Race Results for
Iowa State Road Race Championships
Riverside, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Reynolds   Independence 178736  640 
2543.57Dante Muse   Urbandale, IA 412615  651 
3547.14Josh Cramer   Iowa City, IA 379096  649 
4550.71Tobin Jacks   North Liberty, IA 348490  648 
5554.28Joshua Klein   Davenport, IA 380774  650 
6557.85Greg Fuqua   Ames, IA 383580  638 Central Iowa Cycling Club
7561.42Larry Grubart   Downers Grove, IL 407789  637 
8564.99Patrick Peters   Dexter, IA 412435  641 
9568.56John Wildharber   Davenport, IA 338302  643 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
10572.13Nicholas Dunbar   Iowa City 385816  644 
11575.70Jeremiah Johnson   Moline, IL 377837  646 
12579.27Bernie Wilder   Davenport, IA 406268  647 
13582.84Evan Miller   Ames, IA 407913  642 Central Iowa Cycling Club
14586.41Jamie Shea   Marion, IA 287842  639 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
15589.98Jerry Murphy   Tiffin, IA 412614  645 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.54Jason Anderson   Des Moines, IA 379952  125 Midwest Rolling Thunder
2524.46Aaron Wrabek   Ankeny 389733  121 Sakari Race Team
3528.38Bryan Wenzel   Coralville, IA 368348  136 Iowa City Cycling Club
4532.30Aaron Baker   Chicago, IL 397713  122 
5536.22William OConnell   Naperville Il 400283  135 
6540.14Joshua Peter   Cedar Falls, IA 375166  131 University of Northern Iowa
7544.06Peter Stevens   St. Louis, MO 280630  127 Velo Force
8547.98Rob Haaland   Waterloo, IA 344676  132 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
9551.90James OBrien   Highland Park, IL 379830  124 Colavita Racing Inc.
10555.82Jon Hinkhouse   West Branchwest Branch, IA 364744  133 Iowa City Cycling Club
11559.74Joey Scott   Chicago, IL 380881  123 
12563.66Scott Birney   Iowa City, IA 310572  134 
13567.58Karl Jahns   Bettendorf, IA 366773  128 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
14571.50Todd Toom   Pella, IA 255983  130 Pella Bike Racing
15575.42Joe Nichols   Eldridge, IA 347348  129 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
16579.34George McCann   Coralville, IA 347482  120 Goosetown Racing Club
DNSRyan Wilcox   Urbandale, IA 273377   Des Moines Cycle Club
DNFKevin Quijas   Davenport, IA 349694  126 Velosport Iowa /American Equity

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.76Kristopher Kunze   West Des Moines, IA 265900  386 Rasmussen Bike Shop
2441.42Kelly Wallace   Norwalk, IA 282391  362 Team Emu
3450.08Brent Mitchell   W Des Moines, IA 112841  385 Rasmussen Bike Shop
4458.74Benjamin Anderson   Iowa City, IA 364716  353 Iowa City Cycling Club
5467.40Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA 307328  391 University of Iowa
6476.06Adam Ventling   Urbandale, IA 316080  388 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
7484.72Anthony Muse   West Des Moines, IA 300290  383 Rasmussen Bike Shop
8493.38Kale Halder   West Des Moines, IA 281057  380 Rasmussen Bike Shop
9502.04Kevin Patterson   Clive, IA 305864  372 Team Emu
10510.70Richard Noyes   Urbandale, IA 236124  382 Rasmussen Bike Shop
11519.36Jeff Osborn   Clive, IA 302197  384 Rasmussen Bike Shop
12528.02Lincoln Eppard   Johnston, IA 312472  381 Rasmussen Bike Shop
13536.68Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898  375 Central Iowa Cycling Club
14545.34Jacob Glahn   Iowa City, IA 376222  389 University of Iowa
15554.00Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357  377 Team Emu
16562.66Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  378 
17571.32Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA 316210  376 Iowa City Cycling Club
18579.98Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  370 Team Emu
DNFPete Basso   West Des Moines, IA 230432  387 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNFJason Beerends   Iowa City, IA 294851  379 Goosetown Racing Club
DNFEric Bockelman   Ankeny, IA 394904  361 Sakari Race Team
DNFTimothy Chumley   Saint Louis, MO 306769  374 Washington University in St Louis

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.20Anthony Olson (1 - Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537  75 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2312.92Mariusz Czarnomski (1 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490  63 Iowa City Cycling Club
3330.64Jonathan Wait (2 - Cat2)   Crescent, IA 317272  66 Midwest Cycling Community NE
4348.36Brian Eppen (2 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 121702  68 Iowa City Cycling Club
5366.08Jeff Barnes (3 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 219647  62 Iowa City Cycling Club
6383.80James Cochran (3 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 52322  71 Atlas Cycling Team
7401.52Kevin McConnell (4 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 258735  57 Iowa City Cycling Club
8419.24Tim Savre (4 - Cat1)   St Paul, MN 371826  74 Freewheel Bike
9436.96Finn Kolsrud (5 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 244812  70 Sakari Race Team
10454.68Nathan Kullbom (6 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 270606  59 Atlas Cycling Team
11472.40Jerome Rewerts (7 - Cat2)   Nevada, IA 271387  64 Team Emu
12490.12Michael Sencenbaugh (5 - Cat1)   Carroll, IA 239743  69 Sakari Race Team
13507.84Ryan Jacobsen (8 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 197021  72 Atlas Cycling Team
DNPDavid Morse (Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 215016  67 SRAM Factory
DNFDavid Lippold (Cat2)   West Des Moines, IA 56252  73 Sakari Race Team
DNFSteven Robinson (Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 213399  65 Team Emu
DNFLouis Waugaman (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 199952  61 Velosport Iowa /American Equity

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Reynolds (1 - Cat5)   Pella, IA 361385  185 Pella Bike Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Escherich (1 - Cat4)   Ankeny, IA 353412  186 Des Moines Cycle Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.04EMILY ROBNETT   Iowa City, IA 328300  541 Iowa City Cycling Club
2525.87Alijah Beatty   Washington, IA 350706  542 Iowa City Cycling Club
3538.70Sarah Barber   Cedar Rapids, IA 312930  539 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
4551.53Lauren Trolley   Iowa City, IA 361317  540 Iowa City Cycling Club
5564.36Sheri Robinson   Des Moines, IA 327342  543 Team Emu
6577.19Michelle Richardson   Cedar Rapids, IA 412610  544 
7590.02Dixie Church   Cedar Rapids, IA 318676  545 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.17Kim Eppen (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 217761  485 Iowa City Cycling Club
2479.57Elizabeth Martin (1 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 290104  482 Team Indiebike
3497.97Brittany Mcconnell (2 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 285899  483 Iowa City Cycling Club
4516.37Linda Cooper (3 - Cat3)   Ankeny, IA 235018  481 Des Moines Cycle Club
5534.77Darian Nagle-Gamm (4 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 310486  486 Iowa City Cycling Club
6553.17Cassandra Kessler (5 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 219269  489 Iowa City Cycling Club
7571.57Karen Stierler (6 - Cat3)   Coralville, IA 224864  484 Iowa City Cycling Club
8589.97Darcy Sanford (7 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 219270  488 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNSKathleen Porter (Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  480 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
DNFCara Hamann (Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 252141  487 Iowa City Cycling Club

Mixed - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Martin   Iowa City, IA 50430  99 Iowa City Cycling Club
1Monika Martin   Iowa City, IA 291545  99 Iowa City Cycling Club

Mixed - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.64Matthew Hartman (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 118989  435 Goosetown Racing Club
2496.79Shawn Loomis (2 - Cat3)   Ames, IA 243748  442 Central Iowa Cycling Club
3522.94Karl Rosenberg (3 - Cat3)   Cedar Rapids, IA 84062  443 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
4549.09Henning Gerke (1 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA 319496  437 Iowa City Cycling Club
5575.24Jon Sulzberger (2 - Cat4)   Muscatine, IA 72351  439 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
DNFTodd Gillihan (Cat3)   Coralville, IA 160140  441 Iowa City Cycling Club

Mixed - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.36Scott Wall (1 - Cat2)   Ames, IA 47495  583 Central Iowa Cycling Club
2469.80Daniel Shaffer (1 - Cat3)   Ely, IA 175567  580 Iowa City Cycling Club
3491.24Daniel Hill (2 - Cat3)   Pekin, IL 47756  581 Peoria Bicycle Club
4512.68Mike Reagan (3 - Cat3)   Indianola, IA 305648  589 Rasmussen Bike Shop
5534.12Colan Arnold (1 - Cat4)   Des Moines, IA 234710  585 Des Moines Cycle Club
6555.56Mark Considine (1 - Cat5)   Iowa City, IA 322456  586 Goosetown Racing Club
7577.00Mark Sorenson (4 - Cat3)   Coralville, IA 224475  584 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNFRandy Jones (Cat4)   Ames, IA 202057  582 Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNFThomas Lambert (Cat4)   Burlington, IA 53571  587 Bike Burlington
DNFMichael Mann   Muscatine, IA 57975  588 

Mixed - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.19Russ Damhoff (1 - Cat3)   Dixon, IL 52698  170 
2553.39Wayne Fett (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 195846  171 Goosetown Racing Club
3567.59Michael Wehner (1 - Cat4)   Perry 394779  173 
4581.79Richard Gilmore (2 - Cat4)   Washington, IA 65541  172 Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee