Race Results for
Second Ascent Ballard Criterium
Seattle, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.99Ian Crane (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:10:01 184284   Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Be
2148.81Logan Owen (2 - Cat1)   Bremerton, WA01:10:01 222488   California Giant Cycling
3157.64Steven Beardsley (3 - Cat1)   Portland, OR01:10:01 225787   Gentle Lovers
4166.46Steve Fisher (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:10:01 204225   Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Be
5175.28David Fleischhauer (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:10:53 176226   Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Be
6Maruin Guzman   01:10:55   Tranquillio Racing
7192.93Joe Baum (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:10:55 54315   Garage
8201.76Zach Mcdonald (2 - Cat2)   Bainbridge Island, WA01:10:55 228238   Focus Bikes
9210.58Timothy Reinhart (6 - Cat1)   Portland, OR01:10:55 64324   Unattached
10219.40Ian Baldwin (7 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA01:10:55 282722   Hagens Berman / Society Consult
11228.23Aaron Shaw (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:10:55 128315   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
12237.05Olivier Humbert (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:10:55 236056   HSP
13245.87CHris Worsfold   01:10:55 404885   Cone Clothing
14254.70Brian Schaning (8 - Cat1)   Renton, WA01:10:58 161933   Rapha p/b River City
15263.52Nicholas Bennette (9 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:10:58 186239   Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr
16272.35Peter Streit (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:10:58 370543   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
17Maurice Worsfold   01:10:58   Tranquillio/CoDE
18289.99Warren Atkey (10 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA01:10:58 50756   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
19298.82Thorsten Askervold (6 - Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WA01:10:58 299287   Herriott Sports Performance
20307.64Mike Foster (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:10:58 360739   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21316.46Warren McAndrew (8 - Cat2)   Edmonds, WA01:10:58 321144   Fischer Plumbing
22325.29Jacob Macarthur (11 - Cat1)   Wenatchee, WA01:10:58 203580   Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr
23334.11Andrew Utz (9 - Cat2)   Portland, OR01:11:01 272448   Gentle Lovers
24342.94Brian Hitchcock (12 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:11:01 284741   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
25351.76Stephen Gavette (10 - Cat2)   Seattle01:11:01 382864   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
26360.58Joseph Dengel (11 - Cat2)   Portland, OR01:11:01 152027   Gentle Lovers
27369.41Brian Venable (12 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA01:11:01 260486   Audi
28378.23David Richter (13 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:11:01 29781   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
29387.05Lang Reynolds (14 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:11:01 168449   Garage
30395.88Steven Wilssens (15 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA01:11:01 287991   HSP
31404.70Brent Carlson (13 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:11:01 223236   Audi
32413.53Todd Herriott (16 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:11:01 50707   HSP
33422.35Rusty Dodge (14 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA01:11:01 297179   Fanatik Bike Co.
34431.17James Lingwood (15 - Cat2)   Portland, OR01:11:01 180618   Gentle Lovers
35440.00Bradford Kilcline (16 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA01:11:01 254141   Herriott Sports Performance
36448.82Karl Cunningham (17 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:11:01 293139   Keller Rohrback
37457.64Doug Stewart (18 - Cat2)   Mercer Island, WA01:11:01 120372   bikesale
38466.47James Stangeland (17 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:11:01 208222   Keller Rohrback
39475.29Will Teal (19 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:11:01 318226   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
40484.12Dustin Van Wyck (20 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:11:01 229254   HSP
41492.94Ronald Schmeer (18 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:11:01 31619   Keller Rohrback
42501.76Kyle Farrell (19 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:11:01 230828   Garage
43510.59Kevin Hansen (21 - Cat2)   Lake Forest Park, WA01:11:01 221895   Step Down Racing/Ravenna Capita
44519.41Christopher Wingfield (20 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA01:11:01 247269   Hagens Berman Cycling/Hagens Be
45528.23Ian Mensher (21 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:11:01 156693   Keller Rohrback
46537.06Mike Hone (22 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:11:01 155193   Kryki Sports/Audi
47545.88Alec Moorman (22 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:11:01 255970   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
48554.71Herbert Munson (23 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:11:01 205145   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
49563.53Nathaniel Pitts (24 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:11:01 304664   Recycled Cycles Racing
50572.35Rad Cunningham (23 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA01:11:01 127935   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
51581.18Jason Cemanski (25 - Cat2)   Waterloo Wi01:11:18 318408   Cycle U/Apex
52590.00Theodore Schwartz (26 - Cat2)   Seattle01:11:50 330330   HSP
DNFJoe Baratto (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 51702   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFPj Bauser (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 332266   Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
DNFJason Bethel (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 169273   Team Steam/Garage Racing
DNFTravis Biechele (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 294358   Cycle U/Apex
DNFTony Blazejack (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 304571   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFRandy Bott (Cat2)   Everett, WADNF 221932   HSP
DNFIney Dot Net (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 73676   bikesale
DNFAndrew Erickson (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 273331   Ghisallo Foundation
DNFJim Flynn (Cat2)   Port Orchard, WADNF 51090   Keller Rohrback
DNFJeff Gaeckle (Cat2)   Olympia, WADNF 12621   Olympia Orthopaedic Association
DNFMark Hinman (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 195131   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFDavid Iannotti (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 71685   bikesale
DNFZachary Jones (Cat2)   Kent, WADNF 225834   Garage
DNFSamuel Nicoletti (Cat2)   Portland, ORDNF 263069   Gentle Lovers
DNFWill Niemann-Ross (Cat2)   Portland, ORDNF 272436   Recycled Cycles Racing
DNFMatt Pence (Cat2)   Saint Charles, MODNF 262595   UW
DNFTony Pletcher (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 305767   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFMike Robson (Cat2)   Bothell, WADNF 118582   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFMike Rogers (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 48546   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFRhae Shaw   Seattle, WADNF 184543   Vanderkitten
DNFMichael Simecek (Cat2)   Kirkland, WADNF 367978   Kryki Sports/Audi
DNFIan Tubbs (Cat1)   Bellevue, WADNF 111313   Audi
DNFBryan Urakawa (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 235138   Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
DNFScot Weeks (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 290608   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFSteven Williams (Cat2)   Dallas, TXDNF 140978   GS Tenzing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.03David Rider (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 109045   Alki/Rubicon Racing
2327.43Aaron Levin (1 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA00:36:40 46828   Unattached
3333.84Ian Tubbs (2 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA00:36:40 111313   Audi
4340.24Travis Biechele (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 294358   Cycle U/Apex
5346.65Kenny Williams (3 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA00:36:40 57046   Slalom Consulting
6353.05Aaron Lavin (3 - Cat2)   Mercer Island, WA00:36:40 221289   Garage Racing
7359.45Gary Brown (4 - Cat2)   Auburn, WA00:36:40 5069   Tete de la Course
8365.86Vincent Marcotte   00:36:40 405993   Focus Bikes
9Unknown Rider   00:36:40   0
10Ryan Mcadams   00:36:40   Unattached
11385.07Nikos Mills (5 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA00:36:40 183614   Garage Racing
12391.47Maxwell Kullaway (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 93176   Pain Cave Productions/PCP Racin
13397.88Jeffrey Goodwin (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 13691   Tete de la Course
14404.28Alfredo Ramirez (6 - Cat2)   Tacoma, WA00:36:40 169507   Audi
15410.69Gregory Kauper (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 221706   Kryki Sports/Audi
16417.09Christopher Adolf (2 - Cat3)   Everett, WA00:36:40 1204   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
17423.49Clark Rider (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 208260   Alki/Rubicon Racing
18429.90Matthew Hill (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 131504   Garage Racing
19436.30Brian Hall (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 76754   Audi
20442.71Martin Senkyrik (10 - Cat2)   Renton, WA00:36:40 253666   Ravenna Capital Management
21449.11Sean Phillips (11 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA00:36:40 274488   Team Steam/Garage Racing
22455.51Jim Flynn (12 - Cat2)   Port Orchard, WA00:36:40 51090   Keller Rohrback
23461.92Tom Wick (13 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 204808   Garage Racing
24468.32Mark Portin (3 - Cat3)   Renton, WA00:36:40 271175   Cucina Fresca
25474.73Marcus Nedelmann (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 252009   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
26481.13Rc Rogers (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 222969   Fischer Plumbing
27487.54Michael Burdo (6 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA00:36:40 48373   Team Steam
28493.94Chad Marion (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 239850   Garage Racing
29500.34Douglas Carlton (7 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA00:36:40 56819   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
30506.75David Matthews (15 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 52628   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
31513.15Iney Dot Net (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 73676   bikesale
32Unknown Rider   00:36:40   0
33525.96Todd Allen (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 236437   Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
34Micheal Trowbridge   00:36:40   shauksan velo
35538.77Alex Rosenast (17 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 196878   Rarage Racing
36545.17Alec Duxbury (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 10304   Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr
37551.58Doug Davis (19 - Cat2)   Mercer Island, WA00:36:40 74205   Kryki Sports/Audi
38557.98Benjamin Kaplan (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 51791   Stranamanti Cycling
39564.38John Stambaugh (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 33786   Alki/Rubicon Racing
40570.79Joseph Ecker (20 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:36:40 179554   Slalom Consulting
41577.19Julian Base   00:36:40 407345   Local Ride
42583.60Michael Black (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:37:04 244477   Pain Cave Productions/PCP Racin
43590.00Micheal Pruitt (21 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:37:04 28784   keller roherback
DNFBrian Griffith (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 14184   Garage Racing
DNFJohn-Christian Flack (Cat2)   Olympia, WADNF 11775   Olympia Orthopeadic Associates
DNFDoug Carlton (Cat1)   Bellevue, WADNF 56819   Keller Rohrback
DNFRyan Perlman (Cat1)   Sammamish, WADNF 130051   unknown
DNFGeorge Steirer (Cat2)   Snoqualmie, WADNF 54627   Keller Rohrback
DNFpeter baughman (Cat2)   Carnation, WADNF 243415   Slalom Consulting
DNFBart Sanderson (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 53004   Pain Cave Productions/PCP Racin
DNFEric Holman (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 222790   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFZqwan Peterson (Cat3)   SeattleDNF 109655   Cucina Fresca
DNFDavid Mezera (Cat3)   Issaquah, WADNF 70532   Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
DNFDon Stimson (Cat3)   Newcastle, WADNF 67392   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFErik Olson (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 26714   Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
DNFRyan Dean (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 260400   Audi
DNFBrian Bolin (Cat3)   Medina, WADNF 224629   Fischer Plumbing
DNFRick Roof (Cat3)   Puyallup, WADNF 242755   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNFTom Hackleman (Cat3)   Tacoma, WADNF 58115   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNFEric Haley (Cat4)   Snohomish, WADNF 266760   Unattached
DNFPeter Miller (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 292874   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
DNFStephen Grim (Cat4)   Kenmore, WADNF 239283   Cucina Fresca
DNFBrian Cole (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 7314   keller roherback
DNFMark Rogers (Cat4)   Woodinville, WADNF 269636   Hagens-Bergman
DNFThad Boss (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 251116   BikeSport
DNFLuis Toba (Cat3)   Palo Alto, CADNF 56384   sufollk sun power
DNFNigel New Y-House   DNF   Unattached
DNFGeoffrey Crofoot (Cat3)   Seattle DNF 91497   stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr
DNFDavid Stonich (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 179551   Unattached
DNFWalt Nestell (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 115968   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNFScott Bamberte   DNF   Westwood
DNFRobert Velez (Cat2)   Issaquah, WADNF 179565   Keller Rohrback

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.95Jack Stringham   Seattle, WA00:50:54 208734   Sofa kings Cycling
2415.66Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA00:50:54 354994   First Strike Velo
3420.37Calvin Spranger   Seattle, WA00:50:54 310931   Motofish Racing
4425.08Jordan Jackson   Issaquah00:50:54 238462   Recycle shop/iron horse brewery
5429.79Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA00:50:56 289231   Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
6434.51Sylvio Bravetti   Brier, WA00:50:56 144794   Kryki Sports/Audi
7439.22Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA00:50:56 272789   Blue Rooster
8443.93Douglas Wilcox   Seattle, WA00:50:56 135167   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
9448.64Eric Cockrell   Seattle, WA00:50:56 311819   HSP
10453.35Jason Cameron   Seattle, WA00:50:56 288763   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
11458.07Ayden Young   Olympia, WA00:50:56 361728   Rad Racing NW
12462.78Rory Jack   Seattle, WA00:50:56 329332   Recycled Cycles Racing
13467.49Joshua Stinger   Seattle, WA00:50:56 172090   Unattached
14472.20Michael Spring   Seattle00:50:56 242900   Audi
15476.91Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA00:50:56 198969   DOUGVASKAS.COM
16481.63Jeff Nettles   Seattle, WA00:50:56 159943   Recycled Cycles
17486.34Anthony Zackery   00:50:56 407170   CVC Racing
18491.05Andrew Shirey   Seattle, WA00:50:56 186942   Kryki Sports/Audi
19495.76Alan Mccready   Issaquah, WA00:50:56 392095   Kryki Sports/Audi
20500.47Timothy Hughes   Olympia, WA00:50:56 288962   CBC Racing
21505.19Matt Herz   Shoreline, WA00:50:56 191831   Keller Rohrback
22509.90Robert Mcdaniel   Seattle, WA00:50:56 284692   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
23514.61Nick Duckstein   Seattle00:50:56 276304   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
24519.32Joshua Simpson   Seattle, WA00:50:56 256802   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)/R
25524.03Harry Pepe   Kenmore, WA00:50:56 58774   First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
26528.75David Katz   Seattle, WA00:50:56 223516   Bikesale
27533.46Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA00:50:56 266765   Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
28538.17Andrew Austin   University Place, WA00:50:56 316276   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
29542.88 Bolin   Medina, WA00:50:56 224629   Fischer Plumbing
30547.59Steve Westover   Seattle, WA00:50:56 37838   
31552.30Stephen Owens   Seattle, WA00:50:56 251280   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
32557.02Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT00:50:56 329144   Team Hammer Nutrition/Hammer Nu
33561.73Erik Spring   Bellevue, WA00:50:56 306633   Audi
34566.44Jesse Giordano   Seattle, WA00:50:56 225388   US Military Cycling
35571.15Cameron Janes   Mercer Island, WA00:51:14 359555   Herriott Sports Performance
36575.86Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA00:51:14 193987   Hagens Berman
37580.58Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA00:51:16 210067   Rad Racing NW
38585.29Ed Ewing   Seattle, WA00:51:16 179132   Audi
39590.00David O'Brien   Olympia, WA00:51:22 251353   Rad Racing NW
DNFBryon Cline   Seattle, WADNF 297665   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFJoseph Skokan   Seattle, WADNF 289466   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFSteve Thompson   Seattle, WADNF 287800   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFChris Baker   Seattle, WADNF 335620   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
DNFMarcus Nedelmann   Seattle, WADNF 252009   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
DNFJeff Hsu   Mercer Island, WADNF 221958   Garage Racing
DNFCameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WADNF 12059   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFBradlee Haley   Burien, WADNF 288845   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFMarco Desimone   Seattle, WADNF 113202   Audi
DNFNicholas Moroz-Koops   Kenmore, WADNF 335040   Jet City Velo
DNFRicky Arnopol   WilmetteDNF 264204   Ravenna Capital Management
DNFTyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WADNF 353044   Rad Racing NW
DNFDennis Bartlett   Seattle, WADNF 49565   Market Street Cycling Club
DNFPaul Bishop   Snohomish, WADNF 335908   Recycled Cycles
DNFAndrew Lang   St. Louis, MODNF 340124   Old Town Bicycle
DNFSteve Cullen   Seattle, WADNF 211248   First Strike Velo
DNFAndrew Roths   Kenmore, WADNF 305716   Bikesale.com
DNFLudo Max   Seattle, WADNF 355916   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
DNFJason Spears   Lake Forest Park, WADNF 301866   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
DNFRick Birdsey   Seattle, WADNF 366692   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
DNFPeter Hinckley   Seattle, WADNF 328706   Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
DNFSam Dodd   Seattle, WADNF 366311   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFTavish Taylor   Port AngelesDNF 198253   Audi
DNFLouis Toba   Palo Alto, CADNF 56384   Suffolk Sun Power
DNFNorrene Godfrey   Vancouver, WADNF 49844   Rubicon Cycling
DNFKristian Miller   Seattle, WADNF 292040   Montana State University
DNFJosh Tanner   Seattle, WADNF 218858   Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
DNFDavid Lanier   Seattle, WADNF 192409   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.81Zach Houvener (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:37:13 383409   Kryki Sports/Audi
2472.89Streett Silvestri (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:37:14 201992   3D Racing Team
3475.97Kurt Litsinger   Seattle00:37:16 235532   Apex Racing Team
4479.06Dean Jasper   Bellevue, WA00:37:16 286550   Kryki Sports/Audi
5482.14Mathew Waterfall   Auburn, WA00:37:16 395059   Unattached
6485.22David Siepmann   00:37:16 406067   RC Musketier Wuppertal
7488.30Michael Trowbridge   Bellingham, WA00:37:16 172099   Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike
8491.38Nick Fisher (1 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA00:37:16 398322   Unattached
9494.46Darnell Umagat (3 - Cat4)   Kent, WA00:37:16 307266   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10497.55Chris Mahan (4 - Cat4)   Seatac, WA00:37:16 190831   Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
11500.63Martin Vaneycke (5 - Cat4)   Tacoma00:37:16 375025   Tacoma Bike/Tacoma Bike Racing
12503.71Ron Jones   Olympia, WA00:37:16 246852   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
13506.79Michael Sanderson   Seattle, WA00:37:16 309751   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
14509.87John Drenning (2 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA00:37:16 121908   Unattached
15512.96Scott Villalon (6 - Cat4)   Puyallup, WA00:37:16 340950   Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
16516.04Christopher Carter   Fountain Hills, AZ00:37:16 306854   Herriott Sports Performance
17519.12Daniel Hubbell (7 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:37:16 362279   Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
18522.20John Dowell (3 - Cat5)   Bremerton, WA00:37:16 235670   Tte de la Course Cycling
19525.28David Yamamoto (8 - Cat4)   Auburn, WA00:37:16 302619   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20528.36Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA00:37:16 330594   Avanti Racing Club
21531.45Jacob Sheppard (9 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:37:16 381419   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)/R
22534.53Dieter Laskowski (4 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA00:37:16 360182   Unattached
23537.61Eamon Rutledge (5 - Cat5)   Seattle00:37:16 401488   Market Street Cycling Club
24540.69Christopher Williams (10 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:37:24 372653   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
25543.77Andie Taylor (11 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:37:24 393158   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
26546.86Sean Mcgraw (12 - Cat4)   Seattle00:37:24 385661   Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
27549.94Paul Dinger (13 - Cat4)   Newcastle, WA00:37:24 271936   Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
28553.02Brett Gaspers (14 - Cat4)   Edmonds, WA00:37:27 222902   Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
29556.10Peter Kriofske (15 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:37:27 374871   Kryki Sports/Audi
30559.18Kevin Tamura (16 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:37:31 256590   Kryki Sports/Audi
31Erik Philslon   00:37:34   Hagens
32565.35Brian Savery   North Falmouth, MA00:37:34 209996   Unattached
33568.43Tim Hubner (17 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA00:37:34 286035   unattatched
34571.51P Breckenridge Cartwright (18 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:37:34 127834   Unattached
35574.59Miles Pederson (6 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA00:37:34 139252   Unattached
36577.67Jonathan Sirois (19 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA00:37:41 345502   Unattached
37580.75Steven Bleifuhs (20 - Cat4)   Madison Wi00:37:43 70153   Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
38583.84Sun Dang (21 - Cat4)   Bellevue00:37:43 393649   Unattached
39586.92Jacob Little (7 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA00:38:04 381625   Kryki Sports
40590.00Frank Colich   Seattle, WA00:38:04 270202   Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
DNFRyan Auburn (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 397857   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)/R
DNFHugh Barrington (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 184544   Kryki Sports/Audi
DNFMike Breen   Seattle, WADNF 407063   Unattached
DNFThomas Catalina (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 239086   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFEric Cranfield (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 392810   Apex Racing Team
DNFCameron Croix (Cat5)   Seattle, WADNF 330074   Rad Racing NW
DNFChristopher Daniels (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 173307   Kryki Sports/Audi
DNFMason Danner (Cat4)   Ely, NVDNF 376727   Unattached
DNFGeorge Fordham (Cat4)   Bellevue, WADNF 392106   Kryki Sports/Audi
DNFDavid Foster (Cat5)   SeattleDNF 382793   Tacoma Bike
DNFPat Harrington (Cat4)   KirklandDNF 334794   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFChris Hermoso (Cat5)   Seattle, WADNF 158340   Unattached
DNFMichael Heusdens (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 275394   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFCase Isaac (Cat5)   Seattle, WADNF 299450   Unattached
DNFJonathan Kamke (Cat4)   Puyallup, WADNF 396211   Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
DNFAustin Longino (Cat4)   RedmondDNF 360898   Bikesake
DNFJoe Mansour   Seattle, WADNF 406874   Unattached
DNFKyle Mattson (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 289263   Kryki Sports/Audi
DNFRob Mcgarty (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 328238   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)/R
DNFJeff Nelson (Cat4)   Everett, WADNF 283128   Kryki Sports/Audi
DNFRyan Paynter (Cat5)   Seattle, WADNF 399513   Unattached
DNFPaul Porte   Helena, MTDNF 103694   Montana Velo
DNFJeff Pozarski (Cat4)   ShorelineDNF 380539   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFRobert Rice (Cat5)   Seattle , WADNF 368567   Market Street Cycling Club
DNFErik Selberg (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 256111   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFCharles Smith (Cat4)   San Diego, CADNF 365363   Moment Cycle Sport
DNFRichard Stripes (Cat5)   Ellensburg, WADNF 396015   Unattached
DNFMike Suarez (Cat5)   Kenmore, WADNF 395943   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFPeter Valente   Seattle, WADNF 113524   Unattached
DNFAlexander Walentynowicz (Cat5)   Mill Creek, WADNF 326272   Rad Racing NW
DNFDamon Wyatt (Cat5)   Flemington NjDNF 351524   Market Street Cycling Club
DNFAndrew Zeigler (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 305925   Pain Cave Productions/PCP Racin

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.03Rhae Shaw   Seattle, WA00:36:11 184543   Vanderkitten
2288.16Marsa Daniel (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:36:11 302047   Team Group Health
3Sarah Carey   00:36:11   Trek Red Truck
4314.40Jane Evely (2 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA00:36:11 162455   Slalom Consulting
5327.53Ivy Audrain (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:36:11 287816   Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr
6340.65Liz Nettles (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:36:11 179798   Recycled Cycles
7353.77Erica Lengacher (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:36:11 240486   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)/R
8366.90Laura Chang (5 - Cat2)   Kent, WA00:36:11 258166   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
9380.02Karine Valliantsaunders (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:36:11 367868   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10393.15Laura Dodd (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:36:11 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11406.27Heidi Wood (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:36:11 309733   Alki/Rubicon Racing
12419.39Lise Grace (7 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA00:36:11 214247   Bikesale.com
13432.52Katie Poinier (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:36:15 270751   Team Group Health
14445.64Dana Robertson-Halter (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:36:15 208577   Bikesale.com
15458.76Kathleen Taylor (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:36:15 285965   Team Group Health
16471.89Sabrina Hendrick (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:36:15 364721   Fischer Plumbing
17485.01Sarah Carroll (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:36:15 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18498.13Theresa Harding (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:36:15 333834   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19511.26Lee Smith (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:36:15 236239   Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
20524.38Marcela Broussard (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA00:36:15 393559   Recycled Cycles
21537.51Annette Williams (2 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA00:36:23 71338   Slalom Consulting
22550.63Michele Conrad (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:36:23 157480   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
23563.75Jocelyn Setter (4 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA00:36:23 278305   Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr
24576.88Cynthia Maree (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:37:04 411   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
25590.00Melanie Von Stetten   -1 Lap 405270   Local Ride Racing
DNFJadine Riley (Cat1)   SeattleDNF 187804   Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
DNFMarissa Carr (Cat2)   Stanwood, WADNF 336040   Gregg's Trek
DNFAlicia Mccann (Cat2)   Kent, WADNF 255790   Spokeswomen Racing
DNFRosalyn Zylkowski (Cat2)   Seatac, WADNF 303507   Keller Rohrback
DNFKelly Plese (Cat2)   Enumclaw, WADNF 281405   Slalom Consulting
DNFPam Massey (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 178475   Bikesale.com
DNFLisa Coyne (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 328328   Team Group Health
DNFKaren Wilkinson (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 236442   Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
DNFKatherine Reinhart (Cat2)   Southlake TxDNF 286351   Gregg's Trek
DNFLara Sirois (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 301039   Alki/Rubicon Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.67Andi Zolton   Edmonds, WA00:23:29 286622   JLvelo Ambassadors
2513.32Danita Dunlap   Bellingham, WA00:23:29 309448   Western Washington University
3516.97Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA00:23:29 362211   Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
4520.62Debbie Mcfarland   Seattle, WA00:23:29 367856   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5524.28Anne Marie Kessler   Seattle, WA00:23:29 188239   Alki Rubicon
6527.93Maria Hetland   Yelm, WA00:23:29 360920   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
7531.58Jill Ramsey   Bothell, WA00:23:29 148269   unatached
8Tina Donahue   00:23:29   Alki Rubicon
9538.88Jennifer Yaros   Seattle00:23:29 357894   Bikesale.com
10542.53Elizabeth Adams   Seattle, WA00:23:29 374677   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
11546.18Caylen Beaty   Seattle, WA00:23:29 391755   Team Group Health
12549.84Jackie Craver   Seattle, WA00:23:29 271333   UBC/Bikesale
13553.49Veronica Parkin   Bellingham, WA00:23:48 291780   Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike
14557.14Melinda Burdo   Kirkland, WA00:24:25 5475   Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
15560.79Melissa Beams   Seattle, WA00:24:25 395150   Spokeswomen racing/Peterson bik
16564.44Emily Alexander   Okemos Mi00:24:25 392792   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
17568.09Christi Kenyon   Seattle, WA00:24:38 272209   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
18571.74Jean Fisher   Olympia, WA-1 Lap 332986   CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
19575.39Wyann Refai   Redmond, WA-1 Lap 381292   University of Washington
20579.05Holly Bailey   Seattle, WA-1 Lap 393041   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21582.70Carla Brock   Issaquah, WA-1 Lap 342996   Team Group Health
22586.35Knar Gavin   Seattle-1 Lap 378856   unatached
23590.00Stacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa-1 Lap 249805   Cycle U
DNFSheila Walsh   Seattle, WADNF 331096   Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
DNFSarah Heineman   Seattle, WADNF 393371   Team Group Health
DNFKirsten Lheureux   Seattle, WADNF 397049   First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
DNFAngie Harpole   Vashon, WADNF 406894   0

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee