Race Results for
Winter Garden Bike Fest
Winter Garden, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.63Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL0:24:40 365097  141 TBTS Junior Cycling
2510.22Jose Rielo   Tampa, FL0:24:53 401785  146 Aginity Cycling
3536.81clayton zinnert   Orlando, FL0:24:54 364633  462 Colavita Racing, Inc.
4563.40jorge Reyes   Orlando, FL0:24:03 393379  155 Colavita Racing, Inc.
5589.99Jacob Kelley   Winter Garden, FL0:24:29 394151  143 Orlando Road Club

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.74Robert Comfort   St Johns, FL0:24:26 340506  435 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
2342.96Carsten Canchola   Orlando, FL0:24:54 377941  465 
3368.18Zachary West   Longwood0:24:54 367371  241 
4393.40Dominique Mcconnell   Orlando0:25:54 286748  236 AAA Cycling Team
5418.62Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL0:22:34 303478  235 
6443.84Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA0:24:28 288702  304 Orlando Road Club

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.73Maxwell Eisenberg   Miami Beach, FL0:35:29 367382  368 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
2338.55Robert Comfort   St Johns, FL0:35:30 340506  435 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
3356.37Tate Harper   Orlando, FL0:35:30 306267  369 Colavita Racing, Inc.
4374.19Aaron Crawford   Eustis, FL0:35:32 393320  407 Pure Racing
5392.01Kole Copple   Lake Wales Fl0:35:35 377529  406 Team Fueled by Mila

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.13Nicholas Gubasta   Fort Myers0:34:49 378205  466 Naples Velo
2325.49Michael Nelson   Clermont, FL0:35:25 306147  999 Pedal Pixies
3385.85David Abusiewiez   Miami Beach, FL0:36:02 278686  453 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
4446.21Josh Detwiler   Orlando0:13:28 386018  425 Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.53Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL0:42:18 31697  350 iBike / Pink Panthers
2127.91Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA0:42:18 135047  344 Pinnaclife Racing Team
3139.29Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL0:42:19 104661  377 Vision Quest LLC
4150.67Brian Davis   Orlando, FL0:42:19 359091  343 Treasure Coast Racing
5162.05george Luft   Parkland, FL0:42:19 385890  345 
6173.43Michael Compton   St.petersburg0:42:20 7511  336 
7184.81John Tanner   Clearwater, FL0:42:20 155000  318 BikeStreet USA
8196.19Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL0:42:20 181880  346 Mainline Cycling
9207.57Martin Bates   Odessa, FL0:42:21 2867  352 Synergy Racing Team
10218.95Stuart Lamb   Tampa, FL0:42:21 288588  349 Synergy Racing Team
11230.33Milton Behrens   Pompano Beach, FL0:42:21 297857  339 iBike / Pink Panthers
12241.71Christopher Wilcox   Naples, FL0:42:22 302416  315 Naples Velo
13253.09Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL0:42:22 33966  334 FloridaVelo
14264.47Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:42:22 139002  316 BikeStreet USA
15275.85Peter Galvin   Lake Mary, FL0:42:24 367626  379 Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
16287.23Joseph Yaeger   Lakeland, FL0:42:24 292027  320 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
17298.61Glenn Harsin   Ridge Manor, FL0:42:25 259608  374 FloridaVelo
18309.99Charles Kelly Jr   Naples, FL0:42:26 348316  372 FloridaVelo
19321.37Joseph Fritz   Panama City, FL0:42:27 320064  376 VeloBrew Cycling Club
20332.75Graham White   Altamonte Springs, FL0:42:28 271587  317 FloridaVelo
21344.13Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL0:42:43 101266  348 Treasure Coast Racing
22355.51Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL0:44:04 29871  301 Atlantic Shores Velo
23366.89Robert Reineke   Clermont, FL0:44:41 182268  380 AAA Cycling Team
24378.27Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL0:42:24 140720  337 Orlando Road Club
25389.65Jeffrey Comfort   New Smyrna Beach, FL0:44:41 54833  338 Vision Quest
26401.03Peter King   Jacksonville, FL0:37:38 296941  341 VeloBrew Cycling Club
27412.41Kenneth Bennett   Peoria, AZ0:42:48 123752  375 
28423.79Paul Harris   Apopka, FL0:15:10 215188  340 Hoovers Market

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.06Michael Frenette   Sarasota, FL0:42:24 56405  420 
2428.05David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL0:42:28 141566  455 Atlantic Shores Velo
3487.04Charles Griffiths   Tampa, FL0:42:21 257813  419 GearLink Racing INC.
4Richard Adamexmk   0:12:42  479 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.39Bobby Bailey (1 - Cat1)   Essex, VT1:31:18 142091  43 Dealer.com-EverBank
270.76David Guttenplan (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:31:22 177906  AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
3Jose Frank Rodriguez   1:31:22  39 
475.50Rainiel Sanchez (3 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL1:31:23 59556  Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
577.87Grant Potter (4 - Cat1)   Parkland, FL1:31:23 73508  38 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
680.24David Cueli (5 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:31:23 288788  41 EBP Racing Team
782.61Steven Perezluha (6 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL1:31:24 311519  
884.98Joshua Thornton (7 - Cat1)   Dade City, FL1:31:24 82596  Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
987.35GEVAN SAMUEL (8 - Cat1)   Ocoee, FL1:31:24 353458  
1089.72Ken Vida (9 - Cat1)   Lithia, FL1:31:24 60148  24 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
1192.09Jeremy Smith (1 - Cat2)   Apopka, FL1:31:25 334084  40 Hoovers Market
1294.46Earl Bradley (10 - Cat1)   Indialantic, FL1:31:25 133173  43 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
1396.83Gustavo Rullo (11 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:31:25 206281  14 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
1499.20Raul Bello (12 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL1:31:25 185881  25 BikeStreet USA
15101.57Yip Tsang (13 - Cat1)   Davie, FL1:31:25 204595  BikeStreet USA
16103.94Lucas Wardein (14 - Cat1)   Naples, FL1:31:26 233364  23 Lupus Racing Team
17106.31Nicolas Patton (2 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL1:31:26 360352  GearLink Racing INC.
18108.68Alfred Baurley (3 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach , FL1:31:27 325196  44 
19111.05Frankie Gonzalez (4 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL1:31:27 301623  16 Interactive Metronome Development
20113.42Ryan Saylor (15 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL1:31:28 31413  10 GearLink Racing INC.
21115.79David Monismith (5 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL1:31:29 257920  18 GearLink Racing INC.
22118.16Alexander Gil (16 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL1:31:30 228635  15 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
23120.53Tomas Velez (6 - Cat2)   Miami, FL1:31:30 304174  23 Veloce Speedwear Cycling
24122.90Giancarlo Bianchi (17 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:31:30 179136  36 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
25125.27Steven Mlujeak (18 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL1:31:46 24653  20 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
26127.64Bruno Moreira (7 - Cat2)   Riverview, FL1:31:48 292511  19 
9998Nate Adler (8 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL0:33:30 203360  27 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
9998Philip Elliott (9 - Cat2)   Palm Beach, FL0:07:24 51741  120 Bill Bone Racing Team
9998Adam Skindel (10 - Cat2)   Valrico, FL0:14:18 299567  USF Cycling
9998Jimmy Page (11 - Cat2)   Crystal River, FL0:29:44 258254  11 FloridaVelo
9998Dan Valdes (12 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL0:07:30 202522  35 Cool Beans Racing
9998Ricardo Perez (13 - Cat2)   Miami, FL0:29:56 360295  999 BOOM Development Team
9998Rolando Hernandez (14 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL0:29:43 286862  12 GearLink Racing INC.
9998Ashton Hulscher (15 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL0:18:41 348346  37 Cool Beans Racing
9998Bryan Lofton (19 - Cat1)   Orange Park, FL0:59:30 21461  390 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9998Joshua Drew (16 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL1:39:51 10026  33 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
9998Andrew Schluck (17 - Cat2)   Monticello, FL0:29:39 266290  34 
9998Scott Cugno (18 - Cat2)   Boca Raton 0:09:38 154900  28 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.78Ken Vida (1 - Cat1)   Lithia, FL0:55:31 60148  24 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
293.88Allison Anjos (2 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL0:56:30 153443  149 
3102.98Vance James (3 - Cat1)   Lakeland, FL0:56:30 47935  127 Walmart/Baugh Financial
4112.08Victor Rodriguez (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL0:56:30 175371  118 iBike / Pink Panthers
5121.18Frank Delarosa (4 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:56:30 53380  161 
6130.28Philip Elliott (2 - Cat2)   Palm Beach, FL0:56:30 51741  120 Bill Bone Racing Team
7139.38Adam Baskin (5 - Cat1)   Clermont, FL0:56:31 88669  102 Synergy Racing Team
8148.48Pablo Santa Cruz (6 - Cat1)   Safety Harbor, FL0:56:31 196540  114 FloridaVelo
9157.58Sean Coleman (7 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL0:56:32 121299  123 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
10166.68Alan Korhonen (3 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL0:56:33 332882  119 Synergy Racing Team
11175.78Laura Parsons (8 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:56:36 298947  131 Rose Bandits
12184.88Blain Reeves (4 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL0:56:43 71611  113 BikeStreet USA
13193.98Chuck Holstein (1 - Cat3)   Lecanto, FL0:56:32 263775  126 FloridaVelo
14203.08Jon Gallagher (9 - Cat1)   Heber, UT0:57:05 61600  129 Cole Sport
15212.18Rigoberto Rielo (2 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL0:57:05 333216  147 Aginity Cycling
16221.28Israel Vera (5 - Cat2)   Miami, FL0:27:55 242172  134 
17230.38Hugo Casanas (3 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL0:35:24 306446  105 Aginity Cycling
18239.48Raife Snover (6 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:28:05 246899  137 zMotion Cycling Team/Club
19248.58David Reilly (7 - Cat2)   Winter Park, FL0:11:40 108570  117 Vision Quest
20257.68Kevin Parker (8 - Cat2)   Plant City, FL0:11:40 185996  162 Walmart/Baugh Financial
21266.78Corbett Brown (9 - Cat2)   Mount Dora, FL0:09:16 84898  107 Compass Cycling Team
22275.88Steven Gaylor (10 - Cat2)   Prospect, KY0:02:27 47637  140 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
23284.98Glenn Harsin   Ridge Manor, FL0:00:08 259608  374 FloridaVelo
9999Armando Hernandez (4 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL0:30:29 336604  128 Aginity Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.92Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL0:47:16 313408  325 Interactive Metronome Development
2109.71Terence Auter   Satellite Beach, FL0:47:16 292712  366 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
3118.50Ernie Pena   Tampa, FL0:47:17 368468  110 University Bicycle Center
4127.29Armando Hernandez   Tampa, FL0:47:17 336604  128 Aginity Cycling
5136.08Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL0:47:17 296605  310 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
6144.87Kyle Kelly   Naples, FL0:47:17 371658  324 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
7153.66Jeremy Willard   Maitland0:47:18 394359  135 Compass Cycling Team
8162.45Josue Perez   Miami, FL0:47:18 289660  323 BOOM Development Team
9171.24James Harter   Winter Garden, FL0:47:18 288143  389 Hoovers Market
10180.03Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL0:47:19 291482  312 Cool Beans Racing
11188.82Jordan Hoover   Longwood, FL0:47:20 332308  381 Hoovers Market
12197.61Paulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL0:47:21 353494  326 EBP Racing Team
13206.40Michael Adams   Tampa, FL0:47:21 231630  314 GearLink Racing INC.
14215.19Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA0:47:22 327796  327 
15223.98Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL0:47:24 76890  385 EBP Racing Team
16232.77Abel Quintana   Miami, FL0:47:29 312152  373 
17241.56Marc Boults   Tampa, FL0:47:33 335312  306 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
18250.35Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL0:47:44 33586  388 
19259.14Julio Prida   Tampa, FL0:48:09 343850  321 University Bicycle Center
20267.93Jerry Cabrera   Weston, FL0:49:37 300328  305 
21276.72Peter Pawlus   Sarasota, FL0:49:49 252549  335 Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
22285.51Daniel Ciuro   Melbourne, FL0:48:09 273311  367 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
23294.30Todd Lewis   Louisville, KY0:47:15 355256  382 
24303.09Jason Simnowitz   Miami, FL0:47:34 333696  383 EBP Racing Team
9998Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA0:24:00 288702  304 Orlando Road Club
9998Jay Major   Miami, FL0:14:48 220750  378 FloridaVelo
9998Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL0:35:37 65563  313 
9998Joel Gayle   Melbourne, FL0:08:33 368830  311 
9998Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL0:21:37 306446  105 Aginity Cycling
9998Shawn Faynik   Orlando, FL0:26:36 307695  386 Hoovers Market
9998Christopher Alvarez   Miami, FL0:07:26 385094  384 
9998Almo Cattani   Miami, FL0:31:02 301471  303 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.59Adrian Enriquez   Miami, FL0:43:51 365758  422 
2236.72Sandor A Delgado   Hialeah, FL0:43:51 316004  433 Interactive Metronome Development
3244.85Moses Bernard   Clearwater, FL0:43:51 280344  486 GearLink Racing INC.
4252.98Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte0:43:53 352302  426 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
5261.11Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL0:43:55 367471  410 Team Boris Cycling
6269.24Jason Davis   Orlando, FL0:43:56 364677  484 Hoovers Market
7277.37Alan Edwards   Jacksonville, FL0:44:00 353190  424 VeloBrew Cycling Club
8285.50John Wilkinson   Naples, FL0:44:01 357725  409 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
9293.63JuanCarlos Rivera   Valrico, FL0:44:01 362061  430 University Bicycle Center
10301.76Josh Detwiler   Orlando0:44:02 386018  425 Colavita Racing, Inc.
11309.89Derek Birch   Tampa0:44:02 396501  490 USF Cycling
12318.02Byron Becker   St. Petersburg, FL0:44:02 304636  436 GearLink Racing INC.
13326.15Parrish Clark   Naples, FL0:44:02 343134  215 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
14334.28Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL0:44:03 237223  483 Hoovers Market
15342.41Maxwell Eisenberg   Miami Beach, FL0:44:08 367382  457 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
16350.54Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL0:44:09 307001  160 Rose Bandits
17358.67Matthew Marinelli   Towson, MD0:44:09 282259  485 
18366.80Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL0:44:29 347326  456 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
19374.93Nicholas Garcia   Cooper City, FL0:45:48 389353  427 Interactive Metronome Development
20383.06Eric Kirby   Titusville, FL0:46:15 214063  431 
21391.19Julio Revoredo   Miamifl0:41:35 397029  432 
22399.32Thomas McNeill   Fruitland Park Fl0:45:01 391146  489 
23407.45Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL0:45:50 209261  491 
24415.58Jonathan Lopez   Gainesville, FL0:27:04 355584  488 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
25423.71Forrest Ashby   Orange Park, FL0:21:52 369070  437 VeloBrew Cycling Club
26431.84Kyle Casteline   Lutz0:22:49 378395  471 USF Cycling
27439.97Nghi Lam   Jacksonville, FL0:02:32 345036  450 VeloBrew Cycling Club
28448.10Johnny Nazario   Mascotte, FL0:02:34 58770  487 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.33Vasilios Palekis (1 - Cat4)   Odessa, FL0:46:48 364771  211 University Bicycle Center
2254.02Christopher Olson   Saint Johns, FL0:46:48 220713  210 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3268.71Dave Severn (2 - Cat4)   Cape Canaveral, FL0:46:48 299991  225 Cool Beans Racing
4283.40Michael Gallegos (3 - Cat4)   Land O' Lakes Fl.0:46:57 59580  239 University Bicycle Center
5298.09Dan Gosner   Apex, NC0:46:57 272044  449 CatUp Coaching
6312.78Robert Link (4 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL0:46:57 316010  245 VeloBrew Cycling Club
7327.47Craig Smith   Winter Park, FL0:46:58 385175  233 
8342.16Eric Lippens (1 - Cat5)   Naples, FL0:46:58 376574  480 
9356.85Alexis Fernandez (5 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL0:46:58 148262  206 
10371.54Tom Elbel (2 - Cat5)   Winter Garden, FL0:47:00 402226  238 
11386.23Eric Bellan (3 - Cat5)   Sarasota, FL0:47:00 367905  478 
12400.92Joseph Yaeger (6 - Cat4)   Lakeland, FL0:47:00 292027  320 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
13415.61John Randolph (4 - Cat5)   Naples, FL0:47:00 391173  481 FloridaVelo
14430.30Armando Espinoza (5 - Cat5)   Kailua, HI0:47:01 366548  208 Tradewind Cycling Team
15444.99Jaime Gomez (7 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL0:47:45 324622  205 Team JMR
16459.68Tom Redpath (8 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh Pa0:49:07 338264  228 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
17474.37Todd Brandenburg (9 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL0:49:12 288647  243 Orlando Road Club
9998Patrick Sirois   Winter Garden, FL0:30:38 338592  240 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.40shane deeley   Clearwater, FL0:39:42 394302  415 
2341.99Keith Litzell   Sarasota0:40:05 395756  463 Sarasota Cycling Club
3356.58Joe Rose   Naples0:40:05 94641  402 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
4371.17Jason Lopez   Archer, FL0:40:05 395553  400 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5385.76Nicholas Gubasta   Fort Myers0:40:07 378205  466 Naples Velo
6400.35Evan Darling   Oakland Park0:40:07 362282  411 
7414.94Jorge Reyes   Orlando, FL0:40:07 378267  155 
8429.53Benjamin Burgher   Brooksville, FL0:40:08 395694  408 
9444.12Eric Bellan   Sarasota, FL0:40:10 367905  478 
10458.71Omar Serrano   Debary, FL0:39:42 394286  477 Hoovers Market
11473.30Jan Figueroa   Winter Park, FL0:41:17 400172  414 Team Fueled by Mila
12487.89christopher tricoli   Orlando0:41:17 395680  451 
13502.48Jorge Regalado   Miami Fl0:32:50 395098  470 
14517.07James Gaetano   Winter Park, FL0:40:06 269837  474 Hoovers Market
15531.66Carsten Canchola   Orlando, FL0:40:34 377941  465 
16546.25Michael Zehr   Winter Garden, FL0:40:54 303473  452 Orlando Road Club
17560.84clayton zinnert   Orlando, FL0:41:56 364633  462 Colavita Racing, Inc.
18575.43Patrick Zinnert   Orlando, FL0:41:56 362078  464 
9998Harrison Gold   Clermont, FL0:03:34 392336  473 
9998Shane Boodram   Miami, FL0:05:15 395067  46 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.10Ava Sykes   Seminole, FL0:24:26 364652  142 TBTS Junior Cycling
2534.73Jessica Blazek   Clermont, FL0:24:53 365024  154 Orlando Road Club
3562.36Emerson Quilty   Saint Petersburg, FL0:22:43 377911  999 
4589.99Gabriella Dixon   Riverview, FL0:22:44 401296  145 TBTS Junior Cycling

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.31Reagan Quilty   Saint Petersburg, FL0:24:27 357864  461 TBTS Junior Cycling
2523.54Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA0:24:53 298888  454 Orlando Road Club
3556.77Brittany Nelson   Clermont, FL0:25:05 297038  242 
4590.00Lily Worcester   Orlando, FL0:24:18 392181  237 Team Boris Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.70Liz Gerrity (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL0:45:36 307001  160 Rose Bandits
2121.78Laura Parsons (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:46:15 298947  131 Rose Bandits
3137.86Ambre Levy (2 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:46:17 194877  133 iBike / Pink Panthers
4153.94Samantha Heinrich (3 - Cat1)   Spring Hill, FL0:46:17 333276  152 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
5170.02Dawn Decaminada (2 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL0:46:18 360228  151 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
6186.10Alexandra Gonzenbach   Miami, FL0:44:12 377816  132 Rose Bandits
7202.18Zoe Mullins (3 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL0:44:12 290669  153 ExergyTWENTY16

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.53Amy Plotkin   Miami, FL0:44:12 377990  332 Rose Bandits
2330.92Meaghan Bryan   Miami, FL0:46:16 378103  328 Rose Bandits
3359.31Marjolein Pawlus   Sarasota, FL0:44:11 274095  331 Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
4387.70Leah Mantle   Jacksonville0:44:12 381731  329 VeloBrew Cycling Club
5416.09Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL0:44:45 221768  370 High Velocity Racing
6444.48Theresa Kelly   Naples, FL0:09:14 307387  999 FloridaVelo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.80Maureen Smith   Fort Lauderdale0:44:12 393033  445 Cool Beans Racing
2434.58Pippa Greenberg   Orlando, FL0:44:12 390781  447 Cool Beans Racing
3453.36Amy Good   Delray Beach, FL0:44:12 366564  467 High Velocity Racing
4472.14Rita Toutounji   Clermont, FL0:45:19 386609  469 Team Fueled by Mila
5490.92Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA0:44:33 298888  454 Orlando Road Club
6509.70Ava Sykes   Seminole, FL0:46:21 364652  465 TBTS Junior Cycling
7528.48Reagan Quilty   Saint Petersburg, FL0:44:41 357864  461 TBTS Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee