Race Results for
Torrance Criterium
Torrance, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.72Tristan Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368897   Southern California Velo
2438.06Osvaldo Mora   Norwalk, CA 394680   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
3451.40Katin Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368896   Southern California Velo
4464.74Alexander Lochmiller   San Diego 393634   Rokform/Rock N' Road
5478.08Kyle Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368895   Southern California Velo
6491.42Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA 361964   Celo Pacific
7504.76Nikolas Lovegren   Lakewood, CA 376116   Lightning Velo
8518.10Edward Huntsman   Newport Coast 393676   Rokform/Rock N' Road
9531.44Alex Mainvielle   Torrance, CA 391243   CCF Racing Team
10544.78Frankie Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 327108   Bike Palace
11Taylor Jordan      
12571.46Thomas Steiner   Del Mar, CA 392871   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.15Drew Kalasky   Tustin, CA 309096   Rokform/Rock N' Road
2347.57thomas quimzon   Santa Ana, CA 336612   Rokform/Rock N' Road
3366.99David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Southern California Velo
4386.41noah schlosser   Stevenson Ranch Ca 394749   Santa Clarita Velo
5405.83Osvaldo Mora   Norwalk, CA 394680   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
6425.25Massimo Lucidi   Laguna Beach, CA 334978   Rokform/Rock N' Road
7444.67Trevor Goodman   Los Angeles, CA 393354   Flight School - La Grange U21
8464.09Ian Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA 330526   Rokform/Rock N' Road
9483.51Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA 361964   Celo Pacific
10502.93Rafael Solorzano   Inglewood, CA 381529   Flight School - La Grange U21
DNPEdward Huntsman   Newport Coast 393676   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPNicolas Hasbun   Pasadena 405905   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.88Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2163.84Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
3184.80Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Southern California Velo
4205.76Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA 305534   LUX Pro Development
5226.72Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Southern California Velo
6247.68Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   Rokform/Rock N' Road
7268.64Julio MuroMeza   Ontario 376980   CA Pools/ Primal
8289.60Emmanuel Cruz   Downey, CA 394679   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.79Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153   LUX Pro Development
2138.28Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Rokform/Rock N' Road
3147.77Josh Ruiz   San Dimas, CA 384628   Southern California Velo
4157.26Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Southern California Velo
5166.75Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
6176.24Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
7185.73Francisco Javier   Los Angeles, CA 131322   
8195.22Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Southern California Velo
9204.71Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   Rock Sports Racing
10214.20Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
11223.69Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036   Major Motion Development
12233.18Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
13Arnold Hvanett      
DNPGavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   Rokform/Rock N' Road

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.25Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
2135.82William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA 125834   Rokform/Rock N' Road
3141.39Deogracias Asuncion   Long Beach, CA 50532   South Bay Wheelmen
4146.96Cyril Hunte   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   Southern California Velo
5152.53Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
6158.10Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
7163.67Lee Romans   Seal Beach, CA 110259   Paramount Racing
8169.24Nelson Alaan   Carson, CA 64439   Lightning Velo
9174.81Lothar Cramer   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
10180.38Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753   Southern California Velo
11185.95Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12191.52Rodney Malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati Foundation-CA
13197.09Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
14202.66Alex Gonzalez   Alhambra, CA 271566   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
DNPMarlon Cortez   Northridge, CA 72467   South Bay Wheelmen
DNPRalph Rivas   Cudahy, CA 282806   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.32Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   OCW/Paramount Racing
2181.03John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
3192.74John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Southern California Velo
4204.45Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
5216.16Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
6227.87Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793   
7239.58Edgardo Potes   San Pedro, CA 170779   Bike Palace
8251.29James Swigart   San Diego, CA 228631   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9263.00Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10274.71Kirk Freeman   Acton, CA 12354   CA Pools/ Primal
11286.42Mick Iwadare   Ranchopalosverdes, CA 301363   South Bay Wheelmen
12298.13Robert Mosier   Inglewood, CA 140826   Bahati Foundation-CA
13309.84Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   PAA/REMAX
14321.55Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498   South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5B - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.70Cameron Khoury   Los Angeles 393946   Unity Sports Cycling
2329.54Mike Miranda   Hollywood Ca 24574   
3341.38Francisco Figueroa   San Pedro, CA 397604   Peninsula Cycle Club
4353.22Lucius Parr   Phoenix 410529   Unity Sports Cycling
5365.06James Takagi   Oceanside, CA 404780   
6376.90Gustavo Esquivel   Santa Barbara Ca 394116   UCSB Cycling
7388.74Kevin Baldauf   Redondo Beach, CA 377624   Big Orange Cycling
8400.58Dmitri Journist   Escondido, CA 397104   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9412.42SCOTT TORRENCE   Los Angeles 399103   Big Orange Cycling
10424.26Dakota Gracey   Long Beach, CA 394110   
11436.10Kenyon Ralph   San Diego Ca 407520   
12447.94Carlos Velazquez   Los Angeles 403498   
13459.78Francisco Jimenez   Greenville, SC 279881   Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
14471.62James Sanders   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 412564   
15483.46ANREW NUCKLES   Cerritos  391447   Big Orange Cycling
16495.30Thomas Rennier   Los Angeles, CA 383998   
17507.14Ivan Fernandez   Carson, CA 412331   
18518.98Matthew McDonald   Escondido, CA 389382   Celo Pacific
19530.82Cesar Chavira   Hollywood 173010   PAA/REMAX
20542.66Arturo Ayala   Santaana, CA 289651   
21554.50Marcus Toliver   Henderson/las Vegas 392525   
22566.34Tom Hall   Los Angeles, CA 407163   Big Orange Cycling
23578.18Colin Grey   San Diego, CA 412122   
24590.02Joey Sokol   Los Angeles, CA 395024   Bicycle.net
DNPMichael Otero      
DNPGilbert Villegas   Long Beach, CA 393204   Velo Allegro
DNPArnold Hvanetl      

Men - Cat 5A - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.31Cameron Khoury   Los Angeles 393946   Unity Sports Cycling
2321.96Francisco Figueroa   San Pedro, CA 397604   Peninsula Cycle Club
3333.61SCOTT TORRENCE   Los Angeles 399103   Big Orange Cycling
4345.26Lucius Parr   Phoenix 410529   Unity Sports Cycling
5356.91Mike Miranda   Hollywood Ca 24574   
6368.56Rick Winters   Lakewood, CA 167691   Rock Sports Racing
7380.21James Takagi   Oceanside, CA 404780   
8391.86Kenyon Ralph   San Diego Ca 407520   
9403.51Tom Hall   Los Angeles, CA 407163   Big Orange Cycling
10415.16Kevin Baldauf   Redondo Beach, CA 377624   Big Orange Cycling
11426.81Dakota Gracey   Long Beach, CA 394110   
12438.46Thomas Plotts   Torrance, CA 408419   
13450.11Gustavo Esquivel   Santa Barbara Ca 394116   UCSB Cycling
14Kevin Jimenz      
15473.41Carlos Velazquez   Los Angeles 403498   
16485.06Mauricio Paredes   Inglewood, CA 347672   
17496.71Hoffman Cortes   South Gate, CA 411062   
18508.36Einhard Buchheim   Los Angeles, CA 412062   
19520.01James Sanders   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 412564   
20531.66Cesar Chavira   Hollywood 173010   PAA/REMAX
21543.31Thomas Rennier   Los Angeles, CA 383998   
22554.96David Benavente   Torrance, CA 412422   
23566.61ANREW NUCKLES   Cerritos  391447   Big Orange Cycling
24578.26Gilbert Villegas   Long Beach, CA 393204   Velo Allegro
25589.91Adam Garcia   San Diego, CA 404533   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
170.25Devan Dunn (1 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
272.74Tyler Locke (2 - Cat1)   Canyon Country, CA 218099   
375.23Dustin Armstrong (1 - Cat2)   Oak Park, CA 340320   Serious Cycling
477.72Mike Tettleton (3 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 206298   Rokform/Rock N' Road
580.21David Santos (4 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
682.70Shawn Wayland (2 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 359463   Serious Cycling
7Frayre Moctezuma      
887.68Christopher Barton (5 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 185877   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
990.17Rodrigo Flores (3 - Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
1092.66Luke Ramseth (4 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152   Paramount Racing
1195.15Christian Walker (6 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
1297.64DERRYL HALPERN (5 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 331896   METALMTN Cycling
13Perez Udabe      
14102.62Kyohei Mizuno (6 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 402245   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15105.11Josh Ruiz (7 - Cat2)   San Dimas, CA 384628   Southern California Velo
16107.60Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA 287436   Les Rois Cycling Club
17110.09Justin Savord (8 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
18112.58Paul Vaccari (9 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Rock Sports Racing
19115.07Anthony Morrow (7 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/ Primal
20117.56Aaron Gallardo (10 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Helen's
21120.05Martin Adamczyk (8 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 115698   Revolution/Zoca
22122.54Bart Clifford (11 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
23125.03John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   Bike Palace
24127.52Marcos Corona (12 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 259408   Paramount Racing
25130.01Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA 121984   CA Pools/ Primal
26132.50Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
27134.99Christopher Bennett (13 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools/ Primal
28137.48Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
29139.97Brian McCulloch (9 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
30142.46Nick Steel   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   Serious Cycling
DNPEric Anderson (Cat2)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNPPeyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
DNPJustin Oien (Cat1)   Escondido, CA 314666   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
DNPJoseph Pasqualetto (Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   PAA/REMAX
DNPArmin Rahm (Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNPDmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
DNPElan Walshe (Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 286572   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPTim Woo (Cat2)   Fontana, CA 337644   Rock Sports Racing
DNPBob Pellkofer (Cat1)   San Clemente, CA 47652   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPElijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   Rock Sports Racing
DNPGregory Coburn (Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPDaniel Bomfim (Cat2)   Manhattan Beach, CA 60655   University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNPMatthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
DNPChristian Cognigni (Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 60646   Black Sheep Squadron
DNPTimothy Roth   Los Angeles, CA 191884   Serious Cycling
DNPRuben Meza (Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools/ Primal

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
174.63Charon Smith (1 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
276.98Aaron Wimberley (2 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
379.33Eric Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   SPY GIANT RIDE
481.68Mike McMahon (2 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
584.03Michael Johnson (3 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
686.38Rodrigo Flores (3 - Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
788.73Marcos Corona (4 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 259408   Paramount Racing
891.08Ruben Meza (4 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools/ Primal
993.43DERRYL HALPERN (5 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 331896   METALMTN Cycling
1095.78Bart Clifford (6 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
1198.13John Wike (5 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 38191   Surf City Cyclery
12100.48Anthony Morrow (6 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/ Primal
13102.83Josh Alverson (1 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   SPY GIANT RIDE
14105.18Gregory Coburn (7 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
15107.53Paul Vaccari (8 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Rock Sports Racing
16109.88Bob Pellkofer (7 - Cat1)   San Clemente, CA 47652   Rokform/Rock N' Road
17112.23Daniel Bomfim (9 - Cat2)   Manhattan Beach, CA 60655   University of Wisconsin-Madison
18114.58Seth Davidson (2 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 216205   SPY GIANT RIDE
19116.93Thomas Brown (3 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 121984   CA Pools/ Primal
20119.28Peter Smith (1 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 202130   Big Orange Cycling
21121.63Michael Onkels (10 - Cat2)   Glendale, CA 52576   CA Pools/ Primal
22123.98Stephen Gregorios (11 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
23126.33Christopher Bennett (12 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools/ Primal
24128.68Tomo Hamasaki (8 - Cat1)   Las Vegas 50511   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPJulio Flores (Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 40630   VNC Racing
DNPRobert Kamppila (Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNPArmin Rahm (Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNPBud Owens (Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   BBI-SIC Cycling
DNPOliver Hutchinson (Cat2)   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
DNPPatrick Caro (Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
DNPStephen Westwood (Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 41286   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
191.22Steven Strickler (1 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
294.75Brian Matsumoto (1 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
398.28Dennis King (1 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT
4101.81John Roest (2 - Cat3)   Fontana, CA 277180   Southern California Velo
5105.34Craig Miller (2 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
6108.87Bart Clifford (3 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
7112.40David Valero (3 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 160776   Team Velocity
8115.93Mike Frias (4 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9119.46Armin Rahm (2 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
10122.99troy gielish (4 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
11126.52John Slover (3 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
12130.05Chuck Winn (5 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
13133.58Roger Hauptman (6 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
14137.11Mark Alvarado (1 - Cat4)   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438   Bike Palace
15140.64Dereck Butterfield (5 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA 5708   Rock Sports Racing
16144.17Bill Harris (4 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
17147.70Stephen Gregorios (6 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
18151.23Mike McMahon (7 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
19154.76Cyril Hunte (7 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   Southern California Velo
20158.29Richard Lee (2 - Cat4)   Santee, CA 50302   San Diego Cyclo Vets
21161.82Michael Samuelsen (8 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   Now Cycling
22165.35Gregory Page (9 - Cat3)   Downey, CA 73132   Lightning Velo
23168.88Richard Johnson (10 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 52972   CA Pools/ Primal
24172.41Josef Rodarti (11 - Cat3)   Sanclemente, CA 292016   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
25175.94Artemio Martinez (12 - Cat3)   Rialto, CA 247807   Team Redlands
26179.47Kurt Kovacks (13 - Cat3)   Menifee, CA 263117   CA Pools/ Primal
27183.00Michael Carro (8 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
28186.53Michael Joseph (14 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
29190.06George Munana (15 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 304780   Santa Clarita Velo
30193.59Augustine Gonzalez (3 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 299645   SC VELO/InCycle
31197.12Shon Halasi (16 - Cat3)   El Segundo, CA 14650   South Bay Wheelmen
32200.65Lee Ziff (17 - Cat3)   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
33204.18Scott Grimshaw (18 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 14219   Greenville Spinners Racing
34207.71Donald MacGregor (19 - Cat3)   Anaheim Ca 117782   Team Velocity
35211.24Bud Owens (9 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   BBI-SIC Cycling
36214.77Derek Steiner (10 - Cat2)   Del Mar, CA 90716   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
37218.30Theodor Imbior (11 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 106403   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
DNPJose Mendez (Cat3)   Playa Del Rey, CA 49498   South Bay Wheelmen
DNPLane Reid (Cat4)   Hermosa Beach, CA 271867   South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.21Michael Cleveland   Temecula, CA 337026   CA Pools/ Primal
2120.62Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852   CA Pools/ Primal
3123.03Daniel Zitter   La Jolla, CA 336890   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4125.44Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
5127.85Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA 287436   Les Rois Cycling Club
6130.26paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   CA Pools/ Primal
7132.67John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   Bike Palace
8135.08Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
9137.49Dominic Suozzi   Fountain Hills, AZ 337242   Team Winded
10139.90Israel Tapia   Rialto, CA 397425   WIN-TEAM RACING
11142.31Sean Matthews   Bell, CA 217113   Bahati Foundation-CA
12144.72spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
13147.13Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153   LUX Pro Development
14149.54Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Rokform/Rock N' Road
15151.95leo reyes   Ontario, CA 371906   Southern California Velo
16154.36Jose Reyes   Ontario 393485   Southern California Velo
17156.77Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
18159.18Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   Black Sheep Squadron
19161.59Howard Levy   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC Racing
20164.00Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   CA Pools/ Primal
21166.41Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   Bike Improve
22168.82John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC Racing
23171.23Chris Johnson   San Marcos, CA 246447   University of California-San Diego
24173.64Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
25176.05daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983   Big Orange Cycling
26178.46Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
27180.87Soichi Takahashi   Irvine, CA 366860   
28183.28Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500   OTR Racing
29185.69Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
30188.10Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
31190.51Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools/ Primal
32192.92Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   Rock Sports Racing
33195.33Tim Woo   Fontana, CA 337644   Rock Sports Racing
34197.74Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
35200.15Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
36202.56Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
37204.97Nick Steel   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   Serious Cycling
38207.38Gregory Seyranian   Redondo Beach, CA 115164   Big Orange Cycling
DNPBladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749   Big Orange Cycling
DNPScott Grimshaw   Greenville, SC 14219   Greenville Spinners Racing
DNPJosue Ramirez   Van Nuys, CA 50711   Santa Clarita Velo
DNPAlfredo Villamil   Carson, CA 50397   South Bay Wheelmen
DNPGeorge Munana   Valencia, CA 304780   Santa Clarita Velo

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.74Peter Smith (1 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 202130   Audi/Felt
2126.61Francois Jones (1 - Cat3)   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
3132.48Israel Tapia (2 - Cat3)   Rialto, CA 397425   WIN-TEAM RACING
4138.35Gregory Seyranian (3 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 115164   Big Orange Cycling
5144.22Raul Cortez (4 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 92852   CA Pools/ Primal
6150.09Roger Hauptman (5 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
7155.96Mario Cortes (6 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 235946   Serious Cycling
8161.83Marc Spivey (7 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 204172   ironfly
9167.70Nick Steel (8 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   Serious Cycling
10173.57Orlando Del Castillo (2 - Cat4)   Glendale, CA 377620   Integrity Riderz Racing Team
11179.44Deogracias Asuncion (9 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 50532   South Bay Wheelmen
12185.31Kermit McGovern (10 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA 149174   Celo Pacific
13191.18Omar Axt (3 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 237097   Big Orange Cycling
14197.05William Aligue (4 - Cat4)   Lomita, CA 297710   Integrity Riderz Racing Team
15202.92Eric Spencer (5 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 156026   Big Orange Cycling
16208.79Sean Matthews (11 - Cat3)   Bell, CA 217113   Bahati Foundation-CA
17214.66Thomas Brown (6 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 272993   OTR Racing
18220.53Christian Rinaldi (7 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 289819   OTR Racing
19226.40paul chia (12 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 313598   CA Pools/ Primal
20232.27Richard Klusman (13 - Cat3)   Oxnard, CA 49709   METALMTN Cycling
21238.14Josef Rodarti (14 - Cat3)   Sanclemente, CA 292016   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22244.01Chuck Winn (15 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
23249.88Daren Kitajima (8 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 377629   Bike Palace
24255.75Gonzalo Zamora (9 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 392642   CVC Racing
25261.62Oscar Jr Sagalongos (16 - Cat3)   San Pedro, CA 221078   South Bay Wheelmen
26267.49Gregory Page (17 - Cat3)   Downey, CA 73132   Lightning Velo
27273.36David Valero (18 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 160776   Team Velocity
28279.23Lee Ziff (19 - Cat3)   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29285.10Marc DeRome (10 - Cat4)   Sunland, CA 307455   OTR Racing
30290.97Homero Mejia (11 - Cat4)   Oxnard, CA 293648   CA Pools/ Primal
31296.84Howard Levy (20 - Cat3)   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC Racing
32302.71Josue Ramirez (21 - Cat3)   Van Nuys, CA 50711   Santa Clarita Velo
33308.58Brian Matsumoto (22 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
34314.45Marlon Cortez (12 - Cat4)   Northridge, CA 72467   South Bay Wheelmen
DNPMichael Barraclough (Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 368021   Big Orange Cycling
DNPJoel Elliott (Cat4)   Torrance, CA 357790   Big Orange Cycling
DNPEdward Engay (Cat4)   Eagle Rock Ca 208043   Big Orange Cycling
DNPJohnny Lance (Cat4)   North Hollywood, CA 237706   OTR Racing
DNPTerrance Tongate (Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   WIN-TEAM RACING
DNPAlfredo Villamil (Cat3)   Carson, CA 50397   South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.08TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   Swami's Cycling Club
2160.10Robert Efthimos   Morgan Hill Ca 10528   Velo Club LaGrange
3166.12Johnny Lance   North Hollywood, CA 237706   OTR Racing
4172.14Scott Rosenberg   Redondo Beach, CA 367173   Bike Palace
5178.16Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA 286824   Rokform/Rock N' Road
6184.18Conrad Wang   Tustin, CA 306361   Paramount Racing
7190.20Melvin Hernandez   Los Angeles, CA 366159   Bahati Foundation-CA
8196.22David Miller   Calgary Ab Canada 375508   Twin Six
9202.24Bryan Boyhan   Culver City, CA 395045   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
10208.26Alfred Aldaco   Oxnard, CA 381893   METALMTN Cycling
11214.28Noah Adams   Simi Valley, CA 391791   
12220.30Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438   Bike Palace
13226.32Daren Kitajima   Manhattan Beach, CA 377629   Bike Palace
14232.34Gonzalo Zamora   Simi Valley, CA 392642   CVC Racing
15238.36Christian Quant   Lawndale, CA 381976   Big Orange Cycling
16244.38Thomas Brown   Los Angeles, CA 272993   OTR Racing
17250.40Donnie Marquez   Long Beach, CA 368843   Big Orange Cycling
18256.42Kurt Kovacks   Menifee, CA 263117   CA Pools/ Primal
19262.44Duane Hicks   Sherman Oaks, CA 348766   Team Zombies
20268.46Jonathan paris   San Pedro, CA 390644   Bike Palace
21274.48Michael Barraclough   Los Angeles, CA 368021   Big Orange Cycling
22280.50Max Sanford   Ventura, CA 365318   METALMTN Cycling
23286.52Jonathan Tessler   Los Angeles, CA 244607   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
24292.54Homero Mejia   Oxnard, CA 293648   CA Pools/ Primal
25298.56Jake Sandell   Somis 400984   CVC Racing
26304.58William Aligue   Lomita, CA 297710   Integrity Riderz Racing Team
27310.60Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
28316.62Eric Spencer   Los Angeles, CA 156026   Big Orange Cycling
29322.64Jonathan McKenzie   Long Beach 392724   South Bay Wheelmen
30328.66Charles Hicks   Altadenaaltadena, CA 316434   Major Motion Cycling Club
31334.68Dominic Clark   Ventura, CA 330424   METALMTN Cycling
32340.70Terrance Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   WIN-TEAM RACING
33346.72Francisco Gonzalez   San Pedro 308565   Bike Palace
34352.74Gabriel Marocco   Lakeside, CA 364982   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
35358.76Hugo Solano   Torrance 394396   Bike Palace
DNPJoel Elliott   Torrance, CA 357790   Big Orange Cycling
DNPEdward Engay   Eagle Rock Ca 208043   Big Orange Cycling
DNPJerry Rios   Montebello, CA 391346   
DNPRichard Lee   Santee, CA 50302   San Diego Cyclo Vets

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.07Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901   Major Motion Development
2250.27Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
3264.47Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265   Major Motion Development
4278.67Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
5292.87Lauren Stack   San Diego, CA 336404   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
6307.07Mckenzie Steiner   Del Mar, CA 365513   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.61Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
2179.66RACHEL CROSS   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Rokform/Rock N' Road
3196.71Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
4213.76Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901   Major Motion Development
5230.81Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265   Major Motion Development
6247.86Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
7264.91Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
8281.96Lauren Stack   San Diego, CA 336404   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9299.01Mckenzie Steiner   Del Mar, CA 365513   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.47Joy McCulloch (1 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863   CashCall Mortgage
2102.09Angelica Frayre (1 - Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA 377849   Calimax p/b Pista Palace
3113.71Charity Chia (2 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 336698   South Bay Wheelmen
4125.33Hannah Swan (2 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
5136.95Emily Georgeson (3 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
6148.57Karen Meske (4 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 245326   Revolution/Zoca
7160.19Crystal Howard (1 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho 128775   Revolution/Zoca
8171.81Suzanne Sonye (2 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens Racing
9183.43Daniela Garcia (3 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
10195.05Priscilla Calderon (4 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   Helens/Cannondale
11206.67RACHEL CROSS (3 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Rokform/Rock N' Road
12218.29Nicole Brandt (5 - Cat1)   Bermuda Dunes 171700   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.35marilyne deckman (1 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach 402969   Big Orange Cycling
2211.99Charity Chia (1 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 336698   South Bay Wheelmen
3238.63Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
4265.27Rachelle Jorgensen (2 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 404770   Monster Media Racing Team
5291.91Alice Case (3 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 370838   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6318.55Sasha Perry (4 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 368062   
7345.19Moriah Swan (5 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
8371.83Kelly McLaughlin (2 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 365429   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
9398.47Tammy Broadlick (3 - Cat4)   N Hollywood, CA 396496   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
10Catherine Wolff      
11451.75Marites Yao   Sierra Madre, CA 410913   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee