Race Results for
Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium
South Beloit, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/31/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1108.06Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  62 Kenda 5-Hour Energy
2111.54Ryan Freund (1 - Cat1)   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  14 Enzo's-PSIMET
3115.02Kyle Selph (1 - Cat2)   Aurora , IL 290759  30 Sammy's Bike
4118.50Patrick Fasse (2 - Cat1)   Elburn, IL 211519  10 Team Bicycle Heaven
5121.98Sean Metz   Plainfield, IL 146767  66 Sammy's Bike
6125.46James Flora (3 - Cat1)   Beecher, IL 57709  12 South Chicago Wheelmen
7128.94David Reyes (4 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  52 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8132.42Kaleb Koch (2 - Cat2)   Glenview, IL 265924  41 ISCorp Cycling Team
9135.90Dustin Morici (3 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, IL 288716  22 Sammy's Bike
10139.38Ross White (5 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 200545  37 RACC pb GG
11142.86Kevin Lindlau (4 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 298079  42 ISCorp Cycling Team
12146.34Ara Oggoian (5 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 26581  48 Team Bicycle Heaven
13149.82Patryk Limanowicz (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 308128  20 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
14153.30Andrew Ulvestad (6 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA 306183  35 Rhythm Racing
15156.78Adam Leibman (1 - Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207  19 ABD Cycling Club
16160.26Sean Piper (7 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  26 Burnham Racing
17163.74Mark Tank (2 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 70014  81 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18167.22Antonio Valenti (8 - Cat2)   Delavan, WI 292580  65 RACC pb GG
19170.70Julian Baumgartner (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 215999  Burnham Racing
20174.18Adam Herndon (10 - Cat2)   Chicago Il 289562  16 xXx Racing
21177.66Tristan Petsch-Horvath (3 - Cat3)   Elkhorn, WI 312080  50 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
22181.14David Moyer (7 - Cat1)   Honolulu, HI 273323  23 xXx Racing
23184.62Liam Donoghue (8 - Cat1)   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  xXx Racing
24188.10Andrew Kerr (11 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, IL 66761  47 Team Bicycle Heaven
25191.58Mark Bohm (4 - Cat3)   Dunlap, IL 249934  55 Proctor Cycling Team
26195.06John Dapkus (9 - Cat1)   Westville, IN 64334  57 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
27198.54Richard Breininger (12 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 215726  51 
28202.02Thomas Briney (13 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 274455  xXx Racing
29205.50Jason Knauff (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 145455  13 Burnham Racing
30208.98Randal Warren (14 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289  36 xXx Racing
31212.46Gerrit Sinclair (6 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 54864  371 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
32215.94Robert White (10 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  63 RACC pb GG
33219.42Konrad Witt (7 - Cat3)   Wood Dale, IL 247336  38 ABD Cycling Team
34222.90Andrew Anderson (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 204122  xXx Racing
35226.38Nathan Labecki (15 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 209414  45 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
36229.86Bryan McVey (11 - Cat1)   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  67 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
37233.34Ryan O'Boyle (9 - Cat3)   Shorewood, IL 299155  24 South Chicago Wheelmen
38236.82Clayton Chase (16 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 246297  64 RACC pb GG
39240.30Peter Davis (17 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  40 ISCorp Cycling Team
40243.78Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225  43 Borah
41247.26Drew Kushnick (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 223363  18 Spidermonkey Cycling
42250.74Christopher Sprock (11 - Cat3)   Peoria, IL 263424  54 Proctor Cycling Team
43254.22Brandon Diffenderfer (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 296775  Spidermonkey Cycling
44257.70Rich Steinbrecher (18 - Cat2)   West Chicago, IL 33974  49 Team Bicycle Heaven
45261.18Valerie Brostrom (19 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 244852  Bouledogue Tout Noir
46264.66Ryan Fay (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 288405  11 xXx Racing
47268.14Luke Seemann (20 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  28 xXx Racing
48271.62William Pankonin (21 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 273937  25 xXx Racing
49275.10Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI 232522  60 RACC pb GG
50278.58Thomson Remo (12 - Cat1)   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  61 Team Wheel & Sprocket
51282.06Alfonso Reyes (22 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 70519  68 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
52285.54William Perry (23 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 193098  70 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
53289.02Mark Swartzendruber (13 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 154822  34 Scarlet Fire
54292.50Scott Pearson (14 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 60955  58 Apache
55295.98Andrew Daley (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 196389  Burnham Racing
56299.46David Stone (24 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL 53468  69 Scarlet Fire
57302.94Andrew Rizzo (15 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 41693  27 Club Bicicletta
58306.42Tim Speciale (25 - Cat2)   Woodstock, IL 293350  32 Enzo's-PSIMET
59309.90Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  39 ISCorp Cycling Team
60313.38Nate Iden (26 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 266664  17 Burnham Racing
61316.86Rich Delgado (15 - Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  59 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
62320.34Kyle Jacobson (16 - Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 209985  46 ISCorp Cycling Team
63323.82Michael Seguin (27 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  29 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNSMatt Celek (Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220  Ride On Wooster
DNSJason Mindeman (Cat3)   Crown Point, IN 208254  21 Burnham Racing
DNSChristopher Curran (Cat2)   Springfield, IL 282543  DNS Sammy's Bike
DNSMatt Haiduk (Cat3)   Geneva, IL 279407  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNSRobert Sollenskog (Cat2)   Oshkosh, WI 346690  31 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFMatthew Bosman (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 289496  56 
DNFJesse Williams (Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 275391  44 Burnham Racing
DNFPeter Strittmatter (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 196601  33 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.27Samuele Bianchi (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 278914  72 Chicago Velo Campus
2477.93Eric Ball   Kenosha, WI 322788  71 
3488.59Sean McCarthy (2 - Cat4)   Lockport, IL 286941  77 South Chicago Wheelmen
4499.25Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA 312130  82 Des Moines Cycle Club
5509.91Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  80 ISCorp Cycling Team
6520.57daryus patel   Evanston 348972  78 xXx Racing
7531.23Emilia Field (3 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 321530  75 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
8541.89Seth Duston   Waukesha, WI 312818  73 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9552.55Zachary Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 314134  79 South Chicago Wheelmen
10563.21Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  74 South Chicago Wheelmen
11CJ Light     76 Michael's Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.66Kaleb Koch (1 - Cat2)   Glenview, IL 265924  84 ISCorp Cycling Team
2211.32Nathan Labecki (2 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 209414  87 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
3232.98Kevin Lindlau (3 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 298079  83 ISCorp Cycling Team
4254.64Peter Davis (4 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  85 ISCorp Cycling Team
5276.30Alexander Riva (1 - Cat3)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  91 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
6297.96Ben OMalley (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 324780  92 xXx Racing
7319.62Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  86 ISCorp Cycling Team
8341.28Matthew Kosloske (3 - Cat3)   Grafton, WI 309896  97 ISCorp Cycling Team
9362.94Kyle Mindick (4 - Cat3)   Mchenry, IL 294085  93 xXx Racing
10384.60Mitchell Gray (1 - Cat4)   East Peoria, IL 344906  100 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11406.26Theoren Loo (5 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 283731  95 ISCorp Cycling Team
12427.92Nikos Hessert (2 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 347054  99 xXx Racing
13449.58Brad Jacques   Fond Du Lac, WI 357500  88 Baraboo Sharks
14471.24Robert Isaacson   Chicago 375438  98 xXx Racing
15492.90Dana Loo (3 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 283736  96 ISCorp Cycling Team
16514.56Nolan Steig   Janesville, WI 344958  89 Michael's Cycles Team
17536.22Harrison Milne   Chicago, IL 316488  94 xXx Racing
DNSMax Ryan   Chicago, IL 356597  90 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.65Michael Norton (1 - Cat1)   Beloit, WI 74291  241 Michael's Cycles Team
2151.31Andrew Daley (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 196389  204 Burnham Racing
3157.97Kyle Jacobson (2 - Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 209985  240 ISCorp Cycling Team
4164.63Thomas Theisen (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 229836  228 Big Ring Flyers
5171.29Luke Seemann (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  218 xXx Racing
6177.95Andrew Rizzo (3 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 41693  216 Club Bicicletta
7184.61Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  227 ISCorp Cycling Team
8191.27Patryk Limanowicz (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 308128  212 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
9197.93James Flora (4 - Cat1)   Beecher, IL 57709  206 South Chicago Wheelmen
10204.59Cory Hickman (3 - Cat2)   Orland Park, IL 119288  208 Scarlet Fire Racing
11211.25Nate Iden (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 266664  209 Burnham Racing
12217.91Chris Gola (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 251363  207 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
13224.57Jeffrey Whiteman (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 181146  225 Flatlandia Cycling Team
14231.23Adam Sergent (4 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 171045  221 Wheelfast Cycling Team
15237.89Paul Miner (5 - Cat3)   Bartlett, IL 251388  242 PSIMET Racing
16244.55Daniel Holsen (6 - Cat2)   Manitowoc, WI 50845  235 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
17251.21Julian Baumgartner (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 215999  201 Burnham Racing
18257.87Jeramey Werbelow (8 - Cat2)   West Bend, WI 287594  229 Team Extreme
19264.53James Buckley (6 - Cat3)   De Pere, WI 226361  203 Colavita Racing Inc.
20271.19Richard Lenski (7 - Cat3)   Carol Stream, IL 275816  244 PSIMET Racing
21277.85Edward Ekstrom   Darien, IL 279836  238 Tower Racing
22284.51Brian Leatherman (9 - Cat2)   Waunakee, WI 115204  243 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23291.17Valerie Brostrom (10 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 244852  202 Bouledogue Tout Noir
24297.83Sarah Rice (11 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856  215 Spidermonkey Cycling
25304.49Jason Mindeman (8 - Cat3)   Crown Point, IN 208254  214 Burnham Racing
26311.15James Vehe (12 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 47186  236 Club Bicicletta
27317.81Stanley Sterlinski (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 287523  224 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
28324.47Michael Kirby (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 235975  210 xXx Racing
29331.13Ryan Pokorny (1 - Cat4)   West Bend 306283  231 Team Extreme
30337.79Lee Sensenbrenner (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 295615  220 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
31344.45Brian Petted (11 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  230 Team Extreme
32351.11Richard Kisseloff (12 - Cat3)   Algonquin, IL 97352  246 Dogfish Racing Team
33357.77Kristen Meshberg (5 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518  213 Spidermonkey Cycling
34364.43Jared Sheppard (3 - Cat4)   Freeport, IL 237961  222 
35371.09Matthew Smith (13 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL 68480  223 Burnham Racing
36377.75Robert Schrank (13 - Cat2)   Gurnee, IL 118745  217 Team Type 1
37384.41Michael Seguin (14 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  219 Beverly Bike/VeePak
38391.07Jason Knauff (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 145455  211 Burnham Racing
39397.73Timonthy Henry (15 - Cat2)   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  239 Project 5 Racing
40404.39Chan Barden (4 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 344212  234 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
41411.05Marshall Greene (16 - Cat2)   Bend, OR 305467  245 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
42417.71Jeffrey Wat (15 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 244829  226 Burnham Racing
43424.37Jason Beerends (16 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 294851  237 Goosetown Racing Club
44431.03Patrick Fasse (6 - Cat1)   Elburn, IL 211519  205 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNSEric Schram (Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 172959  DNS Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNSMark Schultz (Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 346330  DNS Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.13Nate Iden (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 266664  258 Burnham Racing
2169.21J Timothy Radcliff (2 - Cat2)   Elmhurst, IL 63738  267 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
3181.29Michael Seguin (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  269 Beverly Bike/VeePak
4193.37David Stone (4 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL 53468  271 Scarlet Fire
5205.45Timothy Henry (5 - Cat2)   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  276 Project 5 Racing
6217.53Gerrit Sinclair (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 54864  277 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7229.61Mark Tank (2 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 70014  279 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8241.69Chris Gola (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 251363  255 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
9253.77Robert Sollenskog (6 - Cat2)   Oshkosh, WI 346690  270 Team Wheel & Sprocket
10265.85David Hudson (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 286044  542 xXx Racing
11277.93Aaron Duston (7 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 229941  252 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12290.01Ara Oggoian (8 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 26581  513 Team Bicycle Heaven
13302.09Michael Kurtz (9 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 20029  262 Team Army-USAC
14314.17Patrick Meyer (5 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 58676  263 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
15326.25Gene Tolli (10 - Cat2)   Albany, WI 83764  272 PSIMET Racing
16338.33Tod Hetzel (1 - Cat4)   Bartonville, IL 335798  257 Peoria Bicycle Club
17350.41Matthew Flaherty (2 - Cat4)   Wheaton, IL 185054  254 Team Bicycle Heaven
18362.49William Perry (11 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 193098  266 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19374.57James Vehe (12 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 47186  275 Club Bicicletta
20386.65Neil Thomas   South Beloit, IL 254133  278 Team Mack
21398.73Terry OGrady (3 - Cat4)   Clarendon Hills, IL 264048  264 Tower Racing
22410.81Shon Zeller (4 - Cat4)   Wheaton, IL 307557  273 Bicycle Heaven
23422.89Donald Hanke (5 - Cat4)   Clarendon Hills, IL 279837  256 Tower Racing
24434.97Robert Schrank (13 - Cat2)   Gurnee, IL 118745  268 Team Type 1
25447.05Michael Junius (6 - Cat4)   La Grange, IL 276547  259 Tower Racing
26459.13Ricardo Otero (1 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 26910  265 Scarlet Fire Racing
27471.21Anthony Cacchillo (7 - Cat4)   Hinsdale, IL 174186  251 Tower Racing
28483.29Thomas Kabacinski (8 - Cat4)   Calidonia, IL 191741  260 xXx Racing
29495.37Richard Kisseloff (6 - Cat3)   Algonquin, IL 97352  520 Dogfish Racing Team
DNSTodd Kollar (Cat4)   West Peoria, IL 323564  DNS Team Mack

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.20john schmitz (1 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756  289 INDIEBIKE.COM
2216.51Edward Ekstrom   Darien, IL 279836  299 Tower Racing
3228.82Randal Warren (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289  287 xXx Racing
4241.13Jack Arnolde (1 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL 114597  285 
5253.44Andrew Kerr (2 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, IL 66761  280 Team Bicycle Heaven
6265.75Don Lowe (3 - Cat2)   Rockford, IL 218745  296 Team Mack Racing
7278.06Jackie Brian (4 - Cat2)   Texarkana, TX 54260  283 Boston Mountain Cyclists
8290.37Gary Doering (5 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 56657  300 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
9302.68William Koehler (2 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442  250 Team Extreme
10314.99Allen Galloway (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 82542  298 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
11327.30Daniel Hill (4 - Cat3)   Pekin, IL 47756  297 Proctor Cycling Team
12339.61Mark McGeen (6 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 23462  538 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
13351.92Michael Mccoy (2 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL 243210  295 Team Bicycle Heaven
14364.23John Craychee (3 - Cat4)   Stcharles, IL 282275  510 Team Bicycle Heaven
15376.54Mike Vonnahmen (5 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 186529  282 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
16388.85James Merrifield (6 - Cat3)   Janesville, WI 52315  294 Trek Midwest Team
17401.16Bill Leibman (4 - Cat4)   Freeport, IL 307095  527 
18413.47Tom McNulty   La Grange, IL 278847  284 Tower Racing
19425.78Darin Steiner (7 - Cat3)   Loves Park, IL 48788  53 Team Mack Racing Assn
20438.09Kevin Horvath (5 - Cat4)   Elkhorn, WI 118728  522 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
21450.40Donald Isaacs   Kingston Mines, IL 243326  525 Team Bicycle Heaven
22462.71Franco Panveno (8 - Cat3)    93132  293 Alberto's Sport
23475.02Ralph Pratt III (9 - Cat3)   Batesville, IN 214025  291 INDIEBIKE.COM
24487.33Robert Burns   Little Torch Key, FL 49728  286 Team Mack
25499.64Jerry Porter (6 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 89776  292 Peoria Bicycle Club
26511.95Alfonso Reyes (7 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 70519  290 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
27524.26Mark Swartzendruber (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 154822  288 Scarlet Fire

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.12Adam Herndon   Chicago Il 289562  314 xXx Racing
2201.28Adam Sergent   Springfield, IL 171045  331 Wheelfast Cycling Team
3205.44Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  316 Intelligentsia Racing Society
4209.60J Timothy Radcliff   Elmhurst, IL 63738  328 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5213.76James Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  305 Colavita Racing Inc.
6217.92Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207  320 ABD Cycling Club
7222.08Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122  303 xXx Racing
8226.24Matt Celek   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220  307 Ride On Wooster
9230.40Matt Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  313 Bicycle Heaven
10234.56Jake Buescher   Evanston, IL 333296  306 xXx Racing
11238.72Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  345 PSIMET Racing
12242.88Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI 196060  350 Trek Midwest Team
13247.04Eric Battaglioli   York, PA 229841  304 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14251.20Paul Miner   Bartlett, IL 251388  344 PSIMET Racing
15255.36Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225  341 Borah
16259.52Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  309 Burnham Racing
17263.68Christopher Sprock   Peoria, IL 263424  347 Proctor Cycling Team
18267.84Brandon Diffenderfer   Chicago, IL 296775  310 Spidermonkey Cycling
19272.00Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  322 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
20276.16Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  308 Bicycle Heaven
21280.32Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL 289496  349 
22284.48CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782  352 
23288.64Nicholas Roecker   Madison, WI 274883  351 Trek Midwest Team
24292.80Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL 299155  324 South Chicago Wheelmen
25296.96Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  339 Big Ring Flyers
26301.12Andrew Ulvestad   Solana Beach, CA 306183  334 Rhythm Racing
27305.28Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI 312080  326 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
28309.44Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  302 xXx Racing
29313.60Stanley Sterlinski   Chicago, IL 287523  333 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
30317.76Mark Bohm   Dunlap, IL 249934  348 Proctor Cycling Team
31321.92Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  323 Burnham Racing
32326.08David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  315 xXx Racing
33330.24Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  353 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
34334.40Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IA 294851  342 Goosetown Racing Club
35338.56William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  325 xXx Racing
36342.72Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO 270694  338 ISCorp Cycling Team
37346.88Theoren Loo   Madison, WI 283731  321 ISCorp Cycling Team
38351.04Franco Panveno    93132  346 Alberto's Sport
39355.20Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  335 Burnham Racing
40359.36Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  319 Spidermonkey Cycling
41363.52Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  317 xXx Racing
42367.68Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  311 xXx Racing
43371.84Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  337 ABD Cycling Team
44376.00Jay Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 20074  343 Ben's Cycle
45380.16Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  329 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
46384.32Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  318 Burnham Racing
47388.48Matthew Smith   Tampa, FL 68480  332 Burnham Racing
48392.64Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565  340 Flatlandia Cycling Team
49396.80Jesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO 275391  336 Burnham Racing
50400.96Ralph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025  327 INDIEBIKE.COM
DNSEric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399  DNS Burnham Racing
DNFjohn schmitz   Bargersville, IN 315756  330 INDIEBIKE.COM

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.99Jared Sheppard   Freeport, IL 237961  437 
2303.60Todd Simeone   Chicago, IL 303233  450 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
3307.21Mackenzie Dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512  413 ABD Cycling Team
4310.82Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI 310045  439 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
5314.43Erik Kiser   Chicago, IL 294000  427 Burnham Racing
6318.04Hunter Davis   La Jolla, CA 309108  409 Team TATI
7321.65Matthew Kelley   Homewood, IL 340630  424 
8325.26Shon Zeller   Wheaton, IL 307557  445 Bicycle Heaven
9328.87Scott Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 243451  405 Team Bicycle Heaven
10332.48Ben OMalley   Chicago, IL 324780  433 xXx Racing
11336.09Michael Mccoy   Naperville, IL 243210  431 Team Bicycle Heaven
12339.70Tod Hetzel   Bartonville, IL 335798  422 Peoria Bicycle Club
13343.31Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  426 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14346.92Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  441 Team Pegasus
15350.53Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  429 
16354.14Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  444 Spidermonkey Cycling
17357.75Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  451 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
18361.36Matthew Flaherty   Wheaton, IL 185054  415 Team Bicycle Heaven
19364.97Andrew Nordyke   Chicago 244523  446 Chicago Cuttin Crew
20368.58Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il 306312  411 xXx Racing
21372.19Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  443 xXx Racing
22375.80Matthew Stokwisz   Lemont, IL 310896  440 
23379.41Tristan Abbott   Madison, WI 344380  453 Junior Dropouts
24383.02GUIOBER CUEVAS   Aurora, IL 341388  408 
25386.63Stephen Butler   Elburn, IL 41170  406 Team Bicycle Heaven
26390.24Sasha Reschechtko   Denver Co 323934  435 Team TATI
27393.85Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  438 Chicago Cuttin Crew
28397.46giordano guagliardo   Lake Barrington, IL 317230  418 W2 Racing
29401.07Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564  428 Team Mack
30404.68Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  448 Intelligentsia Racing Society
31408.29David Bender   Kenosha, WI 260585  402 Michael's Cycles Team
32411.90James Reineking   St Charles, IL 325552  434 Bicycle Heaven
33415.51William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  401 xXx Racing
34419.12Matthew Boggs   Metamora, IL 339138  404 Proctor Cycling Team
35422.73David Blodgett   Madison, WI 296428  403 Magnus
36426.34Bryan Fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  416 Bicycle Heaven
37429.95Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  442 xXx Racing
38433.56Themis Mavrogordatos   Chicago, IL 308432  430 University of Chicago
39437.17Andrew Heikes   Saint Paul, MN 305978  420 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
40440.78Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  419 PSIMET Racing
41444.39Justin Lebb   St. Louis, MO 270551  447 Iron Cycles
42448.00Jerald Cook   Great Lakes, IL 246581  452 Activator Cycle Club
43451.61Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  425 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
44455.22Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  449 Team Mack Racing
45458.83Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  432 xXx Racing
46462.44Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451  414 Intelligentsia Racing Society
47466.05Matt DeFrates   San Diego, CA 334490  410 Proctor Cycling Team
48469.66Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  423 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
49473.27Michael Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 61544  436 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSAnthony Cacchillo   Hinsdale, IL 174186  DNS Tower Racing
DNSAlex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  DNS The Pony Shop
DNSColin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  DNS Vision Quest
DNFNikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  421 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.04William Burkholder (1 - Cat5)   Rockford, IL 296156  634 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2310.55Matthew Kelley   Homewood, IL 340630  661 
3315.06Bryan Fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  647 Bicycle Heaven
4319.57Aaron Delabre (1 - Cat4)   Bourbonnais Il 306312  639 xXx Racing
5324.08David Cushman   Chicago 289074  637 Spidermonkey Cycling
6328.59Anthony Sobrilsky (2 - Cat5)   Brookfield, WI 376887  700 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7333.10Andrew Nordyke (2 - Cat4)   Chicago 244523  694 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8337.61Trent Williams (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 306386  687 Spidermonkey Cycling
9342.12Stephen Pedone   South Elgin, IL 354298  674 Bicycle Heaven
10346.63Ben Jenkins (4 - Cat4)   Geneva, IL 85606  689 
11351.14Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  671 South Chicago Wheelmen
12355.65Erik Kiser   Chicago, IL 294000  698 Burnham Racing
13360.16Scott Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 243451  632 Team Bicycle Heaven
14364.67Brian Rady (3 - Cat5)   Lansdale, PA 345470  676 Intelligentsia Racing Society
15369.18Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  649 Union Cycling Team
16373.69Andrew Rossa   Milwaukee, WI 69191  678 Team Extreme
17378.20Michael Schmalandt (5 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL 136377  691 
18382.71peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  636 Spidermonkey Cycling
19387.22John Berberich   Beloit, WI 340852  630 Michael's Cycles Team
20391.73Steven Benni (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 271725  629 Intelligentsia Racing Society
21396.24Christopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  682 xXx Racing
22400.75Todd Wendell   Chicago, IL 82335  685 Vision Quest
23405.26Robert Schlegel   Janesville, WI 265144  693 
24409.77Henry Heisler (7 - Cat4)   La Jolla, CA 310535  658 Iron Cycles
25414.28Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  663 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
27418.79Timothy Barrett (8 - Cat4)   Lombard, IL 360364  627 
28423.30James Reineking (9 - Cat4)   St Charles, IL 325552  677 Bicycle Heaven
29427.81Stephen Butler (10 - Cat4)   Elburn, IL 41170  635 Team Bicycle Heaven
30432.32Themis Mavrogordatos (11 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308432  670 University of Chicago
31436.83Ryan Menze (4 - Cat5)   Fond Du Lac, WI 376603  672 
32441.34Nathan Phelps (12 - Cat4)   De Pere, WI 272098  675 Big Ring Flyers
33445.85Sean Klontz (13 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 315422  665 Half Acre Cycling
34450.36Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  667 
36454.87Carter Kleiman (14 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 316898  664 Vision Quest
37459.38Chris Fellows (5 - Cat5)   Genoa, IL 280824  644 
38463.89Jason Galles   Des Plaines, IL 305215  648 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
39468.40Thomas Kabacinski (15 - Cat4)   Calidonia, IL 191741  660 xXx Racing
40472.91Andrew Heikes (16 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 305978  657 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
41477.42Tim Skinner (17 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, WI 280200  680 
42481.93Ryan Handley (18 - Cat4)   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  654 PSIMET Racing
43486.44Matt DeFrates (19 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 334490  638 Proctor Cycling Team
44Adam Hart     656 
45495.46Jerald Cook (20 - Cat4)   Great Lakes, IL 246581  692 Activator Cycle Club
46499.97Michael Buelter (21 - Cat4)   Neenah, WI 293992  633 Big Ring Flyers
47504.48David Bender (22 - Cat4)   Kenosha, WI 260585  628 Michael's Cycles Team
48508.99Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  662 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
49513.50Justin Lebb (23 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 270551  697 Iron Cycles
50518.01Spencer Graves (24 - Cat4)   Kenosha Wi 364973  652 Peoria Bicycle Club
51522.52Jordie Field (25 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 353596  646 Intelligentsia Racing Society
52527.03Vincent Lane (6 - Cat5)   Chicago 318554  669 xXx Racing
53531.54Benjamin Spark (7 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 371935  681 Spidermonkey Cycling
54536.05Michael Geuss (8 - Cat5)   Forest Park 368482  688 Vision Quest
55540.56Brad Jacques   Fond Du Lac, WI 357500  642 Baraboo Sharks
56545.07Jim Kurczodyna (9 - Cat5)   Peoria, IL 365896  668 Peoria Bicycle Club
57549.58Frederick Suddkum (26 - Cat4)   Winnetka, IL 291772  683 Vision Quest LLC
58554.09Mike Fenger   Roscoe, IL 377144  645 Michaels Cycles
59558.60Steven Dickerson (10 - Cat5)   Deerfield, IL 76282  641 Intelligentsia Racing Society
60Mark Schindel     695 
61567.62Gregory Hanrahan (27 - Cat4)   Loves Park, IL 203302  655 Janesville Velo Club
62572.13Dennis Malmanger   Janesville, WI 376527  699 
63576.64Kevin Kuhns (28 - Cat4)   Hannibal, MO 375308  650 Peoria Bicycle Club
64581.15Alex Koch (11 - Cat5)   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  666 
65585.66Paul Kinsman (12 - Cat5)   Fort Atkinson, WI 375678  643 2 Rivers Racing
66590.17David Ariola (13 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 312214  626 xXx Racing
DNSMichael Tobey   Chicago, IL 135619  DNS UCVC
DNSMackenzie Dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNSAlex Grant (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 324348  DNS The Pony Shop
DNSBrion Goudreau (Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 361441  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNSJeffrey Sheppard (Cat4)   Antioch, IL 317876  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNSKevin Horvath (Cat4)   Elkhorn, WI 118728  DNS Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNSSabin West (Cat5)   Chicago 356786  DNS 
DNSColin Donlan (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 287006  DNS Vision Quest
DNFGaben Moore (Cat5)   Madison, WI 365234  673 
DNFjohn guentz (Cat5)   Crystal Lake, IL 334284  653 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNFShon Zeller (Cat4)   Wheaton, IL 307557  696 Bicycle Heaven
DNFJohn Polomchak (Cat5)   Crown Point, IN 293552  690 
DNFDana DeMet (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 374651  640 
DNFEmanuele Bianchi (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 278913  631 Chicago Velo Campus

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.47Tom Driver   Chicago, IL 142034  563 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
2290.84Michael Schmalandt (1 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL 136377  594 
3297.21Todd Kollar (2 - Cat4)   West Peoria, IL 323564  598 Team Mack
4303.58Michael Chiang (3 - Cat4)   Glencoe, IL 290341  559 Alberto's Sport
5309.95Michael Burns (4 - Cat4)   Marengo, IL 299317  557 ABD Cycling Club
6316.32William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  551 xXx Racing
7322.69Michael Geuss (1 - Cat5)   Forest Park 368482  567 Vision Quest
8329.06William Burkholder (2 - Cat5)   Rockford, IL 296156  556 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
9335.43Mark Schultz   Manitowoc, WI 346330  604 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10341.80Donald Hanke (5 - Cat4)   Clarendon Hills, IL 279837  570 Tower Racing
11348.17Bill Leibman (6 - Cat4)   Freeport, IL 307095  579 
12354.54Steven Benni (7 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 271725  553 Intelligentsia Racing Society
13360.91Terry OGrady (8 - Cat4)   Clarendon Hills, IL 264048  583 Tower Racing
14367.28Christopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  589 xXx Racing
15373.65Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  568 Union Cycling Team
16380.02Steve Driscoll (9 - Cat4)   East Peoria, IL 49941  597 Team Mack Racing
17386.39Thomas Johnson (3 - Cat5)   Saintcharles, IL 289202  572 Sammy's Bike
18392.76Jason Galles   Des Plaines, IL 305215  566 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
19399.13Nathan Phelps (10 - Cat4)   De Pere, WI 272098  584 Big Ring Flyers
20405.50Will Wendorff   Watertown, WI 350308  601 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21411.87Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  590 xXx Racing
22418.24Michael Junius (11 - Cat4)   La Grange, IL 276547  573 Tower Racing
23424.61Steven Berger (12 - Cat4)   Peoria 366377  554 Team Mack Racing
24430.98Chris Martin (13 - Cat4)   Pekin, IL 341144  580 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
25437.35Thomas Kabacinski (14 - Cat4)   Calidonia, IL 191741  574 xXx Racing
26443.72Steven Dickerson (4 - Cat5)   Deerfield, IL 76282  561 Intelligentsia Racing Society
27450.09Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  575 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
28456.46Jack Arnolde (15 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL 114597  602 
29462.83Chan Barden (16 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 344212  605 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
30469.20Michael Buelter (17 - Cat4)   Neenah, WI 293992  555 Big Ring Flyers
31475.57Tim Skinner (18 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, WI 280200  587 
32481.94Benjamin Spark (5 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 371935  588 Spidermonkey Cycling
33488.31William Frieske (19 - Cat4)   Chicagochicago, IL 375629  565 Beverly Bike/VeePak
34494.68Anthony Cacchillo (20 - Cat4)   Hinsdale, IL 174186  606 Tower Racing
35501.05Mark Badger (21 - Cat4)   Stoughton, WI 253967  599 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
36507.42Eric Schram   Manitowoc, WI 172959  603 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
37513.79Michael Rosenstiehl (22 - Cat4)   Oak Forest, IL 61544  585 South Chicago Wheelmen
38520.16Richard LaCour (23 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 345824  578 xXx Racing
39526.53Jerald Cook (24 - Cat4)   Great Lakes, IL 246581  595 Activator Cycle Club
40532.90peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  558 Spidermonkey Cycling
41Mark Schindel     600 
42545.64Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  577 
43552.01Chad Farmer (25 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 115451  614 Intelligentsia Racing Society
44558.38David Bender (26 - Cat4)   Kenosha, WI 260585  552 Michael's Cycles Team
45564.75Tom McNulty   La Grange, IL 278847  607 Tower Racing
46571.12Trent Williams (27 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 306386  593 Spidermonkey Cycling
47577.49Hayes Sanborn (28 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 323468  586 Spidermonkey Cycling
48583.86Chris Fellows (6 - Cat5)   Genoa, IL 280824  564 
49590.23Travis McGuire (7 - Cat5)   Rochelle, IL 309182  581 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNSJarrod Kerkhoff (Cat5)   Rockford, IL 296158  DNS Janesville Velo Club
DNSHenry Heisler (Cat4)   La Jolla, CA 310535  DNS Iron Cycles
DNSSean Haggerty (Cat5)   Roscoe, IL 375856  DNS 
DNSSabin West (Cat5)   Chicago 356786  DNS 
DNSNathin Davisson   Stevens Point, WI 78906  DNS ERB Bikes Racing Team
DNSWilliam Draper (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 309702  DNS xXx Racing
DNSMichael Neal (Cat5)   Oak Park, IL 367012  DNS 
DNSTodd Wendell   Chicago, IL 82335  DNS Vision Quest
DNFBrian Rady (Cat5)   Lansdale, PA 345470  596 Intelligentsia Racing Society

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.82John Berberich   Beloit, WI 340852  505 Michael's Cycles Team
2399.27Ben Jenkins   Geneva, IL 85606  528 
3404.72Audrius Dauderis   Woodridge, IL 375577  509 
4410.17Todd Wendell   Chicago, IL 82335  550 Vision Quest
5415.62Sean Klontz   Chicago, IL 315422  530 Half Acre Cycling
6421.07Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL 350524  517 Michael's Cycles Team
7426.52Matthew Plummer   Beloit, WI 361020  540 Michael's Cycles Team
8431.97VAIDAS BARCYS   Lemont, IL 375582  502 
9437.42Sean Haggerty   Roscoe, IL 375856  526 Michael's Cycles Team/Janesville Velo Club
10442.87Michael Geuss   Forest Park 368482  519 Vision Quest
11448.32Christopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  545 xXx Racing
12453.77Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  531 
13459.22Eric Landahl   Chicago, IL 358208  534 Spidermonkey Cycling
14464.67Paul Kinsman   Fort Atkinson, WI 375678  507 2 Rivers Racing
15470.12Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  506 Chicago Velo Campus
16475.57Nolan Steig   Janesville, WI 344958  547 Michael's Cycles Team
17481.02Frederick Suddkum   Winnetka, IL 291772  548 Vision Quest LLC
18486.47Humberto Espino   Brookfield, IL 311231  514 
19491.92Nathin Davisson   Stevens Point, WI 78906  511 ERB Bikes Racing Team
20497.37Jarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL 296158  529 Janesville Velo Club
21502.82Kevin Kuhns   Hannibal, MO 375308  532 Peoria Bicycle Club
22508.27Jim Kurczodyna   Peoria, IL 365896  533 Peoria Bicycle Club
23513.72Daniel Fluegel   South Beloit, IL 375699  516 
24519.17Timothy Barrett   Lombard, IL 360364  504 
25524.62Gaben Moore   Madison, WI 365234  537 
26530.07john guentz   Crystal Lake, IL 334284  524 Team Bicycle Heaven
27535.52Benjamin Spark   Chicago, IL 371935  544 Spidermonkey Cycling
28540.97Spencer Graves   Kenosha Wi 364973  523 Peoria Bicycle Club
29546.42David Ariola   Chicago, IL 312214  501 xXx Racing
30551.87Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  536 South Chicago Wheelmen
31557.32Jeff Golden   Geneva, IL 361092  521 
32562.77William Frieske   Chicagochicago, IL 375629  518 Beverly Bike/VeePak
33Michael Fenger     515 
34573.67Brian Barrera   Chicago, IL 376526  503 Chicago Velo Campus
35579.12Dana DeMet   Chicago, IL 374651  512 
36584.57daryus patel   Evanston 348972  539 xXx Racing
37590.02Jason Steeno   Fox River Grove, IL 331480  546 PSIMET Racing
DNSBrion Goudreau   Mckinney, TX 361441  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNSbarron gira   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNSpeter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNSJames Davis   Crete, IL 344260  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSRobert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNSAdam Cox   Dekalb, IL 361727  DNS 
DNSErik Eiseman   Chicago, IL 10604  513 Illinois Valley Cycling Association
DNSwilliam hannifan   Chicago, IL 358711  DNS 
DNSMichael Neal   Oak Park, IL 367012  DNS 
DNSJeffrey Sheppard   Antioch, IL 317876  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNSHayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNSMichael Tobey   Chicago, IL 135619  DNS UCVC
DNFJohn Polomchak   Crown Point, IN 293552  508 
DNFMax Ryan   Chicago, IL 356597  541 
DNFVincent Lane   Chicago 318554  535 xXx Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.71Kristen Meshberg (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518  102 Spidermonkey Cycling
2194.03Sarah Rice (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856  105 Spidermonkey Cycling
3218.35Anne Meyer (2 - Cat2)   La Crosse, WI 55494  103 Mercy-Specialized
4242.67Skylar Schneider (3 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 300089  109 Team TIBCO II
5266.99erin woloszyn (1 - Cat3)   Bartlett, IL 277535  112 Village-Verdigris Cycling
6291.31Daphne Karagianis (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 291446  107 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7315.63Lindsey Durst (4 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 270694  110 ISCorp Cycling Team
8339.95Imelda March (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 230149  108 
9364.27Julie Phelps (4 - Cat3)   De Pere, WI 278869  104 Big Ring Flyers
10388.59Erin Ball (1 - Cat4)   Kenosha, WI 322794  101 Team Type 1
11412.91Annie Byrne (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 375164  111 
DNFMolly Cook (Cat4)   Great Lakes, IL 375224  106 Activator Cycle Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.86Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  144 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2350.30Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  137 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3368.74Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  149 Half Acre Cycling
4387.18Trevy Ramos   Johnson City, TN 223339  138 
5Stephanie Levin     142 Spidermonkey Cycling
6424.06Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  148 
7442.50Erin Ball   Kenosha, WI 322794  150 Team Type 1
8460.94Kristi Hanson   Chicago, IL 323632  145 Spidermonkey Cycling
9479.38Molly Cook   Great Lakes, IL 375224  135 Activator Cycle Club
10497.82Niki Nation   Washington, IL 328606  139 Proctor Cycling Team
11516.26Shannon Keeton   Chicago 371612  143 
12534.70Stewart Chapman   Chicago, IL 360954  147 Spidermonkey Cycling
13553.14Dana Loo   Madison, WI 283736  140 ISCorp Cycling Team
14571.58Arlette Vollrath   Brookfield, IL 375212  136 Chicago Velo Campus
15590.02Teresa Light   Beloit, WI 347748  141 Michael's Cycles
DNSKelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNFKatie Paradis   Batavia, IL 362055  134 Team Bicycle Heaven

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee