Race Results for
The Fort Classic Road Race
McDonald, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Daigle     501 0

Men - M5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.51Curt Brown   Pittsburgh, PA 129274  654 Top Gear Pittsburgh
2457.80Dan Gloudemans   Pittsburgh, PA 400232  674 0
3463.09Joseph Pershina   Mcdonald  403513  667 NuGo/Koeles
4468.38Edwin Linger   Morgantown, WV 387103  677 0
5Daniel Rabe     668 NuGo
6478.96sonny do   Landisville, PA 378097  659 thru it all body shop
7484.25Robert Linger   Fairmont, WV 396772  663 Consol Energy Racing
8489.54Paul McClain   Shaker Heights, OH 352128  664 Shaker Heights Cycling Club
9494.83Sean Hilty   Cincinnati, OH 327376  676 0
10500.12Thomas Bice   Cranberry Township, PA 367982  652 Big Bang
11505.41John McDanel   Pittsburgh, PA 298200  675 0
12510.70jon conte   Loveland, OH 348820  657 Bishops Bicycles
13515.99John Matteson   Corry 376836  679 0
14521.28Scott Huber   Hollidaysburg, PA 173374  662 0
15526.57Cregen Brady   Hampton, VA 298386  653 Hilton Cycling Club
16531.86Hyagriv Simhan   Pittsburgh, PA 400310  670 East End Cycling Club
17537.15Jim McGovern   Cheshire, CT 77270  678 0
18542.44paul diegelman   Pittsburgh 162826  658 East End Cycling
19Joseph Meyer     666 0
20553.02Paul Carberry   Pittsburgh, PA 349368  655 East End Cycling Club - e2c2
21558.31Al Meder   Pittsburgh, PA 385247  665 East End Cycling Club (e2c2)
22563.60Tess Senty   Waynesburg, PA 375627  669 SV/BikeSource
23568.89Nathan Hall   Pittsburgh, PA 376733  660 0
24574.18Richard Soltesz   Avella, PA 403421  671 0
25Jeff Holloway     661 0
26584.76Caleb Barris   Martins Ferry, OH 374500  650 Team Citius
27590.05Brett Stana   Pittsburgh, PA 293434  672 East End Cycling racing team

Men - M4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.88Michael Coumos   Pittsburgh, PA 379199  703 East End Cycling Club
2444.09Jason Hochreiter   Pittsburgh, PA 311773  714 NuGo/Koeles
3449.30Marko Milojevic   Pittsburgh, PA 375642  720 0
4454.51Christian Korey   Pleasant Hills, PA 378942  732 0
5459.72Gerald Audet   Morgantown, WV 341838  700 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
6464.93Brian White (1 - Cat5)   Wheeling, WV 394459  727 0
7470.14Eric Matteson   Corry, PA 298861  728 0
8475.35Matthew Dolfi   Pittsburgh, PA 230493  704 Team Hurricane
9480.56Chris Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 316914  712 east end cycling club
10485.77Jimmy Feudale   W Leechburg, PA 219417  706 East End Cycling Club
11490.98Benjamin Strunk   Erie, PA 374752  725 Team Competitive Gear
12496.19Shawn Litster   Pittsburgh, PA 235751  716 0
13501.40Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  724 Ride On Wooster
14506.61Kyle Hitz (2 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh Pa 400999  713 Texas Roadhouse/ProBikes
15511.82Peter Grewar   Cranberry Twp, PA 339650  709 Big Bang Bikes / Pomodoro
16517.03brandon manns   Irwin, PA 402892  718 Team Hurricane
17522.24Chad Hill   Hattiesburg, MS 309133  733 0
18527.45Jon Wojcik   Wyandotte, MI 278693  730 0
19532.66Jacques Day   Pittsburgh, PA 402798  731 0
20537.87Richard Holzworth   Pittsburgh, PA 262340  729 0
21543.08Shawn Geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290  707 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
22548.29Edward Doughty   Industry, PA 69765  705 Beaver Valley Velo
23553.50Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA 328690  708 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
24558.71Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA 303771  734 0
25563.92Hakon Haugaa (3 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 401113  711 Citius
26569.13Jason Samonds   Pittsburgh, PA 342828  723 Fat Head's Brewery
27574.34John McLaughlin   Butler, PA 257030  719 Texas Roadhouse/ ProBikes
28579.55marco piccirilli   Morgantown, WV 338678  722 0
29584.76Thomas Bice (4 - Cat5)   Cranberry Township, PA 367982  701 Big Bang
30589.97Tyler Phillips   Salinas, CA 62372  721 0

Men - M3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.80Nick Vita   Davidsonville, MD 172973  161 ABRT
2302.34Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207  170 0
3314.88Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA 335024  156 NuGo/Koeles
4327.42David Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA 170068  153 TOP GEAR BICYCLE SHOP/FIT SQUARED
5339.96Francis Gradisher   Elyria, OH 394937  154 Was Labs
6352.50Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV 286566  168 0
7365.04Morgan Baker   Pittsburgh, PA 401000  151 Texas Roadhouse/ProBikes
8377.58Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295  162 0
9390.12Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187  152 NuGo/Koeles
10402.66Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389  164 0
11415.20Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA 23470  155 Top Gear Racing
12427.74Willem deBoer   Pittsburgh, PA 343238  163 0
13440.28Jeff Beyer   Charleston, WV 337870  169 0
14452.82Todd Hauber   Austin, TX 377080  165 0
15465.36William Slutz   East Canton, OH 288887  160 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
16477.90Mike Janeiro (1 - Cat4)   Greensburg, PA 331910  166 0
17490.44Jim Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461  157 CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery

Men - M1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.15Patrick Quinn (1 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 376567  61 BSM Cycling
2256.01Ray Huang (2 - Cat2)   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  70 0
3265.87Craig Merritts (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  59 CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo
4275.73michael mihalik (1 - Cat3)   Sewickley, PA 245927  60 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5285.59John Heffner (4 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  72 0
6295.45John Cotter (5 - Cat2)   Mckeesport, PA 293132  51 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
7305.31Bobby Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653  64 TEAM GPOA
8315.17Jacob Yundt (6 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 277281  66 Iron City Bikes
9325.03Derek Clark (2 - Cat3)   Mount Morris , PA 155055  50 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered By Pathfinder
10Stephen Smith     78 0
11344.75Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  77 0
12354.61Erik Lesco (7 - Cat2)   Massillon, OH 207847  56 RideOn Wooster
13364.47Joseph Holmes (8 - Cat2)   Barberton, OH 194192  53 Ride On Wooster
14374.33Mark Gori (9 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 320320  52 Team Spin
15384.19Keith Hower (10 - Cat2)   Washington, PA 274419  71 0
16394.05Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355  57 Team GPOA
17403.91Samson McHugh (11 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 290653  58 Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
18413.77Michael Runco (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 278321  74 0
19423.63Corey Fisher   Pittburgh, PA 11701  75 0
20433.49Justin Kanter (12 - Cat2)   Moon Twp, PA 201399  69 0
21443.35Michael Appel (13 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 307479  67 0
22453.21Steven Kurpiewski (14 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 265551  55 TEAM GPOA
23463.07PEter Scacheri (4 - Cat3)   Shaker Heights, OH 214963  62 Spin
24472.93Vinnie DePalma (15 - Cat2)   Camp Hill, PA 356094  73 0
25482.79John Rowley (16 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 175925  80 0
26492.65Kyle Kukieza (17 - Cat2)   Zelienople, PA 308951  54 Freddie Fu Cycling/ Pro Bikes

Men - Junior 13 - 14 - Junior - 13 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.39Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379  202 Team Vortex
2516.79Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353400  204 JVR Sports
3541.19Xavier Szigethy   Pittsburgh, PA 348854  205 Team Citius
4565.59Herman Haugaa   Pittsburgh, PA 393461  201 Citius
5589.99Cameron T. Schmidt   Wooster 321344  203 Ride On Wooster

Men - Junior 10 - 12 - Junior - 10 - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerard Josulevicz   Allentown 380553  223 Team Vortex
2Rowan de Boer   Pittsburgh, PA 380449  221 0

Men - 60+ - Masters - 60 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.89Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY 211211  633 0
2507.41ed grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526  631 0
3585.93Paul Upson   Latrobe, PA 204395  632 None

Men - 50+ - Masters - 50 - 59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.93Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  513 0
2455.98Carlton Kelly   Pittsburgh, PA 273958  506 0
3467.03Dave Billman   Columbus, OH 300566  502 ColavitaOhioCycling
4John Filmara     514 0
5489.13Jeffrey Paul   Washington, PA 114551  512 0
6500.18David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723  510 Team Competitive Gear
7511.23Jeff Palm   Johnstown, PA 49808  508 Flood City Velo
8522.28Maarten deBoer   Pittsburgh, PA 377531  504 High Voltage Racing and Recreation, Team Citius
9533.33James Sota   Rockwood, PA 276756  509 Flood City Velo
10544.38David Hersh   Mineralpoint, PA 305948  505 Flood City Velo
11555.43Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA 116276  503 ChamRakh Cycling
12566.48Donald Mosites   Pittsburgh, PA 25224  511 Top Gear
13577.53Ray Middleman   Mars, PA 285410  507 CTS

Men - 40+ - Masters - 40 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.86Mike Lavengood   Morgantown, WV 366916  476 Pro Mountain Outfitters
2381.87Jeffrey Koontz   Pittsburgh, PA 95107  479 0
3397.88Jeffrey Griffin   Pittsburgh, PA 151701  474 0
4413.89Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA 30633  484 0
5429.90Kevin Westover   Duncansville, PA 131181  483 0
6445.91Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV 111639  477 ChamRakh Cycling
7461.92Matthew Manna   Gibsonia, PA 114004  482 0
8477.93Mark Briercheck   Wexford, PA 185084  481 0
9493.94Chris Jones   Shinnston Wv 311765  485 0
10509.95E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171  478 0
11525.96Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA 186006  473 WWVC Racing
12541.97Jeff Grimm   Utica, MI 399165  480 0
13557.98Gary Blackden   Swanton 364129  471 0
14573.99Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD 275735  475 Breakaway Velo
15590.00wayne archer   Coraopolis, PA 1860  470 0

Women - W4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.28Melissa Hiller   Pittsburghpittsburgh, PA 401997  279 0
2485.85Lisa Weiss   Meadville, PA 380655  286 0
3497.42Tess Senty   Waynesburg, PA 375627  283 SV/BikeSource
4508.99Christina Gross   Wattsburg, PA 365762  278 Team Competitive Gear
5520.56Beth Byron   Morgantown, WV 343780  288 0
6532.13Kelley Haderlie   Pittsburgh, PA 404667  284 0
7543.70Christina Dorko   New Kensington, PA 400765  277 0
8Anna-Lena Kempen     287 0
9Laurie Thompson     285 0
10Miranda Kent     281 0
11589.98Sarah Lukens   Pittsburgh, PA 357597  282 Pro Bikes Pittsburgh

Women - W1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.40Hayley Wickstrom (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 369112  Unattached p/b Bagel DaBeagle
2451.23Nicole Dorinzi (2 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV 346012  Pathfinder of West Vriginia
3477.06Gray Patton (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 280898  Top Gear Racing
4502.89Rachel Weaver (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 271851  NuGo/Koeles
5528.72Greta Daniels (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 343098  NuGo/Koeles
6554.55Kamden Hoffmann (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 344870  Pro Bikes

Women - Junior 13 - 14 - Junior - 13 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenya Lestina   Wexford, PA 389264  219 Team Citius

Women - Junior 10 - 12 - Junior - 10 - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anja Thomas   Mertztown, PA 392766  247 JVR Sports
2565.00Anastasia Lestina   Wexford, PA 389263  249 Team Citius
3590.00Dealia Lestina   Wexford, PA 389262  248 0

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee