Race Results for
Fisk Knob Time Trial
Cedar Springs, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 04/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Hoogerwerf   0:49:53.20  142 Hup United
2Mike Clark   0:50:51.91  61 CCC Tri Team
3Stephen Ashworth   0:53:15.32  177 Rapid Wheelmen

Men - Senior - 20-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7540.00Jordan Diekema   Holland0:40:13.96 339004  55 Ascension Cycling
8556.67Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI0:46:41.64 291871  169 Tri-city Cyclists
9573.34Joshua McCarthy   Jenison, MI0:48:42.33 373976  50 
10Benham DeJong   0:51:23.87  37 Rapid Wheelmen

Men - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Jurkowski   0:40:33.25  185 Team Transition Rack
2536.91Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI0:40:46.40 289623  186 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
3540.99Derrick OBrien   Jackson, MI0:41:51.25 315388  129 Ventus Cycling Team
4545.07Chad Rector   Holland, MI0:42:59.28 346060  121 Lakeshore Cycle
5549.15Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI0:43:46.78 284145  160 Ventus Cycling
6Aaron Barber   0:44:01.57  131 Cross Country Cycle
7557.31Matt Acker   Grand Rapids, MI0:44:09.40 367324  132 
8Kevin Neumann   0:44:28.41  33 Striders Tri Club
9565.47Tim Woolford   Ann Arbor, MI0:46:18.92 334698  116 Team Transition Rack
10569.55Earl Hillaker   Grand Rapids, MI0:46:23.64 290407  53 Founders Alger Racing
11573.63Derek Delzer   Troy, MI0:47:09.91 317058  84 Derek Delzer
12577.71Gregory Boyd   Okemos, MI0:48:04.72 258486  28 
13581.79Daniel Tell   Grand Rapids, MI0:48:07.12 351302  11 
14585.87Justin Johnson   Ann Arbor0:48:10.90 365834  182 
15Bruce Gaultney   0:50:51.47  146 

Men - Fixed Gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI0:44:38.35 276322  124 Rapid Wheelmen
2550.00Andrew Crowley   Grand Rapids, MI0:52:05.48 321640  103 Rapid Wheelmen
3560.00David Durkee   Stanwood, MI0:54:29.05 275789  176 Rapid Wheelmen
4570.00Michael Clark   Lakeside Motorsports0:56:49.75 378673  137 Hup Untied
5580.00Dennis Bean-Larson   Kingsley, MI0:58:02.16 302342  20 Hell Yes
6Matt Fletcher   1:04:40.67  117 Atomic Object

Men - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.24Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI0:38:19.50 179205  108 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
2427.97Mark Hotchkin (1 - Cat2)   Ionia Mi0:41:59.91 190321  157 Leadout Racing
3442.70Dan McGraw (1 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI0:42:41.85 356708  Freewheeler Racing
4Scott slagboom   0:43:36.63  10 Blink
5472.16Kyle Tabor   Palos Hills, IL0:45:20.27 248827  154 
6Jon Ornee   0:46:54.59  38 Cross Country Cycle
7Ross Geurink   0:46:59.90  139 
8Nick Goetzinger   0:47:34.11  74 
9Chad Van Der Hulst   0:48:19.70  126 Cross Country Cycle
10545.81Shawn Crowley   Grand Rapids, MI0:48:28.96 372528  125 Atomic Object
11560.54Joel Bush (2 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI0:49:47.44 321060  172 StomachOfAnger
12Jason lavelle   0:55:49.38  70 Cross Country Cycle
13590.00Micah Alles   Grand Rapids1:01:04.68 374358  Atomic Object

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Daniel Lam (1 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI0:39:30.53 239504  25 BISSELL-ABG-NUVO
2543.85Chad Everts (1 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI0:39:50.19 220011  140 Leadout Racing
3547.70Aaron Zuelke (1 - Cat4)   Nunica, MI0:41:55.00 165723  76 Breakaway Bicycles
4551.55BJ Taylor   Grand Rapids, MI0:43:22.49 274692  141 Blink
5555.40Steven Jablonski   Muskegon, MI0:46:01.57 119443  135 
6559.25Kevin Bennett (1 - Cat5)   North Muskegon, MI0:47:54.32 350670  130 
7563.10James Barrett (2 - Cat4)   Belleville, MI0:47:59.83 248958  95 Spokank Rocket Velo
8566.95Joel Bierling   Rockford, MI0:51:15.62 249284  120 Rapid Wheelmen
9570.80jason miller (2 - Cat5)   Greenville Sc0:51:41.69 368711  151 Cross Country Cycles
10574.65Brian VanZweden (3 - Cat5)   Grand Rapids, MI0:52:05.46 368229  112 Rapid Wheelmen
11Tom Davis   0:53:23.07  69 Paralyzed Veterans Racing
12582.35Jimmy Argyle (3 - Cat4)   Traverse City, MI0:53:30.66 355864  34 Hagerty
13Andy Weber   0:56:23.16  48 Atomic Object
14John Slagboom   0:56:58.03  35 

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kenneth Vernier (1 - Cat2)   Sterling Heights, MI0:42:31.28 201821  15 Essex Brass
2542.50Rick Snow (2 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI0:43:10.70 56503  88 Team Giant-Michigan
3545.00Andrew Bowman (1 - Cat4)   Harbor Springs, MI0:43:19.16 265589  175 Priority Health
4Jeff Warner   0:43:48.54  78 Men of Steel Racing
5550.00Robert Lynch (2 - Cat4)   Kalamazoo, MI0:44:08.53 246280  105 CMS Race Team
6Jamie Clark   0:44:09.60  67 CMS Racing
7555.00Brian Klym (3 - Cat4)   Traverse City, MI0:44:15.90 314096  109 Hagerty
8557.50Kirk Graham (4 - Cat4)   Lowell, MI0:45:03.43 332164  187 Bissell/ABG
9560.00Steven Hetfield (5 - Cat4)   Owosso, MI0:45:09.90 255211  60 
10Eric Zeitunian   0:45:30.10  183 
11565.00James Conner (6 - Cat4)   Spring Lake, MI0:45:40.42 354434  64 Freewheeler Racing
12Phil Jones   0:46:07.45  136 Cross Country Cycle
13570.00Erik Rasmussen (7 - Cat4)   Spring Lake, MI0:47:43.29 221828  161 
14572.50Timothy Brewer   N. Muskegon, MI0:47:53.80 307656  188 
15Kevin HADDOX   0:48:06.31  179 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
16Eric Schmidt   0:49:20.67  85 Eric Schmidt
17Mark Bos   0:50:40.54  83 
18582.50William Burt (8 - Cat4)   Taylor, MI0:52:38.44 336820  86 
19585.00Andy Stoner   Grand Haven, MI0:53:32.91 367000  122 
20tom Werkman   0:54:54.82  12 
21David Britt   0:57:55.75  155 

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.97Tom Linck (1 - Cat2)   Ada, MI0:39:22.81 225784  57 Leadout Racing
2534.26Danny Wolin (1 - Cat4)   Marshall, MI0:42:06.84 46329  138 Team Active Racing
3538.55Craig Gietzen (1 - Cat3)   Rockford, MI0:43:41.44 13211  29 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
4542.84Jimmy McMurray (2 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI0:43:57.63 166307  56 East Hills/Specialized
5547.13John Wunderlin (2 - Cat3)   Kalamazoo, MI0:44:49.67 148149  58 CMS Racing / KBC
6551.42Peter Post (2 - Cat4)   Kalamazoo, MI0:46:09.75 287077  91 CMS Racing
7555.71Marc Benigni (1 - Cat5)   Muskegon, MI0:48:12.72 293040  96 Wmcr
8560.00David Homann (2 - Cat5)   Garden City, MI0:49:27.64 336850  114 Wolverine S C
9564.29David Echelbarger   Allegan, MI0:50:19.34 371087  79 TNR
10568.58Thomas Wideman   Hamilton, MI0:50:48.38 336340  13 Macatawa Cycling
11David Sund   0:50:56.08  66 
12Paul Standler   0:53:54.60  44 
13581.45William Figeley (3 - Cat4)   Kalamazoo Mi0:54:01.25 277504  43 CMS Racing
14Joe OBrien   0:59:51.96  170 
15590.03Larry Mckeown   Sidney1:00:05.80 373717  171 

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tim Faas (1 - Cat4)   Farmington Hills, MI0:42:28.13 208526  36 Wolverine AC&F Stores
2543.57Glen Alden (1 - Cat5)   Columbus, IN0:43:45.48 278630  159 Men of Steel Racing Ft. Wayne In
3547.14Terry Bandstra (1 - Cat2)   Spring Lake, MI0:46:07.43 206138  14 West Michigan Coast Riders
4550.71Thomas Eversole   Saint Joseph, MI0:46:30.07 378177  Cycle & Fitness
5554.28Richard Bielewicz (2 - Cat4)   Traverse City, MI0:47:20.62 339596  19 Haggerty
6557.85Jeffrey Scofield (3 - Cat4)   Edmore, MI0:47:30.42 224115  181 Rapid Wheelmen
7Ralph Spooner   0:47:53.68  77 
8Michael Mielock   0:48:27.75  145 Blink
9568.56Peter Nye   Ada, MI0:50:37.56 65441  163 Athletic Mentors
10572.13Mike Upman   Muskegon, MI0:51:03.26 242540  111 West Michigan Coast Riders
11575.70James Gallagher   Battle Creek, MI0:51:36.99 179593  82 WSI / TEAM ACTIVE RACING
12Steve Waugh   0:52:50.12  94 
13Robert Kasper   0:53:55.80  80 North Central Co-Op
14586.41Dennis Murphy   Grandville, MI0:58:29.28 214478  32 Founders Alger Racing
15Carl Erickson   1:07:23.26  45 Atomic Object

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Donald Fedrigon (1 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, MI0:42:08.03 11372  Hagerty Cycling
2542.63Kenneth Polidan (2 - Cat3)   Muskegon, MI0:44:51.09 28353  WMGR Breakaway
3545.26David Ide (3 - Cat3)   Petoskey, MI0:45:30.05 291480  101 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
4Gary Berk   0:46:43.48  97 
5550.52Bruce Gordon (4 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN0:46:45.59 100338  158 Pista Elite / Glacial Energy / Rudy Project
6553.15Charles Grzanka (1 - Cat4)   Ada, MI0:46:49.11 256835  81 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
7555.78Steve Klackle   Greenville, MI0:48:25.04 373283  134 Speed Merchants
8558.41Bryan Griffin    Petoskey0:48:56.58 369614  143 
9Wayne Stefanich   0:49:09.64  144 
10563.67Don Waddell   Holland, MI0:49:10.01 354820  118 
11Bill Potpa   0:50:05.74  47 Hell Yes
12568.93Robert Ayars (2 - Cat4)   Ada, MI0:51:20.97 54587  68 RapidWheelmen
13571.56Gary Newell (1 - Cat5)   Saranac, MI0:51:47.96 352844  54 Rapid Wheelmen
14574.19larry koehler   Petoskey, MI0:52:34.52 370904  72 
15576.82David Ryskamp   Grand Rapids, MI0:53:10.72 94536  Priority Health Cycling Team
16Dennis Doan   0:54:42.10  17 
17Skip Schott   0:54:44.41  McC
18Mike St. Clair   0:55:04.02  63 
19587.34John Crankshaw   Grand Rapids, MI0:55:56.16 189555  65 Rapid Wheelmen
20589.97Rick Kraai   Holland, MI0:58:25.38 371119  87 Macatawa Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.82Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI0:38:00.12 258681  127 BISSELL-ABG-NUVO
2478.66Joel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI0:40:59.70 307247  123 TEAMPRIORITYHEALTH
3506.50Luke Harvitt   Grand Haven, MI0:45:04.71 354198  46 West Michigan Coast Riders
4534.34Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI0:53:40.33 306240  49 West Michigan Coast Riders
5562.18Robbie Alden   Columbus, IN0:55:37.83 336454  42 Men of Steel Racing
6Stefan Erickson   1:04:14.70  Atomic Object

Women - Senior - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abby Geurink   0:44:10.65  23 
2Katie Tomczyk   Big Rapids, MI1:01:46.43 364844  156 Liv/Giant

Women - Juniors - 19 and u

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.07Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI0:47:26.47 295290  106 Einstein cycling
2518.05Riley Missel   Grand Haven0:55:42.19 377467  75 Priority Health
3554.03Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI1:00:10.35 294976  174 Rapid Wheelmen
4590.01Chloe Reeves   Grandrapids, MI1:11:29.01 310232  180 Einstein Racing

Women - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amy Stauffer (1 - Cat1)   Lowell, MI0:47:45.99 151668  24 Priority Health
2550.00Lori Hotchkin (1 - Cat3)   Hudsonville Mi0:49:03.23 333304  184 Real Women Tri
3560.00Katheryn Everts (1 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI0:50:17.61 307335  71 Real Women Tri
4570.00Ellie Burke (2 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI0:51:22.65 342636  110 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
5580.00Jane VanHof (3 - Cat3)   East Grand Rapids, MI0:52:25.22 345552  51 Real Women Tri
6Katie Meyers   0:54:49.09  115 

Women - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kelly Green-Shrift   Traverse City, MI0:46:49.76 100447  167 Real Women Tri - Trek
2543.57Marie Dershem (1 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids0:49:16.14 366832  128 Team Priority Health
3547.14Sandy Reid   Kalamazoo, MI0:50:13.50 355026  166 Team Taylor
4550.71JoAnn Cranson (2 - Cat3)   Lake Odessa, MI0:51:33.34 354324  
5Prudence Harrington   0:51:38.53  41 
6557.85Carol Griffin (1 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI0:53:08.73 342862  173 Real Women Tri
7Carol Waddell   0:55:56.35  168 
8564.99Susanne Aldridge (2 - Cat4)   Grandville Michigan0:57:09.20 366321  31 Rapid Wheelmen
9Gabriele Gottlieb   0:58:04.80  152 
10572.13Alison Gase (3 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI0:58:14.07 281701  162 Rapid Wheelmen
11575.70Jill DeWitt   Spring Lake, MI0:58:46.12 376605  100 
12579.27sandra dunn (4 - Cat4)   Traverse City, MI0:59:19.25 377874  16 
13Michelle DeRose   1:01:19.75  92 Atomic Object
14Ann Reeves   1:06:40.73  30 
15589.98Christy Burt (5 - Cat4)   Taylor1:07:06.06 369425  39 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee