Race Results for
Cyclo X Interlocken
Broomfield, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.43Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO0:55:53.27 254025   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2116.10Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO0:56:05.64 161897   Evol Elite Racing
3120.77Christopher Case   Boulder, CO0:56:19.75 103284   Boulder Cycle Sport
4125.44Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO0:56:31.21 282067   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
5130.11Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO0:56:38.92 129356   Evol Elite Racing
6134.78Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO0:56:39.72 90939   Boulder Cycle Sport
7139.45Bryan M Alders   Boulder, CO0:56:40.40 198436   
8144.12Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO0:56:45.15 210855   Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road
9148.79James Christian McCarthy   Boulder, CO0:56:45.90 23233   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10153.46Sepp Kuss   Durango0:56:51.20 276598   
11158.13Joseph P Clemenzi   Boulder, CO0:56:52.77 263528   Sports Garage Cycling
12162.80Greg Krause   Littleton, CO0:57:44.34 255940   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
13167.47Michael J Burleigh   Denver, CO0:57:51.58 345802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
14172.14Robbie Jones   Golden, CO0:57:54.68 284880   Fort Lewis College
15176.81Josh C Whitney   Boulder, CO0:58:05.02 246841   Evol Elite Racing
16181.48J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO0:58:24.02 132523   
17186.15Mike Friedberg   Boulder, CO0:58:32.03 12419   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
18190.82Kyle Bloesser   Colorado Springs, CO0:59:03.75 293885   
19195.49Brad M Neagos   Denver , CO0:59:37.21 372580   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
20200.16Brian Lehman   Denver, CO1:00:28.95 298376   Denver Fit Loft
21204.83Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO1:00:50.17 269718   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
22Anthony Wilhelm   1:00:57.39   
23214.17Robert W Thayer   Broomfield1:01:16.04 396770   Sonic Boom Racing
24218.84Andrew M Clemence   Boulder, CO1:01:16.35 294220   Cycleton
25223.51Brett Pirie   Denver, CO1:01:16.79 243114   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
26228.18Maxwell R Jordan   Broomfield, CO1:01:26.24 301412   
27232.85Will R Campbell   Louisville, CO1:03:17.74 259927   Denver Fit Loft
28237.52Chris G Baddick   BoulderDNF 284559   
29242.19Shawn D Harshman   Boulder, CODNF 80580   Boulder Cycle Sport
30246.86Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CADNF 304782   SDG Felt
31251.53Colby Pearce   Boulder, CODNF 52850   
32256.20Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CODNF 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
33260.87Lucas Clarke   Denver, CODNF 343000   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
34265.54Michael Huisenga   Boulder, CODNF 363623   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
35270.21Steven Stefko   Fort Collins, CODNF 363631   First City Cycling Team

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.89Thomas Hayles   Aspen, CO0:32:37.50 15546   
2233.62Thomas G Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO0:33:03.08 111623   
3242.35Alan J Hills   Boulder, CO0:33:19.98 46169   
4251.08William Capron   Denver, CO0:33:21.90 364337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5259.81Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO0:33:49.31 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
6268.54Thomas Prehn   Boulder, CO0:33:55.70 53465   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
7277.27Brook Watts   Longmont, CO0:34:14.29 125080   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8286.00Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO0:34:22.58 27498   Routine Leg Works
9294.73Michael J Schaub   Golden, CO0:35:03.03 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
10303.46Eric Perryman   Denver, CO0:35:32.73 121932   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
11312.19Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO0:35:52.91 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
12320.92Richard Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO0:35:53.08 362732   Racer X Cycling
13329.65Galen L Classen   Denver, CO0:36:47.39 7078   International Christian Cycling Club
14338.38Ned Smith   Fort Collins, CO0:37:41.93 362815   Fort Collins Cycling Team
15347.11Ken Brecheisen   Broomfield, CO0:37:52.74 149270   Rocky Mountain Road Club
16355.84Al Naudin   Superior, CO0:38:03.45 364207   High Peaks Masters
17364.57Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO0:38:12.17 34198   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
18373.30Michael Spak   Golden, CO0:38:14.14 46607   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
19382.03Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO0:38:26.70 362404   Cyclocrossworld
20390.76George Scott   Boulder, CO0:38:27.67 364565   Swift Cycling
21399.49Tim Downing   Boulder, CO0:39:15.22 124988   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
22408.22Jeffrey Brown   Boulder, CO0:39:54.71 244809   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
23416.95Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO0:40:21.46 176501   Durango Wheel Club
24425.68James Bowen   Boulder, CO0:40:39.65 115173   Boulder Cycle Sport
25434.41James Kinsinger   Erie, CO0:42:14.90 94886   Boulder Orthopedics
26443.14Loren Hettinger   Littleton, CO0:43:21.62 49896   
27451.87Peter Strebe   970-214-2730@ 1 Lap 362551   
DNFLee Waldman   Wheatridge, CODNF 36941   Feedback Sports Racing
DNFChris Canfield   Westminster, CODNF 199672   Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - SM 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.17paul m spencer   Denver, CO0:33:18.69 400655   
2438.28Ryan S Malarky   Boulder0:34:06.11 417426   Boulder Cycle Sport
3442.39Brian Durnwirth   Boulder, CO0:34:06.72 281517   Boulder Cycle Sport
4446.50Bart M Wolczyk   Boulder0:34:20.92 415347   
5Michael Nelson   0:34:27.45   
6454.72Cameron R Niswander   Denver, CO0:34:50.24 415310   
7Bill Weakley   0:35:14.28   
8Benjamin Zink   0:35:20.95   
9467.05Max Kluver   Berthoud, CO0:35:34.09 384243   
10John Field   0:35:38.38   
11475.27Lanny L Dunham   Parker, CO0:36:12.23 408085   Colorado Riders Club
12479.38Jeremy Cox   Denver, CO0:36:39.98 414126   
13483.49Ash Macon   Boulder, CO0:36:40.46 412368   Boulder Cycle Sport
14487.60G Edward Kimm   Denver, CO0:37:12.13 160908   
15491.71Jorge D Hinojos   Chihuahua Mexico0:37:12.95 407464   Cycleton
16aaron Lucas   0:37:19.73   
17499.93Joseph Esswein   U S A F Academy, CO0:37:46.22 395648   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
18504.04Jay Rush   Durango, CO0:37:54.03 244898   Fort Lewis College
19508.15Terry Jennings   Denver, CO0:37:57.53 182666   
20512.26Daniel Shaver   Berthoud, CO0:38:02.71 389287   
21516.37Matthew D Ogle   Lafayette, CO0:38:28.74 128276   
22520.48Brian Sedillo   Broomfield, CO0:38:36.84 414564   Boulder Cycle Sport
23Greg Sumida   0:39:18.49   
24528.70Christopher King   Boulder, CO0:39:19.36 412999   Boulder Cycle Sport
25Rob Marnott   0:39:31.92   
26Tim Marriott   0:39:45.47   
27Jonathan Elliot   0:40:04.18   
28David Smith   0:40:05.64   
29Matthew Barber   0:40:54.79   
30553.36Dan C Solem   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 415298   
31Jason Bucholtz   @ 1 Lap   
32561.58gary j mullins   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 414092   
33565.69John B Eisert   Loveland@ 1 Lap 413188   
34Chris Anderson   @ 1 Lap   
35Travis Deatherage   @ 1 Lap   
36Sean Thomas   @ 1 Lap   
DNFMark Krempasky   DNF   
DNFSteve Pyle   DNF   
DNFGeiffrey Thompson   DNF   
DNFJohn B Eisert   LovelandDNF 413188   

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.89Mark Piquette   Longmont, CO0:33:34.33 363333   
2324.10Steven M Frank   Boulder0:33:56.95 402816   
3330.31Ernest A Ezis   Boulder, CO0:33:58.18 185367   
4336.52Robert N Andrew   Boulder, CO0:34:03.29 56804   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5342.73William J Haas   Lakewood, CO0:34:36.58 284766   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6348.94Joseph P Liberatore   Loveland, CO0:34:37.69 166596   
7355.15Robert Dahlstrom   Boulder, CO0:34:45.93 59909   Boulder Cycle Sport
8361.36Jim Mason   Centennial, CO0:35:25.65 362772   IC3Colorado
9367.57Chris j Shamis   Littleton, CO0:35:33.04 298687   Green Mountain Sports Velo
10373.78Brian F Link   Boulderoulder, CO0:35:37.94 375793   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11379.99Douglas Walter   Boulder, CO0:35:40.35 363409   Boulder Cycle Sport
12386.20David R Burns   Eagle, CO0:35:46.66 130933   
13392.41Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO0:36:06.34 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
14398.62Rob Goodbody   Boulder0:36:11.73 211947   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
15404.83Ken DePinto   Littleton, CO0:36:16.29 367516   IC3Colorado
16411.04Tom Keller   Boulder, CO0:36:20.30 18772   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
17417.25Dave Berreman   Lyons, CO0:36:20.98 362902   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
18423.46jim c reagan   Boulder, CO0:36:48.09 374938   
19429.67Michael Linde   Castle Rock, CO0:37:13.24 357247   
20435.88Jay J Pawlak   Boulder, CO0:37:18.85 218818   
21442.09Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO0:37:20.62 363304   Racer X Cycling
22448.30Steven J Capstick   Longmont, CO0:37:29.75 6061   CROSS PROPZ RACING
23454.51Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO0:37:32.43 186797   International Christian Cycling Club
24460.72John P Kerschner   Boulder, CO0:37:34.08 271469   Boulder Cycle Sport
25466.93Kendrew Peacey   Westminster, CO0:37:44.50 363220   
26473.14Paul Boots   Centennial, CO0:39:18.14 369783   International Christian Cycling Club
27479.35Jerry L Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co0:39:25.23 8459   International Christian Cycling Club
28485.56Tim Crean   Louisville, CO0:39:36.59 363810   
29491.77Michael R Burkard   Broomfield, CO0:41:45.45 128478   
30497.98Richard Elliott   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 201254   International Christian Cycling Club
31504.19RJ Tannyhill   Castle Rock, CO@ 1 Lap 34977   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
32510.40Colin S Yates   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 39170   
33516.61Curtis J Weitkunat   Castle Rock@ 1 Lap 37630   
34522.82David Mitchell   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 362975   
35529.03David Chapman   Boulder, CODNF 43338   Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - SM 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.29Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO0:30:09.73 6406   
2144.96Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO0:30:12.20 130581   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3149.63Matt Miller   Golden, CO0:30:29.02 308049   Green Mountain Sports Velo
4154.30Shawn Lortie   Boulder, CO0:30:30.20 362355   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5158.97Paul K Lugar   Boulder, CO0:30:40.63 21788   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
6163.64Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO0:30:44.77 4145   
7168.31MIke Sutter   Boulder, CO0:30:51.59 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
8172.98Rod Yoder   Littleton, CO0:30:59.42 39229   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9177.65Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO0:31:02.84 155512   Excel Sports Boulder
10182.32Karl Kiester   Denver, CO0:31:16.30 49398   Great Divide Brewing Company
11186.99Donald Powell   Boulder, CO0:31:32.02 52569   Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling
12191.66Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO0:31:34.89 221265   Feedback Sports Racing
13196.33Mike Bonenberger   Ft Collins, CO0:31:36.22 4187   
14201.00Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO0:31:54.98 77069   Feedback Sports Racing
15205.67David Weber   Boulder, CO0:32:03.60 50682   Team Kappius
16210.34Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO0:32:08.26 69228   Rally Sport Cycling Team
17215.01Christopher Walsweer   Denver, CO0:32:09.67 93762   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
18219.68Steve D Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO0:32:09.68 6222   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
19224.35patrick sullivan   Bailey, CO0:32:11.26 374457   International Christian Cycling Club
20229.02Hal W McKelvy   Lakewood0:32:11.33 150377   
21233.69Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO0:32:31.15 363673   Rally Sport Cycling Team
22238.36Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO0:32:35.03 240113   
23243.03Christopher Fox   Superior, CO0:32:37.72 363495   Boulder Cycle Sport
24247.70Eric Wright   Laramie, WY0:32:39.39 179327   Laramie Bicycling Network, INC
25252.37Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO0:32:47.79 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
26257.04Carl Boni   Erie, CO0:32:51.61 244813   Rapid Racing
27261.71John Cotton   Longmont, CO0:33:06.88 7900   Blue Sky Velo
28266.38Rob D Gilbert   Littleton, CO0:33:08.33 247119   Rapid Racing
29271.05Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO0:33:21.64 364226   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
30275.72John Mansell   Boulder, CO0:33:24.30 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
31280.39Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO0:33:24.33 24992   Boulder Cycle Sport
32285.06Daniel D Miller   Boulder, CO0:33:26.42 227170   
33289.73Steve B Laurel   Longmont, CO0:33:31.13 240886   
34Steven Phillips   0:33:45.50   
35299.07Timothy E Barnes   Boulder, CO0:34:05.93 96071   
36Kirk Roberts   0:34:05.99   
37308.41Emil Gercke   Casper, WY0:34:22.99 13087   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
38313.08Christopher D Shotwell   Colorado Springs, CO0:34:24.41 32547   SRAM Factory
39317.75Daniel J Depaemelaere   Lafayette, CO0:34:31.41 76220   8 Sixteen Racing
40322.42Ralph W Hart   Boulder, CO0:34:41.89 328136   Boulder Cycle Sport
41327.09Justin D Green   Boulder, CO0:34:43.67 205413   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
42331.76Frank Smith   Nederland, CO0:35:00.11 364546   Boulder Cycle Sport
43336.43Alec W Uitti   Boulder, CO0:35:12.81 195258   
44341.10Jack H Jefferies   Avon, CO0:35:30.93 229853   
45345.77Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO0:35:37.62 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
46350.44Andrew Holton   Pine, CO0:35:51.23 76649   
47355.11John Shearer   Littleton, CO0:37:02.16 32373   Feedback Sports Racing
48359.78Douglas J Robison   Lakewood, CO0:37:21.15 183223   South Central Racing
DNFHarold Stephenson   Broomfield, CODNF 271424   Rally Sport Cycling Team

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.37Greg E Jackson   Broomfield, CO0:31:17.28 144273   Foxtrot Racing
2288.48Corey J Baughman   Denver, CO0:31:30.70 411674   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3293.59Jonas Root   Oxford, OH0:31:53.63 156325   
4298.70Nolan Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO0:31:56.65 355670   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
5303.81Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:31:59.09 364269   Boulder Junior Cycling
6308.92Curtis Heideman   Fort Collins, CO0:32:02.76 346036   First City Cycling Team
7314.03Timothy D MtPleasant   Eagle, CO0:32:04.31 287954   
8319.14Adam T Fivehouse   Denver, CO0:32:09.57 224182   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9324.25Craig M Randall   Boulder0:32:23.85 218856   GS Panache
10329.36Keagan B Rowley   Boulder, CO0:32:31.09 196600   Boulder Cycle Sport
11334.47Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO0:32:31.63 318530   Boulder Junior Cycling
12339.58Garrett Y Getter   Boulder, CO0:32:44.74 265765   Team Small Batch
13344.69Andrew W Fleming   Boulder, CO0:32:49.38 361148   Boulder Junior Cycling
14349.80Christopher Wahle   Parker, CO0:32:57.45 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
15354.91Andrew T Lincoln   Boulder0:33:05.63 389143   
16360.02John B Richards   Broomfield, CO0:33:22.80 414064   
17365.13Stephen J Haas   Lakewood, CO0:33:27.02 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
18370.24Jesse N Euton   Boulder, CO0:33:34.00 389688   Boulder Cycle Sport
19375.35Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO0:33:40.10 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team
20380.46Paul E Schaller   Arvada, CO0:33:43.55 378136   Denver 38 Racing
21385.57Michael J Ledger   Denver, CO0:33:55.93 417357   
22390.68Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO0:33:55.94 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
23395.79Mac Whitney   Denver, CO0:34:04.14 363099   Denver 38 Racing
24Christopher Meier   0:34:06.22   
25Jacques W de Curnou   0:34:36.38   Boulder Junior Cycling
26411.12Patrick M Whitesel   Golden, CO0:34:49.60 302580   Green Mountain Sports Velo
27416.23Eric L Rubottom   Eagle, CO0:35:20.86 246645   
28421.34Nathaniel Zola   Boulder Co0:35:22.39 363226   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
29426.45Adam K Jensen   Denver, CO0:35:52.28 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
30431.56Garrett Braun   U S A F Academy, CO0:36:18.92 368131   
31436.67Illya Kowalchuk   Lafayette Co0:36:25.76 391813   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
32441.78Todd R Wilson   Denver, CO0:36:27.47 116802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
33446.89Robert T Engelberth   Denver, CO0:36:35.59 389119   
34452.00James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:36:48.04 311262   CP Racing
35457.11Brad Graham   Boulder, CO0:37:15.31 379102   USC Cycling Team
36Byron McGee   0:37:47.89   
37467.33Peter Zola   Boulder0:37:54.97 363626   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
38472.44Davis A Wilkey   Louisville, CO0:38:41.14 303138   Boulder Junior Cycling
39477.55Mike D East   Colorado Springs, CO0:39:52.38 357663   Pikes Peak Velo
40482.66Michael D Nightingale   Boulder, CO0:43:42.83 394485   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
DNFBlake Cohen   Denver, CODNF 364261   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNFCody Baker   Durango CoDNF 353270   Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
DNFEddie Rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CODNF 363737   Steamboat Velo
DNFRyan A Wilson   Denver, CODNF 234578   Evolution Racing

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.13James Servaites   Boulder, CO0:31:21.55 354390   Boulder Cycle Sport
2282.41Evan H Fry   Boulder, CO0:31:36.58 104312   
3286.69Chris S Cook   Boulder, CO0:31:45.43 416278   
4290.97Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO0:31:56.74 14305   Foxtrot Racing
5295.25Joseph M Higby   Boulder, CO0:32:00.05 217692   
6299.53Jonathan Mischke   Boulder, CO0:32:00.35 362574   Boulder Cycle Sport
7303.81Peter Schaub   Longmont, CO0:32:20.15 363169   CROSS PROPZ RACING
8308.09William Manning   Boulder0:32:44.85 22398   
9312.37Kenneth W Lanham   Denver, CO0:32:52.19 41136   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10316.65Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO0:32:57.55 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team
11320.93Kevin Rooney   Arvada, CO0:33:02.18 363284   
12325.21Galen C Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co0:33:10.76 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
13329.49Chad Bakken   Lone Tree, CO0:33:13.20 273145   
14333.77Christopher Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO0:33:15.62 247590   
15338.05Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO0:33:29.35 212728   
16342.33Chris T Smith   Goldengolden, CO0:33:29.94 416253   
17346.61Christian Williss   Denver, CO0:33:34.49 363045   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
18350.89Greg Scott   Denver, CO0:33:35.85 78966   ColoBikeLaw.com
19355.17Shane Callahan   Highlands Ranch, CO0:33:41.61 364564   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
20359.45Brent Barkett   Boulder, CO0:33:42.27 391165   
21363.73David R Gardiner   Boulder0:33:52.68 402680   
22368.01Michael A Glicksman   Boulder, CO0:34:01.17 294994   
23372.29Brian Claytor   Denver, CO0:34:06.48 363740   Cycleton
24376.57Joshua N Schwiesow   Golden, CO0:34:06.61 277942   CROSS PROPZ RACING
25380.85Daniel Bye   Denver, CO0:34:11.01 363210   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
26385.13Matthew Grandsaert   Boulder, CO0:34:27.41 363371   CROSS PROPZ RACING
27389.41Scott P Shepherd   Wheat Ridge, CO0:34:31.61 390182   
28393.69Adam Sloan   Denver, CO0:34:34.62 363047   Rocky Mountain Road Club
29397.97Peter Rosato   Boulder, CO0:34:35.44 349146   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
30402.25Per H Larsen   Boulder, CO0:34:59.28 264124   Boulder Cycle Sport
31406.53Paul Sasseville   Louisville, CO0:35:03.79 362990   
32410.81Bardon Higgins   Erie0:35:08.29 392700   Rapid Racing
33415.09Robert K Montgomery   Evergreen, CO0:35:08.36 104036   ColoBikeLaw.com
34419.37Thatcher Wine   Boulder0:35:11.76 38625   Boulder Cycle Sport
35423.65Eric Shuemake   Aurora, CO0:35:16.39 396013   
36427.93Chris Knight   Denver, CO0:35:16.43 363546   
37432.21Matt Robinson   Louisville, CO0:35:20.03 363911   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
38436.49Christopher J Foster   Aurora, CO0:35:20.29 389693   The Natural Way Racing Team
39Eric Lawrence   0:35:31.79   
40445.05David Hohensee   Golden, CO0:35:40.39 365853   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
41449.33Adam D Levy   Denver, CO0:35:46.51 218898   TLR Cycling
42453.61michael c bateman   Littleton, CO0:35:50.96 413480   
43457.89Ray Dohr   Madison Wi0:35:59.48 363205   The Natural Way Racing Team
44462.17Daniel P Tybor   Denver0:36:05.02 126781   
45466.45Matthew Otero   Highlands Ranch, CO0:36:09.44 367563   International Christian Cycling Club
46470.73Zeb Zimmerman   Erie, CO0:36:19.68 363456   Boulder Cycle Sport
47475.01Timothy Barr   Arvada, CO0:36:25.78 273734   Team Primal Racing
48479.29andrew w smith   Denver, CO0:36:35.10 377564   
49483.57Scott Dobbins   Littleton, CO0:36:58.04 363302   The Natural Way Racing Team
50487.85David Hadley   Louisville, CO0:37:14.14 221046   
51492.13Cary Weatherford   Denver, CO0:37:38.79 363137   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
52496.41Tim M Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:37:55.04 361871   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
53500.69Dustin S Harrison   Denver, CO0:38:49.95 320090   Rocky Mountain Road Club
54504.97Bill Abboud   Broomfield, CO0:39:20.62 402643   Boulder Cycle Sport
55509.25Casey L Beeler   Lone Tree, CO0:39:47.57 139757   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
56513.53Bret Kibele   Denver, CO0:40:11.07 363803   The Natural Way Racing Team
57517.81Scott Carlson   Denver, CODNF 379154   
58522.09Rene Macias   Chicago IlDNF 57066   Rally Sport Cycling Team
59526.37Christopher J Foster   Aurora, CODNF 389693   The Natural Way Racing Team

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.89Robert J Batey   Boulder, CO0:46:00.10 217134   Feedback Sports Racing
2209.64David C Walker   Boulder, CO0:46:06.99 259880   USC Cycling Team
3212.39Matt Robinson   Loveland, CO0:46:19.27 235901   High Peaks Masters
4215.14Dave Farrell   Pueblo, CO0:46:30.81 276330   Wilderness Sports
5217.89Brad Thomas   Boulder, CO0:46:49.58 79265   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6220.64Jim Scheel   Littleton, CO0:47:03.30 363847   Kryki Sports
7223.39Jerry k Kopack   Boulder, CO0:47:10.97 415250   Feedback Sports Racing
8226.14Jon W Alegranti   Superior, CO0:47:12.42 338   
9228.89Michael Burton   Denver, CO0:47:13.12 236652   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
10231.64Tim Lemmon   Melbourne0:47:15.81 363127   
11234.39Robert Veitch   Eagle, CO0:47:17.87 107066   
12237.14Ben P Frost   Wheat Ridge, CO0:47:19.24 201127   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
13239.89Jason P Russell   Edwards, CO0:47:22.87 81026   
14242.64Sean P Malone   Denver, CO0:47:23.85 368396   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
15245.39Jason O Sumner   Boulder, CO0:47:37.94 180028   USC Cycling Team
16248.14Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO0:47:38.76 321592   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
17250.89Brian M Aiken   Boulder, CO0:47:39.10 387832   Boulder Cycle Sport
18253.64Brad Fentress   Denver, CO0:47:44.21 362547   USC Cycling Team
19256.39David P Vogel   Superior, CO0:47:44.35 179950   
20259.14Jamie J Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO0:47:49.71 104091   Team Kappius
21261.89Mike Dixon   Boulder, CO0:47:51.33 58447   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
22264.64Chase R Beninga   Jackson, WY0:47:59.20 198762   Team Jackson Hole
23267.39Dan Orlinski   Golden, CO0:48:09.07 385836   
24270.14Brian France   Arvada, CO0:48:12.33 360175   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
25272.89John E Drake   Denver, CO0:48:12.87 198746   
26275.64Jason Giles   Westminster, CO0:48:17.81 240985   Colorado Single Track
27278.39Jamie Kripke   Boulder, CO0:48:24.82 363535   
28281.14Mac Johansen   Longmont, CO0:48:29.46 376700   
29283.89Daniel J Mellish   Louisville, CO0:48:30.67 248798   Team Kappius
30286.64James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO0:48:32.16 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
31289.39Scott E Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO0:48:36.90 268491   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
32292.14Chris Jezek   Lakewood, CO0:48:42.79 364317   
33294.89Samer K Khodor   Evergreen , CO0:48:44.72 78361   The Natural Way Racing Team
34297.64Adam DeVoe   Denver, CO0:48:50.91 363991   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
35300.39Ben H Delaney   Boulder, CO0:49:00.44 156019   14527
36303.14Todd D Saveland   Arvada, CO0:49:03.34 244542   Team Kappius
37305.89Charley L Dean   Longmont, CO0:49:21.05 336978   
38308.64David Kendall   Lafayette, CO0:49:21.60 363343   
39311.39Rodney Bolls   Boulder, CO0:49:38.15 309879   14527
40314.14Chris Lee   Louisville, CO0:50:06.31 363567   Team Kappius
41316.89Jeffrey Taylor   Boulder0:50:15.11 388083   
42319.64Dan Wisdom   Denver, CO0:50:21.81 377572   
43322.39Thomas Needy   Boulder, CO0:50:28.40 92589   IC3Colorado
44325.14Wesley Smith   Boulder, CO0:50:37.03 364015   
45327.89Joseph J Zorn   Fort Collins, CO0:51:34.54 186546   First City Cycling Team
46330.64David Altschuld   Denver, CO0:51:37.88 362699   
47333.39Zachary T Rudolph   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 259450   14527
48336.14Neal A Mendel   Cherry Hills, CO@ 1 Lap 286615   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
49James Nelson   @ 1 Lap   
50341.64Neal E Rogers   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 135965   14527
51344.39Eric Wright   Laramie, WY@ 1 Lap 179327   Laramie Bicycling Network, INC
52347.14Donovan Martin   Boulder@ 1 Lap 113875   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
53349.89Kelby F Bethards   Ft Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 48009   First City Cycling Team
54Andy Ramirez   @ 1 Lap   
DNFscott P crabtree   Boulder, CODNF 377434   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNFEric M Woods   Centennial, CODNF 152275   Team Shimano

Men - SM 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.33Eric Collins   Boulder, CO0:57:29.45 7425   
2125.66Michael Robson   Boulder, CO0:57:41.04 64112   Moots
3130.99Tim M Faia   Breckenridge, CO0:58:19.26 40096   
4136.32Ross E Delaplane   Golden, CO0:58:20.89 9105   brookfield Homes Racing
5141.65Johannes T Huseby   Boulder, CO0:58:52.57 17237   Boulder Cycle Sport
6146.98Scott Upton   Boulder, CO0:59:08.20 56381   Team Kappius
7152.31Michael B Goldberg   Boulder, CO0:59:23.78 13529   
8157.64Ariel S Brown   Boulder, CO0:59:53.24 5031   
9162.97Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO0:59:57.47 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
10168.30Matt Davies   Boulder, CO1:00:11.74 363289   Boulder Cycle Sport
11173.63Clay M Harris   Evergreen, CO1:00:23.14 152172   Team Kappius
12178.96Michael S Mathers   Littleton, CO1:00:30.62 132845   Rocky Mountain Racing
13184.29Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO1:00:33.49 363574   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
14189.62Garren D Watkins   Portland Or1:00:58.48 362025   USC Cycling Team
15194.95Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CO1:01:06.72 26780   
16200.28Carlos Casali   Golden, CO1:01:12.70 216719   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
17205.61Michael Carroll   Durango, CO1:01:13.00 175586   Durango Wheel Club
18210.94Thomas E Taylor   Fort Collins, CO1:01:24.80 179049   First City Cycling Team
19216.27Courtney Gregory   Avon, CO1:01:34.75 363944   
20221.60Peter Smith   Broomfield, CODNF 189625   Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
21226.93Joe H Bryan   Boulder, CODNF 247350   Boulder Cycle Sport
22232.26Matt Lohrentz   Arvada, CODNF 145929   
23237.59Keith DeLuca   Fort Collins, CODNF 391508   
24242.92Jonathan Coln   Denver, CODNF 7455   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
25248.25Gregory Keller   Boulder, CODNF 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
26253.58Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CODNF 22802   Wilderness Sports
27258.91Shawn A Meredith   Denver, CODNF 251715   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
28Byron McGee   DNF   
29269.57Kevin OBrien   Erie, CODNF 325526   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
30274.90Charles Coyle   Boulder, CODNF 102604   Groove Subaru Excel Sports

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.42Evan Clouse   Park City, UT0:44:29.76 323978   Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
2201.21Jack R Tanner   Boulder, CO0:45:01.58 309291   Boulder Junior Cycling
3206.00Christian M Panozzo   Loveland, CO0:45:09.03 386218   
4210.79Isaac Dancy   Longmont, CO0:45:35.41 191649   Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
5215.58Sean W Gilligan   Columbus, OH0:45:41.07 152547   
6220.37Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO0:45:49.46 362572   Cycleton
7225.16Matt Gracey   Denver, CO0:45:56.66 363747   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
8229.95Craig Daugherty   Boulder, CO0:46:09.20 363208   Sports Garage Cycling
9234.74Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO0:46:09.62 363596   Rocky Mountain Road Club
10239.53Patrick L Valentine   Colorado Springs, CO0:46:20.91 301137   
11244.32Stefan Zavislan   Usaf Academy, CO0:46:35.69 296754   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
12249.11Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO0:46:52.99 296311   Blue Sky Velo
13253.90Aaron M Vaughn   Boulder, CO0:47:35.93 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
14258.69Evan M Fader   Boulder, CO0:47:43.17 194569   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
15263.48Travis Ostrom   Denver, CO0:48:07.72 379782   Boulder Cycle Sport
16268.27Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO0:48:14.80 343000   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
17273.06Justin Naab   Boulder, CO0:48:42.66 364220   Sonic Boom Racing Team
18277.85Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO0:48:51.98 11286   Boulder Cycle Sport
19282.64Michael S Dunbar   Lakewood, CO0:49:09.34 289831   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
20287.43David M Pfeiffer   Boulder, CO0:50:02.38 293439   Michigan Cycling Club
21292.22Andy C Harmon   Boulder, CO0:50:02.41 226855   CROSS PROPZ RACING
22297.01Barry A Pugh   Broomfield, CO0:50:29.33 311635   
23301.80Nate Picklo   Eagle, CO0:50:34.30 411899   
24306.59Nic Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO0:50:41.97 355674   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
25311.38Scott Larson   Ft Collins, CO0:50:56.42 363063   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
26316.17Chris A Lozyniak   Denver, CO0:51:41.58 112786   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
27320.96Phillip G Ball   Louisville, CO0:51:47.63 201144   Boulder Cycle Sport
28325.75Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO@ 1 Lap 332056   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
29330.54Robert S Wright   Niwot, CO@ 1 Lap 303535   Boulder Junior Cycling
30335.33Zach W Vanderkooy   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 107308   Boulder Cycle Sport
DNFJosh Petrucci   Frisco CoDNF 362905   Wilderness Sports
DNFCarson Christen   Boulder, CODNF 233801   Cycleton

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.59Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO0:29:28.85 37798   Gates Carbon Drive
2150.36Daniel J Porter   Fort Collins, CO0:29:46.66 214597   First City Cycling Team
3157.13Ryan J McFarling   Lafayette, CO0:29:47.19 215008   Gates Carbon Drive
4163.90Jesse A Swift   Golden, CO0:29:51.60 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
5170.67Taylor P Nye   Denver, CO0:29:53.57 358595   Gates Carbon Drive
6177.44Stephen D Shepherd   Boulder, CO0:29:59.34 155949   Boulder Cycle Sport
7184.21Anthony D Iannacito   Denver, CO0:30:13.63 225551   
8190.98Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO0:30:35.39 288007   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9197.75Charlie Merrill   Boulder, CO0:30:36.63 328646   
10Derek Bissett   0:30:59.78   
11211.29Corey R Hanson   Bellvue0:31:01.26 390563   
12218.06Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO0:31:09.30 34451   Gates Carbon Drive
13224.83Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO0:31:48.88 241461   Gates Carbon Drive
14231.60Robert J Thomas   Boulder0:31:57.86 208202   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
15238.37Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO0:32:17.64 363043   Routine Leg Works
16245.14Daimeon Shanks   Boulder, CO0:32:32.06 126532   GS Panache
17251.91Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO0:32:43.29 3084   Routine Leg Works
18258.68Aaron L Barcheck   Boulder, CO0:32:43.69 180719   Team Small Batch
19265.45Brian Hutchison   Nederland, CO0:32:59.97 87058   Gates Carbon Drive
20272.22Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO0:33:20.25 308417   Routine Leg Works
21278.99Kelly Nindorf   Morrison, CO0:33:35.93 362714   Denver 38 Racing
22285.76Chad Meinert   Lakewood, CO0:33:42.10 181863   Routine Leg Works
23292.53Chris A Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO0:33:53.96 113808   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
24299.30David E Kilmoyer   Longmont, CO0:34:16.85 337558   Routine Leg Works
25306.07Aaron Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO0:34:25.34 252986   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
26312.84Josh Teplitzky   Denver, CO0:34:25.74 35207   Cycleton
27319.61Mac Whitney   Denver, CO0:34:42.78 363099   Denver 38 Racing
28326.38Bradford W Sims   Lafayette, CO0:34:54.37 253182   Foxtrot Racing
29333.15Scott Bristol   Golden, CO0:36:39.95 4880   Routine Leg Works
30339.92Joseph Fortin   Albuquerque, NM0:37:03.77 283635   
31346.69Megan Hottman   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 194394   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
32353.46Mike P Higgins   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 88299   
DNFAlvin J Nordell   Golden, CODNF 169765   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.51Calvin Johnson   Parker0:33:23.57 389939   IC3Colorado
2366.54Jordan Heinrichs   Longmont0:33:30.28 363616   Alexander Dawson School
3390.57Zachary Woy   Ft Collins0:34:21.55 390354   Ciclismo Youth Foundation
4414.60Aston R Woy   Fort Collins0:34:23.12 389860   Ciclismo Youth Foundation
5438.63Jack Ellmer   Fortcollins, CO0:36:09.57 310432   
6462.66Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:36:19.78 363173   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.55Cassidy Bailey   Lyons, CO0:31:04.73 289005   Tokyo Joe's Jr
2279.58Maxl R Freeman   Lakewood, CO0:31:27.27 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3302.61Drew Sotebeer   Parker0:33:02.77 363681   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4325.64Jack c Doherty   Denver0:33:25.38 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5348.67Will McBryde   Denver, CO0:35:19.69 396214   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6371.70Zacharey L Elzi   Golden, CO0:36:24.85 381244   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7394.73Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO0:36:56.17 363642   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8417.76Brock Arends   Arvada, CO0:37:38.63 363372   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9440.79Liam Sullivan   Bailey, CO0:39:29.03 374501   International Christian Cycling Club
10463.82Wiley Melton   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 397075   
11486.85Nathan R Newton   Parker Co@ 1 Lap 414927   IC3Colorado

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.41Max Robson   Boulder Co0:15:00.31 364335   Boulder Junior Cycling
2287.93Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO0:15:00.90 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
3301.45Torin W Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:15:31.80 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
4314.97Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO0:16:04.31 363665   International Christian Cycling Club
5328.49Campbell Watson   Louisville, CO0:16:40.09 363133   Boulder Junior Cycling
6342.01Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO0:16:45.85 379737   Boulder Junior Cycling
7355.53Miles M Ross   Boulder0:16:51.39 401502   
8369.05Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO0:17:47.58 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
9382.57Cooper Johnson   Parker0:19:07.76 389940   International Christian Cycling Club
10396.09Will M Doherty   Denver0:19:33.15 414316   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11409.61Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO0:19:50.61 363555   Alexander Dawson School
DNFOliver J Howson   BoulderDNF 403163   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.78Aiden Keller   Boulder, CO0:16:29.82 363875   Boulder Junior Cycling
2325.65Dakota Cline   Boulder, CO0:16:30.25 363356   Boulder Junior Cycling
3333.52Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co0:16:55.70 363111   
4341.39Jared P Scott   Boulder, CO0:17:06.67 401329   Boulder Junior Cycling
5349.26Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO0:17:21.22 363182   Boulder Junior Cycling
6357.13Grey J Ottenstein   Littleton, CO0:17:57.99 382605   
7365.00Luke D Elphingstone   Boulder, CO0:18:07.98 386429   Boulder Junior Cycling
8372.87George A Poggemeyer   Littleton0:18:24.32 412403   
9380.74Kahill Bailey   Lyons0:18:35.78 363601   Boulder Junior Cycling
10388.61Miguel Gallegos   Boulder, CO0:18:48.70 386629   Boulder Junior Cycling
11396.48Seamus C Keller   Boulder0:19:15.97 383368   Boulder Junior Cycling
12404.35Tanner Bauer   Louisville, CO0:20:33.08 416171   
13412.22Zach Teplitzky   Denver0:20:38.17 362936   Cycleton
14420.09Adrian Klanjsek   Denver, CO0:20:44.31 363390   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15427.96Charley H Morris   Denver, CO0:20:44.74 389224   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
16charlie frank   0:20:58.85   
17443.70KAYDEN CLINE   Boulder0:21:00.73 363113   Boulder Junior Cycling
18451.57Carden King   Boulder0:21:05.28 418483   
19459.44Liam B KerrAtkinson   Littleton, CO0:21:29.62 412509   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
20467.31Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO0:21:29.99 363423   Boulder Junior Cycling
21475.18Kyle Johnson   Albuquerque0:21:33.46 383372   
22483.05Lucas Hartman   Boulder0:21:44.90 363790   
23490.92Ty Musgrave   Littleton, CO0:22:11.89 390930   
24498.79Skyler Heinrichs   Boulder Co0:22:23.76 363157   Alexander Dawson School
25506.66Benjamin M Meiser   Lakewood, CO0:22:53.73 414489   
26514.53Lucas Frazier   Denver, CO0:23:44.28 417990   
27522.40Beck Farrell   Lyons, CO0:24:21.15 362964   Boulder Junior Cycling
28530.27vaughn bigelow   Broomfield, CO0:25:12.81 388764   
29538.14Max Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO0:25:22.16 362526   Team Kappius
30546.01Nicholas J Schuster   Littleton, CO0:25:27.75 412448   
31553.88Jack R Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO0:28:01.63 389484   
32561.75Kael D Weadley   Broomfield@ 1 Lap 389683   
DNFCooper Mertes   BoulderDNF 412682   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - SW Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1121.77Judy Freeman   Littleton Co0:41:45.38 182719   
2129.58Melissa Barker   Longmont, CO0:41:54.76 64184   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
3137.39Ann Trombley   Nederland, CO0:41:55.84 35956   
4145.20Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO0:41:56.55 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
5153.01Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO0:42:07.62 296745   
6160.82Kristal Boni   Erie, CO0:42:26.92 238717   Rapid Racing
7168.63Jessica D'Amato   Boulder, CO0:42:32.74 364423   Evol Elite Racing
8176.44Karen E Hogan   Louisville, CO0:42:34.22 248610   Team Kappius
9184.25Katie Clouse   Park City, UT0:42:50.81 332072   Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
10192.06Kristen L Peterson   Boulder, CO0:43:08.25 294039   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11199.87Kate C Powlison   Boulder, CO0:43:55.51 206491   Evol Elite Racing
12207.68Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO0:45:02.63 289560   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
13215.49Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO0:45:09.80 149151   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
14223.30Megan Hottman   Golden, CO0:45:51.33 194394   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
15231.11Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO0:46:21.22 60539   Team Small Batch
16238.92Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO0:48:22.82 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNFTracy B Yates   Arvada, CODNF 362231   Tough Girl Cycling

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.32Tea Wright   Boulder, CO0:36:09.72 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
2319.12Melissa France   Arvada0:36:24.51 381439   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
3326.92Jean Coulter   Boulder, CO0:37:15.61 124907   Naked Women's Racing
4334.72Savannah Adams   Denver, CO0:37:45.86 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club
5342.52Marian Mead   Boulder0:37:59.90 364156   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
6350.32Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO0:38:00.93 362731   Racer X Cycling
7358.12Shelby L Katz   Boulder, CO0:38:05.11 230486   Boulder Cycle Sport
8365.92Julie Zias   Golden, CO0:38:11.34 412104   Boulder Cycle Sport
9373.72Cynthia M Dywan   Laramie, WY0:38:55.80 174388   
10381.52erika a brandstatter   Broomfield0:39:00.96 411655   Boulder Cycle Sport
11389.32Athena T Dodd   Boulder, CO0:39:18.68 362954   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
12397.12Terri K Smith   Nederland, CO0:39:28.65 384756   Boulder Cycle Sport
13404.92Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO0:39:59.62 368828   
14412.72Abby M Kacena   Fort Collins, CO0:40:31.34 400660   First City Cycling Team
15420.52Kristi E Diller   Boulder, CO0:40:42.21 401459   Boulder Cycle Sport
16428.32Christine R Peterson   Littleton0:41:05.07 414871   Team Small Batch
17Jenna Newgan   0:41:15.56   
18443.92Kate Ginsbach   Hot Springsh, SD0:41:40.14 398272   
19451.72Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:42:09.11 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
20459.52Rebecca Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:42:49.20 311263   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
21467.32Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO0:43:35.69 363820   Racer X Cycling
22475.12Darcy A Tiglas   Loveland, CO0:43:51.21 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team
23482.92Ellen Laird   Longmont, CO0:44:08.61 362639   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
24490.72Sonia Powell   Boulder, CO0:44:12.84 189767   
25498.52Sandra A Morrissey   Boulder, CO0:46:44.42 286505   Team Cross (TCNM)
26506.32Sally Higgins   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 364228   Boulder Cycle Sport
27Katie Plasier   @ 1 Lap   
28521.92Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO@ 1 Lap 235162   Racer X Cycling
DNFFaith E Wille   Lafayette, CODNF 380392   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.53Lisa M Strong   Arvada, CO0:43:36.97 122014   Tough Girl Cycling
2232.68Emma K Dunn   Uk0:43:47.68 313112   Feedback Sports Racing
3246.83Raili Filion   Louisville, CO0:44:41.12 415280   
4260.98Cristienne A Beam   Denver, CO0:44:57.57 212622   Tough Girl Cycling
5275.13Lauren C Costantini   Boulder, CO0:45:08.67 146301   
6289.28Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO0:45:25.32 210166   Boulder Orthopedics
7303.43Diana Tanner   Boulder, CO0:46:56.26 363833   Boulder Cycle Sport
8317.58Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO0:47:22.30 68552   High Peaks Masters
9331.73JB Brockman   Boulder, CO0:48:16.80 87830   Team Small Batch
10345.88Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO0:50:07.94 47161   Green Mountain Sports Velo
11360.03Anne H Fox   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 12154   
12374.18Martha Iverson   Durango, CO@ 1 Lap 80010   DNA Cycling Masters

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.06Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO0:35:08.56 363254   Evol Elite Racing
2229.42Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:35:17.75 363733   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3235.78Tara Picklo   Eagle, CO0:35:34.35 411900   
4242.14kristie arend   Boulder0:36:22.26 393488   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
5248.50Lorna L Pomeroy   Boulder, CO0:36:23.45 266552   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
6254.86Marina Lepikhina   Boulder, CO0:36:25.01 366090   Tough Girl Cycling
7261.22Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO0:36:41.05 285625   Exergy TWENTY12
8267.58Heather L McKernan   Arvada, CO0:36:46.97 388664   Team Small Batch
9273.94Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO0:36:52.54 363771   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
10280.30Sara F Schuler   Boulder, CO0:37:04.79 100459   
11286.66Trish Heisdorffer   Westminster, CO0:37:09.54 221749   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
12293.02AnnMarie Sagen   Morrison, CO0:37:17.31 362556   Denver 38 Racing
13299.38Luci Olewinski   Denver, CO0:37:18.61 354150   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
14305.74Diane Soucheray   Boulder, CO0:37:35.07 390213   
15312.10Elizabeth Barcheck   Boulder, CO0:38:01.28 388304   Team Small Batch
16318.46Jennifer Sewall   Gypsum, CO0:38:06.35 363090   
17324.82Amanda Bye   Denver, CO0:38:52.64 364245   Naked Women's Racing
18331.18Elizabeth Rowley   Boulder, CO0:39:03.95 72795   Boulder Cycle Sport
DNFAbigail A Mickey   Aspen, CODNF 326204   GS Panache

Women - JW 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenny Lucke   Louisville, CO0:38:14.49 364444   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.23Morgan Fortin   Albuquerque, NM0:18:43.79 332772   Goathead Jr. Devo
2421.88Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:20:11.91 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3474.53Rosemary L Morrissey   Boulder, CO0:21:31.80 331274   Boulder Junior Cycling
4527.18Autumn Martin   Colorado Springs, CO0:26:54.16 403697   Cafe Velo

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.02Tea Wright   Boulder, CO0:18:03.81 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
2329.00Heidi Martin   Colorado Springs, CO0:18:39.27 389122   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3345.98Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO0:19:49.05 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4362.96Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO0:20:58.90 362527   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5379.94Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:21:58.32 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6396.92Olivia Adamiak   Centennial 0:22:25.64 362658   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7413.90Anna K Cordova   Aurora, CO0:25:53.69 362492   Front Rangers Cycling Club
8430.88Claire Beeler   Lone Tree, CO0:27:43.79 362464   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9447.86Margo Klanjsek   Denver, CO0:27:44.70 363109   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10464.84Abigail J Bothwell   Denver0:28:45.21 388755   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11481.82Avery Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO@ 1 Lap 363136   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee