Race Results for
2013 Salida Classic Criterium presented by Monarch
Salida, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.39Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO01:41.3 288007   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
293.25Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO01:41.5 257655   Denver Fit Loft
399.11Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO01:41.5 254025   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4104.97Ben Berden   Boulder, CO01:59.5 397665   
5110.83Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO01:59.7 254024   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6116.69Ty Tuttle   Fort Collins, CO01:59.8 348228   Sonic Boom Racing Team
7122.55Lance Sulzen   Lone Tree, CO01:59.9 190346   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8128.41Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO02:00.0 196504   GS Ciao
9134.27Brett Peters   Boulder, CO02:00.0 291239   Sonic Boom Racing Team
10140.13William Buick   Boulder, CO02:00.2 292402   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11145.99Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO02:00.3 254826   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
12151.85Nathan Brown   Boulder, CO02:00.6 207512   
13157.71Brian Firle   Boulder, CO02:00.6 282337   Denver Fit Loft
14163.57John Salskov   Tempe, AZ02:00.8 113251   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
15169.43Steven Davis   San Diego, CA02:00.9 256520   SPY GIANT RIDE
16175.29Camilo Zambrano   Boulder, CO02:01.0 357730   Sonic Boom Racing Team
17181.15Carlos Casali   Golden, CO02:01.1 216719   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
18187.01David H Kessler   Boulder, CO02:01.5 249191   Team Rio Grande
19192.87Adam Gates   Austin, TX02:01.8 255735   
20198.73Jon P Moro   Boulder, CO02:01.8 172183   
21204.59Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO02:02.0 362572   Cycleton
22210.45Luis R Rodriguez   Denver, CO02:02.6 309494   Denver Fit Loft
23216.31Nate M Taggatz   Fort Collins, CO02:03.0 374170   First City Cycling Team
24222.17Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO02:03.2 294220   Cycleton
25228.03Robert G Burnett   Golden, CO02:05.0 251832   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
26233.89Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO02:07.4 46845   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
27239.75Joseph Petrowski   Littleton, CO02:10.9 200788   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
28245.61James Peterman   Boulder, CO02:13.2 195657   Sonic Boom Racing Team
29251.47Christopher Carr   Golden, CO02:15.8 246610   Denver Fit Loft
30257.33Joshua Smith   Erie, CO02:43.4 215580   Sonic Boom Racing Team
31263.19Eric S Steele   Broomfield, CO02:51.5 334230   Sonic Boom Racing
9999999Joseph S Pinkerton   Durango, CODNF 92204   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9999999Tim J Srenaski   Boulder, CODNF 208544   Simple Racing
9999999Lucas S Elms   Colorado Springs, CODNF 311078   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
9999999Brian Lehman   Denver, CODNF 298376   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
9999999Taylor Warren   Loveland, CODNF 287780   Sonic Boom Racing
9999999Scott Wall   Broomfield, CODNF 237159   Denver Fit Loft

Men - SM 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.66Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO42:26.6 8455   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2526.18William Mackay   Snowmass Village, CO42:26.7 363558   
3538.70Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO42:27.3 68855   ColoBikeLaw.com
4551.22Philip Coons   Highlands Ranch, CO42:27.4 364522   Green Mountain Sports Velo
5563.74Donald Haywood   Fort Collins42:27.9 47650   Local Velo
6576.26Alan Boisvert   Littleton, CO42:47.3 362439   COBRAS
7588.78Bob Connelly   Denver Co43:12.3 363781   Green Mountain Sports Velo
9999999Mark H Noble   Colorado Springs, CODNF 404286   
9999999Pete Fairman   Phoenix, AZDNF 53339   

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.56Steve Matous   Boulder, CO40:33.2 305328   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
2311.78Chris Leggere   Boulder, CO40:33.4 137278   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
3326.00William Kellagher   Boulder, CO40:33.5 45530   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
4340.22Callen Borgias   Centennial, CO40:33.9 363359   
5354.44Michael Meyer   Denver, CO40:35.2 24206   Local Velo
6368.66Dave Sherrer   Loveland40:35.7 363775   ColoBikeLaw.com
7382.88Tim Stone   Boulder, CO40:36.1 332428   Treasure Coast Racing
8397.10Steve Birnbaum   Greenwood Village, CO40:36.3 52213   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
9411.32David Mulica   Denver, CO40:36.5 48181   Local Velo
10425.54Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO40:36.8 3045   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11439.76Kim Workman   Fort Collins40:37.3 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12453.98Phil A Mackelvie   Denver, CO40:37.4 218421   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
13468.20Martin Albe   Evergreen, CO40:38.9 111272   Altitude Cycling
14482.42Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO40:41.8 9446   
15496.64Rip Mobus   Denver, CO40:53.8 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
16510.86Arthur Bollen   Englewood, CO43:12.3 362744   Front Rangers Cycling Club
17525.08Ket B McSparin   Breckenridge, CO43:12.3 23839   Wilderness Sports
18539.30Gary Harty   Lakewood, CO43:12.4 375068   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
9999999Scott Glasscock   Fort Collins, CODNF 13417   Team Rio Grande
9999999William McGinley   Easton PaDNF 45655   Boulder Orthopedics

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.67John P Goss   Littleton, CO45:15.6 375373   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
2431.07Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO45:19.8 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
3436.47Jeff Fithian   Boulder, CO45:20.0 363717   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4441.87Henry Eberhardt   Superior, CO45:20.0 342588   Team Body Sync
5447.27Jay M Burgess   Boulder, CO45:20.1 5492   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6452.67Dean Stathopulos   Highlands Ranch, CO45:21.0 368671   Racer X Cycling
7458.07Robert Dwyer   Denver, CO45:21.2 363979   ColoBikeLaw.com
8463.47Michael J Howells   Denver Co45:22.0 387690   Racer X Cycling
9468.87Michael Goodwin   Pueblo45:22.3 366107   
10474.27Darryl Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO45:23.4 310945   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
11479.67Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO45:25.2 363315   Altitude Cycling
12485.07Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO45:27.1 362836   Altitude Cycling
13490.47Bill Ketterer   Dallas, TX45:30.8 348106   Mirage
14495.87Todd McCallum   Littleton, CO45:31.3 363361   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15501.27Mark A Donald   Broomfield45:34.5 378701   Altitude Cycling
16506.67Nick Slenkovich   Littleton, CO47:14.8 107640   Altitude Cycling
17512.07Jim Castagneri   Littleton, CO48:29.8 46642   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
18517.47Pete Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO48:29.8 31662   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
19522.87David Cropp   Ft. Collins, CO48:29.8 8199   Fort Collins Cycling Team
20528.27Steven Harris   Elizabeth, CO48:29.9 248328   ColoBikeLaw.com
21533.67frank scavuzzo   Parker51:04.8 369528   Altitude Cycling
22539.07Robert B Zedaker   Centennial, CO51:12.7 277069   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9999999William Coffee   Louisville, CODNF 125263   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
9999999Shawn Gillis   Salida, CODNF 13301   Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes
9999999Richard Chamberlin   Westminster, CODNF 363825   Blue Sky Velo

Men - SM 45+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.34sherman towsley   Boulder, CO43:59.8 268916   Rally Sport Cycling Team
2240.99Matthew C Gibble   Broomfield, CO44:00.2 264843   Sonic Boom Racing Team
3252.64Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO44:00.3 47071   Boulder Orthopedics
4264.29John B Fallon   Denver, CO44:00.4 278385   Great Divide Brewing Company
5275.94Danny Suter   Boulder, CO44:01.3 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
6287.59Jeff Hoobler   Boulder, CO44:01.6 302644   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
7299.24Robert Sonora   Durango, CO44:01.9 59786   Colavita Racing, Inc.
8310.89Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO44:02.7 4145   
9322.54Karl Kiester   Denver, CO44:02.7 49398   Great Divide Brewing Company
10334.19Rick Suer   Golden, CO44:03.5 276634   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11345.84Michael S Inglis   Lakewood, CO44:05.1 17376   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
12357.49William Soden   Denver, CO44:10.3 46977   Great Divide Brewing Company
13369.14Chris Law   Colorado Springs, CO44:10.6 364358   CP Racing
14380.79Byron C Nix   Centennial, CO44:29.8 69161   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15392.44James Dickerson   Fort Collins, CO44:29.9 45263   Great Divide Brewing Company
16404.09Stephen Presta   Centennial, CO45:34.2 225649   Altitude Cycling
17415.74Derrick E Nickel   Denver, CO47:28.1 26078   Boulder Orthopedics
18427.39Robert Carr   Colorado Springs, CO47:28.2 6237   Pikes Peak Velo
9999999Chris Klemick   Boulder, CODNF 242908   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9999999Richard Light   Niwot, CODNF 188435   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9999999William Kraemer   Fort Collins, CODNF 19755   Team Rio Grande
9999999Broc R Thompson   Arvada, CODNF 35408   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.86Jake Barker   Steamboat Spring28:30.5 363257   Steamboat Velo
2358.75Phillip E Kealy   Denver, CO29:03.5 341808   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3367.64David Thompson   Edgewater, CO29:04.0 35415   Rocky Mountain Road Club
4376.53Joshua Sahala   Louisville, CO29:04.0 363995   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
5385.42Jason J Kiefer   Boulder, CO29:20.0 389935   Sports Garage Cycling
6394.31Jonas Root   Oxford, OH29:21.1 156325   Maumee Valley Wheelmen
7403.20Connor Livingston   Centennial29:21.2 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
8412.09Andrew T Lincoln   Boulder29:21.6 389143   
9420.98Nick M Cooley   Fort Collins, CO29:21.9 371456   Rams Cycling Team
10429.87Joseph T Chiavetta   Fort Collins29:22.2 309189   Colorado State University
11438.76Jesse N Euton   Boulder, CO29:22.7 389688   Boulder Cycle Sport
12447.65Michael D Nightingale   Boulder, CO29:23.9 394485   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
13456.54Jeff Krause   Littleton29:25.7 362868   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
14465.43Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO29:27.3 296888   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
15474.32Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO29:31.6 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
16483.21Neil Davis   Raleigh, NC29:32.4 363130   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
17492.10Ti Hays   Denver, CO30:22.1 363121   Rocky Mountain Road Club
18500.99Michael Welker   Denver, CO30:22.8 227319   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
19509.88Grant VanHoose   Edmond, OK30:23.4 368531   
20518.77Michael S Dunbar   Lakewood, CO30:23.6 289831   Lathram Financial/MHCS
21527.66Zack Morgan   Mead, CO30:27.4 378202   University of Colorado Boulder
22536.55Cooper Shanks   Alamosa, CO30:28.2 400645   
23545.44Landry Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO30:29.7 347622   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
24554.33Brandon McNellis   Boulder, CO30:45.5 295645   
25563.22Matheu Rodriguez   Aurora, CO31:05.5 368731   Altitude Cycling
26572.11Stuart Braddock   Denver, CO31:13.3 363285   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
27581.00Keith C Elliott   Boulder, CO31:13.3 391041   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
28589.89Sam Reinish   Denver, CO31:13.4 29490   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9999999Dan Maduff   Lakewood, CODNF 364052   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9999999Shawn Gillis   Salida, CODNF 13301   Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes
9999999David Remington   Salida, CODNF 362453   Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes
9999999Rob Horn   Denver, CODNF 374004   Rocky Mountain Road Club
9999999Eric Gregg   Greeley, CODNF 361711   Twin Peaks Racing

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.49Tony A Romagna   Denver, CO44:50.9 383196   Racer X Cycling
2416.28Maciej Przewozny   Highlands Ranch, CO44:53.9 365447   
3432.07Alex DorganRoss   Boulder44:57.6 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4447.86Steven Morozowich   Durango, CO44:58.3 82579   Durango Wheel Club
5463.65Tim Slowey   Golden, CO44:59.0 362929   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
6479.44Eric Brandt   Littleton, CO45:03.8 239991   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
7495.23Brian Claytor   Denver, CO45:09.6 363740   Cycleton
8511.02Scott Carlson   Denver, CO45:42.0 379154   Cycleton
9526.81sean P bender   Denver, CO46:02.6 357575   Alchemist
10542.60Shawn D Rucks   Boulder 46:27.9 375273   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11558.39Michael Elder   Denver, CO47:02.7 283984   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
12574.18Matthew Schildt   Denver, CO47:18.9 363565   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
13589.97Louis Rodriguez   New York47:18.9 379205   Altitude Cycling
9999999Matthew Couzens   Denver, CODNF 363516   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
9999999Jeff Cox   Arvada, CODNF 363048   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
9999999Stephen Perkins   Denver, CODNF 366272   Cycleton
9999999Daniel Perkins   DNF   

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.35John B Fallon   Denver, CO50:42.4 278385   Great Divide Brewing Company
2271.33Jack H Jefferies   Avon, CO50:43.2 229853   
3291.31Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO50:43.4 363304   Racer X Cycling
4311.29Juan C Gutierrez   Denver, CO50:43.6 148746   Local Velo
5331.27Broc R Thompson   Arvada, CO50:45.6 35408   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
6351.25Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO50:45.9 232868   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
7371.23Nard Moseley   Dallas, TX50:46.4 351130   KingRacingGroup
8391.21John R Guala   Westminster, CO50:47.1 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
9411.19Ken Jones   Boulder, CO50:49.0 159625   VeloBrew Cycling Club
10431.17Brian Friend   Parker, CO50:50.2 241587   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
11451.15Jason H Glenn   Littleton, CO52:27.6 226037   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
9999999John B Sterner   Castle Rock, CODNF 237195   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
9999999Richard Light   Niwot, CODNF 188435   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9999999Scott Meadows   Erie, CODNF 364256   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
9999999Bryce Wemple   Fort CollinsDNF 364413   Team Rio Grande
9999999Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CODNF 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
9999999Scott D Konnagan   Austin, TXDNF 304881   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9999999Dane Emde   Fort Collins, CODNF 363531   Team Rio Grande
9999999Ryan C Kerin   Dillon, CODNF 401918   

Men - SM 35+ 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.05Phillip B Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO50:54.3 14262   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2126.52Byron C Nix   Centennial, CO50:56.9 69161   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3141.99Michael L Gibson   Golden, CO50:57.5 59548   Boulder Orthopedics
4157.46Matthew M Gates   Lyons, CO50:57.6 109998   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
5172.93Carlos Casali   Golden, CO50:57.7 216719   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6188.40Matthew Segur   Golden, CO50:58.4 224161   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
7203.87C Gauss   Boulder, CO50:58.4 58951   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
8219.34Matt P Charity   England50:59.7 376794   Steamboat Velo
9234.81John P Barclay   Boulder, CO50:59.9 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
10250.28William Tripp H Wall Wall III   Denver, CO51:00.6 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11265.75Walter J Durrer   Loveland, CO51:01.6 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
12281.22Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO51:40.1 321592   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
13296.69Eric B Jones   Boulder, CO53:14.0 154867   Rally Sport Cycling Team
14312.16Raik Huster   Centennial, CO53:14.1 363802   CP Racing
9999999Michael Catterall   Golden, CODNF 260202   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
9999999Benjamin F Miller   Fort Collins, CODNF 130162   First City Cycling Team
9999999Michael S Inglis   Lakewood, CODNF 17376   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
9999999Christopher G Doyle   Vail, CODNF 9949   

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.41George R Simpson   Fort Collins, CO50:42.4 399388   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2221.60Adam K Jensen   Denver, CO50:43.0 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
3230.79Matthew J Eberly   Aurora, CO50:43.1 199914   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
4239.98Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO50:43.2 363597   Cycleton
5249.17Andrew J Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY50:43.3 310677   Rocky Mountain Road Club
6258.36Carson Christen   Boulder, CO50:43.4 233801   Cycleton
7267.55John Frey   Lincoln, NE50:44.1 347328   Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
8276.74Aaron M Hugen   Littleton, CO50:44.3 306980   Rocky Mountain Road Club
9285.93Gregory Strokes   Aspen, CO50:44.5 315896   
10295.12Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO50:44.5 77395   Sonic Boom Racing
11304.31Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO50:44.6 296366   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
12313.50John R Babcock   Arvada, CO50:44.7 329220   
13322.69Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD50:44.9 274814   Colavita Racing, Inc.
14331.88Steven Turney   Arvada50:45.0 400911   Boulder Junior Cycling
15341.07Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO50:45.0 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16350.26Edwin J Supple   Littleton, CO50:45.3 370837   Mines Cycling
17359.45Bart Abriol   Superior, CO50:45.8 197211   Sonic Boom Racing Team
18368.64Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO50:46.3 353060   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
19377.83Jon F Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO50:47.0 298334   First City Cycling Team
20387.02Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO50:49.7 272326   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
21396.21Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO51:38.8 293997   Boulder Junior Cycling
22405.40Andrew W Fleming   Boulder, CO51:39.4 361148   BJC/Panache
23414.59Patrick J Hill   Denver, CO52:28.9 307100   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
24423.78Jake Keener   Fort Collins, CO53:37.7 363611   First City Cycling Team
25432.97Robert S Wright   Niwot, CO53:54.3 303535   
26442.16Andrew Wise   Denver Co53:57.8 363639   Altitude Cycling
27451.35Marco Capraro   Denver, CO57:23.6 362837   Altitude Cycling
9999999Kyle Berlind   Denver, CODNF 367168   Boulder Junior Cycling
9999999Ian McPherson   Boulder, CODNF 282067   BJC/Panache

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.02Matthew Scavuzzo   Parkerco23:33.2 367468   Altitude Cycling
2387.02Andrew Castagneri   Littleton, CO23:36.5 364346   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3416.02James Danahey   Denver, CO24:30.9 363420   Altitude Cycling
4445.02Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO24:31.6 367168   Boulder Junior Cycling
5474.02Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO25:39.8 363173   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6503.02Adam V Pochon   Arvada, CO25:39.8 411208   
7532.02Ryan M Pask   Aurora, CO25:47.6 410841   Altitude Cycling
8561.02Abel Maki   Watkins, CO25:57.3 403680   
9590.02Connor McBride   Colorado Springs, CO26:08.0 375523   

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.39Maxl R Freeman   Lakewood, CO24:43.6 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2395.95Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO24:51.1 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3417.51Chase A Klug   Aurora, CO24:59.7 400384   ColoBikeLaw.com
4439.07Wyatt Gaulke   Cheyenne25:00.6 377064   
5460.63Landry Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO25:00.9 347622   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6482.19Jackson Hootman   Denver25:01.1 384101   ColoBikeLaw.com
7503.75Bryan Ramos   Watkins , CO25:53.9 403679   
8525.31Davis M Robinson   Littleton25:54.7 398126   Altitude Cycling
9546.87Cayden R Cecil   Evergreen26:00.3 407575   Altitude Cycling
10568.43Jesus Hernandez   Watkins, CO26:08.4 411657   
11John Newton   26:08.4   

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.36Nolan Herzog   Vail Co21:25.7 378906   
2464.87Simon Castagneri   Littleton, CO22:16.2 362582   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3477.38Christian K Wilson   Beaver Creek Colorado22:17.4 407498   
4489.89Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO23:19.9 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
5502.40Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO23:24.4 296888   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
6514.91Trevor Christofferson   Aurora, CO24:12.1 377539   International Christian Cycling Club
7527.42Kaden Sites   Salida, CO24:17.3 348594   
8539.93Cole A Catron   Breckenridge24:17.4 406401   
9552.44Gregory Townsend   Bennett, CO24:19.8 363910   
10564.95Wiley Melton   Boulder, CO24:21.3 397075   Boulder Junior Cycling
11577.46Miles M Ross   Boulder24:21.4 401502   Boulder Junior Cycling
12589.97Davis Livingston   Centennial24:21.5 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com
DNFChristopher scavuzzo   Parker ColoradoDNF 375315   Altitude Cycling
DNFEli L Fozzard   BoulderDNF 402910   Boulder Junior Cycling
DNFCole Sites   Salida, CODNF 363074   

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.43Zane Worrell   Vail, CO24:17.4 362912   
2417.05Camden Gillis   Salida24:17.5 363152   Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes
3438.67Jared P Scott   Boulder, CO24:17.5 401329   Boulder Junior Cycling
4460.29William Scavuzzo   Parker Colorado24:17.5 375436   Altitude Cycling
5481.91Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO24:19.8 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
6503.53Ryan Stowers   Denver24:20.0 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7525.15Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO24:20.1 379737   Boulder Junior Cycling
8546.77Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO25:09.1 363423   Boulder Junior Cycling
9Hunter Davis   25:09.2   Jus d'Orange
10590.01Dominic P Scavuzzo   Parker25:09.2 403576   Altitude Cycling

Women - SW Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1104.34Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO42:59.6 221135   Team Kenda
2121.16Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO42:59.7 246803   
3137.98Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO42:59.8 83337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4154.80Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO42:59.9 121552   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5171.62Molly VanRheen   Denver, CO43:00.0 367572   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
6188.44Lucianne E Conklin   Boulder, CO43:00.2 344824   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
7205.26Amy Charity   Steamboat Springs43:00.4 363583   Vanderkitten-Focus
8222.08Shellane Fancher   Broomfield, CO43:00.6 304726   Team Primal Racing
9238.90Irena Ossola   Santa Fe Nm43:01.9 392698   Team Kenda presented by RACC
10255.72Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO43:35.6 345588   UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
11272.54Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO43:36.9 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12289.36Dana M Shinn   Durango, CO43:37.1 333302   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
9999999Heather M McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CODNF 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
9999999Amity Elliot   Boulder, CODNF 222471   Team Kenda presented by RACC

Women - SW 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.32Sandra North   Portland Ct42:20.2 368581   Blue Sky Velo
2522.88Kristine Johnson   Larkspur, CO42:20.7 190484   DNA Cycling Race Team
3556.44Martha Iverson   Durango, CO43:22.7 80010   Durango Wheel Club
4590.00Ruth Alexander   Fort Collins, CO43:22.8 364531   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.76Nell e Rojas   Boulder, CO39:48.4 401625   
2433.13Booka L Smith   Dillon, CO39:48.6 378764   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
3440.50Margot A Clyne   Boulder, CO39:48.6 406714   
4447.87Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO39:49.2 305270   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
5455.24Amy Thompson   Denver, CO39:49.4 369299   Racer X Cycling
6462.61Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ39:49.6 267760   
7469.98Stephanie Scavuzzo   Littleton39:49.7 366753   Altitude Cycling
8477.35Nadine Pyter   Lakewood, CO39:50.8 363248   Twin Peaks Racing
9484.72Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO39:50.8 368828   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
10492.09kristie arend   Boulder39:51.0 393488   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
11499.46Katie Harrer   Denver, CO39:51.4 395349   Naked Women's Racing
12506.83Geneva Templeton   Lakewood, CO39:55.5 263788   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
13514.20Nadezhda Mitelman   Boulder Co40:01.3 393821   
14521.57Anna Levine   Longmont, CO40:03.4 364637   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
15528.94Savannah Adams   Denver, CO40:41.1 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club
16536.31Jennifer Lausen   Golden, CO42:20.3 363729   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
17543.68Molly Meehan   Lakewood, CO42:23.8 400301   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
18551.05Rachel E Seeger   Denver43:22.7 397752   thecyclist-lawyer.com
19558.42Pamela Sponholtz   Wheat Ridge, CO43:22.7 304305   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
20565.79Tiina Pajulampi   Denver, CO43:22.8 362509   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
9999999Kate Allen   Litteton, CODNF 363358   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
9999999Elizabeth Donahue   Centennial, CODNF 363415   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
9999999Emily Zinn   Boulder, CODNF 363771   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.00Christine Snider   Englewood, CO43:02.0 362743   Front Rangers Cycling Club
2354.01Rachael Sax   Boulder, CO43:36.6 381148   
3363.02Sue Lloyd   Wheatridge, CO43:36.9 321432   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
4372.03Susie Jones   Steamboat Springs, CO43:37.5 384870   Steamboat Velo
5381.04Marta K Morris   Grand Junction, CO43:38.0 315188   ExergyTWENTY16
6390.05Kristen L Peterson   Boulder, CO43:38.1 294039   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7399.06Ellen Wright   Fort Collins, CO43:38.7 363725   Team Rio Grande
8408.07Nina C Donohue   Boulder, CO43:41.4 374696   Boulder Cycle Sport
9417.08Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO45:46.7 362528   Naked Women's Racing
10426.09hailey howe   Austin, TX45:47.0 346304   T3Multisports
9999999Meg Hendricks   BoulderDNF 401018   
9999999Luci Olewinski   Denver, CODNF 354150   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cassidy S Donohue   Boulder, CO23:15.0 401630   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.23Inge S Vandenberg   Eagle, CO24:19.9 332916   Williams Racing Academy
2533.81Tea Wright   Boulder, CO24:19.9 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
3540.39Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO24:20.0 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4546.97Emma Slenkovich   Littleton, CO24:21.5 393581   Altitude Cycling
5553.55Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO24:21.6 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6560.13Sophie Berry   Littleton, CO25:09.1 363142   
7Nina Florek      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee