Race Results for
Sun and Ski Sports Presents the Rocky Hill Roundup
Smithville, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.22Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA01:20:45.000 263143  142 (W)reck.less Racing
2416.79Robert McGuire   Austin, TX01:22:22.000 133554  146 Bicycle Sport Shop
3430.36Alex Garza   San Marcos, TX01:22:43.000 299037  143 Hub Racing
4443.93Richard Hellberg   Dallas, TX01:22:56.000 366128  144 Dallas Bike Works
5457.50John Petrosky   Houston, TX01:23:05.000 214208  175 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
6471.07Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX01:24:52.000 114557  147 VooDoo Racing
7484.64Nick Carter   Hailey, ID01:31:48.000 378309  162 OMW
8498.21Fred Willemsen   Round Rock, TX01:32:38.000 243606  148 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
9Steven Thompson   01:34:40.000  159 BIG PIG RACING
10525.35Winfield Haggard Jr   Houston, TX01:37:07.000 308865  176 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
11538.92William Lamb   Crawford, TX01:52:25.000 364869  145 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Men - SS 2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.57Mark Wise   Houston, TX01:28:16.000 160025  401 Bike Barn
2522.22Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX01:30:35.000 224871  360 Orange Seal
3527.87Charles Pipes   Brownsboro, TX01:31:14.000 393344  347 SimpsonSports.com
4533.52Rob Spooner   Cedar Park, TX01:31:54.000 325498  335 iRuniTri Mulitisports
5539.17Conrad Steitz   Austin, TX01:34:15.000 376032  334 Team Cycle Progression
6544.82Robert Remlinger   Smithville, TX01:36:25.000 185903  428 OMW Racing/Back Door Cafe
7550.47James Nguyen   Houston, TX01:37:18.000 331116  336 Cougar Cycling
8556.12ken parmerter   The Hills, TX01:38:26.000 396683  409 L.A.M.E.
9561.77Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX01:38:34.000 220914  369 Team Bike Lane
10567.42Chris McClung   Bruceville, TX01:38:52.000 388508  381 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
11Gregg Colvin   01:40:36.000  331 OMW
12578.72Jeremy Watkins   Austin, TX01:43:17.000 377796  333 Bicycle Sport Shop
13Jeff Harper   01:49:58.000  332 
14590.02Steve Farris   Silver City, NM02:11:35.000 50101  358 

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.96Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:11:49.000 168160  ATC Racing
2260.13Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX01:12:02.000 104097  12 
3272.30Matt Gordon   Austin, TX01:12:07.000 13715  66 Team Cycle Progression
4284.47Will Black   Austin, TX01:12:22.000 58540  82 Lonestar
5296.64Carson Lange   Lakeway, TX01:12:42.000 349134  787 Racing
6308.81David Hanes   Boerne, TX01:12:43.000 252465  Ride Away Bicycles
7320.98Gerald Drummond   Springdale, AR01:13:52.000 300927  39 Bell & Co
8333.15Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX01:14:11.000 263553  45 MCSupercenter Cannondale
9345.32Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX01:14:23.000 187734  35 destroy.forcecom
10357.49Scott Minard   Houston, TX01:14:26.000 92947  West End Bikes
11369.66Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:15:17.000 125961  RBM/Matrix
12381.83Paul Sacket   Troy, TX01:15:21.000 243590  55 Tri-City Bicycles
13394.00Luke Yantis   Austin, TX01:16:05.000 291841  75 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
14406.17Craig Kunz   Austin, TX01:16:19.000 124975  11 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
15418.34Max Bookman   Austin, TX01:17:25.000 304144  76 Jack and Adam's Racing
16430.51Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX01:18:07.000 157452  36 Bikelane Houston
17442.68Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX01:20:26.000 264681  54 Tri-City Bicycles / Cap Carter Racing
18454.85Jason Savill   Dale, TX01:20:28.000 201276  80 Mellow Johnny's
19467.02Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX01:21:24.000 188575  72 WFT/WAM/Bikelane/Cap Carter Racing
20479.19Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX01:21:25.000 255731  74 MCSupercenter Cannondale
DNSRick Wetherald   Logan, UTDNS 188971  Athletes On Track

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.02Cooper A Drummond   Springdale, AR01:00:11.000 307374  40 Bell & Company MTB Team
2401.75Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX01:05:29.000 291129  49 Matrix/RBM
3421.48Alex Ward   Austin, TX01:05:45.000 281860  51 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
4441.21John R Madden   Houston, TX01:17:58.000 329156  16 Sugar Cycles
5460.94Damian Castillo   Austin01:18:22.000 289300  52 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.45Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX01:02:21.000 312394  56 Bicycles Inc
2441.36Billy Cook   Mckinney01:02:23.000 366602  57 Bicycle Plus
3Boone Flynn   01:02:56.000  68 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
4461.18Miles Juneau   Greenwell Springs, LA01:03:04.000 378436  18 
5471.09Rocky Gingg   Phoenix01:03:07.000 375122  20 Cycle Progression
6481.00Anthony Brand   La Jolla, CA01:03:57.000 303308  59 Bikeland Factory Developmental Race Team
7490.91Dustin Alderson   Austin, TX01:06:08.000 277003  61 Team Cycle Progression
8500.82Brady Stewart   Spring Branch, TX01:08:50.000 345142  60 Chain Link Racing
9510.73Thomas Sebring   Round Rock, TX01:09:11.000 349588  17 512 Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
10520.64Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX01:09:12.000 340206  19 Bikes Inc.

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.53Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX00:59:28.000 272155  28 Sugar Cycles/EnergyLab
2388.63Thomas Fad   Austin, TX01:01:31.000 304325  77 Jack and Adam's Racing
3393.73Casey Crosby   Austin, TX01:01:32.000 238357  70 Chicken & Waffles Racing
4398.83Dominic Adl   Houston, TX01:02:19.000 277431  21 Bike Barn
5403.93James Exum   Benbrook, TX01:02:20.000 11120  65 Colonel's/Sho-Air
6409.03Justin Duncan   Austin, TX01:02:37.000 368560  62 Cycle Progression
7414.13Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX01:02:57.000 377743  41 Team PACC
8419.23Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX01:03:55.000 308762  33 Bicycles Plus
9424.33Kent Myers   Austin, TX01:04:05.000 260618  53 VooDoo Racing
10429.43Timothy Spence   Austin01:04:06.000 269816  27 Mafia Racing / Felt / PBR
11434.53Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX01:04:14.000 282793  26 Team Bike Lane/WTF Racing
12439.63Toby Smith   Denton, TX01:04:33.000 185914  48 Dallas Bike Works
13444.73Jason Whitson   Austin, TX01:05:07.000 350662  32 Jack & Adam's Racing Team
14449.83Craig Virr   Austin, TX01:05:12.000 36726  71 Chicken and Waffles Racing
15454.93Ramon Barreto   Little Rock, AR01:06:06.000 188094  43 
16460.03Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX01:07:05.000 295606  31 Bike Barn
17465.13Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX01:07:21.000 110526  73 Get Fit Cycling
18470.23James Webb   Kyle, TX01:08:10.000 199834  24 Mafia Racing
19475.33Jonathan Toner   Pearland, TX01:08:13.000 306371  34 Texas Pro Health Racing
20480.43Derek Delpero   Austin, TX01:08:20.000 283697  29 
21485.53Matthew Sappington   Round Rock, TX01:08:22.000 358266  42 Austin Bikes/Revenant
22490.63Justin Calland   Austin, TX01:08:23.000 258117  64 Cycle Progression
23495.73Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX01:08:57.000 287031  30 Ozone Bikes
24500.83Gerad Dambrosia   Round Rock, TX01:08:58.000 378991  22 OMW Racing
25505.93Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX01:09:49.000 303595  25 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
26511.03Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX01:10:05.000 232048  69 Ozone Bikes / Kona
27516.13Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX01:10:28.000 12115  63 Lucky Spoke Pro Bike Service
28Robert Johnston   01:18:05.000  58 Chain Link Racing
29526.33Daniel Riojas   Austin, TX01:26:43.000 29948  44 
DNSJayson Webb   Fort Worth, TXDNS 37464  23 Colonel's/Sho-Air
DNFJohn Diaz   Austin, TXDNF 255536  67 Ozone Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.24Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX01:16:07.000 26755  109 Team Cycle Progression
2315.82Gareth Jones   Houston, TX01:16:53.000 366136  116 Santa Cruz/Redwood Singletrack
3325.40Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX01:20:10.000 271193  110 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
4334.98Mick McDonald   Houston, TX01:20:23.000 23403  102 Corey's Nice Bikes
5344.56Will Ross   Austin, TX01:20:29.000 40280  123 Boneshaker
6354.14Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX01:20:31.000 97614  103 Team Cycle Progression
7363.72Jason Krempin   Austin, TX01:20:44.000 270946  117 Monkey Wrench Racing
8373.30John Madden   Houston, TX01:20:46.000 308953  120 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
9382.88Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX01:21:58.000 282583  169 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
10392.46Tim Gray   Austin, TX01:22:36.000 329384  106 Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
11402.04John Meegan   Cibolo, TX01:22:50.000 188387  121 Bike World Racing
12411.62Paul Thomas   Houston, TX01:23:34.000 365518  164 EnivorInks.com/BikeRoute
13421.20Josh Henderson   Austin, TX01:23:54.000 15780  153 Team Cycle Progression
14430.78John Lakoski   Austin, TX01:24:14.000 158172  50 Team Cycle Progression
15440.36Jason Qunell   Austin, TX01:24:45.000 301057  112 Austin Bikes/Revenant
16449.94Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX01:25:22.000 11322  118 Action Bikes
17459.52Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX01:25:25.000 325182  107 PACC
18469.10Brian Freeze   Houston, TX01:26:06.000 12361  104 Webster Bicycle/Peak Coaching
19478.68Eric Pearson   Somerville, MA01:26:12.000 188134  158 Great White North
20488.26Michael Grote   Austin, TX01:26:42.000 102835  166 
21497.84Rob Sisk   Houston, TX01:27:48.000 165285  122 Bikesport
22507.42Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:28:27.000 178241  157 PAAC
23517.00Amos Schwartzfarb   Austin, TX01:30:11.000 158168  115 Team Cycle Progression
24526.58John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:31:26.000 194312  111 Dallas Bike Works
25536.16Chad Goldreyer   Lakeway, TX01:34:44.000 81291  113 Boneshaker Project
26545.74Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:53:10.000 153692  105 512 Racing / AJ's
DNFSteve Etherton   Austin, TXDNF 271761  119 Cycle Progression
DNFJeff Park   San Antonio, TXDNF 168358  108 Solar Eclipse
DNFDavid Svahn   Friendswood, TXDNF 200298  114 Bay Area Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.68Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:19:52.000 31116  135 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Joes Pro Bike
2372.42Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:19:55.000 186298  124 Bike World Racing
3382.16Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX01:22:23.000 22655  151 TEAM MCALLEN
4391.90Mark Johnson   Plano, TX01:22:31.000 365838  156 Team PACC
5401.64Herb Jones   Murphy, TX01:23:07.000 358650  150 
6411.38Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX01:23:28.000 16827  130 Colonel's / Sho-Air
7421.12Mike Norman   Fort Worth, TX01:23:40.000 278106  127 Cyclesmith
8430.86Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:24:32.000 114399  131 PACC
9440.60Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA01:26:07.000 157791  128 Wreckless Racing
10450.34John Worzel   Spring, TX01:26:16.000 325610  133 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
11460.08Clay Whitney   New Braunfels, TX01:26:23.000 40995  160 Camino Real
12469.82Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX01:26:30.000 73177  173 Monkey Wrench Bikes
13479.56Larry Aune   Houston, TX01:28:30.000 294487  125 
14489.30Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX01:28:36.000 218694  161 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
15499.04John Fleming   Damon, TX01:31:40.000 273864  134 Sugar Cycles
16508.78Sergio Garcia   Waco, TX01:31:43.000 360973  177 Bicycles Outback
17518.52Jack Hicks   Austin, TX01:32:55.000 16105  165 Cycle Progression
18528.26Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:44:19.000 122156  132 Bike Shack
19538.00Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX01:49:49.000 291206  174 Bicycles Inc.
DNFDavid Rilling   Houston, TXDNF 245588  126 NWCC
DNFJose Gonzalez   Laredo, TXDNF 157012  129 MC Supercenter/Cannondale

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.35Glenn Romero   Mission, TX01:32:39.000 30494  152 Team Mcallen
2446.06Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX01:32:47.000 89401  137 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3457.77Mike McElveen   Austin, TX01:32:50.000 23434  138 None
4469.48Michael Floores   Houston, TX01:35:04.000 11872  136 Bike Barn Houston
5481.19Tom Presswood   Austin, TX01:39:12.000 169059  171 Presswood Dental Ceramics
6492.90Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:40:05.000 84650  178 Bicycles Inc.
7504.61Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX01:40:07.000 109257  172 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
8516.32Andy Lawler   Hurst, TX01:40:08.000 375738  167 FWMBA
9528.03Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:47:08.000 140813  179 Bicycles Inc.

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.72Luke Fleming   Damon, TX01:23:35.000 264100  241 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
2442.25Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX01:24:14.000 341794  405 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
3445.78Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX01:28:53.000 290909  243 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4449.31John D Drummond   Springdale, AR01:32:00.000 341934  340 Bell & Company MTB Team
5452.84Macleod Williams   Hockley, TX01:32:57.000 355860  378 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports/PARD
6456.37James Procter   Sherman Tx01:33:05.000 368688  362 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
7Marco Escontrias   01:33:17.000  366 MC Supercenter Cannondale
8463.43Michael Hamric   Spring, TX01:34:51.000 364786  367 Bike Barn - Texas
9Tor Lundstrom   01:36:21.000  244 Lake Travis Mountain Bike Team
10470.49Austin Wagner   Burleson, TX01:39:10.000 336530  350 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
11474.02Harrison Worzel   Spring, TX01:40:35.000 349314  246 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
12477.55Dakota Burklund   San Marcos, TX01:41:14.000 296255  363 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
13481.08Thomas Madden   Houston, TX01:41:26.000 329158  245 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn Houston
14484.61Charles Hoster   Frisco, TX01:47:04.000 265930  352 PACC
15488.14Ashton Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX01:47:11.000 344376  242 EnivroInks.com/Bike Route
16Jack Booker   01:50:14.000  354 Mad Duck
17495.20Mauricio Garcia   Miami, FL01:55:02.000 139327  359 Sun & Ski Sports

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.47Zach Ross   Houston , TX01:22:00.000 310652  403 Bike Barn
2504.50Patrick Storer   Houston, TX01:24:17.000 287868  258 Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
3509.53Cole Stewart   Huntsville, TX01:24:40.000 340326  372 UT Texas Cycling
4514.56Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA01:26:19.000 205236  259 Peperoni Pizza
5519.59Mathew Sides   Magnolia, TX01:26:44.000 335248  371 Texas Cycling
6524.62Jerod Rollins   Austin, TX01:27:48.000 396675  249 L.A.M.E.
7529.65Mark Montebello   Lumberton, TX01:29:45.000 388402  255 Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford
8534.68Jeff Gonzales   San Antonio, TX01:30:11.000 252243  375 The Bicycle Shack
9539.71Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX01:30:37.000 220298  257 Jubilee Subaru
10544.74Kahler Low   Houston, TX01:30:39.000 377756  248 
11549.77David Rocha   San Antonio01:30:40.000 392282  247 
12554.80Justin Barnett   Santa Fe, TX01:31:35.000 337594  393 University of Houston
13559.83Tony Barrera   Laredo01:33:04.000 393972  254 Bike World Racing
14564.86Aaron Mason   Grapevine, TX01:35:03.000 358059  253 Bicycles Plus
15569.89Harrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TX01:35:36.000 206990  344 The HUB Racing
16Jay Lopez   01:39:02.000  256 OMW Racing
17579.95Daniel Houghton   College Station, TX01:45:12.000 388656  250 
18584.98Arnold Haffner   San Antonio, TX01:47:16.000 394128  252 BikeWorld Racing
19590.01Carlo Molano   Laredo , TX01:53:23.000 310021  351 Level X
DNFDavid DiBenedetto   DNF  251 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.25Brian Jett   Austin, TX01:21:23.000 326286  410 The Peddler
2468.64Nathan Mills   Houston, TX01:24:06.000 105042  262 Bayou City Racing
3475.03Paul Loesch   New Braunfels, TX01:24:46.000 394847  406 Chain Link Racing
4481.42Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake01:24:49.000 369239  263 
5Gary Rogers   01:26:05.000  265 Team Bike Lane
6494.20Paul Wegman   Austin, TX01:26:10.000 393030  402 Mafia Racing
7500.59Robert Discher   Austin, TX01:26:49.000 340816  390 Austinbikes/SolEthanFrost
8506.98Christopher Woods   Mission, TX01:26:56.000 288884  343 Team McAllen
9513.37Mark Knight   Houston, TX01:28:51.000 308997  267 Bicycle World of Houston
10519.76Adam Reardon   Austin, TX01:29:50.000 393831  373 Mafia Racing
11526.15John Kite   Kingwood Tx01:30:30.000 391738  260 NRG Cycling
12532.54Aaron Anderson   Frisco, TX01:32:47.000 385640  368 PACC
13538.93Kevin Bowen   Houston, TX01:35:51.000 266264  266 BikeSport/ION
14545.32Jayme Brown   New Braunfels, TX01:36:01.000 354414  361 Chain Link Bicycle Shop
15551.71Jeremy Reyna   Katy, TX01:37:06.000 242721  384 
16558.10Isaac Goodwin   Arlington, VA01:40:00.000 284701  264 The November Bicycles Road Trip
17564.49Steven Mugridge   Kingwood01:41:03.000 390360  261 NRG Cycling
18570.88Anthony Rodriguez   Plano, TX01:41:58.000 357787  341 
19Lance Hyde   01:44:17.000  500 OMW Racing
20583.66Brandon Jackson   Cypress, TX01:52:37.000 332080  385 Bikesport/ION
21Richard Gardner   01:52:52.000  396 Trailsntulas

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.21David Ness   Lewisville, TX01:23:43.000 361040  270 Bicycles Plus
2474.43Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX01:24:38.000 280922  269 Bayou City Racing
3481.65Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX01:27:15.000 337426  430 BikesOnline.com Racing
4488.87Kris Kwolek   Austin, TX01:27:55.000 144752  275 Team Cycle Progression
5496.09Markus Beeby   Austin, TX01:29:05.000 311065  273 Team Chain Drop
6503.31Kevin Napier   Houston, TX01:29:28.000 174454  348 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
7510.53Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX01:29:38.000 310474  271 Team Chain Drop
8Robert Lopez   01:30:02.000  389 
9524.97Brad Swaim   Katy, TX01:30:12.000 302424  276 Bike Barn
10Chris Hartley   01:31:51.000  268 
11539.41Shawn Slack   Austin01:34:05.000 396568  272 Austinbikes
12546.63Matt Anderson   Waco, TX01:35:06.000 159192  423 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mistsubishi
13553.85Mike Moyers   Spring, TX01:38:10.000 109114  431 
14561.07Marc Mendoza   Smithville, TX01:38:20.000 311234  277 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
15568.29Mario Romo   Laredo, TX01:46:04.000 194262  365 MC Supercenter Cannondale
16575.51Ty Smith   Houston, TX01:46:20.000 326578  394 Trailantulus
17582.73Paul Burslem   Austin, TX01:48:30.000 348514  388 
18589.95Ray Monroy   Austin, TX01:50:51.000 175641  414 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
DQMarc Ostryniec   Austin, TXDQ 358601  377 Boneshakers
DNFMatthew Angelino   DNF  337 Sun & Ski

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.72AJ Camp   Cedar Park, TX01:22:39.000 185287  397 The Peddler Bike Shop
2436.62Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX01:22:43.000 333442  379 787 Racing
3442.52Kyle Poole   Austin, TX01:23:44.000 188566  290 Pink Gorilla Cycles
4448.42Mark Mihailoff   Austin01:23:45.000 385885  286 Monkey Wrench Racing
5Aaron De La Garza   01:24:28.000  398 BikeWorld Racing
6460.22Adam Fleury   Fredericksburg, TX01:25:43.000 397076  349 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7466.12Tony Cussimanio   Cedar Park, TX01:26:22.000 395860  289 Team Cycle Progression
8472.02Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX01:26:48.000 306040  284 BikeWorld Racing
9Jim Storey   01:26:49.000  386 koth
10Shawn Toth   01:26:52.000  420 Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
11489.72Troy Anderson   Dallas01:27:46.000 341138  356 PACC
12495.62Justin Joyner   Austin, TX01:27:49.000 339710  279 AustinBikes/Revenant
13501.52Cesar R Flores   Laredo, TX01:27:54.000 272483  338 Golds Laredo
14507.42David Larrabee   Converse, TX01:28:01.000 367860  408 Action Bikes
15Michael Tiffin   01:29:39.000  278 
16519.22Michael Adams   Conroe, TX01:33:01.000 286993  291 Team Bike Lane
17525.12Ubaldo Castillo   Austin, TX01:34:21.000 388450  427 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
18531.02Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:34:33.000 217687  285 Retro Racing USA
19536.92Thomas Aardahl   Beaumont, TX01:36:36.000 369328  364 
20542.82Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:36:40.000 178201  416 West End
21548.72Vince Parshall   Mckinney, TX01:36:44.000 289622  288 Dallas Bike Works
22554.62Colin Hill   League City, TX01:38:01.000 283831  283 Bike Barn Houston
23560.52Lonn Hart   Cedar Park, TX01:38:02.000 251878  418 Team NRC/Kona
24Eddie Villarreal   01:39:24.000  412 Dominion-Falcon Bank
25572.32Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX01:43:51.000 143427  346 
26578.22Jonathan Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX01:45:32.000 345660  281 enviroINKS/Bike Route
27584.12Andrew Tidrick   Austin, TX01:46:06.000 351560  280 
28Scott Trudeau   02:01:11.000  274 
DNFBrad Harmon   Round Rock, TXDNF 307753  287 OrangeSeal Cycling
DNFJoe Love   Austin, TXDNF 210440  282 Missing Link

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.62Richard Mills   Houston, TX01:24:50.000 365815  297 EnviroInks/Bike Route
2479.24Bill Zeitz   Austin, TX01:25:52.000 367338  295 Team Cycle Progression
3482.86Glenn North   Dripping Springs, TX01:26:13.000 365975  294 Monkey Wrench Bicyles Racing
4486.48Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX01:26:56.000 255458  308 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
5490.10Cliff Gibbons   San Antonio, TX01:27:44.000 371864  355 Sage Cycles
6493.72Chris Olson   Houston, TX01:28:18.000 26709  370 
7497.34Paul Breemen   Huffman, TX01:28:38.000 375754  293 EnviroInks/Bike Route
8500.96Joe Ender   Manchaca, TX01:29:57.000 10783  407 Monkey Wrench Racing
9David Wilson   01:30:08.000  392 Monkey Wrench Racing
10508.20Tony Lumpkin   Austin, TX01:30:18.000 220900  300 
11511.82Marty Garza   Mcallen, TX01:30:30.000 144548  345 Team McAllen Racing
12Doug Lange   01:31:56.000  310 Monkey Wrench Racing
13519.06Francisco Cano   Sugar Land, TX01:32:54.000 366415  292 EnviroInks/Bike Route
14522.68Bill Simons   Austin Tx01:33:09.000 288290  309 ICS
15526.30Brian Grubbs   Hutto, TX01:35:33.000 350038  426 Flying Pigs / RHR
16Ben Adair   01:36:17.000  422 GKA Realty
17533.54Joe Gabriel   Henrietta, NY01:36:23.000 41199  306 Bicycle World of Houston / HTFU
18537.16Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX01:36:54.000 185910  383 VentureExpeditions.org
19540.78Paul Pinholster   Austin , TX01:36:56.000 317066  298 
20544.40Gary Crowell   Austin, TX01:37:47.000 8244  305 L.A.M.E.
21548.02Jeff Boatman   Austin, TX01:38:41.000 300045  301 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
22551.64Pablo Morales   San Antonio, TX01:39:08.000 338336  400 TBarM Camps Racing
23555.26Devin Wedward   Round Rock, TX01:40:01.000 396499  302 
24558.88Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX01:41:21.000 197399  304 
25562.50Alex Link   Dallas, TX01:44:17.000 190280  311 PACC
26566.12Thomas Lawlor   Kyle, TX01:48:15.000 186000  391 Team IC3
27569.74Dan Hickman   Austin, TX01:48:33.000 154632  303 OMW Racing
DNFDon Paullo   Houston, TXDNF 165414  307 Bikesport
DNFTim Pletcher   Austin, TXDNF 216259  296 Kelly's Team
DNFMurray Kaiman   Houston, TXDNF 18429  299 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.32Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX01:27:45.000 6688  411 TREK
2496.25Scott Shepherd   Austin, TX01:28:43.000 303499  313 Team Cycle Progression
3501.18Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX01:29:17.000 35626  315 Team PACC
4506.11Orlando Gonzales   San Antonio, TX01:30:35.000 143821  317 Tri-Sition Area Racing Team
5Michael Smith   01:30:36.000  319 LAME
6515.97Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX01:30:54.000 286360  323 Violet Crown
7Robert Willcox   01:33:28.000  374 Pikes Peak Velo Racing
8525.83Stephen Yeamans   Austin, TX01:34:13.000 371224  318 
9530.76John Conwell   Houston, TX01:34:22.000 273029  321 Northwest Cycling
10535.69Chris Robin   Houston, TX01:34:52.000 339330  322 Robin's Roost
11540.62Gary Lloyd   Boerne, TX01:34:56.000 101057  312 equipe campionissimo
12545.55John Dowling   Seabrook, TX01:35:22.000 318478  353 enviroINKS.com/Bike Route
13550.48Eric Dickson   Houston, TX01:35:37.000 376494  316 NinerHolics
14555.41Mike VanRandwyk   Manor, TX01:36:09.000 191261  419 Yeti AS-R Carbon XC
15560.34Don Schwieters   Austin, TX01:36:23.000 371432  413 OMW
16565.27Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX01:38:13.000 1477  320 Toyota/Cycling Team p/b GCCA
17570.20Sergio Velazquez   San Antonio01:40:22.000 40333  357 
18575.13James Cammack   Houston, TX01:40:31.000 278959  395 Bike Barn Texas
19580.06Mike Robin   Houston, TX01:42:30.000 340466  314 MOREInternational.com
20Xavier Escobar   02:01:50.000  404 
21589.92Steve Courtney   Plano, TX02:08:37.000 199656  380 Eminent Spine/Bad to the Bone

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.22Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX00:21:19.000 329966  780 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2462.87Will Sharp   Katy, TX00:22:33.000 385678  786 
3471.52Will Drummond   Springdale, AR00:23:09.000 367341  793 Bell & Company MTB Team
4480.17Ian Petko   Spring, TX00:26:10.000 377764  792 Unlimited Sports Adventure
5488.82Josef Stone   Austin, TX00:27:47.000 348600  782 University Cyclery
6497.47Connor Rainey   Waco, TX00:29:23.000 366959  785 Jubilee Subaru
7506.12Cameron Koen   Cypress, TX00:29:24.000 390154  791 Bike Lane
8514.77Layton Ondrias   San Antonio00:30:59.000 396657  789 Hostile
9523.42Ethan Adams   San Antonio, TX00:33:49.000 376227  790 Hostile
10Noah Bowerman   00:35:01.000  798 Team Bowerman
11540.72Luke Bowerman   Olympia, WA00:35:51.000 102987  781 Team Bowerman
12Andrew Waldrip   00:37:15.000  788 Hill Country Bike Works
13Lane Vaughn   00:46:31.000  796 
DNSDuncan McEwan   DNS  784 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNSMax Anderson   StockholmDNS 367532  795 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
DNSElijah Goldreyer   Lakeway, TXDNS 395175  783 Boneshaker Project
DNFChase Griffin   ShermanDNF 386389  774 Griffin Racing
DNFJacob Voore   DNF  800 

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.87Noah Given   Kerrville, TX00:23:02.000 293234  201 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2485.73Samuel Watts   Kerrville, TX00:23:15.000 381765  208 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3David Pipes   00:27:05.000  213 SimpsonSports.com
4Branden Puente   00:27:44.000  216 
5Austin Messenger   00:30:43.000  204 Bike Lane
7Bill Gonzalez   DNS  202 
7590.03Luke Marchok   Princeton, TXDNS 384899  203 
DNFDamian Flores     210 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.29Parker Given   Kerrville, TX00:46:54.000 293228  501 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2447.50Grant Spring   Austin, TX00:48:22.000 386088  592 Bicycle Sport Shop
3452.71Colton Sacket   Troy, TX00:50:32.000 266357  217 Tri-City Bicycles
4457.92Henry Sandusky   Frisco, TX00:54:02.000 323098  604 Matrix/RBM
5463.13Jayden Hakala   San Antonio, TX00:54:16.000 375437  502 Ride Away Bicycles
6468.34Logan Rainey   Waco, TX00:59:43.000 366961  504 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
7473.55Blake Pilgrim   Forney, TX01:01:02.000 366570  503 Richardson Bikemart/Matrix JR
8Ethan Bernick   01:02:38.000  584 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.81Samuel Franklin   Houston, TX00:49:32.000 384674  590 
2483.16Chad k Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:50:03.000 327866  505 Retro Racing USA
3Eric Parks   00:52:59.000  639 
4Jeremy Polansky   00:53:10.000  647 
5523.21Brandon Jackson   Hockley, TX00:56:14.000 387593  645 Southern Elite
6536.56Clayton Cathey   Kerrville00:58:36.000 368631  507 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7549.91Nash Lilly   Irving, TX00:58:59.000 341232  508 Matrix RBM
8563.26Joseph Le   Hockley, TX01:02:03.000 387591  646 Southern Elite
9Bailey Swenson   01:02:27.000  638 
10Michael Hayes   01:13:27.000  629 
DNFPeter Bond   DNF  506 Bike World Racing/Lopez Middle School

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.51Alex Wolfe   Temple, TX00:38:26.000 379046  516 Jack & Adam's Racing Team
2528.90Justin Carver   Austin00:49:57.000 377048  510 Bike Barn
3532.29Jack Sullivan   Saint Paul00:49:59.000 213030  512 
4535.68Keith Gustine   New Ulm, TX00:50:22.000 394389  651 
5Jose Alberto Martinez   00:50:40.000  595 MTZ
6542.46Ian McMahon   Spring, TX00:51:33.000 367302  605 
7545.85Patrick Gilgour   Houston, TX00:52:09.000 396697  513 Neilson Development Racing
8Luis Escontrias   00:53:32.000  625 Red Rockets
9Edgar Ramus   00:53:45.000  597 
10Ian Rey Amuan   00:57:00.000  514 Rock Cycling Team
11559.41Fabien Anne   Houston, TX00:57:30.000 367138  617 
12562.80Ross Fairgrieve   College Station, TX00:58:09.000 393136  515 
13566.19Reyanthony Garcia   Cotulla Tx00:58:20.000 391160  649 
14569.58Juan Mercado   Laredo, TX00:58:21.000 395937  626 Red Rockets
15Joseph DeSantis   01:03:58.000  614 
16Wesley Gustine   01:08:57.000  650 
17Ignacio Munoz   01:11:40.000  585 Camaleonex
18Craig Johnson   01:12:00.000  613 
19Bobby Petmecky   01:20:33.000  653 
20James Georges   01:20:39.000  580 
DNFStuart MacIntyre   DNF  509 
DNFPablo Flores   DNF  640 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ray Figurella   00:35:30.000  603 
2529.30Joshua Moreman   Dallas, TX00:46:52.000 397270  623 Bicycles Inc & Porter
3531.55Raul Henao   Houston, TX00:47:36.000 395856  527 
4533.80Bobby Ketchum   Houston, TX00:48:29.000 391641  524 Speedy Bike Club
5536.05Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX00:48:31.000 365553  522 Superior Haulers
6Derek Cheung   00:48:32.000  618 Mysterious
7540.55Terry Coots   Grand Prairie, TX00:49:15.000 395202  631 
8Andrew Letherby   00:49:30.000  634 
9545.05Martin Joyce   Houston, TX00:49:51.000 392143  607 
10547.30James Thornton   Fulshear, TX00:49:54.000 307298  520 Bike Barn
11549.55Chris Vaughn   New Braunfels, TX00:50:11.000 378062  599 
12Dave Hafner   00:50:34.000  526 
13Robert Melendez   00:50:44.000  518 
14556.30Andrew Myers   Kerrville, TX00:50:45.000 365999  517 Team Twin Six
15558.55Nelson Herrera   Houston, TX00:51:07.000 368825  628 
16Jose Antonio Martinez   00:51:27.000  594 
17Alfredo Lopez   00:52:30.000  643 OMW Racing
18565.30Jovanne Hecita   Baytown, TX00:53:33.000 388398  635 
19567.55Juan Pagan   Conroe, TX00:54:16.000 346064  523 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team/WTF
20569.80Brady Ruliffson   Dallas, TX00:54:21.000 396550  588 
21Christopher Viens   00:55:14.000  616 
22Jose Juan Martinez   00:55:19.000  598 MTZ
23576.55Luke Haueter   Highlands, TX00:55:51.000 352668  636 Woody's Multisport Race Team
24578.80Richard Chen   West Point, NY00:56:50.000 161196  632 Team Chain Drop
25Alex Anaya   00:59:30.000  602 team Wolf
26Doug Smithe   01:10:02.000  644 Team Cycle Progression
27Dorian Gutierrez   01:15:56.000  641 FAI
28Jason Keith   01:17:07.000  519 
29590.05James Eifler   San Antonio01:27:28.000 395923  530 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
DNFMike Moyers   Spring, TXDNF 109114  529 
DNFBilly Brooks   Park City UtDNF 374577  531 512 Racing f/b AJ's Cyclery
DNFChris Rios   Austin, TXDNF 395868  528 
DNFDerek Chenng   DNF  618 
DNFChris De Haro   Austin, TXDNF 395798  525 Team Cycle Progression
DNFNathanael Woehler   DNF  521 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.97John Banning   Austin, TX00:46:46.000 396403  615 Brown Trout
2531.97Steven Courtney   Austin, TX00:47:46.000 392029  555 
3533.97Brad Holden   Austin, TX00:47:47.000 300738  537 
4535.97Kirby Walls   Austin, TX00:47:52.000 394272  541 
5537.97Richard Beckman   Copperas Cove, TX00:48:02.000 269137  554 Scott & White Cycling Club
6539.97Chris Follis   San Antonio00:49:14.000 389494  539 
7John Eddimaton   00:49:16.000  624 
8543.97Cooper Sellers   Austin00:49:26.000 393892  536 
9545.97David Cervera   Houston, TX00:49:42.000 395653  532 Bike Barn
10547.97Jeffrey Jordan   San Antonio Tx00:51:11.000 305914  553 Team Sage Cycles
11549.97Todd Stranahan   Dallas, TX00:52:00.000 394318  586 
12Jose L Escontrias   00:52:34.000  627 
13553.97Mark Anderson   Robinson00:52:50.000 368687  593 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
14555.97David OBryan   Leander Tx.00:52:59.000 393934  608 
15557.97Shelby Hamilton   Katy, TX00:53:12.000 184626  546 Bike Barn
16559.97Chris Weckwerth   Brownwood00:53:48.000 396548  552 
17561.97Michael Camacho   San Marcos, TX00:54:14.000 395912  550 
18563.97Austin Walker   Austin, TX00:54:29.000 305551  612 
19Mike Alva   00:54:59.000  543 
20Bill Stone   00:55:46.000  622 
21Juan Jacob Garcia   00:55:55.000  601 Team Wolf
22571.97John Nguyen   Austin00:57:37.000 394038  542 512 Racing
23Luis A Martinez   00:57:44.000  551 Gold's Gym
24Brian Hayes   00:59:41.000  630 
25577.97Dustin Mitchell   Houston, TX01:01:17.000 325394  544 
26579.97Josh Michael   Fullerton, CA01:02:45.000 131073  549 
27581.97Robert Yates   Rowlett, TX01:03:17.000 358226  579 RBM/Matrix
28Jeff Peters   01:05:56.000  611 
29Douglas Moore   01:17:49.000  547 Bicycle World of Houston
30587.97Humberto Villanueva   Plano, TX01:19:15.000 393573  648 
31Kevin McDonald   01:39:32.000  535 Flying Pigs
DNFRobert Pabon   Houston, TXDNF 311306  545 Spider Monkey Racing
DNFJon Greetis   DNF  534 
DNFMark Barnett   DNF  533 
DNFChris Sechelski   Houston, TXDNF 393549  540 GHORBA.org
DNFSteve Sassman   Mansfield, TXDNF 302810  538 Ft. Worth Cycling
DNFWade Bennett   DNF  548 
DNFVic Alvarez   San Marcos, TXDNF 270736  606 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Schmalholz   Flower Mound, TX00:48:33.000 51144  562 Treasure Coast Racing
2543.57Craig Maatta   Harker Heights, TX00:50:27.000 396473  559 Tri-City Bikes
3547.14Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX00:50:58.000 232998  558 Rockwall Cycling
4Phil Lewis   00:51:00.000  621 
5Hernan Nevarez   00:53:31.000  563 Blue-Line Bike Lab
6Charles Wood   00:53:49.000  560 
7561.42Tony Coakley   Temple, TX00:54:27.000 396596  565 Tri City Bicycles
8James Taylor   00:55:08.000  652 Get Real Fitness
9568.56Bobby J Baker   Spring, TX00:57:30.000 367720  556 
10572.13Troy Coleman   Round Rock, TX00:57:31.000 294876  557 
11575.70Frank Rotnofsky   Laredo, TX01:01:48.000 271255  589 Level X
12579.27Rick Westervelt   Austin, TX01:03:08.000 283484  561 Team Cycle Progression
13Kent Kohler   01:08:11.000  642 
14Jose De La Rocha   01:13:29.000  619 Matrix/RBM
15589.98Robert Ludwick   Mckeesport Pa01:19:39.000 286175  564 Team America
DNFGeorge Dawkins   DNF  567 BikeMojo.com
DNFDan Marchok   Princeton, TXDNF 358548  566 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0359.28Melanie Etherton   Austin, TXDNS 271764  14 Cycle Progression
1379.81Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX01:03:06.000 308761  15 Bicycles Plus
2400.34Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX01:04:04.000 217750  47 Colonel'/Sho-Air
3420.87Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX01:06:59.000 325178  13 PACC
4441.40Kate Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX01:07:06.000 161129  79 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
5461.93Penny Ficker   Waco, TX01:08:29.000 337334  46 Dalla Bike Works
6482.46Cindy Abbott   Austin, TX01:12:08.000 390168  78 
7502.99Emma Drummond   Springdale, AR01:14:23.000 341932  38 Bell & Co MTB Team
8523.52Mercedes Drummond   Springdale, AR01:16:46.000 341926  37 Bell & Company MTB Team
9544.05Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx01:16:48.000 281770  81 

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX01:34:03.000 217745  139 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
2Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL01:48:22.000 310472  163 Team Bike Lane

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.99Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX01:38:21.000 203939  170 Black Sunshine
2494.57Jen Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX01:40:05.000 143436  155 Team Rockwall Cycling
3520.15Julia Hart   Dallas, TX01:45:28.000 365842  154 Team PACC
4545.73Lynette Wood   Lindale, TX01:53:20.000 326040  168 Gears & Beers
5571.31Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX01:55:44.000 236072  140 Bike World Racing

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:44:45.000 26368  141 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Joes Pro Bike

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jodie Wetuski   01:40:09.000  325 
2Larissa Tater   01:50:18.000  324 Team Chain Drop

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.74Andrea Fox   Leander, TX01:38:50.000 376028  399 512 Racing / AJ's Cyclery
2528.44Sydnei Anderson   Frisco, TX01:39:10.000 385671  342 PACC
3536.14Tamra Trujillo   Houston, TX01:40:08.000 311468  328 Planetary Cycles
4543.84Rachel Koen   Cypress, TX01:41:17.000 157453  339 bike line at Cypress station
5551.54Carlie Spence   Austin, TX01:50:58.000 315548  326 Mafia Racing / Felt / PBR
6559.24Dina Pang   Morgans Point Resort, TX01:52:16.000 274092  415 Cycle Progression
7566.94Shannon Bell   Montgomery, AL01:56:57.000 382387  424 
8574.64Darlene Streeter   Austin, TX01:59:32.000 368456  429 Crank House Cycles
9582.34Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX02:05:58.000 288150  382 Ozone
10590.04Amanda Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX02:40:12.000 334088  327 512 Racing p/b AJ Cyclery
DNFKathrin Milbury   DNF  417 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dena Curry   01:36:23.000  387 
2541.33Melissa Grubbs   Hutto, TX01:42:49.000 350048  425 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3553.50Joy Billeaud   Waco Tx01:44:58.000 365178  376 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4565.67Catherine Jackson   Austin, TX01:46:46.000 396680  330 Monkey Wrench
5577.84Tricia Weir   Dallas, TX01:55:13.000 272297  329 Matrix/RBM
6590.01Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX01:56:04.000 202486  421 Bikesport/Ion

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mackenzie Anderson   00:30:41.000  794 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2Jaden Bazemore   00:36:41.000  799 
3Ella Waldrip   00:41:13.000  787 Hill Country Bike Works
4Teresa Rojas   00:53:22.000  797 

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Annie Drummond   Springdale, AR00:25:12.000 367342  212 Bell & Company MTB Team
2542.96Alexis Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:28:48.000 368653  206 Retro Racing USA
3545.92Emmaline BaxterHarwell   Austin00:30:19.000 396592  209 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
4Vallen Tupper   00:30:29.000  215 Factory IXL
5551.84Antoinette McCall   Austin, TX00:34:08.000 356380  214 Orange Seal
6554.80Abigail Yates   Rowlett, TX00:41:52.000 386370  207 Matrix/RBM
7Grace Bowerman   00:43:12.000  205 Team Bowerman
8Natalia Johnson   01:00:49.000  211 

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kaselyn Ondrias   San Antonio01:09:49.000 396656  582 
2565.00Claire Boatman   Austin, TX01:18:34.000 367044  569 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3590.00Kiara McDonald   Porter, TX01:30:59.000 368943  568 Southern Elite/Sun & ski Sports/APARD

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.36Cammie Robbiano   San Antonio, TX01:03:40.000 347478  570 Bike World Racing/Lopez Middle School
2Kelly McCabe   01:12:48.000  591 
3Maria Puente   01:14:26.000  620 
4590.01Katelyn Pervis   Austin Tx01:17:50.000 396429  571 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brittany Parffrey   Katy, TX00:57:42.000 377033  572 Bike Barn
2565.00Candice Van Skike   Waco, TX00:59:49.000 393995  573 Jubilee Subaru
3590.00Ellen Jablonski   College Station, TX01:16:05.000 395689  600 
DNFMary Marshall   DNF  596 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.15Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX00:51:38.000 236848  610 Team Spin City
2546.92Tara Kelly   Houston, TX00:54:43.000 237368  637 WTF
3557.69Missy Hardeman   Hubbard, TX00:57:58.000 392309  633 
4568.46Wendy Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:03:00.000 284742  575 Retro Racing USA
5Stephenie Warner   01:04:02.000  609 
6590.00Jessica Eifler   Austin, TX01:18:17.000 395925  576 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
DNFLindsey Ginko   Austin, TXDNF 395664  574 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Camille Hughes   Richardson, TX00:56:41.000 391866  587 Team PACC
2Amy Miller   01:05:34.000  578 Shiner
3590.00Lori Watkins   Austin, TX01:16:12.000 336382  577 Bicycle Sport Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee