Race Results for
Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race
Chicago, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.88Paul Mumford (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 167887  224 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2163.33John Kurtz (2 - Cat2)   Lombard, IL 262404  223 Flatlandia Cycling Team
3170.78Kevin Klug (1 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  220 The Pony Shop
4178.23Louis Kuhn (2 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 19966  222 
5185.68Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  216 My Wife Inc
6193.13Jeff Curtes   Menomonee Falls, WI 8412  207 
7200.58Brandon Feehery (3 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL 193035  212 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
8208.03John Gatto (4 - Cat2)   Oak Forest, IL 121461  213 
9215.48Maxwell Ackermann (3 - Cat1)   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  202 
10222.93Josh Weis (5 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 348668  233 Colavita Racing
11230.38James Nowak (1 - Cat3)   Bartlett, IL 66038  226 ABD Cycling Club
12237.83Billy Jones (4 - Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 53173  218 ISCorp Cycling Team
13245.28Ryan Gingerich (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 269609  214 
14252.73William Pankonin (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 273937  227 xXx Racing
15260.18Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  210 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16267.63Peter Chrapkowski (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 253503  205 
17275.08Michael Curtes (8 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 227470  208 Twin Six
18282.53Colm Flannery (3 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, IL 263421  260 
19289.98Brian Petted (4 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  232 Team Extreme
20297.43Joshua Arends (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 286565  203 
21304.88Gavin Gould (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 281545  215 
22312.33Gina Kenny (7 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  219 PSIMET Racing
23319.78Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  231 
DNSWalid Abu Ghazaleh (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 111453  DNS The Pony Shop
DNSBrandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  DNS Iron Cycles
DNSArthur Newton Cole III (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 265138  DNS The Pony Shop
DNSJason Knauff (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 145455  DNS Burnham Racing
DNSAndrew Demey (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 326372  DNS Team Pegasus
DNSIan Byrd (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 151532  DNS Team ROG
DNSAllan Thom (Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  DNS The Pony Shop
DNSDave Norton (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 208658  DNS 
DNSTeodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  DNS Iron Cycles
DNSWilliam Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  DNS KUHL
DNFForest Hynes (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 138989  217 Johnny Sprockets

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.47Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  179 ISCorp Cycling Team
2226.52Maxx Hall (1 - Cat4)   Niles, IL 297898  190 Verdigris-Village CX
3237.57Caleb Swartz (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 286165  178 Junior Dropouts
4248.62Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  186 ISCorp Cycling Team
5259.67Alexander Dorschner (3 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 379325  196 ISCorp Cycling Team
6270.72Jose Gonzalez (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 388727  191 
7281.77Ella Neurohr (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308188  182 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8Richard Johnson     174 Blackstone
9Brandon WIlliams     176 Blackstone Bikes
10Reginald Allen     199 Blackstone Bikes
DNSJacob Thom (Cat4)   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  DNS The Pony Shop
DNSMarissa Macias     DNS West Town Bikes
DNSKevinjosell Perez (Cat4)   Chicago 389192  DNS 
DNSChris Heuser (Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 390342  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNSDanielle Krebs (Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 368788  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNSIsaac Drew (Cat4)   Geneva, IL 386406  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNSRyan Ramirez (Cat3)   Evanston, IL 364835  DNS 
DNSSumner Feary (Cat4)   Riverside, IL 360455  DNS The Pony Shop
DNSAndy Heuser (Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 364762  DNS Bicycle-Heaven
DNSjuan gonzalez     DNS bloomington cycle racing team
DNSJermell Akins     DNS Blackstone Bikes
DNSThomas Elliott (Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 359486  DNS KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNSDylan Bernal     DNS Pedal & Spoke North Aurora
DNFDiego Arana (Cat4)   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  198 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNFNayla Hale     200 Blackstone
DNFEdward Williams (Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 348998  175 Blackstone BIkes
DNFEmma Osborne (Cat4)   Mequon, WI 359179  181 Team Extreme

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.28Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  273 Tread Head Cycling
2209.15Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  295 ABD Cycling Team
3215.02Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898  296 
4220.89Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  274 ISCorp Cycling Team
5226.76Richard Arnopol   Wilmette 264204  299 
6232.63Matthew Kelley   Homewood, IL 340630  261 South Chicago Wheelmen
7238.50Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  279 Spidermonkey Cycling
8244.37Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  275 Club Bicicletta
9250.24Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  288 
10256.11peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  297 Spidermonkey Cycling
11261.98Andrew Giniat   Winnetka, IL 263035  290 
12267.85Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  293 Chicago Cuttin Crew
13273.72Tyler George   Chicago, IL 245737  291 xXx Racing
14279.59Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  269 Les Petites Victoires
15285.46Kevin Seibert   Chicago, IL 388802  271 
16291.33Sean Kennedy   Chicago, IL 255603  287 Johnny Sprockets
17297.20Sven Gartner   Park Ridge, IL 309567  264 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
18303.07Keith Ortiz   Chicago, IL 279655  265 Half Acre Cycling
19308.94Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788  286 Team TATI
20314.81Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  277 The Pony Shop
21320.68Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  259 
22326.55Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  276 Chicago Cuttin Crew
23332.42Gregory Molnar   Lake Zurich, IL 326804  280 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNScorwin spaetti   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  DNS Alberto's Sport
DNSDavid Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNSjoshua haines   Chicago, IL 360784  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNSJustice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  DNS The Pony Shop
DNSChristopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 293518  DNS Tread Head Cycling
DNSMike Grimm   Oak Park, IL 302706  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNSBrian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  DNS Region Racing
DNSRuss Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  DNS Iron Cycles
DNSMatthew Flaherty   Wheaton, IL 185054  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNSTrent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNSJoshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNSErik Vangsnes   Berkeley, CA 387258  DNS Magnus
DNSEvan Kuchar   Chicago, IL 343264  DNS xXx Racing
DNSErik Eiseman   Chicago, IL 10604  DNS 
DNFScott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  282 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNFMike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  278 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNFShane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  262 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFDerek Lewis   Chicago, IL 329796  263 Johnny Sprockets

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.76Andrew Lowe   Fontana, WI 386730  59 Tread Head Cycling
2253.97Luther Gulseth   Forest Park, IL 367048  77 
3260.18Stephen Parkes   Chicago, IL 392473  45 ROBOTS <3
4266.39Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  69 ISCorp Cycling Team
5272.60Joshua North   Bayside, WI 262938  52 
6278.81Daniel Conybeare   Chicago, IL 218297  91 
7285.02Eugenijus Skibarka   Indian Head Park, IL 390377  33 
8291.23Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037  28 xXx Racing
9297.44Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL 350524  82 
10303.65Daniel Fluegel   South Beloit, IL 375699  83 
11309.86RT Zelm   Hanover Park, IL 361231  26 
12316.07Sean Klontz   Chicago, IL 315422  63 Half Acre Cycling
13322.28Geoffrey Pomerantz   Chicago, IL 378641  44 Spidermonkey Cycling
14328.49Nick Wright   Chicago, IL 387238  27 Half Acre Cycling
15334.70Matt Riddle   Oak Park, IL 344432  38 Team Pegasus
16340.91Jon Skaggs   Chicago, IL 316410  34 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
17347.12robin forrest   Park Ridge, IL 391225  81 
18353.33Russ Hoefer   Northbrook, IL 360839  74 Team Higher Gear
19359.54Randall Taylor   Chicago, IL 389071  30 
20365.75Brian Barrera   Chicago, IL 376526  98 Chicago Velo Campus
21Michael Chong     495 
22378.17John Orleans   Chicago 299007  49 
23384.38Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228  90 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
24390.59Jon Labok   Homewood, IL 380602  62 
25396.80Daniel Ortiz   Chicago, IL 376416  48 
26403.01John Casey   Chicago 380046  94 Half Acre Cycling
27409.22Matt Edgington   Chicago , IL 388686  87 
28415.43Joe Barrett   Anaheimanaheim, CA 313674  97 
29421.64Freddy Bernabe   Hollister  361716  96 
30jorge canales     95 team barraza
31434.06Micah Lautenbacher   Lombard, IL 386459  61 
32440.27Jason Henry   Lake Geneva, WI 291422  75 Half Acre Cycling
33446.48Kyle Mistry   Chicago, IL 385838  55 
34452.69Michael DiDomenico   Euclid, OH 388841  89 
35458.90dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850  68 
36465.11Jonathan Markel   Chicago Il 360350  58 Iron Cycles
37471.32Jeff Franson   Glendale Heights, IL 382781  80 
38patrick jenkins     71 
39Samuel O'Reilly     51 ROBOTS <3
40489.95Peter Ackermann   Whitefish Bay Wi 385963  100 
41496.16Robert Regan   Chicago, IL 388493  40 
42502.37will ansley   Cleveland, OH 359606  99 
43508.58Toby Schmidt   Chicago, IL 390320  35 
44Ben Kesling     65 
45521.00Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934  67 
46527.21George Keppler   Chicago, IL 387504  66 
47Tomas Lopez-Betanzos     60 Buttsauce
48Tim Joe     70 Pedel and Spoke North Aurora
49Timothy Parfitt     46 
50George Chacko     93 
DNSSteven Naggatz   Chicago, IL 392632  DNS Barrington Bicycle Club
DNSJamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNSOfer Finkler     DNS 
DNSJesse Hautau   Chicago, IL 358855  DNS ROBOTS <3
DNSJamie Ishii   Buckland Ma 379753  DNS 
DNSRobert Garcia     DNS 
DNSKevin McConkey   Chicago, IL 23097  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNSBrandon Emery   Chicago, IL 385407  DNS ROBOTS <3
DNSGene Flanagan   Batavia, IL 391101  DNS 
DNSStephen Drew   Geneva, IL 389140  DNS 
DNSChris Kim   Chicago, IL 392065  DNS 
DNSMike Palmer   Chicago, IL 326728  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNSMarie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNSJames OBrien   Highland Park, IL 379830  DNS Alberto's Sport
DNSBob Ryan   Chicago, IL 390827  DNS 
DNSJacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  DNS The Pony Shop
DNSMatthew Suchomel   Oak Park, IL 159730  DNS 
DNSRyan Ramirez   Evanston, IL 364835  DNS 
DNSYuval ROoz     DNS 
DNSDwayne Richmond   Flossmoor, IL 347540  DNS 
DNFfred marsh   Chicago, IL 246658  57 
DNFSarms Jabra     72 
DNFJoel Mulder   Chicago, IL 354232  54 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNFBrett Ratner   Chicago 387303  42 
DNFChris Reed   Wheaton, IL 350488  41 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.50Emma Swartz (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 286164  324 Junior Dropouts
2161.43Alyssa Severn (2 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 325718  319 My Wife Inc
3173.36Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  317 Team Extreme
4185.29Kristina Young (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 197174  323 Team TATI
5197.22Eleanor Blick (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 309878  303 Johnny Sprockets
6209.15Jessica Hill (4 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 182688  313 The Pony Shop
7221.08Kim Brokhof (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 360165  304 Spidermonkey Cycling
8233.01Rachael Gatto (2 - Cat3)   Oak Forest, IL 263512  309 Twin Six
9244.94Patricia Kaufmann (6 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  314 My Wife Inc
10256.87Nancy Heymann (3 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  312 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
11268.80Beverly Enslow (4 - Cat3)   Metamora, IL 62540  307 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
12280.73Gina Kenny (5 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  315 PSIMET Racing
13292.66Jennifer Groen (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306517  311 Half Acre Cycling
14304.59Lynne Arrigoni (7 - Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 9129  301 Verdigris-Village CX
15316.52Nicole Falk   Chicago, IL 378379  308 Half Acre Cycling
16328.45Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860  302 
17340.38Kelly Clarke (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 334580  306 Spidermonkey Cycling
18352.31Amy Weik (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 210069  322 
19364.24Jennifer Mosley (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 302834  316 Half Acre Cycling
20376.17Annette Stahelin (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 361480  321 Half Acre Cycling
DNSChristina Peck (Cat3)   Thousand Oaks 296394  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNSMarie Snyder (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNSJamie GavinSmyth (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNFVanessa Buccella (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 296051  305 Half Acre Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.14Carrie Smith   Chicago 390108  116 
2310.85Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  110 ROBOTS <3
3324.56Elizabeth Markel   Chicago, IL 336866  112 Iron Cycles
4338.27Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  108 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5351.98Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  109 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6365.69Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860  102 
7379.40Christine Tejada   Chicago, IL 290644  117 
8393.11Colleen Hughes   Chicago, IL 314246  107 Team TATI
9Julie Didomenico     105 
10420.53Laurie Chipps   Chicago Il 358763  104 Half Acre Cycling
11434.24Kaitlyn Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 382884  119 
12Theresa Holz     106 
13461.66Ericka Ostonder   Chicago, IL 389849  114 
DNSNatalie Molburg     DNS 
DNSLily Wilcock   Chicago, IL 376665  DNS 
DNSYasmeen Schuller   Chicago, IL 387869  DNS 
DNSKjerstin Anderson     DNS VisionQuest Coaching
DNSAnnie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNSHeather Maher   South Amana, IA 391465  111 

- SWEET JUSTICE - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  South Chicago Wheelmen
2Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  Chicago Cuttin Crew

- FATBIKE - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.25Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  Rhythm Racing
2291.62Nico Cabrera   Chicago, IL 282686  Chicago Cuttin Crew
3FK Day     
4384.36kevin clark   Chicago, IL 272334  ROBOTS <3
5430.73Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  Spidermonkey Cycling
DNSPaul Mumford   Chicago, IL 167887  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNSEleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNSSean Kennedy   Chicago, IL 255603  DNS Johnny Sprockets

- Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.43Peter Chrapkowski (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 253503  395 
2209.85Walid Abu Ghazaleh (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 111453  400 The Pony Shop
3217.27Greg Heck (1 - Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 100922  390 
4224.69Jostein Alvestad (2 - Cat2)   Elmhurst, IL 305889  399 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5232.11Robert Higgins (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 301873  389 Johnny Sprockets
6239.53Ryan Ramirez (3 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 364835  376 
7246.95Andrew Haala (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 291382  391 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
8254.37Brandon Scheiner (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 266529  384 Team Pegasus
9261.79Brent Wegscheid (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 280253  379 Johnny Sprockets
10269.21Brandon Emery (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 385407  393 ROBOTS <3
11276.63Jason Fergurson (7 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 278837  392 Chicago Cuttin Crew
12284.05Andrew Bates (2 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 145543  398 
13291.47joshua haines (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 360784  375 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
14298.89Andrew Scheyer (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 351566  383 Team TATI
15306.31Joshua Shough (10 - Cat3)   Chicago , IL 300665  382 Chicago Cuttin Crew
16Collin Whitehead     378 
17321.15Daniel Stefiuk (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 267081  381 SRAM Factory
18328.57Justice Leppanen (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 326622  386 The Pony Shop
19335.99David Pilotto (13 - Cat3)   Berwyn, IL 275183  374 Flatlandia Cycling Team
20Brett Dey     394 
21350.83Heather Maher (2 - Cat4)   South Amana, IA 391465  385 
DNSAllan Thom (Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  DNS The Pony Shop
DNSJared Honn (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 350904  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNSLouis Kuhn (Cat1)   Evanston, IL 19966  DNS 
DNSMichael Chong     DNS 
DNSBrian Boyle (Cat3)   Whiting, IN 193058  DNS Region Racing
DNFChase Wreyford (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 358401  377 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling

- Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.19Matt Silvia (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 208232  423 Club Bicicletta
2191.84Tim Boundy (2 - Cat1)   Deer Park, IL 97379  404 Verdigris-Village CX
3200.49Brian Parker (1 - Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 229590  429 xXx Racing
4209.14Russ Kuryk (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 299811  416 Iron Cycles
5217.79Jason Knauff (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 145455  414 Burnham Racing
6226.44Ross Cerniglia (3 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  407 My Wife Inc
7235.09David Bowers (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 264405  405 Half Acre Cycling
8243.74Patrick Brock (3 - Cat3)   West Bend, WI 268180  428 My Wife Inc
9252.39Andy Walker (4 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 302819  426 ABD Cycling Club
10261.04peter cavoto (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 359848  406 Spidermonkey Cycling
11269.69John Boggs (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 240322  403 xXx Racing
12278.34Eric Drummer (4 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 10047  410 Alberto's Sport
13286.99Daniel Stefiuk (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 267081  425 SRAM Factory
14295.64Alex Koch (8 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  415 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
15304.29Tom Driver (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 142034  409 Burnham Racing
16312.94Christopher Berthold (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329174  402 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
17321.59William Olderr (11 - Cat3)   Villa Park, IL 89258  420 Flatlandia Cycling Team
18330.24Luther Gulseth (1 - Cat4)   Forest Park, IL 367048  412 
19338.89corwin spaetti (12 - Cat3)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  424 Alberto's Sport
20347.54Justin Lebb (2 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 270551  417 Iron Cycles
21356.19Ben Wuellner (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 387306  427 
22364.84Andy Baran (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308266  430 
23373.49Voytek Glinkowski (5 - Cat4)   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  411 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNSKyle Bainter (Cat4)   St Joseph, MI 374664  DNS 
DNSChad Dean (Cat2)   Madison, WI 74509  DNS 5Nines Cycling
DNSEvan Jahn (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 297483  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNSElizabeth Markel (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 336866  DNS Iron Cycles
DNSTimothy McGovern (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 285357  DNS 
DNSHayes Sanborn (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323468  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNSDaniel Ortiz (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 376416  DNS 

- Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.41Mike Scalise (1 - Cat1)   Itasca, IL 300107  468 Verdigris-Village CX
2183.42Bryan Rheude (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 101020  470 The Pony Shop
3190.43John Paul McCarthy (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 234635  478 SRAM Factory
4197.44Arthur Newton Cole III (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 265138  493 The Pony Shop
5204.45John Shull   Libertyville, IL 259398  466 Alberto's Sport
6211.46David Schrauth (4 - Cat1)   Winnetka, IL 298292  467 The Pony Shop
7218.47Scott Arrigoni (5 - Cat1)   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  500 Verdigris-Village CX
8225.48Dominic Casey (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 325306  496 Iron Cycles
9232.49Christopher MacFarland (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 227090  480 xXx Racing
10239.50Michael Hills (1 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 199941  490 Wheelfast Cycling Team
11246.51Robert Garner (4 - Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  492 V.C. Bikesport
12253.52Tom Sybert (5 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 50313  464 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
13260.53Eduardo Bernal (6 - Cat3)   North Aurora, IL 3478  499 
14267.54Dan Mallek (7 - Cat3)   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  479 Verdigris-Village CX
15274.55David Luczynski (8 - Cat3)   Elgin, IL 199550  481 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
16281.56Mike Grimm (9 - Cat3)   Oak Park, IL 302706  491 Flatlandia Cycling Team
17288.57Kyr Gaganidze   Kenilworth, IL 140612  461 
18295.58Eric Johnson   South Bend, IN 140686  488 
19302.59Steven Naggatz   Chicago, IL 392632  476 Barrington Bicycle Club
20309.60Jason White (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 71963  462 
21316.61John Bucksbaum (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 57575  497 Vision Quest LLC
22323.62Randy Koren (11 - Cat3)   Joliet, IL 329804  485 
23330.63Frank Lofrano (12 - Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 57677  482 Verdigris-Village CX
24337.64Albert Weigel (13 - Cat3)   Wheeling, IL 223747  463 Verdigris-Village CX
25344.65Don Iwen (14 - Cat3)   Milwaukee 208154  489 
26351.66Walter Stoops (15 - Cat3)   Lombard, IL 34295  465 ABD Cycling Club
27358.67Brett Ratner (2 - Cat4)   Chicago 387303  471 
28365.68Calvin Brown   Chicago, IL 390864  498 VisionQuest
29372.69Geoffrey Pomerantz (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 378641  472 Spidermonkey Cycling
30379.70Charles Rulich (16 - Cat3)   Brookfield, IL 254571  469 Flatlandia Cycling Team
31386.71Michael Kurtz (2 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 20029  484 Team Army-USAC
32393.72John Orleans (4 - Cat4)   Chicago 299007  473 
33400.73Chuck Judy (17 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 18341  486 Turin DCX
DNSOliver Clements (Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076  DNS 
DNSGregory Molnar (Cat3)   Lake Zurich, IL 326804  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNSBilly Jones (Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 53173  DNS ISCorp Cycling Team
DNSJames Linn (Cat3)   Naperville, IL 21296  DNS December Cyclo-Cross NFP
DNSJames OBrien (Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 379830  DNS Alberto's Sport
DNSAndre Odendaal (Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 267109  DNS Team Higher Gear
DNFMichael Chong     495 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee