Race Results for
Santa Fe Hill Climb
Santa Fe, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Hill Climb on 08/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Medina   Albuquerque, NM1:12:38 399663   GP Velotek
2Alex Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI1:24:09 379325   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3Maxx Hall   Niles, IL1:31:32 297898   
4Gavin Laur   Santa Fes, NM1:33:16 414685   Get Out! New Mexico
5Mason Calvert   Albuquerque2:04:55 351260   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fortunato Ferrara (1 - Cat1)   Losalamos, NM58:59:00 294241   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2Kip Taylor (2 - Cat1)   Albuquerqe, NM1:00:26 331778   Race Team
3Damian Calvert (3 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM1:00:59 81251   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4David Vaughn (1 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, NM1:01:00 257419   ZiaVelo Cycling
5David Carey (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM1:03:32 336496   Velo Force
6Marcel Berger (2 - Cat2)   Sonneberg Germany1:04:18 361664   ZiaVelo Racing Club
7Jonathan Petrillo (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM1:05:25 272291   Race Team
8Scott Ford (4 - Cat2)   Anthem, AZ1:05:58 298798   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
9Zach Shriver (5 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM1:06:47 43870   
10Andrew Shapiro (2 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM1:08:31 267935   Bicycle Planet Racing
11Randy Flores (3 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM1:09:10 11878   High Desert Bicycles Team
12Hans Whitefield (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM1:09:19 249564   
13Teddy Rael (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM1:12:01 29008   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
14Patrick Holland (6 - Cat3)   El Paso Tx1:13:58 121715   Team El Paso
15Dax Kastrin (7 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM1:14:05 195035   The Bicycle Company Team
16Silvio Menezes (8 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM1:15:08 148850   Race Team
17Keith Ashmore (9 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 75512   Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Garcia   Las Cruces, NM1:06:16 75538   ZiaVelo Racing Club
2Mike Engelhardt   Los Alamos, NM1:06:54 56625   Team F.I.Taos
3Greg Albright   Carlsbad, NM1:07:44 322306   Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
4Derek De Palma   Albuquerque, NM1:07:58 376058   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5Cooper Shanks   Alamosa, CO1:08:11 400645   
6Jake Contos   Albuquerque, NM1:09:29 375614   
7Mark Tremlett   Albuquerque, NM1:09:39 347850   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
8Douglas Torres   Albuquerque, NM1:09:46 340014   
9Chris McGrew   Albuquerque, NM1:10:08 238544   
10Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM1:10:43 53480   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
11Roy Cuoco   Albuquerque, NM1:10:47 290415   
12Kevin Ledwith   Albuquerque, NM1:11:02 294277   
13Todd Youngblood   1:11:05   
14Scott Stellen   1:11:47   
15Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM1:12:08 6701   Olev Rapido
16Jonathan Williams   Taos, NM1:12:09 299793   Team F.I.Taos
17Benjamin Corona   Albuquerque, NM1:14:05 301330   
18hadji corona   Santa Fe, NM1:16:02 368174   
19David Rodriguez   Santa Fe, NM1:16:02 279479   Team Chicken Ranch
20Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM1:19:45 284769   High Desert Bicycles Team
21Mark Thompson   Albuquerque, NM1:19:52 333732   High Desert Bicycles Team
22Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM1:20:07 303997   Olev Rapido
23Marco Quintana   Albuquerque, NM1:21:30 382325   High Desert Bicycles Team
24John Wilger   Albuquerque, NM1:23:22 248832   High Desert Bicycles Team
25kai kuller   Santa Fe, NM1:24:41 295618   Bike n Sport Racing
26Josh Buehner   Albuquerque, NM1:26:00 261619   Southern Elite
27Mike Hunter   Edgewood, NM1:30:08 355982   Nob Hill Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Ringler   Santa Fe, NM1:09:03 68388   
2James Newsom   Fort Worth, TX1:11:37 366901   
3Joshua Bartlett   1:11:48   Team Rio Grande
4Garrett Cunico   Albuquerque, NM1:12:02 296277   The Bicycle Company Team
5Kevin Vaughn   Wenatchee Wa1:12:55 82651   Team El Paso
6Frederick Ryals   Santa Fe, NM1:12:58 268953   
7Matt Patton   Albuquerque, NM1:14:45 135226   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8philip neis   Albuquerque, NM1:15:50 378616   
9Rob Romero   1:16:11   
10Jeremy Ruddell   1:19:06   
11Emil Kadlec   Albuquerque, NM1:20:16 400526   
12Seamas Alessio   Albuquerque, NM1:20:22 348728   NM Devo
12Chris Stanek   1:20:27   
13Bryan Press   Albuquerque, NM1:21:02 376291   
14Tom Franciskivic   1:22:44   
15Alex Ramos   Albuquerque, NM1:22:56 392246   High Desert Bicycles Team
16David DeYoung   Corrales, NM1:23:39 410355   
17Phillip Stahl   La Plata1:24:42 132742   
18Thomas Mattsson   Albuquerque1:25:59 403182   
19James Garner   Santa Fe1:28:33 376659   
20Ryan Tsoste   1:28:53   
21Oscar Nova   Santa Fe, NM1:28:54 393002   
22Kurt Stritzl   Santa Fe, NM1:32:32 320088   
23Erik Rodruiguez   1:33:37   
24Andrew Greene   Rio Rancho, NM1:40:39 359672   
25Paul Laur   Santa Fe, NM1:48:19 346494   
26Paul Moore   2:19:01   

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Dahl (1 - Cat3)   Corrales, NM1:05:52 272907   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2Dan Armijo (2 - Cat3)   Peralta, NM1:08:32 68799   Squadra Della Pista
3Charlie Drysdale (3 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM1:08:54 210837   Bike n Sport Racing
4Andrew Monson (4 - Cat3)   Golden, CO1:13:09 364206   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5Mindy Caruso (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM1:13:35 274426   Scalo Veloce
6Jimmy Day (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM1:14:12 8894   Bike n Sport Racing
7Kyle Sager (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM1:17:07 305561   Bike n Sport Racing
8Scott Pierce   Albuquerque, NM1:18:47 356794   
9Mark Forsythe (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM1:21:11 75907   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
10John Bleskan (1 - Cat5)   Littleton, CO1:22:00 396008   
11Sam Fouad   1:35:48   
12Michael Grule   1:37:24   
13Michael Walker   1:47:38   

Women - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Ogier   Durango1:11:12 411282   
2Morgan Fortin   Albuquerque, NM1:58:43 332772   Goathead Jr. Devo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Velarde (1 - Cat3)   Santafe, NM1:28:21 307836   New Mexico Spokette Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily VanDyken   Fort Worth1:19:07 408322   
2Lauren Thompson   Albuquerque, NM1:19:19 411371   High Desert Bicycles Team
3Kelly Cuoco   Albuquerque, NM1:24:00 331090   NM Spokettes Race Team
4Stefanie Kyser   Santa Fe, NM1:28:01 379217   
5Rachel Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM1:30:29 361963   Olev Rapido
6Kendal Fessenmyer   1:33:18   
7Caroline Spaeth   Los Alamos, NM1:36:47 368779   
8Jeanne Zamora   1:37:48   
9Kimberly McCall   Santa Fe Nm1:39:54 391635   Ag3r
10Dot Philp   Corrales, NM1:45:56 342332   

Women - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynn Bjorklund   1:34:24   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee