Race Results for
Arizona State Individual Time Trial Championship
Arizona City, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 09/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Under 23 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hunter Babler   Tucson, AZ01:03:01 356946  183 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2Brandon Rop   Tempe, AZ01:11:15 388475  184 Tribe Multisport

Men - Cat 1 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.28George W Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ00:52:25 324344  190 Landis/Trek
2435.18Mark Aasmundstad   Flagstaff, AZ00:53:35 210273  189 Flagstaff Cycling
3458.08Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ00:53:37 306276  191 Gateway Harley-Davidson
4480.98Isaiah Adams   Tucson, AZ01:02:17 1139  193 Unattached
5503.88Quinn Keogh   Tucson, AZ01:04:56 254092  192 Team Exergy

Men - Cat 2 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.92Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ00:54:43 288591  188 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2454.00Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ00:55:42 305869  185 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3504.08David Swanson   Tucson, AZ00:56:09 195946  186 Tachycardia Racing
4554.16Mark Feser   Scottsdale, AZ00:56:29 349216  187 OTR Training Center/GPE

Men - Cat 3 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.23Nathaniel Davis   Tucson, AZ00:53:25 305495  177 Tolero Racing
2480.15Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ00:55:42 306603  179 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club/NAU
3497.07Zach Stelling   Scottsdale, AZ00:57:34 285879  182 Carlos O'Brien's Racing pb Tribe
4513.99Anthony Chavez   Tucson, AZ00:59:42 266284  174 Unattached
5530.91Brian Barrett   Mesa, AZ01:00:30 185409  176 NBOUNDZ Racing
6547.83Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ01:00:33 151304  180 02 Modern Fitness
7564.75Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ01:01:06 259990  175 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
8581.67Jake Brooks   Muncie, IN01:07:13 322864  178 Ball State University

Men - Cat 4 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.81Daniel Parkman   Tucson, AZ00:56:31 359379  165 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2511.43Terry Steeves   Henderson, NV00:57:30 357164  160 Les Rois Cycling Club
3516.05Dan Redivo   Mesa, AZ00:58:09 107652  173 Landis/Trek
4520.67Paul Rosenberg   Scottsdale, AZ00:59:50 338514  158 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
5525.29Philip Butler   Cave Creek, AZ01:00:20 205668  171 FASTER Performance Center
6529.91Kevin La Ra   Chandler, AZ01:00:50 218894  162 Landis/Trek
6529.91Dennis Lach   Tucson, AZ01:00:50 63492  154 Unattached
8539.15Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ01:01:00 218198  172 Saguaro Velo
9543.77Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ01:02:21 304500  168 Tolero Racing
10548.39Son Nguyen   Oro Valley, AZ01:02:37 333650  161 Tolero Racing
11553.01Seth Crozier   Pinetop, AZ01:02:38 256504  163 Cycle Mania
12557.63Stanley Graves   Phoenix, AZ01:03:18 289810  170 Bicycle Haus Racing
13562.25Dave Goedecke   Pinetop, AZ01:03:23 13493  155 Cycle Mania
14566.87Randall Hrna   Tucson, AZ01:04:53 311785  157 Summit Velo
15571.49Erich LeFevre   Tucson, AZ01:05:57 240970  167 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
16576.11Peter Lofquist   Mesa, AZ01:06:11 301875  164 DNA Cycles Racing
17580.73Todd Fernau   Show Low, AZ01:06:26 272212  159 Cycle Mania
18585.35Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ01:06:32 307417  169 Landis/Trek
19589.97Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ01:06:55 167315  166 Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 5 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.13James Bruce   Cave Creek00:59:50 304213  141 Unattached
2535.84Connor Bowe   Scottsdale, AZ01:00:47 330208  150 Strada Racing Club
3538.55Benjamin Gherardi   Scottsdale, AZ01:01:44 388087  143 Unattached
4541.26Kevin Burns   Phoenix01:02:32 197097  149 Tachycardia Racing
5543.97Stephen Klock   Phoenix, AZ01:03:37 289181  145 Swiss American Bicycle Club
6Daniel Guaderrama   01:03:47  132 Unattached
7549.39Joshua Strauss   Tucson, AZ01:03:52 325506  151 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
8552.10Nik Hammarberg   Fountain Hills, AZ01:04:18 332538  152 Carlos O'Brien's Racing p/b Tribe
9554.81Robert Jones   Tucson, AZ01:04:19 292405  142 Unattached
10557.52Eric Hadley   Tucson, AZ01:04:47 389191  133 Unattached
11Rich Sloan   01:05:13  137 Unattached
12562.94Michael Branson   Scottsdale, AZ01:05:18 4650  146 Bicycle Haus Racing
13565.65Randy Sookoo   Vail, AZ01:05:34 309749  139 Unattached
14568.36John-Matthew Roth   Peoria, AZ01:06:03 353158  140 Unattached
15Ryan Brown   01:07:20  130 Unattached
16573.78Matthew Teusink   Fountain Hills01:07:55 84635  147 Carlos O'Brien's Racing pb Tribe
17576.49David Woodruff   Tucson, AZ01:08:59 309611  148 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
18579.20Mario Andreozzi   Phoenix, AZ01:09:53 386914  129 Unattached
19581.91Adam Burleson   Mesa, AZ01:10:50 317838  144 NBOUNDZ Racing
20584.62Wolfgang Oswald   Phoenix, AZ01:12:18 296038  135 Unattached
21Jeff Pichotta   01:13:37  136 Unattached
22Ricardo Chao   01:19:06  131 Unattached

Men - Master - 30-34 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Neff (1 - Cat5)   Snowflake, AZ01:03:26 366429  116 Cycle Mania
2Raul Vargas (1 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ01:05:12 306065  117 FASTER Performance Center

Men - Master - 35-39 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.48Michael Radcliff (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ00:54:20 294312  115 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2500.32Andrew Cope (1 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL01:00:00 279994  111 Tribe Multisport
3545.16Gustavo Amado (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ01:00:51 1508  113 Aggress
4590.00Andrew Fernandez (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ01:03:35 352246  114 Tribe Multisport

Men - Master - 40-44 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.30Luis Chacon (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:56:51 303855  110 P&S-Specialized
2487.84Todd Tankersley (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ00:58:45 273891  109 FASTER Performance Center
3513.38Kurt Garbe (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:59:28 261467  105 Aggress
4538.92Clayton Peck (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ01:04:15 27558  107 OTR Training Center / GPE
5564.46Jason Hepler (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:04:30 218876  106 Summit Velo
6590.00Jason Hanson (1 - Cat5)   Florence, AZ01:30:48 386748  108 Unattached

Men - Master - 45-49 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.24Louie Amelburu (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV00:54:22 65992  94 Harmony Homes.com racing
2381.61Jesus Lamb (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:54:56 191857  100 GST Racing
3398.98Matthew Pobloske (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ00:57:15 288775  96 GST Racing
4416.35Jesus Adrian (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ00:57:35 303836  93 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
5433.72Marty Giles (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:58:40 282141  97 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
6451.09Steven Geerligs (2 - Cat2)   Vail, AZ00:58:50 189184  88 Landis/Trek
7468.46Mike Bridschge (2 - Cat3)   Coolidge, AZ00:59:26 48992  87 Tachycardia Racing
8485.83Steve Gurley (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ00:59:51 58573  92 FASTER Performance Center
9503.20Eric Taylor (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ01:00:44 273841  71 Unattached
10520.57Jim Holbrook (4 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ01:01:06 247766  95 FASTER Performance Center
11537.94Carlos Zamora (5 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ01:01:42 52255  98 Swiss American Bicycle Club
12555.31Steven Goble (3 - Cat4)   Gold Canyon, AZ01:04:10 254386  89 FASTER Performance Center
13572.68Dave Magras (4 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ01:06:13 305147  90 Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
14590.05Ronald McFadden (2 - Cat5)   Chandler, AZ01:19:49 272933  91 Strada Racing Club

Men - Master - 50-54 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.61Keith Brodhagen (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ00:54:26 257201  84 FASTER Performance Center
2411.37Dan McGehee (1 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ00:56:14 59573  68 Unattached
3424.13Peter Smith (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ00:56:29 266653  82 FASTER Performance Center
4436.89Brian Lemke (1 - Cat1)   Cave Creek, AZ00:57:52 59550  83 Landis/Trek
5449.65Jeffrey Ulbrich (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:58:13 206909  81 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
6462.41Joel Thompson (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:59:09 110241  73 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
7475.17Kurt Kroemer (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ01:00:02 200910  76 FASTER Performance Center
8487.93Ed Navarro (1 - Cat5)   Lake Havasu City, AZ01:01:25 358828  75 G.S.Jibofo
9500.69Greg Albert (2 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ01:01:53 319056  78 Strada Racing Club
10513.45Donald Lewis (5 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ01:03:01 21068  77 Team Rhino
11526.21William Kahn (3 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ01:03:26 205658  72 Strada Racing Club
12538.97Robert Fleckenstein (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:03:42 247132  70 Tolero Racing
13551.73Alex Garcia (3 - Cat4)   Marana, AZ01:05:52 272960  74 Tolero Racing
14Kaveh Faroughi   01:08:56  69 Tri Scottsdale
15577.25Michael Morross   Mesa, AZ01:08:59 122999  67 Unattached
16590.01James Johnson (4 - Cat4)   Cornville Az01:09:55 46530  66 Absolute Bikes Team

Men - Master - 55-59 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.41Jay Guyot (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:57:53 126818  59 GST Racing
2458.81David Bixby (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ00:58:26 125651  65 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
3475.21Clif Cassidy (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX00:58:39 310674  56 Colavita Racing Inc.
4491.61Dwight Nelson (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ01:00:54 56097  60 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
5508.01Kenneth Doss (4 - Cat3)   Glendale, AZ01:01:31 9873  64 Bicycle Haus Racing
6524.41Jim Browning (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ01:02:42 336502  55 FASTER Performance Center
7540.81David Swain (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:03:02 271595  61 Team Broadway Bicycles
8557.21Steve Wetmore (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:03:19 220081  57 Team Broadway Bicycles
9573.61Joseph Suida (5 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:04:00 185082  62 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
10590.01Doug Forsha (6 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ01:04:48 155879  58 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes

Men - Master - 60-64 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.61Steve Treinen (1 - Cat4)   San Tan Valley, AZ00:57:03 218677  47 Focus Racing
2445.13Philip Holman (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ00:58:30 58212  54 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
3464.65Joe Puchi (2 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ01:00:59 49587  46 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
4484.17Craig Liming (1 - Cat3)   Hereford, AZ01:01:09 113000  53 Unattached
5503.69David Lehnen (3 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ01:02:38 204907  51 Landis/Trek
6523.21Glenn Harris (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:04:04 180527  52 Summit Velo
7542.73Robert Tompkins (2 - Cat3)   Anthem, AZ01:04:21 305794  50 Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
8562.25Don Sax (2 - Cat2)   Basalt, CO01:06:08 46730  49 Unattached
9581.77Tom Kelly (1 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ01:15:23 322320  48 Strada Racing Club

Men - Master - 65-69 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.37Reg Dowdall (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:28:02 54272  39 Team Colleen
2477.77Jack Dillon (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:30:04 314848  35 Team Broadway Bicycles
3493.17Harold (Tom) Wallace (3 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ00:30:55 304767  38 Team Rhino
4508.57John Conahay (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ00:31:20 249689  33 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
5523.97Douglas Perry (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:31:32 280420  34 Aggress
6539.37Jim Hoover (2 - Cat5)   Lk Havasu Cty, AZ00:32:49 127387  37 GS Jibofo
7554.77Richard Ellwanger (5 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:32:59 272136  36 Aggress
8570.17Gary Sax (6 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:36:34 127028  32 Summit Velo

Men - Master - 70-74 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Larry Hanelin (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ00:32:58 298836  42 Unattached
2556.67Pancho Rodriguez (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:34:00 60591  40 Unattached
3573.34William Barnes (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:35:18 170417  41 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
4590.01Jack Quinn (3 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ00:36:26 257821  43 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes

Men - Master - 75-79 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Franz Hammer (1 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ00:30:27 45423  44 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2Richard Reynolds (1 - Cat5)   Tempe, AZ00:33:30 186922  45 Summit Velo

Men - Junior - 10-12 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ00:36:46 286193  Strada Racing Club
2A. Christopher Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ00:42:25 385888  Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - 13-14 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ00:28:51 275694  Fly Racing
2550.00John Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ00:31:00 277888  Strada Racing Club
3560.00Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ00:31:42 350110  Strada Racing Club
4570.00Tyler Stites   Tucson, AZ00:32:22 341120  El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5580.00Joseph DeMarco   Scottsdale, AZ00:33:50 380145  Strada Racing Club
6590.00Christian Sookoo   Vail, AZ00:42:24 349038  Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-16 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.63Dominic Suozzi   Fountain Hills, AZ00:29:46 337242  15 FASTER Performance Center
2525.52Chaz Lane   Chandler Heights, AZ00:29:56 335454  13 Two Wheel Jones Racing
3538.41Nicholas Harris   Tucson, AZ00:31:06 361322  10 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4551.30Lancelot Eddis-Finbow   Phoenix, AZ00:31:25 359920  11 Fly Racing Team
5564.19Connor Adkisson   Tucson, AZ00:32:09 333592  12 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6577.08Keenan Duncan   Tucson, AZ00:33:19 342600  14 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6577.08Ben Duncan   Tucson Az00:33:19 342602  16 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 17-18 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.86Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ00:26:36 258285  17 Flagstaff Cycling
2547.93Josh PrattFerguson   Orovalley, AZ00:28:00 309840  19 Team Winded
3590.00Sammy Levey   Phoenix, AZ00:33:10 349594  18 Strada Racing Club

Women - Cat 2 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.36Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ01:03:49 287779  127 Jobing.com Women's Racing
2516.64Heather Dunphy   Mesa, AZ01:04:10 127285  126 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3578.92Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ01:04:41 239691  128 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Women - Cat 3 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Ribes   Tucson, AZ00:59:46 269054  125 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2Kimberly Beisner   Tucson, AZ01:09:02 207815  123 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Women - Cat 4 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rachel Holzer   Las Vegas, NV01:02:52 341242  120 Colavita/Outback Steakhouse
2556.67Kat Salthouse   Tucson, AZ01:04:26 341410  122 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3573.34Andrea Gonzales   Tucson, AZ01:11:50 304625  119 Tolero Racing
4590.01Lucy Kovari   Scottsdale, AZ01:12:13 368332  121 Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - Master - 30-34 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Thomson (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ01:13:59 193186  118 Tri Scottsdale

Women - Master - 45-49 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.52Catherine Dickson (1 - Cat1)   Glendale, AZ01:01:29 177668  102 Unattached
2529.26Caroline Leonard (1 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ01:09:22 187601  103 Team Rhino
3590.00Corinna Suozzi (2 - Cat4)   Fountain Hills, AZ01:19:05 349474  101 Unattached

Women - Master - 50-54 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liz Merritt (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ01:11:58 254640  86 Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
2Mary Julia Albert (2 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ01:13:11 319132  85 Strada Racing Club

Women - Master - 55-59 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.13Martha Stedman (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:32:03 48605  30 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2548.10Lynn Myers (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:34:02 385049  28 Team Colleen
3562.07Karen Kelly (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ00:34:06 322314  27 Strada Racing Club
4576.04Janet Itsell (3 - Cat4)   Fountain Hills, AZ00:34:10 220124  26 Unattached
5590.01LeeAnn Land (4 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ00:37:59 354858  29 Strada Racing Club

Women - Master - 70-75 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ann Chadwick (1 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ00:41:40 319444  31 Strada Racing Club

Women - Junior - 10-12 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kayla Hankins   Scottsdale, AZ00:49:08 354122  20 Strada Racing Club

Women - Junior - 13-14 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrea Arriaga   Phoenix, AZ00:35:21 357031  23 Strada Racing Club
2565.00Jessica Wilder   Scottsdale, AZ00:38:52 354788  21 Strada Racing Club
3590.00Chloe Welch   Tucson, AZ00:39:09 367827  22 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - Junior - 15-16 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ00:34:13 271873  25 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2Elizabeth Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ00:36:56 305597  24 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee