Race Results for
Turkey Cross
Lakewood, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.57Jesse Swift   Golden, CO 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
2217.31Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO 308417   Routine Leg Works
3235.05justin sheldon   Denver, CO 280424   
4252.79Chris McGee   Golden, CO 23458   Feedback Sports Racing
5270.53Jamie Elsasser   Denver, CO 79131   Routine Leg Works
6Adam Van Abel      
7306.01Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO 78361   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8323.75David Kilmoyer   Longmont, CO 337558   Routine Leg Works
9341.49Jesse Pisel   Golden 362127   
10359.23Sascha Mac   Thousand Oaks, CA 253771   
11Christopher Keller      
12394.71Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO 242825   

Men - Mens C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.05Grant Bovee   Westminster, CO 308752   Primal - 1st Bank
2270.71Jody Grigg   Littleton, CO 191257   
3276.37Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO 283043   
4282.03Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO 14305   
5287.69Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team
6293.35Mac Whitney   Denver, CO 363099   Denver 38 Racing
7299.01Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069   Village-Verdigris Cycling
8304.67Andrew Sterner   Littleton 363815   The Natural Way Racing Team
9310.33Ray Dohr   Madison Wi 363205   The Natural Way Racing Team
10315.99Joshua Schwiesow   Golden, CO 277942   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
11Robert Schuster      
12327.31Dave Ratcliff   Littleton, CO 362475   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
13332.97David Hornick   Englewood, CO 363585   
14338.63Drew Sotebeer   Parker 363681   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15344.29Matthew Otero   Highlands Ranch, CO 367563   IC3Colorado
16349.95Doug Gordon   Parker, CO 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
17355.61Tim Holbrook   Lakewood Co 364264   Boulder Cycle Sport
18361.27Dave Jardinico   Littleton 82116   
19366.93Merle Bowser   Golden, CO 369708   ColoBikeLaw.com
20Adam DeLapena      
21378.25Robert Rowland   Aurora, CO 91476   BRAC
22383.91Ken DePinto   Littleton, CO 367516   International Christian Cycling Club
23389.57Landen Crespin   Denver, CO 391139   
24Cooper Ryburn      
25400.89Adam Sloan   Denver, CO 363047   
26Todd Gravey      
27412.21Bryan Vogel   Albuquerque 391663   
28417.87Eddy Saldanha   Greenwood Village 362943   
29423.53Scott Dobbins   Littleton, CO 363302   The Natural Way Racing Team
30429.19Kendrew Peacey   Westminster, CO 363220   
31Brian Scott      
32440.51Scott Monett   Tacomaa, WA 343104   
33Bardon Higgins      
34451.83Mike O'Brien   San Marcos, TX 154359   
35457.49Peter Quesada   Golden, CO 89564   Panama City Flyers Cycling Club
36Robert Ryburn      
37Reid Sutton      
38Blue Manzanares      
39Bill Abboud      
40Mike Cundiff      
41Todd Wilson      
42497.11Scott Freeman   Lakewood, CO 363437   
43Marlan Crespin      
44Weston Bovee      
45514.09Kyle Gisbert   Denver 388662   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
46519.75Richard McClain   Houston, TX 23260   
47525.41Scott Musson   Arvada, CO 369767   
48Andy Bennett      
49Gary Mullins      
50542.39Keith Bovee   Westminster, CO 364150   
51548.05John White   Lafayette, CO 391257   
52Michael Diverey      
53559.37Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
54565.03David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO 362770   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Mens A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.99Gage Hecht   Parker, CO 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
2159.30Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO 344890   Boulder Junior Cycling
3167.61Greg Krause   Littleton, CO 255940   
4175.92David Overstreet   Breckenridge, CO 264168   Wilderness Sports
5184.23Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO 7455   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
6192.54Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO 88544   
7200.85Joshua Vogt   Lakewood, CO 286192   
8209.16Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
9217.47Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO 152172   Team Kappius
10225.78Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co 362905   Wilderness Sports
11234.09Richard McCurdy   Highlands Ranch, CO 76200   Team Body Sync
12242.40Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO 251715   Golden Bike Shop
13250.71Jim Scheel   Littleton, CO 363847   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
14259.02Cary Dunn   Pine, CO 10203   Optimize Endurance Services
15267.33Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO 5632   Durango Wheel Club
16275.64Andy Sagen   Morrison, CO 363563   Denver 38 Racing

Women - Women C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.60Celeste Riggs   Lakewood, CO 363829   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
2423.50Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO 363167   Team Body Sync
3Christine Finson      
4Renee Abbovel      
5Noel Peck      
6471.10KImberly Ober   Lakewood, CO 246109   
7483.00Sally Higgins   Arvada, CO 364228   Boulder Cycle Sport
8494.90Megan Robben   Highlands Ranch, CO 257822   
9506.80Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO 369712   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
10Linda Jantinico      
11Allison Boder      
12542.50Melinda Gisbert   Englewood, CO 388660   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Women - Women B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.13Sybil Praski   Denver, CO 253110   
2276.15Jennifer Barbour   Denver, CO 348708   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
3289.17Brittany Jones   Denver, CO 363706   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
4Heather Langendorf      
5315.21Arianne Caporiccio-Harris   Evergreen, CO 271185   ProDesign Cycling
6Kristen Keleles      
7#781 Rider      
8354.27Jacqueline Pesa   Superior, CO 364141   
9367.29Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
10380.31Amy Dannwolf   Boston, MA 221747   
11393.33Deborah Pulley   Westminster, CO 295867   GS Boulder/Trek Store
12Kathleen Schuster      

Women - Women A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.42Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014   
2166.41Kristal Boni   Erie, CO 238717   Rapid Racing
3186.40Kate Powlison   Boulder, CO 206491   Panache Cyclewear
4206.39Amber Rydholm   Boulder, CO 280345   GS Boulder/Trek Store
5226.38Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO 210166   Tough Girl Cycling
6246.37Talitha Vogt   Lakewood, CO 290689   Tough Girl Cycling
7266.36AnnMarie Sagen   Morrison, CO 362556   Denver 38 Racing
8286.35Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO 262452   Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coaching

Women - Junior Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO 364411   
1540.00Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO 364411   
2Zoe Jardinico      
2Zoe Jardinico      
3Megan Schuster      
3Megan Schuster      

Mixed - Fat Bikes

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.82James Ford   Littleton, CO 157072   
2325.80Bryan Smalley   Denver, CO 381079   
3343.78Alexander Dismore   Denver, CO 362494   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
4361.76Benjamin Grass   West Lebanon, NH 244348   Dartmouth College
5Greg Besan      
6397.72Levi Teal   Denver, CO 363562   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
7415.70Reeves MacDonald   Denver, CO 364602   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
8Dan Way      
9451.66jonathan pulley   Westminster, CO 281754   
10Mark Wiggins      
11Jenna Benman      
12505.60Sara Sirotkin   Athens Ga 381176   

- SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.79Jesse Swift   Golden, CO 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
2221.79Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO 308417   Routine Leg Works
3240.79justin sheldon   Denver, CO 280424   
4259.79Chris McGee   Golden, CO 23458   Feedback Sports Racing
5278.79Jamie Elsasser   Denver, CO 79131   Routine Leg Works
6Adam Van Abel      
7316.79Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO 78361   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8335.79David Kilmoyer   Longmont, CO 337558   Routine Leg Works
9354.79Jesse Pisel   Golden 362127   
10373.79Sascha Mac   Thousand Oaks, CA 253771   
11Christopher Keller      
12411.79Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO 242825   

- Mens C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.46Grant Bovee   Westminster, CO 308752   Primal - 1st Bank
2259.94Jody Grigg   Littleton, CO 191257   
3265.42Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO 283043   
4270.90Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO 14305   
5276.38Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team
6281.86Mac Whitney   Denver, CO 363099   Denver 38 Racing
7287.34Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069   Village-Verdigris Cycling
8292.82Andrew Sterner   Littleton 363815   The Natural Way Racing Team
9298.30Ray Dohr   Madison Wi 363205   The Natural Way Racing Team
10303.78Joshua Schwiesow   Golden, CO 277942   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
11Robert Schuster      
12314.74Dave Ratcliff   Littleton, CO 362475   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
13320.22David Hornick   Englewood, CO 363585   
14325.70Drew Sotebeer   Parker 363681   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15331.18Matthew Otero   Highlands Ranch, CO 367563   IC3Colorado
16336.66Doug Gordon   Parker, CO 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
17342.14Tim Holbrook   Lakewood Co 364264   Boulder Cycle Sport
18347.62Dave Jardinico   Littleton 82116   
19353.10Merle Bowser   Golden, CO 369708   ColoBikeLaw.com
20Adam DeLapena      
21364.06Robert Rowland   Aurora, CO 91476   BRAC
22369.54Ken DePinto   Littleton, CO 367516   International Christian Cycling Club
23375.02Landen Crespin   Denver, CO 391139   
24Cooper Ryburn      
25385.98Adam Sloan   Denver, CO 363047   
26Todd Gravey      
27396.94Bryan Vogel   Albuquerque 391663   
28402.42Eddy Saldanha   Greenwood Village 362943   
29407.90Scott Dobbins   Littleton, CO 363302   The Natural Way Racing Team
30413.38Kendrew Peacey   Westminster, CO 363220   
31Brian Scott      
32424.34Scott Monett   Tacomaa, WA 343104   
33Bardon Higgins      
34435.30Mike O'Brien   San Marcos, TX 154359   
35440.78Peter Quesada   Golden, CO 89564   Panama City Flyers Cycling Club
36Robert Ryburn      
37Reid Sutton      
38Blue Manzanares      
39Bill Abboud      
40Mike Cundiff      
41473.66Todd Wilson   Denver, CO 116802   Primal - 1st Bank
42479.14Scott Freeman   Lakewood, CO 363437   
43Marlan Crespin      
44Weston Bovee      
45495.58Kyle Gisbert   Denver 388662   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
46501.06Richard McClain   Houston, TX 23260   
47506.54Scott Musson   Arvada, CO 369767   
48Andy Bennett      
49Gary Mullins      
50522.98Keith Bovee   Westminster, CO 364150   
51528.46John White   Lafayette, CO 391257   
52Michael Diverey      
53539.42Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
54544.90David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO 362770   International Christian Cycling Club

- Mens A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.97Gage Hecht   Parker, CO 277074   International Christian Cycling Club
2160.64Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO 344890   Boulder Junior Cycling
3169.31Greg Krause   Littleton, CO 255940   
4177.98David Overstreet   Breckenridge, CO 264168   Wilderness Sports
5186.65Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO 7455   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
6195.32Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO 88544   
7203.99Joshua Vogt   Lakewood, CO 286192   
8212.66Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
9221.33Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO 152172   Team Kappius
10230.00Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co 362905   Wilderness Sports
11238.67Richard McCurdy   Highlands Ranch, CO 76200   Team Body Sync
12247.34Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO 251715   Golden Bike Shop
13256.01Jim Scheel   Littleton, CO 363847   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
14264.68Cary Dunn   Pine, CO 10203   Optimize Endurance Services
15273.35Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO 5632   Durango Wheel Club
16282.02Andy Sagen   Morrison, CO 363563   Denver 38 Racing

- Mens B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.19Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO 332056   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2243.98Carl Boni   Erie, CO 244813   Rapid Racing
3249.77Ed Oliver   Littleton, CO 26666   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
4255.56Adam Rachubinski   Centennial, CO 298689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
5261.35Phillip Ball   Louisville, CO 201144   
6267.14Jared Shuttleworth   Lakewood, CO 103455   
7272.93Clancy Ryburn   Durango, CO 359813   Fort Lewis College
8278.72James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
9284.51Trent Cooper   Denver, CO 87526   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
10290.30Jeffrey Cole   Boulder 7324   
11296.09Chris Jezek   Lakewood, CO 364317   
12301.88Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
13307.67John (JJ) Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO 131976   
14313.46Scott Peterson   Littleton, CO 115185   Team Small Batch
15319.25Dan Wisdom   Denver, CO 377572   Cycleton
16325.04Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO 358477   GS Boulder/Trek Store
17330.83Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18336.62Aaron Hugen   Littleton, CO 306980   Denver 38 Racing
19342.41Steven Caughlin   Castle Rock, CO 363997   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
20348.20Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO 364011   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
21353.99Jason Coble   Steamboat Springs, CO 77871   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
22359.78Marc Stewart   Littleton, CO 34140   Boulder Cycle Sport
23365.57Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365   Taleo Racing
24371.36Christian Panozzo   Loveland, CO 386218   
25Rich Panozza      
26382.94Seth Murphy   Littleton, CO 192459   
27388.73Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
28394.52Jeremy Nelson   Lakewood, CO 232468   
29400.31Austin Ryburn   Castle Rock, CO 363703   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
30406.10Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
31411.89Joel Richards   Durango, CO 264647   
32Patxi Azpirez      
33423.47Perry Brown   Salt Lake City, UT 173845   
34429.26James Bowen   Boulder, CO 115173   
35435.05Mike Higgins   Arvada, CO 88299   
36440.84Donald libasci   Tucson  310475   Team Evergreen Racing
37446.63Matt Sodnicar   Parker, CO 201909   ColoBikeLaw.com

- Junior Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.21Scott Way   Lakewood, CO 364410   
2365.32Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO 362894   
3376.43Alex Campbell   Missoula, MT 382402   
4Zach Jardinico      
5398.65Spencer Edmunds   Boulder, CO 388812   Boulder Junior Cycling
6Aiden Murphy      
7420.87Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO 364571   
8431.98Liam OBrien   Highlands Ranch, CO 369463   IC3Colorado
9443.09Ty Musgrave   Littleton, CO 390930   
10454.20David Griffith   Honolulu, HI 47462   
11465.31Grey Ottenstein   Littleton, CO 382605   

- Fat Bikes

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.08James Ford   Littleton, CO 157072   
2343.81Bryan Smalley   Denver, CO 381079   
3362.54Alexander Dismore   Denver, CO 362494   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
4381.27Benjamin Grass   West Lebanon, NH 244348   Dartmouth College
5Greg Besan      
6418.73Levi Teal   Denver, CO 363562   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
7437.46Reeves MacDonald   Denver, CO 364602   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
8Dan Way      
9474.92jonathan pulley   Westminster, CO 281754   
10Mark Wiggins      
11Jenna Benman      
12531.11Sara Sirotkin   Athens Ga 381176   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee