Race Results for
Flap Jack Flats Time Trial
Pinal County, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 02/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Merckx Open - 20K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher BYRNE   Tucson, AZ0:33:24 132440  114 Rapha Condor Cycling Club
2552.50David MITCHELL   Gilbert, AZ0:34:07 333040  72 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
3565.00Mark HARVEY   Apache Jct, AZ0:35:11 126217  68 Unattached
4577.50Michael McCARTHY   Tucson, AZ0:36:41 64887  58 Unattached
5590.00Michael MURPHY   Tucson, AZ0:40:59 336316  85 Unattached

Men - Merckx Open - 30K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.66Brad KNOX   Lakewood, CO0:47:24 286511  211 Unattached
2546.98Aaron SCHULEFAND   Tucson, AZ0:48:57 359559  213 Unattached
3554.29Matthew JOY   Scottsdale, AZ0:49:19 50371  260 Landis/Trek
4561.61Brian MOFFETT   Scottsdale, AZ0:49:59 146600  282 Faster Performance Center
5568.92Kevin HUENNEKE   Tucson, AZ0:50:27 336422  264 Unattached
6576.24Jon EBERLY   Tucson, AZ0:55:22 232856  277 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7583.56Michael WILKINSON   Tucson, AZ0:57:33 285079  240 Unattached

Men - CAT 5 - 20K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Travis GLYSSON   Anthem, AZ0:30:46 305194  119 Unattached
2543.54Ryan HARTMAN   Tucson, AZ0:31:55 331710  59 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3547.08Joshua STRAUSS   Tucson, AZ0:32:53 325506  Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4David OWEN   0:33:13  111 Unattached
5554.16Matt DEAN   Tucsonoro Valley, AZ0:33:27 380885  21 Unattached
6557.70Alejandro LARIOS   Phoenix, AZ0:33:37 394165  69 Team Winded
7Kevin BLAKE   0:34:50  109 Unattached
8564.78Jeffrey HUBERTY   Tucson, AZ0:35:04 392131  91 Unattached
9568.32David WOODRUFF   Tucson, AZ0:35:50 309611  110 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
10571.86Jason HANSON   Florence, AZ0:36:30 386748  107 Faster Performance Center
10571.86Joel KOLLING   Gilbert, AZ0:36:30 389186  106 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
12578.94Matthew NICKELS   Tempe, AZ0:36:56 395152  96 Unattached
13Todd FEDELL   0:37:36  22 Unattached
14586.02Matthew EVANS   Tucson0:39:50 375155  56 Unattached
DNSDavid LOEHRS   Tucson, AZDNS 266775  70 Unattached

Men - CAT 5 - 30K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Skylar RUBALCABA   Kearny, AZ0:45:03 394580  281 Unattached
2543.30Constantin SCHREIBER   Tempe, AZ0:46:46 391278  302 ASU Cycling
3546.60John PAITEL   Gilbert, AZ0:48:55 332744  257 Carlos O'Briens Racing
4549.89Michael BRANSON   Scottsdale, AZ0:49:18 4650  220 Bicycle Haus Racing
5553.19Nik HAMMARBERG   Fountain Hills, AZ0:49:43 332538  294 Tribe Multisport
6556.49James NEWELL   Scottsdale, AZ0:49:51 379576  272 Faster Performance Center
7559.79Matthew TEUSINK   Fountain Hills0:50:57 84635  273 Faster Performance Center
8563.09Eric LARSON   Tucson, AZ0:52:22 367835  290 Unattached
9Kerry MCLAUGHLIN   0:52:48  266 Unattached
10569.68Joshua STRAUSS   Tucson, AZ0:53:22 325506  306 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11572.98Bill BENNETT   Tucson, AZ0:53:37 393758  241 Unattached
12576.28Michael KOZDA   Vail, AZ0:54:30 391821  268 Unattached
13579.58Mickey CHEAH   Tempe, AZ0:56:13 394304  303 ASU Cycling
14582.87Jeff PICHOTTA   Tucson, AZ0:56:48 393242  270 Unattached
DNSMaxfield FAIRBANKS   Tempe, AZDNS 394376  253 ASU Cycling

Men - CAT 4 - 20K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.00Glenn ALLEN   Scottsdale, AZ0:31:11 304228  10 Tribe Multisport
2543.21Steven GOBLE   Gold Canyon, AZ0:32:26 254386  88 Faster Performance Center
3562.42Randy HRNA   Tucson, AZ0:33:15 311785  14 Summit Velo
4581.63Erich LEFEVRE   Tucson, AZ0:33:59 240970  116 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNSMark RYAN   Phoenix, AZDNS 298303  Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - CAT 4 - 30K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.19Daniel REDIVO   Mesa, AZ0:44:15 107652  283 Landis/Trek
2528.25Mike CINALLI   Tucson, AZ0:46:44 304500  223 Tolero Racing
3558.31Craig HONEKER   Tucson, AZ0:49:02 335234  261 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4588.37Tyler WINCE   Mesa, AZ0:52:24 332814  275 Team Winded
DNSMarc OVERSON   Vail, AZDNS 288760  280 Tolero Racing

Men - CAT 3 - 20K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.19Josh PRATT-FERGUSON   Orovalley, AZ0:28:28 309840  62 Team Winded
2437.51David RAKESTRAW   Flagstaff, AZ0:28:34 330862  89 Flagstaff Cycling
3453.83Anthony CHAVEZ   Tucson, AZ0:29:32 266284  75 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4470.15Kevin HARSLEY   Tucson, AZ0:29:43 107784  120 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5486.47Jake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ0:30:16 305505  33 Team Winded
6502.79Andrew COPE   Clearwater, FL0:30:27 279994  17 Tribe Multisport
7519.11Elliott ANDERSON   Tucson, AZ0:31:48 259990  24 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
8535.43Ross PEARLMAN   Scottsdale, AZ0:34:37 146873  38 Faster Performance Center
DNSDoug LAGE   Scottsdale, AZDNS 226838  87 Bicycle Ranch Racing
DNSStephen BANTA   Tempe, AZDNS 289487  57 Tribe Multisport

Men - CAT 3 - 30K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.51Andy GRACYALNY   Phoenix, AZ0:44:58 304990  202 Athelete Octane
2473.52Marc SHIFLER   Gilbert, AZ0:45:03 332926  276 Athlete Octane
3478.53Ryan MILMOE   Scottsdale, AZ0:45:17 359878  267 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4483.53Chaz LANE   Chandler Heights, AZ0:45:36 335454  221 San Tan Racing
5488.54Kevin HARSLEY   Tucson, AZ0:45:37 107784  288 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6493.55Geoff CHALMERS   Tempe, AZ0:45:45 206838  258 Team Vitesse
7498.56Richard HORN   Tucson, AZ0:46:19 267483  237 Aggress
8503.56Kurt GARBE   Tucson, AZ0:46:30 261467  233 Aggress
9508.57Casey CLARK   Tucson, AZ0:47:48 322446  274 Team O2/Maynards

Men - CAT 1/2 - 20K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eugene BORONOW   Tucson, AZ0:29:29 57369  76 GS Mengoni
2Jonathan TRIPLETT (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:32:52 306832  101 Team O2/Maynards
DNSRyan GEIGER (Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZDNS 258285  214 Team Winded

Men - CAT 1/2 - 30K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurt PAGE (1 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN0:42:21 145792  301 US Military Cycling
2Nathan FRANKLIN (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:45:28 306603  307 Sabino Cycles
DNSAndre McNULTY (Cat2)   Tucson, AZDNS 260527  263 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James MAGRAS   Tucson, AZ0:31:40 382985  77 Unattached
2Mickey CHEAH   Tempe, AZ0:37:43 394304  ASU Cycling
DNSBrandon DAVIDSON   Mesa, AZDNS 287201  90 University of Arizona
DNSJoel PEREZ   Littleton, CODNS 394825  83 University of Arizona
DNSBenjamin ELIAS   TucsonDNS 389661  78 U of A

Men - B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Constantin SCHREIBER   Tempe, AZ0:31:24 391278  ASU Cycling

Men - A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.54Joey IULIANO   Muleshoe Tx0:29:16 237283  92 UofA - Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2516.77Nathan FRANKLIN   Tucson, AZ0:29:23 306603  UofA - Sabino Cycles
3590.00Jake MCLAUGHLIN   Lyme, NH0:33:15 280819  23 University of Arizona

Men - MASTER - 20K - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jose LOPEZPORTILLO (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:30:17 357573  39 P&S-Specialized

Men - MASTER - 30K - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenn ALLEN (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ0:49:52 304228  310 Tribe Multisport

Men - MASTER - 20K - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.20Matthew POBLOSKE (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:29:44 288775  GST Racing
2519.60Gustavo Amado (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:30:49 1508  15 Aggress
3590.00Sean LOZANO (1 - Cat5)   Gilbert, AZ0:32:39 234688  61 Strada Racing Club
DNSSteve BRECHNER (Cat4)   Cavecreek, AZDNS 286153  86 San Tan Racing
DNSTodd TANKERSLEY (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZDNS 273891  Faster Performance Center

Men - MASTER - 30K - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.74Gord FRASER (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ0:40:44 68842  209 Unattached
2452.89Todd TANKERSLEY (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:44:41 273891  304 Faster Performance Center
3474.04Jim HOLBROOK (1 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ0:46:10 247766  208 Faster Performance Center
4Jose-L NICOLA   0:46:25  251 Unattached
5516.33Gustavo Amado (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:46:43 1508  287 Aggress
6537.48Brian STOVER   Tucson, AZ0:46:51 169246  248 Unattached
7558.62Frederick VAN-HOOK (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:48:23 228880  255 Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - MASTER - 20K - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald LIGHTNER (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:32:10 360851  113 Rapha Condor Cycling Club
2Craig EATON (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:32:32 309438  97 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNFWilliam HARRYMAN (Cat5)   TucsonDNF 394961  53 Unattached

Men - MASTER - 30K - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.68Matthew POBLOSKE (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:44:43 288775  305 GST Racing
2465.82Chris POOLE (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ0:44:57 120794  239 Faster Performance Center
3514.95David GENOVESE (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ0:45:53 176999  247 Athlete Octane
4564.09Steve GURLEY (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:49:03 58573  293 Faster Performance Center
DNSJesus LAMB (Cat3)   Tucson, AZDNS 191857  203 Unattached
DNFDoug STEWART (Cat4)   Tucson, AZDNF 206577  204 GST Racing

Men - MASTER - 20K - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.67Kenneth STRICKLAND (1 - Cat3)   Oro Valley, AZ0:29:57 184370  54 Cycles Veloce
2549.67Doug STEWART (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:31:03 206577  55 GST Racing
3570.67Tyrone HOLMES (1 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ0:33:16 241465  31 Landis/Trek

Men - MASTER - 30K - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.00Peter SMITH (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ0:43:15 266653  249 Faster Performance Center
2417.71Keith BRODHAGEN (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ0:43:47 257201  292 GST Racing
3436.42Jeffrey ULBRICH (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:44:53 206909  254 Landis/Trek
4455.13Eric TAYLOR   Tucson, AZ0:45:35 273841  217 Team Powered by ProBike
5473.84Chris GOULD (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:47:09 13783  289 Team Pro Bike
6492.56Gregory ALBERT (2 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ0:47:13 319056  227 Strada Racing Club
7511.27Robert FLECKENSTEIN (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:47:49 247132  224 Tolero Racing
8529.98Christopher GOLDSMITH (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:48:55 53715  265 Le Scomparse Cycling Team
9548.69Eddie MCKEE (4 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ0:52:13 167315  285 Landis/Trek
DNSMark RYAN (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZDNS 298303  308 Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - MASTER - 20K - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.84David BIXBY (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ0:29:13 125651  66 Tru Composites/Team RPM/Airpark
2480.10David SWAIN (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:30:23 271595  45 Team Broadway Bicycles
3514.36Jay GUYOT (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:30:58 126818  291 GST Racing
4548.62James BROWNING (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:33:56 336502  98 Faster Performance Center

Men - MASTER - 30K - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.20Donald LEWIS (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:45:57 21068  219 Team Rhino
2503.47David BURKHART (1 - Cat5)   Brighton, MI0:47:38 247102  234 Unattached
3546.73Joseph SUIDA (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:48:12 185082  207 Southwest Hand
4590.00John CAMORIANO (2 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:52:38 254809  236 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNSPaul MITTMAN (Cat5)   Mesa, AZDNS 358214  216 Unattached

Men - MASTER - 20K - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Homayoon FARSI (1 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ0:40:54 228497  16 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie

Men - MASTER - 30K - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.75Steve TREINEN (1 - Cat4)   San Tan Valley, AZ0:43:30 218677  230 Summit Velo
2437.59Duane MULVANEY (2 - Cat4)   Casa Grande, AZ0:46:14 77005  250 Landis/Trek
3449.42Randall MADDOX (3 - Cat4)   Oro Valley, AZ0:48:35 81544  243 Team Headstrong
4461.26Robert TOMPKINS (1 - Cat3)   Anthem, AZ0:48:40 305794  232 Faster Performance Center
5473.09Craig LIMING (2 - Cat3)   Hereford, AZ0:48:52 113000  259 Tru Composites/Team RPM/Airpark
6484.93Larry HANSEN (4 - Cat4)   Globe, AZ0:48:59 278978  245 Paragon Cycling
7496.76Joe PUCHI (5 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ0:49:40 49587  242 Tru Composites/Team RPM/Airpark
8508.60James OSTREM (6 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:50:02 226520  226 Team O2/Maynards
9520.43Glenn HARRIS (7 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:50:39 180527  256 Summit Velo
10532.27Dean MARVIN (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:51:49 57244  225 Summit Velo
11544.10Ramon RUBALCABA   Kearny, AZ0:57:31 349272  210 Unattached

Men - MASTER - 20K - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.24Jack DILLON (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:30:33 314848  71 Sabino Cycles
2497.50Douglas PERRY (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:31:26 280420  50 Aggress
3515.76Harold WALLACE (3 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ0:31:49 304767  40 Team Rhino
4534.02James NOONAN (1 - Cat5)   Vancouver, WA0:32:50 316166  34 Unattached
5552.28Gaetan BOULANGER   0:33:13 377938  37 Unattached

Men - MASTER - 30K - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John CONAHAY (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:47:17 249689  215 Southwest Hand Cycling

Men - MASTER - 20K - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack QUINN (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:37:49 257821  93 Tru Composites/Team RPM/Airpark

Men - MASTER - 30K - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William BARNES (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:55:13 170417  229 Summit Velo

Men - MASTER - 30K - 75-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Franz HAMMER (1 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ0:46:53 45423  212 Team O2/Maynards

Men - MASTER - 20K - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard REYNOLDS (1 - Cat5)   Tempe, AZ0:35:14 186922  65 Summit Velo

Men - Junior - 20K - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alex POBLOSKE   Tucson, AZ0:45:08 359610  60 Unattached
2556.67Chris BENNETT   Sahuarita, AZ0:45:47 385888  47 Strada Racing Club
3573.34Kaiden YATES   Tempe, AZ0:52:37 395460  95 Unattached
4590.01James NICKELS   Tempe, AZ1:08:05 395457  94 Unattached

Men - Junior - 20K - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.76Brandon McNULTY   Phoenix, AZ0:28:06 275694  105 Landis/Trek
2435.63Taylor SKINNER   Anthem, AZ0:29:28 306962  82 Landis/Trek
3447.50Scott FORD   Anthem, AZ0:30:04 298798  36 Team Winded
4459.37Tyler STITES   Tucson, AZ0:30:28 341120  79 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5471.24Lance EDDIS-FINBOW   Phoenix, AZ0:30:29 359920  104 Landis/Trek
6483.11Grant HAGUE   Gilbert0:30:34 392624  67 Unattached
7494.98Clayton STONE   Anthem, AZ0:30:40 330752  63 Team Winded
8506.85John BENNETT   Sahuarita, AZ0:31:04 277888  46 Strada Racing Club
9518.72Nicholas HARRIS   Tucson, AZ0:31:12 361322  115 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
10530.59Chris MAGRAS   Phoenix, AZ0:32:15 367035  19 Team Winded
11542.46Connor ADKISSON   Tucson, AZ0:32:42 333592  20 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
12554.33Dorian LARIOS   Tolleson, AZ0:33:13 366024  102 Team Winded
13566.20Kenny ANDERSON   Anthem0:33:58 366990  44 Landis/Trek
14578.07Allen KIMBALL   Tucson, AZ0:37:14 351392  48 Unattached
15589.94Jacob BENZENHOEFER   Tucson, AZ0:41:27 380151  35 Unattached

Women - Merckx Open - 20K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tasha MATSUK   Tucson, AZ0:37:53 389547  42 Summit Velo
2E Fiona BAILEY   0:38:08  117 Unattached
3550.94Andrea ICENOGLE   Tucson, AZ0:38:59 392190  198 Summit Velo
4556.41Lorna MACQUARRIE   Tucson, AZ0:39:01 319762  108 Unattached
5561.88Michele LEWIS   Tucson, AZ0:39:16 393465  197 Summit Velo
6567.35Giuliana DONNELLY   Tucson, AZ0:40:10 350696  49 Summit Velo
7Lynda EDOFF   0:42:38  73 Unattached
8Ami KOSTELNICK   0:44:19  74 Unattached
9583.76Nancy ELLIS   Tucson, AZ0:44:29 59854  118 Sahauro Velo
10589.23Tracy BARCLAY   Tucson, AZ0:46:28 73527  99 Saguaro Velo

Women - Merckx Open - 30K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tara TRUMBULL   Tucson, AZ1:02:01 196740  205 Team Rhino
DNSEmma GRANT   DNS  295 Matix Fitness

Women - CAT 4 - 20K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jaryna MOSS   Tucson, AZ0:32:58 394215  13 Sabino Cycles
2556.67Melissa SOTELO   Tucson, AZ0:38:25 308559  81 Landis/Trek
3573.34Monica SURIANO   Chandler, AZ0:38:27 275696  100 Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
4590.01Tiffany HARVEY   Mesa, AZ0:40:01 393462  43 Landis/Trek

Women - CAT 4 - 30K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jaryna MOSS   Tucson, AZ0:50:05 394215  286 Sabino Cycles
2545.73Irena OSSOLA   Santa Fe Nm0:50:09 392698  235 Team Kenda
3551.47Christina MADDOX   Oro Valley, AZ0:51:49 273819  244 Team Headstrong
4557.20Jennifer CAMORIANO   Mesa, AZ0:53:48 254808  238 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
5562.93Diane HARTMAN   Tucson, AZ0:53:49 365041  246 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6568.67Andrea GONZALES   Tucson, AZ0:53:55 304625  222 Tolero Racing
7574.40Stefanie SICHLER   Phoenix, AZ0:54:54 393246  312 ASU Cycling
8Jody PIRTLE   0:55:16  32 Unattached

Women - CAT 3 - 20K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi MELENDEZ   Clayton Ca0:35:55 360643  103 Landis/Trek

Women - CAT 3 - 30K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linnea HERBERTSON   Tucson, AZ0:52:52 311466  262 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Women - CAT 1/2 - 20K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine DICKSON   Glendale, AZ0:31:36 177668  Team Winded

Women - CAT 1/2 - 30K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.76Catherine DICKSON   Glendale, AZ0:48:05 177668  309 Team Winded
1408.76Judy JENKINS (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:48:05 263876  231 Landis/Trek
3508.20Melissa ROSS   Phoenix, AZ0:49:05 212478  269 Faster Performance Center
4557.93Lindsay FOX (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ0:49:41 293037  271 Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maya CROSS-KILLINGSWORTH   0:48:34  18 University of Arizona

Women - A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stefanie SICHLER   Phoenix, AZ0:36:44 393246  12 ASU Cycling

Women - MASTER - 20K - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louisa LARSON (1 - Cat2)   Glendale, AZ0:33:33 287779  11 Team Winded
2Rane CLEMENTS (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:42:20 394503  80 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - MASTER - 30K - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louisa LARSON (1 - Cat2)   Glendale, AZ0:51:40 287779  311 Team Winded
2Caroline LEONARD (1 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ0:54:54 187601  284 Team Rhino

Women - MASTER - 30K - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl MOFFETT (1 - Cat2)   Dallas0:53:59 221146  279 Faster Performance Center
2Mary-Julia ALBERT (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ0:56:23 319132  228 Strada Racing Club

Women - MASTER - 20K - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liz PERRY (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:35:11 316824  51 Aggress
2LeeAnn LAND (2 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ0:37:35 354858  41 Strada Racing Club

Women - MASTER - 30K - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynn MYERS (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:52:46 385049  206 Sabino Cycles

Women - MASTER - 20K - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sharon SCOFIELD (1 - Cat3)   Sonoita, AZ0:38:30 187847  52 Team Rhino

Women - MASTER - 30K - 60-65

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie RINEER (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ1:00:49 126783  218 Southwest Hand Cycling

Women - MASTER - 20K - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melinda BERGE (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:41:38 252799  84 Unattached

Women - Junior - 20K - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacey STONE   Anthem0:40:53 393767  64 Team Winded

Mixed - TANDEM - 30K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.80Angelique KHAWAM   Tucson, AZ0:45:11 303467  278 Southwest Hand Cycling
1511.80Yves KHAWAM   Tucson, AZ0:45:11 303466  278 Southwest Hand Cycling
2527.17Candace PORTER   Tucson, AZ0:48:14 334730  201 Summit Velo
2527.17Dave LEHNEN   Tempe, AZ0:48:14 204907  201 White Mtn Road-Landis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee