Race Results for
The Bunny Hop Criterium
Suitland, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.91Nima Ebrahimnejad (1 - Cat1)   Purcellville, VA 10417   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2144.82Donald Brew (2 - Cat1)   Temple Hills, MD 257603   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3149.73Sigberto Garcia (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 232445   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4154.64Brian Sjoberg (2 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427   BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
5159.55Mike Cordova (3 - Cat2)   Chester, CA 207547   Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
6164.46Marc Frazer (3 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 128378   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV A
7169.37Todd Hipp (4 - Cat1)   Sterling, VA 206049   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
8174.28Gregory Abbott (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 151860   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9179.19Robb Hampton (1 - Cat3)   Darnestown 178989   Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
10184.10Charles Hoover (6 - Cat1)   Germantown, MD 215690   Battley Harley-Davidson Masters Elite Racing
11189.01Antony Barsi (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 345152   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
12193.92David Fuentes (7 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
13198.83Tom Godfrey (5 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14203.74Pierce Schmerge (6 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 303127   The Bike Lane
15208.65Daniel Villaflor-Drumwright (7 - Cat2)   Alexandria , VA 264157   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
16213.56Paul Mica (8 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17218.47Robert Kelly (8 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 185671   District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
18223.38Bruno Neto (9 - Cat2)   Derwood, MD 221645   Team Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
19228.29Mark Sommers (10 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 149858   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
20233.20Nicholas Taylor (9 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 305092   BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
21238.11Kris Stein (11 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 42628   Triangle Velo
22243.02Christopher Dougherty (12 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 347402   NCVC/United Healthcare
23247.93Timothy Manzella (13 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 251348   Tri-State Velo p/b Amoroso's Racing Team
24252.84Jacob Miller (14 - Cat2)   Reston, VA 299486   HPC/LIST
25257.75Bill Gros (15 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036   Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid Training Systems
26262.66Greg Wittwer (16 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 111687   Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid Training Systems
27267.57Aric Line (2 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 73252   The Bike Lane
28272.48Ranjodh Gill (17 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD 255003   Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
29277.39Paul Lengermann (18 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30282.30David Wilson (3 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526   Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
31287.21Dan Underwood (4 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA 63111   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
32292.12Nick Cossa (19 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 190819   Syn-Fit Race Team
33297.03Adam Zeldin (5 - Cat3)   Tucson 266520   Johns Hopkins University
34301.94David Osborne (10 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
35306.85Paul Tyrrell (6 - Cat3)   Lewes, DE 85486   Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson
36311.76William Kanteres (7 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 256269   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
37316.67Evan Janis (20 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 284683   ABRT
38321.58Dustin Carnevale (8 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 146923   rmrc /pb /Turin
39326.49Ramon Benitez (11 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304   Antietam Velo Club Inc
40331.40Shane Scoggin (9 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 292324   HPC/LIST
41336.31Rick Tucker (10 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112   kelly benfits strategies/L S V
42341.22Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
43346.13Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
44351.04Ryan McKinney (12 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 97634   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
45355.95Clifton Chamberlin (11 - Cat3)   Adelphi, MD 193301   BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
46360.86William Morris (12 - Cat3)   Derry, NH 296995   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
47365.77Joshua Frick (13 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 135709   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
48370.68Severin Skolrud (21 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 189519   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49375.59Isaac Kaplan (13 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 276506   Rock Creek Velo
50380.50Alexander Butterfield (22 - Cat2)   Minneapolis 242987   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
51385.41Matthew Latyszonek (23 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 128948   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
52390.32Todd Bickling (14 - Cat3)   Edgewater, MD 257925   BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
53395.23Martin Austermuhle (15 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 274500   District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
54400.14Michael Stearns (24 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
55405.05Jose Nunez (25 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
56409.96Elias Hengst (26 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 193800   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
57414.87Scott Giles (14 - Cat1)   Solomons, MD 196417   BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
58419.78Tony Goncalves (16 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 168623   CRGautobody.com
59424.69Jason Meidhof (15 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD 143088   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.48James Lees (1 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 52165  935 Syn-Fit Race Team
2242.57Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  931 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3249.66Justin Forney   Frederick, MD 12034  909 AVC - Antietam Velo Club
4256.75Michael May (2 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 208027  923 The November Bicycles Road Trip
5263.84Robb Hampton (3 - Cat3)   Darnestown 178989  930 Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
6270.93Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  910 NCVC-UnitedHealth Care
7278.02Shaw Fici (4 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 248306  951 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8285.11Paul Varga (5 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 263568  943 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
9292.20Patrick Dolan (6 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 286515  920 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
10299.29Frank Ramos (7 - Cat3)   Lexington Park, MD 107776  903 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
11306.38Patrick Hogan (8 - Cat3)   Riva, MD 297638  946 ABRT
12313.47Kevin Gallo (9 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 51675  928 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
13320.56Scott Mearns (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 349114  922 WWVC Racing
14327.65Drake Jordan (2 - Cat4)   Laurel, MD 272139  916 PTuning/Descartes Cycling
15Unknown Rider     941 
16341.83David Bodkin (3 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 261636  927 Syn-Fit Race Team
17348.92David Wilson (10 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526  954 Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
18356.01Carlos Goncalves (11 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 87855  934 CRGautobody.com
19363.10Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152  937 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
20370.19Steve Sambrano (12 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  901 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
21377.28Mark Scott (4 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 303861  921 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22384.37Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  939 Pixel Envy Cycling
23391.46Harry Dhillon (13 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 252383  936 V DAY
24Unknown Rider     948 
25405.64Charles Fink (5 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 239680  933 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
26412.73Michael Schneider (14 - Cat3)   Raeford, NC 188675  914 bike doctor p/b digisource
27419.82Andy Giordano (6 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 306174  919 amracing p/b Jack Stone Signs
28426.91Ian Morrison (15 - Cat3)   Frederick, MD 225571  918 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
29Unknown Rider     945 
30441.09Robert Leach (16 - Cat3)   Charles Town, WV 166361  902 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
31448.18Luther Swift (7 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 301191  944 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32455.27Andrew Melick (8 - Cat4)   Vienna, VA 293667  925 Syn-Fit Race Team
33462.36Neil Schirmer (17 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 282645  938 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
34469.45Steve Fife (18 - Cat3)   Herndon, VA 159286  932 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
35476.54Brook Edinger (9 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 308706  911 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36483.63Karl Kensinger (10 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 18948  906 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37Unknown Rider     950 
38497.81Jeffrey Sanders (19 - Cat3)   Crownsville, MD 140914  905 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
39504.90Constantinos Tombras (20 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 70009  907 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
40511.99Francois Bru (11 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 307194  915 WWVC Racing
41519.08Eric Williams (21 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 38339  924 
42526.17William Kanteres (22 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 256269  917 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
43533.26Todd Bickling (23 - Cat3)   Edgewater, MD 257925  913 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
44540.35John Chamberlain (12 - Cat4)   Great Falls, VA 190901  929 Evolution Long and Foster
45Unknown Rider     952 
46554.53Michael Davis (24 - Cat3)   Hollywood, MD 8831  904 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
47561.62M. Ted Dorsey (13 - Cat4)   Jessup, MD 181160  908 Artemis
48568.71Phillip Ash (14 - Cat4)   San Clemente , CA 267101  912 OLDEST POST CYCLING TEAM
49575.80Alistair Hastings (15 - Cat4)   Herndon, VA 304997  926 The Bike Lane
50582.89Oleg Kolodin (16 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 267059  953 
DNPLorenzo Brown (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 285683  942 Major Taylor Development Team
DNPGuy Perotti (Cat3)   Great Falls, VA 27767  947 Winchester wheelmen
DNFHoward Tyndle (Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  949 Artemis

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.85James Lees   Vienna, VA 52165  516 Syn-Fit Race Team
2421.85Thomas Fadoul   Mclean, VA 300499  568 VTV Outreach Team
3424.85James Studebaker   Reston, VA 322952  550 The Bike Lane
4427.85Thomas Bailey   Alexandria, VA 287555  559 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
5430.85Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD 297638  524 ABRT
6433.85Guy Tawney   Baltimore, MD 297561  556 
7436.85Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA 305601  530 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
8439.85Lorenzo Brown   Brooklyn, NY 285683  523 Major Taylor Development Team
9442.85Michael Gurtzweiler   Woodbridge, VA 337758  548 
10445.85Kevin Hays   Washington, DC 358665  526 George Washington University
11448.85Eric Griffin   Kensington, MD 204606  529 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12451.85Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772  525 Crosshairs Cycling
13454.85Zander Guzy-Sprague   Washington, DC 310504  574 Rock Creek Velo
14457.85Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  567 University of Maryland
15460.85Dimitri Lemus   Alexandria, VA 335300  579 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
16463.85Allen Carr   Brooklyn, NY 354200  570 Kissena Cycling Club
17466.85James Panagiotopoulos   Burke, VA 335708  535 HPC/List
18469.85Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  520 PTuning/Descartes Cycling
19472.85Andy Giordano   Silver Spring, MD 306174  521 amracing p/b Jack Stone Signs
20475.85Thomas Simchak   Takoma Park Md 289991  576 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
21478.85Dennis Turbeville   Washington, DC 297507  571 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22481.85Jacob Slife   Frederick, MD 352978  546 HPC/LIST
23484.85Sam Judson   Bethesda, MD 290855  572 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
24487.85Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA 251833  557 HPC/List
25490.85Matthew McHugh   Arlington, VA 337566  549 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26493.85HARRY DHILLON   Arlington, VA 252383  564 V DAY
27496.85Ana Novo   Silver Spring, MD 314080  600 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
28Unknown Rider     517 
29502.85Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD 303932  553 Camelback Cycling Club
30505.85Jason Ray   Herndon, VA 308950  539 The Bike Lane
31508.85Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984  554 Serge Performance / Pax Velo
32511.85Mark Tyma   Lanham, MD 155340  532 
33514.85John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108  601 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
34517.85Joseph Malin   Arlington, VA 199963  578 WWVC Racing
35520.85Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD 303835  569 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT)
36523.85Matt Clements   New Market, MD 288741  541 HPC/List
37526.85Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 237759  528 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
38529.85Joseph Harar   Washington, DC 337710  583 WWVC Racing
39Unknown Rider      
40535.85Mark Wimberly   Annandale, VA 188221  543 Pro Retro??
41538.85Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA 345888  527 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/POWER
42541.85Ryan Jenkins   Fallschurch, VA 308843  537 The Bike Lane
43544.85David Hahn   Wilton Manors, FL 363481  566 none
44547.85Kristopher Macalinao   Silver Spring, MD 358836  577 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
45550.85Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232  580 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46553.85Andrew Melick   Vienna, VA 293667  522 Syn-Fit Race Team
47556.85Frederick Grim   Silver Spring, MD 298187  552 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
48559.85Sam Nussenzweig   Chevy Chase, MD 340554  584 Rock Creek Velo
49562.85Andrew Fleming   Sterling, VA 319548  542 HPC/LIST
50565.85Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390  560 Rock Creek Velo
51568.85Scott Wilets   Bethesda, MD 220967  582 Bicycle Place Velo Club
52571.85Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI 281642  562 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
53574.85Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD 345906  575 Rock Creek Velo
54577.85Michael Brindza   Waldorf, MD 275693  536 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
55580.85Darryl Sampey   Frederick, MD 304438  558 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
56583.85Michael Kirby   Alexandria, VA 304035  544 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
57586.85Derek Hill   Broken Arrow, OK 289063  533 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
58589.85Don Salamon   Leonardtown, MD 332990  518 US Military Cycling
DNPEric Sorensen   Annandale, VA 70353  565 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
DNPKornel Schuebel   North Bethesda, MD 205906  581 Chesapeake Wheelmen
DNPDouglas Owens   Washington, DC 74008  573 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNPNicholas Steber   Falls Church, VA 307619  563 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNPMatthew Bartlett   Washington, DC 284185  551 TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
DNPRoger Batchelor   Burke, VA 187585  538 WWVC Racing
DNPKevin Stryapko   Potomac, MD 325080  561 Rock Creek Velo
DNPGordan Van Hook   Suffolk, VA 311615  547 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
DNPPaul Lewis   Alexandria, VA 353016  531 Artemis
DNPRuslan Kulikov   Fairfax, VA 341366  555 
DNPDavid Stryffeler   Ashburn, VA 265160  534 Bicycle Outfitters Race Team
DNPRandall Buxbaum   Middletown, MD 222479  540 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County
DNPFrancois Bru   Silver Spring, MD 307194  519 WWVC Racing
DNPTanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942  545 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jim Smittkamp   Arlington, VA 378517  636 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2543.26Eran Levi   Washington, DC 367750  623 NCVC
3546.52Christoffer Eriksen   Vienna, VA 315800  621 Norway
4549.78Paul Hunt   Silver Spring, MD 366235  629 Artemis
5553.04Mark Hagen   Washington, DC 14595  633 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6Stephen Ketcham     635 
7559.56Marc Edmonds   Arlington, VA 357947  628 
8562.82William Percival   Gaithersburg, MD 228423  638 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9566.08Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD 336640  610 ABRT
10569.34Nathan Ong   Greenbelt, MD 369202  604 TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
11572.60Peter Steyaert   Berryville, VA 87954  601 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
12575.86David Flaten   Andrews Air Force Base, MD 297084  640 Overdrive Cycling Club
DNPBrandon White   Easton, MD 376766  614 ABRT
DNPAdrian Jones   Pearl, MS 261976  639 
DNPTark Essawi     637 Velocipede
DNPWalter Moreia     613 
DNPQuentin Campbell   Rockville, MD 350092  631 
DNPFaisal Kamdar   Vienna, VA 374424  612 Velocipede
DNPWilliam Cunningham   Ashburn, VA 378502  609 
DNPChris Ciccone   Ashburn, VA 356547  602 WWVC Race Team
DNPBrian Mattern   Fairfax, VA 339420  606 Squadra Coppi
DNPAntonio Almario   Clarksville, MD 333480  617 
DNPJohn Dillon   Kensington, MD 267567  618 
DNPStephen Spencer   Hyattsville, MD 299850  608 Crosshairs Cycling
DNPAndrew Stroup   Baltimore, MD 358716  605 L'quipe de Cyclisme B.C.
DNPViacheslav Slavin   North Potomac, MD 302656  624 NCVC
DNPTravis Skeel   Manassas, VA 376064  622 
DNPGrayson Rosenfeld   Washington, DC 340398  615 Rock Creek Velo
DNPAdam Sidel   Cabin John, MD 241321  632 NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
DNPDarion Jackson   Randallstown 368927  620 Artemis
DNPRobert Trevillian IV   Arlington, VA 333056  626 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
DNPFilson Sean   Lothian, MD 374955  607 Oldest Post Cycling Team
DNPWilliam King   Hagerstown 375236  616 
DNPMichael Maslaney   Springfield, VA 299459  630 Unattached
DNPJames Mortson   Falls Church, VA 357983  611 The Bike Lane
DNPMatt Kasprzak   Arlington, VA 355738  625 NCVC/ United Healthcare
DNPDouglas Keith   Arlington, VA 347734  627 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNPHoward Hayes   Odenton, MD 365819  619 Artemis
DNPAdam Karson   Washington, DC 357126  641 
DNPKevin Hwang   Annandale, VA 278189  603 WWVC Racing

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.73Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  316 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2166.46Michael Stearns (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951  335 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
3184.19David Fuentes (1 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598  334 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
4201.92Tom Godfrey (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480  323 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5219.65Charles Hoover (2 - Cat1)   Germantown, MD 215690  321 Battley Harley-Davidson Masters Elite Racing
6237.38Andy Cicero (3 - Cat2)   Lakewood , CO 133064  324 HPC/List
7255.11Dan Underwood (1 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA 63111  317 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8272.84Justin Forney (4 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 12034  331 AVC - Antietam Velo Club
9290.57Joel Steen (2 - Cat3)   Laurel, MD 237732  322 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10308.30Will Wong (3 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 121718  329 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11326.03Jose Nunez (5 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800  326 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
12343.76Constantinos Tombras (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 70009  328 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
13361.49Brian Sacawa (3 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 218882  318 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
14379.22Albert Scharbach (5 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 218239  333 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
15396.95Jeffrey Sanders (6 - Cat3)   Crownsville, MD 140914  325 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
16414.68Nick Turner (6 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 68987  320 Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
17432.41John Cutler (7 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 8457  330 Raw Talent Ranch
18450.14Derron Dart (7 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 51251  327 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19467.87Elias Hengst (8 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 193800  337 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
20485.60Michael Davis (8 - Cat3)   Hollywood, MD 8831  319 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
21503.33Brook Edinger (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 308706  332 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Master - 35+/45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.65Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  316 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2158.13Michael Brown (1 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 109784  462 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3165.61Michael Stearns (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951  335 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
4173.09David Fuentes (1 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598  334 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
5180.57Tom Godfrey (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480  323 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6188.05Charles Hoover (2 - Cat1)   Germantown, MD 215690  321 Battley Harley-Davidson Masters Elite Racing
7195.53Andy Cicero (3 - Cat2)   Lakewood , CO 133064  324 HPC/List
8203.01David Osborne (3 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 47971  472 Artemis
9210.49Dan Underwood (2 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA 63111  317 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10217.97Marc Frazer (4 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 128378  475 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV A
11225.45Andreas Gutzeit (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 215952  490 NCVC-UnitedHealth Care
12232.93Christopher Hayes (5 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA 15521  466 Haymarket Bicycles
13240.41Bill Gros (5 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  476 Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid Training Systems
14247.89Victor Siegfried (3 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 185280  463 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15255.37Marc Klein (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 201836  483 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16262.85Michael Satterfield (5 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 141646  479 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17270.33Robert Grimwood (6 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA 259837  469 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
18277.81Andrew Shaw (6 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 116102  481 NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
19285.29Justin Forney (7 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 12034  331 AVC - Antietam Velo Club
20292.77Joel Steen (6 - Cat3)   Laurel, MD 237732  322 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
21300.25Ramon Benitez (7 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  495 Antietam Velo Club Inc
22307.73William Luecke (7 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 21779  492 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23315.21Will Wong (8 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 121718  329 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24322.69Steve Sambrano (9 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  467 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
25330.17Guy Perotti (10 - Cat3)   Great Falls, VA 27767  488 Winchester wheelmen
26337.65Jose Nunez (8 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800  326 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
27345.13Frank Ramos (11 - Cat3)   Lexington Park, MD 107776  470 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
28352.61David Wilson (12 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526  494 Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
29360.09Constantinos Tombras (13 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 70009  328 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
30367.57Lance Ohlsson   South Burlington, VT 26606  487 Unattached
31375.05James Taylor (1 - Cat4)   Boring, MD 366693  486 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
32382.53Paul Tyrrell (14 - Cat3)   Lewes, DE 85486  464 Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson
33390.01Brian Sacawa (8 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 218882  318 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
34397.49William Cusmano (15 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 194573  474 Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
35404.97Curtis Southern (9 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 52033  465 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36412.45Albert Scharbach (16 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 218239  333 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
37419.93Karl Kensinger (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 18948  477 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
38427.41Jeffrey Sanders (17 - Cat3)   Crownsville, MD 140914  325 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
39434.89Rick Tucker (18 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112  482 kelly benfits strategies/L S V
40442.37Nick Turner (10 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 68987  320 Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
41449.85John Cutler (19 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 8457  330 Raw Talent Ranch
42457.33Paul Mittelstadt (11 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 45693  489 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
43464.81Derron Dart (12 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 51251  327 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
44472.29Geoff Hughes (13 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 301712  478 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
45479.77Joe Jefferson (20 - Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD 60105  493 AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racing
46487.25Elias Hengst (14 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 193800  337 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
47494.73Michael Davis (21 - Cat3)   Hollywood, MD 8831  319 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
48502.21Sean Price (3 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 28702  471 ARTEMIS
49509.69Robert Leach (22 - Cat3)   Charles Town, WV 166361  468 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
50517.17Brook Edinger (4 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 308706  332 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
51524.65Peter Schultz (1 - Cat5)   Reston, VA 303071  473 Carpe Bike
52532.13Aedan O'Connell (5 - Cat4)   Parkville, MD 352022  484 

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.37Michael Brown (1 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 109784  462 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2196.40David Osborne (1 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 47971  472 Artemis
3207.43Marc Frazer (2 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 128378  475 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV A
4218.46Andreas Gutzeit (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 215952  490 NCVC-UnitedHealth Care
5229.49Christopher Hayes (3 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA 15521  466 Haymarket Bicycles
6240.52Bill Gros (2 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  476 Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid Training Systems
7251.55Victor Siegfried (2 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 185280  463 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8262.58Marc Klein (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 201836  483 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9273.61Michael Satterfield (4 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 141646  479 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10284.64Robert Grimwood (3 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA 259837  469 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
11295.67Andrew Shaw (4 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 116102  481 NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
12306.70Ramon Benitez (5 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  495 Antietam Velo Club Inc
13317.73William Luecke (5 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 21779  492 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14328.76Steve Sambrano (6 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  467 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
15339.79Guy Perotti (7 - Cat3)   Great Falls, VA 27767  488 Winchester wheelmen
16350.82Frank Ramos (8 - Cat3)   Lexington Park, MD 107776  470 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
17361.85David Wilson (9 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526  494 Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
18372.88Lance Ohlsson   South Burlington, VT 26606  487 Unattached
19383.91James Taylor (1 - Cat4)   Boring, MD 366693  486 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20394.94Paul Tyrrell (10 - Cat3)   Lewes, DE 85486  464 Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson
21405.97William Cusmano (11 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 194573  474 Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
22417.00Curtis Southern (4 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 52033  465 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23428.03Karl Kensinger (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 18948  477 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24439.06Rick Tucker (12 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112  482 kelly benfits strategies/L S V
25450.09Paul Mittelstadt (5 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 45693  489 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
26461.12Geoff Hughes (6 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 301712  478 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
27472.15Joe Jefferson (13 - Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD 60105  493 AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racing
28483.18Sean Price (3 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 28702  471 ARTEMIS
29494.21Robert Leach (14 - Cat3)   Charles Town, WV 166361  468 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30505.24Peter Schultz (1 - Cat5)   Reston, VA 303071  473 Carpe Bike
31516.27Aedan O'Connell (4 - Cat4)   Parkville, MD 352022  484 

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.57Clifton Gray (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 192720  365 Artemis
2334.79John Chamberlain (1 - Cat4)   Great Falls, VA 190901  367 Evolution Long and Foster
3350.01John Olinski (2 - Cat3)   New Market, MD 235755  373 AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
4365.23Andy Dobson (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 279105  375 VDAY
5380.45Stuart Ross (3 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 113835  363 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer KIA
6395.67Lauriston Marshall (3 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 51830  377 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7410.89Bruce Oliver (4 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 45753  366 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8426.11Sonja Evers (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 144435  376 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
9441.33Jack Gardner (4 - Cat4)   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083  371 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
10456.55Howard Tyndle (5 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  372 Artemis
11471.77Timothy Lung (5 - Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD 45621  362 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
12486.99David Nesler (6 - Cat3)   Newark, DE 188442  370 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
13502.21Ted Harris (6 - Cat4)   Hurlock, MD 196016  374 ABRT
14517.43Tony Allen-Mills (7 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 314464  378 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
15532.65Kevin Brown (7 - Cat3)   Randallstown, MD 45124  379 Joe's bike shop/CW
16547.87Phil Howe (8 - Cat4)   West Friendship, MD 16906  368 Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV
17563.09Gordan Van Hook (9 - Cat4)   Suffolk, VA 311615  369 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
18578.31Matthew Parker (10 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 256690  361 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia

Men - Master - 55+/65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.81Clifton Gray (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 192720  365 Artemis
2290.57John Chamberlain (1 - Cat4)   Great Falls, VA 190901  367 Evolution Long and Foster
3306.33John Olinski (2 - Cat3)   New Market, MD 235755  373 AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
4322.09Andy Dobson (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 279105  375 VDAY
5337.85Stuart Ross (3 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 113835  363 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer KIA
6353.61Lauriston Marshall (3 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 51830  377 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7369.37Bruce Oliver (4 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 45753  366 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8385.13Sonja Evers (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 144435  376 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
9400.89Jack Gardner (4 - Cat4)   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083  371 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
10416.65Howard Tyndle (5 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  372 Artemis
11432.41Timothy Lung (5 - Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD 45621  362 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
12448.17James Youngblood (6 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 39327  994 NVRC
13463.93David Nesler (7 - Cat3)   Newark, DE 188442  370 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
14479.69John Cox (8 - Cat3)   Parkville, MD 45210  992 CHESAPEAKE WHEELEMEN / JOE'S BIKE SHOP
15495.45Ted Harris (6 - Cat4)   Hurlock, MD 196016  374 ABRT
16511.21Tony Allen-Mills (7 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 314464  378 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
17526.97Kevin Brown (9 - Cat3)   Randallstown, MD 45124  379 Joe's bike shop/CW
18542.73Phil Howe (8 - Cat4)   West Friendship, MD 16906  368 Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV
19558.49Gordan Van Hook (9 - Cat4)   Suffolk, VA 311615  369 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
20574.25Matthew Parker (10 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 256690  361 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
21590.01Giulio Porta (10 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 28452  993 Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike Shop

Men - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.31James Youngblood (1 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 39327  994 NVRC
2548.65John Cox (2 - Cat3)   Parkville, MD 45210  992 CHESAPEAKE WHEELEMEN / JOE'S BIKE SHOP
3589.99Giulio Porta (3 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 28452  993 Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike Shop

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.80Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD 215759  803 ABRT
2148.07Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754  809 ABRT
3158.34Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747  972 North Tek
4168.61Claire vanEkdom   Chevychase, MD 291367  969 Jet Cycling
5178.88Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055  818 Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team
6189.15Catherine Freck   Vienna, VA 274024  813 Syn-Fit Racing Team
7199.42Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922  801 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8209.69Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly 300593  815 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
9219.96Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  816 MVP Health Care Cycling
10230.23Alexis Zink   Bethesda, MD 336976  824 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11240.50Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  831 Les Petites Victoires
12250.77Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA 267858  823 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialize
13261.04Samantha Rynas   Washington, DC 254096  821 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
14271.31Rebecca Chan   Baltimore, MD 239760  827 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
15281.58Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558  810 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
16291.85Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  819 Syn-Fit Race Team
17302.12Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195  967 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18312.39Renee Roth   Gaithersburg, MD 309599  968 Artemis
19322.66Sunny Yang   Ashburn, VA 308860  820 Syn-Fit Race Team
20332.93Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  802 Pixel Envy Cycling
21343.20Diedre Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 276333  826 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
22353.47Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  814 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
23363.74Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627  829 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
24374.01Emma Swatman   Centreville, VA 287494  811 Team Kenda
25384.28Nicole Raspa   Washington, DC 167630  830 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
26394.55Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948  805 ABRT
27404.82Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911  828 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
28415.09Michelle Scherer   Warrenton, VA 298855  804 Bike Stop Pro Team
29425.36Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA 307556  825 Syn-Fit Race Team
30435.63Tara Taylor   Reston, VA 337760  822 Syn-Fit Race Team
31445.90Robin Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 235429  808 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
32456.17Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  807 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
33466.44Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  966 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
34476.71Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  806 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.21Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD 215759  803 ABRT
2151.02Ainhoa Perez-Diez (1 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 274754  809 ABRT
3162.83Stephanie Swan (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 194055  818 Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team
4174.64Catherine Freck (2 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 274024  813 Syn-Fit Racing Team
5186.45Christine Fuentes (3 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922  801 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6198.26Monika Sattler (2 - Cat1)   Indoroopilly 300593  815 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
7210.07Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  816 MVP Health Care Cycling
8221.88Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  831 Les Petites Victoires
9233.69Rebecca Chan (4 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 239760  827 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
10245.50Janelle Hubbard (3 - Cat1)   Centreville, VA 148558  810 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
11257.31Wendy Ulmer (5 - Cat2)   Arlington Va 204785  802 Pixel Envy Cycling
12269.12Jennifer Maxwell (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 61179  814 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
13280.93Michelle Hart (6 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 221627  829 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
14292.74Emma Swatman (7 - Cat2)   Centreville, VA 287494  811 Team Kenda
15304.55Nicole Raspa (8 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 167630  830 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
16316.36Sue McQuiston (9 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948  805 ABRT
17328.17Alaina Gurski (10 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 148911  828 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
18339.98Michelle Scherer   Warrenton, VA 298855  804 Bike Stop Pro Team
19351.79Robin Meidhof (11 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 235429  808 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
20363.60Christine Kelley (5 - Cat1)   Middletown, MD 166665  807 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
21375.41Sonja Evers (6 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 144435  806 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.60Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747  972 North Tek
2341.87Claire vanEkdom   Chevychase, MD 291367  969 Jet Cycling
3358.14Alexis Zink   Bethesda, MD 336976  824 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4374.41Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA 267858  823 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialize
5390.68Samantha Rynas   Washington, DC 254096  821 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
6406.95Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  819 Syn-Fit Race Team
7423.22Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195  967 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8439.49Renee Roth   Gaithersburg, MD 309599  968 Artemis
9455.76Sunny Yang   Ashburn, VA 308860  820 Syn-Fit Race Team
10472.03Diedre Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 276333  826 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11488.30Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA 307556  825 Syn-Fit Race Team
12504.57Tara Taylor   Reston, VA 337760  822 Syn-Fit Race Team
13520.84Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  966 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.94Mary Tyson   Herndon, VA 358909   The Bike Lane
2446.46Joanna Millstein   Washington, DC 307282   Rock Creek Velo
3451.98Sarah Neiderer   Arlington, VA 358121   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4457.50Lisa Williams   Washington, DC 343962   ARTEMIS
5463.02Michelle Scherer   Warrenton, VA 298855   Bike Stop Pro Team
6468.54Tsahai Tafari   Washington, DC 344894   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7474.06Patty Fulton   Silver Spring, MD 313020   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8479.58Sheila Frost   Falls Church, VA 304524   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9485.10Iris Ford   North Bethesda, MD 306068   Artemis
10490.62Kirsten Brew   Temple Hills, MD 374770   Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
11496.14Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   unattached
12501.66Emily Long   Washington, DC 368911   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13507.18Adrienne McCray   Washington, DC 331610   Artemis
14512.70Debra Gillispie   Great Mills, MD 345106   Pax Velo
15518.22Brooke Seibert   Chevy Chase, MD 307674   Rock Creek Velo
16523.74Shreya Mehta   Silver Spring, MD 291271   unattached
17529.26Siew-Ching Chin   Alexandria, VA 365349   Artemis
18534.78Katy Curran   Herndon, VA 303838   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19540.30Carole Harris   Bowie, MD 297654   Artemis
20545.82McKenzie Zollner   Washington, DC 379425   unattached
21Lauren Nesbitt      unattached
22556.86Sandra Pashley   Glen Burnie, MD 286423   Annapolis Bike Racing Team
23562.38Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA 237834   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24567.90Sarah Havens   Baltimore, MD 267961   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25573.42Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843   Rock Creek Velo
26578.94Erin Conner   Washington 377811   Team Sticky Fingers
27584.46Deirdre Mullaly   Arlington, VA 299198   Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
28589.98Nona Colburn   Bethesda, MD 320796   ColburnCycle1

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.18Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD 215759  382 ABRT
2212.15Ainhoa Perez-Diez (1 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 274754  390 ABRT
3229.12Mindy Simmons (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 318464  398 Guiness Cycling Team
4246.09Renee Roth (1 - Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD 309599  380 Artemis
5263.06Emma Swatman (2 - Cat2)   Centreville, VA 287494  392 Team Kenda
6280.03Robin Meidhof (3 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 235429  388 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
7297.00Cheryl Osborne (4 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 127831  397 Artemis
8313.97Tania Steinschneider (2 - Cat3)   Sterling, VA 276221  393 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9330.94Wendy Ulmer (5 - Cat2)   Arlington Va 204785  381 Pixel Envy Cycling
10347.91Christina Briseno (3 - Cat3)   Leadville, CO 240618  387 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
11364.88Sue McQuiston (6 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948  386 ABRT

Women - Master - 35+/45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.52Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD 215759  382 ABRT
2181.00Sonja Evers (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 144435  376 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
3196.48Catherine Freck (1 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 274024  395 Syn-Fit Racing Team
4211.96Ainhoa Perez-Diez (2 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 274754  390 ABRT
5227.44Mindy Simmons (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 318464  398 Guiness Cycling Team
6242.92Renee Roth (1 - Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD 309599  380 Artemis
7258.40Janelle Hubbard (3 - Cat1)   Centreville, VA 148558  391 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
8273.88Emma Swatman (3 - Cat2)   Centreville, VA 287494  392 Team Kenda
9289.36Robin Meidhof (4 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 235429  388 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
10304.84Cheryl Osborne (5 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 127831  397 Artemis
11320.32Tania Steinschneider (2 - Cat3)   Sterling, VA 276221  393 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12335.80Christine Kelley (4 - Cat1)   Middletown, MD 166665  403 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
13351.28Wendy Ulmer (6 - Cat2)   Arlington Va 204785  381 Pixel Envy Cycling
14366.76Christina Briseno (3 - Cat3)   Leadville, CO 240618  387 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
15382.24Sue McQuiston (7 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948  386 ABRT
16397.72Patty Fulton (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 313020  384 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17413.20Gwenn Afton (4 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 279725  402 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18428.68Jennifer Maxwell (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 61179  404 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
19444.16Tracy Lea (5 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD 20622  389 T.E.A.M. Fuji
20459.64Christine Fuentes (8 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922  401 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21475.12Sandra Pashley (2 - Cat4)   Glen Burnie, MD 286423  400 Annapolis Bike Racing Team

Women - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.96Sonja Evers (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 144435  376 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
2228.77Catherine Freck (1 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 274024  395 Syn-Fit Racing Team
3257.58Janelle Hubbard (2 - Cat1)   Centreville, VA 148558  391 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
4286.39Christine Kelley (3 - Cat1)   Middletown, MD 166665  403 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
5315.20Patty Fulton (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 313020  384 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6344.01Gwenn Afton (1 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 279725  402 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7372.82Jennifer Maxwell (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 61179  404 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
8401.63Tracy Lea (2 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD 20622  389 T.E.A.M. Fuji
9430.44Christine Fuentes (2 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922  401 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10459.25Sandra Pashley (2 - Cat4)   Glen Burnie, MD 286423  400 Annapolis Bike Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee