Race Results for
Madeira Centennial Criterium
Madeira, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.61Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH 325072  376 Lionhearts Junior Racing
2517.96Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY 358698  382 Red Zone Cycling
3gavin moore     393 Merrill Lynch Team Dayton
4Keegan Minard     395 Unattached age 11
DNSEvan Hoynes     383 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.66Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  396 Red Zone Cycling
2424.77Cameron Schmidt   Wooster 321344  377 Ride On Wooster
3450.87Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  381 Red Zone Cycling
4476.98Alexander Christian   Cincinnati, OH 324300  379 Lionhearts Junior Racing
5503.08Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH 358574  378 Lionhearts Junior Racing
6529.19Maxwell Savage   Loveland, OH 323824  380 Lionhearts Junior Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.71Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244  397 Red Zone Cycling
2415.84Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  388 FACT
3468.97Chandler Freeman   Columbus, OH 405664  392 Upper Arlington High School Cycling
4522.11Sam MillerPoling   Columbia, SC 367730  387 FACT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.97Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH 41404  459 Bandwidth.com
2129.57Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  482 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3142.17Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  475 Iron City Bikes
4154.76Michael Minard   Massillon, OH 311694  474 Stark Velo
5167.36Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA 121984  462 Cal Pools
6179.96Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524  480 McDonalds Cycling Team
7192.56O'Brien Forbes   West Chester, OH 11991  458 Team UBS Racing
8205.16Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  455 McDonalds Cycling Team
9217.75Jefferey McLane   Cincinnati, OH 79505  464 Bandwidth.com
10230.35Billy Mathys   Kent, OH 50991  473 Cuyahoga River Velo
11242.95Joseph Pallotto   Mantua, OH 54101  471 Team Lake Effect
12255.55Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  476 ZWS/Bertoli
13268.15Greg Tombragel   Cincinnati, OH 287386  467 Team UBS Racing
14280.74Sean Davidson   West Chester, OH 99429  466 ZWS / Bertolli
15293.34Timothy Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  477 NashvilleCyclist.com
16305.94Andy Bracke   Independence, KY 4541  483 Queen City Wheels
17318.54W. Davis Griffin   Cincinnati, OH 303938  452 Team UBS Racing
18331.14Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY 238856  478 Team WHAYNE
19343.73Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  479 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
20356.33Christian Fischer   Columbus, OH 11672  465 Ohio Orthopedic / Team 614
21368.93Dave Bartels   Twinsburg, OH 303715  472 Lake Effect Racing
22381.53Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  460 Ride On Wooster
23394.13David Stanley   Cincinnati 359858  468 Bishop's Bicycles
24Eric Humbert     481 Wild Sherpa.com
25419.32Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  456 Cuyahoga River Velo
DNSPatrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH 145722  451 ZWS/Bertolli
DNSSteven Hughes   Georgetown, KY 261710  453 McDonalds Cycling Team
DNSJohn Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 153866  461 Bandwidth.com
DNSKenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930  463 Schellers Fitness & Cycling
DNSJ McCay   Little Rock, AR 48884  469 OKC Velo
DNSJeffrey Chambers   Louisville, KY 93184  470 Schellers Racing Team
DNFDavid Steward   Cincinnati, OH 278342  454 7 Hills Racing
DNFBenjamin Weaver   Columbus, IN 107684  457 Zipp Facotry Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.21Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  624 Unattached
2249.70Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  609 FACT
3268.18Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965  614 Team Spin / Litzler Automation
4286.67Clayton Giuffre   Englewood, OH 47807  623 The Midwest Express
5305.16James Pappalardo   Loveland, OH 50856  605 7 Hills Racing
6323.64Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  610 Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling
7342.13Andy Perrino   Cincinnati, OH 191478  608 Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing
8360.62Gene Spangler   Centerville, OH 295691  618 Ghisallo Cycling Team
9379.10James Pontius   Maineville, OH 186322  600 ZWS / Bertolli
10397.59Daniel Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  601 ZWS/Bertolli
11416.08Dan Cavins   Norwood, OH 6502  604 Zephyr Wheel Sport/Bertolli
12434.56David Hart   Cincinnati, OH 166902  603 ZWS Bertolli
13453.05Dale Eads   Loveland, OH 142059  611 Zephyr Wheels/Bertoli
14471.53Don McKenzie   Hebron, KY 84261  613 Queen City Wheels
15490.02Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN 45607  615 ScarletFire Racing
16508.51Joseph Huth   Kent, OH 45487  619 Stark Velo
17526.99Chuck Storey   Cincinnati, OH 383786  606 7 Hills Racing
18545.48Jon Conte   Loveland, OH 348820  612 Bishops Bicycles
DNSCurtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  620 Texas Roadhouse
DNSJeffrey Seeley   Cincinnati, OH 248843  602 Queen City Wheels
DNSWilliam Becker   Cincinnati, OH 287885  607 Allegiant Airlines
DNFEdward Marshall   Fishers, IN 22595  616 
DNFJanusz Kossek   Centerville, OH 320692  617 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNFBenjamin West   Indianapolis, IN 56678  621 Scarlet Fire
DNFPaul Colavincenzo   Kettering, OH 245039  622 Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.77Ruben Companioni   Miami 381975  30 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
271.55Chad Burdzilauskas (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674  84 Texas Roadhouse
374.34Jared Babik (2 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  18 GPOA
477.12Paul Martin (3 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549  88 Panther/Bakehouse
579.90Brendan Cornett (4 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  53 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
682.68Kirk Albers (5 - Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  25 Panther / Bakehouse
785.47Andrew Seitz (6 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 291272  36 Panther/Bakehouse
888.25Ryan DeWald (7 - Cat1)   Mount Penn, PA 89187  62 Team Skyline
991.03Ryan Sullivan (8 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  56 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
1093.82Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  41 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
1196.60Justin Lowe (9 - Cat1)   Columbia, KY 291819  76 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
1299.38Ryan Knapp (10 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 161263  58 Panther/ Bakehouse
13102.16James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  31 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
14104.95Tanner Hurst (11 - Cat1)   Gallatin, TN 277734  78 NashvilleCyclist.com
15107.73John Grant (12 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579  86 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
16110.51Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA 206962  32 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
17113.30Parker Kyzer (13 - Cat1)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  29 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
18116.08Richard Stuart (14 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948  66 Texas Roadhouse
19118.86Dan Peairs (15 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 157478  Darkhorse Racing
20121.64Andrew Messer (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 212310  39 Team Upland Brewing
21124.43Jonathan Card (16 - Cat1)   Sylvania, OH 6078  34 TEAM CARD
22127.21Martin Vecchio (17 - Cat1)   Detroit, MI 289623  42 Panther/Bakehouse
23129.99Andrew Scarano (18 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  55 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
24132.78Andrew Clarke (19 - Cat1)   Medina, OH 212538  16 Panther / Bakehouse
25135.56Benjamin Bryant (20 - Cat1)   Athens 211145  24 Unattached
26138.34Andrew Beckman (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 233714  Clarksville Schwinn Racing
27141.12Jonathan Atwell (21 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 212166  69 Panther/Bakehouse
28143.91Timothy Jenkinson (22 - Cat1)   Mars Hill, NC 325110  28 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
29146.69Matt Bole (23 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH 669  TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
30149.47Douglas Ansel (3 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 213223  67 Team Upland Brewing
31152.26David Neis (4 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  14 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
32155.04Timothy Nixon (5 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 337314  61 Team Upland Brewing
33157.82Jason Karew (6 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 133936  20 Bandwidth.com
34160.60Jason Monk (1 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 267995  12 Team WHAYNE
35163.39Zachary Lewis (7 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 345876  ZWS/Bertolli
36166.17John Woods (24 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 256120  38 Team Upland Brewing
37168.95Micheal Jernigan (8 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 178469  11 Team WHAYNE
38171.74Jeremy Grimm (25 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH 187082  60 Pure121 Endurance
39174.52Robert Sroka (9 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 270997  65 Team Lake Effect
40177.30Paul Dentel (10 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 303015  10 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
41180.08David (Shawn) Adams (26 - Cat1)   Akron, OH 179664  22 WAS Labs Cycling
42182.87Andy Prickett (11 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  80 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
43185.65Eric Kirk (12 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 266412  59 NGCA - Team Mission Source
44188.43Austin Venhuizen (13 - Cat2)   Saint Johns, IN 356348  87 Motion Elite/Heroes
45191.22Andrew Boyd (14 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 289340  82 Team Whayne
46194.00Robert Evans (15 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 90410  57 Team Mission Source-NGCA
47196.78Michael Kennedy (16 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 256322  77 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
48199.57John Ryan (17 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 278498  17 KCV Cycling Club
49202.35Cameron Jackson (18 - Cat2)   Bay Village, OH 243794  35 WAS Labs Cycling
DNSMatt Celek (Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220  Ride On
DNSAllen Morris (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 239914  CallahanCincy - Cincinnati Mine Machinery
DNSCarl Flink (Cat2)   Nashville , TN 122479  13 I AM Racing
DNSJonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  40 Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
DNSNathaniel Ward (Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 217857  43 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Kha
DNSTravis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  44 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
DNSPatrick Raines (Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  45 Hearts Racing Team
DNSGregory Charkoudian (Cat2)   Lexington, KY 238856  47 Team WHAYNE
DNSAnthony Viton (Cat2)   Westerville, OH 288957  63 BSM Cycling
DNSShawn Gravois (Cat1)   Sarasota, FL 230009  71 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNSTimothy Hargrave (Cat2)   Louisville, KY 275858  75 Clarksville Schwinn Racing/Rapid Transit Racing
DNFChad Clemons (Cat2)   Mason, OH 280020  ZWS/Bertolli
DNFNathaniel Cornelius (Cat1)   Lexington, KY 123271  Team Whayne
DNFCharles Crouse (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 194993  15 Racing for Riley
DNFCraig Merritts (Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  19 CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo
DNFDavid Chernosky (Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  21 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regional
DNFAaron Cruikshank (Cat1)   Akron, OH 258844  23 WAS Labs Cycling
DNFThomas Brown (Cat3)   Redlands, CA 121984  26 Cal Pools
DNFKevin Henschel (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 308035  27 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
DNFJamie Anderson (Cat2)   Cortlandoh 368403  33 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFJohn Heffner (Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  37 Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
DNFKyle Perry (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 240005  46 Team Upland Brewing
DNFRyan Good (Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 251528  48 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
DNFChris Kroll (Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069  49 Team Upland Brewing
DNFStephen Vogel (Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 324128  50 Pre-Reg.com
DNFThomas Walsh (Cat2)   Bloomington In 332210  52 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNFStephan Hirsch (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 337040  54 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNFJeffrey Pendlebury (Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH 307012  64 Panther/Bakehouse
DNFGeron Williams (Cat2)   Reading, PA 399595  68 CRCA/Foundation
DNFStephen Ridley (Cat3)   Columbia, SC 281561  70 FACT
DNFRyan Shean (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 290397  72 Team Upland Brewing
DNFTimothy Hall (Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  73 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNFMathew Meunier (Cat2)   Nashville, TN 295183  74 NasvhilleCyclist.com
DNFErnesto Marenchin (Cat2)   Stow, OH 41544  79 Twin Six
DNFPaul Smith (Cat2)   Westfield, IN 311706  81 Motion Elite/Heroes
DNFJohn Puffer (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 116272  83 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.08Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  245 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2146.40Spencer Petrov (1 - Cat3)   Mason, OH 301051  213 Prochain
3153.73Jason Mott (2 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 232186  201 Bio Wheels Racing
4161.05Jacob Henningsen (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 368618  220 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
5168.38Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396  231 Michigan Youth Cycling
6175.71Nick Torrance (4 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 365273  234 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
7183.03Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  209 Darkhorse Racing
8190.36Trevor Miller (5 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 313282  252 Olympus Cycling
9197.69Brent Bachman (6 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 309621  238 Unattached
10205.01joshua neider (7 - Cat3)   Northville, MI 277699  232 MYC Michigan Youth Cycling
11212.34Corey Anderson (8 - Cat3)   State College, PA 341638  260 Kids Race Sports Development
12219.66Brendan Canty (9 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527  208 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
13226.99Joern Brockhaus (10 - Cat3)   West Chester, OH 286015  227 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
14234.32Brett Brevoort (11 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 218557  240 Darkhorse Racing
15241.64Brian Mountjoy (12 - Cat3)   Danville 25267  221 Team WHAYNE
16248.97Nick Sapp (13 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 308816  237 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
17256.30Dan Barkeim (14 - Cat3)   Burlington, KY 62279  233 Darkhorse Racing
18263.62Brian Depasse (15 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 366098  239 Scholar's Inn Bakehouse
19270.95Bradley Morgan   Cincinnati, OH 332066  202 ZWS Bertolli
20278.27Robin Zuend (16 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 290270  207 Queen City Wheels
21285.60Jeff Kompa (17 - Cat3)   Cleveland Ohio 282965  249 Team Spin / Litzler Automation
22292.93Gerald Burkett (18 - Cat3)   Middletown 97936  241 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
23300.25Nathaniel Allen (19 - Cat3)   Covington, KY 340934  222 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
24307.58Andy Perrino (20 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 191478  200 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
25314.91Braden Matt (21 - Cat3)   Covington, KY 318110  229 Reser bicycle
26322.23Phil Sojka (22 - Cat3)   West Lafayette, IN 344558  247 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
27329.56Brian DeCann (23 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 306510  235 Michigan Youth Cycling
28336.88Joshua Buchwald (1 - Cat4)   Park Hills, KY 309304  258 BSM Cycling
29344.21David Rose (24 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 296568  218 Team WHAYNE
30351.54Michael Prater (2 - Cat4)   Cincinnati Oh 40640  224 Hagens Berman/Society Consulting
31358.86Christian Ambjorn (3 - Cat4)   Park Hills, KY 298154  257 Reser Bicycle
32366.19Joe Fuller (25 - Cat3)   Prospect, KY 174113  255 Team Whayne
33373.52Nathan Mirus (4 - Cat4)   Batavia, OH 280756  253 BioWheels Cincy
34380.84Benjamin VanWinkle (5 - Cat4)   Mason, OH 338354  243 Darkhorse Racing
35388.17David Rich (26 - Cat3)   Cedarville, OH 231392  230 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
36395.49Matthew Billeaud (6 - Cat4)   Lafayette, LA 156851  228 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Team
37402.82troy Chipka   Wooster, OH 378089  256 Ride On
38410.15Renato Sosa (27 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 292086  246 Ghisallo Cycling Team
39417.47Paul Neff (7 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 331066  205 Queen City Wheels
40424.80Gary Burkholder (28 - Cat3)   Parma, OH 235538  250 Team Snakebite
41432.13James Turner (29 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 189407  259 Team IPro
42439.45N/A (30 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 371226  219 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
43446.78William Burton (31 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 311382  217 Team WHAYNE
44454.10Matt Bonaime (8 - Cat4)   Lexington, KY 164949  242 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
DNSCHRISTOPHER COSLOW (Cat3)   Louisville, KY 323130  210 Team Louisville
DNSJames Pflughaupt (Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 332006  214 Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNSScott Goertemiller (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 190347  215 7 Hills Racing
DNSDavid Steward (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 278342  216 7 Hills Racing
DNSJim Gilmore (Cat3)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  223 Cuyahoga River Velo
DNSMark Weber (Cat4)   Daleville, IN 310427  236 Men of Steel Racing
DNSRobert Jensen (Cat4)   Lebanon, OH 394182  251 Bishop Bicycles
DNFRobert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  204 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNFPeter Gorzynski (Cat4)   Loveland, OH 387286  206 ZWS/Bertolli
DNFZachary Chappell (Cat3)   Akron, OH 358069  225 Team Snakebite
DNFChris Neag (Cat3)   Medina, OH 382522  244 SnakeBite Racing
DNFJames Couvillion (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 258011  254 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.52Tyler Baker   Cincinnati Oh 240690  544 Zephyr Wheel Sports
2293.32Joshua Buchwald (1 - Cat4)   Park Hills, KY 309304  534 BSM Cycling
3301.13Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  545 Red Zone Cycling
4308.94James Keefe (2 - Cat4)   Cincinnati 386841  519 Trek Store Cincinnati
5316.75Robert Jensen (3 - Cat4)   Lebanon, OH 394182  528 Bishop Bicycles
6324.55Paul Neff (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 331066  511 Queen City Wheels
7332.36Daniel Pike (5 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 359836  516 Bio Wheels Racing
8340.17Nick Mossing   Holland, OH 367918  518 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
9347.97Christopher Carissimi (6 - Cat4)   Batavia, OH 347066  530 Bishop's Bicycles
10355.78Corey Anderson   State College, PA 341638  526 Kids Race Sports Development
11363.59Jon Okenfuss (7 - Cat4)   St. Louis , MO 298410  539 T3 Cycling
12371.40Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  543 Team Six One Four
13379.20Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244  546 Red Zone Cycling
14387.01Geoffrey Albert (8 - Cat4)   Hilliard 398204  521 Team Six One Four
15394.82Evan Sneath (9 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 393742  551 Univeristy of Cincinnati
16402.63Alexander Epifanov (1 - Cat5)   Moscow 403784  550 Unattached
17410.43Jeffrey Youngs (10 - Cat4)   Marion, OH 137771  541 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
18418.24Bryan Ralston (11 - Cat4)   Beavercreek, OH 270714  527 Unattached
19426.05Christopher Kaiser (12 - Cat4)   Park Hills, KY 256689  510 Queen City Wheels
20433.85David Stanley (13 - Cat4)   Cincinnati 359858  512 Bishop's Bicycles
21441.66Daniel McCarty (14 - Cat4)   Springfield, OH 289808  536 Champion City Cycling
22449.47Matt Cunningham (15 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 317636  514 Trek Store Cincinnati
23457.28Michael Lorentz (16 - Cat4)   Cincinnati 404075  524 ZWS / Bertolli
24465.08Kevin Miles (17 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 311062  531 Bishop's Bicycles
25472.89Kevin 'Brett' Stakelin (18 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 282065  548 PSIMET Zilla Racing
26480.70Chuck Storey (2 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 383786  507 7 Hills Racing
27488.51William Becker (19 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 287885  513 Allegiant Airlines
28496.31Shannon Moore (20 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 269594  502 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
29504.12Robert Linenkugel (21 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 344196  517 Queen City Wheels
30511.93Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  549 Red Zone Cycling
31519.73Michael Szymanski (22 - Cat4)   Hebron, KY 85538  501 Queen City Wheels
32527.54Adam Burns (23 - Cat4)   Granville, OH 371656  540 Team Hammer Nutrition
33535.35Michael Otting (24 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 26933  520 7 Hills Racing
34543.16Huey Lewis (3 - Cat5)   Lafayette La 365826  503 xXx Racing-Athletico
35550.96Stephen Herman (25 - Cat4)   Dayton, OH 384989  529 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
36558.77Joel Schmidt (26 - Cat4)   Wooster, OH 31638  515 Ride On Wooster
37566.58James Halpin (27 - Cat4)   Covington, KY 14764  525 Queen City Wheels
38574.39Derek Drifmeyer (4 - Cat5)   Loveland, OH 382515  506 7 Hills Racing
39582.19Kevin McDonald (28 - Cat4)   North Haven 393412  523 Queen City Wheels
40590.00michael Pillman (5 - Cat5)   Maineville 385719  547 Queen City Wheels
DNSDon McKenzie (Cat4)   Hebron, KY 84261  500 Queen City Wheels
DNSRyan Anderson (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 400801  504 Bishop's Bicycles
DNSDavid Brenner (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 329372  505 7 Hills Racing
DNSRobert Maertz (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 367846  508 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
DNSKyle Barchek (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 396989  509 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
DNSMark Weber (Cat4)   Daleville, IN 310427  522 Men of Steel Racing
DNSJames Billiter (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 285273  532 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
DNSNathan Mirus (Cat4)   Batavia, OH 280756  533 BioWheels Cincy
DNFGeorge Collins (Cat4)   Springfield, OH 101148  535 Champion City Cycling
DNFAlex Hackney (Cat4)   Carlisle 387526  537 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNFOwen Gibby   Cincinnati, OH 359850  538 Bishop's Bicycles
DNFDavid Tidd (Cat4)   Cardington, OH 368169  542 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.36Michael Lorentz   Cincinnati 404075  408 ZWS / Bertolli
2443.15Jon Okenfuss   St. Louis , MO 298410  417 T3 Cycling
3452.94Geoffrey Albert   Hilliard 398204  404 Team Six One Four
4462.73Adam Burns   Granville, OH 371656  412 Team Hammer Nutrition
5Chris Neisen     416 Bishops Bicycles
6482.31Brian Large   Columbus, OH 397089  415 Headwind Cycling
7492.10Dan Rapp   Westerville, OH 397975  407 Headwind Cycling
8501.89Seth Nuckols   Batavia, OH 352386  411 Bishops Bicycles
9511.68Andrew Lee   Columbus 404725  418 Team Six One four
10521.47Neil Wengerd   Westerville, OH 380820  405 Headwind Cycling
11531.26Adam Goodale   Cincinnati, OH 405195  406 
12541.05Zachary Newcome   Upper Arlington, OH 405636  419 Upper Arlington High School Cycling
13550.84Perry Parr   Cincinnati, OH 406551  413 Bishops Bicycles
14560.63Aaron Matthews   Miamisburg , OH 357286  409 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
15570.42Todd Smith   Dayton, OH 323102  402 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
16580.21Jeffrey Seeley   Cincinnati, OH 248843  400 Queen City Wheels
17Rich Makaras     403 
DNSRyan Anderson   Cincinnati, OH 400801  401 Bishop's Bicycles
DNFmichael Pillman   Maineville 385719  410 Queen City Wheels
DNFPhilip Kennedy   Cincinnati, OH 351720  414 Queen City
DNFChristopher Corgiat     420 Hyper Quake

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bridler graves     599 age 10
DNSMarissa Hoynes     386 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kerrigan Sunday   Columbia 355406  385 FACT
DNSSydney Lach   Cincinnati, OH 359638  384 Kenda

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.60Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 267450  394 Lionhearts Junior Racing
2487.04Stefanie Feltwell   Columbia, SC 332380  391 FACT
3534.47Allyson Hurst   Columbia, SC 355178  389 FACT
4581.91charlotte mcadams   Columbia, SC 393909  390 FACT

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.78Emily Palmer (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 319954  131 Scholars Inn Bakehouse p/b Team Tortuga
2218.31Nikki Ditsch (2 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 367514  136 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
3231.83Stephanie Breslin de Sosa (1 - Cat1)   Centerville, OH 294010  139 Ghisallo Cycling Team
4245.36Kelly Kowalczyk (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 292135  127 McDonalds Cycling Team
5258.89Victoria Steen (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 298672  145 Team Six One Four
6272.42Cooper Ambjorn (3 - Cat3)   Park Hills, KY 299864  142 Team Hungry
7285.94Kayla Starr (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, OH 336464  130 Queen City Wheels
8299.47Emma Caughlin (4 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 335006  137 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
9313.00Nicole Wheeler (5 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 366025  144 Reser Bicycle
10326.53Anneke Frankemolle (6 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 404346  135 Cleveland Clinic
11340.05Tate Devlin (4 - Cat2)   Wilmington, NC 368370  132 University of North Carolina at Wilmingt
12353.58Mary Wienholts (7 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 286289  138 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
13367.11Lisa Giuffre (8 - Cat3)   Englewood, OH 47808  141 The MIdwest Express
14380.64Maryann Riley (9 - Cat3)   Columbia 393957  128 FACT
15394.17Geraldine Schulze (10 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 293521  129 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
16407.69Melissa Rucker (11 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 188644  134 Team Hungry
17421.22Kathleen Neff (12 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 354912  140 Bishop Bicycles
18434.75Mackenzie Green (13 - Cat3)   Mason, OH 300251  126 Lionheart Junior Racing
19448.28Luanne Murray (2 - Cat1)   London, OH 48868  143 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
20461.80Birgit Reeves (14 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 332672  133 Bishop's Bicycles
DNFJulie Herrmann (Cat3)   Loveland, OH 287605  85 TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.83Nicole Wheeler   Cincinnati, OH 366025  300 Reser Bicycle
2418.07Heidi Marshall   Blacklick 408407  306 Team Roll
3427.32Marie Rote   Copley, OH 382288  301 Snakebite
4Corinne innes     307 Unattached
5445.81Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 267450  305 Lionhearts Junior Racing
6455.05Stefanie Feltwell   Columbia, SC 332380  303 FACT
7464.30Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN 279311  304 Team Novo Nordisk Women
DNSEmily Wallace   Kent, OH 403138  302 Ohio Cycle Works/ Summit Freewheelers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee