Race Results for
Lionheart CX
Mason, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.38Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH 325072   Lionhearts Junior Racing
2340.22Lucas Stierwalt   Maineville, OH 359561   Lionhearts Junior Racing
3358.06Gabriel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 324656   Lionhearts Junior Racing
4375.90Thomas McDaniel   Lexington 412187   
5393.74Jonathan Hills   Loveland, OH 386812   Team Dayton Bicycling
6411.58Christopher McKenzie   Cincinnati, OH 358350   Cincinnati Cyclocross
7429.42James Haubner   Hamilton, OH 386985   Lionhearts Junior Racing
8447.26Bartek Kawalkowski   Middletown, OH 358802   Lionhearts Junior Racing
9465.10Dawson McCulley   Mason, OH 359538   Lionhearts Junior Racing
10482.94Alex Weisgerber   Loveland, OH 386483   
11Brossia Noah      
12518.62Gianni Allwein   Cincinnati, OH 391124   Cincinnati Cyclocross
13536.46Colin Overton   Middletown, OH 384804   
14Boudreau Luke      
15572.14Christopher Prewitt   Loveland Oh 414164   Lionhearts Junior Racing
16589.98Blake Moore   Loveland, OH 414275   Cincinnati Cyclocross

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.10Lewis Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 327078   Lionhearts Junior Racing
2386.90Jacob Krynock   Mason, OH 323964   Lionhearts Junior Racing
3412.70Owen Busch   Loveland, OH 387255   Cincinnati Cyclocross
4438.50Zane Ash   Cincinnati, OH 301021   Cincinnati Cyclocross
5464.30Evan Segar   Cincinnati, OH 301097   Queen City Wheels
6490.10Noah Desch   Cincinnati 411619   Cincinnati Cyclocross

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.38Robert Prewitt   Loveland, OH 267669   Lionhearts Junior Racing
2272.43Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH 358574   Lionhearts Junior Racing
3297.48Enzo Allwein   Cincinnati, OH 301180   Lionhearts Junior Racing
4322.53Zachary Young   Cincinnati 394299   Bishop Bicycles
5347.58Maxwell Savage   Loveland, OH 323824   Lionhearts Junior Racing
6372.63Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301225   Lionhearts Junior Racing
7397.68Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301226   Cincinnati Cyclocross
8422.73Andrew Rudy   Cincinnati, OH 387787   Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNSAlexander Christian   Cincinnati, OH 324300   Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNSAndrew Rademacher   Loveland, OH 267448   Lionhearts Junior Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.54Robert Kendall (1 - Cat1)   Georgetown, IN 117036   Papa John's Racing Team
2143.01Jason Monk (2 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY 267995   Team WHAYNE
3148.48Ryan Hubbs (1 - Cat2)   Bargersville , IN 343562   Speedway Wheelmen
4153.95Steven Gordon (3 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA 224401   Team WHAYNE
5159.42David Neis (2 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH 276289   TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
6164.89Ryan Gamm (4 - Cat1)   Oxford, OH 149656   Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
7170.36John Gatch (5 - Cat1)   Terrace Park, OH 153866   Bandwidth.com
8175.83Daniel Pike (3 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 359836   Bio Wheels Racing
9181.30Jason Mott (4 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 232186   Bio Wheels Racing
10186.77James Billiter (5 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 285273   Bio Wheels Racing
11Trevor Miller      Zanconato Racing
12197.71Steven Gers (1 - Cat3)   Bellevue, KY 239935   Bio Wheels Racing
13203.18Spencer Hackett (6 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City Cycling
14208.65Duncan Russell (2 - Cat3)   Corvallis, OR 313872   Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
15214.12Jason Karew (7 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 133936   Bandwidth.com
16219.59Dustin Jones (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 276412   Team Indiebike
17225.06Tom Swallow (4 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 387152   
18230.53AnnaJean Dallaire (6 - Cat1)   Georgetown, IN 217836   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
19236.00Michael Schulze (5 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 155831   Bio Wheels Racing
DNSMatthew Weeks (Cat1)   Rocky River, OH 232237   WAS Labs Cycling
DNSRyan Eggen (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 363653   
DNSSean Darrow (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 331676   Team WHAYNE
DNSSpencer Petrov (Cat2)   Mason, OH 301051   Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.31Peter Hills (1 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH 117544   TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
2201.07Doug Carraway (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 287612   Team Six One Four
3209.83Jeffrey Schepper (1 - Cat3)   Greenwood, IN 311601   Speedway Wheelmen
4218.59Scot Herrmann (2 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 196635   Team Dayton Bicycling
5227.35Chris Durand (2 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 41404   Bandwidth.com
6236.11Jason Long (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 385991   Queen City Wheels
7244.87Lou Beckmeyer (4 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 239440   7 Hills Racing Inc
8253.63Patrick Lach (5 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 145722   Zephyr Wheel Sports
9262.39Matthew Koehn (6 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 19546   Speedway Wheelmen
10271.15David Hart (3 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 166902   Zephyr Wheel Sports
11279.91Joseph Bellante (4 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 199092   Bio Wheels Racing
12288.67Jerry Hayes (7 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 233064   Rogue Racing Project
13297.43Joseph Hatley (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 88011   
14306.19Doug Voss (8 - Cat3)   Goshen, KY 309946   Better Cycling of Louisville
15314.95Christian Ambjorn (9 - Cat3)   Park Hills, KY 298154   Reser Bicycle
16323.71Richard McKenzie (10 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 273545   Zephyr Wheel Sports
17332.47jeff schoeny (6 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 277142   TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
18341.23Matt Stierwalt (11 - Cat3)   Maineville, OH 34173   Rogue Racing Project
19349.99Paul Neff (12 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 331066   Queen City Wheels
20358.75Rick Maier (13 - Cat3)   Liberty Twp, OH 48035   TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
21367.51Charles McDonald (14 - Cat3)   Bellevue, KY 360447   Covington-Newport Cycling
22376.27Scott Young (15 - Cat3)   Millersport, OH 109205   Cap City Cycling
23385.03Douglas Dobrozsi (16 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 108781   
24393.79Joseph McAfee   Cincinnati, OH 23129   Queen City Wheels
25402.55Robert Ramser   Louisville, KY 388805   
26411.31Dell Williamson (17 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 115799   Queen City Wheels
27420.07Butch Farrell (18 - Cat3)   New Richmond, OH 284835   Rogue Racing Project
DNSScott Murschel (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 202250   Bio Wheels Racing
DNSScott Rudy   Cincinnati, OH 406675   Queen City Wheels
DNSLayne Peters (Cat3)   Columbus, OH 91115   Cap City Cycling
DNSLarry Moore   Ada 52570   Cyclocrossracing.com

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.23Cory Muth   Columbus, OH 309938   
2229.22Sean Darrow (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 331676   Team WHAYNE
3235.21Tilman McDaniel   Lexington, KY 398111   
4241.20Andy Bracke (2 - Cat3)   Independence, KY 4541   
5247.19James Keefe (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati 386841   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
6253.18Daniel Blandford (4 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 293524   
7259.17Matt Harbaugh (5 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 302357   Team Hungry
8265.16Michael Prater (6 - Cat3)   Cincinnati Oh 40640   Lake Washington Velo
9271.15Tommy Nance (7 - Cat3)   Frankfort, KY 164661   McDonalds Cycling Team
10277.14Erik Albers (8 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 330184   Speedway Wheelmen
11283.13Nick Tinsler (9 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 206244   Darkhorse Racing
12289.12Paul Neff (10 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 331066   Queen City Wheels
13295.11Christopher Carissimi (11 - Cat3)   Batavia, OH 347066   Bishop Bicycles
14Jason Reser      
15307.09Tim LaGrange (12 - Cat3)   Milford, OH 376848   
16313.08Andy Perrino (13 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 191478   Bio Wheels Racing
17319.07Dave Placke (14 - Cat3)   Kettering, OH 328878   Rogue Racing Project
18325.06Sam Morgan (15 - Cat3)   Dayton Ohio 414241   Bio Wheels Racing
19331.05Mike Shipman (16 - Cat3)   Richmond, IN 303145   
20337.04Samuel Janes (17 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 184197   Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
21343.03Robert Chaney (18 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 259507   Queen City Wheels
22349.02Andrew Eastman (19 - Cat3)   Worthington, OH 64286   
23355.01Justin Sorber   Lafayette, IN 306060   
24361.00James Turner (20 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 189407   Team IPro
25366.99Kipp Silber (21 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 287701   TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
26372.98Matt Becher (22 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 364903   Rogue Racing Project
27378.97Mark Kojamanian (23 - Cat3)   London, OH 319022   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
28384.96Jeff Cyrus (24 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 86510   Rogue Racing Project
29390.95Scott Murschel (25 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 202250   Bio Wheels Racing
30396.94Doug Voss (26 - Cat3)   Goshen, KY 309946   Better Cycling of Louisville
31402.93Jamie Williamson (27 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 298032   Team Hungry
32408.92bill craig (28 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 345768   Team Hungry
33414.91Charles Bossart (29 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 301464   Darkhorse Racing
34420.90Layne Peters (30 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 91115   Cap City Cycling
35426.89Dell Williamson (31 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 115799   Queen City Wheels
36432.88Thomas Anderson (32 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 290824   Team Hungry
37438.87Scott Young (33 - Cat3)   Millersport, OH 109205   Cap City Cycling
38444.86Joel Ronschke (34 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 301026   Team Six One Four
39450.85Ryan Vingris (1 - Cat4)   Centerville 179029   
40456.84John Wheeler (35 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 206716   
41462.83Seth McDonald (2 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 349402   Team Hungry
42468.82Brantley Berry (3 - Cat4)   Richmond, IN 360870   Colavita Racing
43474.81John Weber (36 - Cat3)   Richmond, IN 254981   Colavita Racing, Inc.
44480.80Michael Mullins (37 - Cat3)   Brookville, OH 344862   Champion City Cycling
DNSMichael Weisgerber (Cat4)   Loveland, OH 325988   Rogue Racing Project
DNSMark McKenney (Cat4)   Mason, OH 270287   7 Hills Racing
DNSEnzo Allwein   Cincinnati, OH 301180   Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNFCorey Green (Cat3)   Mason, OH 150266   Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNFFred Iversen (Cat3)   Carmel  366391   
DNFDave Mundy (Cat3)   Dayton, OH 284686   TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0374.13Devin Pantess (1 - Cat5)   Louisville Ky 360450   
1382.76Shawn Aker   Columbus 354944   
2391.39Nicola LaMotta (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati 399855   
3400.02Chris Niesen (2 - Cat4)   Milford, OH 391241   Bishop Bicycles
4408.65Grant Inglis (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 283472   University of Cincinnati
5417.28Jon Wolery (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 362208   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
6425.91Nathan Fields (5 - Cat4)   Worthington 273262   Paradise Garage Racing
7434.54Nate Maxson (6 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 230116   Darkhorse Racing
8443.17Corey Spilman (7 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 410278   
9451.80Chad Shackelford (8 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 413772   Team Hungry
10460.43Boris Yanovsky (9 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 389225   
11469.06William Childers (10 - Cat4)   Lebanon, OH 242843   
12477.69Adam Noderer (11 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 311652   Team Hungry
13486.32Seth Nuckols (12 - Cat4)   Batavia, OH 352386   Bishop Bicycles
14494.95Garry Blair (13 - Cat4)   Springboro, OH 360550   
15503.58Michael Moran   Milford, OH 275881   
16512.21Brantley Berry (14 - Cat4)   Richmond, IN 360870   Colavita Racing
17520.84Glen Borkowski (15 - Cat4)   Lewis Center, OH 408364   
18529.47William Gregory (16 - Cat4)   Mason Oh 320688   
19538.10Lyle Dailey (2 - Cat5)   Maineville 394070   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
20546.73David Nissen (17 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 165977   Queen City Wheels
21555.36Noah Hutson (18 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 360139   Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
22563.99David Savage (19 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 323802   Zephyr Wheel Sports
23572.62Peter Lytle (20 - Cat4)   Maineville, OH 302432   
24581.25Jeffrey Seeley (21 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 248843   Queen City Wheels
DNSPeter Gatlin (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 394778   
DNSChris Mathers (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 349116   Bishop Bicycles
DNSDave Fagin (Cat4)   Loveland, OH 298904   
DNFMark McKenney (Cat4)   Mason, OH 270287   7 Hills Racing
DNFRobert Ramser (Cat4)   Louisville, KY 388805   
DNFAndrew Smith (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 389193   
DNFAndrew Eastman   Worthington, OH 64286   
DNFAaron Lakanen (Cat5)   Hamilton, OH 412381   
DNFMatthew Neal (Cat5)   Springboro, OH 412861   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.47Kate Seiler   Louisville, KY 361292   Red Zone Cycling
2501.58Mia Bell   Cincinnati, OH 388092   Lionhearts Junior Racing
3523.69Sophie Roberto   Cincinnati, OH 390368   Lionhearts
4545.80Alexa Stierwalt   Maineville, OH 414168   Lionhearts Junior Racing
5567.91Meriele Green   Mason, OH 413911   Lionhearts Junior Racing
6590.02Olivia Rademacher   Loveland, OH 367604   Lionhearts Junior Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.24Maddie Barter   Cincinnati, OH 326718   Lionhearts Junior Racing
2515.09Lauren Maier   Liberty Township, OH 386212   TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
3Molly Schoeny      Lionhearts Junior Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.29Sydney Lach   Cincinnati, OH 359638   Team Kenda presented by RACC
2438.73Emma Hayes   Cincinnati, OH 321258   Lionhearts Junior Racing
3Oana Belluci      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.99Geraldine Schulze (1 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 293521   Bio Wheels Racing
2210.20Mackenzie Green (2 - Cat2)   Mason, OH 300251   Lionhearts Junior Racing
3230.41Victoria Steen (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 298672   Team Six One Four
4250.62Malissa Petrov (3 - Cat2)   Mason, OH 303688   Bio Wheels Racing
5270.83Rachel Dobrozsi (2 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 267450   Lionhearts Junior Racing
6291.04Anne McDonald (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 295975   Team Hungry
7311.25Kathleen Neff (4 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 354912   Bishop Bicycles
8331.46Sarah Swallow (5 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 324456   
9351.67Rebecca Zink (6 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 278382   

Women - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.62Julie Herrmann   Loveland, OH 287605   TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
2304.64Tiffanie Hills (1 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 302106   TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
3323.66Flavia Sancier (2 - Cat3)   Yellow Springs, OH 318994   TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
4342.68Erin Clemons (3 - Cat3)   Mason, OH 359857   Bishop Bicycles
5361.70Stephanie List (1 - Cat4)   Miamiville, OH 414257   
6380.72Karin Reed (4 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 305310   TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
7399.74Blair Barter (5 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 289561   Team Hungry
8418.76Kari Hutson (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 381574   Team Jeni's
9437.78Catherine Heaphy   Lima 414030   
10456.80Heather Maier (3 - Cat4)   Liberty Township, OH 308982   TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
11475.82Susan Schoeny   Cincinnati, OH 414103   
12494.84Liz Mease (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati 412685   
13513.86olivia birkenhauer   Wilder Ky 390709   
14532.88Michelle Sanchez (5 - Cat4)   Milford, OH 403216   
15Mary Lytle      
16570.92Birgit Reeves (6 - Cat4)   Lebanon, OH 332672   Bishop Bicycles
17589.94Shawna Rockwood   Loveland, OH 387669   Queen City Wheels

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.23Butch Farrell   New Richmond, OH 284835   Rogue Racing Project
2345.95Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 298154   Reser Bicycle
3404.67Steve Matherly   Lexington, KY 292177   Team WHAYNE
4463.39Grant Inglis   Cincinnati, OH 283472   University of Cincinnati
DNFJames O'Loughlin   Cincinnati, OH 285530   Team Hungry
DNFAlex Steinker   Cincinnati, OH 310918   BSM Cycling

Mixed - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.35Corey Spilman   Columbus, OH 410278   
2544.42Lyle Dailey   Maineville 394070   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
3549.49Benjamin Leichty   Cincinnati, OH 400633   
4554.56Aaron Lakanen   Hamilton, OH 412381   
5Jim Hornsby      
6564.70Alex Ress   Cincinnati, OH 412515   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
7569.77Scott Rudy   Cincinnati, OH 406675   Queen City Wheels
8574.84Peter Gatlin   Cincinnati, OH 394778   
9Amanda Wolery      
10584.98Shannon Albers   Indianapolis, IN 413380   
11590.05Don Overton   Libertytownship, OH 320880   Queen City Wheels
DNSDevin Pantess   Louisville Ky 360450   
DNSNicola LaMotta   Cincinnati 399855   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee