Race Results for
Lobdell Frisbee
Alexandria, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women's Cat 3/4 (CX )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.57Lauren Kraft (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 365568   Ohio State University
2458.13Victoria Steen   Columbus, OH 298672   
3484.69Kristen Arnold (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 375540   Team Six One Four
4511.25Flavia Sancier (3 - Cat4)   Yellow Springs, OH 318994   
5537.81Kim Cory (4 - Cat4)   Hilliard, OH 369286   
6564.37Karen Wells-Hamilton (5 - Cat4)   Fairborn, OH 274282   Bio Wheels Racing

Men - Women's 1/2/3/ (CX )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.51Annajean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836   Racing For Riley
2329.03Bridget Donovan (1 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 119776   Bio Wheels Racing
3352.55Melissa Wick   Columbus, OH 293995   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
4376.07Jennifer Peters (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 278486   Team Jeni's
5399.59Amy Kulesza (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 216124   
6423.11Nancy Henderson (2 - Cat2)   West Des Moines, IA 208557   Central Ohio Bicycle Club

Men - Men's Cat 4 (CX )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.18Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537   
2407.46Daniel Newhart   Columbus, OH 241049   Team Jeni's
3427.74Riley Adams   Westerville, OH 350444   
4448.02Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846   Team Six One Four
5468.30John Draskovic   Erie Pa 244325   
6488.58Mike McClinchie   Westerville, OH 330566   
7508.86Arnold Centeno   Delaware, OH 327074   
8529.14Jeff Davis   Columbus, OH 387142   
9549.42Richard Hamrick   Columbus 381568   
10569.70Matthew Berrisford   Westerville, OH 327136   
11Aaron Seaz      

Men - Men's Cat 3/4 (CX )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.13Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537   
2376.13Brian OHara   Columbus, OH 312422   Shore Velocity Cycling
3Derrick Bissett      
4428.13David Farnham (1 - Cat4)   Columbus 156860   
5454.13David Jolin   Bellville, OH 289233   Stark Velo
6480.13Daniel Newhart   Columbus, OH 241049   Team Jeni's
7506.13Christopher Arndt   Columbus, OH 365072   Team Six One Four
8532.13Marco Deshaies   The Plains, OH 130669   
9558.13Doug Hamilton   Fairborn, OH 198036   
10584.13Brian Schultz   Columbus, OH 284685   
DNFDerrick Young   Gahanna, OH 285243   Central Ohio Bicycle Club

Men - Men's 1/2/3 (CX )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.50John Proppe (1 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 301502   Team Lake Effect
2202.27Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH 149656   Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
3216.04Trevor Miller (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 313282   
4229.81James Billiter (3 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 285273   Bio Wheels Racing
5243.58Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036   
6257.35Spencer Hackett (4 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City Cyclocross
7271.12Dirk Kostoff (1 - Cat3)   Willard, OH 306993   
8284.89Christopher Metzler (5 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 250312   
9298.66David Neis (2 - Cat3)   Yellow Springs, OH 276289   
10312.43Doug Carraway (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 287612   
11326.20Jason Stoner (6 - Cat2)   Athens, OH 139111   Fiets Met Slagroom
12339.97David Rohrer (4 - Cat3)   Athens, OH 289434   
13353.74Andrew Hague (5 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 62149   
14367.51Duncan Russell (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 313872   Echelon Cycling Team
15381.28Matt Harbaugh (7 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 302357   Team Hungry
DNFErnesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Masters 40+ (CX )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.19James Baldesare (1 - Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797   
2286.34Larry Hughes (1 - Cat3)   Worthington, OH 89405   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
3304.49Bruce Pisarek (2 - Cat3)   Powell, OH 73174   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
4322.64James Turner (3 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 189407   
5340.79Scott Young (4 - Cat3)   Millersport, OH 109205   
6358.94Laurence Pesyna   Westerville, OH 169556   
7377.09Scott Murschel (5 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 202250   Bio Wheels Racing
8395.24John Kimple (6 - Cat3)   Carroll, OH 327694   
9413.39Glen Gardner (7 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 12819   
10431.54Layne Peters   Columbus, OH 91115   Cap City Cyclocross
11449.69Chris Freter (8 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 275071   ALAN North America Cycling

Men - Juniors (CX )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maxwell Savage   Loveland, OH 323824   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee