Race Results for
Ravensdale Road Race
Ravensdale, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1-2 - Senior (63 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.13Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA02:33:39 284741   Herriott Sports Performance
2212.66Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA02:33:39 230828   Garage Racing
3218.19Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA02:33:39 128315   HSP
4223.72Lonny Knabe   Portland, OR02:33:39 286309   Team Novo Nordisk Elite
5229.25Jeff Gaeckle   Olympia, WA02:33:39 12621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6234.78Mike Robson   Bothell, WA02:33:39 118582   Bikesale.com
7240.31Mike Schwindeller   Seattle, WA02:33:39 259190   Bikesale.com
8245.84Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA02:33:39 274488   Garage Racing
9251.37Tony Pletcher   Seattle, WA02:33:39 305767   Bikesale.com
10256.90Will Niemann-Ross   Portland, OR02:33:39 272436   Recycled Cycles Racing
11262.43Brad Halstead   Olympia, WA02:33:39 14767   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
12267.96Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA02:33:39 221895   Ravenna Capital Management
13273.49David Gordon   Olympia, WA02:33:39 279863   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
14279.02Joe Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA02:33:39 16599   Tete de la Course Cycling
15284.55Andrew Nestingen   Seattle, WA02:33:39 49616   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
16290.08Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA02:33:39 263501   US Military
17295.61Olivier Humbert   Seattle, WA02:33:39 236056   HSP
18301.14Rhae-Christie Shaw   Seattle, WA02:33:39 184543   Vanderkitten
19306.67Mark Franks   North Bend, WA02:33:39 183911   Apex Racing Team
20312.20Eric Schuman   Seattle, WA02:33:39 52882   Tete de la Course Cycling
21317.73Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA02:33:39 158992   Vanderkitten
22323.26Derek Wilkerson   Dallas 02:33:50 52173   Motofish Racing
23328.79Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA02:33:50 299287   HSP
24334.32David Iannotti   Seattle, WA02:34:04 71685   Bikesale.com
25339.85Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi02:34:07 318408   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
26345.38Andrew Martin   Kirkland, WA02:34:09 89104   Bikesale.com
27350.91Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA02:34:19 168449   Garage Racing
28356.44Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA02:34:19 50707   Herriott Sports Performance
29361.97Ian Baldwin   Bellingham, WA02:34:23 282722   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
30367.50Doug Reid   Seattle, WA02:34:30 68272   Garage Racing
31373.03Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA02:35:04 169273   Garage Racing
32378.56Steven Wilssens   Bothell, WA02:35:04 287991   HSP/ Herriott Sports Performanc
33384.09Will Teal   Seattle, WA02:35:04 318226   Herriott Sports Performance
34389.62Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA02:35:36 294358   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
35395.15Matt Munson   Seattle, WA02:35:43 205145   Bikesale.com
36400.68Dustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA02:36:43 229254   Herriott Sports Performance
DNFIan Tubbs   Bellevue, WADNF 111313   Audi
DNFJeff Goodwin   Seattle, WADNF 13691   Tete de la Course Cycling
DNFDave Matthews   Seattle, WADNF 52628   Bikesale.com
DNFBill Booth   Seattle, WADNF 333350   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
DNFSteve Sonheim   Seattle, WADNF 54980   Garage Racing
DNFMike Hone   Seattle, WADNF 155193   Audi
DNFStephen Mull   Seattle, WADNF 86831   Audi
DNFBrent Carlson   Seattle, WADNF 223236   Audi
DNFJohn-Christian Flack   Olympia, WADNF 11775   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNFVaughn Nelson   Lacey, WADNF 275351   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99 (54 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.38David Hecht (1 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA02:23:04 15626   Garage Racing
2336.76Aaron Lavin (1 - Cat2)   Mercer Island, WA02:23:04 221289   Garage Racing
3346.14Tom Potter (2 - Cat2)   Browns Point, WA02:23:04 206784   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
4355.52Anthony Dickson (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:23:06 117337   Audi
5364.90Tom Wick (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:23:06 204808   Garage Racing
6374.28Martin Turek (5 - Cat2)   North Bend, WA02:26:16 336434   Audi
7383.66Alex Rosenast (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:26:16 196878   Garage Racing
8393.04Matthew Oseto (2 - Cat3)   Kirkland, WA02:26:16 59413   Audi
9402.42Matthew Hill (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA02:26:16 131504   Garage Racing
10411.80Erik Anderson (7 - Cat2)   Tumwater, WA02:26:16 161052   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
11421.18Craig Hammond (3 - Cat3)   Mercer Island, WA02:26:16 264726   Bikesale.com
12430.56Lane Seeley (4 - Cat3)   Edmonds, WA02:26:16 291895   Audi
13439.94Jim Holbrooks (5 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:26:29 180568   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
14449.32Kevin Masterson (8 - Cat2)   Newcastle, WA02:26:46 188289   Garage Racing
15458.70Landon Sealey (6 - Cat3)   Federal Way, WA02:28:34 308514   Garage Racing
16468.08Alfredo Ramirez (9 - Cat2)   Tacoma, WA02:28:34 169507   Audi
17477.46Doug Davis (10 - Cat2)   Mercer Island, WA02:28:57 74205   Audi
18486.84Chad Marion (11 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:28:57 239850   Garage Racing
19496.22Keith Faretra (12 - Cat2)   Renton, WA02:28:57 11236   Unattached
20505.60David Hills (7 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA02:29:07 176885   Garage Racing
21514.98Steve Westover (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:29:07 37838   OLD
22524.36Neil Casserly (13 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:29:11 161972   Garage Racing
23533.74Walter Nestell (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:29:24 115968   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
24543.12Todd Davis (15 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:29:31 103745   Audi
25552.50Ryan Denney (16 - Cat2)   Mt Vernon, WA02:29:31 299562   DSH Racing
26561.88Brian Hall (17 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:29:44 76754   Audi
27571.26Chris Mendoza (9 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:29:53 132482   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
28580.64Jeffrey Patterson (10 - Cat3)   University Place, WA02:29:53 47123   Old Town Bicycle
29590.02Michael Pruitt (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA02:29:53 28784   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNFDl Byron (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 5761   Bikesale.com
DNFRobert Velez (Cat2)   Issaquah, WADNF 179565   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNFJeff Pfost (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 67360   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team

Men - Cat 3 - Senior (54 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.04Ted Schwartz   Seattle02:16:19 330330   HSP/ Herriott Sports Performanc
2313.05Michael Simecek   Kirkland, WA02:16:19 367978   Audi
3317.06Stephen Gavette   Seattle02:16:19 382864   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
4321.07Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT02:16:19 329144   Team Hammer Nutrition
5325.08Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA02:16:19 353044   Revel Rad Racing NW
6329.09Mike Foster   Seattle, WA02:16:19 360739   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7333.10Nicholas MorozKoops   Kenmore, WA02:16:19 335040   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
8337.11David Chipchase   Dupont, WA02:16:19 220071   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9341.12Tavish Taylor   Port Angeles02:16:19 198253   Herriott Sports Performance
10345.13Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA02:16:19 289231   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
11349.14Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WA02:16:19 304571   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12353.15Josh Gerak   Seattle, WA02:16:19 256081   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
13357.16Don Stimson   Newcastle, WA02:16:19 67392   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14361.17Matt Stevens   Tacoma, WA02:16:19 150745   Old Town Bicycle
15365.18John Bruce   Vashon, WA02:16:19 55845   Tacoma Bike
16369.19Chris Baker   Seattle, WA02:16:19 335620   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
17373.20Richard Arnopol   Wilmette02:16:19 264204   Ravenna Capital Management
18377.21Steve Cullen   Seattle, WA02:16:19 211248   First Strike Velo
19381.22Sam Dodd   Seattle, WA02:16:19 366311   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20385.23Brian Smith   Bonney Lake, WA02:16:19 33050   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
21389.24Chris Adolf   Everett, WA02:16:19 1204   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
22393.25Andrew Austin   University Place, WA02:16:19 316276   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
23397.26Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA02:16:19 307040   FareStart
24401.27Ayden Young   Olympia, WA02:16:19 361728   Revel Rad Racing NW
25405.28Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA02:16:19 304664   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
26409.29Alex Driscoll   Dupont , WA02:16:19 267611   Adventures for the CUre
27413.30Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA02:16:19 305626   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28417.31Todd Sahl   Seattle, WA02:16:19 105471   Pain Cave Productions
29421.32Marcus Nedelmann   Seattle, WA02:16:19 252009   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
30425.33Tom Hackleman   Tacoma, WA02:16:19 58115   Old Town Bicycle
31429.34Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA02:16:30 286466   Garage Racing
32433.35Allen Butler   Seattle, WA02:16:30 326902   Ravenna Capital Management
33437.36Michael Spring   Seattle02:16:36 242900   Audi
34441.37David O'Brien   Olympia, WA02:16:44 251353   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
35445.38Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA02:16:51 210067   Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
36449.39Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA02:16:51 305716   Bikesale.com
37453.40Erik Spring   Bellevue, WA02:16:51 306633   Audi
38457.41Chris Ellis   Bellingham, WA02:16:51 257872   Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing
39Peter Miller   02:16:59   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
40465.43Peter Desrosier   Issaquah, WA02:17:14 288084   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
41469.44Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA02:17:14 289466   Bikesale.com
42473.45Nick Duckstein   Seattle02:17:14 276304   Bikesale.com
43477.46Jeff Hsu   Mercer Island, WA02:17:14 221958   Garage Racing
44481.47Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WA02:17:14 335908   Recycled Cycles Racing
45485.48Joel T Jones   Tacoma, WA02:17:27 279235   Old Town Bicycle
46489.49Robbin Goldfoos   Maple Valley, WA02:17:29 196376   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
47493.50Laura Dodd   Seattle, WA02:17:29 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
48497.51Sarah Carroll   Seattle, WA02:17:29 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
49501.52David Katz   Seattle, WA02:17:29 223516   Bikesale.com
50505.53Peter Streit   Seattle, WA02:17:36 370543   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
51509.54Greg Luniewski   Seattle, WA02:18:05 207153   Bikesale.com
52513.55Nick Adsero   Woodinville, WA02:18:17 113072   Recycled Cycles Racing
53517.56Jack Stringham   Seattle, WA02:18:37 208734   JL Velo Racing Team
54521.57Ludo Max   Seattle, WA02:20:20 355916   Herriott Sports Performance
55525.58Anthony Carroll   Seattle, WA02:20:45 331670   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
56529.59Jeffrey Reed   Lake Stevens, WA02:20:45 297596   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
57533.60Jesse Giordano   Seattle, WA02:22:50 225388   US Military Cycling
58537.61Steve Owens   Seattle, WA02:25:33 251280   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
59541.62Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WA02:25:33 302728   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
60545.63Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA02:31:32 310182   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
61549.64Rick Roof   Puyallup, WA02:33:01 242755   Old Town Bicycle
62553.65David Mezera   Issaquah, WA02:38:16 70532   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFBryon Cline   Seattle, WADNF 297665   Bikesale.com
DNFBarry Ironmonger   Snoqualmie Pass, WADNF 290237   Bikesale.com
DNFLane Wilkinson   Seattle, WADNF 170051   Bikesale.com
DNFDoug Wilcox   Seattle, WADNF 135167   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
DNFMark Runyan   Sammamish, WADNF 30873   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
DNFMatt Bergerson   North Bend, WADNF 135505   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFBill Zimmerman   Kent, WADNF 65515   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFVern Cole   Kent, WADNF 65114   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFEd Ewing   Seattle, WADNF 179132   Audi
DNFTim Farrell   Seattle, WADNF 292499   Audi
DNFHarry Pepe   Kenmore, WADNF 58774   Slalom Consulting Racing
DNFKevin Mcintyre   Puyallup, WADNF 200294   Old Town Bicycle
DNFPhil Macino   Newcastle, WADNF 333960   Audi
DNFAndrew Lang   St. Louis, MODNF 340124   Old Town Bicycle
DNFJason Spears   Lake Forest Park, WADNF 301866   Apex Racing Team
DNFBart Hawkinson   Seattle, WADNF 272789   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
DNFPete Hinckley   Seattle, WADNF 328706   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl

Men - Cat 4 - Senior (45 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.03Jordan Jackson   Issaquah01:57:10 238462   Recycle Shop/Iron Horse Brewery
2452.49Timothy Hughes   Olympia, WA01:57:10 288962   Olypia Orthopaedic Associates C
3454.95Cameron Janes   Mercer Island, WA01:57:10 359555   Herriott Sports Performance
4457.41Jacob Sheppard   Seattle, WA01:57:10 381419   Recycled Cycles Racing
5459.87Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA01:57:10 329058   Rad Racing NW
6462.33James Menking   Ellensburg01:57:10 378966   Unattached
7464.79Scott Monett   Tacomaa, WA01:57:10 343104   Tacoma Bike
8467.25Alan Mccready   Issaquah, WA01:57:10 392095   Audi
9469.71Wayne Brown   Renton, WA01:57:10 316268   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
10472.17Sean Murphy   Tacoma, WA01:57:10 120568   Tacoma Bike
11474.63Geoff Andrist   Snohomish, WA01:57:10 324474   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
12477.09Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA01:57:10 330594   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
13479.55Frank Colich   Seattle, WA01:57:10 270202   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14482.01Jason Wilson   Columbus, OH01:57:10 396122   Old Town Bicycle
15484.47Mathew Waterfall   Auburn, WA01:57:10 395059   Tacoma Bike
16486.93William Alcorn   Spokane, WA01:57:10 270414   Old Town Bicycle
17489.39Dave Dipetrillo   Sammamish, WA01:57:10 314732   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18491.85Chris Jackson   Greensboro, NC01:57:10 387784   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19494.31Todd Allen   Seattle, WA01:57:10 236437   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
20496.77Peter Kriofske   Seattle, WA01:57:10 374871   Audi
21499.23John Grandits   Seattle , WA01:57:10 188164   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
22501.69Chad Olson   Redmond, WA01:57:10 287159   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
23504.15Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA01:57:10 249643   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
24506.61Nicholas Luhr   Seattle, WA01:57:10 394447   Bikesale.com
25509.07Sun Dang   Bellevue01:57:10 393649   Unattached
26511.53Andrew Morrison   Seattle, WA01:57:10 369322   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
27513.99Misha Terentjev   Ellensburg, WA01:57:10 374940   Central Washington University
28516.45Sam West   Bellingham, WA01:57:10 368949   WWU Cycling Team
29518.91Travis Kubicek   Seattle, WA01:57:10 273538   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
30521.37Michael Sanderson   Seattle, WA01:57:10 309751   Bikesale.com
31523.83Daniel Filonowich   Seattle, WA01:57:10 288357   Branford Bike
32526.29Erik Brihagen   Seattle, WA01:57:10 304646   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
33528.75Austin Longino   Redmond01:57:10 360898   Bikesale.com
34531.21Gerardo Mores   Seattle, WA01:57:10 340232   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
35533.67Kyle Mattson   Seattle, WA01:57:10 289263   Audi
36536.13Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA01:57:10 293327   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
37538.59Adam Zabler   Redmond, WA01:57:10 313950   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
38541.05Martin J. Van Eycke   Tacoma01:57:10 375025   Tacoma Bike
39543.51Andrew Leon   Snoqualmie, WA01:57:10 285639   Snoqualmie Valley Velo
40545.97Christopher Carter   Fountain Hills, AZ01:57:10 306854   Herriott Sports Performance
41548.43Paul Coffee   Federal Way, WA01:57:23 331942   Tacoma Bike
42550.89Jordan Bressler   Dupont, WA01:57:23 358593   Old Town Bicycle
43553.35Erich Alonzo   Seattle, WA01:57:27 225220   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
44555.81David Crawford   Orting, WA01:57:52 395835   Tacoma Bike
45558.27Darnell Umagat   Kent, WA01:58:03 307266   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
46560.73Alexander Perez Paz   Seattle, WA01:58:03 325726   Apex Racing Team
47563.19Jonathan Browning   Seattle01:59:02 367406   University of Washington-Seattle
48565.65Rian Rustvold   Pullman, WA02:00:44 367130   Unattached
49568.11Lucas Barashdavid   Bainbridge Island02:04:45 392659   Husky Cycling - University of Washington
50570.57Kevin Tamura   Seattle, WA02:06:01 256590   Audi
51573.03Jim Maddock   South Berwick, ME02:07:02 245670   Husky Cycling - University of Washington
52575.49Edward Schaumberg   Seattle, WA02:07:02 393385   Husky Cycling - University of Washington
DNFKurt Litsinger   SeattleDNF 235532   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
DNFMorgan Simon   Seattle, WADNF 310319   Apex Racing Team
DNFBrandon Hardaway   Tacoma, WADNF 233414   Old Town Bicycle
DNFPaul Tassin   Seattle, WADNF 360595   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
DNFEric Cranfield   Seattle, WADNF 392810   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
DNFColin Mcgrane   Shelton, WADNF 288777   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99 (36 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.60Eric Abbott   Seattle, WA01:42:14 310882   Bikesale.com
2457.77Joshua Simmons (1 - Cat4)   Lakewoodlakewood, WA01:42:14 366292   Old Town Bicycle
3459.94Geoff Andrist   Snohomish, WA01:42:14 324474   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
4462.11Adam Cramer   Olympia, WA01:42:14 300450   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
5464.28Ron Jones   Olympia, WA01:42:14 246852   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6466.45Francisco Pons (2 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA01:42:14 276266   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
7468.62Christopher Kaiser (3 - Cat4)   Orting, WA01:42:14 112857   Wheelsport Cycling Team
8470.79Ben Edwards (4 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA01:42:14 379432   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9472.96Chris Mahan (5 - Cat4)   Seatac, WA01:42:14 190831   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10475.13Martin Long (6 - Cat4)   Snoqualmie, WA01:42:14 219954   Eastgate Cycling
11477.30Larry Jorgensen (7 - Cat4)   Sammamish, WA01:42:14 305625   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
12479.47Rick Wiedmann (8 - Cat4)   Auburn, WA01:42:14 394666   Bikesale.com
13481.64Tom Fryer (1 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA01:42:14 256191   Fanatik Bike Co.
14483.81Peter Tang (9 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:42:14 338864   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
15485.98David Garate (10 - Cat4)   Buckley, WA01:42:14 367407   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
16488.15Lincoln Rawlings (2 - Cat5)   North Bend Wa01:42:14 396282   Bikesale.com
17490.32Greg Snyder (11 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA01:42:14 276171   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
18492.49Michael Heusdens (12 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:42:14 275394   Bikesale.com
19494.66Brian Wood (3 - Cat5)   Oak Harbor01:42:14 396060   Unattached
20496.83Brian Praitis (13 - Cat4)   Woodinville, WA01:42:14 393272   Pain Cave Productions
21499.00Jeff Pozarski (14 - Cat4)   Shoreline01:42:14 380539   Bikesale.com
22501.17Dave Queen (15 - Cat4)   Shoreline, WA01:42:14 236441   20/20 Fuel
23503.34John Clouse (16 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:42:14 302850   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
24505.51David Steiner (17 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA01:42:14 288410   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
25507.68Tim Reinholtz (4 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA01:42:14 244686   Fanatik Bike Co.
26509.85David Inadomi (18 - Cat4)   Woodway, WA01:42:14 303930   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
27512.02Paul Krebsbach (19 - Cat4)   Kent, WA01:42:14 19808   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28514.19Daniel Liberator (20 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:42:14 125693   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
29516.36Steve Bleifuhs (21 - Cat4)   Madison Wi01:42:14 70153   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30518.53Kyle Anderson (22 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA01:42:14 306848   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
31520.70Aaron Adelstein (23 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:42:14 305846   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
32522.87Pat Harrington (24 - Cat4)   Kirkland01:42:14 334794   Bikesale.com
33525.04Scott Stout (25 - Cat4)   Sammamish, WA01:42:14 297455   The Contender Club
34527.21Patrick Powers (5 - Cat5)   Olympia, WA01:42:14 364956   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
35529.38Todd Mortensen (6 - Cat5)   Everett01:42:14 394010   Unattached
36531.55John Dowell (7 - Cat5)   Bremerton, WA01:42:14 235670   Tete de la Course Cycling
37533.72Glenn Fontelera (26 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA01:42:22 339592   Bikesale.com
38535.89Mike Smith (27 - Cat4)   Covington, WA01:42:22 260672   Bike Masters- WA
39538.06Jason Hansen (28 - Cat4)   Fife, WA01:42:22 318090   Tacoma Bike
40540.23Tim Culbertson (29 - Cat4)   Issaquah, WA01:42:22 115811   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
41542.40Kerby Kuykendall (30 - Cat4)   Ravensdale, WA01:42:22 272670   Bikesale.com
42544.57Jim Peterson (31 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:42:26 272335   Herriott Sports Performance
43546.74Kenton Berg (32 - Cat4)   Sammamish, WA01:42:26 263438   Attachmate - Snoqualmie Valley
44548.91Travis Dougan (33 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA01:42:26 280758   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
45551.08Brian Cole (34 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:42:33 7314   Stranamanti Cycling
46553.25Justin Chan (8 - Cat5)   Edmonds, WA01:42:41 340776   Slalom Consulting Racing
47555.42Joe Huber (35 - Cat4)   Seattle01:42:41 158054   Celo Velo
48557.59Rob Polasek (36 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA01:42:45 204336   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
49559.76David Foster (9 - Cat5)   Seattle01:42:57 382793   Tacoma Bike
50561.93Donny Buchanan (10 - Cat5)   Olalla, WA01:43:19 388555   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
51564.10Robert Kroese (11 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA01:43:21 333704   Bikesale.com
52566.27Larry Baker (37 - Cat4)   University Place, WA01:43:36 258014   Old Town Bicycle
53568.44Chris Soelling (38 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA01:44:51 305711   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
54570.61James Hart (39 - Cat4)   Buckley, WA01:48:18 339566   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
55572.78Dave Lund (12 - Cat5)   Sammamish, WA01:48:22 353744   The Contender Club
56574.95David Friedt (40 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA01:51:45 209057   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
57577.12Donny Buchanan (13 - Cat5)   Olalla, WA01:52:11 388555   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
58579.29Stephen Grasser (41 - Cat4)   Silverdale, WA01:52:15 304582   Team Cucina Racing
59581.46Michael Payne (42 - Cat4)   Gig Harbor, WA01:55:43 285183   Old Town Bicycle
60583.63Gary Johnson (43 - Cat4)   Gig Harbor, WA01:58:00 80892   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
61585.80Erik Selberg (44 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA01:59:10 256111   Bikesale.com
62587.97Austin Treloar (14 - Cat5)   Shoreline, WA02:00:59 397033   Avanti Racing Club
63590.14Christopher Langford   Maple Valley, WA02:08:14 403736   Unattached
DNFHugh Barrington (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 184544   Audi
DNFRich Mcquade (Cat4)   Lynnwood, WADNF 292175   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
DNFMatt Swanson (Cat4)   University Place, WADNF 206149   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNFJames Buchanan   Stanwood, WADNF 405520   Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Senior (36 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.02Andrew Taylor   Seattle, WA01:40:22 393158   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
2518.20Milo Steimle   Port Townsend01:40:22 382999   Unattached
3520.38Nick Siverly   Seattle, WA01:40:22 397917   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
4522.56Anthony Ferronato   Seattle, WA01:40:22 395818   Unattached
5524.74Scott Villalon   Puyallup, WA01:40:23 340950   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
6526.92Eamon Rutledge   Seattle01:40:23 401488   Market Street Cycling Club
7529.10Conor Collins   Puyallup, WA01:40:27 388862   Old Town Bicycle
8531.28Ryan Auburn   Seattle, WA01:40:27 397857   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
9533.46Aaron Baker   Steilacoom, WA01:40:27 392767   Old Town Bicycle
10Nick Stiritz   01:40:45   Unattached
11Aas Erin   01:40:45   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
12540.00Travis Elliott   Kenmore, WA01:40:45 360417   Garage Racing
13542.18Neil Smart   New York, NY01:40:49 405415   Unattached
14544.36Brendan Lanctot   Seattle, WA01:40:58 391908   Ravenna Capital Management
15546.54Jacob Little   Seattle, WA01:41:03 381625   Audi
16548.72Layton Carroll- Novack   Seattle, WA01:41:05 368622   Cycle U
17550.90Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA01:41:05 285209   Slalom Consulting Racing
18553.08Case Isaac   Seattle, WA01:41:44 299450   Match Technical
19555.26George Fordham   Bellevue, WA01:44:05 392106   Audi
20557.44Aaron Baker   Steilacoom, WA01:44:08 392767   Unattached
21559.62Jim Wallingford   Bellevue, WA01:44:14 401360   Unattached
22561.80Bryan Thiemann   Bothell, WA01:45:15 389591   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23563.98Chuck Riley   Bellevue, WA01:48:40 391600   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24566.16Richard Stripes   Ellensburg, WA01:49:27 396015   Recycle Shop/Iron Horse Brewery
25568.34Nick Martinez   Seattle, WA01:54:37 369565   Seattle University
26570.52Zach Smith   Seattle, WA01:54:37 395869   Seattle University
27572.70Chris Leque   Marysville, WA01:54:44 396848   House Wine Racing
28574.88Kenneth Ramirez   Seattle, WA01:54:46 255649   Cycle U/Apex Racing Team
29577.06Cameron Gentry   Olympia, WA01:54:46 405544   Unattached
30579.24Jonathan Kamke   Puyallup, WA01:54:46 396211   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
31581.42Jeff Ott   East Olympia, WA01:54:51 365466   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
32583.60Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA01:55:10 270185   Revel Rad Racing NW
33Michael Walshon   01:59:45   Unattached
34587.96Jacob Kallman   Puyallup, WA02:02:45 305196   Unattached
35Alex Chung   02:02:47   Unattached
DNFTyger Pliska   DNF   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNFAlexander Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WADNF 326272   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
DNFParker Newman   Olympia, WADNF 358872   Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNFJeff Feligno   Geneva NyDNF 366250   Unattached
DNFMatt Eccles   Seattle, WADNF 405471   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior (36 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.38Sara Youmans (1 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID01:50:12 268528   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2376.83Courtenay Mcfadden (1 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA01:50:14 262453   Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen
3407.28Vanessa Johnson (2 - Cat2)   Seattle , WA01:50:14 367844   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4437.73Elizabeth Nettles (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:50:14 179798   Recycled Cycles Racing
5468.18Lise Grace (4 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA01:50:17 214247   Bikesale.com
6498.63Laura Chang (5 - Cat2)   Kent, WA01:50:20 258166   Bikesale.com
7529.08Dana Robertson-Halter (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:50:23 208577   Bikesale.com
8559.53Tricia Sandstrom   Seattle, WA01:50:23 220308   Team Group Health
9589.98Alicia Mccann (7 - Cat2)   Kent, WA01:50:31 255790   Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen
DNFCarrie Eller (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 152541   Recycled Cycles Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Senior (36 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.97AnneMarije Rook   Seattle, WA01:50:15 332470   Team Group Health
2438.59Heidi Wood   Seattle, WA01:50:15 309733   Alki/Rubicon Racing
3451.21Theresa Harding   Seattle, WA01:50:15 333834   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4463.83Lisa Coyne   Seattle, WA01:50:22 328328   Team Group Health
5476.45Lee Smith   Seattle, WA01:50:22 236239   Team Group Health
6489.07Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA01:50:22 177331   Bikesale.com
7501.69Katie Poinier   Seattle, WA01:50:33 270751   Team Group Health
8514.31Beth Graff   Gig Harbor01:50:33 178509   Old Town Bicycle
9526.93Karine Valliant-Saunders   Seattle, WA01:50:36 367868   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10539.55Sheila Raff   Seattle, WA01:50:53 252143   Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen
11552.17Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA01:54:49 236442   Team Group Health
12564.79Amanda Mcnabb   Lynnwood, WA01:57:54 236233   Team Group Health
13577.41Pam Massey   Seattle, WA01:59:37 178475   Bikesale.com
14590.03Lara Sirois   Seattle, WA02:13:51 301039   Alki/Rubicon Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Senior (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.85Alicia King   Seattle Wa01:24:30 368371   HSP
2Jamie Van Beek   01:24:30   Unattached
3496.35Kristen Walker   Seattle, WA01:24:30 304902   Bikesale.com
4500.10Lisa Steppe   Seattle, WA01:24:30 394786   Union Bay Cycling/ Bikesale.com
5503.85Agnes Sauvage   Seattle, WA01:24:30 260768   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6507.60Sheila Walsh   Seattle, WA01:24:30 331096   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
7511.35Caylen Beaty   Seattle, WA01:24:30 391755   Team Group Health
8515.10Lori Surges   Seattle, WA01:24:30 331092   Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen
9518.85Katie Ferguson   Bothell, WA01:24:30 364892   Team Group Health
10522.60Emma Agosta   Seattle, WA01:24:30 364951   Team Group Health
11526.35Laura Miller   Seattle, WA01:24:30 400977   Herriott Sports Performance
12530.10Jean Fisher   Olympia, WA01:24:30 332986   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
13533.85Vicki Lord   Mukilteo01:24:30 395238   Bikesale.com
14537.60Maria Hetland   Yelm, WA01:24:30 360920   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
15541.35Jill Ramsey   Bothell, WA01:24:30 148269   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
16545.10Kathleen Desrosier   Issaquah, WA01:24:30 390724   Bikesale.com
17548.85Debbie Thomas   Olympia, WA01:24:30 393937   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
18552.60Holly Bailey   Seattle, WA01:24:30 393041   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19556.35Colleen Welch   Olympia Wa01:24:30 390726   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
20560.10Amanda Evans   Tacoma01:24:37 375134   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
21563.85Margaret Peterson   Wenatchee Wa01:24:40 280618   Unattached
22567.60Susie Nalivka   Tacoma, WA01:25:30 400209   Old Town Bicycle
23571.35Nicole Weiss   Seattle, WA01:25:43 324610   Team Group Health
24575.10Cindy Delamaza   Seattle, WA01:34:34 392873   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
25578.85Eva Skone   Seattle, WA01:34:40 306108   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
26582.60Emily Alexander   Okemos Mi01:38:52 392792   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
27586.35Aarthy Longino   Redmond, WA01:39:05 397574   Bikesale.com
28590.10Linda Park   Kent01:39:39 393546   Team Group Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee