Race Results for
Kissena Spring Classic
Flushing, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Track on 05/12/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Wagner (1 - Cat2)   Saint James, NY26 253551  512 Pink Rhino Racing
2Jonathan Chambers (2 - Cat2)   Hellertown, PA24 198998  503 TorcUP/Cyclefitters
3Kieran Leahy (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY19 383620  509 Kissena Cycling Club
4Kurt Begemann (1 - Cat3)   Westford, MA13 158942  500 BRS/Castelli
5Andrew Da Silva (2 - Cat3)   Highland Mills, NY308579  504 Kissena Cycling Club
6Aidan Kesner (3 - Cat2)   Lexington, MA353160  507 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7Tom Worster (3 - Cat3)   Boston, MA186387  513 545 Velo
8Stephen A Frattini (4 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY126675  506 Pink Rhino Racing
9Eugene Boronow (5 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ57369  501 GS Mengoni USA
10Lucas Koehler (6 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY316924  508 Pink Rhino Racing
11Cameron Reider (4 - Cat2)   Easton, PA41251  510 Cycle Fitters/TorcUp Racing Team
12Scott Demel (7 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY195529  505 Brooklyn Velo Force
13Joseph Brennan (8 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ45118  502 Century Road Club of America

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Ferraz   New York, NY24 280997  520 CRCA/Foundation
2Deverell Smith   New York, NY21 220934  528 CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O
3Michael Prokopec   St Albans, NY13 98692  526 CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER
4Brean Shea   New York, NY13 261749  527 Pink Rhino Racing
5Sean Hourigan   Brooklyn, NY11 193622  522 CRCA
6Kenneth Ziegenfus   New Tripoli, PA325814  529 Gotham Cyclists
7Christopher Monteverdi   Charlotte, NC119712  525 CIVITAS Track Cycling
8Sree Kant   New York, NY357463  523 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Wolkiewicz   Long Beach, NY24 311898  588 MBCR
2michael zak   Fair Lawn, NJ19 301653  590 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
3Aaron Blum   Brooklyn, NY384207  570 Kissena Cycling Club
4Edmund Liang   Woodside, NY404747  579 
5Wendell Gu   Flushing, NY401008  576 
6Cesar Gallego    574 
7Colin Townrow   New York, NY379081  587 
8Carlos Reynoso   East Elmhurst, NY404467  582 
9Erick Fernandez   Brooklyn , NY310744  572 CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching
10Scott Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY401756  578 
11Daniel Marasco   Middletown, NJ366876  581 Columbia University
12Garrett Lynch   Randolph, NJ250382  580 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
13Kevin Yoo   Flushing, NY404121  589 30-11 143rd st
14Omar Daniel    571 Loko Track
15Nikolas Rodriguez   Gilbert, AZ350824  583 DCP
16Parker Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY358025  595 Star Track NYC
17Sandy Hall   Brooklyn, NY380678  577 King Kog
18Wilson Goode   Brooklyn400084  575 Kissena Cycling Club
19Isidore Y. Fuld   Teaneck, NJ396593  573 Team Cosmic- Carve Systems

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Brennan (1 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ24 45118  502 Century Road Club of America
2Troy Aarthun (2 - Cat3)   Merrimack, NH23 326594  550 Cycle Loft Velo
3Laura Summers (3 - Cat3)   Southington, CT21 41711  517 Central Wheel/GHCC
4Gilbert Marrero (1 - Cat4)   Flushing, NY10 310861  557 Unione Sportiva Italiana
5Robert Marcus (2 - Cat4)   Bronx, NY381979  556 NYCC
6Kent Sante (1 - Cat5)   Queensbury, NY98311  558 
7John Koenitzer (4 - Cat3)   Carlisle, MA308208  555 Cycle Loft Velo
8Ronald Hauser (2 - Cat5)   Mahopac, NY156608  553 USI
9Charles Donadoni   Shirley, NY153135  552 East End Cycle

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Parker Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY25 358025  595 Star Track NYC
2Abraham Latorre   Blauvelt, NY22 381977  597 T-Town Express
3Logan Reider   Easton14 393302  596 Torcup/Cycle Fitters
4Rory Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY12 359499  599 Star Track NYC
5Andrew Chu   Flushing, NY404803  598 Star Track
6Geoff Leung   Flushing, NY405021  594 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Summers (1 - Cat3)   Southington, CT35 41711  517 Central Wheel/GHCC
2Julia Sante (2 - Cat3)   Queensbury, NY27 284417  518 Farm Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Ferro   New York, NY32 277407  542 Pink Rhino Racing
2Laura Dishman   Charlotte, NC23 397196  541 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
3Melissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZ18 308559  545 Landis/Trek
4Genisis Dancer   Greensboro, NC12 329072  540 Pink Rhino Racing
5Aileen Vandenberg   Andover, CT187950  547 Cycling Concepts
6Iliana Rabun-Wood   Brooklyn, NY399820  544 Pink Rhino Racing
7Angela Love   Brooklyn, NY394450  543 CRCA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee