Race Results for
Winding Trails Fat Tire Classic
Farmington, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brandon Chiesa   Stockholm, NJ1:18:31 407601  290 Black Bear Cycling
2543.85Marc Carson   Torrington, CT1:25:02 376212  292 Cheshire Cycle Racing
3547.70Zachary Hawk   Guilford, CT1:25:22 359738  294 Hawskill Racing
4Matthew Mueller   1:26:31  287 
5Wayne Lewis   1:26:32  283 
6Dave McCrimmon   1:27:16  291 Cycleloft
7563.10Christopher Bryant   Glastonbury , CT1:28:08 122320  281 
8566.95Lane Maher   Harwinton, CT1:29:06 333300  284 Team Edge
9570.80Eric Berliner   Richmond, VT1:29:16 267177  289 Belgin Cycles
10574.65Scott Werner   Evanston, IL1:32:18 61474  286 
11578.50Wade Swift   Preston, CT1:36:19 205853  285 Swift Innovations
12582.35Robert Cerdeira   Seymour, CT1:38:47 279202  288 
13Gregg Homer   1:43:53  293 
14590.05Andrew Kovacs   South Hadleysouth Hadley, MA1:46:20 339584  282 Cycling Huns

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.00Shawn Milne (1 - Pro)   Beverly, MA1:51:53 147512  13 
2395.27Tom Sampson   Holderness, NH1:52:10 160766  25 Adigga Racing
3404.54Billy Melone   Bolton, MA1:52:22 195364  12 Spin Arts Cycling Team
4413.81Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA1:53:48 266733  20 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
5423.08Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT1:56:46 232942  Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
6432.35Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA1:58:09 245271  28 B2C2 p/b Boloco
7441.62Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA1:58:10 284535  21 B2C2 p/b Boloco
8450.89Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT1:59:10 268345  19 Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
9460.16Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:59:23 147771  15 B2C2 p/b Boloco
10469.43Gregory Jancaitis   Northfield, VT1:59:37 162175  10 Riverside Racing
11478.70John Burns   Hingham, MA2:01:33 149237  
12487.97Clinton Angwin   White River, VT2:02:02 298713  Mason Racing
13497.24Daniel Sturm   Vernon2:02:06 376973  22 Black Bear Cycling
14506.51Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ2:03:32 214668  14 Bicycle Tech/Eleven Madison Park/GU
15515.78Andrew Freye   New Gloucester, ME2:04:35 164856  OA/CycleMania
16525.05Steven Crossley   Wakefield , MA2:04:45 378011  24 Riverside Cycling
17534.32Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH2:05:11 249276  Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
18543.59Benjamin Sawyer   Wenham, MA2:05:21 325850  16 Riverside Racing
19552.86Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA2:05:22 302730  Essex County Velo
20562.13Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA2:05:37 226152  23 
21571.40Pete MacLeod   Canton, MA2:11:07 87304  11 Blue Hills Cycling Club
22580.67Donald Snoop Jr.   Beverly, MA2:15:49 82776  18 Essex Velo Club
23589.94Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT2:17:14 144319  Exposition Wheelmen
DNFTyler Berliner   Richmond, VT 267301  
DNFAdam Snyder   Westminster, MA 122912  26 Adigga Racing
DNFMatt Williams   Asheville, NC 210373  27 Epic Brewing

Men - First Timer - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Spaniol   0:37:50  695 
2Luis Echeverria Escobar   0:38:31  692 
3552.50Jared Barlow   W Hartford, CT0:39:28 403678  689 
4Al-Malik Williams   0:39:29  698 
5Derek Fantano   0:42:56  693 
6Nathan Hellmuth   0:45:16  694 
7Daniel Desmarais   0:47:00  691 Team Edge
8John Pavlovich   0:48:03  697 
9Cooper Toth   0:58:54  696 

Men - First Timer - Senior - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Bazzano   0:37:51  675 
2556.67Sergio Gonzalez   Hilton Head, SC0:38:22 126292  678 
3Bob Ackley   0:39:04  677 
4Dave Hook   1:05:57  679 

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.33Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT1:38:44 38209  88 
2504.46Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA1:40:59 117260  81 Union Velo
3511.59Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT1:42:55 312684  86 Expo Wheelmen
4518.72Chris LaSalle   Middlefield, CT1:43:31 96553  79 College Street Cycles
5525.85PJ Renquin   Attleboro, MA1:44:45 349082  89 CF Racing
6532.98Christopher Cyr   So. Portland, ME1:44:47 147253  77 Bikeman.com
7540.11Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA1:46:04 143685  84 Competitive Edge
8547.24Jason Rabidou   Worcester, MA1:46:16 269111  82 
9554.37Thomas Jacius   East Granby, CT1:48:22 295794  87 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
10561.50Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA1:50:38 259183  76 Broadway Bicycle School
11568.63David Richardson   Tolland, CT1:50:44 102782  85 Competitive Edge
12575.76Eric Maher   Harwinton, CT1:52:10 113736  80 Team Edge
13582.89Michael Samartano   Providence, RI1:54:20 226023  83 Ness Team New England
14590.02Fabian Esponda   North Haven, CT2:10:00 316320  78 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Owen Fowler   Cheshire, CT1:51:47 314784  267 Team Edge
DNFRyan Berliner   Richmond, VT 296558  266 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.50Bobby Nash   Raynham, MA1:38:47 379706  103 
2546.25Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA1:38:53 234733  101 Clif Bar/Pactimo
3555.00Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT1:39:45 233018  100 Team Edge
4563.75Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA1:40:25 238894  102 Clif Bar/Pactimo
5572.50Ian Schon   Allston, MA1:40:58 290782  104 B2C2 p/b Boloco
6581.25Michael Pugrab   Ellington, CT1:42:37 294732  107 Expo Wheelmen
7590.00James Honda   East Hartford, CT2:05:36 160946  105 Expo Wheelmen
DNFUri Halevi   Easthampton, MA 188494  106 Bikereg.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.84Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:35:50 129914  316 JAM Fund / NCC
2516.93Tyler Eusden   Somerville, MA1:37:34 307913  304 Bikebarnracing.com
3523.02Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT1:38:59 310429  302 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
4529.11Robert Czepas   Middletown, CT1:40:17 236438  317 
5535.20Jason Grobbel   Burlington, CT1:40:42 196013  307 
6Alexandre Frappier   1:41:15  305 
7547.38Robert DeDora   Huntington Station, NY1:42:37 332804  301 Cycle Haven
8553.47John Creedon   Whitman, MA1:43:08 378627  300 Bikebarnracing.com
9559.56Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA1:45:12 136666  309 Bicycle Concepts
10565.65Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT1:47:12 117285  315 CLR Racing
11571.74Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA1:47:44 242949  314 Bikeman.com
12577.83Miles Ericson   Granville, MA1:48:21 153128  303 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
13583.92John Legere   Canton, CT1:51:05 156979  312 Horst Engineering
14590.01Fred Howland   Somerville, MA1:54:13 294495  308 Cycle Loft Velo
DNFMark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210  306 bikebarnracing.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.37Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA1:36:24 76361  413 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2413.72Alby King   Chepachet, RI1:38:30 330310  422 Bikeman
3421.07Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT1:38:31 114677  426 Horst Engineering
4428.42Jeff Gelt   Farmington, CT1:38:36 13030  404 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
5435.77Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:41:05 111810  402 Team Edge
6443.12Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT1:41:46 125555  417 Expo Wheelmen
7450.47R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA1:42:06 224122  411 Broadway Bicycle School
8457.82Phil Beard   Middlesex, VT1:42:30 3025  400 Onion River Racing
9465.17Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT1:42:38 282269  416 Expo Wheelmen
10472.52Charlie Beal   W Hartford, CT1:43:05 106073  427 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
11479.87Scott Hood   Jaffrey, NH1:43:07 299523  407 Cycle Loft
12487.22Josh Harwell   Mystic, CT1:43:48 293224  424 
13494.57David Currie   Littleton, MA1:45:13 167624  428 JRA
14501.92Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT1:45:41 83498  401 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
15509.27Alex Combes   Winsted, CT1:46:22 267731  403 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
16516.62Andrew Wellman   West Berlin , VT1:46:42 37673  415 Bicycle Express
17523.97Sylvain Loize   Barrington, RI1:47:12 228641  425 NBX
18531.32Luke Hurley   Epsom, NH1:47:40 86790  408 Training Bible Coaching
19538.67Kiel Gosselin   Lebanon, NH1:47:49 48074  405 Mason Racing
20546.02Alexander Pearson   Ridgefield, CT1:48:16 262273  421 
21553.37Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA1:48:50 54002  423 JRA
22560.72Arthur Roti   Granby, CT1:48:52 30703  412 Horst Engineering
23568.07John Meyerle   Monroe, CT1:51:03 174385  418 Bethel Cycle
24575.42Matt Boulay   Leominster, MA1:52:56 149399  414 Gear Works Cyclery
25Carl Smith   1:53:30  419 Team Edge
26590.12Robert Campbell   Duxbury Ma1:56:57 5963  420 Cycle Lodge
DNFW. Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NY 172905  406 North American Velo
DNFCraig Kennedy   Suffield, CT 65969  409 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
DNFGeoff McIntosh   Concord, NH 138727  410 Corner Cycle

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.70Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY1:39:30 37650  210 Bryans Bikes
2422.03Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA1:39:32 25436  216 Riverside Cycling
3431.36John Beaupre   Sutton, MA1:43:08 285799  201 
4440.69Paul Curley   Taunton, MA1:46:03 8380  217 Spin Arts
5450.02Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT1:46:48 82305  207 Horst Engineering
6459.35Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT1:48:16 210960  204 Nerac Earth
7468.68Terry Blanchet   Castleton, NY1:49:27 190039  203 North American Velo/ClassBook.com
8478.01Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NY1:50:10 172905  214 N. American Velo
9487.34Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH1:50:26 211263  200 Norms Ski and Bike
10496.67David Fagnant   Cumberland1:50:34 11165  205 Union Velo Club
11506.00Ron Beliveau   Granby, CT1:50:37 179909  202 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
12515.33Michael Parent   Somers, CT1:51:40 27219  208 NCC/Bikereg.com
13524.66Greg Cimmino   Middlebury, CT1:51:51 6936  213 Bethel Cycle
14533.99Steve Fletcher   Guilford, VT1:52:29 11853  219 West Hill
15543.32Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT1:53:33 190114  215 Team Edge
16552.65Chris Logan   Keene, NH1:59:47 21464  212 Norms Ski and Bike
17561.98John Nobile   Guilford, CT2:00:30 26169  218 Team Velosport Club
18571.31Lawrence Woolson   Westmoreland, NH2:05:32 38948  211 Norms Ski and Bike
19580.64Ron Grandchamp   Woonsocket, RI2:05:41 276617  206 
20589.97Steve Riccio   Keene, NH2:08:11 376774  209 Norms Ski and Bike

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyler Walker   Newry, ME1:21:30 402762  33 
2Alex Turner   1:24:07  36 Team Spark
3552.50Max Southam   Bethel1:26:25 380689  32 
4558.75Kale Wenczel   Leveret, MA1:27:01 403894  38 
5Devon Turner   1:32:49  35 Team Spark
6571.25Martin Huysman   Storrs, CT1:35:15 17288  37 Raleigh America
7Gabe Davis   1:35:47  30 Laurel Bike Club
8583.75Jason Wooldridge   Plainfield, MA1:39:01 391218  34 
9590.00Harrison Dayton   Bristolbristol, CT1:41:32 346052  31 Team Edge

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Hoyle   1:18:50  176 Cycling Concepts
2543.33Fred Prescott   Townsend1:19:29 381771  168 
3546.66John Ramsay   Rutland, VT1:20:17 346518  169 
4549.99Kurt Daniello   Woodbridge, CT1:21:42 366051  164 Laurel Bike Club
5553.32Aaron Williams   San Luis Obispo, CA1:22:54 221756  173 
6556.65Joshua Mack   West Springfield, MA1:23:16 399890  165 
7559.98Matt Bettencourt   Aptos, CA1:23:17 197520  162 Team Spark
8563.31Dan Stine   Seymour, CT1:26:38 252881  178 
9566.64Adam Rivard   Vernon Rockville, CT1:29:10 383131  170 Exposition Wheelmen
10Joseph B'Shara   1:29:34  161 
11573.30Rich Patry   Bethany, CT1:29:45 192163  167 Laurel Bike Club
12576.63Timothy Vezina   Claremont, NH1:31:09 298104  175 Mason Racing
13Edward Rhoder   1:32:54  174 Cycling Concepts
14583.29Sean Madsen   Jamaica Plain, MA1:34:14 327798  166 Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
15586.62Andrew Doyle   Barrington, IL1:51:17 367279  177 
16Corey Jackway   1:53:28  179 Norms Ski and Bike

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Graham Garber   New Britain, CT1:17:56 12764  359 
2541.79Ethan Andrews   Saunderstown, RI1:18:00 390737  351 
3543.58Doug Thorp   Yarmouth, ME1:18:51 359591  380 Acidic Racing
4545.37Lance Jones   Willimantic, CT1:20:20 18205  373 Expo Wheelmen
5547.16Robert Pillar   Lincoln, MA1:22:29 378207  368 
6Tim Hall   1:22:30  362 
7550.74Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA1:22:40 240899  364 
8552.53Brett Severson   Colchester, CT1:23:25 380506  371 Competitive Edge
9554.32Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA1:23:33 257806  355 Threshold Cycling
10Scott Contois   1:23:48  375 Mason Racing
11Geoff Cunningham   1:24:00  374 Acidic Racing
12559.69Derek Skillings   Amherst, NH1:24:34 391500  372 Blue Steel Cyclery
13David Lambert   1:24:35  365 
14David Durette   1:24:36  358 
15565.06Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT1:24:37 200168  379 Cheshire Cycle Racing
16566.85Mohammad Dbeisi   Burlingtonton, CT1:25:00 342410  357 Team Edge
17Jack Bell   1:26:02  352 
18570.43Dan Roveto   Somerville, MA1:27:05 396964  369 Wheelworks Racing
19572.22Aubrey Zules   Killingworth , CT1:27:35 352156  381 
20574.01Harlen Lanes   Marlboroug, MA1:27:52 376394  366 
21575.80Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA1:28:07 273010  356 Threshold Cycling
22577.59Scott Glowa   Providence, RI1:29:09 221583  360 Broadway Bicycle School
23579.38Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT1:30:30 178280  376 Devils Gear
24581.17Andris Skulte   Farmington, CT1:31:14 32886  382 Team Horst
25582.96Kyle St. Laurent   Sturbridge1:31:37 389945  377 Cycle Loft
26584.75Edward Parsons   Burlington, MA1:34:38 142294  367 Hup United
27Timothy Sekelsky   1:35:20  370 
28Jason Oulette   1:37:15  378 Mason Racing
29590.12Gary Hoehne   Wallingford, CT1:39:50 261982  363 Team Deathrow Velo
DNFTomek Bielawski   New Haven, CT 399808  353 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.13David Thompson   New Canaan, CT1:18:35 361211  478 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
2471.34Chuck Leach   Lee, MA1:18:58 173404  464 
3474.55Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH1:18:59 76016  477 Team Novo Nordisk Elite
4477.76Ricky Legault   Sterling, CT1:20:02 20786  465 Ness Team New England
5480.97Eddie Kababik   Bristol, CT1:20:12 376071  462 Team Edge
6484.18Rich Blair   Winchester, MA1:20:21 258237  489 Cycle Loft
7487.39Louis Donato   Airmont, NY1:23:54 246628  457 Team Cyclesport
8490.60Bradley Jones   Burlington, CT1:24:00 401026  488 
9493.81Joseph Butler   Westborough, MA1:24:01 298046  454 Bikeman.com
10497.02Will Raymond   East Longmeadow, MA1:25:06 73188  475 Competitive Edge
11Justin LoPalo   1:25:47  487 Bike Junky
12503.44Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT1:25:56 228932  471 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
13506.65Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH1:26:15 216414  479 Hup United
14509.86Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA1:26:21 185202  453 
15513.07Eric Olds   Belfast, ME1:26:22 366495  467 Bikeman.com
16516.28Ken Osborn   Prospect, CT1:26:37 134187  482 
17519.49Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA1:26:52 278810  455 Threshold Cycling
18522.70John Allen   East Berlin, CT1:26:53 239954  483 Competitive Edge
19Andrew Diskes   1:26:54  480 NEMBA
20529.12Nathan Elder   Greenland, NH1:27:45 403689  458 Mountain Bike
21532.33Jason Halverson   Brookfield, CT1:28:25 226996  492 GT Bicycles
22535.54Ken Dayton   Bristol, CT1:29:15 303736  456 Team Edge
23538.75Paul Debitetto   Stow, MA1:29:50 8986  484 Bellap Bikeway Source
24541.96Mark McKenney   Sandwich, MA1:30:00 266648  466 Cape Cod MTB Racing
25545.17John Robertson   Attleboro, MA1:31:30 368249  476 Union Velo
26548.38Michael Orlowsky   Pottsville Pa1:31:35 91949  468 
27551.59Timothy Mayo   Worcester, MA1:32:05 390336  481 
28554.80Pasquale Gigliotti   Bethel, CT1:33:33 404399  459 
29558.01Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA1:34:00 27188  469 Cyclonauts Racers
30561.22Erik Tedesco   Bristol, CT1:35:15 308660  491 Team Edge
31564.43Brian Plouffe   West Hartford, CT1:36:36 28302  472 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
32Joe Rodrigues   1:36:41  486 Cyclantos
33570.85Todd Harrington   Simsbury, CT1:38:02 376914  485 Team Edge
34Marty Hoysman   1:39:10  490 Raleigh America
35577.27Jack Enxuto   Simsbury, CT1:41:58 75160  493 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
36580.48Gregory Prodanas   Salem, MA1:42:24 132040  474 Riverside Racing
37No Name   1:45:45  4-- 
38Wesley Barnard   1:49:33  452 
39590.11Robert Pasuth   Milford, CT1:53:27 128867  470 
DNFTarsey Anastos     451 
DNFDean Poplawski   Dudley, MA 401463  473 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.56David King   Boxford, MA1:25:27 19159  254 Riverside Racing
2Randy Pelletier   1:26:12  262 
3504.04John Plump   Arlington, MA1:26:49 234604  263 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
4507.78David Pallone   Wethersfield, CT1:27:27 395244  261 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
5511.52Thomas Varga   North Andover, MA1:27:30 307726  150 Riverside Cycling
6515.26Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT1:27:40 208218  251 
7519.00Mark Sferrazza   North Easton, MA1:28:00 374535  265 Bikebarnracing.com
8522.74Ward Ogden   Putney, VT1:30:19 26580  260 Putney Bike Club/West Hill Shop
9526.48Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA1:30:31 268805  255 Competitive Edge
10John Fillian   1:30:45  149 
11533.96Juan Mendoza   Otter River, MA1:30:51 318990  259 Norms Ski and Bike
12537.70Don Rice   Rensselaer, NY1:30:55 215593  264 CCB Racing/Battenkill United
13541.44Keith Honda   Ellington, CT1:30:58 16659  253 Exposition Wheelmen
14545.18John McGrath   Westford, MA1:31:33 245369  258 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15John Baker   1:31:36  258 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
16552.66John Adamik   Byfield, MA1:32:47 268853  246 Riverside Racing
17556.40Edward Connell   Lebanon, NH1:32:52 51114  249 Mason Racing
18Mike Rossi   1:33:36  147 
19563.88Matthew Juros   North Andover, MA1:34:48 183600  146 Cycle Loft
20567.62William Bonin   Hampton, CT1:42:00 156799  143 Spring Hill Racing
21Guy Daniello   1:43:00  250 
22575.10Michael Maguire   Boxford, MA1:45:20 304483  256 Riverside Racing
23578.84Tom Doucette   Stow, MA1:46:19 103264  144 NEDC P/B Cycleloft
24Judson Belmont   1:47:15  247 
25586.32Glenn James   Somerville1:48:21 401247  142 
26590.06David Holmander   Epsom, NH2:08:59 240201  252 The Velo Resource
DNFWayne Barlow   Lyme, NH 2609  148 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Harrison   1:01:49  60 
2542.70Cameron Scott   Somers, CT1:02:09 389537  731 North Hampton Cycling Club
3545.40Jake Desmarais   Bristol, CT1:02:49 350154  734 Team Edge
4548.10Austin Lawrence   Berlin, CT1:02:50 406760  69 Berlin High School
5550.80Trevor Chambers   Bolton, CT1:03:33 351996  733 Nerac Earth
6Curtis Cimmino   1:06:02  75 Bethel Cycle
7556.20Robbie Desmarais   Bristol, CT1:08:19 350156  735 Team Edge
8558.90Daniel Ives   Colorado Springs, CO1:09:16 313944  61 
9561.60Milo Olson   West Hartford1:11:17 379704  736 Team Edge
10564.30Gabriel Kovacs   South Hadley, MA1:12:16 355944  62 Cycling Huns
11567.00Sean Peterson   Nashotah, WI1:14:25 118196  732 
12Alec Arnold   1:15:14  74 Berlin High School
13Skyler Korn   1:16:43  71 Berlin High School
14Olly Liu   1:17:06  63 
15Sanjiv Patel   1:22:30  72 Berlin High School
16Benjamin Funk   1:24:41  59 Team Edge
17583.20Ryan Zwick   Wethersfield, CT1:25:15 326610  68 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
18Martin Rathousky   1:31:16  70 Berlin High School
19Ahmad Hassan   1:38:03  73 Berlin High School

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jonathan Sawn   Granby, CT0:59:39 262054  141 Exposition Wheelmen
2Brian Goddu   1:01:38  134 
3554.28Jeff Caisse   Nashua, NH1:06:28 246402  140 Watts-Up
4John Maier   1:07:18  138 
5568.56Peter Geloso   Bethany, CT1:07:48 399648  133 Laurel Bike Club
6575.70Leighton Monroe   Boston, MA1:08:34 359604  135 
7Brandon Smiley   1:14:31  137 Team Edge
8Ryan Uhlman   1:16:48  139 Gas Gas Unlimited

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Pomeroy   0:57:29  339 
2Adam Winger   0:58:36  335 
3Gary Eleniefsky   1:00:53  338 Team Spark
4Jason Martin   1:03:23  332 
5558.20Brandon Zwick   Wethersfield, CT1:05:27 365264  337 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
6Ken Schulz   1:05:47  334 
7Richie Gaule   1:07:32  331 
8Robert Abel   1:19:38  340 
9John Murdoch   1:20:24  333 
10580.95Jamie Wooldridge   Plainfield, MA1:24:52 400503  336 
11Daniel Catanzaro   1:30:57  342 
12Marco Reis   1:37:24  343 
DNFEdwarad Zaner     341 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Wells   Terre Haute0:57:23 384442  442 Team 3Sports
2543.12Peter White   Lyme0:58:16 397136  443 
3546.24Frank Petrulli   Rochester, MA0:58:52 394464  438 
4Thomas Olendorf   0:58:54  437 
5Douglas Lord   0:59:59  435 
6555.60James Ebert   Wethersfield, CT1:02:07 289186  432 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
7558.72Michael Gluz   Torrington, CT1:03:45 397518  433 
8561.84Paul McDill   Westhartford, CT1:03:45 289935  436 
9564.96Francisco Silva   Tauntontaunton, MA1:03:46 401089  439 Spark Home For Our Troops
10568.08Andy Scott   Somers, CT1:04:35 389536  449 North Hampton Cycling Club
11Kevin Cunningham   1:05:34  446 
12574.32Tim Leary   Glastonbury, CT1:08:48 397595  445 Sothebys Realty
13577.44Jim Arnold   Copper Mtn, CO1:09:03 172326  444 Berlin High School
14580.56Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT1:11:05 291312  441 Team Edge
15David Koenig   1:18:06  434 
16Lorenzo Torresani   1:19:40  440 
17589.92Norman Spring   Grafton1:21:22 291258  448 Bicycle Alley
DNFStephen Carney     431 
DNFSteven Barton     450 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Curtis Cess   Pawling, NY1:04:46 59744  228 Pawling Cycle and Sport
2Chris DiRietro   1:05:20  233 
3550.00Barney Brannen   Thetford Center1:05:28 401465  227 
4555.00David Ames   Delaware, OH1:05:59 198391  226 
5Kerry Pike   1:10:52  231 Overlook MTB
6565.00David Hyun   Farmington, CT1:11:46 17313  236 
7Dwight Smith   1:12:32  232 
8Rich Hansen   1:14:05  235 
9580.00Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA1:18:19 200403  230 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
10585.00Art Randolph   Shelton, CT1:21:58 234870  234 
11Samuel Comerchero   1:28:44  229 

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.61Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME2:16:56 282412  194 C.F. Racing
2474.39Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA2:17:06 103270  195 Cycle Loft
3500.17Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA2:20:51 302050  193 Cycle Lodge
4525.95Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY2:21:14 209883  192 Windham Mountain Outfitters
5551.73Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT2:33:44 182320  196 Mason Racing
6577.51Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VT2:40:30 301746  197 Mountain Moxie

Women - First Timer - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hope Maher   0:48:55  666 Team Edge
2Katie Funk   0:56:02  665 Team Edge

Women - First Timer - Senior - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Audrey Mack   0:43:59  655 
2Cara Eleniefsky   0:55:14  659 
3Joshuaine Toth   0:56:55  656 
4Karen Hook   1:03:57  658 
5Teryle MacDonald   1:10:16  660 
6Alison Zwicke   1:15:40  657 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.25Hattie Freye   New Gloucester, ME1:54:49 379705  638 
2537.69Christin Christoph   Leeds, MA2:02:09 353242  637 Competitive Edge Cycling
3555.13Julie Wright   Newton Upper Falls, MA2:03:15 289289  639 B2C2 p/b Boloco
4572.57Nina Otter   Asheville, NC2:07:29 284886  640 Mountain Moxie
5590.01Rachel Chambers   Bolton, CT2:11:54 310143  636 Nerac Earth

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.97Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA1:57:54 225308  803 Union Velo
2484.56Tina Severson   Colchester, CT1:58:48 377193  801 Competitive Edge
3494.15Kelly Ault   Middlesex, VT2:01:07 81604  646 
4503.74Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT2:02:14 311059  653 Expo Wheelmen
5513.33Aida Elder   Greenland, NH2:02:37 393740  649 Riverside Cycling
6522.92Jocelyn Linscott   Hewitt, NJ2:03:32 244668  652 
7532.51Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA2:06:06 146312  800 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
8542.10Melissa Page   Warwick, RI2:10:18 376662  654 NBX Bikes
9551.69Tracy Gustafson   Dayville, CT2:11:22 360699  650 Danielson Adventure Sport
10561.28Jennifer Hart   Jaffrey, NH2:12:18 367158  651 Cycle Loft
11570.87Ahmi Bryant   Redding, CT2:13:25 350342  802 GT Bicycles
12580.46Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA2:16:31 127342  648 
13590.05Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA2:17:14 2763  647 Team Bike Alley

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Seib   Bryantpond, ME1:32:12 301705  46 BIKEMAN.COM
2Erin Sferrazza   North Easton, MA1:54:03 331614  47 Bikebarnracing.com

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sarah Waelde   New Haven, CT1:30:03 377353  390 ZCC Zane's Cycles
2546.25Amanda House   Portsmouth, NH1:32:44 358892  386 
3552.50Cait Dooley   Somerville, MA1:35:59 299758  394 Geek House Bikes
4558.75Hannah Rossi   Allston, MA1:36:03 376693  388 
5565.00Guila Righi   New Britain, CT1:36:55 199246  387 
6571.25Christine Fort   Somerville, MA1:41:40 270038  392 Pedal Power Training.com
7577.50Jess Robinson   Vernon1:42:39 393243  393 Black Bear Cycling
8583.75Kelly Howie   Chandler Az1:44:55 375832  395 Cycle Loft
9590.00Starr Walker   Richmond1:46:29 301446  391 GPM Sport
DNFLeslie Timm   Somerville, MA 369472  389 Seaside Cycles

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jauron Vetter   Milford, NH1:32:29 325382  700 Blue Steel Cyclery
2544.17Kim Ely   Sound Beach1:34:08 397360  94 Live Love Velo
3548.34Rebekah Weiner   Worcester, MA1:35:04 284709  703 GPM Sport
4552.51Laura Summers   Southington, CT1:37:10 41711  701 
5556.68Pamela Fielding   East Longmeadow1:38:04 376346  95 Competitive Edge
6560.85Jessica Rockson   Sandwich, MA1:38:07 375775  99 Cape Cod MTB Racing
7565.02Kelly Mendoza   Otter River, MA1:40:01 323776  98 Norms Ski and Bike
8569.19Michelle Desmarais   Bristol, CT1:42:46 227936  93 Team Edge
9Laurie Funk   1:44:47  96 Team Edge
10577.53Teri Carilli   Lexington, MA1:45:13 176884  92 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
11581.70Michele Smith   Burlington, MA1:46:57 127315  702 Hup United
12585.87Ramona Janowetch   Keene, NH1:50:16 349832  97 Norms Ski and Bike
13590.04Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY1:51:53 278614  91 Pawling Cycle and Sport

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Wooldridge   Plainfield, MA1:25:00 410672  601 Hilltown Hybrids

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kayla Washburn   Thetford Center1:03:56 355068  616 
2546.25Jordan Dube   Beverly, MA1:08:57 320592  615 Kenda p/b RACC
3552.50Danielle White   Providence, RI1:09:47 390256  621 
4558.75Alessia Genovese   Plymouth, MA1:11:37 361659  611 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
5565.00Lyriel Jordan   Bethel, CT1:11:58 342398  618 em:pwr cycling
6Esther Yun   1:13:37  614 
7577.50Kristin Beville   Newton, MA1:20:28 358598  617 B2C2 p/b Boloco
8Stacey Archambault   1:25:22  620 
9590.00Allison Kukla   Manchester, NH1:27:54 249164  612 Pedal Power Team-MA

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Carney   1:16:20  626 
2550.00Michelle Zwick   Wethersfield, CT1:16:26 321490  630 Central Wheel/GHCC
3560.00Kristen Seib   Bryant Pond, ME1:20:29 77355  629 BIKEMAN.COM
4Donna Davis   1:27:01  632 
5Amanda Timmerman   1:28:26  613 
6Donna Pegg   1:32:00  631 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee