Race Results for
SOS Mountain Bike Challange
New Windsor, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.69Mike Jaworski   Greenwich, NY2:00:13 313178  CCI Racing/Town Cycle
2468.70Nick Lando   Ringwood New Jersey2:00:14 369746  Team Town Cycle
3Ben Williams   2:04:45  CCI Racing/Town Cycle
4572.72Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ2:06:26 248433  Team Town Cycle
DNSRichard Wolter   Boonton Twp, NJ 38819  CRCA/SID'S BIKES

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.39Cody Madigan   Ballstonspa, NY2:09:01 284480  72 Blue Sky Bicycles
2Brian Kelley   2:11:29  71 Pawling cycle and sport
3David VanWart   2:11:53  33 
4548.38Kevin Ballou   Saratoga Springs, NY2:12:26 256065  30 Bikeman.com
5556.71Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY2:18:00 147166  35 
6Art White   2:18:01  31 
7573.37John Hughson   Schenectady, NY2:19:20 243361  42 nycross.com
8581.70Cima Bue   Callicoon Center, NY2:22:20 173038  37 
9William Wall II   2:29:44  70 Team Overlook Mountain Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Glasser   New City, NY2:17:30 300635  52 CCI Racing/Town Cycle
DNFThomas Garcia     51 Specialized/HRRT

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.42Jared Strowbridge   Sparta, NJ2:08:10 102573  41 Team Metra / Cycles 54
2543.68Robert DeDora   Huntington Station, NY2:13:01 332804  56 Cycle Haven
3552.94Nick Morell   Stroudsburg, PA2:15:42 361283  53 Vertical Earth
4562.20Christian Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY2:25:02 223736  38 Pawling Cycle & Sport
5571.46William Henke   Gansevoort, NY2:25:29 93461  40 Elevate Cycles
6580.72Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY2:26:18 306296  55 Dr. Naylor's Racing
7589.98Neil Auty   Johnstown, NY2:38:21 143883  34 Adirondack Velo Club
DNSSteven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ 253675  57 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
DNFKenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996  54 Elite Endurance Training Systems

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.61FRANK O'REILLY   Pearl River, NY2:07:44 277811  63 CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
2483.17Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT2:08:43 65969  61 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
3Esteban Rodriguez   2:11:48  62 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
4524.29Jason DeFabio   High Falls, NY2:16:23 299847  58 favata's table rock tours / renegades
5544.85Alex Roskin   Ancram, NY2:17:56 30609  32 Bikeman.com
6565.41Laurent Sauvanet   Brooklyn, NY2:54:45 270887  59 NYCMTB
DNSDavid Thompson     60 Cycle-Smart
DNSWayne Tice   New Windsor, NY 226401  64 Bryan's Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.06Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY2:05:20 37650  36 
2Al Blanchard   2:09:31  69 Blue Ribbon Restaurants
3502.70Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY2:19:27 33904  65 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
4524.52Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY2:20:59 5491  68 Bryans Bikes / Hammer Nutrition
5Ralph Pruitt Jr.   2:32:37  67 Pawling Cycle and Sport
6568.16Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ2:35:27 103299  43 DeathRow Velo
7589.98Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY2:45:11 199172  66 Pawling cycle & sport
DNFVin Mancuso   Greentown, PA 22337  39 

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brett Baumann   Newburgh, NY1:25:32 395720  188 Burnside Forge
2546.25Frank DOTY   Westbrookville, NY1:26:47 161406  182 TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
3Bob Swart   1:27:14  187 Dark Horse Cycles
4JAMES A BOYD   1:27:21  185 INNATE CHIROPRACTIC/DARK HORSE CYCLES
5565.00Oscar Diaz   Hamilton, NJ1:29:03 410977  189 
6571.25Robert Ost   Tafton, PA1:30:12 279436  186 Dark Horse Cycles
7Steve Orlando   1:30:24  102 
8583.75Bill Dove   Rockaway, NJ1:35:53 294991  183 Save the TATA'S
9Joaquin E Canizales   1:36:20  181 Team Jersey Home Grown
DNSGlenn Kemble   Walden, NY 396877  190 
DNFSteven Van Seggern     184 Pink Is The New Fast

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Baily Emerton   Windham, NY1:35:15 351422  111 Windham Mt Outfitters
DNFtristen jaeger   Windham, NY 359027  136 Windham mt/ outfitters

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Harrison Gill   Ithaca, NY1:23:56 408145  142 
2547.14Bryan Carbone   West Milford, NJ1:24:13 336654  137 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
3554.28Andrew Dudle   Milford Pa1:24:37 270507  140 
4561.42Jasper Williams   Stony Point, NY1:25:26 412323  138 CCI Racing/Town Cycle
5Leonard Brown   1:29:06  139 
6575.70Christopher Knox   Madbury, NH1:36:31 102098  143 
7Kevin Dunlevy   1:39:40  141 
8Sean Seary   1:51:13  145 
DNFMike Pianka     144 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.92nate kanney   New Paltz, NY1:18:01 403807  156 Bryans Bikes/Nytro
2512.39Roy Chaves   Hampton Bays, NY1:20:22 397310  157 
3Kevin Gallagher   1:23:50  150 Team Bikeway
4525.33Liam Allen   Mohegan Lake, NY1:25:21 391613  154 Down Cycles
5531.80Peter Kocher   Brooklyn, NY1:28:50 250640  116 
6538.27Andrew Dettman   Brooklyn, NY1:29:52 196017  152 Ride Brooklyn
7544.74Q Jones   Richmondville, NY1:30:04 382033  149 Team Brewery Ommegang
8551.21Peter Herrig   Albany, NY1:31:10 382057  148 Team Overlook
9Richard Tortorici III   1:32:24  153 R-Cubed
10Dan Crandell   1:34:57  147 Team Overlook
11570.62lucas hudson   Sodus, NY1:35:56 175090  146 ride brooklyn
12James Lowery   1:36:15  159 
13583.56Nathan Anderson   Manlius, NY1:37:57 404184  155 CNY DIRT
14590.03Philip Josolowitz-Luce   Brooklyn, NY2:00:16 256179  151 Ride Brooklyn!
DNFBill Baird   Kingston, NY 367786  110 Revolution Bicycles
DNFJoe Trimarlli     115 
DNFCesar Cuevas   New York, NY 376883  158 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Travis Fries   Kerhonkson, NY1:25:15 83083  100 
2542.78Corey Carthew   New York, NY1:27:11 406090  101 
3545.56Alex Elman   Westbrookville, NY1:27:44 377373  162 Team Bicycle Doctor
4548.34Wade Davis   New York, NY1:30:11 252825  105 Rockstar/Signature
5Scott Stevenson   1:30:47  165 Liberty bike trail
6Steven Dudle   1:30:52  114 
7Chris Webb   1:33:13  108 Innate Chiropractic
8Chris Conklin   1:33:47  172 
9562.24Anthony Azzariti   Englewood, NJ1:35:49 377036  104 
10Michael Stevenson   1:36:59  164 LibertyBikeTrail
11567.80steven emm   Warwick, NY1:37:02 410924  160 Team Town Cycle
12Shannon Brown   1:37:12  171 
13573.36Mike Moskowitz   Westmilford, NJ1:41:40 279175  161 Team Town Cycle
14576.14Bill Shashaty   Stone Ridge, NY1:42:44 150906  166 Catskill Mountain Multisport
15578.92Joseph Mucci   Wappingers Falls, NY1:45:01 411422  173 
16jason henderson   1:45:30  169 Annese & Associates
17frank donovan   1:47:38  168 Beacon Bombers
18587.26john breny   Newtown, CT1:51:37 4768  163 Smart Cycles
19Frank Arnott   1:53:23  170 
DNSpeter inserra   Oriskany, NY 284672  167 Bicycle Slaughterhouse/HRRT
DNFKeith Haza     106 Bike Doc
DNFJason Sheeley   Hurley, NY 247194  112 HRRT/Specialized
DNFRichard Steiger     174 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bob Gramling   Red Hook, NY1:33:52 134957  175 Team Overlook Mtn Bikes
2Chuck Henry   1:35:13  267 Bicycle Depot
3Don Rice   1:36:39  180 CCB Racing/Battenkill United
4steve Holic   1:38:44  177 Pawling Cycle & Sport
5Matthew Davies   1:39:18  176 TEAM BIKEWAY MTB
6Eugene Gallagher   1:39:43  179 Fitness Central
7577.50Ray Ruyack   Brewster, NY1:41:13 60500  178 Hammer Nutrition
8583.75Charlie Redmond   Tenafly, NJ1:43:55 253858  107 
9Jim Annunziatu   1:51:03  113 Pawling cycle & sport

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Najee Hudgins   Alexandria Township0:46:26 365822  206 
2Joe Brown   0:49:28  204 
3Jack Cavanaugh   0:51:44  255 
4561.42Jonathan Crowell   East Chatham0:53:50 407294  257 HRRT
5Christopher Conklin Jr   0:59:02  205 
6575.70George Sheridan   Windham, NY1:02:04 410719  203 Windham mountain outfitters
7Kane Spear   1:07:32  208 
8589.98Omar Short   Syracuse, NY1:23:07 400731  202 b.i.k.e.-Syracuse
DNSVictor J. Pedraza     201 b.i.k.e.-Syracuse
DNSAmeen Buchanan   Syracuse, NY 400736  200 b.i.k.e.-Syracuse
DNFzachary leary     207 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Volpe   0:43:25  268 Nytro
2Chris Spear   0:50:12  215 
3Kevin Freda   0:52:06  210 R-Cubed
4Jacob Fleischmann   0:52:47  209 Ride Brooklyn
5568.56Anthony Strowder   New Windsor, NY0:54:10 383557  262 
6brian berry   0:54:33  212 
7Jeff Kanetzky   0:56:11  211 R-Cubed
8AJ Conforti   0:59:50  214 
DNFJeff Burillo   Montgomery, NY 374559  213 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Piparo   Saratoga Springs0:41:23 401096  217 Team Brewery Ommegang
2548.33Christian Augliera   Slingerlands, NY0:44:27 406616  216 Team Brewery Ommegang
3556.66Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY0:46:30 304255  271 CRCA/sixcycle RKD
4564.99Dan Simonds   Amsterdam, NY0:50:31 388929  219 Adirondack Velo Club
5Ken Galluccio   1:04:18  218 R-Cubed
6Sheldon Gresham   1:04:31  263 
7589.98Paul Sohn   New York, NY1:04:40 406331  220 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gary Werner   Hicksville46:28.7 401435  256 
2543.12CHRISTIAN COTTER   Chester, NY47:19.1 144341  232 
3546.24Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY48:52.4 86411  227 Hammer Nutrition/Duro Tire
4549.36Piotr Bilik   Elmwood Park50:23.2 393551  221 Z-Wave
5John Mays   50:48.0  228 Gretna Bikes
6David Taylor   51:00.3  225 R-Cubed
7Michael Thenell   51:26.6  234 
8561.84Charles Platt   New York, NY52:37.5 55862  229 Cycle Craft/Team Bulldog
9Frank Messing   53:19.2  272 
10Jason Reno   54:53.2  222 Team Brewery Ommegang
11Jason Calinda   55:04.6  231 
12Mark Diaz   56:11.3  226 Physiqology
13Robert Hymes   58:38.1  224 RCubed
14580.56Dan Ackerman   North Brunswick, NJ1:01:11 392809  230 
15Keith Stephenson   1:09:22  261 
16586.80Aaron Berrios   Kingston Ny1:10:04 374908  258 
17Brian Murphy   1:26:08  269 Table Rock
DNSeric Martin     223 Shortcutters
DNSlamail townsend   Newburgh, NY 357960  235 
DNFvincent passaro   Greenville, NY 408520  233 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kerry Pike   0:50:42  259 
2Stefan Davenport   0:56:45  238 CCI Racing
3554.28jon powell   Round Top0:58:52 384467  236 Windham Mt Outfitters
4Bruce Gaylen   0:59:14  239 
5Craig Thomas   1:02:10  264 
6575.70seth glasser   Nyack, NY1:07:59 405053  237 CCI Racing/Town Cycle
7Peter Molin   1:11:46  260 
8589.98Joseph Vasfailo   Nutley1:55:58 380966  241 
DNSDoug Hulle     240 

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY2:14:22 212760  22 
2Rebecca Phillippo   Tarrytown, NY2:55:18 281014  21 Yorktown Cycles

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1anna millenson   Mt Tremper, NY2:29:58 183758  50 Team Overlook

Women - Cat 2 - Open - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jess Robinson   1:43:04  134 Black Bear Cycling
2Kimberly Milton   1:43:42  131 R-Cubed
3Lisa Kinsley   1:46:15  103 Burnside Forge
4Katie Mulvey   2:01:21  133 Jamis Bicycles
5590.00Eileen Dalton   Clifton, NJ2:38:33 260696  132 Jimenez Velo Sport
DNFLindsey Bauer   Marlboro, NY 265646  109 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paula Williams   Stony Point, NY1:55:34 401287  135 CCI Racing/Town Cycle

Women - Cat 3 - Open - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephannie Kaplan   0:54:50  270 CRCA/Asphalt Green
2lori beers   0:55:02  247 Bryans Bikes
3552.50Laura Slavin   Butler, NJ0:57:28 408455  246 CCI Racing
4Courtney Donovan   0:58:07  244 R-Cubed
5ruth vandevanter   1:03:42  245 CCI Racing/Town Cycles
6Jessica Ackerman   1:05:35  242 Vertical Earth
7577.50Gili Rusak   Albany, NY1:10:56 319836  243 Team Overlook
8Caitlin Redman   1:16:23  248 
9Tara Annunziato   1:41:54  265 
DNSmidian souza     249 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephanie McKeon   Rockaway, NJ1:00:04 392383  250 Team Campmor
2Kim missen   1:02:24  253 Dark Horse Cycles
3Bindu Nambiar   1:10:26  252 Physiqology
4577.50Hadley Taylor   New York, NY1:26:57 35092  254 
5590.00Wendy Prystal   High Falls, NY1:32:56 340676  266 Renegaders
DNSAlexandra Storm   Pawling, NY 330992  251 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee