Race Results for
Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series - Riverside State Park
Spokane, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/12/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nick Stroud   Boise Idaho 390786   University of Idaho
2548.33Phillip Kearns   Moscow, ID 416480   
3556.67Luke Ogden   Walla Walla, WA 333612   
4565.00Matt Dabbs   Moscow, ID 416597   
5573.33Drew Schlieder   Spokane, WA 285974   EWU
6Kalen Bergaro      
7590.00Ryne Christen   Oregon Il 361087   University of Idaho

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Ryse   Spokane, WA 416328   
2Henry Deming      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.14Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   
2367.90Jerry Long   Moscow, ID 202427   Vertical Earth
3386.66Matthew Pollard   Moscow, ID 28371   Palouse Bicycle Racing
4405.42Chris Kelsey   Spokane, WA 162729   
5424.18Brian Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 307306   The Bike Hub
6442.94Jed Barden   Spokane, WA 292436   Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
7461.70Andrew Ackerman   Spokane 412054   
8Jeromiah Alexander      
9499.21Kurt Friederich   Walla Walla, WA 247449   Wheatland Wheelers
10517.97Hank Greer   Spokane, WA 360201   Team Double Check
11536.73Cody Fuller   Cheney, WA 416257   
12Ian Butler      
DQKris Holden   Spokane, WA 148376   
DNFTimothy Dunn   Spokane, WA 367854   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.08Jerry Long   Moscow, ID 202427   Vertical Earth
2358.87Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
3374.67Cameron York   Colbert, WA 148725   Two Wheeler/Specialized
4390.46Scott Proost   Spokane, WA 339122   Cyclocrossracing.com
5406.26John Limbaugh   Pasco, WA 106281   Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
6422.05Chris Kelsey   Spokane, WA 162729   Spokane Rocket Velo
7437.85Matt Larsen   Spokane, WA 101307   Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
8453.64Alan Petrie   Liberty Lake, WA 27941   Cyclocrossworld
9469.44Ted Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi
10485.23Dan Gillespie   Spokane, WA 265267   
11501.02Stephen Willis   Valleyford, WA 198927   G.S. Gap
12516.82Rocky Lobdell   Spokane, WA 280268   
13532.61Brett Clothier-Sharman   Seattle, WA 223984   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14Bob Merler      Rock Creek Velo
15564.20Carlos Lopez   Spokane, WA 416906   
16580.00Noah Sutherland   Spokane, WA 78946   Cool Water Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.48Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA 180676   Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
2347.73John Siok   Spokane, WA 289195   G.S. Gap
3360.97Steven Patton   Moscow, ID 58093   Palouse Bicycle Racing
4374.21Mark Monroe   Coeur D Alene, ID 253843   Two Wheeler/Specialized
5387.46Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA 45053   Wheatland Wheelers
6400.70Matt Morra   Moscow, ID 25110   Palouse Bicycle Racing
7413.94Jim Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID 38450   Two Wheeler/Specialized
8427.19Charles Stanger   Wallawalla, WA 288067   Wheatland Wheelers
9440.43Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779   
10453.67Don Bauder   Bigfork, MT 2898   
11466.92Timothy Moran   Spokane, WA 393420   Emde Sports
12480.16Bill Bronson   Spokane Valley, WA 347418   G.S. Gap
13493.40Kurt Friederich   Walla Walla, WA 247449   Wheatland Wheelers
14506.65Joe Anchondo   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   Vertical Earth
15519.89Tim Crum   Spokane, WA 94190   
16533.13Andrew Walker   Spokane, WA 36966   River City Red
17546.38Hank Greer   Spokane, WA 360201   Team Double Check
18559.62John Osterback   Spokane 242826   Spokane Rocket Velo
19572.86Joel Fields   Veradale, WA 360978   
20586.11Dave Boucher   Spokane, WA 239566   Baddlands Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Gavin   Spokane, WA 212931   Emde Sports
2552.50David Mahelona   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde Sports
3565.00Richard Beightol   Prosser 148932   Chinook Cycling
4577.50Dennis Ratcliff   Post Falls, ID 296541   Baddlands Cycling Club
5590.00Larry Schoonover   Spokane, WA 101847   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.69Kevin Bradford-Parish (1 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 147208   Cyclocrossracing.com
2337.98Ryan Bibko (1 - Cat2)   Kent, WA 215821   First Strike Velo
3362.27Jerry Long (2 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 202427   Vertical Earth
4386.57Ian Foster (3 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 356504   Montanacyclocross.com
5410.86David Holden (4 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 260091   Team Novo Nordisk Elite
6435.16Doug Krumpelman (2 - Cat1)   Hayden, ID 81054   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
7Keith Robinson      
8483.75Kaler Marshall (3 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA 321012   
9508.04Paul Nelson (5 - Cat2)   Spokane Valley, WA 52096   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.26Michael Gordon   Walla Walla, WA 148693   
2428.23Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719   Emde Sports
3446.21Jeff Koncz   Spokane, WA 177547   
4464.18Chris Andreasen   Spokane, WA 198709   The Bike Hub
5482.16Justin Jensen   Sandpoint Idaho 388159   
6500.13William Knudsen   Spokane, WA 133739   
7518.10Steve Sander   Spokane Valley, WA 290727   The Bike Hub
8536.08Shaun Morgen   Newman Lake, WA 280481   
9554.05Ted Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi
10572.03Brian Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 307306   The Bike Hub
11590.00Neal Joslyn   Bremerton Wa 367119   University of Idaho
DNFTom Ryse   Spokane, WA 388148   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNFKile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA 293243   
DNFJaxon Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID 199726   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Vincent Poff   Spokane, WA 160842   
2544.17Kevin Thonney   Walla Walla, WA 367560   
3548.33Henry Hamby   Spokane, WA 283095   G.S. Gap
4552.50Kevin Strawn   Spokane, WA 284144   
5556.67Andy Anderson   Spokane, WA 367866   The Bike Hub
6560.83Jed Barden   Spokane, WA 292436   Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
7565.00Steve Dayton   Nine Mile Falls, WA 8910   Spokane Rocket Velo
8569.17Barry Fischer   Chattaroy 330092   
9573.33Mike Murray   Sagle, ID 25547   
10577.50Drew Schlieder   Spokane, WA 285974   Emde Sports
11581.67Thomas Leach   Spokane Valley, WA 102339   Spidermonkey Cycling
12585.83Mark Statema   Spokane, WA 303646   Baddlands Cycling Club
13590.00Colin Cox   Sandpoint, ID 7977   
DNFRichie Frahm   Spokane, WA 383352   
DNFJason Remington   Spokane, WA 293140   Emde Sports

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Maftiwek      
2543.12Mark Deming   Moscow Id 416901   
3546.25Dustin Colombini   Hayden, ID 417458   
4549.38Brian Engel   Spokane, WA 347576   
5552.50Patrick Grecu   Pullman, WA 416650   
6555.62Terry Prime   Spokane, WA 395004   
7558.75Todd Conley   Spokane, WA 94192   
8561.88Ryan Burks   Cheney, WA 399965   
9Alex Vasilyev      
10568.12Greg Lang   Spokane , WA 231964   
11Steve Lorentz      
12574.38Keith Lasseigne   Medical Lake, WA 413280   
13577.50Nathan Limbaugh   Pasco, WA 330098   Chinook Cycling
14Steve Linton      
15Dave Yarbrough      
16586.88Philip Sandifur   Spokane, WA 416479   
17Donnie Kissik      
DNFDylan Pollard   Moscow, ID 336476   Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Maryjane Martin   Pocatello 416364   
2556.67Rachel Geiter   Milwaukie, OR 334726   
3573.33Andi Oden   Moscow, ID 340446   University of Idaho
4590.00Sierra Reid   Portland, OR 220306   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jacqueline Hamby   Spokane, WA 417456   
2565.00Ciara MacDonald   Pullman, WA 358445   Rad Racing NW
3590.00Kestrelle Kozak   Dalton Gardens, ID 417462   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.10Jenni Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   Motofish Racing
2465.08Jessica Daugharty Sterner   Coeur D Alene, ID 337468   Team REP
3552.06Lynn Stryker   Spokane, WA 323424   Zuster Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Audrey Pollard   Moscow 390832   Palouse Bicycle Racing
2Megan Heyns   Moscow, ID 416629   Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.70Diana Dosmann   Spokane, WA 235420   Zuster Cycling
2499.36Suzie Forsyth   Prosser, WA 12058   Emde Sports
3522.02Julie Kelsey   Spokane, WA 207048   Zuster Cycling
4544.68Lynn Stryker   Spokane, WA 323424   Zuster Cycling
5567.34Sheila Heyns   Moscow, ID 416628   Palouse Bicycle Racing
6Jennifer Fields      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ann Kendall   Spokane, WA 269999   Zuster Cycling
2565.00Debra Wesbrook   Hayden, ID 302265   Two Wheeler/Specialized
3Sharon Underwood      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.57Jayne McLaughlin (1 - Cat2)   Valleyford, WA 327252   Zuster Cycling Team
2325.53Natalie Koncz (1 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 187206   Zuster Cycling Team
3357.49Shannon Holden (2 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 151124   
4389.45Anne-Marije Rook (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 332470   Team Group Health
5421.41Megan Gray (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 377586   
6453.37Allison Chauvin (3 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 72485   Audi
7485.33Wendy Stredwick (2 - Cat3)   Coeur D' Alene, ID 261253   Team REP

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amy Anderson   Spokane, WA 237078   Zuster Cycling Team
2550.00Liz Dentler   Spokane 415568   Zuster Cycling Team
3560.00Jenel Emahiser   Post Falls 410727   Zuster Cycling Team
4Ashlee Weimar      
5580.00Angie Feser   Spokane, WA 350814   Zuster Cycling
6590.00Ciara MacDonald   Pullman, WA 358445   Rad Racing NW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee