Race Results for
Modesto Criterium
Modesto, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
183.46Rand Miller (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  668 California Giant/Specialized
287.60Charles Hutcheson (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  672 Marc Pro - Strava
391.74Eric Riggs (3 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  665 Team Mike's Bikes
495.88Louis Meintjes   Temecula, CA 377149  634 Simple Green bike religion
5100.02Joel Robertson (4 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA 220316  609 Webcor/Alto Velo
6104.16Patrick Briggs (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  611 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
7108.30Tyler Brandt (6 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  606 Team Mike's Bikes
8112.44Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484  661 California Giant/Specialized
9116.58Judd Van Sickle (7 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  610 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
10120.72Jos le Roux   Temecula, CA 367190  632 Simple Green bike religion
11124.86Rainier Schaefer (8 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  626 Team Mike's Bikes
12129.00Chris Stastny (9 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 249743  662 California Giant/Specialized
13133.14Matt Schaupp (1 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  604 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
14137.28Chris Laberge (2 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950  643 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
15141.42Joshua Carling (10 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  625 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16145.56Josh Rennie (11 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 251736  622 Red Peloton
17149.70Andres Gil (12 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  621 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18153.84Sean Smith (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  607 SquadraSF
19157.98Michael Hernandez (13 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 136641  674 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
20162.12Jeff Schaller (4 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 317858  663 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21166.26Patrick Thomas (5 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA 294849  630 
22170.40Alton Dunnigan (6 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  656 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
23174.54Mark Duroy (7 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 52805  619 Kind Human Sports
24178.68Donald Hahn (8 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 280149  675 Marc Pro-Strava
25182.82Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357  669 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
26186.96Robert Pasco (14 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  635 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
27steve thomson     608 lange twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
28195.24Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  695 Cycles Fanatic
29199.38Matt Connolly (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 302694  623 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
30203.52Dean Laberge (15 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  642 Team Specialized Racing Masters
31207.66Phillip Mooney   San Rafael , CA 206962  603 Jamis Sutter Home
32211.80Jens Hillen (10 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525  673 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
33215.94Gregory White (16 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  614 Davis Bike Club Race Team
34220.08Ryan Odell (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 288200  624 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPJonathan Christensen (Cat3)   Clements, CA 250315  605 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNPMackenzie Kelly (Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  602 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
DNPShawn Rosenthal (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 196247  664 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPBrandon Borth (Cat2)   Lockeford, CA 235761  684 Michael David Winery
DNPAaron Hunter (Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 215194  638 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNPTrevor Gomes (Cat2)   Lodi, CA 321964  645 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
DNPRey Surla (Cat3)   Fremont, CA 91423  637 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNPGivargis Betoshana (Cat3)   Ripon, CA 55276  691 FSB
DNPNole Studley (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 251301  676 Davis Bike Club
DNPMichael Claudio (Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052  694 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPJohn Fritz (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  646 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNPKirk Evans (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 259534  655 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNPJonathan Christensen (Cat3)   Clements, CA 250315  605 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNPJustin Fraga (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 145583  631 Alto Velo Racing Club
DNPKalani Hines (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 219316  629 Metromint Cycling
DNPRyan Parnes (Cat1)   Stockton, CA 220414  601 Yahoo Cycling Team
DNPJimmy Pham (Cat3)   Martinez, CA 322442  667 kovarus/wells fargo
DNPRobbie Farrens (Cat3)   Stockton, CA 289433  628 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPRonald Johnson (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718  627 Rio Strada Racing
DNPScott Butler (Cat3)   Columbia, MO 106701  615 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNPJason Snovel (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  633 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNPJohn Wilk (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951  620 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPMax Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  636 Competitive Cyclist
DNPGreg Tsutaoka (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  660 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPBill Quach (Cat3)   Houston, TX 327834  666 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNPDominick Brookes (Cat3)   Tustin, CA 237517  692 Micheal David Winery
DNPJosh Bullock (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 153414  693 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNPMitch Boehs (Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309  696 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNPMark Marquez (Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  612 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPRussell White (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  618 Davis Bike Club
DNPNabil Samaan (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  697 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
DNPNicholas Oliver (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  617 Fremont Bank Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1112.92Scott Fonseca (1 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  345 Zenn Racing Team
2120.13Michael Hernandez (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 136641  362 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
3127.34Trevor White (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  327 SquadraSF
4134.55John Fairbanks (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  364 Morgan Stanley
5141.76Chris Espy (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  336 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
6148.97Keith DeFiebre (5 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  339 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
7156.18Richard Steele (6 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  334 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8163.39Dean Laberge (2 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  359 Team Specialized Racing Masters
9170.60Dan Shore (7 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  300 Funsport bikes cycling team
10177.81Jason Snovel (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  329 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
11185.02Max Mack (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  330 Health is Wealth
12192.23Lee Shuemake (10 - Cat2)   Sonora, CA 197770  333 Topsport
13199.44Nabil Samaan (1 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  350 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
14206.65Greg Tsutaoka (2 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  353 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15213.86John Fritz (11 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  363 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16221.07Jens Hillen (12 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525  361 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
17228.28Alvaro Mosquera (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  357 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18235.49Jeff Watson (13 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  346 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19242.70Mark Robertson (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  348 Taleo Racing
20249.91Rick Graves (5 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 100365  349 Taleo Racing
21257.12Steve Thomsen (14 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 245436  354 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
22264.33Aaron Hunter (6 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 215194  335 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
23271.54Mitch Boehs (7 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309  343 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
24Unknown Rider     
25285.96Robert White (8 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  352 Bay101 Racing
26293.17Dominick Brookes (9 - Cat3)   Tustin, CA 237517  368 Micheal David Winery
27300.38Michael Ricks (3 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 250319  340 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
28307.59Mateo Ortega (10 - Cat3)   Brisbane, CA 255427  341 Montano Velo Track Team
29314.80Jay Clausen (11 - Cat3)   New London, NH 7081  366 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski & Bike Racing Team
30322.01Michael Egan (15 - Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  344 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNPRobert Pasco (Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  337 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNPMike Brunetti (Cat3)   Escalon, CA 273437  328 
DNPAndres Gil (Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  331 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNPGeorge Meilahn (Cat3)   Antioch, CA 166581  358 California Bicycle Racing
DNPCraig Stewart (Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201  355 Taleo Racing
DNPTodd Munk (Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  356 SJBC
DNPRich Tabuso (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  347 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPJason Brown (Cat2)   Lodi, CA 53115  342 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNPJonathan Eropkin (Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  332 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNPMatt Connolly (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 302694  338 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNPAnders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  365 Cycles Fanatic
DNPJosh Bullock (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 153414  367 Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.14Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357  588 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2202.97Nabil Samaan (1 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  546 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
3213.80Steve McClelland (2 - Cat3)   Elk Grove 360314  545 Rio Strada Racing
4224.63Greg Chapla (3 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 282712  597 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5235.46Rick Graves (4 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 100365  544 Taleo Racing
6246.29Chris Kemp (5 - Cat3)   West Sacramento, CA 18867  590 Team City Sacramento
7257.12Robert Napieralski (6 - Cat3)   Springville, CA 271499  585 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8267.95Eric Downing   Piedmont, CA 47813  593 Major Motion (NorCal)
9278.78Steve Rothenberg (1 - Cat4)   Fair Oaks, CA 319770  582 Team CCP
10289.61Todd Munk (7 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  586 SJBC
11300.44Ron Meskis (8 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA 305400  541 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12311.27Jonathan Halperin (2 - Cat4)   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324  549 Major Motion Cycling Club
13322.10Jc Clifford (9 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 232661  595 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14332.93Craig Stewart (10 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201  579 Taleo Racing
15343.76Robert White (11 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  577 Bay101 Racing
16354.59Lance Bartczak (12 - Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518  599 RULE5IVE
17365.42Mark Robertson (13 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  543 Taleo Racing
18376.25Rome Mubarak (3 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 284394  548 Major Motion Cycling Club
19387.08Mike Brunetti (14 - Cat3)   Escalon, CA 273437  539 unattached
20397.91Rich Tabuso (15 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  540 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPJuan Ortiz (Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 26838  542 Bianchi USA
DNPGarald Manwill (Cat4)   Paradise, CA 365035  547 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNPStuart Schultz (Cat4)   Modesto, CA 303832  581 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNPGeorge Meilahn (Cat3)   Antioch, CA 166581  587 California Bicycle Racing
DNPKevin Farrauto (Cat3)   Livermore, CA 662  592 SJBC
DNPJay Clausen (Cat3)   New London, NH 7081  596 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski & Bike Racing Team
DNPTodd Dambly (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  594 Bicycle Planet / AMLLP
DNPTony Mainz (Cat4)   Paradise, CA 22201  589 AJ's pool service

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.73Jeffrey Stephens (1 - Cat4)   Palo Cedro, CA 344622  580 Chico Masters Cycling Team
2505.78John Gerling (2 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 218917  575 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3526.83Roger Von Rotz (3 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 240458  574 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
4547.88Rodney Jewett (1 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 45506  573 Peninsula Velo Racing
5568.93Steve Rosefield (4 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 298343  583 Tri Valley Velo
6589.98Mack Biggers (1 - Cat5)   Pleasant Hill, CA 355118  598 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.94Greg Chapla   Davis, CA 282712  668 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2307.52Jorge Hernandez   Santa Barbara, CA 289836  665 ARCALIS TEST TEAM
3330.10Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA 268236  664 R4R-Make A Wish
4352.68Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  667 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5375.26Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224  669 SJBC
6397.84Christopher King   San Francisco, CA 245892  663 Dolce Vita Cycling
7420.42Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941  655 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8443.00Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA 240458  657 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9465.58Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787  660 Taleo Racing
10488.16Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA 298343  661 Tri Valley Velo
11510.74Paul Berger   Modesto, CA 297140  656 Topsport
DNPDaniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA 289092  654 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNPJames Mardakis   Turlock, CA 304593  658 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.89Sangwon Son (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 369496  265 
2328.76Alexander Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 353226  253 Team City Sacramento
3340.63Noah Grassi   Las Vegas, NV 360114  277 Les Rois
4352.50Cesar Perez (2 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova Ca 365929  268 Team Revolutions
5364.37Elliot Grothe (3 - Cat4)   Anaheim , CA 287436  276 Les Rois
6376.24Marc Marino (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 315958  256 Chica Sexy
7388.11Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787  263 Taleo Racing
8399.98Feliciano Aguilar (5 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 167526  285 ARCALIS TEST TEAM
9411.85Kyle Mau (6 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 366979  269 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10423.72Eric Downing   Piedmont, CA 47813  279 Major Motion (NorCal)
11435.59Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224  284 SJBC
12447.46Craig Dolley (7 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  281 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13459.33Terry Steeves (8 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 357164  264 Les Rois Cycling Club
14471.20Jason Francia (9 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 346232  278 Cutters Racing
15483.07Matthew Jones (1 - Cat5)   Turlock Ca 368642  273 
16494.94Robert Lander (10 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 356530  272 City Bicycle Works
17506.81Tyler Place (11 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 365099  267 Team City Sacramento
18518.68Jason Hardi (12 - Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA 287921  274 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
19530.55Paul Berger (13 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 297140  252 Topsport
20542.42John Gerling (14 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 218917  260 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
21554.29Saul Loyola (15 - Cat4)   Hayward, CA 379786  271 
22566.16Jason Oestreicher (16 - Cat4)   Spokane , WA 339936  254 The Bike Hub
23Unknown Rider     
24Ricardo Munoz     259 
DNPWard Covert (Cat4)   Stockton, CA 367437  251 
DNPRome Mubarak (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 284394  257 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNPIan Coberly (Cat4)   Lodi, CA 322092  283 Micheal David Winery
DNPTodd Shaver (Cat4)   Modesto, CA 364939  255 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNPPeter Virth (Cat5)   Union City, CA 379488  262 
DNPJames Mardakis (Cat4)   Turlock, CA 304593  258 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNPManny Managbanag (Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360  270 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB / SJBC
DNPWeston Rieland (Cat5)   Modesto , CA 210323  266 Michela David Winery/ Delta Velo
DNPJonathan Halperin (Cat4)   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324  275 Major Motion
DNPDustin Denton (Cat4)   Stockton, CA 365130  282 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jason Crawford   San Ramon, CA 254697  591 VSRT / DS Electric
2565.00Michael Pinheiro   Modesto, CA 304484  590 Funsport Bikes
3Mark Dias     539 
DNPmark serkanic   Modesto, CA 366228  536 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee