Race Results for
Lower Huron
Belleville, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - C-MEN - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.52ALEX HUYGHE   Berkley, MI0.022081469907407 334636  603 Team O2
2465.81TJ MILLER   Ferndale, MI0.02225806712963 322476  601 
3477.10LUKE MULLIS   Rochester Hills, MI0.022931516203704 296792  696 Wolverine Sports Club
4488.39CURT POTOCKI   Almont, MI0.0236821875 262345  602 Team Sandbag
5499.68JASON MILLER   Monroe, MI0.023870844907407 370325  694 
6510.97JEREMY MEYERSIECK   Ferndale, MI0.023994166666667 389563  693 
7522.26GARY MUDD   Commerce0.024032997685185 371376  697 
8533.55JONATHON VIBBART   Dearborn Heights0.024692974537037 389110  695 
9544.84BRAD WADDELL   Canton, MI0.025065289351852 325960  699 
10556.13CHRISTOPHER KIESLING   Eastpointe, MI0.025137858796296 356860  691 
11567.42PATRICK TOMLINSON   Ann Arbor, MI0.025304479166667 300417  698 Team Sandbag
12578.71STEVEN BASSETT   Waterford, MI0.0254021875 359558  688 
13590.00HANI HABRA   Troy, MI0.025727777777778 339682  690 

Men - Cat 4 - C-MEN - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.27JON HAINES   Shelby Township, MI0.022747094907407 348608  707 
2451.50TERRY CARPENTER   Ypsilanti, MI0.02282849537037 387470  797 
3460.74BRIAN GILLIES   Grosse Ile, MI0.023170127314815 347034  799 
4469.97PAUL MANN   Rochester Hills, MI0.023502118055556 346114  709 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5ANTHONY HOWEY   0.023626261574074  710 
6488.44MARC DETTMAN   Grand Rapids, MI0.023842928240741 215793  798 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
7497.67DAVID PALAN   Ann Arbor Mi0.024060486111111 277740  708 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
8506.90JOHN KRAUSS   Ann Arbor, MI0.024253055555556 370019  702 
9516.13CALVIN STEWART   Novi, MI0.024387743055556 176808  715 
10JEFF HENCHER   0.024754375  713 
11534.60LEE DUHL   Canton, MI0.024900092592593 277351  711 Midwest Cycling Group
12543.83TOM LAWRENCE   Grosse Pointe, MI0.025048356481481 20562  712 
13553.07MATT KLEIN   Rochester, MI0.025444826388889 328002  701 KLM/Cold Stone
14562.30CHRIS BURNETT   Ypsilanti, MI0.025542685185185 262341  706 
15TYRONE PATTON   0.026226226851852  714 
16580.77JARED SMERECKI   Farmington Hills, MI0.029046527777778 284727  704 
17590.00ROBERT WYDRA   Detroit, MIDOWN 1-LAP 179571  705 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.12JEFF WEINERT (1 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.04245962962963 37591  58 Wolverine Sports Club
2195.44ADAM YORK   Okemos Mi0.042470740740741 210584  51 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
3215.76DANIEL GEROW (1 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI0.042498414351852 285633  53 Wolverine Sports Club
4236.08MARK PARMELEE (2 - Cat1)   Ortonville, MI0.042832314814815 264374  47 
5256.40STEVE BROGLIO (2 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0.044638912037037 55197  56 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
6276.72SIMON BAILEY (3 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0.044655034722222 160410  50 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
7297.04DONALD CUMMING (4 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI0.045082037037037 337658  57 Wolverine Sports Club
8317.36ANDREW HOLLY (1 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids0.04562318287037 367247  55 Fusion / LIVESTRONG
9337.68PETER THOMPSON (5 - Cat2)   Ortonville, MI0.0458221875 245538  49 
10358.00BRYAN UNDERWOOD   Davisburg0.046679502314815 260349  59 Wolverine Sports Club
11378.33MATT BAROLI (6 - Cat2)   Troy, MI0.046760300925926 163946  52 Wolverine Sports Club
12398.65CORY STANGE (2 - Cat3)   Millington, MI0.047405902777778 260216  54 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
13418.97PATRICK RUSSELL (7 - Cat2)   Berkley, MIDOWN 1-LAP 197649  48 Wolverine Sports Club
DNFDAVID JOHNSON (Cat2)   Toledo, OHDNF 224884  60 Maumee Valley Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - MASTERS - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.69ALEX MONTE-SANO (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.045176770833333 234763  263 
2293.85BRIAN WACHLARZ   Royal Oak, MI0.045579386574074 259572  268 Ventus Cycling Team
3315.02JOHN OSGOOD (1 - Cat2)   Kimball, MI0.045838009259259 254343  267 Team Sandbag
4336.18ANDREW WEIR (2 - Cat2)   South Ogden, UT0.046326099537037 169810  266 
5357.35JOEL SELLMAN (2 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA0.046570648148148 270545  271 Crossniacs
6378.51RON STACK (3 - Cat2)   Fenton, MI0.047258333333333 177087  265 CX Bones
7399.67DANIEL BANNINK (3 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI0.047397777777778 2498  270 KLM/Cold Stone
8420.84MARK CAFFYN (4 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MIDOWN 1-LAP 252670  262 MPI- Main Street Racing team
9442.00ANDY FEDEWA (4 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MIDOWN 1-LAP 262182  269 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNFSHAWN SCHAFFERT (Cat3)   Clarkston, MIDNF 284970  264 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - MASTERS - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.45DON CAMERON (1 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI0.044411886574074 94327  381 
2284.40RICH STARK (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.045160324074074 210510  385 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
3302.35SCOTT FABIJANSKI   Royal Oak, MI0.045802685185185 256573  382 Wolverine Sports Club
4320.30MARK WOLOWIEC   Davisburg, MI0.046299444444444 41215  386 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5338.25MICHAEL SEAMAN (2 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MI0.046641539351852 32045  389 
6356.20JIM HILDITCH (3 - Cat3)   Canton, MIDOWN 1-LAP 234565  390 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
7374.16TODD FRERICHS (2 - Cat2)   Rochester Hills, MIDOWN 1-LAP 197437  383 KLM/Cold Stone
8392.11TIM FAAS   Farmington Hills, MIDOWN 1-LAP 208526  388 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B-MEN - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.30ADAM MCINTYRE (1 - Cat3)   Jenison, MI0.030875891203704 359411  444 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2360.32BRAD LAKO (2 - Cat3)   Auburn Hills, MI0.030883113425926 254600  442 KLM/Cold Stone
3372.35Paul Skorupskas (1 - Cat4)   Ferndale, MI0.031292152777778 353196  456 
4384.37TODD FREIDINGER (3 - Cat3)   Saint Clair Shores, MI0.031425474537037 163382  452 
5396.39JOE SEIDL (2 - Cat4)   Macomb, MI0.031489594907407 320214  450 
6408.42BENJAMIN CHRISTIAN (4 - Cat3)   Novi, MI0.031503125 70790  437 Cycletherapy- MI
7420.44JIM GOERLICH (5 - Cat3)   Sterling Heights, MI0.032323923611111 254334  439 Team Sandbag
8432.46RYAN MCKINNIE   Brighton, MI0.032559108796296 222912  445 
9444.49DEREK GIBBS (6 - Cat3)   Westland, MI0.032577303240741 271573  449 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
10456.51HARVEY ELLIOTT (3 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI0.032614386574074 329470  438 
11468.53WENDELL DELVALLE (7 - Cat3)   Brownstown, MI0.033031493055556 364905  454 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
12480.56SHAUN WELCH (4 - Cat4)   Waterford, MI0.033036030092593 346096  446 
13492.58MATT WALP (5 - Cat4)   Valencia, CA0.033167731481481 111671  457 
14504.60GREG JOHNSON (6 - Cat4)   Fenton, MI0.033422974537037 211378  440 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15516.63JASON COTTER (7 - Cat4)   Lake Orion, MI0.033506597222222 327368  451 
16528.65BEN WRIGHT (8 - Cat3)   Wixom, MI0.033650451388889 240941  455 Wolverine Sports Club
17540.67TODD MCINALLY (9 - Cat3)   Waterford Mi0.034066840277778 326442  443 
18552.70ZACHARY BENET (10 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.034074953703704 360323  435 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
19564.72JASON WOODS   0.035511990740741 387199  448 
DNFRYAN KATULIC   Rochester, MIDNF 314050  441 KLM/Cold Stone
DNFTJ MILLER   Ferndale, MIDNF 322476  447 
DNFCLINT VERRAN (Cat3)   Lake Orion, MIDNF 296234  453 

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B-MEN - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.01TOM PAYN (1 - Cat3)   Troy, MI0.030730752314815 300557  557 Midwest Cycling Group
2365.05THOMAS BARRETT (1 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI0.03102375 244235  548 Ann Arbor Velo Club
3374.08TODD GREENE (1 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0.031242939814815 294910  571 Trails-Edge Cycling Team
4383.12BRIAN HARVILLE (2 - Cat3)   Goodrich, MI0.031434398148148 349032  554 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5392.15NATHAN KEARNS (3 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.03194818287037 359540  560 
6401.19RON VAN DIEPEN (2 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI0.031999386574074 311191  564 
7410.23TALBOT HACK   Ann Arbor, MI0.032188703703704 360177  563 
8419.26KEN ODAY (4 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.03242318287037 51473  567 
9428.30JON COLEMAN (5 - Cat3)   Canton, MI0.033136736111111 306254  550 Rogue Racing Project
10437.33DEREK HILL (6 - Cat3)   Waterford, MI0.033447824074074 279612  555 Cycletherapy- MI
11446.37Kevin McGrew (7 - Cat3)   Northville, MI0.033835497685185 81733  576 Ann Arbor Velo Club
12455.40PAUL STEIGERWALD (8 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.033897546296296 301353  565 
13464.44JAN GATOWSKI (3 - Cat4)   Beverly Hills, MI0.033950520833333 254326  552 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14473.48CHRIS WINKLER (9 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI0.033967939814815 359020  575 
15482.51Scott Chapin   Holland, MI0.034136319444444 242585  566 
16491.55MATT FILL (10 - Cat3)   White Lake, MI0.034370983796296 359712  551 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17MIKE BORUSZOK   0.034429895833333  570 
18509.62DOUGLAS REED (11 - Cat3)   Waterford, MI0.034861134259259 349988  558 
19518.65JON HAINES (12 - Cat3)   Shelby Township, MI0.035423240740741 348608  562 
20527.69DAVID ZATEK (4 - Cat4)   Royal Oak, MI0.035440451388889 344192  568 
21536.73RANDY BECK (5 - Cat4)   Davison, MI0.036245706018519 3086  569 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
22545.76DENNIS WILLYARD (6 - Cat4)   Macomb, MI0.037043148148148 301729  559 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
23554.80JIM OCONNELL (7 - Cat4)   Miami, FLDOWN 1-LAP 277877  574 Ann Arbor Velo Club
24563.83STEVE BALOGH (8 - Cat4)   Canton, MIDOWN 1-LAP 199551  573 
25572.87ROBERT WYDRA (9 - Cat4)   Detroit, MIDOWN 2-LAPS 179571  561 Wolverine Sports Club
DNFMICHAEL SCHULTZ (Cat3)   Farmington, MIDNF 60984  572 Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNFDAVID BOTHNER   Ann ArborDNF 373469  549 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.98ANNE SCHWARTZ (1 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0.032782858796296 119057  124 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2345.66KELLY PATERSON (2 - Cat2)   Troy, MI0.032826875 241369  128 Wolverine Sports Club
3371.35RACHEL STEELE (3 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH0.034968888888889 200328  130 
4397.04SUSAN SHAW (1 - Cat3)   Fenton, MI0.036381180555556 246829  125 CX Bones
5422.73JENNIFER CONINE (2 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.037019733796296 384837  126 
6448.41JESS BRATUS   Ann Arbor, MI0.039604930555556 254329  120 Ann Arbor Velo Club
7474.10LAURA MELENDEZ (3 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MIDOWN 1-LAP 225973  127 
8499.79SARAH DEMERLY (4 - Cat3)   Berkley, MIDOWN 1-LAP 293788  129 Fusion / LIVESTRONG
9525.48LILLIAN RUIZ (5 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MIDOWN 1-LAP 254346  123 

Women - Cat 3/4 - B/C-WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.90DANIELLE MULLIS   Rochester, MI0.024046608796296 296790  883 Wolverine Sports Club
2525.12ADRIENNE ODAY (1 - Cat4)   Ypsilanti, MI0.024824155092593 254330  886 
3541.34PAM BUFE (1 - Cat3)   Petoskey, MI0.025761967592593 374302  885 
4557.56NANCY LANGE (2 - Cat4)   Wyoming, MIDOWN 1-LAP 354286  884 
5573.78SARAH MCINTYRE (3 - Cat4)   Jenison, MIDOWN 1-LAP 386926  882 REAL WOMEN TRI
6590.00SABRINA REYNOLDS (4 - Cat4)   Toledo, OHDOWN 1-LAP 358603  887 Wolverine Sports Club

Mixed - Cat 4 - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GEORGE DERING   DOWN 1-LAP  922 
2JACK BAILEY   DOWN 1-LAP  923 
3590.00Patrick Reed   Columbus, MIDOWN 1-LAP 390697  921 

Mixed - Cat 4 - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.90ANDREW DEVER   Clarkston, MI0.033496041666667 325136  917 
2529.17BRANDON GOOCHER   Flatrock, MI0.035684537037037 252356  918 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3549.45DANIELLE MULLIS   Rochester, MI0.03597494212963 296790  924 Wolverine Sports Club
4569.73GINGER WISSMAN   Oxford, MIDOWN 1-LAP 270536  919 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5590.00OLIVER WISSMAN   Oxford, MIDOWN 1-LAP 302797  920 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.70BRIAN HANCOCK (1 - Cat2)   Alma, MI0.025588472222222 145099  83 Team Sandbag
2297.55RICH STARK (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.025693935185185 210510  89 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
3312.41SHAWN SCHAFFERT (2 - Cat3)   Clarkston, MI0.025933217592593 284970  87 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4327.26NATHAN KEARNS (3 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.026087233796296 359540  88 
5342.11PATRICK RUSSELL (2 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0.026322164351852 197649  91 Wolverine Sports Club
6356.96MATT WALP (1 - Cat4)   Valencia, CA0.026522673611111 111671  93 
7371.81RANDALL RODD   Ferndale, MI0.02671775462963 290060  95 Wolverine Sports Club
8386.67BRIAN GILLIES (4 - Cat3)   Grosse Ile, MI0.027010381944444 347034  96 
9401.52MICHAEL SEAMAN (5 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MI0.027505 32045  
10416.37ANDY FEDEWA (3 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MI0.027810798611111 262182  94 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11431.22ANNE SCHWARTZ (4 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0.028137280092593 119057  98 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12446.08JIM GOERLICH (6 - Cat3)   Sterling Heights, MI0.028836793981481 254334  99 Team Sandbag
13ADAM HEISEL   0.030991030092593  97 
14475.78JENNIFER CONINE (7 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.031002048611111 384837  84 
15490.63ROBERT WYDRA (2 - Cat4)   Detroit, MIDOWN 1-LAP 179571  90 Wolverine Sports Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee