Race Results for
Shamrocks Capitol Criterium presntd by Mauer Chev
St. Paul, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.89Bjorn Larson   Duluth  406220   
2464.31Isaac Bryant   Maplewood, MN 383319   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3475.74Samuel Westlake   Farmington 375888   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
4487.16Nick Carter   Minneapolis, MN 361308   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5498.59Wyatt Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 361699   Gopher Wheelmen
6510.02Nick Gordon   Chanhassen, MN 364797   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
7521.44Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412   County Cycles
8532.87Adam Vail   Minnetonka, MN 388426   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
9544.30Ethan Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 360805   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10555.72Axel Sontgerath   Saint Paul 384580   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11567.15Jenna Westlake   Farmington, MN 388767   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
12578.57Veronica Church   Owatonna, MN 366953   ExergyTWENTY16
13Zayne Brunette      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.39Colin Catlin   Arden Hills, MN 295785   Gopher Wheelmen
2181.99Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3210.58Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4239.18Quentin IkutaSchodde   Marine On Saint Croix, MN 360457   Synergy
5267.78Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
6296.38Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
7324.97Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN 311313   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8353.57David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9382.17Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
10410.77Erik Lecy   Apple Valley, MN 374710   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
11439.36Spencer Buchanan   Minneapolis, MN 397212   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12467.96Trek Malarski   Duluth Mn 389774   Omnium Racing
13496.56Will Curtis   Saint Paul, MN 348506   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.86Scott Hebel   Prior Lake, MN 15616   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2162.45Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3Matthew Muyers      
4189.62James Parker   Saint Paul, MN 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5203.21Nathan Brennaman   Minneapolis, MN 297611   Omnium Racing
6216.80Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386   Freewheel Bike
7230.38Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
8243.97Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   MBRC/Flanders
9257.56Laszlo Alberti   Minneapolis, MN 193347   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
10271.15Charlie Schad   Sartell, MN 279431   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
11284.73Jeffrey Anderson   Blaine, MN 279956   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
12298.32Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354   Shamrocks Racing
13311.91Adam Staufenberg   Plymouth, MN 146505   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
14325.50Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557   MBRC/Flanders
15339.08Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN 56245   Atlas Cycling
16352.67Todd Foster   Northfield, MN 311475   SilverCycling
17366.26Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18379.85Bruce MacGibbon   Eden Prairie, MN 70685   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
19393.43Franz Rinkleff   Rochester, MN 52040   Rochester
20407.02Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987   MBRC/Flanders
21420.61Lewis Perna   Rochester, MN 56269   Rochester
22434.20Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN 221927   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
23447.78Brady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
24461.37Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN 179235   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
25474.96Jason Frank   Mondovi, WI 279013   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
26488.55Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN 312526   Freewheel Bike
27502.13Daniel Currell   Saint Paul, MN 235364   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
28515.72Todd Wilson   Minneapolis , MN 49330   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
29529.31Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
30542.90Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   MBRC/Flanders

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.49Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2270.94Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   MBRC/Flanders
3306.40Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4341.85Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5377.30Dave Gray   Saint Paul, MN 192457   MBRC/Flanders
6412.75Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN 182695   G.S. Circo Azzurro
7448.20Martin Lacey   Saint Paul, MN 193390   Omnium Bike Shop
8483.65Paul Arsenault   Ardenhills, MN 279841   Gopher Wheelmen
9519.10Gary Johnson   Rosemount, MN 130430   MBRC/Flanders
10554.55Paul Mueller   Saint Paul, MN 204933   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
11590.00Loren Willis   Saint Paul, MN 329358   Synergy

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.60Anthony Olson (1 - Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2105.56Brandon Krawczyk (2 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3114.51Michael Woell (3 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 227850   Freewheel Bike
4123.47Tristin Bentzler (4 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI 161188   Synergy
5132.42Nicholas Kimpton (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 293536   MBRC/Flanders
6141.38Adam Froemming (5 - Cat1)   Edina, MN 160145   Freewheel Bike
7150.33Daniel Casper (6 - Cat1)   Northfield, MN 214654   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
8159.29Jonathan Toftoy (7 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
9168.24Andrew Minier (8 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN 135556   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10177.19John Loquai (2 - Cat2)   Hastings, MN 377204   MBRC/Flanders
11186.15Matthew Petersen (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 244920   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
12195.10Keven Kvalsten (4 - Cat2)   Robbinsdale, MN 149743   Kenwood Racing
13204.06Levon Kalemkiarian (9 - Cat1)   Stillwater, MN 243156   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
14213.01Andrew Toftoy (5 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN 326050   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
15221.97Ian Stanford (10 - Cat1)   White Bear Lake, MN 175718   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16230.92chris yotter (11 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 318312   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17239.88Peter Olejniczak (6 - Cat2)   Roseville, MN 185493   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
18248.83Chris Doig (12 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 73386   Freewheel Bike
19257.79Josey Weik (7 - Cat2)   Wrenshall, MN 297766   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
20266.74Derek Goerke (13 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 226819   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21275.69Dylan Knutson (14 - Cat1)   Salisbury, NC 281816   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
22284.65Paul Harrison (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 94132   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
23293.60Gavin Haley (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 259719   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNFJeremiah Sagel (Cat2)   Edina, MN 31058   Freewheel Bike
DNFScott Hebel (Cat2)   Prior Lake, MN 15616   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNFConnor Benton (Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN 356634   MBRC/Flanders
DNFAdam Gorski (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 246159   Freewheel Bike
DNFDale Sedgwick (Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 32038   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNFGregory Alexander (Cat2)   Woodbury, MN 298718   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNFAndrew Neuser (Cat2)   St. Paul, MN 293420   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNFMichael Moriarity (Cat2)   Bloomington, MN 294003   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNFMatthew Broeren (Cat2)   Rochester, MN 310534   Rochester
DNFTim Savre (Cat1)   St Paul, MN 371826   Freewheel Bike
DNFMatthew Muyers      
DNFRick Laliberte (Cat2)   Fargo, ND 210611   Synergy
DNFMatthew Allen (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR
DNFJason Snider (Cat1)   Wayzata, MN 33354   Shamrocks Racing
DNFAaron Shaw (Cat2)   Rogers, MN 264910   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNFBrendon Hale (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 56245   Atlas Cycling
DNFAndrew Gierke (Cat2)   Eau Claire, WI 298058   Synergy
DNFGregory LaVick (Cat2)   St. Paul, MN 20517   Synergy
DNFFranz Rinkleff (Cat2)   Rochester, MN 52040   Rochester
DNFAndrew Frye (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 243510   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFTim Mulrooney (Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 49630   Synergy
DNFKent Throlson (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 179235   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNFLewis Perna (Cat2)   Rochester, MN 56269   Rochester

Men - Cat 3/4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.41Colin Catlin   Arden Hills, MN 295785   Gopher Wheelmen
2128.92John Loquai   Hastings, MN 377204   MBRC/Flanders
3142.43Connor Benton   Minnetonka, MN 356634   MBRC/Flanders
4155.94Innokenty Zavyalov (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 319002   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
5169.45Ken Hum (2 - Cat3)   Waukesha 291669   Joyride
6182.95Michael Gaines (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 244643   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7196.46Nathan Klump (4 - Cat3)   Mason, WI 239719   Team Wheel & Sprocket
8209.97Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9223.48Eric Serantoni   South St. Paul, MN 310312   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10236.99Andrew Gierke   Eau Claire, WI 298058   Synergy
11250.50Kevin Laux (5 - Cat3)   Edina, MN 384500   Team Hoigaard's
12264.01Logan Brueck (6 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 316048   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13277.52Kevin Thum (7 - Cat3)   River Falls 371405   University of Wisconsin-Platteville
14291.03Matthew Broeren   Rochester, MN 310534   Rochester
15304.54Tyler Johnson (8 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 310161   Minnesota Cycling Team
16318.05Gavin Haley (9 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 259719   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
17331.55Eric Jorgenson (10 - Cat3)   Osseo 380129   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18345.06Michel Dalal (11 - Cat3)   Lakeville, MN 42458   Team Hoigaard's
19358.57Marcus Bush (12 - Cat3)   Minneapoilis, MN 293091   
20372.08Alec Porter (13 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 311313   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21385.59Peter Behm (14 - Cat3)   Northfield, MN 342680   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22399.10Franz Rinkleff   Rochester, MN 52040   Rochester
23412.61Ethan Furois (15 - Cat3)   Falcon Heights, MN 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
24426.12Michael Theiler (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 368462   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
25439.63Kyle Olson   Roseville, MN 298937   Synergy
26453.14Noah Wilson (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis Mn 367722   Joyride
27466.65Edison Foster (16 - Cat3)   Northfield, MN 358142   SilverCycling
28480.16Andrew Heikes (3 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 305978   Omnium Racing
29493.66David Hart (17 - Cat3)   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
30507.17Mark Long (4 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN 254201   Omnium Bike Shop
DNFBrian Gaines (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
DNFJohn McGuire (Cat3)   New Hope, MN 318996   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
DNFAaron Avenido (Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 342918   Joyride
DNFByron Lubenkov (Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 339180   Joyride

Men - Cat 4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.39Tyler Hecht   St. Cloud, MN 376647   Saint Cloud State University
2467.22Kevin Sidwell   Minneapolis, MN 350184   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3474.04Marcus Bush   Minneapoilis, MN 293091   
4480.86Michael Kokotovich   Vadnais Heights, MN 367488   Synergy
5487.68Dominic Howes   Minneapolis, MN 378752   Team Hoigaard's
6494.50Nick Watts   St Paul, MN 352930   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7501.32Michel Dalal   Lakeville, MN 42458   Team Hoigaard's
8508.14James VanSloun   Minneapolis, MN 348396   Birchwood/GIS
9514.96Tyler Nelson   Saint Paul, MN 377744   Balance Cycling
10521.78John Hammje   Minneapolis, MN 376442   Angry Catfish
11528.60Noah Wilson   Minneapolis Mn 367722   Joyride
12535.42Paul Arsenault   Ardenhills, MN 279841   Gopher Wheelmen
13542.24Edison Foster   Northfield, MN 358142   SilverCycling
14549.06Barry Schmitt   Eagan, MN 182024   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15555.88Andrew Heikes   Saint Paul, MN 305978   Omnium Racing
16562.71Loren Willis   Saint Paul, MN 329358   Synergy
DNFKevin Laux   Edina, MN 384500   Team Hoigaard's
DNFFrederick Gray   Minneapolis, MN 246498   Birchwood/GIS

Men - Cat 5 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.27Travis Pedley   Farmington, MN 304968   
2540.34Robert Ashton   Eagan 292335   MBRC/Flanders
3542.40Charles Denis   Minneapolis, MN 391343   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
4544.47Brian Malarski   Chicago Il 68091   Omnium Racing
5546.54Taylor Mathiason   Eagan, MN 399500   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
6548.61Brady Bargman   Blaine, MN 401104   
7550.68Michael Pasdo   Minneapolis, MN 380540   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8552.75Kevin Brandt   Apple Valley, MN 350762   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9554.82Dylan Randolph   Apple Valley, MN 383215   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
10556.89Jayson Brunette   West Fargo, ND 298107   Great Plains Cycling Club
11Erik Peterson      
12561.03Dan Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 406868   
13563.10Andrew Lageson   Minneapolis, MN 356842   St Goose Bike Team
14565.17Christopher Fursa   Rochester 358981   Rochester
15567.24Erik Lecy   Apple Valley, MN 374710   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
16569.31Douglas Malmgren   Minneapolis, MN 295807   Birchwood/GIS
17Steve Sauer      
18573.45David Olson   Cary, NC 269305   
19575.51Edward Kaiser   Minneapolis, MN 402493   Balance Cycling
20577.58douglas goedert   Crystal, MN 401293   Top Natchez Racing
21579.65Keith Johnson   Minneapolis 394750   Behind-Bars/LGR
22581.72Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412   County Cycles
23583.79Allen Bellas   Edina, MN 300769   Birchwood/GIS
24585.86Colin Stemper   Minneapolis, MN 279594   Birchwood/GIS
25587.93Alex Weil   Lake Elmo 379984   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
26590.00Paul Feng   Saint Paul, MN 382229   Omnium Bike Shop

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.68Mia Loquai (1 - Cat2)   Hastings, MN 354752   ISCorp Cycling Team
2178.60Teresa Moriarty (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 169344   
3210.52Jennifer Rife (2 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 345626   Team Kenda
4242.44Angie Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Alexandria, MN 316384   Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
5274.36Jennie Zhu (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 343332   Joyride
6306.28Linda Sone (5 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN 224939   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
7338.20Carol Jeane Sansome (6 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN 211756   Silver Cycling
8370.12Emily Bramel (7 - Cat2)   Little Canada, MN 346420   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9402.04MaryKay Marino (1 - Cat3)   Frankfort Il 370666   Joyride
DNFTerra James (Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Team Kenda presented by RACC

Women - Cat 4 - open - 15+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.46Kelly Catlin   Arden Hills 383424   Gopher Wheelmen
2450.84Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412   County Cycles
3467.23Gabrielle Russell   Richfield  384294   Birchwood/GIS
4483.62Sarah Pritzker   Minneapolis, MN 232875   
5500.01Nancy Runge   Alexandria, MN 350402   The Bike & Fitness Co.
6516.40Emily Hulstein   Eden Prairie 400398   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7532.78Bryonna Baines   Minneapolis 406091   Twin Speed Cycling
8549.17Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
9565.56Skye Goedert   Crystal, MN 379498   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee