Race Results for
Cougar Cup Cross
Pullman, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Emde (1 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 109163  42 Emde Sports

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Massé     4477 Steepcity
2412.30Steve Patton   Moscow, ID 58093  1050 Palouse Bicycle Racing
3425.39Tom Ryse   Spokane, WA 388148  1463 Two Wheeler/Specialized
4438.48Matt Morra   Moscow, ID 25110  961 Palouse Bicycle Racing
5451.57Matt Pollard   Moscow, ID 28371  557 Palouse Bicycle Racing
6464.66Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA 339936  673 Bike Hub
7477.75Ted Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi
8490.84Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719  1422 Emde Sports

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.40Justin Jensen   Sandpoint Idaho 388159  1067 Mountain View
2524.27Matt Cusack   Spokane, WA 368185  1318 Bike Hub
3557.14Dylan Pollard   Moscow, ID 336476  557 Palouse Bicycle Racing
4590.01Colin Cox   Sandpoint, ID 7977  2031 Dirt Chicken

Men - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.60Alan Petrie (1 - Cat2)   Liberty Lake, WA 27941  542 Cyclocrossworld
2492.17Sean Phillips (2 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 274488  49 Garage Racing
3573.74Richard Beightol (1 - Cat3)   Prosser 148932  1484 Scott's Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Natalie Koncz (1 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 187206  48 Zuster Cycling
2Suzanne Forsyth (2 - Cat2)   Prosser, WA 12058  52 

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steph Sammons   Liberty Lake, WA 332802  358 Zuster Cycling
2Alexandria Massé     4479 Steepcity

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Koncz   Spokane, WA 177547  44 Emde Sports
2Matt Pollard   Moscow, ID 28371  557 Palouse Bicycle Racing

Mixed - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dylan Pollard   Moscow, ID 336476  557 Palouse Bicycle Racing
2Dalton Conway     2132 Palouse Bicycle Racing

Mixed - Junior - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Devon Conway     2031 Palouse Bicycle Racing
2556.67Audrey Pollard   Moscow 390832  557 Palouse Bicycle Racing
3Hannah Hurdlow     2015 Palouse Bicycle Racing
4Benjamin Hurdlow     2099 Palouse Bicycle Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee