Race Results for
Denver Federal Center Classic
Denver, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 04/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM P-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.75 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO20:15.5 288007   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
2172.22 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA20:16.5 74147   Cycling Northwest
3181.69 Ian J Holt   Colorado Springs, CO20:16.7 178103   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4191.16 Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO20:16.8 257674   
5200.63 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO20:17.4 287772   Team Rio Grande
6210.10 Kit Recca   Golden, CO20:17.6 252699   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
7219.57 Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO21:01.2 269648   
8229.04 J Brent Hanlin   Denver, CO21:01.5 14934   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9238.51 Michael A Giem   Colorado Springs, CO21:01.9 157100   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
10247.98 Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO21:02.7 306027   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
11257.45 Adam Zimmerman   Highlands Ranch, CO21:02.8 248373   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
12266.92 Matt Lyons   Denver, CO21:03.2 293046   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
13276.39 Justin Brunner   Windsor, CO21:03.2 199897   
14285.86 Mike Woodard   Fort Collins, CO21:03.4 362941   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
15295.33 Garrett B White   Broomfield , CO21:03.6 202202   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
16304.80 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO21:04.5 321592   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
17314.27 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO21:04.5 196504   GS Ciao
18323.74 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO21:05.2 102604   Subaru/Groove Automotive
19333.21 Kevin R Tempel   Fort Collins, CO21:06.8 246693   First City Cycling Team
20342.68 Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO21:07.2 266626   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
21352.15 Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO21:07.6 241461   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
22361.62 Jon Moro   Boulder, CO21:07.7 172183   
23371.09 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO21:07.9 6406   Century Road Club Assoc
24380.56 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO21:07.9 295788   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
25390.03 Spencer Martin   Boulder, CO21:08.0 290172   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
26399.50 David Kessler   Boulder, CO21:09.3 249191   Team Rio Grande
27408.97 Nate M Taggatz   Fort Collins, CO21:09.4 374170   First City Cycling Team
28418.44 Seth Mincks   Englewood, CO21:09.8 348592   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
29427.91 John Suchsland   Boulder, CO21:10.2 54697   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
30437.38 Bryan Derstine   Tallahassee, FL21:10.8 273704   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
31446.85 Keith Harper   Boulder, CO21:18.8 46856   Boulder Orthopedics
32456.32 Dirk C Friel   Boulder, CO21:20.2 86202   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
33465.79 Michael Catterall   Golden, CO22:17.5 260202   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
34475.26 Michael J Burleigh   Denver, CO24:36.4 345802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
35484.73 Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO27:07.2 311078   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team

Men - SM 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.76 James Kinsinger   Erie, CO55:15.3 94886   Boulder Orthopedics
2550.08 Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO55:15.5 68855   ColoBikeLaw.com
3569.40 Donald Haywood   Fort Collins55:15.7 47650   Local Velo
4588.72 Joseph Mendez   Denver, CO58:57.6 48718   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.39 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO48:10.5 34198   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
2389.62 Michael Newsome   Westminster, CO48:10.7 50692   Boulder Orthopedics
3397.85 Robert Pinkerton   Denver, CO48:10.8 81796   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4406.08 A Michael McQueeney   Boulder48:11.0 362467   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5414.31 Glen Larson   Colorado Springs, CO48:11.1 20420   Southern Colorado Velo
6422.54 Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO48:11.2 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7430.77 Callen Borgias   Centennial, CO48:11.2 363359   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
8439.00 William K Simmons   Superior, CO48:11.2 32728   Boulder Orthopedics
9447.23 Gary Licht   Englewood, CO48:11.3 315970   Team Body Sync
10455.46 Michael Meyer   Denver, CO48:11.6 24206   Local Velo
11463.69 Mark Klatke   Lakewood, CO48:11.7 362537   Racer X Cycling
12471.92 Dave Sherrer   Loveland48:11.8 363775   ColoBikeLaw.com
13480.15 patrick naylor   Boulder, CO48:11.9 377659   Racer X Cycling
14488.38 Jeff Ray   Ft Collins, CO48:12.1 362532   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
15496.61 Daniel Grygier   Highlands Ranch, CO48:12.1 255333   Altitude Cycling
16504.84 Jeffrey Brown   Boulder, CO48:12.2 244809   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
17513.07 Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO48:12.5 75294   Team Rio Grande
18521.30 Rip Mobus   Denver, CO48:14.3 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
19529.53 David Anderson   Monument, CO54:24.6 101497   Team Body Sync
20537.76 Kenneth Rodriguez   Denver, CO54:45.7 116448   Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
21545.99 Ket B McSparin   Breckenridge, CO56:41.4 23839   Wilderness Sports
22554.22 Alan Tragarz   Highlands Ranch, CO57:01.3 57632   Pactimo Cycling
23562.45 William Lahman   Colorado Springs, CO57:01.7 54444   Great Divide Brewing Company
24570.68 Duncan Howland   Littleton, CO57:02.7 363603   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
25578.91 Leroy Smith   Denver, CO57:04.6 363348   Racer X Cycling
26587.14 John Bleskan   Littleton, CO57:09.1 396008   

Men - SM 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Juan Cortes   Fusagasuga Cundinamarca04:46.2 383567   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
2541.67 Luis Soto   Denverdenver, CO04:46.4 396464   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
3543.34 John L Hennings   Laramie04:47.3 400102   
4545.01 Orion Stewart   Littleton, CO04:49.5 386408   
5546.68 Aaron McClintock   Dayton, OR04:50.3 374515   Cafe Velo
6548.35 Nathan McCrary   Colorado Springs, CO04:56.6 174770   
7550.02 Jeff E Kahler   Castle Rock, CO04:57.0 379592   CRC Racing
8551.69 Jason Broderick   Lakewood Co04:57.1 391155   Edge Multi Sport Cycling
9553.36 David Mead   Thornton, CO04:57.6 383488   Edge Multi Sport Cycling
10555.03 Michael Dunbar   Lakewood, CO04:58.1 289831   Lathram Financial/MHCS
11556.70 Christopher Smith   Holden Ma04:58.2 384462   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
12558.37 James D Marchbank   Denver, CO04:59.1 403356   
13560.04 Joe Ayers   Denver, CO04:59.3 403984   
14561.71 Jonathan Adelman   Golden, CO05:03.1 394695   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
15563.38 Brian K Copeland   Peyton, CO05:07.2 403990   Cafe Velo
16565.05 Brian L McFadden   Colorado Springs, CO05:07.8 399424   
17566.72 Shawn D Rucks   Boulder 05:08.1 375273   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
18568.39 Devin Rhinehart   Denver, CO05:08.5 252625   
19570.06 John Worrell   Denver, CO05:10.0 392239   Cycleton
20571.73 Paul Meskimen   Denver, CO05:13.7 367606   Cycleton
21573.40 Deric l Skinner   Lakewood, CO05:14.7 381162   Team Evergreen Cycling
22575.07 Richard Farewell   Golden, CO05:15.6 376795   
23576.74 Christopher Wahle   Parker, CO05:17.2 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
24 Peter Donlan   05:25.7   
25580.08 Thomas J Shimrock   Denver, CO06:17.8 400077   
26581.75 Chase A Klug   Aurora, CO07:24.3 400384   ColoBikeLaw.com
27583.42 Ryan Lindberg   Hurst11:36.1 395543   Green Mountain Sports Velo
28585.09 Robert J Pickels   Boulder, CO11:36.2 276915   
29586.76 David Okada   Westminster, CO11:36.2 295342   
30588.43 John Worrell   Denver, CO11:36.2 392239   Cycleton
31590.10 William Hayne   Parker, CO11:36.3 395253   Colorado Riders Club

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.30 James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO01:43.5 311262   CP Racing
2505.55 Eric N Williams   Longmont, CO01:43.8 378146   GS Panache
3508.80 Richard Giniewski   Aurora, CO01:44.0 67764   Racer X Cycling
4512.05 David Warfield   Aurora, CO01:44.0 342526   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
5515.30 Brian Lindsley   Denver, CO01:44.2 145781   Cycleton
6518.55 Doug Oates   Golden, CO01:45.1 112640   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
7521.80 Randy Hodson   Evergreen, CO01:45.2 363092   Racer X Cycling
8525.05 Henry Eberhardt   Superior, CO01:45.4 342588   Team Body Sync
9528.30 Gordon Smith   Lakewood, CO01:45.6 77644   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
10531.55 Robert N Andrew   Boulder, CO01:45.9 56804   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11534.80 Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO01:46.1 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
12538.05 Robert Meister   Denver01:46.1 382654   
13541.30 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO01:46.3 363315   Altitude Cycling
14544.55 Brad Clemmons   Denver Co01:46.4 363838   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15547.80 Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO01:46.5 362836   Altitude Cycling
16551.05 Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO01:46.6 363941   Racer X Cycling
17554.30 Mike P Higgins   Arvada, CO01:46.7 88299   
18557.55 A Michael McQueeney   Boulder01:46.9 362467   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19560.80 Adam Moskowitz   Denver, CO01:47.8 363932   Cycleton
20564.05 Lloyd Jones   Westminster, CO01:48.1 367356   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
21567.30 Sy Nayman   Aurora, CO01:48.1 362592   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
22570.55 Justin D Green   Boulder, CO 205413   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
23573.80 Arthur Bollen   Englewood, CO05:14.6 362744   Front Rangers Cycling Club
24577.05 Thomas Miller   Highlands Ranch, CO05:27.3 54905   ColoBikeLaw.com
25580.30 Robert Montgomery   Evergreen, CO05:27.6 104036   ColoBikeLaw.com
26583.55 Eric Rutter   Englewood, CO05:29.8 363897   ColoBikeLaw.com
27586.80 Michael Jones   Parker, CO05:31.2 264980   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - SM 45+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.23 Jim Copeland   Denver, CO56:28.2 46820   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
2333.25 Robert T Arena   Boulder, CO56:28.3 1878   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3341.27 sherman towsley   Boulder, CO56:28.4 268916   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4349.29 Eugene E Dougherty   Los Alamos, NM56:28.6 59098   High Desert Bicycles Team
5357.31 Peter Lucke   Louisville, CO56:28.8 21761   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
6365.33 Marcel VanGarderen   Longmont, CO56:28.9 53196   None
7373.35 Lilburn Shaw   Highlands Ranch Co56:29.2 364435   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8381.37 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO56:29.2 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
9389.39 Scott Hartley   Highlands Ranch, CO56:29.4 51248   8 Sixteen Racing
10397.41 Jeff Hoobler   Boulder, CO56:29.5 302644   Rally Sport Cycling Team
11405.43 Barry A Lee   Nederland, CO56:29.7 85255   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
12413.45 Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO56:30.1 178763   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
13421.47 Corey D Cope   Thornton, CO56:30.5 7738   Sonic Boom Racing Team
14429.49 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO56:30.5 47071   Boulder Orthopedics
15437.51 Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO56:31.0 209859   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
16445.53 Emery Legg   Denver, CO56:31.3 20790   Great Divide Brewing Company
17453.55 Karl Kiester   Denver, CO56:31.6 49398   Great Divide Brewing Company
18461.57 John Talley   Longmont, CO56:31.6 34935   Boulder Orthopedics
19469.59 Matthew C Gibble   Broomfield, CO56:31.9 264843   Sonic Boom Racing Team
20477.61 Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO56:32.0 193033   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
21485.63 Michael Carter   Littleton, CO56:32.4 66597   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
22493.65 Eric Ray   Boulder, CO56:32.6 41308   Rally Sport Cycling Team
23501.67 Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO56:33.4 144884   brookfield Homes Racing
24509.69 Mark Taylor   Boulder, CO56:33.7 35104   
25517.71 Carter Faber   Evergreen, CO56:34.5 244759   Big Ring Racing- CO
26525.73 Todd F Schuster   Highlands Ranch, CO56:46.8 193888   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
27533.75 Rick Suer   Golden, CO56:50.1 276634   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
28541.77 Derrick E Nickel   Denver, CO58:46.2 26078   Boulder Orthopedics
29549.79 Jorge Fernandez   Aurora, CO00:40.9 11493   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
30557.81 Robert J Brown   Denver, CO01:40.3 45125   Great Divide Brewing Company
31565.83 Robert Kantor   Littleton, CO02:00.9 343100   ColoBikeLaw.com
32573.85 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO02:02.7 34198   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
33581.87 Matt Herzberger   Lakewood, CO05:32.4 362481   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
34589.89 Chris Klemick   Boulder, CODQ 242908   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.13 Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO00:00.0 362986   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2433.86 Phillip E Kealy   Denver, CO00:00.1 341808   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3438.59 Clark Eckel   Denver, CO00:00.5 362403   Rocky Mountain Road Club
4443.32 Matt Larson   Boulder00:00.6 377147   GS Panache
5448.05 Adam K Jensen   Denver, CO00:00.8 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
6452.78 David Ross   Denver, CO00:01.3 338772   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
7457.51 Nathanael Prewitt   Fort Collins, CO00:01.7 342070   Colorado State University
8462.24 jason weeber   Aurora, CO00:02.4 365873   
9466.97 Ti Hays   Lakewood, CO00:02.6 363121   Rocky Mountain Road Club
10471.70 Nial Irwin   Evergreen, CO00:02.9 298003   Altitude Cycling
11476.43 Galen C Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co00:04.3 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
12481.16 John Guala   Westminster, CO00:04.4 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
13485.89 Joe Vohland   Overland Park00:05.9 364321   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
14490.62 Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO00:06.3 367168   Boulder Junior Cycling
15495.35 Keith C Elliott   Boulder, CO00:06.4 391041   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
16500.08 Brian Zipler   Westminster, CO00:06.7 331928   Cafe Velo
17504.81 Nick Gibb   Lakewood, CO00:07.0 385044   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18509.54 Gary Lancaster   Highlands Ranch, CO00:07.5 363628   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
19514.27 Tyler Brown   Boulder, CO00:07.5 362673   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
20519.00 Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO00:07.8 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
21523.73 Jeffrey S Vier   Denver, CO00:08.3 375099   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
22528.46 Steven Nichols   Golden, CO00:09.9 368662   
23533.19 Ian K London   Denver Co00:12.1 376368   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
24537.92 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO00:17.4 271147   Boulder Junior Cycling
25542.65 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO00:17.5 271148   Boulder Junior Cycling
26547.38 Sergei Chekhovskii   Burlingame, CA01:09.9 381043   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
27552.11 Cody Baker   Durango Co01:18.3 353270   Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
28 Jason 0Kearns   02:12.3   
29561.57 Matheu Rodriguez   Aurora, CO02:12.5 368731   Altitude Cycling
30566.30 Eddie Rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CO02:18.7 363737   Steamboat Velo
31571.03 Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO02:24.0 362649   BJC/Panache
32575.76 Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO03:25.7 293997   Boulder Junior Cycling
33580.49 Connor Livingston   Centennial05:27.0 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
34585.22 Kevin Brett Stakelin   Denver, CO06:27.2 282065   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
35589.95 Louis Rodriguez   New York11:36.3 379205   Altitude Cycling

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.54 Travis Rosen   Denver, CO50:07.1 366270   Cycleton
2486.47 Jerod Ridge   Littleton Co50:08.9 367163   Cycleton
3491.40 Josh I Doyle   Denver, CO50:09.2 375201   Local Velo
4496.33 Maciej Przewozny   Highlands Ranch, CO50:09.2 365447   
5501.26 Brian Moore   Denver, CO50:09.4 68584   Racer X Cycling
6506.19 Robert T Jacobs   Littleton, CO50:09.5 392362   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
7511.12 John Guala   Westminster, CO50:09.6 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
8516.05 Tony A Romagna   Denver, CO50:09.8 383196   Racer X Cycling
9520.98 William Manning   Boulder50:10.2 22398   
10525.91 Brent Olson   Castle Rock, CO50:10.2 211369   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11530.84 Eric Lessard   Fort Collins50:10.5 20971   Team Rio Grande
12535.77 Steven Caughlin   Castle Rock, CO50:10.5 363997   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
13540.70 Galen C Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co50:11.4 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
14545.63 Kenneth Ross   Aurora, CO50:11.5 67379   ColoBikeLaw.com
15550.56 Lloyd Jones   Westminster, CO50:11.6 367356   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
16555.49 Stephen Perkins   Denver, CO50:12.2 366272   Cycleton
17560.42 Jeremy P Curry   Longmont50:12.8 393985   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
18565.35 Brent Schoeb   Boulder, CO50:13.7 363752   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19570.28 Adam Sloan   Denver, CO50:16.6 363047   Rocky Mountain Road Club
20575.21 Brian France   Arvada, CO50:19.0 360175   Racer X Cycling
21580.14 Andrew Galloway   Wheat Ridge, CO50:27.7 365112   Racer X Cycling
22585.07 Chad DeLong   Wheat Ridge, CO52:21.6 171795   ColoBikeLaw.com
23590.00 Dean Williams   Parker, CO54:50.3 248245   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.66 James Dunkleberger   Highlands Ranch, CO08:23.3 362495   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
2367.23 Kyle Haugsness   Aurora, CO08:23.4 364543   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
3372.80 Jack H Jefferies   Avon, CO08:23.5 229853   
4378.37 Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO08:23.9 363596   Rocky Mountain Road Club
5383.94 Shawn Betz   Aurora, CO08:24.0 315940   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
6389.51 Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO08:24.1 232868   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
7395.08 Brian Huggins   Parker, CO08:24.5 275490   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
8400.65 Doug Gordon   Parker, CO08:24.6 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
9406.22 Steven Ruskaup   Denver, CO08:24.6 130274   ColoBikeLaw.com
10411.79 Tim Lemmon   Melbourne08:24.6 363127   
11417.36 Stephen F Thomas   Denver, CO08:24.7 82513   Rocky Mountain Road Club
12422.93 Gregg Tomlinson   Minneapolis08:24.7 51856   Rocky Mountain Road Club
13428.50 Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO08:24.8 363304   Racer X Cycling
14434.07 Paul K Lugar   Boulder, CO08:25.1 21788   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
15439.64 Jason H Glenn   Littleton, CO08:25.3 226037   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
16445.21 John B Fallon   Denver, CO08:25.6 278385   Great Divide Brewing Company
17450.78 Matt T Morgan   Lakewood, CO08:25.8 152652   Green Mountain Sports Velo
18456.35 Rodney R Erkson   Centennial, CO08:26.2 292126   Team Body Sync
19461.92 Edward Altshuler   303-828-909508:26.6 374580   Racer X Cycling
20467.49 Chip Krauss   Castle Rock, CO08:27.2 251154   Great Divide Brewing Company
21473.06 James Scott   Parker, CO08:27.3 368822   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
22478.63 Dave Ratcliff   Littleton, CO08:27.4 362475   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
23484.20 Gregory Pent   Boulder, CO08:28.9 47422   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
24489.77 Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO08:29.1 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
25495.34 Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO08:29.6 272326   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
26500.91 Rene Macias   Chicago Il08:31.0 57066   
27506.48 Robert Kantor   Littleton, CO08:31.2 343100   ColoBikeLaw.com
28512.05 Sean Hampton   Parker, CO08:31.4 343140   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
29517.62 Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO08:31.7 90854   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
30523.19 Dustin Jackson   Lakewood, CO08:31.9 177175   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
31528.76 Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO08:33.0 7455   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
32534.33 Scott Wyman   Parker, CO08:33.3 39118   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
33539.90 Mark Hutchinson   Aurora, CO08:34.2 69052   ColoBikeLaw.com
34545.47 Chris Skinner   Denver Co08:38.5 32871   Rocky Mountain Road Club
35551.04 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO08:48.8 185697   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
36 Patrick Walker   12:04.8   
37562.18 Craig Walker   Morrison, CO12:04.8 364387   Local Velo
38567.75 Paul C Leichtle   Denver, CO12:05.2 129432   Great Divide Brewing Company
39573.32 Bradley W Rolf   Denver, CO12:05.7 115146   ColoBikeLaw.com
40578.89 Sean Steeves   Golden, CO12:43.7 92497   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
41584.46 Michael Brill   Evergreen, CO16:07.4 363079   Racer X Cycling
42590.03 David Horst   Arvada, CO16:07.4 233152   Racer X Cycling
DQ Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CODQ 193033   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports

Men - SM 35+ 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.41 John P Barclay   Boulder, CO05:47.4 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
2300.85 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO05:47.8 216719   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3312.29 Patrick Warner   Boulder, CO05:47.8 37254   Stages Cycling
4323.73 Robert T Arena   Boulder, CO05:48.0 1878   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5335.17 MIke Sutter   Boulder, CO05:48.3 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
6346.61 Brian Krombein   Highlands Ranch, CO05:48.3 59443   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7358.05 Christopher M Phenicie   Lakewood, CO05:48.6 61978   brookfield Homes Racing
8369.49 Matthew Segur   Golden, CO05:48.8 224161   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
9380.93 Jim Copeland   Denver, CO05:49.1 46820   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
10392.37 Jeffrey Dickinson   Denver, CO05:49.4 9449   Rapha Condor Cycling Club
11403.81 Joshua A Barnett   Longmont, CO06:11.2 51949   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
12415.25 Torsten Lyon   Golden, CO06:11.7 114781   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
13426.69 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO06:13.6 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
14438.13 Shane Orr   Denver, CO06:15.3 363102   Great Divide Brewing Company
15449.57 Rashid m Farooqui   Boulder, CO06:15.8 269846   Rally Sport Cycling Team
16461.01 C Gauss   Boulder, CO06:16.2 58951   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
17472.45 Bruce W Hodgkins   Boulder, CO06:19.7 206802   Excel Sports Boulder
18483.89 Brent A Dickinson   Denver, CO06:20.9 212365   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
19495.33 Byron C Nix   Centennial, CO06:21.6 69161   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
20506.77 Michael L Gibson   Golden, CO06:21.7 59548   Boulder Orthopedics
21518.21 Kevin Cawley   Boulder, CO06:23.6 86907   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
22529.65 Kevin boje   Parker, CO08:08.3 320886   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
23541.09 Chad Moore   Boulder, CO08:38.8 109481   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
24552.53 Kelly Ruddick   Boulder, CO08:38.9 62012   Boulder Orthopedics
25563.97 Raik Huster   Centennial, CO09:21.5 363802   
26575.41 Matt Duncan   Louisville, CO09:21.5 49386   Nite Ize Cycling Team

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.68 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO17:14.4 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2329.71 Matthew DeAngelis   Boulder Co17:23.4 363841   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
3336.74 Brad Neagos   Denver , CO18:00.9 372580   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4343.77 Kellen J Tanner   Littleton, CO18:01.0 337116   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
5350.80 Brady e Fain   Denver, CO18:01.1 282034   Team Undiscovered
6357.83 Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO18:01.2 363597   Cycleton
7364.86 Diran Ayandele   Louisville, CO18:01.2 91801   Sonic Boom Racing
8371.89 Brandon S Mitchell   Erie, CO18:01.3 78715   Sonic Boom Racing
9378.92 Brian Friend   Parker, CO18:01.3 241587   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
10385.95 Adam T Fivehouse   Denver, CO18:01.4 224182   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
11392.98 Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO18:01.4 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12400.01 Andrew Bagnato   Erie, CO18:01.4 364518   Sonic Boom Racing Team
13407.04 Jonathan H White   Westminster, CO18:01.6 93608   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
14414.07 Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CO18:01.7 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15421.10 Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO18:01.9 77395   Sonic Boom Racing
16428.13 Brett A Rindt   Fort Collins, CO18:02.0 202401   Rocky Mountain Road Club
17435.16 Aaron Jeffrey   Wellington, CO18:02.0 228961   
18442.19 Steve M Hageman   Denver18:02.3 222713   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
19449.22 John Klish   Grand Junction, CO18:02.3 193003   LTR Sports
20456.25 Zach VanRheen   Denver, CO18:02.6 202274   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
21463.28 Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO18:02.8 246171   Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
22470.31 Chris A Lozyniak   Denver, CO18:03.0 112786   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
23477.34 Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO18:03.5 303764   Ritte Racing
24484.37 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO18:03.5 282067   BJC/Panache
25491.40 James D Scully   Denver, CO18:03.8 247348   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
26498.43 Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO18:08.6 343000   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
27505.46 Alexander Gillett   Cherry Hills Village, CO18:12.1 206663   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
28512.49 Andrew J Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY18:12.7 310677   Rocky Mountain Road Club
29519.52 Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO18:13.4 353060   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
30526.55 Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO18:13.7 304369   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
31533.58 Steven Chirco   Castle Pines, CO18:14.1 136998   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
32540.61 David Leonard   Arvada, CO18:14.8 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
33547.64 Kyle Erickson   Broomfield, CO18:15.6 361094   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
34554.67 Davis A Wilkey   Denver, CO18:26.5 303138   Boulder Junior Cycling
35561.70 Evan Kias   Golden, CO18:28.1 295104   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
36568.73 Daniel J Rising   Denver, CO18:33.5 309297   Rocky Mountain Road Club
37575.76 Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO19:21.8 303319   BJC/Panache
38582.79 Kevin DiMichel   Golden, CO27:49.6 198203   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
39589.82 David Gladstone   Denver, CO29:12.3 82663   Cycleton

Women - SW P-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.58 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO00:37.7 121552   Rally Sport Cycling Team
2251.37 Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO02:22.4 326204   Rise Above Racing
3266.16 Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO02:28.3 219367   Boulder Orthopedics
4280.95 Kate C Powlison   Boulder, CO02:28.8 206491   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5295.74 Christa Ghent   Boulder, CO02:28.9 327486   Exergy TWENTY12
6310.53 Kimberley A Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO02:29.0 260140   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
7325.32 Melissa Barker   Longmont, CO02:29.1 64184   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
8340.11 Margell Abel   Boulder, CO02:30.0 1032   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9354.90 Ingrid Alongi   Boulder, CO02:30.1 42742   Naked Women's Racing
10369.69 Shawnee Brenner   Colorado Springs, CO02:30.4 232488   911 Racing
11384.48 Beth R Fisk   Boulder, CO02:30.4 175388   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12399.27 Catherine F Johnson   Boulder, CO02:30.9 185214   Rise Above Racing
13414.06 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO02:31.3 241201   Team Kenda presented by RACC
14428.85 Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO02:31.6 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15443.64 Heather Fischer   Boulder, CO02:31.6 308334   UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16
16458.43 Jennifer Barbour   Denver, CO02:32.5 348708   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
17 Jennifer Reitner   02:32.7   
18488.01 Therese F Johnson   Denver, CO02:34.3 357287   ProDesign Cycling
19502.80 Melanie S Wong   Avon, CO02:58.8 236945   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
20517.59 Lindsey Knast   Lafayette, CO03:50.5 336564   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
21532.38 Cheryl Moffett   Dallas04:05.6 221146   FASTER Performance Center
22547.17 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO05:29.1 220322   Naked Women's Racing

Women - SW 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Alexander   Fort Collins, CO00:43.7 364531   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Women - SW 55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Barbara Kostner   Lakewood, CO04:04.7 362933   COBRAS

Women - SW 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.51 Shellane Fancher   Broomfield, CO54:09.8 304726   Team Primal Racing
2423.49 Renee D Schroeder   Nederland, CO54:10.9 193694   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
3443.47 Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO54:11.3 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
4463.45 Robin Waterman   Hanover Ma54:11.7 364464   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5483.43 Stephanie Scavuzzo   Littleton54:12.1 366753   Altitude Cycling
6503.41 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO54:13.2 47161   Team Rio Grande
7523.39 Kristi Dallmeyer   Centennial, CO54:22.8 287722   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
8543.37 Carol L Kauder   Boulder, CO57:12.2 298004   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
9563.35 Christine J Harris   Highlands Ranch57:50.4 366246   CRC Racing
10583.33 Marjorie Goodyear   Parker, CO57:51.6 362662   Altitude Cycling

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.05 Meg Hendricks   Boulder56:23.0 401018   
2450.85 Christine Snider   Englewood, CO56:23.8 362743   Front Rangers Cycling Club
3456.65 Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO56:23.8 368828   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
4 Jennie Roberts   56:23.9   
5468.25 Jamie N Arispe   Highlands Ranch, CO56:24.5 327468   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
6474.05 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO56:24.5 364245   Naked Women's Racing
7479.85 Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO56:25.3 363820   Racer X Cycling
8485.65 Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO56:25.4 305270   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
9491.45 Shelly K Cockrell   Englewood, CO56:25.5 368790   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
10497.25 Rosa I Foth   Dillon Co56:25.7 399354   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
11503.05 Brittany Jones   Denver, CO56:25.8 363706   Naked Women's Racing
12508.85 Nina Donohue   Boulder, CO56:26.1 374696   Boulder Cycle Sport
13514.65 Katie Harrer   Denver, CO56:31.4 395349   Naked Women's Racing
14520.45 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO56:33.8 235162   Racer X Cycling
15526.25 Ann E Remmers   Boulder, CO56:46.9 214286   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
16532.05 Michelle Mjoen   Berthoud, CO56:54.3 292641   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
17537.85 Jennifer Lorenz   Louisville, CO56:58.5 376230   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
18543.65 Brittany L Warly   Englewood, CO57:10.3 404024   Cafe Velo
19549.45 Jenny Lucke   Louisville, CO57:12.0 364444   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
20555.25 Michelle Stoll   Boulder, CO57:16.8 115586   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
21561.05 Ceil Murphy   Monument, CO57:17.1 333020   DNA Cycling-UT
22566.85 Marlene Zandell   Denver, CO57:17.2 386413   Naked Women's Racing
23572.65 Lynn Fagerstrom   Denver, CO00:43.0 402759   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
24578.45 Shirley Hallberg   Parker00:43.4 379029   Racer X Cycling
25584.25 Jessica M Thompson   Evergreen, CO03:37.8 397892   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
26590.05 Michelle Hancock   Lakewood, CO03:38.8 387264   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Lisa Dougherty   Los Alamos, NM02:32.0 86546   Hammer Nutrition
2565.00 Alisa Moore Copeland   Denver, CO02:32.5 363537   Front Rangers Cycling Club
3590.00 Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO04:05.3 210166   Boulder Orthopedics

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.03 Lucianne E Conklin   Boulder, CO54:09.8 344824   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
2388.53 Molly VanRheen   Denver, CO54:10.3 367572   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
3404.03 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO54:10.5 362528   Naked Women's Racing
4 Lydia M Tanner   54:10.7   
5435.03 Nicole Horst   Denver, CO54:10.8 264418   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
6450.53 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO 285625   Exergy TWENTY12
8481.53 Tiffany d Graves   Denver, CO54:11.2 268532   
9 Jocclyn Irwin   54:11.2   
10512.53 Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO54:11.7 310004   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11528.03 Susan Hersey   Lakewood, CO54:12.1 364472   Naked Women's Racing
12543.53 Megan DiBiase   Denver, CO54:22.0 362896   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
13559.03 Lilly J Hansing   Boulder, CO56:04.1 272088   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
14 Kathryn Garner   57:12.0   Naked Women's Racing
15590.03 Cathy Goodheart   Evergreen, CO00:41.6 215753   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
16600.00 Emily Hirschman   Broomfield03:38.0 268992   Naked Women's Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee