Race Results for
Iowa CX Championship Recovery Race
Altoona, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.33James ODonnell   Papillion, NE0:00 289890   Team Kaos Cycling
2396.17Matthew Cymanski   Hiram, OH2:10 310159   
3410.02Jason Scholbrock   Des Moines, IA3:53 348482   
4423.86Bruce Babcock   Ames, IA4:37 369357   
5437.71Justin Guiter   Ames, IA4:50 360609   
6451.55Thomas Laughead   West Des Moines, IA5:10 253876   
7465.40Tom Davis   Nowalk, IA5:47 390915   
8479.24Jamie Isherwood   Iowa City, IA5:58 369538   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
9493.09Nick Paulson   Champaign, IL5:59 341882   
10506.93Artur Golebiewski   Clive, IA7:01 176533   Des Moines Cycle Club
11520.78Tony Brown   West Des Moines, IA8:03 316266   
12534.62Dan Bach   Ankeny, IA8:04 320200   DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
13548.47tara coady   Iowa City, IA8:44 354258   
14Sterling Heise   9:03 382643   
15576.16Angela Shippy   Ames, IA9:07 359882   Central Iowa Cycling Club
16590.00Boyd Burnham   Otley, IA-1Lap 343648   

Mixed - Juniors - 6--18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.31Jacob Thompson   Des Moines, IA 391990   
2536.09Callah Robinson   Des Moines, IA 389910   
3546.87Joshua Thompson   Des Moines, IA 391992   
4557.65Hannah Groos   Norwalk 392047   
5568.44Annika Wallace   Norwalk, IA 392040   
6579.22Henry Groos   Norwalk, IA 392049   
7590.00Grant Wallace   Norwalk, IA 392041   

Mixed - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.47Austin Turner (1 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT0:00 290106   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
2238.58Ryan VanHouweling (1 - Cat3)   Waukee, IA0:25 304197   Rasmussen Bike Shop
3249.69John Stonebarger (2 - Cat2)   Iowa City Ia0:45 120435   Mass Bay Road Club
4260.80Nathan Hicks (3 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA0:55 281712   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
5271.91William Stone (2 - Cat3)   Ames, IA1:04 326628   Central Iowa Cycling Club
6283.02Jonathan Nelson (4 - Cat2)   Sioux City, IA1:44 47869   
7294.13Steven Robinson (5 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA1:52 213399   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
8305.24Robert Versteegh (6 - Cat2)   Ankeny, IA2:27 118150   BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team/BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
9316.35Steven Bullerman (7 - Cat2)   Waterloo, IA3:09 253336   
10327.46Kevin Patterson (3 - Cat3)   Clive, IA5:59 305864   DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
11338.56Scott Robinson (8 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA6:39 214721   Team Emu
12349.67Derek Cassaday (4 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA-1Lap 220786   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
13360.78Paul Jensen (5 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill-1Lap 67364   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
14371.89Peter Koestler (6 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA-1Lap 277755   Team Emu
DNFBrad Bach (Cat3)   Ankeny, IA 287231   Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNFJerome Rewerts (Cat2)   Nevada, IA 271387   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
DNFAndrew Bach (Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 287228   Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNFLane Anderson (Cat1)   Altoona, IA 54805   Zealous Racing/Team Emu

Mixed - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.29Jacob Oyen (1 - Cat3)   Pella, IA0:00 203228   Jimmy John's Racing Team/Pella Bike Racing
2309.28James ODonnell (2 - Cat3)   Papillion, NE0:05 289890   Team Kaos Cycling
3323.27Scott Sparrgrove (3 - Cat3)   Pleasanthill, IA1:38 312504   BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4337.26Kyle Sedore (4 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA2:24 218716   BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team/BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
5351.24Kelly Wallace (1 - Cat4)   Norwalk, IA2:26 282391   Team Emu
6365.23Eric Waldron (5 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA3:30 180909   Goosetown Racing Club
7379.22Dennis Grelk (6 - Cat3)   Donnellson, IA3:53 198657   BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
8393.21Brent Linn (7 - Cat3)   Sioux City, IA4:35 62689   
9407.20Randy Catron (8 - Cat3)   Urbandale, IA5:46 88590   DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
10421.19Matthew Cymanski (2 - Cat4)   Hiram, OH7:04 310159   
11435.17Scott Sumpter (9 - Cat3)   Ankeny, IA8:43 254893   BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12449.16Jeff Bakeris   Runnells, IA-1Lap 320814   
13463.15Daniel Davis (10 - Cat3)   Ames, IA-1Lap 170682   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
14477.14Sheri Robinson (11 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA-1Lap 327342   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
15491.13Dan Bach (3 - Cat4)   Ankeny, IA-1Lap 320200   DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
16505.12Terry Grapentine (4 - Cat4)   Ankeny, IA-1Lap 249016   Des Moines Cycle Club
17519.11Travis Thompson   Des Moines-2Lap 391989   
DNFKyle Walsh (Cat3)   Ames, IA 383134   
DNFSteve Fry (Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 225422   
DNFHarry Fortney (Cat3)   Kelley, IA 113262   Des Moines Cycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee