Race Results for
Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix
Manhattan Beach, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Ncc 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.07Jesse Anthony (1 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA 154883   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
266.57Blake Anton (1 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
368.07Brandon Gritters (2 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Rokform/Rock N' Road
469.57Diego Sandoval (3 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA 273807   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
571.07Ricardo Escuela (4 - Cat1)   Santa Monica 257489   Predator Cycling
672.57Michael Weicht (5 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 377305   CashCall Mortgage*
774.07Ivan Dominguez (6 - Cat1)   Westlake Village, CA 153619   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
875.57Fabrizio VonNacher (7 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 394218   CashCall Mortgage*
977.07Sean Mazich (2 - Pro)   Yuma, AZ 196405   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling*
1078.57Thomas (Tommy) Robles (8 - Cat1)   North Tustin, CA 229707   Team Velosport Club
1180.07Michael Easter (9 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 78027   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
1281.57Orlando Garibay (10 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 391795   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
1383.07John Wike (11 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 38191   Surf City Cyclery
14Juane Avendano      
1586.07Chris DeMarchi (12 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
1687.57Mike Tettleton (13 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 206298   Rokform/Rock N' Road
1789.07Kayle Leo Grande (14 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 58272   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
1890.57Matthew Rice (15 - Cat1)   Launceston 304398   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling*
1992.07Gabriel Baca (16 - Cat1)   Chihuahua 331782   DNA Racing
2093.57Craig Streit (17 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2195.07Anthony Morrow (18 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/ Primal
2296.57Julio Mollinedo (19 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 313236   
2398.07Derek Brauch (20 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's
2499.57Mark Shimahara (21 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 32481   
25101.07Skip Foley (22 - Cat1)   Concord, MA 55755   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
26102.57Rudolph Napolitano (23 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 214693   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
27104.07Danny Kam (24 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 165840   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
28105.57Andy Bestwick (25 - Cat1)   Henderson, NV 185333   High Desert Cycling Club
29Mario Moctezuma      
30108.57Kyle Gritters (26 - Cat1)   Corona, CA 188578   Rokform/Rock N' Road
31110.07John McKinley (27 - Cat1)   La Mirada 47798   Team Velocity
32111.57Brian Forbes (28 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
33113.07Ruben Meza (29 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools/ Primal
34Arturo Perez      
35116.07Shawn Daurelio (30 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
36117.57Robert Kamppila (31 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
37119.07Alan Antonuk (32 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 200093   
38120.57N/A (33 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 91005   R5 - Rock Racing
39122.07Devan Dunn (34 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
40123.57Christian Walker (35 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
41125.07Shawn VanGassen (36 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
42126.57Scott Veggeberg (37 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing
43128.07Stuart Press (38 - Cat1)   Los Altos 133656   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
44129.57Eric Hilbrecht (39 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
45Ivan Cruz Cornejo      
46132.57Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
47134.07Victor Ayala (40 - Cat1)    128496   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
48135.57Ian Moir (3 - Pro)   Long Beach, CA 218004   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
49137.07Lucas Binder (41 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 262024   Calimax p/b Pista Palace
50138.57Michael Johnson (42 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
51140.07John Abate (43 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   SPY GIANT RIDE
52141.57Charon Smith (44 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
53143.07Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (45 - Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA 204879   
54144.57Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez (46 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 217128   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
55146.07Armin Rahm (47 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.05Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
281.72Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA 277371   SPY GIANT RIDE
3Silver Lazzari      
485.06James Esser   Redlands, CA 222116   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
586.73erick sobey   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   SPY GIANT RIDE
688.40Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA 274163   Encino Velo Cycling Club
790.07Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA 218099   
891.74Eric Anderson   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   SPY GIANT RIDE
993.41Tait Campbell   Del Mar, CA 323670   SPY GIANT RIDE
1095.08Timothy McGee   San Pedro, CA 322204   Predator Carbon Repair
1196.75Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152   Paramount Racing
1298.42Stathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   Big Orange Cycling
13100.09Robert Chrisman   Austin, TX 393989   787 Racing
14101.76Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
15Javier Morales      
16105.10Alejandro Ibarra   L A, CA 114375   Big Orange Cycling
17106.77Robert Angle   Costa Mesa, CA 273166   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
18108.44Marcos Corona   Irvine, CA 259408   Paramount Racing
19110.11Shane Lawlor   San Clemente, CA 195580   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
20111.78Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
21113.45Steven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097   
22115.12Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Arizona Masters Racing
23116.79Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   Bahati Foundation-CA
24118.46Daniel Reback   Long Beach, CA 141562   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
25120.13Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA 307900   Metromint Cycling
26121.80Brian Zink   San Diego, CA 263275   SPY GIANT RIDE
27123.47Chris Waggoner   Newhall, CA 317936   SPY GIANT RIDE
28125.14Riley Everett   Redlands, CA 297293   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
29126.81Taylor Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
30128.48Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA 323400   SPY GIANT RIDE
31130.15Shawn Wayland   Simi Valley, CA 359463   Serious Cycling
32131.82Isaiah Jerez   Henderson, NV 320404   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
33133.49juan garibay   Pomona, CA 391969   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
34135.16Dereck Butterfield   Rialto, CA 5708   Rock Sports Racing
35136.83James Stark   Murrieta, CA 50383   CA Pools/ Primal
36138.50James Bender   Seattle, WA 122052   HSP
37140.17Christian Cognigni   San Clemente, CA 60646   Black Sheep Squadron
38141.84Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA 211399   Rokform/Rock N' Road
39143.51CJ Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
40145.18Luke Ollett   Simi Valley, CA 364772   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
41146.85Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
42148.52Craig Kirkbride   Escondido, CA 64417   Team Ranchos
43150.19Kyohei Mizuno   Pasadena, CA 402245   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
44151.86Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools/ Primal
45153.53Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA 231759   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
46155.20Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
47156.87Mackenzie Champlin   Pasadena, CA 305929   Big Orange Cycling
48Richard Holec      
49160.21Ryan Early   Escondido, CA 306670   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
50161.88Steven Salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Bahati Foundation-CA
51163.55Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557   SPY GIANT RIDE
52165.22Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Helen's
53166.89David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611   SPY GIANT RIDE

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.75Chad Moston   Los Angeles, CA 367394   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2113.24Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624   OTR Racing
3115.73Kenten Harris   La Habra, CA 364672   Team Velocity
4118.22Robert Perez   Newport Beach, CA 258159   
5120.71Daniel Zitter   La Jolla, CA 336890   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6123.20Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA 183798   
7125.69Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8128.18Tim Woo   Fontana, CA 337644   Rock Sports Racing
9130.67Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
10133.16Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   CA Pools/ Primal
11135.65Josh Ruiz   San Dimas, CA 384628   Southern California Velo
12138.14Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289   Swami's Cycling Club
13140.63Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   OTR Racing
14143.12Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Big Orange Cycling
15145.61Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA 273895   Ritte Racing
16148.10Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   Colorado Mesa University Cycling
17150.59Mark Slobom   Mission Viejo, CA 70835   OC Armada Racing
18153.08Greg Khan   Scottsdale, AZ 343540   
19155.57Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Rokform/Rock N' Road
20158.06Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
21160.55Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
22163.04JASON NEARN   Fresno , CA 367019   SBRacing
23165.53eliah baker   Los Angeles 140601   Bahati Foundation-CA
24168.02Lino DiSalvo   Glendale, CA 369014   OTR Racing
25170.51Philip Bui   Irvine, CA 317940   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
26173.00John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   Bike Palace
27175.49Carlos Gonzalez   Pico Rivera, CA 219105   DARE
28177.98Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
29180.47Brandon Hagy   San Clemente 359210   
30182.96Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042   
31185.45Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
32187.94Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA 277054   Catalyst Racing
33190.43Benjamin Eicholtz   Aliso Viejo, CA 61   Radsport Cycling Team
34192.92Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA 25898   OTR Racing
35195.41Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA 332902   Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
36197.90Josh Cady   Culver City, CA 302582   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
37200.39daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983   Big Orange Cycling
38202.88Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 255478   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
39205.37Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Southern California Velo
40207.86Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Rokform/Rock N' Road
41210.35Jason Rosales   Santa Clarita, CA 70539   Bahati Foundation-CA
42212.84Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
43215.33Moe Saurenman   Fontana, CA 307473   Rock Sports Racing
44217.82Jonathan Deguzman   San Diego, CA 333366   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
45220.31Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 318904   Rock Sports Racing
46222.80Gregory Seyranian   Redondo Beach, CA 115164   Big Orange Cycling
47225.29Jason Corner   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 357702   R5 - Rock Racing
48227.78Benjamin Sarno   Marion, IN 337984   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
49230.27Craig Mannino   Irvine, CA 31872   R5 - Rock Racing
50232.76Solavann Sim   Irvine, CA 358491   Rokform/Rock N' Road
51235.25Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
52237.74James Knippel   Miami, FL 329556   
53240.23David Hanson   Yorba Linda, CA 291988   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
54242.72Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools/ Primal
55245.21rigo cruz   Santa Ana 306208   Win-Team Racing
56247.70Dennis Kwon   Norco, CA 335692   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
57250.19Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852   CA Pools/ Primal
58252.68Brian Quan   San Diego, CA 188895   Catalyst Racing
59255.17Salvador Cano   Riverside, CA 337176   CA Pools/ Primal
60257.66Michael Finlay   Moreno Valley, CA 309251   CA Pools/ Primal
61260.15Michael Farkas   Sandiego, CA 302153   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
62262.64JayPee Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
63265.13Charles Hamm   Oxnard, CA 14837   The HAMM Team

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.78leo reyes   Ontario, CA 371906   Southern California Velo
2156.54Marco Fabrizio   Los Angeles, CA 355108   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3160.30Jay LaPlante   Redondo Beach, CA 384196   Big Orange Cycling
4164.06Henry Szczypiorski Jr   Romoland, CA 274593   Cast A Shadow
5167.82Israel Tapia   Rialto, CA 397425   WIN-TEAM RACING
6171.58Josh Mckee   Glendale 390683   OTR Racing
7175.34Jonathan paris   San Pedro, CA 390644   Bike Palace
8179.10Justin Mills   Dana Point 392526   
9182.86Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA 286824   Rokform/Rock N' Road
10186.62Ronald Toth   Temecula 392332   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
11190.38Melvin Hernandez   Los Angeles, CA 366159   Bahati Foundation-CA
12194.14Jun Hoshino   Irvine, CA 368696   OC Armada Racing
13197.90Jose Reyes   Ontario 393485   Southern California Velo
14201.66Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
15205.42Gordon Henning   San Diego, CA 191523   Hi -Tech Bikes
16209.18Chris Down   Redondo Beach, CA 268774   Big Orange Cycling
17212.94Nick Cali   Camarillo 383775   CVC Racing
18216.70Johnny Lance   North Hollywood, CA 237706   OTR Racing
19220.46Christopher Cook   Ossining Ny 246348   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
20224.22Chris Layton   Newbury Park, CA 366383   
21227.98Jeff Garcia   Newbury Park, CA 365867   CVC Racing
22231.74Mason Turvey   Oceanside, CA 315894   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
23235.50Henry Svendblad   Scottsdale, AZ 360565   OTR Training Center/GPE
24239.26Scott Rosenberg   Redondo Beach, CA 367173   Bike Palace
25243.02Eric Boarman   San Diego 345208   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26246.78Zane Adamo   Bakersfield, CA 353442   Team Go Ride
27250.54michael barker   Placentia, CA 394191   Team Velocity
28254.30Miles Whedbee   San Diego 367977   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29258.06Leo Bugtai   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
30261.82Tim Petrvalsky   Los Angeles, CA 192461   Velo Club LaGrange
31265.58Michael Relth   Los Angeles, CA 333564   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
32269.34Tyler chairsell   Henderson, NV 323506   Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
33273.10Daniel Corral   Berkeley, CA 340386   Metromint Cycling
34276.86Daren Kitajima   Manhattan Beach, CA 377629   Bike Palace
35280.62Michael Barraclough   Los Angeles, CA 368021   Big Orange Cycling
36284.38Alfred Aldaco   Oxnard, CA 381893   METALMTN Cycling
37288.14Eric Villalobos   Long Beach, CA 73866   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
38291.90Gregory Celentano   Castaic, CA 302657   Santa Clarita Velo
39295.66Peter Reyna   Riverside, CA 394637   Opprime Cycling Team
40299.42Anhtuan Tran   Brea, CA 339778   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
41303.18David Kennedy   Burbank, CA 368740   PAA/REMAX
42306.94Michael James   Pasadena, CA 332980   OTR Racing
43310.70Josef Hochleitner   Los Angeles, CA 368275   OTR Racing
44314.46Kurt Kovacks   Menifee, CA 263117   Team Talbott Vineyards / Cycles Brixton
45318.22Bryan Boyhan   Culver City, CA 395045   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
46321.98Marcus Farris   Birmingham 392122   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
47325.74David Fair   North Hills, CA 317986   Serious Cycling
48329.50Drew Kogon   Pacific Palisades, CA 313290   Velo Club LaGrange
49333.26John Deagon   Altadena, CA 333264   OTR Racing
50337.02bob rich   Manhattan Beach, CA 97974   Big Orange Cycling
51340.78brad adams   Long Beach 360877   
52344.54Stephen Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA 155997   
53348.30Attila Fruttus   Torrance, CA 374774   Big Orange Cycling
54352.06Ramon Cruz   Irvine Ca. 92614 381367   Win-Team Racing
55355.82Eyrn Parks   San Jacinto, CA 385772   Cast A Shadow
56359.58Jonathan Martin   Temecula, CA 392704   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
57363.34Jesse Norton   Menifee 366120   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
58367.10John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC Racing
59370.86Carlos Glines   Fountain Valley, CA 372127   Rokform/Rock N' Road
60374.62Christian Quant   Lawndale, CA 381976   Big Orange Cycling
61378.38Tommy Jones   Los Angeles, CA 346586   Bahati Foundation-CA
62382.14Gabriel Marocco   Lakeside, CA 364982   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Silver Lazzari      
274.35Charon Smith (1 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
376.25Ivan Dominguez (2 - Cat1)   Westlake Village, CA 153619   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
478.15John Wike (3 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 38191   Surf City Cyclery
580.05Aaron Wimberley (4 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
681.95Eric Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   SPY GIANT RIDE
783.85Shawn VanGassen (5 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
885.75Anthony Morrow (6 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/ Primal
987.65Chris DeMarchi (7 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
1089.55Derric Swinfard (2 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 289275   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
1191.45Erik Johnson (3 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 323400   SPY GIANT RIDE
1293.35John Abate (8 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   SPY GIANT RIDE
1395.25Nathan Lloyd (4 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 21397   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
1497.15Michael Easter (9 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 78027   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
1599.05Aaron Gallardo (5 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Helen's
16100.95Brian Forbes (10 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
17102.85Israel Tapia (1 - Cat3)   Rialto, CA 397425   WIN-TEAM RACING
18104.75Andy Bestwick (11 - Cat1)   Henderson, NV 185333   High Desert Cycling Club
19106.65Rudolph Napolitano (12 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 214693   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
20108.55Derek Brauch (13 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's
21110.45Gregg Medinilla (14 - Cat1)   Santee, CA 53667   Net Zero Cycling Team TT III
22112.35Leonardo Martinez (15 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 185065   
23114.25Chad Moston (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 367394   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24116.15Wilson Blas (6 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 275162   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
25118.05Daniel Reback (7 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 141562   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
26119.95John McKinley (16 - Cat1)   La Mirada 47798   Team Velocity
27121.85Jonathan Sebat (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 162289   Swami's Cycling Club
28123.75Ryan Dahl (8 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 8508   SPY GIANT RIDE
29125.65David McNeal (9 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 144611   SPY GIANT RIDE
30127.55Oliver Hutchinson (10 - Cat2)   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
31129.45Mike Davis (4 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CA 188907   Team Helen's
32131.35Rodrigo Flores (11 - Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
33133.25Thomas Brown (5 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 121984   CA Pools/ Primal
34135.15Ruben Meza (17 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools/ Primal
35137.05Robert Kamppila (18 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
36138.95Tony Brady (12 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
37140.85Richard Cimadoro (13 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
38142.75Guillermo Gonzalez (14 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 49245   Serious Cycling
39144.65Thomas FitzGibbon (6 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 139462   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
40146.55Brian Duff (15 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 175887   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
41148.45John Slover (19 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
42150.35Michael Johnson (20 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
43152.25Dedrick Kon (16 - Cat2)   La Crescenta, CA 286042   Team Helen's
44154.15Alejandro Ibarra (7 - Cat3)   L A, CA 114375   Big Orange Cycling
45156.05Josh Cady (8 - Cat3)   Culver City, CA 302582   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
46157.95Gordon Henning (9 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 191523   Hi -Tech Bikes
47159.85Richard Pego (17 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Team Helen's
48161.75James Stark (18 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 50383   CA Pools/ Primal
49163.65Fred Arellano (10 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
50165.55Kurt Broadhag (19 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 157173   8th Wonder Cycling
51167.45Patrick Watson (11 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 158915   Team Helen's
52169.35Joseph Dagostino (20 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 50754   CA Pools/ Primal
53171.25justin McMorrow (12 - Cat3)   Santa Ynez, CA 304265   Helens Racing
54173.15Patrick Caro (21 - Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
55175.05Patrick Bos (21 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery
56176.95Jay Salazar (22 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 55810   Millcreek Bicycles
57178.85Ben Travis (13 - Cat3)   Palm Springs, CA 35877   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
58180.75Anthony Reguero (1 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 333364   WIN-TEAM RACING
59182.65Danny Kam (22 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 165840   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
60184.55Craig Mannino (14 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 31872   R5 - Rock Racing
61186.45Josh Alverson (15 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   SPY GIANT RIDE
62188.35Ramon Cruz (2 - Cat4)   Irvine Ca. 92614 381367   Win-Team Racing
63190.25Gregory Coburn (23 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
64192.15Randall Coxworth (23 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 48052   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
65194.05Aaron Goodale (16 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools/ Primal
66195.95Kenneth Rogers (17 - Cat3)   Cerritos, CA 280925   Surf City Cyclery
67197.85Mike Faello (24 - Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
68199.75Kayle Leo Grande (24 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 58272   MRI Endurance Elite Masters

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
191.00Mike McMahon (1 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
293.25John Slover (1 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
395.50Armin Rahm (2 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
497.75Benny Parks (2 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
5100.00Marvin Hall (3 - Cat2)   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6102.25Christopher Frank (3 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 188846   8th Wonder Cycling
7104.50Bill Harris (4 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
8106.75Tony Zaldua (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 50418   Gruppo Velo
9109.00Dereck Butterfield (4 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA 5708   Rock Sports Racing
10111.25Brett Clare (5 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
11113.50Harold Martinez (6 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52396   SPY GIANT RIDE
12115.75Dennis King (5 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT
13118.00Kalman Szkalak (7 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14120.25Skip Foley (6 - Cat1)   Concord, MA 55755   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
15122.50Mike Frias (8 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16124.75Bud Owens (9 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   BBI-SIC Cycling
17127.00Bert Glennon (10 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 169088   BGM Sports
18129.25James Edwards (11 - Cat2)   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
19131.50Alan Flores (12 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 50870   SPY GIANT RIDE
20133.75David Jaeger (13 - Cat2)   Manhattan Beach, CA 59139   SPY GIANT RIDE
21136.00Garry Summers (2 - Cat3)   South Pasadena, CA 34637   BBI-SIC Cycling
22138.25Randall Tinney (14 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   SPY GIANT RIDE
23140.50Michael Marckx (3 - Cat3)   Leucadia, CA 271808   SPY GIANT RIDE
24142.75Richard Cimadoro (15 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
25145.00Thomas FitzGibbon (4 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 139462   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26147.25Kenneth Rogers (5 - Cat3)   Cerritos, CA 280925   Surf City Cyclery
27149.50Alan Morissette (6 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 160306   South Bay Wheelmen
28151.75Jon Nist (16 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 52062   SPY GIANT RIDE
29154.00Roger Hauptman (7 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
30156.25Kurt Kovacks (8 - Cat3)   Menifee, CA 263117   Team Talbott Vineyards / Cycles Brixton
31158.50Artemio Martinez (9 - Cat3)   Rialto, CA 247807   Team Redlands
32160.75Theodor Imbior (17 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 106403   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
33163.00Josef Rodarti (10 - Cat3)   Sanclemente, CA 292016   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
34165.25Michael Samuelsen (11 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   Now Cycling
35Jose Gonzalez      
36169.75Thurlow Rogers (7 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
37172.00Lee Ziff (12 - Cat3)   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
38174.25Eric Hilbrecht (8 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
39176.50Brien Miller (13 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 292387   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
40178.75James Pappe (14 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 94207   SPY GIANT RIDE
41181.00Robb Mesecher (15 - Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
42183.25Billy Wayne (16 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Radsport Cycling Team
43185.50Fred Arellano (17 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
44187.75Malcolm Hill (18 - Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
45190.00Gregory Seyranian (18 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 115164   Big Orange Cycling
46192.25Taylor Fenstermacher (19 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   SPY GIANT RIDE
47194.50Greg Leibert (20 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Big Orange Cycling
48196.75John Leonard (19 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 71103   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
49199.00Bart Clifford (21 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
50201.25David Mack (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 395303   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
51203.50Donald MacGregor (20 - Cat3)   Anaheim Ca 117782   Team Velocity
52205.75Frank Picarelli (21 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
53208.00Anthony Reguero (2 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 333364   WIN-TEAM RACING
54210.25Joseph Dagostino (22 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 50754   CA Pools/ Primal
55212.50Carey Downs (3 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 9944   Big Orange Cycling
56214.75Rick Swanson (22 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 34753   Southern California Velo
57217.00Cyril Hunte (23 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   Southern California Velo
58219.25Ricky Shorts (24 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 52251   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
59221.50Gilbert Hatton (23 - Cat2)   Pottstown, PA 61128   Team Alliance Environmental
60223.75Shon Halasi (25 - Cat3)   El Segundo, CA 14650   South Bay Wheelmen
61226.00Michael Carro (24 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
62228.25Alex Gonzalez (4 - Cat4)   Alhambra, CA 271566   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
63230.50Robert Mosier (5 - Cat4)   Inglewood, CA 140826   Bahati Foundation-CA

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Ncc 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.18Erica Allar (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 174914   CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
261.38Samantha Schneider (1 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI 170980   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
366.58Laura Van Gilder (2 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA 36345   Mellow Mushroom Racing
471.78Shelby Reynolds (3 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007   Helens Racing
576.98Holly Mathews (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 294884   ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia Coffee*
682.18Suzanne Sonye (4 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens Racing
787.38Amy Cutler (5 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ 301780   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
892.58Kathryne Carr (6 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT 219262   SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Projects*
997.78Julie Cutts (7 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10102.98Mary Elizabeth Maroon (8 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 219555   SBRacing
11108.18holly breck (9 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA 317802   SC VELO/InCycle
12113.38Daniela Garcia (10 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
13118.58jenny rios   Mexico 418274   
14123.78Pamela Schuster (11 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 31886   SC VELO/InCycle
15128.98Joanie Celso (2 - Cat2)   Vista, CA 347126   Revolution/Zoca
16134.18Amy Benner (3 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 364829   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
17139.38Jessica Cerra (4 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 293983   
18144.58Emily Georgeson (5 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
19149.78Keely Brooks (12 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20154.98Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (6 - Cat2)   Marina Del Rey, CA 366011   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
21160.18Dara Rogers (13 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 30385   Helens/Cannondale
22165.38Erin Lamb (7 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 333910   Ritte Racing
23170.58Rebecca Siegel (8 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 285569   SC VELO/InCycle
24175.78Michelle Ignash (9 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens Racing
25180.98Raegan Lunsford (10 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 274438   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26186.18Tammy Wildgoose (14 - Cat1)   Temecula 272022   SC VELO/InCycle
27191.38Karen Meske (11 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 245326   Revolution/Zoca
28196.58Nicole Brandt (15 - Cat1)   Bermuda Dunes 171700   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29201.78Priscilla Calderon (16 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   Helens/Cannondale
30206.98Tammy Broadlick   N Hollywood, CA 396496   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
30206.98Trina Jacobson (17 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 197383   SC VELO/InCycle

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.35Angelica Frayre (1 - Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA 377849   Calimax p/b Pista Palace
2166.32Lauren Mulwitz (1 - Cat4)   Marina Del Rey, CA 406877   Big Orange Cycling
3177.29Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   South Bay Wheelmen
4188.26Kate Wilson (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 258361   NOW Cycling
5199.23Charity Chia (3 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 336698   South Bay Wheelmen
6210.20Jill Haynie (4 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 392780   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7221.17Kim Nida (5 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   SURF CITY CYCLERY
8232.14Hani Freudenberger (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 376069   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9243.11Stella Tong (6 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 271407   Helens/Cannondale
10254.08Jennifer Gill (7 - Cat3)   La Canada Flintridge, CA 368591   South Bay Wheelmen
11265.05Rachelle Jorgensen (8 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 404770   Monster Media Racing Team
12276.02Gabriella Loughnot (3 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 367499   Helens/Cannondale
13286.99Jennifer Willis (4 - Cat4)   Valencia 396035   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
14297.96Sasha Perry (9 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 368062   
15308.93Mimi Sheean (10 - Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA 140934   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16319.90marilyne deckman (5 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach 402969   Big Orange Cycling
17330.87Virginia Solomon (11 - Cat3)   Culver City, CA 224221   Metromint Cycling
18341.84Kimberly Tom (12 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 291973   Revolution/Zoca
19352.81Dara Richman (6 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 271727   Helens/Cannondale
20363.78Trudi Schindler (13 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 267658   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
21374.75Tara Unverzagt (14 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 255337   South Bay Wheelmen
22385.72Tiffany Meyers (7 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 288965   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
23396.69Lori OLin (8 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 297378   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
24407.66Peta Takai (15 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299   Ritte Racing
25418.63Nicole Sweetland (16 - Cat3)   Solvang, CA 262951   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
26429.60Robyn Nearn (9 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 304526   SBRacing
27440.57Alice Case (17 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 370838   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
28451.54Kelly McLaughlin (10 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 365429   B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
29462.51Lisa Conrad   Manhattan Beach, CA 336236   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee