Race Results for
GA CX # 10
Palmetto, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.04Thomas Turner (1 - Cat1)   Canton, GA 103410  14 Team Jamis
2260.75Frank Travieso (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 160295  52 Miami Chasis
3274.46Artur Sagat (3 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA 207381  56 LITESPEED-BMW
4288.17Douglas Ollerenshaw (4 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 138067  22 LITESPEED-BMW
5301.88Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  Sugoi
6315.59Shey Lindner (1 - Cat2)   Covington, GA 195152  21 C Town Bikes
7329.30David Sagat (2 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 207380  12 Fuji Bikes
8343.01Ryan Murray (3 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 210849  Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
9356.72Brian Deloughy (4 - Cat2)   Marietta, GA 230587  41 Bikeman . Com
10370.43Eric Nicoletti (5 - Cat2)   Decatur, GA 286427  39 Faster Mustache
11384.14Brandon Pruett (6 - Cat2)   Silvercreek, GA 299892  30 Rome Velo
12397.85Ian Prunier (7 - Cat2)   Smyrna, GA 331176  32 Smyrna Bicycles
13411.56Alex Clifford (8 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 270008  38 Faster Mustache
14425.27Aaron Pyle (9 - Cat2)   Augusta, GA 386016  65 ACC
15438.98Jafer Beizer (5 - Cat1)   Conyers, GA 192280  16 C Town Bikes
16452.69Eric Anderson (10 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 151968  15 Deeds Publishing
17466.40David Hicks (11 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 241937  HomeSmart/L5Flyers
18480.11Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  69 LITESPEED-BMW

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.69Amos Harvey   Cumming, GA 298681  609 Round Here Racing
2371.83Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  529 Frazier Cycling
3376.97Charles Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824  613 RHR
4382.11Ryan Wolfe   Fayetteville, GA 310126  570 ATHCX
5Rob Simpson     579 ATHCX
6392.39Elliott Baring   Cumming, GA 305958  532 Cycle Youth
7397.53Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  618 Deeds Publishing
8402.67James Tudor   Alpharetta, GA 185440  597 Peachtree Bikes
9407.81Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  552 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
10412.95Michael Weigand   Atlanta, GA 358858  606 Stomach of Anger
11418.09Chris Shadburn   Cumming, GA 261047  535 Round Here Racing
12423.23Kenneth Fischer   Cumming, GA 352000  611 Reality Bikes
13428.37Andrew Rytlewski   Marietta, GA 73038  521 
14433.51Eric VanName   Atlanta, GA 105218  616 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
15438.65Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496  540 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
16443.79Donald Hoefer   Atlanta, GA 383626  581 
17448.93Duncan McGuire   Gainesville, GA 258196  559 Deeds Publishing
18454.07Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  569 FFCC
19459.21Kelly Edwards   North Augusta, SC 270854  615 ACC
20464.35Richard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA 146485  549 
21469.49Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268  527 ATLX
22474.63Dub Smith   Acworth, GA 106351  617 FFCC
23479.77Stephen Jansa   Atlanta, GA 235407  593 GTC
24484.91Franklin Paine   Cumming, GA 126278  571 Deeds Publishing
25490.05James Bilotto   Atlanta, GA 265381  533 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
26495.19Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  591 Bike Town USA
27Asa Marshal     608 
28Theodore Fazur     594 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
29510.61Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  519 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
30515.75Sergei Grigorian   Decatur, GA 317054  568 Bike Raising
31520.89Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  530 Junior Flyers
32526.03Mike Waine   Douglasville, GA 331702  589 Junior Flyers
33531.17Muse Davis   Madison, WI 271383  522 ATLX

Men - Cat 4 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.79Kinzer Hewitt   New Bern, NC 349346  756 Atomic Cycles
2Nick Ray     701 
3434.31Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA 285246  763 Frazier Cycling Juniors
4443.07Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  651 
5451.83Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC 361156  668 Big Ring Racing
6460.59Wesley Burruss   Marietta, GA 359186  641 Depaula Racing
7469.35Wes Wright   Atlanta, GA 130640  726 Atlanta Trek
8478.11Jeff Hopkins   Decatur, GA 269951  659 
9486.87Stephen LaVoie   Athens, GA 329648  679 ATHCX
10495.63Blake Bradford   Conyers, GA 295286  685 C Town Bikes
11504.39Pete Edmondson   Palmetto, GA 375431  511 
12513.15Willem Kaiser   Atlanta, GA 377954  671 Junior Flyers
13Joseph Wilkinson     1000 
14530.67Garrett Eckerl   Mcdonough, GA 282366  642 C Town Bikes
15Garrett Jaenicke     997 
16548.19Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  754 Frazier Cycling
17Jon Bowers     761 
18Bobby Brown     68 
19Terry Murray     765 
20583.23Brandon Andrews   Madison, WI 361872  654 Freeflite

Men - Cat 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.57Brian Murphy   Social Circle, GA 302474  9170 
2483.51Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  9700 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
3487.45Chris Bulloch   Atlanta, GA 356772  9160 
4491.39Matthew Harris   Covington, GA 299215  9520 C Town Bikes
5495.33Harry Boxler   Atlanta, GA 394235  9440 
6499.27Steve Spence   Smyrna, GA 329352  10050 Smyrna Bicycles
7Mark Baldwin     10140 
8507.15Clay Benoit   Mableton, GA 286590  9250 Smyrna Bicycles
9511.09Paul Linck   Atlanta, GA 362179  9970 Peachtree Bikes
10515.03Dawson Morton   Decatur, GA 348432  9820 
11518.97Doug Mclaughlin   Boise, ID 152522  10000 Smyrna Bicycles
12Jack Whisler     9230 
13526.85Ray Healy   Alpharetta, GA 82398  9530 
14530.79James Varner   Hampton, GA 360931  9110 C Town Bikes
15534.73Josh Vandall   Atlanta, GA 148961  9060 
16538.67Gordon Dunn   Conyers, GA 390266  9150 C Town Bikes
17542.61Obed Ingram   Locust Grove, GA 349726  8910 C Town Bikes
18546.55Gary Ross   Shirley, MA 203768  9080 ATLX
19550.49Cornelio Delasalas   Decatur 385512  9880 Team Sopo Bikes
20Ryan Summers     66 
21Robert McCollum     9260 Team Cadence
22Carlos Saavera     10110 
23566.25Fred Carty   Marietta, GA 366537  67 
24Chris King     9090 
25574.13Carl White   Dahlonega, GA 61487  9850 North Star Bikes
26578.07Richard Hubbard   Cumming, GA 273623  9470 Northstar Racing
27582.01Bob Knoll   Roswell, GA 390567  9410 Wheel Hopper
28585.95Jorge Robledo   Canton, GA 309486  10090 
29589.89Larry Mayse   Milton, GA 386155  10020 Studio 7

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.99Shannon Greenhill (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 109095  496 Peachtree Bikes
2303.04Paula Burks (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 5542  471 USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
3327.09Lisa Randall (1 - Cat2)   Canton, GA 172792  495 Sorella Cycling
4351.14Kimberly Sawyer (2 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA 108766  469 FFCC
5375.19Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228  473 Louis Garneau Factory Team
6399.24Laura Andrews (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 327756  470 Free Flyte
7423.29Laura Colbert   Atlanta, GA 360008  494 Loose Nuts Cycles
8447.34Beth Gearhart (3 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 284432  492 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
9471.39Amy Frank (4 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 284849  466 ATLX
10495.44Janice Eirich (5 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 307920  467 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jean Miller   Lawrenceville, GA 366146  252 Sorella
2543.85Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  254 Frazier Cycling
3547.70Kim Pounders   Atlanta, GA 390271  217 Smyrna Bicycles
4Lori Balistreri     224 ATLX
5555.40Aimee Henderson   Smyrna, GA 342594  219 
6559.25Miriam Vos   Decatur, GA 361462  220 Sorella
7Ashley Chan     259 NGCA
8566.95Catherine Donnelly   Atlanta, GA 390273  215 Smyrna Bicycles
9570.80Caroline Haynie   Atlanta, GA 392225  218 Smyrna Bicycles
10Rebecca Bowers     263 
11Gloria Duarte     264 
12Anna Frey     315 
13Carol Mulligan     261 
14590.05Jennifer O'Connor   Fayetteville, GA 327238  251 Sorella

- Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.31Mclean Harris (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 300050  996 Smyrna Bicycles
2Rob Simpson     976 ATHCX
3320.41Kelly Edwards (2 - Cat3)   North Augusta, SC 270854  943 ACC
4332.46Charlie Putnal (1 - Cat4)   Flat Rock, NC 361156  959 Big Ring Racing
5344.51Jon Wienandt (3 - Cat3)   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496  950 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
6356.56Michael James (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, GA 179440  70 Dingo Race Productions, LLC
7368.61Joshua Frank (4 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 270048  945 ATLX
8380.66Richard Tillotson (5 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 146485  999 Sfatto
9392.71James Behning (6 - Cat3)   Covington, GA 106306  991 C Town Bikes
10404.76Kyle Schultz (7 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 326268  946 ATLX
11416.81Steve Spence (2 - Cat4)   Smyrna, GA 329352  966 Smyrna Bicycles
12428.86Gordon Dunn (3 - Cat4)   Conyers, GA 390266  956 C Town Bikes
13440.91Charles Clark (8 - Cat3)   Summerville, GA 333152  944 Cycle-Therapy GA
14452.96Ronnie Bratcher (9 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 4666  973 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
15465.01Woitek Wysocki   Lawrenceville, GA 200578  510 GTC
16477.06Aaron Pyle (2 - Cat2)   Augusta, GA 386016  949 ACC
17Ben Brian     985 Sfatto
18501.16Daniel McCarthy (10 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 234574  992 Smyrna Bicycles
19Joseph Wilkinson     1000 
20525.26Muse Davis (11 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 271383  963 ATLX
21Robert McCollum     509 Cadence Bikes
22Jack Whisler     508 

- Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Davis Branyon (1 - Cat4)   Gainesville, GA 357029  284 Frazier Cycling Juniors
2Keegan Schimmelman     278 
3560.00Leon Waine (2 - Cat4)   Douglasville, GA 359432  266 Junior Flyers
4570.00Sean Branyon (3 - Cat4)   Gainesville, GA 367920  270 Frazier Cycling Juniors
5580.00Troy Waine (4 - Cat4)   Douglasville, GA 359433  267 Junior Flyers
6590.00Reece Latham (5 - Cat4)   Roswell 370045  285 Junior Flyers

- Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.75Fletcher Lydick (1 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  324 Frazier Cycling
2445.56Elliott Baring (2 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 305958  327 Cycle Youth
3502.37Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  321 
4559.18Justin Bashe (1 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA 285246  342 Frazier Cycling Juniors

- Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.57Robert Kuhn (1 - Cat2)   Dunwoody, GA 19969  369 Hup United
2313.88Christopher Wyatt (2 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 87149  381 Peachtree Bikes
3329.19Brady Rogers (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 144524  389 LITESPEED-BMW
4344.50Daryl Sawyer (3 - Cat2)   Marietta, GA 41967  371 FFCC
5359.81Alex Clifford (4 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 270008  372 Faster Mustache
6375.12Jay Wansley (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 37168  390 Peachtree Bikes
7390.43Kenneth Fischer (1 - Cat4)   Cumming, GA 352000  406 Reality Bikes
8405.74David Hicks (6 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 241937  375 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
9421.05Franklin Paine (2 - Cat4)   Cumming, GA 126278  387 Deeds Publishing
10436.36Jonathan Cheaves (7 - Cat2)   Lilburn, GA 83369  373 C Town Bikes
11451.67Nick Harmer (1 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 327400  410 Faster Mustache
12Jason Spruil     411 Faster Mustache
13482.29Curt Arey (2 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 251868  405 ATLX
14497.60Joshua Frank (3 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 270048  385 ATLX

- Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.59Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  147 Deeds Publishing
2326.88Richard Mauney (1 - Cat3)   Lilburn, GA 149109  145 FFCC
3341.17Richard Burton (2 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 5629  140 FFCC
4355.46Jeff Clayton (3 - Cat3)   Lizella, GA 110444  167 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
5369.75William (Dub) Smith (4 - Cat3)   Acworth, GA 106351  144 FFCC
6384.04Gary Dalton (5 - Cat3)   Wakefield Ri 50156  156 Cox/WE Stedman Cycling
7398.33Gregory Schisla (6 - Cat3)   Indianapolis In 72567  149 GTC
8412.62Michael Fitzgerald (7 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 261128  169 Aarons
9426.91Charles Clark (8 - Cat3)   Summerville, GA 333152  146 Cycle-Therapy GA
10441.20James Behning (9 - Cat3)   Covington, GA 106306  150 C Town Bikes
11455.49Patrick Buckley (10 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 335030  157 East Point Track Club
12469.78Howard Buckley (11 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 323108  178 Loose Nuts Cycles
13484.07Ronnie Bratcher (12 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 4666  142 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
14498.36Andy Bailie (13 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 254732  141 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
15512.65Sergei Grigorian (14 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 317054  154 Bike Raising
16526.94Asa Marshall (15 - Cat3)   Macon, GA 223004  177 OMBA Macon
17Michael Johnson     175 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee