Race Results for
Campmor H2H Race #3 Rumble in the Jungle
West Milford, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1gavin sandt      
2556.67Miles Hudgins   Alexandria Township 365911   
3Troy Livoti      
4Magnus de Waal      

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Trevor Haas   Long Valley, NJ 399880   
2548.33Kyle Tasik   Wyckoff, NJ 372305   Team Town Cycle
3556.67Nicholas Agnello   Bridgewater 402323   Somerset Wheelmen
4565.00Najee Hudgins   Alexandria Township 365822   
5Dunlin Stathis      
6Steven Ferrarese      
7Sam Bocklet      

Men - CAT 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zachary Veugen   Morristown 377864   
2Alex Walter      
3590.00Philip Connelly   Metuchen, NJ 328220   

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jesus Martinez   Brooklyn, NY 405335   
2Joe White      
3Andre Ramirez      
4561.43Marek Obszynski   Staten Island, NY 403611   
5Carlos A. Salinas      
6Matthew Voswinkel      
7582.86Carlos Deuringer   Hoboken, NJ 403464   
8Nathan Crisman      

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dror Baron      
2544.17Piotr Bilik   Elmwood Park 393551   
3548.33Lamail Townsend   Newburgh, NY 357960   
4552.50Matt Rivera   Cortlandt Manor, NY 189303   
5Jonathan Regis      
6560.83Mark Daly   Forest Hills, NY 263640   
7Timothy Hu      
8Michael Hanson      
9Jonathan Durant      
10577.50John Stanley   North Brunswick, NJ 377888   
11581.67Kevin Oriol   Minneapolis, MN 272732   
12585.83Steve Rodriguez   West Milford, NJ 368149   Team Town Cycle
13michael ilardi      

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 306521   Somerset Wheelmen
2545.56Karl Drehwing   Wyckoff, NJ 382648   
3John McCauley      
4Jon Zecameistr      
5562.22Peter Merlin   Jamaica, NY 402831   
6567.78Bruce Ribaudo   Monroe, NY 351198   
7Bill Scheffler      
8Jeffrey Durante      
10590.00rod murray   Morrisplains, NJ 58295   
11595.56seth Glasser   Nyack, NY 405053   
DNFDaren Downs      

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brad Tasik   Wyckoff, NJ 361013   Team Town Cycle
2552.50Jake Hasert   Highland Lakes, NJ 279675   Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
3565.00Austin Muller   West Caldwell, NJ 326488   Team Bulldog
4577.50Sean Adair   Hewitt, NJ 328730   Team Town Cycle
5590.00Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paul DiLandro   Ridgefield, CT 402598   
2547.14Bryan Carbone   West Milford, NJ 336654   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
3554.29Andrew Dudle   Milford Pa 270507   
4CJ Titmas      
5Michael Romanowski      
6Shawn Burke      
7Andrew Vignapiano      
8590.00Franklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ 259615   

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.04Edward Meyer   East Thetford, VT 203625   
2532.65Roy Chaves   Hampton Bays, NY 397310   
3535.25Nate Kanney   New Paltz, NY 403807   
4537.86Alexander Ciesla   Brick, NJ 338194   
5540.47Liam Allen   Mohegan Lake, NY 391613   
6543.07Brian Norling   Point Pleasant, NJ 26245   
7545.68Simon Koster   New York Ny 190755   
8548.29Igor Danko   Oakland 400050   
9550.90jun lee   Flushing, NY 367196   
10Ken Balay      
11556.11ERIC THOREK   Philadelphia 400905   
12Peyman Safa      
13561.32Mike Maher   Florida, NY 226423   
14563.93Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ 306426   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
15James Lowery      
16569.14Bill Dove   Rockaway, NJ 294991   
17Ed Emery      
18David Carson      
19576.97Matthew Loesch   Garden City, NY 84000   
20579.57Vitor Cardoso   Cranford, NJ 315038   
21582.18Anthony Carlisi   Hamilton, NJ 309218   BOSS Racing
22584.79Steven Van Seggern   Whippany, NJ 404071   
23587.39Dexter Cook   Wharton, NJ 389026   
24590.00Bert Blumenthal   Titusville 382662   BOSS Racing
DNFAlexander Alexiades   Etna, NY 387694   
DNFCsar Cuevas      
DNFKeith Jensen   Hackettstown, NJ 401914   

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.54AJ Picarello   Cortlandt Manor, NY 28089   Down Cycles
2Steve Emm      
3530.00David Castner   Highland Lakes, NJ 279509   Black Bear Cycling
4532.72Rich Vandenbos   Butler, NJ 310750   Team Town Cycle
5535.45Blair Stearns    Ringwood, NJ 352238   
6538.18Wade Davis   New York, NY 252825   
7Jaime Alvarado      
8543.63David Schwartz   Oakland, NJ 310335   Team Town Cycle
9546.36William Lorenzo   Haledon, NJ 350070   
10549.09Robert Madden   Glenglen Gardner, NJ 317490   
11551.82Craig Sandler   Waldwick, NJ 244692   
12554.54Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA 157255   
13557.27Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ 249064   
14560.00Mariusz Malkowski   Edison, NJ 264666   
15562.73Tom Burton   West Milford, NJ 380537   
16565.45Stephen Machnowski   Verona, NJ 381183   
17568.18Craig Hoyt   Tappan, NY 16951   
18570.91Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918   
19573.63Jeff Coneys   Oakland, NJ 211901   
20Stephen Sullivan      
21579.09Mike Moskowitz   Westmilford, NJ 279175   Team Town Cycle
22581.82Michael Grant   Dovernj 295530   
23Ray McCarthy      
24587.27Todd Furman   Denville, NJ 12577   
25590.00Joe Esak   Oakland, NJ 344152   
DNFRichard Smith   Mendham, NJ 367482   

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gregory Shanoian   Boonton, NJ 32301   
2552.50Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865   Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
3Mark Blasch      
4577.50Tom Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ 196028   Team Town Cycle
5590.00Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 253322   Black Bear Cycling

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.17Nick Lando   Ringwood New Jersey 369746   Team Town Cycle
2512.88Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433   Team Town Cycle
3538.59J Rubell   Randolph, NJ 367675   
4564.29Nicholas Glasser   New City, NY 300635   
5590.00Jake Possinger   White Haven, PA 357692   
DNFPaul Meier   Tranquility, NJ 305755   Team Marty's
DNFThomas Garcia   New Windsor, NY 362356   

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.69Daniel Brodeen   Portland, PA 361350   
2522.02Jeremy Short   Glen Gardner, NJ 292095   MTBNJ.com
3533.35Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ 253675   Cycle Craft, Inc
4544.68Frank Kuechenmeister   Hackettstown 178728   
5556.01Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   
6567.34Ben Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY 287696   
7578.67Matthew Hill   New York, NY 279263   
8590.00Jared Strowbridge   Sparta, NJ 102573   Team Metra / Cycles 54

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.35Dave Kahl   West Milford, NJ 18414   Team Town Cycle
2490.56Victor Schepisi   Succasunna, NJ 226183   Team Marty's
3504.76Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY 153034   
4518.97Chris Brawley   Cranford, NJ 208751   MTBNJ.com
5533.17FRANK O'REILLY   Pearl River, NY 277811   
6547.38Chris Santalucia   Sparta, NJ 311525   MTBNJ.com
7561.59Frank Ferrarese   West Caldwell, NJ 11504   Montclair Cyclists
8575.79Laurent Sauvanet   Brooklyn, NY 270887   NYCMTB
9590.00Ted Haack   Rye, NY 250343   Team Bulldog
DNFbrian ruane   Middletown, NJ 312902   3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.18Al Blanchard   New City, NY 255105   Century Road Club Assoc
2472.73James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ 38201   
3492.27Art White   Hohokus, NJ 37936   
4511.82David Clapp   Bridgewater, NJ 347386   MTBNJ.com
5531.36steve wagoner   Oakland, NJ 315162   
6550.91Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172   Pawling Cycle & Sport
7570.45Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   DeathRow Velo
8590.00Henry Gozdz   Glen Rock, NJ 145041   

Men - Pro - Open - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.28Ed Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209   Pawling Cycle & Sport
2480.68Mike Jaworski   Greenwich, NY 313178   
3501.08Gered Dunne   White River Junction, VT 175092   Mason Racing
4521.48joseph petrarca   Rockaway, NJ 295228   MTBNJ.com
5541.87Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ 252075   Team Bulldog
6562.27Dan Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ 158198   TorcUp/Cycle Fitters
7582.67Brian Shernce   Flanders, NJ 199588   Team Bulldog
DNFBen Williams   Stony Point, NY 38300   
DNFRichard Wolter   Boonton Twp, NJ 38819   Sids Bikes NYC

Women - CAT 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emma Watters      
2Marisa Lobelson   Ridgefield 389103   

Women - CAT 3 - Senor - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephanie McKeon   Rockaway, NJ 392383   
2Ruth Vandeventer      
3590.00Brittany Serra   South Salem, NY 347998   

Women - CAT 3 - Senor - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFCarol Becht   Boonton, NJ 200869   Team Montclair Bikery

Women - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kristine Contento-Angell   Bloomfield, NJ 291695   
2552.50Mandi Tabbit   Hillsborough, NJ 349914   MTBNJ.com
3565.00Jennifer McGruther   Lambertville, NJ 382930   
4577.50Lauren McCarthy   Lakehiawatha, NJ 284157   
5Bangsil Lee      

Women - CAT 2 - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paula Williams   Stony Point, NY 401287   
2565.00Christy Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 259556   NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
3590.00Evelyn Cooper   Seaford, VA 319944   James River Velo Sport

Women - CAT 1 - Senior - 15-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Helen Cross   Mahopac, NY 287062   
2Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ 230244   Team Bulldog

Women - CAT 1 - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272   Colavita Racing, Inc.
2552.50Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ 97355   
3565.00Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ 161138   Somerset Wheelmen
4Julie Balay      
5590.00Felicia Kearsley   Haines Falls, NY 300218   Windham Mountain Cycling Club

Women - Pro - Open - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT 225420   
2556.67Joanne Grogan   Hinesburg, VT 330656   Cyclocrossracing.com
3573.33Jessica Kruse   Chester, NJ 262100   Team Bulldog
4590.00Abbey Alexiades   Ithaca Ny 358609   

Mixed - CAT 2 - Single Speed - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Frank Doty   Westbrookville, NY 161406   Team Bicycle Doctor
2547.14Erik Strahl   Moira Ny 404193   
3554.29Taylor Kahl   West Milford, NJ 165853   
4Robert Siciliano      
5568.57Sam Richardson   New York, NY 369022   
6575.71JAMES A BOYD   Walker Valley, NY 282439   
7582.86Dominic Santa   Hopatcong, NJ 362169   
8590.00Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY 216632   

Mixed - CAT 1 - Single Speed - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.75Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393   Pawling Cycle & Sport
2500.20David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 36483   Team Town Cycle
3522.65Jeffrey Hellner   Seaford, VA 296544   
4545.10jeremy swift   Woodstock, NY 147166   
5567.55Cima Bue   Callicoon Center, NY 173038   
6590.00christopher schilling   Toms River, NJ 352850   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee