Race Results for
Battle at Burke Farm
Rixeyville, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA1:55:51 259050  423 HPC/LIST
2Scott Bixby   2:08:32  422 Crankskins

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Kennel   1:40:15  XXL
2Mark Voelkner   1:43:06  34 Team HDL
3Johnathan Yates   1:49:20  35 
4Marty Eubank   2:05:37  18 
DNFDavid Opsahl   DNF  

Men - Pro/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.70Keck Baker   New Kent, VA1:34:10 211712  417 Champ Sys/Cannondale/C.B.C/Battley Harley
2416.20mike joos   Reston, VA1:40:28 136615  424 Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
3511.70Jeff Dickey   Arlington, VA1:41:20 9439  425 Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
DNFCharles Snyder   DNF  416 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Loving   Midlothian1:44:48 380986  419 RUN RIDE RACE
2Mark Stahl   Vienna, VA2:10:02 267703  421 Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matthew Kesecker   Locust Grove, VA1:40:54 396891  337 CAMBO
2Clay Sanchez   1:42:02  342 
3551.11Andrew Coleman   Woodford, VA1:43:22 405305  300 OTB Specialized
4556.67Erik Bleecher   Richmond, VA1:46:00 275130  362 Design Physics Racing p/b Endorphin Fitness
5562.22Ross Moorefield   Richmond1:51:30 411298  343 Coqui Cyclery
6Matthew Ralph   1:56:08  350 CAMBO
7David Holden   2:14:52  378 
8Matthew Boutwell   2:36:23  340 
9Oliver Petruzel   2:37:49  386 
10Kurtis Swisher   3:14:02  325 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan Welborn   Stafford, VA1:36:13 364867  338 Halo 04
2542.94Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD1:40:58 136519  373 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3Ted Smith   1:44:57  318 
4Bryan Carpenter   1:46:40  351 Coqui Cyclery
5551.76Joseph Hoskins   Charlottesville, VA1:46:45 399428  377 C'ville Hash House Mashers
6554.71John Brodie   Richmond, VA1:48:59 343992  382 
7Danny Frizzell   1:50:30  388 FAMBE
8560.59Mark Vichich   Washington, DC1:51:23 256660  330 
9Drew Moghanaki   1:54:20  326 Coqui Cyclery
10Michael Abel   1:54:32  380 
11Juan Oropeza   1:58:24  371 
12Aaron Raphael   2:02:50  339 Gears & Beers
13Donald Loomis   2:03:49  302 Winchester Wheelmen/marzocchi
14578.24Eric Rudolph   High Bridge, NJ2:07:42 312888  370 Coqui Cyclery
15581.18Erik Gonzalez   Bristow, VA2:09:19 84336  332 
16Whit wheeler   2:10:23  348 Potomac Velo Club
17587.06Thomas Flynn   Midlothian, VA2:23:40 212723  358 Design Physics Racing
18Dave Gaske   2:24:42  384 
DNFChris Braney   DNF  372 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Oliver Harris   Spotsylvania, VA0:42:44 406695  22 
2547.14Ryan Slone   Midlothian0:43:23 400200  27 
3554.29Ryan Simpson   Manassas, VA0:44:00 133753  19 
4Chad Dally   0:47:54  23 
5Nate Bashaw   0:50:30  
6William Rusk   1:00:45  FAMBE
7Tappan August   1:05:15  
8chris fauerbach   1:06:26  47 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Maltby   Ogden, UT0:58:59 22317  29 
2548.33Thomas Parinello   Locust Grove, VA1:00:23 413289  24 CAMBO
3Keith Burnett   1:00:28  20 The Dave
4Larry Horner   1:02:57  
5Scott Udell   1:17:53  15 
6Matt Stinchcomb   1:19:54  45 
7Brian Ezzelle   1:25:50  11 
DNFNeil Landini   Powhatan, VADNF 380796  48 
DNFBrian Sweeny   DNF  34 
DNFTrevor Sayer   DNF  39 

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tom Richeson (1 - Cat1)   Montpelier, VADesign Physis Racing 58074  50 Jr.
2552.50Powell Blankenship (2 - Cat1)   Midlothian, VA1:17:25 3899  36 Coqui Cyclery
3565.00Pete Dailey (3 - Cat1)   Reston, VA1:31:25 314406  49 Potomac Velo Club
4ANGEL CHAPARRO   1:52:24  POTOMAC VELO CLUB
5Glen Hobart   2:02:57  31 
DNFTim Holden   DNF  32 
DNFSean Fogatety   DNF  33 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Braney   2:00:13  30 

Women - Pro/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Chua   Elkins, WV2:21:48 370396  420 Joey's Bike Shop

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Twiford   1:56:37  374 FAMBE
2545.56Elizabeth Fulton   Haymarket, VA2:03:18 311627  379 The Bike Lane
3Laurie Johnson   2:05:50  341 Gears and Beers
4556.67Sonya Richeson   Montpelier, VA2:08:00 265448  344 Design Physics p/b Endorphin
5562.22Laura Maple   Fredericksburg, VA2:15:36 397065  321 FAMBE
6567.78Liz Spencer   Richmond Va2:19:08 388064  375 Coqui Cyclery Race Team
7Kathy Hoverman   2:21:43  319 Adventure Racing Maryland
8Teresa Westfall   2:24:04  346 WestEast
9Kristin Frizzell   2:38:41  387 FAMBE
10Germaine Foertsch   3:07:20  347 
DNFAlexandra CampbellForte   Culpeper, VADNF 318058  376 Bike Stop Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie McGuire   1:08:42  14 
2Leah Stinchcomb   1:19:02  44 
3Holly Stinchcomb   1:24:15  26 

Mixed - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Harris   2:01:33  307 
2Mike Pellerin   2:11:04  385 XXL
3Brian Sweeny   2:13:29  365 
4Zachary Price   2:16:07  328 Bike Stop Racing
5Roshun Campbell   2:19:58  331 BFE
6575.71Rob Maybach   Rockville, MD2:25:10 361883  345 Team Half-Hardcore
7Laura Harrington   3:20:58  381 
7582.86Lynn Grasso   Silver Spring, MD3:20:58 246453  383 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee