Race Results for
Cyclocross at Bubbling Springs
West Milford, , NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.84Keith Garrison   Brooklyn, NY 314038   Pink Rhino Racing
2215.48Joseph Mueller   Brooklyn, NY 254410   Kissena Cycling Club
3224.12Tatsuo Imaishi   Oradell, NJ 186969   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
4232.76William Johnson   Brooklyn, NY 370961   
5241.40Phil Garofolo   Brooklyn, NY 344332   
6250.04Bryan Carbone   West Milford, NJ 336654   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
7258.68Lance Dunn   Flemington, NJ 368691   
8267.32Yohta Namba   Brooklyn, NY 387502   
9275.96Lucas Van Drunen   New York, NY 365225   
10284.60Philip Josolowitz-Luce   Brooklyn, NY 256179   
11293.24Brad Turner   Sparta, NJ 36088   MTBNJ.com
12301.88Joe Lawler   Brooklyn, NY 286126   
13310.52Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY 292659   Kissena Cycling Club
14319.16Jason Heckle   Brooklyn, NY 386491   
15327.80Timothy Blagg   Brooklyn, NY 362141   
16336.44Paul Chegwidden   Wantage, NJ 344982   Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
17345.08Andrew Hagan   Colts Neck, NJ 358625   
18353.72Matthew Bowne   Brooklyn, NY 326198   Cicli Devotion
19362.36Johnny Hsu   Brooklyn, NY 352676   Cicli Devotion
20371.00Ralph Miccio   Sleepy Hollow, NY 323618   
21379.64Nolan Montiel   Flushing, NY 248998   
22388.28Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NY 312568   Kissena Cycling Club
23396.92Manuel Mainardi   Brooklyn, NY 364809   Century Road Club Assoc
24405.56Joseph Jacobs   Bloomingdale, NJ 326832   
25414.20Christopher Lee   Brooklyn, NY 389379   
26422.84Dexter Cook   Wharton, NJ 389026   
27431.48Edward Nessen   New York, NY 365251   
28440.12Andrew Mitstifer   Brooklyn, NY 290632   Arc Racing
29448.76Daniel Golden   Watchung, NJ 298789   
30457.40Aaron Goldstein   Wesley Hills, NY 305881   
31466.04Todd Bender   Brooklyn, NY 306178   Arc Racing
32474.68Tomas Ketcham   New York, NY 339480   Gennaro Restaurant
33483.32Bill Dove   Rockaway, NJ 294991   Team Marty's
34491.96Jonathan Mann   Brooklyn, NY 388489   
35500.60Nelson Martins   Northarlington, NJ 312574   
36509.24Michael Grant   Dovernj 295530   
37517.88Joaquin E Canizales   Little Falls, NJ 249064   Team Marty's
38526.52Luke Dordai   Maplewood, NJ 309152   
39535.16Mairo Notton   Astoria, NY 361859   
40543.80Joshua Caesar   Astoria, NY 296059   Kissena Cycling Club
41Makoto Kawaguchi      
42561.08James Huff   Brooklyn, NY 418168   
43569.72Gabriella Allong   West Point, NY 213627   We Stand United (W.S.)
DNFTim Warchol   Oak Ridge, NJ 299733   
DNFAnthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY 354634   Westwood Velo
DNFTan Nguyen   Santa Anna, CA 105479   

Men - C - Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.19Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238   Kissena Cycling Club
2317.25James Stafford   New Paltz, NY 321234   
3325.31Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY 277702   Kissena Cycling Club
4333.37Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY 292659   Kissena Cycling Club
5341.43James Nelson   Brooklyn, NY 137714   Kissena Cycling Club
6349.49Joseph Kosa   South River, NJ 290760   
7357.55Bob Swart   Middletown, NY 139784   
8365.61John Schwartz   Rosendale, NY 367642   Favata's TRT Bicycles
9373.67Brandy Boyle   Highlands, NJ 374874   
10381.73Percy Uribe   Pompton Plains, NJ 311485   DNK Racing
11389.79Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT 278135   
12397.85L Riley   Blairstown, NJ 323780   
13405.91David Schwartz   Oakland, NJ 310335   Team Town Cycle
14413.97Tim Boring   South Orange, NJ 348658   
15422.03Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   Kissena Cycling Club
16430.09Greg Heller   Budd Lake, NJ 243468   Team Marty's
17438.15Joe Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 157077   
18446.21Chris LaBudde   Bloomfield, NJ 357440   Watchung Wheelmen
19454.27Warren Finnerty   Plainfield, NJ 347664   
20462.33Jason Panzer   Fairfield, CT 312812   
21Doug Landon      
22478.45Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ 182370   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men - B - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.77John Kniesly   Astoria, NY 313834   Cicli Devotion
2199.89Brian Quinn   Ridgewood, NY 303180   Cicli Devotion
3208.01Soren Jensen   New York, NY 356782   
4216.13Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566   
5224.25Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ 253675   
6232.37Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ 295680   MTBNJ.com
7240.49Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY 309493   
8248.61Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ 305755   Team Marty's
9256.73Collin Olan   Brooklyn, NY 335162   Cicli Devotion
10264.85Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
11272.97Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009   Liberty Cycle
12281.09Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ 191144   Watchung Wheelmen
13289.21Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NY 209778   Kissena Cycling Club
14297.33Chris Michaloski   Wayne, NJ 302971   
15305.45Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918   Bailey Bikes
16313.57Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ 173561   Watchung Wheelmen
17321.69William Romollino   Allendale, NJ 236221   Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
18329.81James Pearl   Hillsborough, NJ 349938   
19337.93Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY 286803   Sids Bikes NYC
20346.05Adam Vandenbos   Butler, NJ 295351   Team Town Cycle
21354.17Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448   Brooklyn Velo Force
22362.29Corey Williams   New York, NY 269625   Columbia University-NYC
23370.41Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433   Team Town Cycle
24378.53Justin Joyce   Astoria, NY 100788   Mock Orange Bikes
25386.65George Vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ 215972   Jimenez Velo Sport
26394.77Alexander Parachini   Brooklyn, NY 252349   
27402.89Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY 282121   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
28411.01Nicholas Glasser   New City, NY 300635   
DNSMatt Cuttler   Los Angeles, CA 266432   Cicli Devotion
DNFVictor Schepisi   Succasunna, NJ 226183   Team Marty's
DNFChris Young   Brooklyn, NY 330644   
DNFJohn Cerasulo   Brooklyn, NY 361435   Cicli Devotion

Men - A - Pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.58Mike Garrigan   Brooklyn, NY 397683   
2132.59Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Finkraft
3141.60Eric Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ 303739   MTBNJ.com
4150.61Szymon Niemotko   Columbus, NJ 126300   Northeastern Hardware
5159.62Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Somerset Wheelmen
6168.63Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY 70309   nycross.com
7177.64Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934   Pete's Bike & Fitness
8186.65Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 302842   Skylands Cycling
9195.66David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872   Westwood Velo
10204.67Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ 252075   Team Bulldog
11213.68Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752   Kissena Cycling Club
12222.69Thomas DiNunzio   Andover, NJ 212722   
13231.70Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   Central Jersey Cycling Team
14240.71Daniel Sturm   Vernon 376973   
15249.72Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ 306426   Elite Endurance Training Systems
16258.73Joseph O'Brien-Applegate   Brooklyn, NY 273410   
17267.74JB Partland   New York, NY 27351   Kissena Cycling Club
18276.75Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448   Brooklyn Velo Force
19285.76Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ 194478   Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNFCody LaCosta   Mountainside, NJ 349856   Watchung Wheelmen
DNFBrian Breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223   GS Mengoni U.S.A.

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.08Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY 22149   Verge Sport
2153.23Eric Schlauch (1 - Cat2)   Califon, NJ 31595   Somerset Wheelmen
3163.38Carl Reglar (2 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY 281196   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
4173.53Jonathan Lombardo (3 - Cat2)   Newton, NJ 21498   Finkraft
5183.68Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877   Finkraft
6193.83Alan Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY 255105   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
7203.98Keith Licata (4 - Cat2)   Andover, NJ 196832   Team Bulldog
8214.13Kevin Horan (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 154136   Colavita Racing
9224.28Matthew Howard (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY 192622   FinKraft Cycling
10234.43Ted Haack (2 - Cat3)   Rye, NY 250343   Team Bulldog
11244.58Matt Seaton (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY 327350   Century Road Club Assoc
12254.73John Durso (2 - Cat1)   Morris Plains, NJ 53502   Colavita Racing
13264.88Kirt Mills (3 - Cat3)   Greenbrook, NJ 314660   MTBNJ.com
14275.03Joe Johnston (4 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY 18087   Black Bear Cycling
15285.18Ed Burgess (5 - Cat3)   Newburgh, NY 5491   Team Hammer Nutrition
16295.33Chris Tarnowski   New Milford, NJ 109236   Westwood Velo
17305.48Jan Wiejak (3 - Cat1)   Wallkill, NY 38152   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
18315.63Kevin Keane (6 - Cat3)   Hopewell, NJ 225711   Colavita Racing, Inc.
19325.78Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
20335.93Dan Coleman (7 - Cat3)   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   Colavita Racing, Inc.
21346.08Myles Fennell (8 - Cat3)   Monroe, NJ 213438   3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
22356.23Todd Peterson (9 - Cat3)   Manville, NJ 194478   Somerville Bicycle Shop
23366.38Bogert Kisch (10 - Cat3)   West Milford, NJ 231647   Team Town Cycle
24376.53Brian Margarum (11 - Cat3)   Wantage 403302   Black Bear Cycling
25386.68David Stokes (12 - Cat3)   New York, NY 46613   Kissena Cycling Club
26396.83Oscar Rosales   New York, NY 30543   Finkraft
27406.98Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNFPaul DeBartolo   New York, NY 115836   FinKraft Cycling
DNFGary La Sala (Cat3)   Chatham, NJ 174341   Liberty Cycle

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.43Martin Jones (1 - Cat3)   High Bridge, NJ 133364   
2201.92Rick Anderson (2 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   Somerset Wheelmen
3214.41Lawrence Towner (1 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle
4226.90Ed Burgess (3 - Cat3)   Newburgh, NY 5491   Team Hammer Nutrition
5239.39Robin Kinney (1 - Cat4)   Skillman, NJ 233709   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
6251.88Scott Sugent (2 - Cat4)   Colonia, NJ 261242   Watchung Wheelmen
7264.37Fafar Bayat (4 - Cat3)   Teaneck, NJ 217865   Team Cosmic
8276.86Chuck Crocco (5 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
9289.35Ed Troianello (3 - Cat4)   Warren, NJ 197533   Watchung Wheelmen
10301.84Bladdymir Coronel (4 - Cat4)   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   DeathRow Velo
11314.33Robert LoGiudice (5 - Cat4)   Augusta, NJ 302842   Skylands Cycling
12326.82Tom Perkins (6 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   Cyclocrossworld
13339.31Craig Rotile (7 - Cat3)   Demarest, NJ 302367   Finkraft
14351.80Dujar Strika (6 - Cat4)   Parlin, NJ 61737   Kissena Cycling Club
15364.29Todd Potter (7 - Cat4)   Springlake, NJ 301049   Century Road Club Assoc
16376.78John Boub (8 - Cat4)   Mine Hill, NJ 257858   Skylands Cycling
DNFGerard Remsen (Cat4)   Wharton, NJ 29530   Skylands Cycling
DNFPascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894   BH/Comedy Central

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.08Lawrence Dudek (1 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 88231   Somerset Wheelmen
2416.19Joe Saling (1 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen
3469.30Christopher Moriarty (2 - Cat4)   Westfield, NJ 386577   Jay's Cycle Center
4522.41Arthur Westphal   Warren, NJ 37839   Yorktown Cycles

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002   Colavita Racing
DNFHugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717   

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.31Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   Colavita Racing, Inc.
2331.77Nick Lando   Ringwood New Jersey 369746   
3349.23Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443   
4366.69Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   Somerset Wheelmen
5384.15Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - B - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.67Robin Dunn   Flemington, NJ 334040   MTBNJ.com
2246.49Luci Olewinski   Denver, CO 354150   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
3268.31Kyra Kenwood   Miller Place, NY 222906   Bialostok Chiropractic
4290.13Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ 200869   Team Montclair Bikery
5311.95Jen Nordhem   Brooklyn, NY 376359   
6333.77Jennifer Defalco   Bergenfield, NJ 276427   Team Cosmic
7355.59Gabrielle Czernik   Wanaque, NJ 335266   
8377.41Kristine Kern   New York, NY 357074   
9399.23Gabriella Allong   West Point, NY 213627   We Stand United (W.S.)
10421.05Lucia Deng   New York, NY 329258   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
11Kari Marta      
12464.69Jacqueline Gerstein   Highland Park, NJ 386255   

Women - A - Pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.82Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272   Colavita Racing
2178.86Abigail Isolda   Brooklyn, NY 333528   Team NYCROSS.com
3187.90Robin Shea   Manorville, NY 59757   East End/Kreb Cycle
4196.94Allison Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ 308454   MTBNJ.com
5205.98Tara Parsons   New York, NY 98565   Century Road Club Assoc
6215.02Lucia Matioli   New York, NY 239800   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
7224.06Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ 161138   Somerset Wheelmen
8233.10Christina Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 259556   Favata's TRT Bicycles
9242.14Jessica Kruse   Chester, NJ 262100   Team Bulldog

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Tufford   Robbinsville, NJ 293226   Riptide Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee