
8326.03Kathryn Judson (4 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 47161   Green Mountain Sports Velo
9339.37Cheryl Roth (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 30681   Tough Girl Cycling
DNFDiana Tanner (Cat3)   Boulder, CODNF 363833   Boulder Cycle Sport
DNFBeth R Fisk (Cat4)   Boulder, CODNF 175388   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee