Race Results for
Gig Harbor Circuit Race
Gig Harbor, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.18Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA01:14:18 274488   Garage Racing
2306.67Mark Mirante   Bellevue, WA01:15:22 293125   Garage Racing
3320.16Nikos Mills   Bellevue, WA01:15:22 183614   Garage Racing
4333.65Tom Wick   Seattle, WA01:15:25 204808   Garage Racing
5347.14Andrew Martin   Kirkland, WA01:15:29 89104   Bikesale.com
6360.63Tom Potter   Browns Point, WA01:15:29 206784   Olympia Orthopaedic
7374.12Tom Hackleman   Tacoma, WA01:15:29 58115   Old Town Bicycle
8387.61David Hills   Bellevue, WA01:15:32 176885   Garage Racing
9401.10Brian Hall   Seattle, WA01:15:32 76754   Audi
10414.59Doug Davis   Mercer Island, WA01:15:34 74205   Audi
11428.08Don Stimson   Newcastle, WA01:15:34 67392   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12441.57Landon Sealey   Federal Way, WA01:15:36 308514   Garage Racing
13455.06Keith Faretra   Renton, WA01:15:36 11236   Unattached
14468.55Lars Jorstad   Seattle, WA01:15:36 286865   Step Down Racing
15482.04Andy Shirey   Seattle, WA01:15:36 186942   Audi
16495.53Justin Tornow   Naches, WA01:15:41 393741   Unattached
17509.02Michael Black   Seattle, WA01:15:41 244477   Pain Cave Productions
18522.51Mark Portin   Renton, WA01:15:51 271175   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19536.00Mike Robson   Bothell, WA01:15:54 118582   Bikesale.com
20549.49Robert Ripley   Seattle, WA01:15:58 393647   HSP
21562.98Dan Donahue   Olympia, WA01:16:04 374642   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
22576.47Robert Velez   Issaquah, WA01:16:47 179565   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
23589.96Mike Skinner   Clinton, WA-1 Lap 169468   Avanti Racing/Blue Rooster
DNFKevin Johnson   Silverdale, WADNF 387564   Center Cycle
DNFDavid Lanier   Seattle, WADNF 192409   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.96Steve Fisher (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:28:24 204225   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
2147.14Will Teal (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:28:29 318226   Herriott Sports Performance
3161.32Ian Crane (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:29:33 184284   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4175.50David Richter (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:29:33 29781   Herriott Sports Performance
5189.68Todd Herriott (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:29:43 50707   Herriott Sports Performance
6203.86Logan Owen (5 - Cat1)   Bremerton, WA01:30:23 222488   Giant Specialized
7218.04Brian Hitchcock (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:30:24 284741   Herriott Sports Performance
8232.22Steven Wilssens (7 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA01:33:35 287991   HSP/ Herriott Sports Performanc
9246.40Jeff Gaeckle (2 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA01:33:41 12621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
10260.58Warren Atkey (8 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA01:33:45 50756   Bikesale.com
11274.76Nathan Webber (9 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA01:33:45 87178   Tete de la Course Cycling
12288.94David Chipchase (3 - Cat2)   Dupont, WA01:33:45 220071   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
13303.12David Iannotti (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:33:48 71685   Bikesale.com
14317.30Joe Holmes (10 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA01:33:50 16599   Tete de la Course Cycling
15331.48Tony Blazejack (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:33:50 304571   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16345.66Brad Kilcline (6 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA01:33:56 254141   Herriott Sports Performance
17359.84Keiichi Otani (7 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA01:34:44 289231   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18374.02Bryan Urakawa (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:37:05 235138   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
19388.20Kyle Lyman (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:38:31 250341   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20402.38Pj Bauser (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA-1 Lap 332266   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
21416.56Tyler Tangen (11 - Cat2)   Bonney Lake, WA-1 Lap 353044   Revel Rad Racing NW
DNFVaughn Nelson (Cat2)   Lacey, WADNF 275351   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.12Ben Storrar   Tacoma, WA01:27:04 198969   Old Town Bicycle
2366.82Josh Tanner   Seattle, WA01:27:06 218858   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
3376.52Adam Cramer   Olympia, WA01:27:24 300450   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
4386.22Andrew Austin   University Place, WA01:27:28 316276   Old Town Bicycle
5395.92Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO01:27:36 340124   Old Town Bicycle
6405.62Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA01:27:39 272789   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
7415.32Josh Gerak   Seattle, WA01:30:39 256081   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
8425.02Peter Desrosier   Issaquah, WA01:30:39 288084   Bikesale.com
9434.72Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA01:30:43 266765   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
10444.42Paul Coffee   Federal Way, WA01:35:24 331942   Tacoma Bike
11454.12Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA01:35:24 305716   Bikesale.com
12463.82Nick Duckstein   Seattle01:35:24 276304   Bikesale.com
13473.52Brian Smith   Bonney Lake, WA01:35:24 33050   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
DNFBradlee Haley   Burien, WADNF 288845   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFJoseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WADNF 193987   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNFPaul Bishop   Snohomish, WADNF 335908   Recycled Cycles Racing
DNFRick Birdsey   Seattle, WADNF 366692   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
DNFAlex Votry   Edmonds, WADNF 330594   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
DNFRon Jones   Olympia, WADNF 246852   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNFMathew Waterfall   Auburn, WADNF 395059   Tacoma Bike

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.66Wayne Brown (1 - Cat4)   Renton, WA01:14:56 316268   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
2459.49Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA01:14:56 249643   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
3464.32Zack Hewell (2 - Cat4)   Seattle Wa01:14:56 365582   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
4469.15Scott Villalon (3 - Cat4)   Puyallup, WA01:14:56 340950   Fischer Plumbing
5473.98Sean Murphy   Tacoma, WA01:14:56 120568   Tacoma Bike
6478.81Colin Mckenna (4 - Cat4)   Snohomish, WA01:14:56 290796   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7483.64Peter Tang (5 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:15:00 338864   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
8488.47Eamon Rutledge (1 - Cat5)   Seattle01:15:00 401488   Market Street Racing
9493.30Barney Gill (6 - Cat4)   Vashon, WA01:15:00 222992   Old Town Bicycle
10498.13William Alcorn (7 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA01:15:00 270414   Old Town Bicycle
11502.96Andrew Morrison (8 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:15:00 369322   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
12507.79Niall Smart (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY01:15:00 405415   Unattached
13512.62Todd Allen   Seattle, WA01:15:06 236437   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
14517.45Brian Clark   Burien01:15:06 408605   Unattached
15522.28Dean Jasper   Bellevue, WA01:15:10 286550   Audi
16527.11Travis Kubicek (10 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:15:10 273538   Apex/Cycle U
17531.94Eric Kennedy   Boise Idaho01:15:13 369560   Seattle University Cycling
18536.77Christopher Williams (11 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:15:14 372653   Bikesale.com
19541.60Aaron Robson   Houston, TX01:15:14 311235   RICE
20546.43Christopher Coyle (12 - Cat4)   Tukwila, WA01:15:14 406303   Unattached
21551.26Chris Kaiser (13 - Cat4)   Orting, WA01:15:17 112857   Wheelsport Cycling Team
22556.09David Polansky (14 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:15:17 369558   Seattle University Cycling
23560.92Martin J. Van Eycke (15 - Cat4)   Tacoma01:15:21 375025   Tacoma Bike
24565.75Layton Carroll-Novack (16 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:15:23 368622   Apex/Cycle U
25570.58Leigh Thurgood (17 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:15:24 393590   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
26575.41Dieter Laskowski (2 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA01:15:26 360182   Unattached
27580.24Dee Patterson   Greenwater01:15:51 408312   Unattached
28585.07Miles Pederson (3 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA01:18:09 139252   Unattached
29589.90John Tiscornia (4 - Cat5)   Bellevue-1 Lap 408604   HSP
DNFDavid Inadomi (Cat4)   Woodway, WADNF 303930   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFDavid Garate (Cat4)   Buckley, WADNF 367407   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
DNFJonathan Kamke (Cat4)   Puyallup, WADNF 396211   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
DNFThomas Catalina (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 239086   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFSven-Erik Nielsen (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 264387   SCCA/Starbucks
DNFSun Dang (Cat4)   BellevueDNF 393649   Unattached
DNFWilliam Trask (Cat5)   Kirkland, WADNF 389151   Hagens Berman Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.47Sara Youmans (1 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID01:14:25 268528   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2400.52Sarah Carroll (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:14:25 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3425.57Elizabeth Nettles (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:14:25 179798   Recycled Cycles Racing
4450.62Gina Kavesh (3 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA01:15:46 65334   Bikesale.com
5475.67Agnes Sauvage (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA01:17:00 260768   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6500.72Jessie Hickel (2 - Cat3)   Auburn, WA01:18:34 58099   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
7525.77Alicia King (3 - Cat3)   Seattle Wa01:21:22 368371   HSP

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Elizabeth Adams   Seattle, WA01:05:17 374677   Bikesale.com
2546.25Amanda Anttila-Oza   Port Orchard Wa01:05:58 393441   Team Group Health
3552.50Jean Fisher   Olympia, WA01:06:04 332986   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
4558.75Amber Gunning   Seattle01:07:25 393449   SCCA/Starbucks
5Tanya Streiff   01:11:10   Seattle University
6571.25Sheryl Johnson   Silverdale, WA01:11:13 412131   Unattached
7577.50Kelly Davis   Everett, WA01:14:03 393360   Team Group Health
8583.75Colleen Skinner   Clinton, WA01:15:10 198820   Avanti Racing/Blue Rooster
9590.00Bryn Black   Seattle, WA01:16:37 300274   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee