Race Results for
Fort 4 Fitness Twilight Crit
Fort Wayne, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/25/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.61John Schmitz (1 - Cat2)   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike
2221.72Todd Andersen (2 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 1584   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
3242.84Robert Norwalk (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 51481   Team Nebo Ridge
4263.96Robert Brooks (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 4981   Brooks Integrative Training
5285.07John Taylor (2 - Cat3)   Granger, IN 35099   
6306.19Matthew Grate (3 - Cat3)   Waterloo, IN 310372   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
7327.31Bruce Gordon (4 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN 100338   Pista Elite
8348.43Jim Jenkins (5 - Cat3)   Ironton, OH 242096   McDonalds Cycling Team
9369.54Mark Swartzendruber (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 154822   Scarlet Fire
10390.66Paul Rouse (6 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 200047   Team Dayton Bicycling
11411.78Chuck South (4 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 33532   Men of Steel Racing
12432.90Dennis Zech (1 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN 331494   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
13454.01Mark Ellis (7 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 10703   Team Indiebike
14475.13Steven Vorderman (8 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 50616   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
DNFKevin Smith      

Men - Masters 40 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.12Court Maple (1 - Cat1)   Fishers, IN 51261   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
2176.09John Schmitz (1 - Cat2)   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike
3191.05Jaosn Swiatlowski (2 - Cat1)   Ada, MI 34815   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4206.02Vic Emond (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 41393   MOB Squad - U Build IT
5220.99John West (1 - Cat3)   Bardstown, KY 265025   Team Louisville
6235.95Thomas Frueh (3 - Cat2)   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655   WAS Labs Cycling
7250.92Michael Savory (4 - Cat2)   Miamisburg, OH 248650   McDonalds Cycling Team
8265.88Henry Swinty (5 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 48628   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
9280.85Jim Jenkins (2 - Cat3)   Ironton, OH 242096   McDonalds Cycling Team
10295.82Mark Swartzendruber (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 154822   Scarlet Fire
11310.78Joseph Webster (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 199652   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
12325.75Mark Ellis (4 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 10703   Team Indiebike
13340.72Darren Williams (6 - Cat2)   Roanoke, IN 84148   Team Athlete Forward
DNFRamon Vasquez (Cat3)   Yoder, IN 122487   NoLimit Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
185.66Jeremy Grimm (1 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH 187082   Pure 121 Endurance, LLC
289.91Ryan Shean (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 290397   Team Upland Brewing
394.17Kyle Perry (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 240005   Team Upland Brewing
498.42Ryan Good (4 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 251528   Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
5102.67Tom Burke (5 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 179205   Trails Edge Cycling
6106.92Andrew Otte (6 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578   
7111.18Chad Tieman (1 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 292101   Team Upland Brewing
8115.43David Chernosky (7 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regional
9119.68Jordan Diekema (8 - Cat1)   Holland 339004   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
10123.94Peter Gray (2 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 263406   Team Upland Brewing
11128.19Matthew Light (9 - Cat1)   Warsaw, IN 277747   Racing For Riley
12132.44John Pratt (3 - Cat2)   Niles, MI 306188   Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
13136.69Jason Fowler (10 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 203834   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
14140.95Karim Abdelkader (11 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 41398   MOB Squad - U Build IT
15145.20Will Mcdermott (4 - Cat2)   Floyds Knobs, IN 296146   Team Indiebike
16149.45Paul Smith (5 - Cat2)   Westfield, IN 311706   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
17153.71Jason Swiatlowski (12 - Cat1)   Ada, MI 34815   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
18157.96John Woods (13 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 256120   Team Upland Brewing
19162.21Scott Baumer (6 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
20166.46Richard Stuart (14 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
21170.72Charles Crouse (15 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 194993   KCV Cycling Club
22174.97Luke Momper (1 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 339018   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
23179.22Jerry Witham (7 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 70424   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
24183.48Dustin Greer (8 - Cat2)   Cedar Hill, TN 178240   
25187.73Brett stewart (16 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 206762   Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
26191.98Douglas Ansel (9 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 213223   Team Upland Brewing
27196.23John Ryan (10 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 278498   KCV Cycling Club
28200.49Austin Venhuizen (11 - Cat2)   Saint Johns, IN 356348   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
29204.74Ben Schmutte (12 - Cat2)   Noblesville, IN 335050   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
30208.99Chris Kroll (17 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069   Team Upland Brewing
31213.25Scott McClary (2 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 250619   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
32217.50Zachary Lewis (13 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 345876   Zephyr Wheel Sports
33221.75Charles McClary (14 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 352270   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
34226.00Nick Sapp (3 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 308816   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
35Robert Harris      
36234.51Tim Hall (15 - Cat2)   Leo, IN 115242   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
37238.76Timothy Nixon (16 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 337314   Team Upland Brewing
38243.02John Becker (17 - Cat2)   Fortville, IN 346092   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
39247.27Craig Stokan (4 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 299660   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
40251.52Sam Harbison (5 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 309939   Team Upland Brewing
41255.77Vic Emond (18 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 41393   MOB Squad - U Build IT
42260.03Michael Schroeder (6 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 282632   Team Upland Brewing
DNSBrian Sullivan (Cat3)   Mishawaka, IN 238604   Spin Zone Racing
DNSTom Laser (Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 346886   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
DNSRobert Sherman (Cat2)   Loveland, OH 120645   Team Dayton Bicycling
DNSMichael Wilkie (Cat3)   Lisle, IL 268873   ABD Cycling Team
DNFRichard Toler (Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088   TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNFAnthony Pratt (Cat2)   Niles, MI 311360   Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
DNFTurner Duncan (Cat2)   Noblesville 369652   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
DNFAndrew Thorne (Cat3)   Northwood, OH 367836   Maumee Valley Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.53Ben Schmutte   Noblesville, IN 335050   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
2162.68Gunner Dygert (1 - Cat3)   Brownsburg, IN 351414   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3167.82John Becker   Fortville, IN 346092   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
4172.96Brian Sullivan (2 - Cat3)   Mishawaka, IN 238604   Spin Zone Racing
5178.10Paul Smith   Westfield, IN 311706   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
6183.25Peter Gray   South Bend, IN 263406   Team Upland Brewing
7188.39Sam Harbison (3 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 309939   Team Upland Brewing
8193.53Beau Boggs (4 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 316206   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
9198.67Andrew O'Donnell (5 - Cat3)   Norwell Ma 340588   Spin Zone Racing
10203.82Brian Depasse (6 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 366098   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
11208.96Charles McClary   Bloomington, IN 352270   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
12214.10Austin Venhuizen   Saint Johns, IN 356348   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
13219.24Thomas Davis (7 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 170173   Team Nebo Ridge
14224.38Craig Stokan (8 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 299660   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
15229.53Samuel Runningen (9 - Cat3)   Charleston, IL 336934   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
16234.67Jeffery Meade (10 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 314908   Team Upland Brewing
17239.81Robert Harris (11 - Cat3)   Charlestown, IN 308301   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
18244.95Nick Sapp (12 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 308816   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
19250.10Scott McClary (13 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 250619   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
20255.24Hendra Palisades   Columbus, OH 370844   Ohio State University
21260.38Anthony Pratt   Niles, MI 311360   Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
22265.52Thomas Wimmer (14 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 379635   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
23270.67Andrew Morrow (15 - Cat3)   Auburn, IN 308414   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
24275.81Nick Torrance (16 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 365273   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
25280.95Phil Sojka (17 - Cat3)   West Lafayette, IN 344558   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
26286.09Charles Dell (18 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland Brewing
27291.24Turner Duncan   Noblesville 369652   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
28296.38Tom Laser   Bloomington, IN 346886   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
29301.52Logan Park (19 - Cat3)   Noblesville, IN 335258   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
30306.66James Pratt (1 - Cat4)   Niles, MI 313840   Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
31311.80Wayne McKillip (20 - Cat3)   Huntertown, IN 345648   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
32316.95Ramon Vasquez (21 - Cat3)   Yoder, IN 122487   NoLimit Cycling
33322.09Jason Mygrant (22 - Cat3)   Noblesville, IN 58623   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
34327.23Michael Bellovich (23 - Cat3)   Holland 368327   East Hills Velo
35332.37Matthew Grate (24 - Cat3)   Waterloo, IN 310372   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
36337.52Michael Wilkie (25 - Cat3)   Lisle, IL 268873   ABD Cycling Team
37342.66Matt Jones (26 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 239173   Pista Elite
38347.80Joe Greenlee (2 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN 354320   
39352.94Andrew Thorne (27 - Cat3)   Northwood, OH 367836   Maumee Valley Wheelmen
40358.09Aaron Yancey (28 - Cat3)   New Palestine, IN 157739   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
41363.23Joe Bartels (29 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne 123206   
42368.37David Pratt (30 - Cat3)   Niles, MI 347096   Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
43373.51Victor Popov (3 - Cat4)   Plainfield, IN 382967   MOB Squad - U Build IT
44378.65Jay Salge (4 - Cat4)   Lima 377540   
45383.80Daniel Painter (31 - Cat3)   Auburn, IN 315772   
46388.94Mick Stewart (5 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN 311860   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
47394.08David Gambel (6 - Cat4)   Whitehall, MI 367299   
48399.22Jaosn Romain (32 - Cat3)   Ellettsville, IN 170532   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
49404.37Kent Rekeweg (33 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 100861   Men of Steel Racing
50409.51Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645   Team Dayton Bicycling
52Casey Robert      
DNFScott Zajac (Cat3)   Kouts, IN 219082   
DNFMatthew Tescula (Cat3)   Roanoke, IN 323664   NoLimit Cycling
DNFJeffery Nixon (Cat4)   Bryan, OH 186448   Team Defiance
DNFAndy Grote (Cat3)   Ft. Wayne, IN 265141   NoLimit Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.58Matthew Tescula   Roanoke, IN 323664   NoLimit Cycling
2357.50Luke Harvitt   Grand Haven, MI 354198   East Hills Velo
3370.41Andrew Morrow   Auburn, IN 308414   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
4383.33Dodd Kattman   Roanoke, IN 311630   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
5396.25Jay Salge   Lima 377540   
6409.17Jeffery Nixon   Bryan, OH 186448   Team Defiance
7422.08Joe Greenlee   Fort Wayne, IN 354320   
8435.00Greg Bauer   Muncie, IN 310092   
9447.92James Maxey   Granger, IN 350872   Spin Zone Racing
10460.83Tracy Gilliland   Warsaw, IN 280214   
11473.75Aaron Kock   Chicago, IL 341048   
12486.67Peter Doroszko   South Bend, IN 324096   
13499.58Daniel Painter   Auburn, IN 315772   
14512.50Jeremy Pfister   Auburn, IN 346442   Men of Steel Racing
15525.42Cheyenne McNutt   Marion, IN 133257   
16538.33Dennis Zech   Fort Wayne, IN 331494   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
17551.25Kurt Marquardt   South Bend 366763   Pro- Form Bike Shop
18564.17Scott Berger   Upland, IN 311614   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
19577.08David Gambel   Whitehall, MI 367299   
20590.00Daniel Bartholomew   Greenwood, IN 272494   Speedway Wheelmen
DNFVictor Popov   Plainfield, IN 382967   MOB Squad - U Build IT
DNFBrenden Wise   Bloomington, IN 340660   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNFDaniel Tierney   Monclova, OH 366213   Maumee Valley Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.77James Rosati   Skokie 404872   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2459.01Brandon Long   Fort Wayne, IN 358099   
3464.25Bryce Brookshire   Elkhart 401755   
4469.48Nick Thiery   Edgewood, NM 382086   
5474.72Spencer Brauchla   Laotto, IN 380101   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6479.96Matt Zandee   Canton, MI 385282   Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
7485.20Matt Salpietro   Indianapolis, IN 402875   
8490.44Jonathon Edwards   Brownsburg, IN 391233   
9495.68Cory Smith   Fort Wayne, IN 397687   NoLimit Cycling
10500.92Mark Miller   Fort Wayne, IN 343740   
11506.16Wesley Ring   Fort Wayne 398077   
12511.40Joseph Dempsey   Fort Wayne 361483   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
13516.64Andy Paskins   Carmel, IN 137920   SRAM Factory
14521.88Tyler Conant   Indianapolis 389918   
15527.12Shannon Branscomb   Fort Wayne, IN 244092   
16532.36Angel Campos   Fort Wayne, IN 359012   NoLimit Cycling
17537.60Evan Zehr   Fort Wayne, IN 405261   
18542.84Dylan Curtis   Fort Wayne 402275   
19548.08David Park   Fort Wayne, IN 399532   
20553.32Mark Hamilton   Avilla, IN 244211   
21558.56Nicolas Salupo   Indianapolis, IN 383698   
22563.80Joe Hanauer   Fort Wayne, IN 398002   
23569.04Travis Patton   Fort Wayne, IN 378058   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
24Gram WEDEVEN      
25Brandon Meijer      
26584.76Brian Dawson   Leo In  397597   
27Luke Landis      
DNSRon Moore   Bloomington, IN 401394   

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Pratt   Niles, MI 379118   Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.81Sierra Siebenlist (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038   Team Indiebike
2260.50Samantha Brode (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 206620   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
3285.18Gray Patton (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 280898   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
4309.87Mary Wienholts (1 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 286289   TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
5334.56Kellie Strang (2 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
6359.24Emma Caughlin (3 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 335006   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
7383.93Anne Gerard (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 289625   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNSJane Vanni-Noone (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 63119   Scarlet Fire Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.00Diane Kaeser   Goshen, IN 170993   Spin Zone Racing
2482.73Ashton Dehahn   Lafayette, IN 379687   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3493.45Claudia Witzig   South Bend, IN 395487   Spin Zone Racing Women
4504.18Jennifer Munley   Mount Airy, MD 368597   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
5514.91Ali Oesch   South Bend, IN 396709   Spin Zone Racing Women
6525.64Bonnie Yoder   Granger, IN 402338   Spin Zone Racing
7536.36Andrea Lehr   Plymouth, IN 404618   Spin Zone Racing Women
8547.09Kirstin Baum   South Bend, IN 404811   Spin Zone Racing Women
9557.82Emily Neice   Granger, IN 355110   Spin Zone Racing Women
10Abigail Snyder      
11579.27Marie Locke   Muncie, IN 351126   Speedway Wheelmen
12Emmy Kunce      
DNFKatrina Marquardt   South Bend, IN 404142   

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Maria Pratt   Niles, MI 379188   Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee