Race Results for
Race the Bend
South Bend, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Gregory Pratt   Niles, MI 379118  255 Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.86Victor Popov   Plainfield, IN 382967  254 MOB Squad - U Build IT
2479.05Josiah Longenecker   Angola, IN 353804  251 Men of Steel Racing
3563.24Charlie Pehling   South Bend, IN 408122  253 None

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.27Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI 288930  159 Leadout Racing
2178.56Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206  151 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
3199.85Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  158 Village-Verdigris Cycling
4221.14Lupe Martinez   Hamilton, MI 121485  154 Leadout Racing/WM Bike and Fitness
5242.43Vic Emond   Chicago, IL 41393  153 MOB Squad - U Build IT
6263.72Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  157 Ft Wayne outfitters
7285.01Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  160 Beverly Bike
8306.30Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  155 Beverly Bike/VeePak
9Shawn OBrien     156 None

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.85john schmitz   Bargersville, IN 315756  209 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
2219.95Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014  212 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3242.05Jim Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875  201 Team Nebo Ridge
4264.15Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372  206 Men Of Steel Racing
5286.25Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN 100338  205 Pista Elite / Glacial Energy
6308.35David Beaverson   Elkhart, IN 143542  200 Pro Form Bike Shop
7330.45Patrick Powers   Granger, IN 358796  208 None
8352.55Kenneth Glick   Bremen, IN 48270  204 Team Pro-Form Bike Shop
9374.65Mark Ellis   Indianapolis, IN 10703  202 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
10396.75John Gibel   Zionsville, IN 381124  203 Team Nebo Ridge
11418.85Charles South   Fort Wayne, IN 33532  210 Men of Steel Racing
12440.95David Hicks   South Bend, IN 382442  207 Proform Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.54Kyle Perry (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 240005  28 Team Upland Brewing
288.78Ryan Shean (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 290397  46 Team Upland Brewing
393.02Hogan Sills (3 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 257611  44 Sammys Bikes
497.26Andrew Beckman (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 233714  40 Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
5101.50Timothy Hargrave (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 275858  39 Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
6105.74John Woods (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 256120  34 Team Upland Brewing
7109.98Harry Clark (5 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 65323  17 Racing For Riley
8114.22Chris Kroll (6 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069  22 Team Upland Brewing
9118.46John Pratt (3 - Cat2)   Niles, MI 306188  Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
10122.70Joseph Martin (1 - Cat3)   Elkhart, IN 343980  23 Spin Zone Racing
11126.94Thomas Walsh (4 - Cat2)   Bloomington In 332210  12 Team Scholars Inn Bakehouse
12131.18Dan Korienek (7 - Cat1)   Grandville, MI 288930  38 Leadout Racing
13135.42Peter Beels (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 235743  15 Leadout/West Michigan Bike
14139.66Scott Baumer (6 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 353428  Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
15143.90Karim Abdelkader (8 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 41398  13 MOB Squad - U Build IT
16148.14John Ryan (7 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 278498  42 Racing for Rileys
17152.38Isaiah Newkirk (9 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064  25 None
18156.62Austin Venhuizen (8 - Cat2)   Saint Johns, IN 356348  36 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet
19160.86Will McDermott (9 - Cat2)   Floyds Knobs, IN 296146  Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
20165.10john schmitz (10 - Cat2)   Bargersville, IN 315756  Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
21169.34Nolan McQueen (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 298828  24 McDonalds Cycling Team
22173.58Gunner Dygert (3 - Cat3)   Brownsburg, IN 351414  19 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
23177.82Joshua Kush (4 - Cat3)   Martinsville, IN 281852  37 Team IndieBike
24182.06Jerry Witham (11 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  41 Ft Wayne outfitters
25186.30Vic Emond (12 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 41393  20 MOB Squad - U Build IT
26190.54James Snitzer (5 - Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 365674  11 Sammy's Bikes
27194.78Robert Smallman (13 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 337310  31 Scholars Inn Bakehouse p/b Panther
28199.02Jeffrey Meade (6 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 314908  Team Upland Brewing
29203.26Brian Sullivan (7 - Cat3)   Mishawaka, IN 238604  32 Spin Zone Racing
30207.50William Champion (8 - Cat3)   Merrillville, IN 227214  16 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
31211.74Luke Tilmans (14 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 359840  47 Racing For Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen
32215.98Luke Neubauer (9 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 244075  48 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
33220.22James Vehe (15 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 47186  33 The Weather Channel
34224.46Felipe Cardenas (16 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 177206  Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
35228.70Timothy Nixon (17 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 337314  26 Team Upland Brewing
36232.94Ian Kresnak (18 - Cat2)   Granger, IN 369763  35 Spin Zone Racing
37237.18Douglas Ansel (19 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 213223  14 Team Upland Brewing
38241.42Andrew ODonnell (10 - Cat3)   Norwell Ma 340588  27 Spin Zone Racing
39245.66Anthony Pratt (20 - Cat2)   Niles, MI 311360  Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
40249.90John Taylor (11 - Cat3)   Granger, IN 35099  43 PROFORM RACING
41254.14Tim Davis (12 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 47981  49 MOB Squad Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.43Luke Neubauer (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 244075  551 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2154.24Fernando Barraza   Chicago, IL 379076  549 Barraza
3162.05Joshua Kush (2 - Cat3)   Martinsville, IN 281852  544 Team IndieBike
4169.86Ian Kresnak   Granger, IN 369763  523 Spin Zone Racing
5177.67James Snitzer (3 - Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 365674  533 Sammy's Bikes
6185.48Paul Wood (4 - Cat3)   Fishers, IN 49738  505 None
7193.29Anthony Pratt   Niles, MI 311360  511 Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
8201.10William Champion (5 - Cat3)   Merrillville, IN 227214  516 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
9208.91Luke Tilmans   South Bend, IN 359840  537 Racing For Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen
10216.72Jason Senffner (6 - Cat3)   Yorkville, IL 32167  532 ABD Cycling Team
11224.53Jason Mindeman (7 - Cat3)   Crown Point, IN 208254  547 Burnham Racing
12232.34Brian Sullivan (8 - Cat3)   Mishawaka, IN 238604  534 Spin Zone Racing
13240.15Jeffrey Meade (9 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 314908  510 Team Upland Brewing
14247.96Nick Thiery (1 - Cat4)   Edgewood, NM 382086  545 Pumpkin Vine Cyclery
15255.77Nick Sapp (10 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 308816  531 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
16263.58Julian Toumey   Indianapolis, IN 335978  539 Upland Brewing/Team Upland Brewing
17271.39Dave Lenting (11 - Cat3)   Wyoming, MI 357134  525 Leadout/West Michigan Bike
18279.20Charles Dell (12 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 233960  503 Team Upland Brewing
19287.01Spencer Brauchla (2 - Cat4)   Laotto, IN 380101  507 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
20294.82joey greegor (3 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 158041  522 None
21302.63Andrew Morrow (13 - Cat3)   Auburn, IN 308414  543 Motion Elite/Heroes
22310.44Andrew ODonnell (14 - Cat3)   Norwell Ma 340588  528 Spin Zone Racing
23318.25Matthew Tescula (15 - Cat3)   Roanoke, IN 323664  500 NoLimit Cycling
24326.06jason sutherland (16 - Cat3)   Gary, IN 281871  535 region racing
25333.87James Pratt (4 - Cat4)   Niles, MI 313840  530 Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
26341.68Jonathan Hoopingarner (17 - Cat3)   Roseville, MI 364732  504 Team Priority Health
27349.49Jon Kiner (18 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 245393  542 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
28357.30Ramon Vasquez (19 - Cat3)   Yoder, IN 122487  538 NoLimit Cycling
29365.11Peter Doroszko (5 - Cat4)   South Bend, IN 324096  541 None
30372.92Tim Davis (20 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 47981  518 MOB Squad Cycling
31380.73John Gibel (6 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 381124  519 Team Nebo Ridge
32388.54Erik Albers (21 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 330184  506 Speedway Wheelmen
33396.35David Pratt (22 - Cat3)   Niles, MI 347096  529 Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
34404.16Harrison Thee (7 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 370674  501 ROLLFAST
35411.97Michael Maher (8 - Cat4)   Rockford, MI 369735  550 Leadout Racing
36419.78Matthew Grate (23 - Cat3)   Waterloo, IN 310372  520 Men Of Steel Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.25Tyler Baker   Cincinnati Oh 240690  441 Zephyr Wheel Sports
2305.14Matthew Tescula   Roanoke, IN 323664  401 NoLimit Cycling
3312.03William Martin   Goshen, IN 374802  428 Spin Zone Racing
4318.92Tyler Hart   Evansville, IN 307516  421 None
5325.81Spencer Brauchla (1 - Cat4)   Laotto, IN 380101  412 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
6332.70Jonathan Edwards (1 - Cat5)   Brownsburg, IN 391233  444 Bicycle Exchange Indy
7339.59Matt Salpietro   Indianapolis, IN 402875  433 Bicycle Exchange Indy
8346.48Corey Smith (2 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN 397687  409 NoLimit Cycling
9353.37Dave Lenting   Wyoming, MI 357134  426 Leadout/West Michigan Bike
10360.26James Pratt (3 - Cat4)   Niles, MI 313840  432 Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
11367.15Peter Doroszko (4 - Cat4)   South Bend, IN 324096  416 None
12374.04Paul Brumbaugh (5 - Cat4)   Elkhart, IN 305583  413 Spin Zone Racing
13380.93Josiah Longenecker (6 - Cat4)   Angola, IN 353804  427 Men of Steel Racing
14387.82Mark Miller (2 - Cat5)   Fort Wayne, IN 343740  400 Summit City Bicycles
15394.71Michael Maher (7 - Cat4)   Rockford, MI 369735  442 Leadout Racing
16401.60Shannon Branscomb (8 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN 244092  443 Unattached
17408.49Harrison Thee (9 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 370674  403 ROLLFAST
18415.38Joey Greegor (10 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 158041  420 None
19422.27Caleb Williams (11 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI 250823  435 Leadout Racing
20429.16Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  446 Village-Verdigris Cycling
21436.05Michael White (12 - Cat4)   Aurora, IL 313226  447 Village Vertigris
22Christopher Fuchs     410 None
23449.83Jonathan Hoopingarner   Roseville, MI 364732  411 Team Priority Health
24456.72Robert McMasters (13 - Cat4)   Elkhart, IN 260350  438 Spin Zone Racing
25463.61Christopher Hicks   Colorado Springs, CO 183964  402 None
26470.50Tobias Kemp (14 - Cat4)   Greenwood, IN 349366  425 Gray Goat Sports
27477.39James Maxey (15 - Cat4)   Granger, IN 350872  429 Spin Zone Racing
28484.28Warren Clayton (16 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 368110  415 Unattached
29491.17Brent Kattau (17 - Cat4)   Elkhart, IN 358179  423 Spin Zone Racing
30Shannon Flynn     419 None
31504.95Matt Daniel (3 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 302898  445 Unattached
32511.84John Skjeveland (4 - Cat5)   Carmel, IN 400543  434 Team Nebo Ridge
33518.73Victor Popov (18 - Cat4)   Plainfield, IN 382967  405 MOB Squad - U Build IT
34John Buczynski     414 None
35532.51Charlie Pehling (5 - Cat5)   South Bend, IN 408122  431 None
36539.40Jeremy Pfister (19 - Cat4)   Auburn, IN 346442  404 Men of Steel Racing
37546.29Kevin Kearney   Monument, CO 290365  424 None
38553.18Jason Ochoada (20 - Cat4)   Greenwood 395642  430 Gray Goat Sports
39560.07Blair Zordell (6 - Cat5)   Berrien Springs, MI 392729  437 Pro Form Bike Shop
40Gavin Ferlic     449 Unattached
41573.85RONALD EVANS   Milford, IN 350958  418 None
42Austin Carpenter     439 Unattached
43587.63Kenneth Jurish (21 - Cat4)   Glen Ellyn, IL 69068  406 Bicycle Heaven

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1135.55Emily Palmer   Colorado Springs, CO 319954  320 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2155.37Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  317 Mercy-Specialized
3175.19Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038  308 Team Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
4195.01Sarah Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 366227  323 Real Women Tri
5214.83Melissa Moeller   Valparaiso, IN 351602  318 Racing for Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
6234.65Allie Dragoo   Grand Rapids, MI 291607  313 Marian University Cycling
7254.47Jane Vanni-Noone   Indianapolis, IN 63119  322 Scarlet Fire Racing
8274.29Shannon Wright   Grand Rapids, MI 356858  309 R4AC
9294.11Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382  324 A Cycling Team
10313.93Diane Kaeser   Goshen, IN 170993  311 Spin Zone Racing
11333.75Lori Hotchkin   Hudsonville Mi 333304  307 Real Women Tri
12353.57Claudia Witzig   South Bend, IN 395487  301 Spin Zone Racing Women
13373.39Jane VanHof   East Grand Rapids, MI 345552  321 Real Women Tri
14393.21Laura Korienek   Grandville, MI 300609  314 Real Women Tri
15413.03Jess Bunchek   Valparaiso In 369664  325 Motion Elite/Heroes
16432.85Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390  310 Don Walker Cycles Racing
17452.67Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  305 Half Acre Cycling
18472.49Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  304 Half Acre Cycling
19492.31Heather Martin   Costa Mesa, CA 22666  306 None
20512.13Bonnie Yoder   Granger, IN 402338  302 Spin Zone Racing
21531.95Ali Oesch   South Bend, IN 396709  300 Spin Zone Racing Women
22551.77Andrea Lehr   Plymouth, IN 404618  315 Spin Zone Racing Women
23571.59Bethany Cockburn   South Bend, IN 382508  312 Spin Zone Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Neice   Granger, IN 355110  252 Spin Zone Racing Women

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.27Chloe Dygert   Brownsburg 406176  113 Mid-west Devo
2355.44Diane Kaeser   Goshen, IN 170993  108 Spin Zone Racing
3366.61Shannon Wright   Grand Rapids, MI 356858  107 R4AC
4377.78Claudia Witzig   South Bend, IN 395487  122 Spin Zone Racing Women
5388.95Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  104 Half Acre Cycling
6400.12Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  103 Half Acre Cycling
7411.29Kate McDougal   Carmel, IN 381501  100 None
8Kerry Van Renterghem     109 574 Cycling
9433.63Tabitha Sherwood   Culver, IN 404315  120 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
10444.80Jennifer Munley   Mount Airy, MD 368597  111 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
11455.97Bonnie Yoder   Granger, IN 402338  102 Spin Zone Racing
12467.14Kirstin Baum   South Bend, IN 404811  110 Spin Zone Racing
13478.31Andrea Lehr   Plymouth, IN 404618  114 Spin Zone Racing Women
14489.48Emily Savickis   Dearborn Heights Mi 338160  121 Unattached
15500.65Bethany Cockburn   South Bend, IN 382508  112 Spin Zone Racing
16511.82Emily Neice   Granger, IN 355110  116 Spin Zone Racing Women
17Nanette Sharp     123 574 Cycling
18Katie Reynolds     118 None
19545.33Amber Ritter   Chicago, IL 402885  119 None
20556.50Sara Rhodes   Houston, TX 339340  105 None
21Rose Mullaney     115 None
22Sandra Zielinski     106 None
23590.01April Steffan   Chicago, IL 400538  124 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee